Lake Forest Invitational Date: 09-13-08   Venue: Lake Forest - Felton, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls B
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys 3rd Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls A
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys A Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girls B
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girls A
Boys 5k Run CC Varsiry Boys B Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls 3rd
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:40 23:20 22 1 2 4 6 9 13 17
2 2:09:06 25:49 60 5 10 11 16 18 31 33
3 2:11:58 26:23 74 7 8 14 19 26 29 35
4 2:22:09 28:25 108 15 21 22 23 27 28  
5 2:23:12 28:38 113 12 20 24 25 32    
6 2:36:11 31:14 140 3 30 34 36 37 38 39
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Long, Sara SR Archmere .3 22:04.4 1
2 Wehner, Christine SR Archmere .3 22:28.4 2
3 Kolobielski, Sara SR Milford .3 22:41.8 3
4 Brawley, Amalia SR Archmere .3 23:16.2 4
5 O'keefe, Cierra SR Maryvale Prep .3 23:58.5 5
6 Reilly, Katie SR Archmere .3 24:04.5 6
7 Colucci, Tricia SR Cape Henlopen .3 24:15.2 7
8 May, Sarah SR Cape Henlopen .3 24:30.9 8
9 Kruse, Meredith SR Archmere .3 24:46.9 9
10 Mcdowell, Margaret SR Maryvale Prep .4 25:14.8 10
11 D'Ambrogi, Ana SR Maryvale Prep .4 25:26.5 11
12 Anderson, Jenna SR Red Lion Christian .4 25:34.9 12
13 Dramis, Kelsey SR Archmere .4 26:05.0 13
14 Pepper, Hannah SR Cape Henlopen .4 26:17.8 14
15 Kwak, Rose SR St. Andrews .4 26:26.0 15
16 Fresconi, Lauren SR Sanford School .4 26:31.1  
17 Kramer, Caroline SR Sanford School .4 26:38.6  
18 Kleb, Cerise SR Maryvale Prep .4 26:55.4 16
19 Holmes, Christine SR Archmere .4 27:15.9 17
20 Sample, Maddy SR Maryvale Prep .4 27:31.7 18
21 Taylor, Cay SR Cape Henlopen .4 27:41.8 19
22 Giorgi, Nicole SR Concord .4 27:44.2  
23 Navarro, Brianna SR Red Lion Christian .4 28:18.9 20
24 Green, Meagan SR St. Andrews .4 28:31.2 21
25 Grzybrowski, Sarah SR Concord .4 28:48.4  
26 Dalrymple, Carolyn SR St. Andrews .4 28:48.6 22
27 Willingham, Molly SR St. Andrews .4 28:58.4 23
28 Roeper, April SR Red Lion Christian .4 29:08.8 24
29 Lucarini, Chrissy SR Red Lion Christian .4 29:12.6 25
30 Scudlark, Renah SR Cape Henlopen .4 29:13.5 26
31 Babatunde, Omololu SR St. Andrews .4 29:25.3 27
32 Snell, Rita SR Sanford School .4 29:35.9  
33 Schechter, Hannah SR St. Andrews .4 29:37.6 28
34 Huling, Becca SR Cape Henlopen .4 30:13.6 29
35 Medlarz, Maria SR Milford .4 30:15.4 30
36 Ulwick, Caroline SR Sidwell Friends .4 30:35.4  
37 Daniels, Jocelyn SR Maryvale Prep .4 30:48.4 31
38 Steffens, Veronika SR Red Lion Christian .4 30:57.7 32
39 Bacher, Lauren SR Concord .4 31:04.8  
40 Church, Canella SR Concord .4 31:17.9  
41 Kokodziej, Krystyna SR Sidwell Friends .4 31:23.9  
42 Baird, Emma SR Maryvale Prep .4 31:47.4 33
43 Elzey, Kari SR Milford .4 32:17.5 34
44 Albano, Megan SR Cape Henlopen .4 32:35.7 35
45 King, Khadija SR Sidwell Friends .5 33:37.7  
46 Yavonovich, Jennifer SR Appoquinimink .5 34:12.1  
47 Kramlich, Michelle SR Milford .5 34:25.9 36
48 Perry, Liz SR Sanford School .5 35:08.9  
49 Sallstrom, Jecolia SR Appoquinimink .5 36:20.8  
50 Shinholt, Grace SR Milford .5 36:30.8 37
51 Krauss, Emily SR Milford .5 37:17.4 38
52 Barbosa, Evelin SR Polytech .5 38:19.2  
53 Pluck, Brittany SR Appoquinimink .5 39:01.5  
54 Fisher, Emily SR Milford .5 39:23.2 39
55 O'Brien, Jacqueline SR Polytech .5 39:46.7  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:07 22:13 24 2 3 5 6 8 13 15
2 1:53:48 22:45 49 7 9 10 11 12 22  
3 1:59:29 23:53 76 4 14 16 19 23 26 34
4 2:08:26 25:41 141 17 24 29 31 40 48 60
5 2:08:50 25:46 149 1 21 37 43 47 52  
6 2:12:48 26:33 178 27 28 38 39 46 51 59
7 2:15:04 27:00 201 18 41 44 45 53 55 67
8 2:15:44 27:08 211 32 33 42 50 54 61 62
9 2:20:01 28:00 231 25 30 49 63 64 68 70
10 2:26:36 29:19 247 20 35 56 65 71    
11 2:29:23 29:52 286 36 57 58 66 69    
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mesko, Claire SR A.I. duPont .3 21:52.8 1
2 Lord, Katelynne SR Padua .3 21:54.3 2
3 Fay, Laura SR Padua .3 22:08.0 3
4 Cordova, Lauren SR Charter .3 22:12.8 4
5 Wessel, Molly SR Padua .3 22:14.9 5
6 Burns, Grace SR Padua .3 22:16.5 6
7 Sapone, Rachel SR Oakton .3 22:30.5 7
8 Brooking, Lauren SR Padua .3 22:33.5 8
9 Monahan, Amanda SR Oakton .3 22:34.8 9
10 Udler, Nora SR Oakton .3 22:35.7 10
11 Manzur, Gladys SR Oakton .3 23:01.6 11
12 Dickman, Kelsey SR Oakton .3 23:06.1 12
13 Jennings, Kerrin SR Padua .3 23:11.5 13
14 Virden, Rebecca SR Charter .3 23:25.5 14
15 Santoleri, Rebecca SR Padua .3 23:32.0 15
16 Coale, Logan SR Charter .3 23:51.0 16
17 Settle, Amanda SR St. Mark's .3 24:23.0 17
18 Brophy, Sarah SR Newark .3 24:41.9 18
19 Brizendine, Gretchen SR Charter .3 24:52.6 19
20 Propst, Sarah SR Brandywine .3 24:53.6 20
21 Sheets, Jaci SR A.I. duPont .3 25:00.3 21
22 Herrinton, Haley SR Oakton .3 25:03.4 22
23 Virden, Chelsea SR Charter .4 25:08.2 23
24 Mooney, Kristina SR St. Mark's .4 25:22.6 24
25 Colombo, Gabby SR Garnet Valley .4 25:33.8 25
26 Dabney, Courtney SR Charter .4 25:37.9 26
27 Parker-Linton, Audrey SR Caesar Rodney .4 25:42.1 27
28 Jones, Karly SR Caesar Rodney .4 25:48.7 28
29 Jelenek, Allison SR St. Mark's .4 25:51.5 29
30 Peterson, Brooke SR Garnet Valley .4 25:57.6 30
31 Boots, Michelle SR St. Mark's .4 26:01.1 31
32 Salemink, Maureen SR Middletown .4 26:01.5 32
33 Kim, Robin SR Middletown .4 26:03.8 33
34 Podesta, Nicole SR Charter .4 26:05.6 34
35 Nolan, Shauna SR Brandywine .4 26:29.5 35
36 Nicholson, Ashley SR Sussex Tech .4 26:40.0 36
37 Williams, Liz SR A.I. duPont .4 26:41.4 37
38 McCleary, Erin SR Caesar Rodney .4 26:43.7 38
39 Tobin, Briana SR Caesar Rodney .4 26:46.5 39
40 Cochran, Abby SR St. Mark's .4 26:48.2 40
41 Tilley, Tori SR Newark .4 27:04.0 41
42 Lynch, Megan SR Middletown .4 27:15.1 42
43 Burton, Jessica SR A.I. duPont .4 27:26.4 43
44 Mackenzie, Katie SR Newark .4 27:28.6 44
45 Ross, Jahmya SR Newark .4 27:35.0 45
46 Brown, Nicole SR Caesar Rodney .4 27:47.7 46
47 Boyd, Onya SR A.I. duPont .4 27:49.5 47
48 Sweeney, Emma SR St. Mark's .4 27:50.0 48
49 Jacobs, Amanda SR Garnet Valley .4 27:55.4 49
50 Simpson, Amber SR Middletown .4 28:04.6 50
51 Nguyen, Vi SR Caesar Rodney .4 28:08.3 51
52 Rathie, Erica SR A.I. duPont .4 28:09.7 52
53 Hurley, Alyssa SR Newark .4 28:15.4 53
54 Cale, Lakeysha SR Middletown .4 28:20.0 54
55 Roarty, Jessica SR Newark .4 28:20.2 55
56 Bowers, Anna SR Brandywine .4 28:40.4 56
57 Chesser, Brittany SR Sussex Tech .4 28:45.1 57
58 Pusey, Alexis SR Sussex Tech .4 28:53.7 58
59 Pierson, Katie SR Caesar Rodney .4 29:10.4 59
60 Ortolano, Emily SR St. Mark's .4 29:26.8 60
61 Denneny, Sara SR Middletown .4 29:45.7 61
62 Medeiros, Lauren SR Middletown .4 29:58.8 62
63 Neef, Lorraine SR Garnet Valley .4 29:59.6 63
64 Clarke, Katie SR Garnet Valley .4 30:35.1 64
65 Tosun, Leyla SR Brandywine .4 30:54.4 65
66 Berg, livia SR Sussex Tech .4 31:36.8 66
67 MacKenzie, Sarah SR Newark .4 32:46.5 67
68 Maguire, Katie SR Garnet Valley .4 33:06.3 68
69 Savage, Tiffani SR Sussex Tech .5 33:28.1 69
70 Han, Emily SR Garnet Valley .5 34:33.3 70
71 Hoover, Sarah SR Brandywine .5 35:38.5 71
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:48 17:57 18 1 2 4 5 6 10 14
2 1:32:50 18:34 47 7 8 9 11 12 13 19
3 1:35:53 19:10 83 3 17 18 22 23 24 28
