IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 3 Date: 10-26-19   Venue: New Haven - New Haven, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strzelecki, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:37.7 17:29.4 1
2 Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:38.9 17:33.1 2
3 Wiley, Addison SR Huntington North 5:46.8 17:57.6 3
4 Cates, Ellie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:52.8 18:16.2 4
5 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 5:55.5 18:24.6 5
6 Fruchey, Monroe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:56.1 18:26.4 6
7 Hill, Halle SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:57.7 18:31.5 7
8 Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill 5:57.7 18:31.5 8
9 Hile, Haylee JR Northridge 5:58.4 18:33.5 9
10 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 5:58.4 18:33.7 10
11 Dyer, Morgan SR Elkhart Memorial 5:58.7 18:34.4  
12 Clements, Mallory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.0 18:35.6 11
13 Busch, Sarah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:00.5 18:40.2 12
14 Mahnensmith, Sarah SR Norwell 6:01.7 18:43.8 13
15 Neal, Brooke SR Penn 6:03.8 18:50.3 14
16 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:04.0 18:51.1 15
17 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:04.7 18:53.1 16
18 Lambert, Sydney SR Norwell 6:05.5 18:55.7 17
19 Gentz, Abbey SR Woodlan 6:06.8 18:59.7  
20 Bennett, Lydia JR DeKalb 6:08.4 19:04.6 18
21 Bales, Lauren SR Norwell 6:09.2 19:07.0 19
22 Haldeman, Carol SR Fairfield 6:09.3 19:07.4 20
23 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:10.4 19:10.8 21
24 Sale, Hannah SR Fishers 6:11.8 19:15.1 22
25 CARTER, ABIGAIL SR Fishers 6:14.2 19:22.6 23
26 SCHAFER, VERA SR Fishers 6:15.0 19:25.3 24
27 Sturwold, McKenzie SR South Adams 6:15.3 19:26.0 25
28 Dibley, Lauren SR Elkhart Central 6:15.9 19:27.9 26
29 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:16.6 19:30.0 27
30 Ruch, Madalyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:16.9 19:31.0 28
31 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:17.1 19:31.7  
32 Whicker, Keller JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:17.9 19:34.1 29
33 Holland, Mackenzie SR Penn 6:18.3 19:35.4 30
34 Bache, Alison SR Northridge 6:18.6 19:36.2 31
35 Patrick, Lilly SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:18.7 19:36.7 32
36 Hogue, Chloe JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:20.0 19:40.6  
37 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:20.1 19:41.1 33
38 BARRETT, ELIZABETH SR Fishers 6:20.6 19:42.7 34
39 NEWTON, GRACE JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:20.7 19:43.0 35
40 YORKMAN, CORINNE SR Fishers 6:20.9 19:43.4 36
41 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 6:21.7 19:46.0 37
42 Robles, Makayla SR Delta 6:22.9 19:49.8 38
43 Makowski, Haley SR Penn 6:23.0 19:49.9 39
44 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:23.0 19:49.9 40
45 Clark, Caitlin SR Northridge 6:23.4 19:51.3 41
46 Cooper, Summer SR Concord 6:24.1 19:53.5  
47 Baylis, Tamenech JR Northridge 6:24.1 19:53.5 42
48 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:24.6 19:55.1  
49 Albers, Reagan JR Homestead 6:25.2 19:57.0 43
50 Sorensen, Amberleigh SR Yorktown 6:25.5 19:57.9 44
51 Kline, Aubree SR New Haven 6:25.7 19:58.4  
52 Pedersen, Ellie SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:25.9 19:58.9 45
53 Ritchie, Clare SR Northridge 6:25.9 19:59.0 46
54 Gillespie, Emma SR Fishers 6:25.9 19:59.1 47
55 Baum, Kristina SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:25.9 19:59.1 48
56 Johnson, Ellie SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:26.1 19:59.8 49
57 Hinkley, Gracynn JR Angola 6:26.3 20:00.2  
58 Yordy, Sophia SR Goshen 6:26.4 20:00.5  
59 Andersen, Kyra SR Homestead 6:27.0 20:02.4 50
60 MCLEAN, JENNA SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:27.1 20:02.8 51
61 McKillip, Alyssa SR Northfield 6:27.3 20:03.5  
62 Nix, Kathryn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.9 20:05.2 52
