IHSAA Cross Country State Finals Date: 11-02-19   Venue: La Vern Gibson Championship XC Course - Terre Haute, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strzelecki, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:35.7 17:22.9  
2 Crain, Annalyssa SR Edgewood 5:42.6 17:44.5 1
3 Keller, Madeline SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:48.3 18:02.2 2
4 James, Karina SR Lowell 5:49.0 18:04.3 3
5 Kennedy, Sophia JR Park Tudor 5:50.7 18:09.7  
6 Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:53.1 18:17.0 4
7 Wasson, Katelyn SR Zionsville 5:53.9 18:19.7 5
8 Cridge, Lily JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 5:54.6 18:21.7 6
9 Dixon, Brooke SR Brownsburg 5:56.7 18:28.4  
10 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 5:56.8 18:28.6  
11 Settle, Anna SR Zionsville 5:56.9 18:28.9 7
12 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 5:58.1 18:32.7 8
13 Cates, Ellie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:58.3 18:33.4 9
14 Bennett, Lydia JR DeKalb 5:58.7 18:34.4  
15 Gilliana, Ava SR Valparaiso 5:59.6 18:37.3 10
16 Mitchell, Maria SR Hamilton Heights 5:59.6 18:37.4  
17 Busch, Sarah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:59.9 18:38.3  
18 Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill 6:00.3 18:39.5  
19 Fruchey, Monroe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:01.5 18:43.1 11
20 Orosz, Hailey SR Wheeler 6:01.5 18:43.3  
21 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 6:01.9 18:44.5 12
22 Hill, Halle SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:03.0 18:47.8 13
23 Wehrle, Mariah SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:03.4 18:49.0 14
24 Simmons, Zoe SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:04.2 18:51.5 15
25 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:04.4 18:52.2 16
26 Wehrle, Mary Anna SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:05.2 18:54.6 17
27 Hile, Haylee JR Northridge 6:05.6 18:55.9 18
28 Klopstad, Jasmine JR Carmel 6:05.6 18:56.0 19
29 Roth, Hannah SR Lake Central 6:05.8 18:56.6 20
30 Calloway, Madilyn SR Rochester Community 6:06.3 18:58.1  
31 Steffey, Allison SR West Lafayette 6:07.4 19:01.4 21
32 Clements, Mallory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:08.1 19:03.7 22
33 Morlok, Olivia SR Columbus North 6:08.5 19:05.0 23
34 Romero, Jennifer SR Seeger 6:08.7 19:05.6  
35 Velez, Jessica SR Pike 6:08.7 19:05.7  
36 Newell, Brianna JR Columbus North 6:08.9 19:06.2 24
37 Hanna, Brenner SR Greensburg 6:09.4 19:07.7  
38 Allen, Margaret SR Zionsville 6:09.5 19:08.1 25
39 Edwards, Brooklynn SR Carmel 6:09.6 19:08.3 26
40 Mahnensmith, Sarah SR Norwell 6:09.7 19:08.8  
41 SCHAFER, VERA SR Fishers 6:10.0 19:09.7 27
42 Baker, Lily JR Columbus North 6:10.3 19:10.5 28
43 Loiselle, Emily SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6:10.3 19:10.6 29
44 Barnett, Makenzie SR Columbus North 6:10.3 19:10.7 30
45 BARRETT, ELIZABETH SR Fishers 6:10.3 19:10.7 31
46 CARTER, ABIGAIL SR Fishers 6:10.6 19:11.6 32
47 Lahee, Brooke JR Noblesville 6:10.9 19:12.5 33
48 Shaw, Brenna SR New Palestine 6:11.0 19:12.6  