4 1:41:50 20:22 139 16 21 29 34 39 56 58
5 1:42:07 20:25 145 20 25 27 31 42 52 59
6 1:42:53 20:34 152 15 26 32 36 43 46 47
7 1:47:32 21:30 207 30 37 41 49 50 60 63
8 1:48:34 21:42 223 33 38 40 55 57    
9 1:50:12 22:02 243 35 45 48 54 61 66 67
10 1:53:15 22:39 274 44 51 53 62 64 65 68
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Leibold, Colin SR Gonzaga .3 17:47.4 1
2 Lewis, Fran SR Gonzaga .3 17:48.6 2
3 Binder, Zach SR Charter .3 17:48.8 3
4 Howell, Nick SR Gonzaga .3 17:59.0 4
5 Ryan, Connor SR Gonzaga .3 18:02.1 5
6 Flaherty, Pat SR Gonzaga .3 18:12.1 6
7 Despins, Stephen SR Oakton .3 18:24.6 7
8 Sharpley, Aidan SR Oakton .3 18:24.6 8
9 Chow, Kevin SR Oakton .3 18:31.4 9
10 Shannon, JP SR Gonzaga .3 18:40.1 10
11 Wright, Scott SR Oakton .3 18:41.0 11
12 Sharpley, Stefan SR Oakton .3 18:49.4 12
13 Mohammadi, Abdullah SR Oakton .3 18:51.2 13
14 Greene, Kevin SR Gonzaga .3 18:55.6 14
15 Quintana, Gabriel SR Middletown .3 18:56.1 15
16 Castaneda, Nate SR St. Mark's .3 18:59.9 16
17 Ho, Andrew SR Charter .3 19:08.1 17
18 McCloskey, Shane SR Charter .3 19:18.1 18
19 Nissen, Sam SR Oakton .3 19:29.2 19
20 Simms, Chris SR A.I. duPont .3 19:33.4 20
21 Giles, Tyler SR St. Mark's .3 19:44.8 21
22 Hoskere, Dhanush SR Charter .3 19:46.3 22
23 Singer, Sam SR Charter .3 19:51.9 23
24 Brickhouse, David SR Charter .3 19:52.3 24
25 Shockley, CJ SR A.I. duPont .3 19:55.5 25
26 Grohol, Daniel SR Middletown .3 19:57.4 26
27 Hudack, Mike SR A.I. duPont .3 20:07.3 27
28 Broderick, Clyde SR Caesar Rodney .3 20:19.6  
29 Chen, Henry SR Charter .3 20:22.8 28
30 Feely, Matt SR St. Mark's .3 20:26.2 29
31 Jones, Andrew SR Brandywine .3 20:51.6 30
32 Shockley, Skyler SR A.I. duPont .3 21:01.3 31
33 DiIanni, Matthew SR Middletown .3 21:11.4 32
34 Parent, Drew SR Garnet Valley .3 21:12.1 33
35 Celli, Harry SR St. Mark's .3 21:15.3 34
36 Bahnson, Jeffrey SR Newark .3 21:16.5 35
37 Kanefsky, Stephen SR Middletown .3 21:16.9 36
38 McLaughlin, Andrew SR Brandywine .3 21:19.0 37
39 Coletta, Jamie SR Garnet Valley .3 21:23.2 38
40 Harris, Danny SR St. Mark's .3 21:24.0 39
41 German, Billy SR Garnet Valley .3 21:25.0 40
42 Yang, Bill SR Brandywine .3 21:27.1 41
43 Jennings, Matt SR A.I. duPont .3 21:30.2 42
44 Cordero, Brandon SR Middletown .3 21:32.0 43
45 Barth, David SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 21:35.8 44
46 Huynh, Jason SR Newark .3 21:36.3 45
47 Benedict, Gavin SR Middletown .3 21:38.7 46
48 Leonard, Ryan SR Caesar Rodney .3 21:39.0  
49 Hutchison, Tyler SR Middletown .3 21:43.5 47
50 Mihok, Dan SR Caesar Rodney .3 21:50.8  
51 Hitchcock, Jason SR Newark .3 21:51.1 48
52 Stanley, Mike SR Brandywine .3 21:55.4 49
53 Short, Andrew SR Brandywine .3 21:59.5 50
54 Warinner*, Brock SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 22:00.5 51
55 Murphy, Kevin SR A.I. duPont .3 22:05.8 52
56 Forehand, Craig SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 22:06.4 53
57 Rybinski, Nicholas SR Newark .3 22:09.4 54
58 Devens, Preston SR Garnet Valley .3 22:10.5 55
59 Coyle, Brian SR St. Mark's .3 22:13.7 56
60 Choi, Mark SR Garnet Valley .3 22:23.6 57
61 Cope, Nathaniel SR St. Mark's .3 22:27.2 58
62 McBrearty, Patrick SR A.I. duPont .3 22:27.7 59
63 Davis, Bud SR Brandywine .3 23:08.1 60
64 Brophy, Matt SR Newark .3 23:19.0 61
65 Lux, Thomas SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 23:21.8 62
66 DeShong, Andrew SR Brandywine .3 23:58.0 63
67 Cover*, Ethan SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 24:10.8 64
68 Sironen, Joseph SR Caesar Rodney .3 24:20.8  
69 Barry*, Logan SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 24:28.7 65
70 Cowgill, Steven SR Newark .3 24:35.3 66
71 Purvis, Skyler SR Newark .4 25:22.2 67
72 Metzler, Mike SR Sussex Tech .4 27:02.8  
73 Vyas, Amit SR Sussex Tech .4 27:30.5  
74 Bolten, Harry SR Christiana .4 30:08.9  
75 Martinez, Aldo SR Glasgow .4 31:54.0  
76 Hayes, Jake SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .4 33:17.9 68
77 Veasey, Zachery SR Sussex Tech .5 33:47.9  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girls B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:54 20:46 46 1 3 6 15 21 22 25
2 1:51:24 22:16 119 7 8 10 41 53 55 69
3 1:53:42 22:44 127 13 18 23 36 37 46 71
4 1:54:27 22:53 144 16 19 20 26 63 79 80
5 1:54:26 22:53 145 9 27 32 34 43 45 48
6 1:56:18 23:15 167 17 30 35 38 47 73 91
7 1:55:21 23:04 178 5 24 31 58 60 94  
8 1:56:53 23:22 196 2 12 42 65 75 81 88
9 1:58:03 23:36 206 14 28 44 56 64 95 98
10 2:02:23 24:28 262 4 29 61 82 86 90 93
11 2:03:26 24:41 276 11 50 52 76 87    
12 2:04:38 24:55 300 33 57 68 70 72 85 99
13 2:06:52 25:22 318 49 51 62 67 89 92 96
14 2:20:07 28:01 368 39 40 83 101 105 106  
15 2:18:44 27:44 390 54 59 74 100 103    
16 2:27:09 29:25 447 66 78 97 102 104 107 110
17 Seaford High School 2:45:27 33:05 489 77 84 108 109 111    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girls B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Olivere, Lindsey SR Archmere .3 18:50.5 1
2 Caldwell, Lucinda SR St. Andrews .3 20:00.4 2
3 Olsen, Jessica SR Archmere .3 20:12.8 3
4 Deinert, Katie SR Smyrna .3 20:17.9 4
5 Leidig, Molly SR Ursuline .3 20:26.4 5
6 Goggins, Emily SR Archmere .3 20:42.6 6
7 Repka, Marisa SR Sidwell Friends .3 20:56.1 7
8 Lewis, Lauren SR Sidwell Friends .3 21:04.8 8
9 Nerenberg, Rachel SR Maryvale Prep .3 21:05.8 9
10 Sestanovich, Clare SR Sidwell Friends .3 21:15.4 10
11 Adelman, Sara SR Tower Hill .3 21:19.7 11
12 Matthews, Phoebe SR St. Andrews .3 21:23.9 12
13 Pepper, Rebecca SR Cape Henlopen .3 21:28.5 13
14 Slate, Olivia SR Concord .3 21:29.2 14
15 Stant, Maria SR St. Thomas More .3 21:39.0  
16 Andrechak, Rebecca SR Archmere .3 21:42.5 15
17 Alchon, Lilla SR Sanford School .3 21:49.4 16
18 Digregorio, Natalie SR Red Lion Christian .3 21:59.1 17
19 Coning, Ali SR Cape Henlopen .3 22:11.3 18
20 Wagner, Hannah SR Sanford School .3 22:19.3 19
21 Carpenter, Allison SR Sanford School .3 22:21.2 20
22 Grivas, Gina SR Archmere .3 22:26.1 21
23 Buckley, Maddy SR Archmere .3 22:34.2 22
24 Haag, Nicole SR Cape Henlopen .3 22:40.4 23
25 Carter, Annie SR Ursuline .3 22:44.0 24
26 Healy, Emma SR Archmere .3 22:45.3 25
27 Madden, Kim SR Sanford School .3 22:48.3 26
28 Harris, Irene SR Maryvale Prep .3 22:52.2 27
29 Blissick, Sydney SR Concord .3 22:54.6 28
30 Lenhard, Sarah SR Smyrna .3 22:56.9 29
31 Creighton, Becca SR Red Lion Christian .3 23:03.0 30
32 Stroh, Erika SR Ursuline .3 23:06.4 31
33 Matuszak, Katie SR Maryvale Prep .3 23:08.0 32
34 Bullock, Brittany SR Lake Forest .3 23:15.5 33
35 Matuszak, Kelsey SR Maryvale Prep .3 23:21.9 34
36 Bove, Jennifer SR Red Lion Christian .3 23:23.3 35
37 Morris, Brittany SR Cape Henlopen .3 23:39.9 36
38 Butterly, Alex SR Cape Henlopen .3 23:42.4 37
39 Bove, Ally SR Red Lion Christian .3 23:46.6 38
40 Osborne, Colleen SR Appoquinimink .3 23:49.1 39
41 Cumming, Nadia SR Appoquinimink .3 23:50.6 40
42 Abram, Cleo SR Sidwell Friends .3 23:52.6 41
43 Ogus, Rebecca SR St. Andrews .3 23:53.1 42
44 Peluso, Julie SR Maryvale Prep .3 23:58.8 43
45 Pyle, Alexandria SR Concord .3 23:59.2 44
46 DePalama, Laura SR Maryvale Prep .3 24:01.4 45
47 Sadowski, Rachel SR Cape Henlopen .3 24:05.7 46
48 Thomas, Julie SR Red Lion Christian .3 24:06.8 47
49 Miller, Megan SR Maryvale Prep .3 24:08.3 48
