Coast Conference Championship Date: 10-30-19   Venue: Hartnell - Salinas, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hartnell 1:37:31 19:30 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
2 San Mateo 1:50:02 22:00 62 4 10 11 13 24    
3 De Anza 1:48:04 21:36 70 9 12 15 16 18 19 22
4 Monterey Peninsula 1:55:31 23:06 95 14 17 20 21 23    
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Salazar, Daniela SO Hartnell 6:16.9 18:50.5 1
2 Martinez, Shantal SO Hartnell 6:17.5 18:52.4 2
3 Lozano-Gomez, Valeria FR Hartnell 6:27.0 19:20.9 3
4 Scheibel, Aubrey FR Chabot 6:39.8 19:59.3  
5 Dorn, Shannen FR San Mateo 6:41.8 20:05.4 4
6 Mora, Faith FR Hartnell 6:44.2 20:12.5 5
7 Changco, Mariah FR Hartnell 6:45.2 20:15.6 6
8 Campos, Nerina SO Hartnell 6:46.0 20:17.9 7
9 Macias, Joanna FR Hartnell 6:47.3 20:21.7 8
10 Patino, Leslee SO De Anza 6:48.8 20:26.2 9
11 Carreon, Alondra FR Hartnell 6:52.4 20:37.1  
12 Contreras, Evelyn FR San Mateo 6:53.2 20:39.4 10
13 Hou, Sydney FR San Mateo 6:56.3 20:48.9 11
14 Kardach, Elizabeth FR De Anza 6:59.3 20:57.9 12
15 Filitti, Alessandra SO Hartnell 7:05.0 21:15.0  
16 Villalobos-Marti, Saralis FR San Mateo 7:09.8 21:29.3 13
17 Abonce, Fabiola FR Monterey Peninsula 7:10.0 21:30.0 14
18 Dinh, Tammy FR De Anza 7:12.9 21:38.6 15
19 Ureno, Vanessa FR Chabot 7:23.2 22:09.4  
20 Gonzalez, Lorena FR Hartnell 7:27.3 22:21.7  
21 Hardy, Kiely FR De Anza 7:28.7 22:26.1 16
22 Henn, Natalie FR Monterey Peninsula 7:28.8 22:26.3 17
23 Chang, Joyce FR De Anza 7:31.9 22:35.7 18
24 Gutierrez, Litzy FR De Anza 7:35.0 22:44.9 19
25 Ravinski, Sierra FR Monterey Peninsula 7:38.3 22:54.8 20
26 Nand, Darshana FR Monterey Peninsula 7:39.2 22:57.4 21
27 Ortiz, Guadalupe FR De Anza 7:51.6 23:34.7 22
28 Van Koll, Megan FR CCSF 7:59.4 23:58.0  
29 Hernandez, Maria SO Hartnell 8:05.2 24:15.4  
30 Daquioag, Richelle SO Hartnell 8:11.4 24:34.0  
31 Sullivan, Catherine FR De Anza 8:28.7 25:26.0  
32 Arredondo, Anahi FR Monterey Peninsula 8:34.4 25:43.2 23
33 Vintero, Ashley FR San Mateo 8:59.8 26:59.2 24
  Robinson, Devin Unattached DNS  
  Sullivan, Christine FR De Anza DNS  
  Lin, Chunyan SO Chabot DNS  
  Habash, Serena FR CCSF DNS  
  Torres, Isabelle SO Hartnell DNS  
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 De Anza 1:47:47 21:33 27 2 4 5 7 9 14 15
2 Hartnell 1:47:44 21:32 29 1 3 6 8 11 12 13
3 Chabot 1:56:11 23:14 88 10 16 19 21 22 23 28
4 CCSF 2:01:01 24:12 120 17 20 26 27 30 31 37
5 Monterey Peninsula 2:04:48 24:57 148 24 25 32 33 34 38  
6 San Mateo 2:10:57 26:11 157 18 29 35 36 39    
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Avalos, Jesus SO Hartnell 5:15.8 21:03.2 1
2 Sunseri, Ethan FR De Anza 5:20.3 21:21.0 2
3 Gensel, Isaac FR Hartnell 5:21.0 21:24.0 3
4 Corrales, Max SO De Anza 5:21.6 21:26.1 4
5 Fujisawa, Akito SO De Anza 5:22.0 21:27.8 5
6 Garcia, Rigo FR Hartnell 5:24.8 21:38.9 6