49 Hiatt, Mallory SR Rochester Community 6:11.1 19:12.9  
50 VanMeter, Andi SR Jasper 6:11.2 19:13.4  
51 Liddle, Sydney SR Floyd Central 6:11.3 19:13.7 34
52 Sale, Hannah SR Fishers 6:11.8 19:15.3 35
53 Carr, Gracie SR Indianapolis Cathedral 6:11.9 19:15.5  
54 WILSON, QUINN SR Bloomington North 6:13.2 19:19.5 36
55 Meade, Heidi JR Princeton Community 6:13.4 19:20.1  
56 Lambert, Sydney SR Norwell 6:13.4 19:20.3  
57 Gradolf, Hadley JR Brown County 6:13.5 19:20.5  
58 Bates, Phoebe SR Carmel 6:14.0 19:22.1 37
59 Romaniuk, Alivia SR Carmel 6:14.2 19:22.8 38
60 Martin, Kendall SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:14.4 19:23.2 39
61 Reichard, Sophie SR Noblesville 6:14.6 19:23.8 40
62 Moore, Lydia SR Zionsville 6:14.6 19:23.8 41
63 Pinckley, Lily SR Batesville 6:14.6 19:24.0  
64 Waldal, Brooke SR Carmel 6:15.1 19:25.5 42
65 Cridge, Gillian SR Indianapolis Cathedral 6:15.1 19:25.5  
66 Jordan, Caroline SR West Lafayette 6:15.2 19:25.8 43
67 Robbins, Hannah SR Munster 6:15.6 19:26.9  
68 Foreman, Aubree SR Valparaiso 6:16.2 19:28.9 44
69 Hellwege, Emma SR Wheeler 6:16.3 19:29.1  
70 ARMSTRONG, ABBEY SR Bloomington North 6:16.8 19:30.7 45
71 Burgos, Jaelyn SR Crown Point 6:16.9 19:31.0  
72 Greiner, Lilli SR Andrean 6:17.2 19:32.0  
73 Mansfield, Haley SR West Lafayette 6:17.3 19:32.4 46
74 Klavon, Jamie SR Carmel 6:17.5 19:33.0 47
75 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:17.6 19:33.1 48
76 King, Madison SR Noblesville 6:18.3 19:35.5 49
77 Morphew, Alli SR Evansville Reitz Memorial 6:19.1 19:38.0  
78 Ruch, Madalyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:19.7 19:39.7 50
79 Sharples-Gorgon, Bella SR Noblesville 6:19.9 19:40.5 51
80 McCulloch, Morgan SR Portage 6:20.0 19:40.8 52
81 Pruett, Makenna SR Barr-Reeve 6:20.9 19:43.6  
82 Crain, Clara JR Edgewood 6:21.9 19:46.6 53
83 Sloan, Audrey JR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:22.2 19:47.5 54
84 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:22.3 19:48.0 55
85 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:22.5 19:48.6 56
86 NEWTON, GRACE JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:22.6 19:48.7 57
87 Maldia, Lillian SR Valparaiso 6:22.6 19:48.7 58
88 Bache, Alison SR Northridge 6:22.7 19:49.0 59
89 Patrick, Lilly SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:22.8 19:49.3 60
90 Sowinski, Mary Bea SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6:22.9 19:49.8 61
91 Cakmak, Bea SR Bloomington North 6:23.2 19:50.7 62
92 Ranta, Bailey SR Chesterton 6:23.3 19:50.9  
93 Noel, Evie SR Northview 6:23.4 19:51.2 63
94 McCartney, Makenna SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:24.0 19:53.0 64
95 Gongwer, Grace SR Zionsville 6:24.1 19:53.6 65
96 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:24.6 19:55.0 66
97 YORKMAN, CORINNE SR Fishers 6:24.6 19:55.1 67
98 Gentz, Abbey SR Woodlan 6:24.8 19:55.6  
99 Gruber, Jenna SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:24.9 19:55.9 68
100 Brandy, Nicole SR Valparaiso 6:25.0 19:56.2 69
101 Brinkruff, Audrey SR Greenfield-Central 6:25.1 19:56.5  
102 Hall, Ellie SR Forest Park 6:25.2 19:56.8  
103 Hazelrigg, Paige JR Noblesville 6:25.2 19:56.9 70