50 Griffith, Jessica SR Milford .3 24:09.5 49
51 Holliday, Caroline SR Tower Hill .3 24:09.8 50
52 Clendaniel, Stefanie SR Milford .3 24:10.2 51
53 Staley, Naomi SR Tower Hill .3 24:12.8 52
54 Burke, Katie SR Sidwell Friends .3 24:15.7 53
55 Glen, Briannna SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .3 24:20.6 54
56 Lescott, Chamille SR Sidwell Friends .3 24:21.7 55
57 Watras, Melissa SR Concord .3 24:24.7 56
58 Cheney, Rachel SR Lake Forest .3 24:27.7 57
59 McNichol, Gabbie SR Ursuline .3 24:31.1 58
60 Mackiewicz, Jennifer SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .3 24:32.9 59
61 Wagner, Carolyn SR Ursuline .3 24:34.2 60
62 Hoffman, Brittany SR Smyrna .3 24:35.4 61
63 Bliss, Molly SR Milford .3 24:49.2 62
64 Masseferi, Sarah SR Sanford School .4 25:09.8 63
65 Peditto, Anna SR Concord .4 25:16.0 64
66 Khan, Sara SR St. Andrews .4 25:17.4 65
67 Lanagan, Alyssa SR Polytech .4 25:22.9 66
68 Godwin, Becky SR Milford .4 25:23.4 67
69 Lozzi, Devyn SR Lake Forest .4 25:31.8 68
70 Gallagher, Colleen SR Sidwell Friends .4 25:32.2 69
71 Elliott, Alissa SR Lake Forest .4 25:39.2 70
72 Maner, Shannon SR Cape Henlopen .4 25:43.4 71
73 Kiesel, Violet SR Lake Forest .4 25:44.5 72
74 Sills, Emma SR Red Lion Christian .4 25:47.8 73
75 Murray, Alyssa SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .4 25:58.8 74
76 Rajasingh, Elizabeth SR St. Andrews .4 26:19.3 75
77 Wilson, Monica SR Tower Hill .4 26:20.1 76
78 Huffman, Jennifer Seaford High School .4 26:27.0 77
79 Berryhill, Lori SR Polytech .4 26:36.7 78
80 Brooks, Elizabeth SR Sanford School .4 26:45.1 79
81 Tideman, Kristen SR Wilmington Christian .4 26:46.0  
82 Caulfield, Jasmine SR Sanford School .4 26:56.5 80
83 Polise, Alex SR St. Thomas More .4 26:59.1  
84 Smith, Vivian SR St. Andrews .4 27:07.2 81
85 Rabida, Summer SR Smyrna .4 27:09.6 82
86 Alexander, Amy SR Appoquinimink .4 27:10.4 83
87 Jones, Megan Seaford High School .4 27:11.1 84
88 Breeding, Annie SR Lake Forest .4 27:23.3 85
89 Ford, Shae SR Smyrna .4 27:23.6 86
90 Everest, Veronica SR Tower Hill .4 27:24.3 87
91 Victoria, Conlin SR St. Andrews .4 27:29.5 88
92 Moore, Lauren SR Milford .4 28:20.8 89
93 Short, Amy SR Smyrna .4 28:26.9 90
94 May, Madalyn SR Mt. Pleasant .4 28:43.7  
95 Harkey, Caitlin SR Wilmington Christian .4 28:47.0  
96 Arterbridge, Belinda SR Red Lion Christian .4 28:48.4 91
97 Rowe, Phoebe SR Mt. Pleasant .4 29:22.7  
98 Parker, Mariah SR Mt. Pleasant .4 29:31.2  
99 Humphries, Ashley SR St. Thomas More .4 29:47.1  
100 Stapleford, Chelsea SR Milford .4 29:51.5 92
101 Spadafino, Kasey SR Smyrna .4 29:54.1 93
102 Gregory, Justice SR Ursuline .4 29:58.5 94
103 Davis, Maya SR Concord .4 30:00.3 95
104 Sennett, Camille SR Milford .4 30:32.7 96
105 Miller, Tykia SR Polytech .4 30:50.7 97
106 Chou, Karen SR Concord .4 30:56.2 98
107 Sharp, Lindsey SR Lake Forest .4 31:23.5 99
108 Ridenour, Stephanie SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .4 31:30.3 100
109 Hayden, Carlee SR Appoquinimink .4 31:35.6 101
110 Cote, Rachel SR Polytech .4 31:44.8 102
111 White, Rachel SR Mt. Pleasant .4 32:01.0  
112 Kerr, Kaitlyn SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .4 32:21.6 103
113 O'Brien, Shannon SR Polytech .4 32:34.5 104
114 Shultz, Kayla SR Wilmington Christian .4 33:08.2  
115 Farmer, Bianca SR Appoquinimink .5 33:42.5 105
116 Wenrich, Alexa SR Appoquinimink .5 34:21.3 106
117 LeMon, Janelle SR Polytech .5 34:28.0 107
118 Cordrey, Macey Seaford High School .5 34:35.7 108
119 Tillison, Iesha SR Howard Tech .5 35:54.8  
120 Chavez, Brissa Seaford High School .5 37:30.1 109
121 Haile, Liana SR Howard Tech .5 37:39.6  
122 Jenifer, Whitney SR Polytech .5 37:40.1 110
123 Powers, Juli SR Wilmington Christian .5 38:16.0  
124 Jawahar, Naomi SR St. Thomas More .5 38:57.8  
125 McMullen, Katie Seaford High School .5 39:44.2 111
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girls A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:10 20:14 46 4 5 11 12 14 22 23
2 1:42:00 20:24 53 2 7 10 15 19 21 25
3 1:43:32 20:42 72 1 3 18 24 26 29 30
4 1:51:38 22:19 141 13 20 33 34 41 42 52
5 1:52:07 22:25 154 8 27 31 40 48 49 54
6 1:53:24 22:40 161 9 35 36 37 44 67 86
7 1:55:27 23:05 201 17 28 43 45 68 70 71
8 1:57:55 23:35 219 32 38 39 53 57 60 65
9 2:00:22 24:04 272 6 59 62 69 76 83  
10 2:01:12 24:14 279 46 55 56 58 64 66 81
11 2:02:55 24:35 289 16 47 74 75 77 79 80
12 2:07:15 25:27 338 51 61 63 78 85 88 89
13 2:17:01 27:24 404 72 73 82 87 90 94  
14 2:43:46 32:45 434 50 92 93 99 100    
15 2:48:04 33:36 463 84 91 95 96 97 98  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girls A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Macedo, Julie SR Charter .3 18:42.5 1
2 Smith, Meghan SR Padua .3 19:21.8 2
3 Skinner, Kayleigh SR Charter .3 19:32.3 3
4 Smith, Lanie SR Oakton .3 19:33.1 4
5 Kassabian, Becca SR Oakton .3 19:36.9 5
6 Goeke, Leah SR Garnet Valley .3 19:58.3 6
7 Walker, Sara SR Padua .3 20:04.3 7
8 Taylor, Stephanie SR Middletown .3 20:05.0 8
9 Seiwell, Leeann SR Caesar Rodney .3 20:06.3 9
10 Morrow, Morgan SR Padua .3 20:10.5 10
11 Jones, Kelly SR Oakton .3 20:36.7 11
12 Berlin, Kathryn SR Oakton .3 20:37.0 12
13 Frydrych, Emily SR St. Mark's .3 20:37.9 13
14 Gregor, Alison SR Oakton .3 20:46.9 14
15 Alequine, Garcelle SR Padua .3 20:52.8 15
16 Ritter, Emily SR Sussex Tech .3 20:53.9 16
17 McCoy, Maeve SR Brandywine .3 20:56.0 17
18 Steenkamer, Meredith SR Charter .3 21:22.6 18
19 McCrea, Kristina SR Padua .3 21:31.7 19
20 Sowden, Beth SR St. Mark's .3 21:32.1 20
21 Donahue, Alyssa SR Padua .3 21:41.4 21
22 Shukla, Oshin SR Oakton .3 21:47.3 22
23 Cahill, Jenna SR Oakton .3 21:53.0 23
24 Weiher, Kristin SR Charter .3 21:53.8 24
25 Steiner, Mary Kathleen SR Padua .3 21:57.5 25
26 Braun, Becky SR Charter .3 22:01.1 26
27 McCarthy, Ashley SR Middletown .3 22:04.6 27
28 Rego, Amanda SR Brandywine .3 22:10.0 28
29 Braun, Elise SR Charter .3 22:11.8 29
30 Hanus, Hilary SR Charter .3 22:24.7 30
31 ElMedkhar, Fatima SR Middletown .3 22:48.6 31
32 Reinicker, Polly SR A.I. duPont .3 22:54.1 32
33 Sullivan, Devin SR St. Mark's .3 22:58.4 33
34 Cusack, Jenny SR St. Mark's .3 23:03.0 34
35 Delacy, Lizzie SR Caesar Rodney .3 23:10.3 35
36 Meyer, Shannon SR Caesar Rodney .3 23:12.0 36
37 Andaya, Alexa SR Caesar Rodney .3 23:18.1 37
38 Paxton, Alyson SR A.I. duPont .3 23:18.5 38
39 Brooks, Tyonna SR A.I. duPont .3 23:22.3 39
40 Towner, Jordynn SR Middletown .3 23:23.0 40
41 Hoelmer, Claire SR St. Mark's .3 23:27.8 41
42 Pollock, Kara SR St. Mark's .3 23:30.5 42
43 Siple, Abby SR Brandywine .3 23:33.3 43
44 Harris, Meghan SR Caesar Rodney .3 23:37.8 44
45 Bremidis, Alison SR Brandywine .3 23:40.4 45
46 Connell, Phoebe SR Newark .3 23:43.2 46
47 Carillo, Denadra SR Sussex Tech .3 23:44.7 47
48 McCarthy, Sam SR Middletown .3 23:46.3 48
49 Roberts, Kerri SR Middletown .3 23:51.3 49
50 Meres, Sarah SR William Penn .3 23:53.3 50
51 Pickett, McKenzie SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 23:54.0 51
52 King, Elizabeth SR St. Mark's .3 23:57.6 52
53 Opperman, Sarabeth SR A.I. duPont .3 24:04.7 53
54 Walton, Samantha SR Middletown .3 24:05.4 54
55 Robinson, Ashley SR Dover .3 24:09.4  
56 Jermyn, Laura SR Newark .3 24:14.0 55
57 Resler, Stephanie SR Newark .3 24:14.5 56
58 Stowell, Emily SR A.I. duPont .3 24:15.8 57