7 Stowell, Tyler SO De Anza 5:25.9 21:43.3 7
8 Garcia, Jiovanni FR Hartnell 5:26.6 21:46.2 8
9 Menees, Ryan SO De Anza 5:27.5 21:49.7 9
10 Schroeder, Adrian FR Chabot 5:27.8 21:51.1 10
11 Ojeda, Alexis FR Hartnell 5:28.1 21:52.4 11
12 Ruiz, Elliot FR Hartnell 5:30.2 22:00.5 12
13 Loredo, Joseph FR Hartnell 5:30.3 22:00.9 13
14 Correa, Daniel FR Hartnell 5:31.6 22:06.3  
15 Williams, Edgar FR San Jose 5:33.3 22:13.2  
16 Ponce, Arturo SO Hartnell 5:36.2 22:24.7  
17 Maciel, Frankie FR Hartnell 5:37.3 22:29.0  
18 Mendoza, Luis SO Hartnell 5:41.2 22:44.7  
19 Yuasa, Ken FR De Anza 5:41.9 22:47.4 14
20 Izu, Hideshi SO De Anza 5:44.1 22:56.3 15
21 Seale, Isanoor FR De Anza 5:45.1 23:00.4  
22 Young, James SO Hartnell 5:46.2 23:04.6  
23 Carranza, Alex FR Chabot 5:48.2 23:12.6 16
24 Mirwais, Mohammad FR De Anza 5:48.4 23:13.6  
25 Olivares, Johnny FR Hartnell 5:49.1 23:16.2  
26 Mendoza, Miguel FR San Jose 5:51.2 23:24.8  
27 Salazar, Jose FR CCSF 5:51.8 23:27.2 17
28 Moore, Nicholas FR San Mateo 5:52.8 23:31.0 18
29 Alfonso, Julian FR Chabot 5:52.9 23:31.4 19
30 Choi, Jacky SO CCSF 5:55.0 23:40.0 20
31 Juarez, Anthony FR Chabot 5:56.8 23:46.9 21
32 Loayza, Jonathan FR Chabot 5:57.5 23:49.7 22
33 Alfonso, Javier FR Chabot 5:59.4 23:57.3 23
34 Alonzo, Andrew FR Monterey Peninsula 5:59.7 23:58.8 24
35 Garcia, Michael FR Monterey Peninsula 6:00.7 24:02.5 25
36 Salilew, Belayneh FR De Anza 6:03.6 24:14.4  
37 Forsman, Evan FR CCSF 6:06.0 24:23.8 26
38 Hightower, Kabila SO CCSF 6:06.8 24:26.9 27
39 Wiebe, Christian FR De Anza 6:08.0 24:31.9  
40 Castillo, Edwyn SO De Anza 6:08.5 24:34.0  
41 Martinez, Mario FR Chabot 6:09.0 24:35.7 28
42 Navarro, Omar FR Chabot 6:11.1 24:44.1  
43 Barr, Jackson FR Chabot 6:12.2 24:48.6  
44 Solano, James FR San Mateo 6:14.3 24:57.1 29
45 Martinez, Christopher FR Chabot 6:15.6 25:02.1  
46 Gutierrez, Jesse FR CCSF 6:16.0 25:03.8 30
47 Jauregui, Alejandro FR CCSF 6:20.0 25:20.0 31
48 Castaneda, Edward FR Monterey Peninsula 6:22.0 25:27.9 32
49 Coronel, Leonardo SO Hartnell 6:22.6 25:30.2  
50 Cardenas, Saul FR Monterey Peninsula 6:23.3 25:33.0 33
51 Veneciano, Preston FR De Anza 6:24.7 25:38.6  
52 Melo, Juan SO Monterey Peninsula 6:26.8 25:46.9 34
53 Miyago, Felix SO San Mateo 6:37.1 26:28.2 35
54 Marsh, Max FR San Mateo 6:40.6 26:42.4 36
55 Sheahan, Cian SO De Anza 6:46.6 27:06.1  
56 Ruiz, Salvador FR Hartnell 6:51.0 27:23.8  
57 Luu, George FR De Anza 7:00.3 28:01.1  
58 Mullaney, Ryan FR CCSF 7:00.9 28:03.4 37
59 Bal, Sukneet FR Monterey Peninsula 7:01.7 28:06.6 38
60 Haataja, Skyler FR San Mateo 7:19.8 29:19.2 39
  Zecena Jr., Walter SO CCSF DNS  
  Greco, Enzo FR CCSF DNS  
  Richter, Lennart FR CCSF DNS  
  Martinez, Juan FR CCSF DNS  
  Gutierrez III, Juan SO Hartnell DNS  
  Di Maio, Luca FR San Mateo DNS  
  Zertuche, Emilio FR De Anza DNS  
  Trainor, Lance FR San Mateo DNS  
  Meza, Luis SO Hartnell DNS  
  Meyer, Daniel FR Chabot DNS