104 Albers, Reagan JR Homestead 6:25.3 19:57.1 71
105 Rinehart, Lauren SR Zionsville 6:25.6 19:58.0 72
106 NJAU, AVERY SR Bloomington North 6:25.9 19:58.9 73
107 HAGERTY, MYA SR Bloomington North 6:26.8 20:01.8 74
108 Couchenour, Mykayla SR South Knox 6:26.9 20:02.3  
109 Williams, Caitlin SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:27.0 20:02.5 75
110 Liddle, Savanna JR Floyd Central 6:27.1 20:02.7 76
111 BEATHEA, ABIGAIL SR Bloomington South 6:27.2 20:03.0 77
112 Thomas, Grace JR Valparaiso 6:27.7 20:04.5 78
113 Tann, Katrina SR Bloomington South 6:28.1 20:05.8 79
114 Baylis, Tamenech JR Northridge 6:28.2 20:06.1 80
115 Beimfohr, Emma SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:28.8 20:08.2 81
116 Mackovyak, Kaitlyn SR Portage 6:29.1 20:09.0 82
117 Petersen, Sarah SR Zionsville 6:29.7 20:10.8 83
118 Allen, Alexis SR Culver Academies 6:29.9 20:11.6  
119 Clare, Natalie SR Floyd Central 6:30.0 20:11.9 84
120 KAISER, OLIVIA SR Bloomington North 6:31.1 20:15.3 85
121 Hand, Emily SR Carmel 6:31.5 20:16.4 86
122 CARVER, MACKENZIE SR Bloomington North 6:31.6 20:16.8 87
123 Gantz, Alex SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6:32.3 20:19.0 88
124 Prokopy, Annabel SR West Lafayette 6:32.6 20:19.8 89
125 White, Ellen JR Columbus North 6:33.1 20:21.4 90
126 Gardner, Kelly SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:33.7 20:23.4 91
127 Barton, Lillian SR Terre Haute South Vigo 6:33.9 20:24.0  
128 CALLAHAN, EMMA JR Bloomington South 6:34.2 20:24.7 92
129 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 6:34.3 20:25.0 93
130 Wells, Hannah SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:34.4 20:25.4 94
131 Martinez, Brisa SR Portage 6:34.6 20:26.0 95
132 Zubeck, Lillian SR Lake Central 6:35.0 20:27.4 96
133 Collins, Jacy SR Shakamak 6:35.3 20:28.3  
134 Gillespie, Emma SR Fishers 6:35.5 20:28.8 97
135 Kosiek, Taylor SR Lake Central 6:35.7 20:29.5 98
136 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:35.8 20:29.9 99
137 Ritchie, Clare SR Northridge 6:36.5 20:31.9 100
138 Boyer, Reilly JR Lowell 6:36.8 20:33.0 101
139 Schweikarth, Jordan JR Northeast Dubois 6:37.2 20:34.3  
140 MYERS, LILY JR Bloomington South 6:37.4 20:34.7 102
141 Andersen, Kyra SR Homestead 6:37.4 20:34.9 103
142 Miller, Halle JR Northview 6:37.7 20:35.7 104
143 Pedersen, Ellie SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:37.8 20:35.9 105
144 Miller, Adina SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:37.9 20:36.2 106
145 Meza, Jessica JR Columbus North 6:37.9 20:36.4 107
146 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:38.2 20:37.2 108
147 MCLEAN, JENNA SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:38.4 20:37.8 109
148 Clark, Caitlin SR Northridge 6:38.5 20:38.3 110
149 Eldridge, Maisie JR Northview 6:38.7 20:38.9 111
150 Grund, Jazmin SR Lowell 6:38.9 20:39.3 112
151 Worthington, Emily SR Valparaiso 6:39.3 20:40.6 113
152 Craigin, Emilee SR Portage 6:39.4 20:40.9 114
153 Davis, Carly SR Lake Central 6:39.6 20:41.7 115
154 Lohmeyer, Jaylie SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:40.4 20:44.2 116