59 Leote, Annalisa SR Newark .3 24:21.9 58
60 Hudson, Alex SR Garnet Valley .3 24:26.9 59
61 Litostansky, Sasha SR A.I. duPont .3 24:28.2 60
62 Nuttycombe*, Stephanie SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 24:29.4 61
63 Wittman, Kristin SR Garnet Valley .3 24:34.6 62
64 Castelvecchi*, Margaret SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 24:38.0 63
65 Davis, Jessica SR Newark .3 24:39.5 64
66 Hakes, Christine SR A.I. duPont .3 24:40.1 65
67 Farr, Elaine SR Newark .3 24:48.5 66
68 Frick, Erin SR Caesar Rodney .3 25:03.6 67
69 Streck, Pam SR Brandywine .4 25:07.9 68
70 Tucker, Kasey SR Garnet Valley .4 25:16.5 69
71 Rouviere, Madeleine SR Brandywine .4 25:16.9 70
72 McCoy, Ellen SR Brandywine .4 25:23.6 71
73 Ferguson, Ashley SR Glasgow .4 25:35.7 72
74 Coleman, Gabrielle SR Glasgow .4 25:43.8 73
75 Mancusco, Emmele SR Sussex Tech .4 26:00.6 74
76 Crum, Rachel SR Sussex Tech .4 26:03.9 75
77 Keenan, Kirsten SR Garnet Valley .4 26:06.6 76
78 Evans, Danae SR Sussex Tech .4 26:12.2 77
79 Gehlich, Kristen SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .4 26:15.2 78
80 Carey, Margo SR Sussex Tech .4 26:16.8 79
81 Perez, Heide SR Sussex Tech .4 26:17.7 80
82 Rubick, Melissa SR Newark .4 26:29.1 81
83 McHale, Lindsay SR Glasgow .4 27:32.3 82
84 Lynch, Kelly SR Garnet Valley .4 27:40.6 83
85 Grant, Tricia SR Dover .4 27:46.0  
86 Chelsea, Bettes SR Sussex Central .4 27:50.4 84
87 Eisenrauch, Jennifer SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .4 27:58.7 85
88 Sheetz, Kaitlyn SR Caesar Rodney .4 28:34.3 86
89 Mendala, Danielle SR Glasgow .4 28:44.4 87
90 Alvarez, Emily SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .4 28:51.2 88
91 Slemaker, Amanda SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .4 29:00.6 89
92 Jain, Preeti SR Glasgow .4 29:26.0 90
93 Peters, Ellen SR Sussex Central .4 29:35.2 91
94 Hayes, Jamelia SR Dover .4 30:05.0  
95 Oviedo, Karol SR William Penn .4 30:16.9 92
96 Oneschuk, Ashley SR William Penn .4 30:48.0 93
97 Solomon, Amane SR Dover .4 31:53.1  
98 Collins, Lauren SR Glasgow .4 32:48.4 94
99 Wise, Vonshea SR Sussex Central .5 35:48.2 95
100 Lee, Jinah SR Sussex Central .5 35:50.8 96
101 Better, Brittany SR Christiana .5 36:51.5  
102 Kress, Nikki SR Christiana .5 37:16.0  
103 Robinson, Brianna SR Christiana .5 37:24.0  
104 Vincent, Maria SR Sussex Central .5 39:00.5 97
105 Phares, Raishel SR Sussex Central .5 39:20.6 98
106 Mays, India SR William Penn .5 39:24.5 99
107 Dobrowolski, Tori SR William Penn .5 39:24.5 100
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys 3rd Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:52 18:58 18 1 2 3 5 7 8 9
2 1:37:42 19:32 43 4 6 10 11 12 15 16
3 1:45:38 21:07 116 14 21 22 27 32 48 49
4 1:46:12 21:14 118 17 18 23 25 35 40 54
5 1:45:55 21:11 119 13 19 24 30 33 38 41
6 1:48:23 21:40 148 20 28 29 34 37 44 51
7 1:50:06 22:01 174 26 31 36 39 42 53 55
8 1:55:24 23:04 263 45 46 56 57 59 61 62
9 1:59:26 23:53 301 50 52 63 64 72 74 78
10 2:02:49 24:33 331 60 65 67 68 71 83 84
11 2:10:00 26:00 331 43 58 69 79 82    
12 2:07:10 25:26 338 47 66 73 75 77    
13 2:27:16 29:27 392 70 76 80 81 85    
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys 3rd Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Larkin, Andrew SR Oakton .3 18:36.1 1
2 Montanino, Tyler SR Oakton .3 18:46.0 2
3 Flynn, Padraic SR Oakton .3 18:57.6 3
4 Devlin, Jack SR Gonzaga .3 19:04.7 4
5 Leonard, Greg SR Oakton .3 19:07.7 5
6 Dattoli, Anthony SR Gonzaga .3 19:11.7 6
7 Caracoglia, James SR Oakton .3 19:25.2 7
8 Eberhart, Patrick SR Oakton .3 19:26.1 8
9 Rendle, David SR Oakton .3 19:28.5 9
10 Raiti, Michael SR Oakton .3 19:29.5  
11 Cahill, Brandon SR Oakton .3 19:32.6  
12 Daley, Matt SR Oakton .3 19:33.7  
13 Singh, Pratik SR Oakton .3 19:34.2  
14 Kent, Matt SR Gonzaga .3 19:44.7 10
15 Meyerson, Will SR Gonzaga .3 19:48.5 11
16 McKinley, Samuel SR Oakton .3 19:50.8  
17 O'Brien, Jamie SR Oakton .3 19:52.2  
18 Aghdam, Cyrus SR Gonzaga .3 19:53.1 12
19 Pegram, Josh SR St. Mark's .3 20:01.5 13
20 Goldberger, Zach SR Oakton .3 20:10.3  
21 Mead, Nick SR Oakton .3 20:14.8  
22 Brady, Logan SR Charter .3 20:17.5 14
23 Thomas, Fergus SR Gonzaga .3 20:31.0 15
24 Malloy, Geoffrey SR Gonzaga .3 20:32.2 16
25 Dempsey, Mike SR Gonzaga .3 20:33.3  
26 Creamer, Ryan SR Gonzaga .3 20:33.6  
27 Cocrane, Andrew SR Oakton .3 20:43.2  
28 Tucker, Jay SR Oakton .3 20:43.4  
29 McLaughlim, Liam SR Gonzaga .3 20:44.7  
30 Feegel, Jack SR Georgetown Prep .3 20:46.2 17
31 Kelly, Michael SR Gonzaga .3 20:49.8  
32 Brent, Steve SR Oakton .3 20:50.3  
33 Pantaleo, Andrew SR Georgetown Prep .3 20:52.5 18
34 Banville, Brendan SR Oakton .3 20:54.8  
35 Puhl, Michael SR St. Mark's .3 20:55.9 19
36 Crozier, Mike SR Gonzaga .3 21:02.5  
37 McCullen, Jeffrey SR Oakton .3 21:03.2  
38 Walsh, patrick SR Archmere .3 21:04.1 20
39 Brooks, Jeff SR Charter .3 21:04.7 21
40 Staats, Eric SR Charter .3 21:05.4 22
41 Lee, Matthew SR Georgetown Prep .3 21:10.2 23
42 Smith, Dane SR St. Mark's .3 21:14.5 24
43 Gillespie, David SR Georgetown Prep .3 21:16.9 25
44 Waltrich, Joey SR Oakton .3 21:18.8  
45 Mulligan, Corey SR A.I. duPont .3 21:19.9 26
46 Siva, Karthik SR Charter .3 21:21.1 27
47 Fioramonti, Matt SR Oakton .3 21:22.3  
48 Donaghy, Connell SR Archmere .3 21:24.1 28
49 McGlynn, Ryan SR Gonzaga .3 21:25.0  
50 Smith, Aidan SR Oakton .3 21:25.8  
51 Holland, Anthony SR Gonzaga .3 21:26.3  
52 Iyob, Jonathan SR Oakton .3 21:26.6  
53 Byrnes, Jack SR Archmere .3 21:34.6 29
54 Falter, Jamie SR Oakton .3 21:39.6  
55 Esposito, Matt SR Gonzaga .3 21:40.0  
56 Mossman, Matt SR St. Mark's .3 21:42.5 30
57 Whitcomb, Connor SR Gonzaga .3 21:45.1  
58 Farrell, Conor SR A.I. duPont .3 21:48.8 31
59 Roa, Sebastian SR Gonzaga .3 21:49.3  
60 LoPorto, Chris SR Charter .3 21:49.9 32
61 Malik, Sully SR Oakton .3 21:51.0  
62 Brent, Greg SR Oakton .3 21:58.4  
63 Moss, Kevin SR Gonzaga .3 22:01.6  
64 Komdat, Jeff SR St. Mark's .3 22:01.9 33
65 Fagan, Paul SR Archmere .3 22:04.1 34
66 berry, john SR Georgetown Prep .3 22:06.7 35
67 Cajayon, Justin SR Gonzaga .3 22:08.8  
68 Evans, Phillip SR A.I. duPont .3 22:10.6 36
69 Newton, Chris SR Archmere .3 22:16.5 37
70 McDonald, Tim SR St. Mark's .3 22:17.3 38
71 Choi, Stephen SR A.I. duPont .3 22:21.2 39
72 Wilford, Kevin SR Georgetown Prep .3 22:22.3 40
73 Donnelly, Chris SR St. Mark's .3 22:22.7 41
74 Roberts, Sam SR Gonzaga .3 22:25.2  
75 McCarthy, Trevor SR A.I. duPont .3 22:25.9 42
76 Cerminara, Brandon SR Middletown .3 22:26.3 43
77 Murphy, Kevin SR Archmere .3 22:26.5 44
78 Lee, Robert SR St. Andrews .3 22:27.3 45
79 Kelley, Brenden SR Gonzaga .3 22:27.8  
80 Ding, Michael SR St. Andrews .3 22:28.2 46
81 Jordan, Stephen SR Oakton .3 22:29.0  
82 Szewczyk, Alex SR Newark .3 22:31.6 47
83 Meyerson, Henry SR Gonzaga .3 22:32.2  
84 Calio, Tim SR Charter .3 22:34.9 48
85 Howell, Conner SR Oakton .3 22:35.2  
86 Ho, Brian SR Charter .3 22:35.6 49
87 Anderson, Eric SR Sidwell Friends .3 22:35.9 50
88 Harris, Kyle SR St. Mark's .3 22:37.0  
89 Seltzer, Kevin SR Archmere .3 22:37.5 51
90 Hisle, Andrew SR Gonzaga .3 22:40.5  
91 Repetto, Bill SR Archmere .3 22:44.0  
92 Carreno, Gaston SR Oakton .3 22:46.7  
93 Cook, Danny SR Oakton .3 22:47.1  
94 Kerrigan, Sean SR Gonzaga .3 22:48.2  
95 McLaughlin, Matthew SR Sidwell Friends .3 22:50.3 52
96 Lopatka, Andrew SR Gonzaga .3 22:51.4  
97 Langston, Tyler SR A.I. duPont .3 22:52.7 53
98 Linsday, Nick SR Gonzaga .3 22:56.9  
99 Clampitt, Jeff SR Charter .3 23:01.4  
100 McGowan, Marty SR Gonzaga .3 23:02.6  
101 Heinrichs, Tyler SR Georgetown Prep .3 23:04.9 54
102 Myrick, David SR St. Mark's .3 23:07.3  
103 McGurk, Michael SR Archmere .3 23:13.8  
104 Adams, Seth SR Archmere .3 23:16.1  
105 Bogia, Bobby SR St. Mark's .3 23:16.6  
106 Suh, Sam SR A.I. duPont .3 23:16.9 55
107 Broer, Sam SR St. Andrews .3 23:18.1 56
108 Feller, Jordan SR A.I. duPont .3 23:19.4  
109 Cox, Derek SR St. Mark's .3 23:21.9  
110 Vo, Phiet SR Oakton .3 23:22.6  
111 Bryant, Will SR Charter .3 23:25.3  
112 Donovan, Tom SR Archmere .3 23:25.7  
113 Dawson, Drew SR Gonzaga .3 23:26.2  
114 Moffitt, Bobby SR St. Andrews .3 23:26.6 57
115 Xu, Joseph SR Charter .3 23:26.9  
116 Dillon, Conor SR Oakton .3 23:30.2  
117 Jenkins, Charlie SR Archmere .3 23:31.4  
118 Ciolek, Alex SR St. Mark's .3 23:33.2  
119 Mason, Billy SR Oakton .3 23:36.9  
120 Foley, Colin SR Oakton .3 23:37.3  
121 Campbell, Aaron SR Middletown .3 23:38.8 58
122 Dorey, Julian SR Archmere .3 23:39.2  
123 Leem, Andrew SR St. Andrews .3 23:44.6 59
124 Flynn, Cole SR Brandywine .3 23:45.4 60
125 Rodriguez, Dhary SR St. Andrews .3 23:46.0 61
126 Bell, David SR Georgetown Prep .3 23:47.0  
127 Clark, Jack SR Georgetown Prep .3 23:48.5  
128 Cheng, William SR Oakton .3 23:48.9  
129 Zepeda, Alvin SR Gonzaga .3 23:49.6  
130 Craig, James SR St. Andrews .3 23:50.2 62
131 Oja, Mikael SR Archmere .3 23:51.6  
132 Goodridge, David SR St. Mark's .3 23:52.1  
133 Stradley, Will SR A.I. duPont .3 23:53.2  
134 Joe, Kerwin SR Gonzaga .3 23:53.7  
135 Kubiak, Andrew SR Oakton .3 23:54.0  
136 Qvarnstrom, Jon SR A.I. duPont .3 23:54.9  
137 Dowling, Kevin SR St. Andrews .3 23:55.9  
138 McKechnie, John SR Gonzaga .3 23:56.5  
139 Adagio, Max SR Gonzaga .3 23:57.3  
140 Hammond, Davis SR St. Andrews .3 23:58.2  
141 Bastian, Patrick SR Archmere .3 24:04.1  
142 McCarthy, Brian SR Gonzaga .3 24:05.4  
143 Grieshaber, Matt SR St. Mark's .3 24:06.8  
144 Smith, Andrew SR A.I. duPont .3 24:08.5  
145 Jones, Ethan SR Oakton .3 24:09.0  
146 LeBerre, Joe SR Oakton .3 24:17.1  
147 Webb, Jake SR Oakton .3 24:17.6  
148 Spires, Zach SR Gonzaga .3 24:18.1  
149 Suyderhoud, Kase SR Sidwell Friends .3 24:19.0 63
150 Borges, Albert SR Oakton .3 24:19.3  
151 Colamenco, Nick SR Archmere .3 24:19.7  
152 Morris, Anthony SR Gonzaga .3 24:20.3  
153 Ege-Wenger, Hans SR Sidwell Friends .3 24:21.5 64
154 Dunkel, Jonas SR St. Andrews .3 24:22.7  
155 Feeley, Patrick SR Brandywine .3 24:23.0 65
156 Goss, Ben SR St. Mark's .3 24:25.2  
157 Stowell, Matt SR A.I. duPont .3 24:27.8  
158 Bergh, Nick SR Oakton .3 24:36.7  
159 Halfen, Mike SR Newark .3 24:39.5 66
160 Holler, Drew SR Brandywine .3 24:42.0 67
161 Tyler, Pence SR Gonzaga .3 24:42.6  
162 Robins, Alex SR Brandywine .3 24:46.2 68
163 Howe, Russell SR A.I. duPont .3 24:49.8  
164 New, Jordan SR A.I. duPont .3 24:56.0  
165 Hyde, Jacob SR St. Mark's .3 24:56.4  
166 Shores, James SR Middletown .3 24:58.2 69
167 Schlegel, Michael SR Milford .3 25:01.5 70
168 difrancesco, dario SR Archmere .3 25:03.5  
169 Jordan, Liam SR Archmere .4 25:05.2  
170 miller, jordan SR Archmere .4 25:06.9  
171 Fink, David SR Charter .4 25:08.0  
172 Harding, Tony SR St. Andrews .4 25:10.6  
173 Mahalcik, Peter SR St. Andrews .4 25:12.9  
174 Graney, Grant SR Brandywine .4 25:13.4 71
175 Zheng, Kaihua SR Sidwell Friends .4 25:20.6 72
176 Clampitt, Peter SR Charter .4 25:21.7  
177 Bailey, Marcus SR St. Andrews .4 25:27.6  
178 Murphy, Conor SR Oakton .4 25:37.3  
179 Weatherlow, Sam SR Archmere .4 25:37.6  
180 Nugent, Daniel SR Oakton .4 25:38.0  
181 Fish, Francis SR Charter .4 25:39.4  
182 Sparks, Cole SR Oakton .4 25:53.2  
183 Levin, Dmitry SR Archmere .4 25:58.4  
184 Shepard, Adam SR St. Andrews .4 25:59.9  
185 Osgood, Adam SR Newark .4 26:12.3 73
186 Parshall, Dan SR Archmere .4 26:16.7  
187 Whitesel, Peter SR St. Andrews .4 26:23.4  
188 Wojcik, George SR Sidwell Friends .4 26:23.7 74
189 Donnelly, Andrew SR Charter .4 26:24.3  
190 Smith, Staats SR Archmere .4 26:32.5  
191 Kerrigan, Mike SR Newark .4 26:39.2 75
192 McDermott, Colin SR Archmere .4 26:44.1  
193 Smith, Bennett SR St. Andrews .4 26:48.0  
194 Warrington, Stanley SR Milford .4 26:58.7 76
195 Plumer, Ben SR St. Andrews .4 27:02.2  
196 Biaselli, Austin SR Newark .4 27:08.3 77
197 Jennings, Dan SR A.I. duPont .4 27:08.6  
198 Edgar, Caiza SR Gonzaga .4 27:09.8  
199 sang, david SR Archmere .4 27:21.3  
200 Gauthier, Adam SR Gonzaga .4 27:37.4  
201 Salsgiver, Nick SR St. Mark's .4 27:53.9  
202 Fulham, Peter SR St. Andrews .4 27:58.3  
203 Kotecki, Kyle SR Sidwell Friends .4 28:08.0 78
204 Verghese, John SR Sidwell Friends .4 28:10.9  
205 Berg, David SR A.I. duPont .4 28:23.9  
206 Russell, Billy SR Middletown .4 28:27.6 79
207 Proctor, Charles SR Archmere .4 28:30.7  
208 McCormick, David SR Milford .4 29:09.4 80
209 Ambe, Agi SR Gonzaga .4 29:23.3  
210 Greene, Sean SR Gonzaga .4 29:29.2  
211 Wilkins, Justin SR Milford .4 29:55.4 81
212 Stephens, James SR Middletown .4 30:29.4 82
213 Holcolmbe, Brandon SR Brandywine .4 30:36.2 83
214 Turnbull, McKenzie SR A.I. duPont .4 31:05.5  
215 Gauthie, Jesse SR Gonzaga .4 31:24.0  
216 Applegarth, Greg SR A.I. duPont .4 32:51.2  
217 Coleman, Sean SR Brandywine .5 34:24.1 84
218 Whitten, Robert SR A.I. duPont .5 34:50.2  
219 Condie, Braden SR A.I. duPont .5 36:05.4  
220 Kolobielski, Kyle SR Milford .5 36:11.4 85
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:22 16:52 35 1 5 8 10 11 19 23
2 1:26:37 17:19 72 4 12 13 17 26 27 28
3 1:28:11 17:38 105 6 16 24 25 34 37 41
4 1:29:48 17:57 129 2 18 21 42 46 47 62
5 1:30:40 18:08 150 3 7 38 48 54 71 96
6 1:33:07 18:37 191 14 15 43 50 69 77  
7 1:33:53 18:46 210 29 31 40 53 57 67 74
8 1:34:50 18:58 224 22 32 36 44 90 98 102
9 1:35:17 19:03 239 30 39 51 59 60 70 94
10 1:37:00 19:24 274 35 49 56 66 68 72 83
11 1:38:46 19:45 317 33 64 65 75 80 95 97
12 1:39:22 19:52 321 45 55 61 79 81 85 104
13 1:39:06 19:49 325 9 73 76 78 89 112 113
14 1:42:08 20:25 355 20 52 84 99 100 101 105
15 1:46:02 21:12 445 82 87 91 92 93 107 109
16 2:00:11 24:02 471 58 88 103 106 116    
17 1:57:35 23:31 478 63 86 108 110 111 114 115
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morales, Dante SR Oakton .2 16:19.5 1
2 Morrin, Greg SR St. Mark's .2 16:26.5 2
3 Line, Eric SR Caesar Rodney .2 16:31.4 3
4 Ledder, Billy SR Gonzaga .2 16:33.4 4
5 McCullen, Andrew SR Oakton .2 16:43.7 5
6 Macedo, Eric SR Charter .3 16:47.8 6
7 Hawkins, Marshall SR Caesar Rodney .3 16:52.4 7
8 Fulghum, Patrick SR Oakton .3 16:53.2 8
9 White, Darien SR Christiana .3 16:58.4 9
10 Hendricks, Neal SR Oakton .3 17:12.5 10
11 Weil, Chris SR Oakton .3 17:13.7 11
12 Lewis, Billy SR Gonzaga .3 17:19.4 12
13 Fleury, Will SR Gonzaga .3 17:22.3 13
14 Smith, Andrew SR Garnet Valley .3 17:23.8 14
15 Petrella, Anthony SR Garnet Valley .3 17:25.1 15
16 Modi, Jaymin SR Charter .3 17:29.5 16
17 Kerrigan, Mike SR Gonzaga .3 17:32.6 17
18 Kaminski, Zach SR St. Mark's .3 17:33.0 18
19 Cruz, Karlan SR Oakton .3 17:34.2 19
20 Johnson, Aristole SR Dover .3 17:35.4 20
21 Fox, Kyle SR St. Mark's .3 17:35.8 21