155 Dyer, Morgan SR Elkhart Memorial 6:40.6 20:44.6  
156 Baxter, Sydney SR Floyd Central 6:41.1 20:46.4 117
157 Peckinpaugh, Elise JR Homestead 6:41.6 20:47.7 118
158 Thomas, Emily SR Lake Central 6:41.8 20:48.4 119
159 Kaczur, Megan SR Lowell 6:42.6 20:50.9 120
160 Loubriel, Soraya SR Portage 6:42.9 20:51.8 121
161 Simpson, Amelia SR West Lafayette 6:44.1 20:55.5 122
162 Hayden, Brooke SR Lowell 6:45.3 20:59.2 123
163 Martisek, Abigail SR Lake Central 6:45.8 21:00.9 124
164 Stickel, Mayan SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6:45.9 21:01.1 125
165 Shillings, Briley JR Northview 6:46.0 21:01.4 126
166 LeBaron, Keeton SR Northridge 6:46.3 21:02.4 127
167 Long, Emma JR Northridge 6:46.6 21:03.5 128
168 Tsagris, Xanthi SR Valparaiso 6:47.1 21:05.0 129
169 Timm, Anna SR Portage 6:47.3 21:05.6 130
170 Stahl, Sophie SR Noblesville 6:47.4 21:05.7 131
171 Morrison, Katie JR Northview 6:47.4 21:05.9 132
172 Decker, Olivia JR Lowell 6:48.2 21:08.3 133
173 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:48.4 21:08.9 134
174 BRUMMETT, OLIVIA SR Bloomington South 6:50.4 21:15.2 135
175 Jacob, Sarah SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:51.3 21:18.1 136
176 Serra, Abigail SR West Lafayette 6:51.7 21:19.2 137
177 Bitner, Emma SR Edgewood 6:51.8 21:19.6 138
178 Hazelrigg, Anna SR Noblesville 6:52.0 21:20.3 139
179 Bibakis, Alexia SR Lowell 6:52.5 21:21.7 140
180 LOBRING, JOSIE SR Bloomington South 6:52.5 21:21.8 141
181 Haq, Elinor SR West Lafayette 6:53.9 21:25.9 142
182 RAUH, ISABELLE SR Bloomington South 6:53.9 21:26.2 143
183 Johnson, Ellie SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:54.8 21:29.0 144
184 Conway, Carley SR Floyd Central 6:55.3 21:30.3 145
185 Nix, Katelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:55.9 21:32.4 146
186 URBAN, BRYNN SR Fishers 6:56.6 21:34.3 147
187 Kiess, Skylar SR Homestead 6:57.6 21:37.7 148
188 Kujawa, Rachel SR Lake Central 6:59.0 21:41.8 149
189 Tong, Aric SR Columbus North 7:00.8 21:47.5 150
190 Loftus, Chloe SR Floyd Central 7:02.2 21:51.8 151
191 Ratliff, Brooke SR Hamilton Southeastern 7:03.6 21:56.3 152
192 Bell, Caroline JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 7:05.4 22:01.9 153
193 Smith, Maggie SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:05.8 22:03.1 154
194 Cirincione, Jaydon SR Floyd Central 7:06.0 22:03.6 155
195 Werner, Olivia SR Edgewood 7:09.8 22:15.6 156
196 Sherfield, Claire SR Edgewood 7:10.9 22:19.0 157
197 Stickel, Miranda SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 7:11.0 22:19.3 158
198 Stonitsch, Bella SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:13.1 22:25.7 159
199 Screen, Abigail SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:19.8 22:46.6 160
200 Berry, Lindy SR Northview 7:24.3 23:00.4 161
201 Nagel, Nicole SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:33.1 23:27.9 162
202 Trout, Delaney JR Northview 7:41.8 23:55.0 163
203 Purnick, Amanda SR Portage 7:46.0 24:08.0 164
204 Waters, Anne SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:58.9 24:48.1 165
205 Bontempo, Jessica SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 8:38.0 26:49.6 166