22 Price, Ben SR Sussex Tech .3 17:41.2 22
23 Woodhouse, Matthew SR Oakton .3 17:45.2 23
24 Metz, Matt SR Charter .3 17:45.4 24
25 Slouf, Tyler SR Charter .3 17:47.7 25
26 Zeiss, Ben SR Gonzaga .3 17:49.5 26
27 Creamer, Kevin SR Gonzaga .3 17:49.8 27
28 Kelly, Devin SR Gonzaga .3 17:51.7 28
29 Heath, Geoffrey SR Middletown .3 18:01.4 29
30 Perry, Zach SR A.I. duPont .3 18:04.6 30
31 Waltemire, Luke SR Middletown .3 18:11.0 31
32 McMasters, Chad SR Sussex Tech .3 18:12.5 32
33 Hitchcock, Ben SR Newark .3 18:17.6 33
34 Rinschler, Chris SR Charter .3 18:21.7 34
35 Menk*, Julian SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 18:22.7 35
36 Singh, Brian SR Sussex Tech .3 18:32.1 36
37 Weaver, Nolan SR Charter .3 18:32.8 37
38 Simons, James SR Caesar Rodney .3 18:38.8 38
39 Giroux, Nick SR A.I. duPont .3 18:42.2 39
40 Thedinga, Jack SR Middletown .3 18:46.0 40
41 Czupryna, Brendan SR Charter .3 18:46.2 41
42 Haley, Gabe SR St. Mark's .3 19:00.5 42
43 O'Donnell, Brian SR Garnet Valley .3 19:05.2 43
44 Townsend, Andrew SR Sussex Tech .3 19:06.4 44
45 Schoch, Matt SR Brandywine .3 19:07.1 45
46 Schmidt, Ryan SR St. Mark's .3 19:12.4 46
47 Warren, Chris SR St. Mark's .3 19:12.9 47
48 Kealty, Chris SR Caesar Rodney .3 19:13.9 48
49 McReynolds*, Will SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 19:14.3 49
50 Anshant, Walter SR Garnet Valley .3 19:16.1 50
51 Gotthold, Ben SR A.I. duPont .3 19:16.5 51
52 Cosme, Ronald SR Dover .3 19:18.2 52
53 Geissler, Justin SR Middletown .3 19:20.4 53
54 Horne, Brendan SR Caesar Rodney .3 19:24.2 54
55 Gregore, Aidan SR Brandywine .3 19:25.2 55
56 Eisenrauch*, Stuart SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 19:33.1 56
57 Soviak, Brad SR Middletown .3 19:35.2 57
58 Walker, Kyle SR William Penn .3 19:35.5 58
59 Rivera, Edwin SR A.I. duPont .3 19:35.9 59
60 McKenney, Harry SR A.I. duPont .3 19:38.1 60
61 Gosling, Chris SR Brandywine .3 19:39.4 61
62 McKee, Ben SR St. Mark's .3 19:39.7 62
63 Zeitler, Eric SR Sussex Central .3 19:42.4 63
64 Sausen, Lee SR Newark .3 19:48.9 64
65 Squier, Ben SR Newark .3 19:52.4 65
66 Kinney*, David SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 19:54.3 66
67 Nepon, Alex SR Middletown .3 19:56.0 67
68 Halstead*, David SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 19:56.6 68
69 Carpenter, Andrew SR Garnet Valley .3 19:57.6 69
70 McCarthy, Ryan SR A.I. duPont .3 19:59.8 70
71 Williams, Alex SR Caesar Rodney .3 20:02.8 71
72 Perry*, Matt SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 20:03.0 72
73 Howze, Darren SR Christiana .3 20:03.6 73
74 Pascoe, James SR Middletown .3 20:07.0 74
75 Koppel, Andrew SR Newark .3 20:13.6 75
76 Lathem, Catlin SR Christiana .3 20:16.2 76
77 Earasi, Kranthikiran SR Garnet Valley .3 20:21.7 77
78 Jafri, Ali SR Christiana .3 20:30.5 78
79 Armstrong, Cameron SR Brandywine .3 20:31.6 79
80 Prusisz, Tyler SR Newark .3 20:34.4 80
81 LaPlante, Mike SR Brandywine .3 20:39.5 81
82 Salhab, Hamed SR Glasgow .3 20:41.6 82
83 Cochran, Taylor SR Henry, Patrick (Ash) .3 20:44.7 83
84 Mullin, Joshua SR Dover .3 20:46.3 84
85 Anderson, Luke SR Brandywine .3 21:00.6 85
86 Lyons, Jeremy SR Sussex Central .3 21:07.4 86
87 Johnson, Peter SR Glasgow .3 21:07.8 87
88 Adams, Shaquile SR William Penn .3 21:11.8 88
89 Piatt, Russ SR Christiana .3 21:18.4 89
90 Fitzgerald, Ryan SR Sussex Tech .3 21:18.9 90
91 Ramos, Mark SR Glasgow .3 21:20.3 91
92 Pavina, Johnny SR Glasgow .3 21:24.3 92
93 Brown, Will SR Glasgow .3 21:28.2 93
94 Harvey, Byron SR A.I. duPont .3 21:42.0 94
95 Hersh, Matt SR Newark .3 21:46.6 95
96 Foresman, Graham SR Caesar Rodney .3 21:51.9 96
97 Banks, Wesley SR Newark .3 21:52.2 97
98 Small, Conor SR Sussex Tech .3 21:59.3 98
99 Evans, Tyler SR Dover .3 22:10.8 99
100 Berrie, Dalton SR Dover .3 22:18.3 100
101 Melikchi, Omar SR Dover .3 22:31.8 101
102 Chandradant, Anil SR Sussex Tech .3 22:43.7 102
103 Fleming, Ryan SR William Penn .3 22:53.6 103
104 Inden, Sam SR Brandywine .3 23:09.0 104
105 Stanley, Mike SR Dover .3 23:32.0 105
106 Pitts, Terron SR William Penn .3 23:35.9 106
107 Drake, Marty SR Glasgow .3 24:45.1 107
108 Bailey, Josh SR Sussex Central .3 25:01.2 108
109 Frett, Peter SR Glasgow .4 25:43.4 109
110 lo, Amin SR Sussex Central .4 25:44.6 110
111 Hall, Matt SR Sussex Central .4 26:00.3 111
112 Phipps, Rob SR Christiana .4 26:17.6 112
113 Phipps, Ron SR Christiana .4 27:13.3 113
114 Jenny, Matt SR Sussex Central .4 28:10.3 114
115 Boucher, Cameron SR Sussex Central .4 30:34.2 115
116 Mclain, Chris SR Dover .4 31:11.6  
117 Peek, Ernest SR William Penn .4 32:55.4 116
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls 3rd Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:11 23:38 25 1 2 3 5 14 16 21
2 2:00:33 24:06 34 4 6 7 8 9 10 13
3 2:07:34 25:30 83 11 15 18 19 20 22 27
4 2:16:44 27:20 144 17 24 25 35 43 44 45
5 2:19:15 27:51 151 28 29 30 31 33 37 38
6 2:22:56 28:35 177 23 32 36 39 47 48 49
7 2:35:57 31:11 194 12 26 51 52 53    
8 2:26:50 29:22 203 34 40 41 42 46 50 54
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls 3rd Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roller, Angela SR Oakton .3 23:00.6 1
2 Cahill, Megan SR Oakton .3 23:03.6 2
3 Vo, Ky-Tran SR Oakton .3 23:04.5 3
4 Lord, Lauren SR Padua .3 23:05.7 4
5 Turner, Lizzie SR Oakton .3 23:32.1 5
6 Zabielski, Alexis SR Padua .3 24:18.8 6
7 Marbury, Kristen SR Padua .3 24:21.6 7
8 Gispert, Emily SR Padua .3 24:21.8 8
9 Allegretto, Ally SR Padua .3 24:26.2 9
10 Allegretto, Olivia SR Padua .3 24:33.1 10
11 Gilroy, Michelle SR Archmere .3 24:39.2 11
12 Kubizne, Margie SR Newark .3 24:41.4 12
13 Kibblehouse, Erika SR Padua .3 24:41.9 13
14 McCaffery, Patty SR Padua .3 24:49.2  
15 Bayer, Morgan SR Oakton .4 25:30.5 14
16 Fasullo, Theresa SR Archmere .4 25:32.2 15
17 Wright, Lisa SR Oakton .4 25:33.2 16
18 Bartholf, Devon SR Padua .4 25:36.3  
19 Rupp, Georgina SR St. Andrews .4 25:38.0  
20 Avallone, Nicole SR Charter .4 25:41.8 17
21 Houck, Mari SR Archmere .4 25:47.4 18
22 Tankle, Denise SR Archmere .4 25:47.5 19
23 Lowman, Evi SR Archmere .4 25:47.9 20
24 Ely, Bianca SR Oakton .4 25:59.5 21
25 Eissler, Sarah SR Archmere .4 26:07.4 22
26 Brown, Annie SR A.I. duPont .4 26:09.2 23
27 Zangla, Emily SR Padua .4 26:10.9  
28 Calhoon, Carly SR Padua .4 26:19.2  
29 Scott, Megan SR Charter .4 26:21.5 24
30 Brainard, Bridget SR Padua .4 26:31.4  
31 Espinoza, Carmen SR Oakton .4 26:56.1  
32 Dwornik, Abby SR Charter .4 26:56.4 25
33 Whitmarsh, Alana SR Padua .4 26:56.6  
34 Carlucci, Angelina SR Caesar Rodney .4 26:59.0  
35 Kalbacher, Margi SR Newark .4 27:00.0 26
36 Love, Kendal SR Archmere .4 27:08.5 27
37 Tibbetts, Nora SR Archmere .4 27:08.7  
38 Bowden, Sarah SR Padua .4 27:10.0  
39 Berger, Caroline SR St. Mark's .4 27:12.1 28
40 Matyas, Julia SR Archmere .4 27:29.0  
41 Wang, Kerith SR Archmere .4 27:32.3  
42 DiNardo, Jenna SR Archmere .4 27:39.3  
43 Lucey, Katie SR Archmere .4 27:41.7  
44 McDermitt, Jessica SR St. Mark's .4 27:49.6 29
45 Riley, Erin SR St. Mark's .4 27:51.5 30
46 Butters, Christal SR Oakton .4 28:01.5  
47 McCabe, Sarah SR St. Mark's .4 28:06.9 31
48 McLaughlin, Ali SR Archmere .4 28:07.2  
49 Cilia, Samantha SR A.I. duPont .4 28:09.8 32
50 Henshaw, Katie SR St. Mark's .4 28:15.2 33
51 Sparco, Haley SR Middletown .4 28:18.2 34
52 Mulrooney, Megan SR Charter .4 28:19.1 35
53 Maguire, Sophia SR St. Andrews .4 28:21.4  
54 Burton, Victoria SR A.I. duPont .4 28:36.7 36
55 Hardcastle, Roseena SR St. Mark's .4 28:41.4 37
56 Kennedy, Megan SR St. Mark's .4 28:55.6 38
57 Tierno, Marissa SR Archmere .4 28:57.3  
58 Talley, Lindsay SR A.I. duPont .4 28:59.9 39
59 Boody, Danielle SR Middletown .4 29:10.7 40
60 Sergi, Kaila SR Middletown .4 29:13.0 41
61 Dolenc, Katharina SR Oakton .4 29:16.1  
62 Blackwell, Sara SR St. Mark's .4 29:20.2  
63 Pritchard, Breanna SR Middletown .4 29:23.1 42
64 Murphy, Mercedes SR Charter .4 29:25.6 43
65 Magerr, Carolyn SR Padua .4 29:25.9  
66 Vresics, Erin SR Padua .4 29:26.0  
67 Coogan, Anna SR Archmere .4 29:40.9  
68 Lin, Tiffany SR Archmere .4 29:41.9  
69 Porter, Rose SR Charter .4 29:47.5 44
70 Zhang, Pamela SR St. Mark's .4 29:48.5  
71 Pearson, Louisa SR Oakton .4 30:00.2  
72 Johnson, Kaitlyn SR Padua .4 30:02.3  
73 Mannix, Rachel SR Archmere .4 30:07.5  
74 Conmy, Christina SR Charter .4 30:09.3 45
75 Dacko, Katherine SR Oakton .4 30:24.4  
76 Minor, Tarae SR Padua .4 30:29.4  
77 Nicholas, Sara Lee SR Oakton .4 30:38.1  
78 Bennett, Emalee SR St. Mark's .4 30:43.3  
79 Burgess, Kristen SR Middletown .4 30:45.8 46
80 Heffernan, Kathleen SR Cape Henlopen .4 31:00.6  
81 Hernandez-Morris, Maria SR A.I. duPont .4 31:00.8 47
82 Kennedy, Gabrielle SR A.I. duPont .4 31:16.1 48
83 Brown, Meredith SR Charter .4 31:34.6  
84 Sterner, Melissa SR A.I. duPont .4 31:41.7 49
85 Brice, Wenona SR Archmere .4 31:43.8  
86 Gonye, Elizabeth SR Charter .4 31:44.6  
87 Hines, Madison SR Cape Henlopen .4 31:45.0  
88 Xia, Marilyn SR Archmere .4 32:21.6  
89 Davis, Kristiana SR Middletown .4 32:30.8 50
90 Bado, Molly SR Charter .4 33:04.3  
91 Imaokparia, Comfort SR Newark .5 33:30.7 51
92 Duszak, Emily SR Archmere .5 33:41.7  
93 Hammons, Sabrina SR Cape Henlopen .5 33:45.7  
94 Webb, Wendy SR A.I. duPont .5 33:55.6  
95 Walker, Audrey SR Archmere .5 34:05.1  
96 Lopez, Sonia SR St. Mark's .5 34:12.4  
97 Young, Abby SR Archmere .5 34:12.6  
98 Patel, Payal SR Archmere .5 34:57.2  
99 Pham, Jenny SR Newark .5 35:21.6 52
100 Hogan, Katie SR Newark .5 35:24.4 53
101 Renner, Carla SR Archmere .5 35:52.3  
102 Walker, Autumn SR Middletown .5 36:18.6 54
103 Harvey, Ashlee SR Archmere .5 36:44.4  
104 Fioravanti, Gabriela SR A.I. duPont .5 36:46.8  
105 Piatt, Kari SR A.I. duPont .5 36:48.7  
106 Walther, Jessica SR A.I. duPont .5 37:01.3  
107 Ostafy, Cassandra SR A.I. duPont .5 37:22.3  
108 Sheets, Nicole SR A.I. duPont .5 37:25.2  
109 Jerzak, Kate SR St. Mark's .5 37:35.0  
110 Hedgepeth, Caitlyn SR Archmere .5 37:44.1  
111 Berry, Clarke SR St. Mark's .5 38:53.8  
112 Adjei, Martha-Ray SR A.I. duPont .5 39:19.3  
113 Ciarrochi, Samantha SR Archmere .5 39:27.6  
114 Engebretson, Haley SR A.I. duPont .5 41:18.3  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:46 19:21 20 2 3 4 5 6 10 11
2 1:38:27 19:41 38 1 7 8 9 13 14 32
3 1:47:17 21:27 102 16 19 20 21 26 28 35
4 1:47:23 21:28 114 12 15 25 29 33 37 41
5 1:50:05 22:01 132 18 22 23 31 38 42 45
6 1:51:51 22:22 150 17 27 30 36 40 44 46
7 2:02:59 24:35 220 34 39 48 49 50 56 58
8 2:03:32 24:42 221 24 43 47 52 55    
9 2:18:31 27:42 274 51 53 54 57 59    
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gyenis, Andrew SR Georgetown Prep .3 18:26.5 1
2 Jackey, Greg SR Archmere .3 18:52.1 2
3 vasile, anthony SR Archmere .3 19:15.2 3
4 Yannacone, Nick SR Archmere .3 19:19.0 4
5 Harlam, Billy SR Archmere .3 19:37.2 5
6 Weber, Tim SR Archmere .3 19:42.7 6
7 Woiwode, Joseph SR Georgetown Prep .3 19:46.9 7
8 Day, Ryan SR Georgetown Prep .3 19:50.7 8
9 Seib, Jake SR Georgetown Prep .3 19:57.7 9
10 Sibiski, Andrew SR Archmere .3 19:58.0 10
11 Driscoll, Mike SR Archmere .3 20:10.9 11
12 Thomas, Harper SR Sidwell Friends .3 20:20.2 12
13 Peplnjack, John SR Georgetown Prep .3 20:25.8 13
14 Horton, Thomas SR Georgetown Prep .3 20:27.5 14
15 Jones, Thad SR Sidwell Friends .3 20:48.3 15
16 Wolak, Brad SR Tower Hill .3 21:06.5  
17 Bickley, Ryan SR St. Andrews .3 21:15.4 16
18 Hughes, Brandon SR Polytech .3 21:15.8 17
19 Doughty, Mike SR Milford .3 21:16.9 18
20 Rehrig, Will SR St. Andrews .3 21:17.2 19
21 Mackay, Sky SR St. Andrews .3 21:17.6 20
22 Chung, Chris SR St. Andrews .3 21:39.5 21
23 Katz, Joseph SR Milford .3 21:42.1 22
24 Eshelman, Steven SR Milford .3 21:44.0 23
25 Talley, Daniel SR Concord .3 21:47.4 24
26 Pineda, Sergio SR Sidwell Friends .3 21:47.7 25
27 Harding, Ian SR St. Andrews .3 21:48.3 26
28 Roberts, Brandon SR Polytech .3 21:50.0 27
29 Moffitt, Jack SR St. Andrews .3 21:52.8 28
30 Wescott, Adam SR Sidwell Friends .3 21:53.3 29
31 Wilson, Randy SR Polytech .3 21:53.8 30
32 Wooding, Patrick SR Cape Henlopen .3 22:01.2  
33 Cartwright, Clarence SR Milford .3 22:04.0 31
34 Hayzlett, Bryan SR Georgetown Prep .3 22:07.6 32
35 Mistras, Michael SR Tower Hill .3 22:27.4  
36 Alves, Alex SR Sidwell Friends .3 22:33.9 33
37 Sumiel, Andre SR Sanford School .3 22:55.4 34
38 Meehan, Crenshaw SR St. Andrews .3 23:06.0 35
39 Travis, Tyron SR Polytech .3 23:08.5 36
40 Reed, Patrick SR Sidwell Friends .3 23:18.5 37
41 Mullen, Doug SR Milford .3 23:18.8 38
42 Chung, Jay SR Sanford School .3 23:21.2 39
43 Piatkowski, Jay SR Polytech .3 23:44.0 40
44 Weiss, Julian SR Sidwell Friends .3 23:44.4 41
45 Pink, Chris SR Milford .3 23:51.9 42
46 Larson, Matt SR Concord .3 23:59.4 43
47 Loebe, Nickolas SR Polytech .3 24:16.3 44
48 Schlegel, Devon SR Milford .3 24:18.8 45
49 Ellefson, Sven SR Polytech .3 24:35.2 46
50 Smith, Justin SR Concord .4 25:23.7 47
51 Georigi, Alec SR Sanford School .4 25:25.9 48
52 Crompton, Hans SR Sanford School .4 25:34.6 49
53 Webb, Drew SR Sanford School .4 25:42.8 50
54 Carr, Joshua SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .4 25:44.6 51
55 Ellixon, David SR Concord .4 25:45.7 52
56 Schwinn, John Seaford High School .4 25:50.5  
57 Rawlins, Marc SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .4 25:51.2 53
58 Beitzel, Brian SR Cape Henlopen .4 26:10.7  
59 Menasco, Brian SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .4 26:15.9 54
60 Miller, Paul SR Concord .4 26:36.7 55
61 Taylor, Jesse SR Sanford School .4 27:44.3 56
62 Glenn, Marc SR Polytech .4 27:49.1  
63 Hood, Matthew SR Lake Forest .4 28:20.8  
64 Birch, Tevin SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .4 29:03.7 57
65 Pitts, Chad SR Appoquinimink .4 29:07.6  
66 Barry, Dan SR Appoquinimink .4 29:08.0  
67 Swenson, Matt SR Wilmington Christian .4 29:19.3  
68 Soistmann, Billy SR Wilmington Christian .4 29:22.6  
69 Burton, Ethan SR Red Lion Christian .4 30:33.2  
70 Lambrou, Byron SR Sanford School .4 31:06.7 58
71 Pickett, John SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .4 31:36.1 59
72 McAnally, Sean SR Wilmington Christian .4 31:38.3  
73 Brock, Nathan SR Lake Forest .4 32:22.6  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsiry Boys B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:24 18:04 45 4 8 10 11 12 19  
2 1:30:47 18:09 77 1 3 22 24 27 28 43
3 1:32:42 18:32 104 2 6 14 37 45 59 64
4 1:35:13 19:02 141 16 21 30 35 39 56 106
5 1:34:54 18:58 143 7 9 25 32 70 85 89
6 1:36:14 19:14 172 18 20 31 36 67 95  
7 1:37:27 19:29 198 13 34 44 47 60 68 72
8 1:38:06 19:37 216 5 49 50 51 61 62 69
9 1:39:35 19:55 260 15 17 58 84 86 97 98
10 1:40:33 20:06 272 29 40 48 74 81 90 112
11 Seaford High School 1:40:55 20:11 277 33 42 52 54 96 103 110
12 1:41:39 20:19 316 23 66 73 76 78 83 108
13 1:42:00 20:24 325 55 57 65 71 77 79 82
14 1:43:31 20:42 349 41 53 80 87 88 92 122
15 1:44:47 20:57 354 26 46 63 105 114 118 119
16 1:51:05 22:13 471 38 101 104 111 117 125 126
17 1:51:49 22:21 500 75 94 100 115 116 124 127
18 1:51:28 22:17 503 91 93 99 107 113 120  
19 2:03:42 24:44 583 102 109 121 123 128 129  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsiry Boys B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chapin, Ramsey SR Georgetown Prep .2 16:40.8 1
2 McGowan, John SR Sidwell Friends .3 17:10.9 2
3 Dennis, Carl SR Georgetown Prep .3 17:25.2 3
4 Lee, Ryan SR Archmere .3 17:43.8 4
5 Gehrs, Tyler SR St. Andrews .3 17:54.3 5
6 Kim, Matthew SR Sidwell Friends .3 18:02.3 6
7 Chodos, Noah SR Tower Hill .3 18:02.9 7
8 oja, sebastian SR Archmere .3 18:04.6 8
9 Zeleny, Alex SR Tower Hill .3 18:06.0 9
10 Corsini, Connor SR Archmere .3 18:09.8 10
11 creekmore, J.R. SR Archmere .3 18:12.3 11
12 Newton, JT SR Archmere .3 18:14.4 12
13 Helmick, Patrick SR Milford .3 18:16.0 13
14 Wilson, Kyle SR Sidwell Friends .3 18:16.8 14
15 Tonkon, Paul SR Smyrna .3 18:17.4  
16 Trotta, Vinnie SR Dickinson .3 18:21.6 15
17 Doherty, Andrew SR Concord .3 18:22.9 16
18 Trotta, Matt SR Dickinson .3 18:24.1 17
19 Getinet, Nebiyou SR Mt. Pleasant .3 18:27.0 18
20 Fasullo, Andrew SR Archmere .3 18:29.2 19
21 Singletary, Neal SR Mt. Pleasant .3 18:36.8 20
22 Hinson, Keegan SR Concord .3 18:37.1 21
23 Ashur, Nick SR Georgetown Prep .3 18:44.1 22
24 Raimondo, Anthony SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .3 18:53.3 23
25 Drewyer, Devin SR Georgetown Prep .3 18:56.8 24
26 Slatko, Rory SR Tower Hill .3 18:57.6 25
27 Bobola, Andrew SR Lake Forest .3 18:58.4 26
28 Warfield, Anthony SR Georgetown Prep .3 19:00.7 27
29 McGuire, Nick SR Georgetown Prep .3 19:09.1 28
30 Anderson, Wil SR Sanford School .3 19:09.6 29
31 Burkett, Kevin SR Concord .3 19:14.5 30
32 Parker, Brandon SR Mt. Pleasant .3 19:18.3 31
33 Edinger, Jon SR Tower Hill .3 19:18.7 32
34 Wilkerson, Chris Seaford High School .3 19:19.8 33
35 Showell, Jordan SR Milford .3 19:22.1 34
36 Walker, Micah SR Concord .3 19:25.1 35
37 Allen, Blake SR Mt. Pleasant .3 19:27.0 36
38 Parks, A.J. SR Sidwell Friends .3 19:30.4 37
39 Cushing, Andrew SR Red Lion Christian .3 19:33.5 38
40 Rowe, Daniel SR Concord .3 19:33.8 39
41 Dresser, Brian SR Sanford School .3 19:36.2 40
42 Piascik, Samuel SR Polytech .3 19:37.1 41
43 Noel, Spencer Seaford High School .3 19:37.8 42
44 Sawyer-Barwick, Cody SR Smyrna .3 19:38.3  
45 Kenny, Joseph SR Georgetown Prep .3 19:41.1 43
46 Gibbs, Erik SR Milford .3 19:41.8 44
47 Mastalli-Kelly, Luke SR Sidwell Friends .3 19:42.6 45
48 Brown, Eric SR Lake Forest .3 19:43.4 46
49 Duncan, Andy SR Smyrna .3 19:53.3  
50 Savage, Taiwan SR Milford .3 19:54.2 47
51 Yung, Matt SR Sanford School .3 19:57.0 48
52 Plautz, Will SR St. Andrews .3 19:57.6 49
53 Duffy, Giancarlo SR St. Andrews .3 19:58.5 50
54 Pierce, Bucky SR St. Andrews .3 19:59.3 51
55 Fields, Tim Seaford High School .3 19:59.9 52
56 Wilson, Shawn SR Polytech .3 20:00.4 53
57 Neal, Kirk Seaford High School .3 20:03.1 54
58 Rogan, Jeffrey SR Cape Henlopen .3 20:04.6 55
59 Singletary, Nick SR Concord .3 20:09.7 56
60 McMahon, Chris SR Cape Henlopen .3 20:10.6 57
61 Richards, Trevor SR Dickinson .3 20:11.5 58
62 Hendler, Reuben SR Sidwell Friends .3 20:12.8 59
63 Lane, Jordan SR Milford .3 20:13.2 60
64 Koski-Vacirca, Ryan SR St. Andrews .3 20:17.2 61
65 Stuart, Doug SR St. Andrews .3 20:17.9 62
66 Sullivan, Jeff SR Lake Forest .3 20:18.2 63
67 Steinbach, David SR Sidwell Friends .3 20:18.5 64
68 Scrutchfield, Dan SR Cape Henlopen .3 20:21.9 65
69 Crowley, Dean SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .3 20:22.4 66
70 Weiler, George SR Mt. Pleasant .3 20:25.6 67
71 Fisher, Robert SR Milford .3 20:27.0 68
72 Merlino, Timmy SR St. Andrews .3 20:27.8 69
73 Chambers, Jabri SR Howard Tech .3 20:28.2  
74 Keller, Ben SR Tower Hill .3 20:29.5 70
75 Faust, Alec SR Cape Henlopen .3 20:34.5 71
76 Richardson, Carl SR Milford .3 20:41.1 72
77 Witman, Erik SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .3 20:45.1 73
78 Gibson, Ocean SR Sanford School .3 20:46.4 74
79 Evans, Roger SR Wilmington Christian .3 20:48.0 75
80 Pleasanton, Nathan SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .3 20:48.3 76
81 Eckrote, Ian SR Cape Henlopen .3 20:48.7 77
82 Kinney, Matt SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .3 20:50.7 78
83 Roach, Mason SR Cape Henlopen .3 20:58.2 79
84 Johnson, Erick SR Polytech .3 21:00.2 80
85 Smith, Kyle SR Sanford School .3 21:04.3 81
86 Wattay, Benn SR Smyrna .3 21:05.7  
87 Joseph, Kyle SR Cape Henlopen .3 21:06.7 82
88 McCaffery, Chris SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .3 21:11.8 83
89 Powell, Jason SR Dickinson .3 21:13.3 84
90 Searle, George SR Tower Hill .3 21:16.5 85
91 Wolf, Chris SR Dickinson .3 21:25.7 86
92 Mycek, Mike SR Polytech .3 21:26.5 87
93 Antoniou, George SR Polytech .3 21:27.0 88
94 Melnick, Dave SR Tower Hill .3 21:31.8 89
95 Chen, Ben SR Sanford School .3 21:33.3 90
96 Jones, Kyle SR Howard Tech .3 21:34.4  
97 Todd, Sean SR Appoquinimink .3 21:40.9 91
98 Vogl, Zach SR Polytech .3 21:43.7 92
99 Jacobs, Tyler SR Appoquinimink .3 21:44.0 93
100 Althouse, Luke SR Wilmington Christian .3 21:46.8 94
101 Lacy, Dwight SR Mt. Pleasant .3 21:54.8 95
102 Wright, Brian Seaford High School .3 21:55.5 96
103 Leinar, Alex SR Dickinson .3 21:58.8 97
104 Bailor, Jeff SR Dickinson .3 22:06.7 98
105 Faulkner, Evan SR Appoquinimink .3 22:07.2 99
106 Laboy, Edgar SR Howard Tech .3 22:09.8  
107 Bowers, Kyle SR Wilmington Christian .3 22:12.5 100
108 DeVito, Tony SR Red Lion Christian .3 22:19.7 101
109 Little, Luke SR St. Thomas More .3 22:21.8 102
110 Wooters, Terry Seaford High School .3 22:24.5 103
111 Morales, Carlos SR Howard Tech .3 22:25.7  
112 LeNoir, Daniel SR Red Lion Christian .3 22:26.5 104
113 Kreiser, Alex SR Lake Forest .3 22:27.4 105
114 Farmer, Benjamin SR Concord .3 22:32.3 106
115 Metz, Peter SR Appoquinimink .3 22:40.0 107
116 Marvasi, Joseph SR Hodgson Vo-Tech .3 22:47.3 108
117 Mays, Tyler SR St. Thomas More .3 22:50.0 109
118 Cain, Zach Seaford High School .3 22:51.7 110
119 Elder, Nathan SR Red Lion Christian .3 22:57.0 111
120 Copeland, Chris SR Sanford School .3 23:03.6 112
121 Merrit, Max SR Appoquinimink .3 23:16.4 113
122 Vari, Jackson SR Lake Forest .3 23:20.6 114
123 Pill, Kam SR Wilmington Christian .3 23:23.1 115
124 Taylor, Matt SR Wilmington Christian .3 23:39.4 116
125 Elder, Andrew SR Red Lion Christian .3 23:48.8 117
126 Lang, Eddie SR Lake Forest .3 23:49.0 118
127 Blatt, Daniel SR Lake Forest .3 23:51.1 119
128 Keeports, Dan SR Appoquinimink .3 24:10.4 120
129 Coll, Ryan SR St. Thomas More .3 24:50.1 121
130 Tiedgen, Michael SR Polytech .4 25:19.2 122
131 Whitford, John SR St. Thomas More .4 26:07.9 123
132 Bird, Jonathan SR Wilmington Christian .4 26:29.5 124
133 Hopkins, Dextor SR Red Lion Christian .4 26:34.1 125
134 Bailey, Luke SR Red Lion Christian .4 26:51.3 126
135 Berryhill, Alex SR Wilmington Christian .4 27:11.9 127
136 Fowler, Kyle SR St. Thomas More .4 27:32.8 128
137 Perez, Pedro SR St. Thomas More .4 27:32.8 129