63 Eastom, Jaiden SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:28.1 20:05.9  
64 Gillis, Ava SR Penn 6:28.9 20:08.3 53
65 Jackson, Selah SR Oak Hill 6:29.0 20:08.7 54
66 Geller, Grace SR Oak Hill 6:29.4 20:09.8 55
67 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.6 20:10.6 56
68 Jones, Katie SR Pendleton Heights 6:29.7 20:11.0 57
69 Gannon, Morgan SR Penn 6:29.9 20:11.4 58
70 Peckinpaugh, Elise JR Homestead 6:29.9 20:11.4 59
71 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:30.6 20:13.7 60
72 Steele, Nora SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:31.3 20:15.8 61
73 Robey, Kinzie SR Oak Hill 6:31.4 20:16.2 62
74 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:33.0 20:21.0 63
75 Ricker, Laney SR Pendleton Heights 6:33.7 20:23.3 64
76 Alkire, Aislynn SR Penn 6:33.7 20:23.4 65
77 Richardson, Gloria JR Pendleton Heights 6:33.7 20:23.4 66
78 Whitney, Hanna SR Huntington North 6:34.4 20:25.4 67
79 Murillo-Rivera, Yarency SR West Noble 6:34.8 20:26.7  
80 Clemens, Taylor SR Angola 6:34.9 20:27.1  
81 Marshall, Nicole SR Penn 6:35.5 20:28.8 68
82 Beshara, Sarah SR Mishawaka 6:35.5 20:29.0 69
83 Van De Weg, Marissa SR Adams Central 6:35.7 20:29.4  
84 Walda, Lauren SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:36.2 20:31.0  
85 Smith, Lauren SR Cowan 6:36.5 20:32.0  
86 Esqueda, Nataly SR Goshen 6:36.6 20:32.2  
87 Kiess, Skylar SR Homestead 6:36.9 20:33.2 70
88 Long, Emma JR Northridge 6:37.1 20:33.9 71
89 Cook, Jaslyn SR Columbia City 6:37.3 20:34.4  
90 Dudley, Catherine SR Pendleton Heights 6:37.3 20:34.4 72
91 MASONI, LAURA SR Fishers 6:37.5 20:35.0 73
92 Reece, Elizabeth SR Yorktown 6:37.7 20:35.6 74
93 Wulff, Lexi SR Wapahani 6:38.7 20:38.9  
94 Ratliff, Brooke SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:38.9 20:39.3 75
95 Williams, Rachel SR Mishawaka 6:38.9 20:39.4 76
96 Morris, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:39.4 20:40.9 77
97 Brelage, Ashleigh SR Delta 6:39.6 20:41.5 78
98 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:39.8 20:42.2 79
99 DeTray, Abby JR DeKalb 6:40.8 20:45.2 80
100 Weir, Madisen JR Alexandria Monroe 6:41.0 20:46.0  
101 Bailee, Shambaugh SR Mishawaka 6:41.1 20:46.3 81
102 Hawkins, Hannah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:41.3 20:46.9 82
103 Keihn, Lydia JR Jay County 6:41.5 20:47.4  
104 Baldwin, Ella SR Winchester Community 6:42.3 20:50.0  
105 Graham, Abigail SR Mishawaka 6:42.3 20:50.0 83
106 Keesling, Leah SR Randolph Southern 6:42.8 20:51.7  
107 Hlawacz, Alyxandra SR South Bend Clay 6:44.0 20:55.4  
108 Silvers-Barone, Summer SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:44.6 20:57.0  
109 Burden, Kaitlin SR NorthWood 6:44.7 20:57.5  
110 Fones, Carli SR Mississinewa 6:45.2 20:59.0  
111 Howell, Chynzie JR Fairfield 6:45.4 20:59.5 84
112 Licona, Solani SR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:45.4 20:59.7  
113 Nix, Katelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:45.6 21:00.2 85
114 Miller, Megan SR South Adams 6:45.8 21:01.0 86
115 Guerre, Anna SR Huntington North 6:46.2 21:02.0 87
116 Hall, Rachel SR Bremen 6:46.5 21:03.1  
117 McKee, Madison SR Pendleton Heights 6:46.9 21:04.2 88
118 Richardson, Brooke SR Elkhart Central 6:47.2 21:05.1 89
119 Beeber, Susan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:47.3 21:05.6 90
120 McDonald, Meg SR Huntington North 6:47.4 21:06.0 91
121 Claudio, Stephany SR Concord 6:47.9 21:07.4  
122 Oddou, Lillian SR Columbia City 6:48.1 21:08.1  
123 Mischak, Madeline SR South Bend Adams 6:48.7 21:09.9  
124 Keim, Adley JR Elkhart Central 6:48.8 21:10.1 92
125 Yoder, Madelyn SR Fairfield 6:49.6 21:12.6 93
126 LeBaron, Keeton SR Northridge 6:49.7 21:13.1 94
127 Mulholland, Tatum SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:50.3 21:14.9 95
128 Crow, Kiley SR Norwell 6:50.6 21:15.9 96
129 Fitch, Stormie SR Shenandoah 6:50.7 21:16.1  
130 Dirig, Addison SR Norwell 6:52.6 21:21.9 97
131 Minton, McKenna JR Cowan 6:53.0 21:23.1  
132 Dague, Taylor SR South Adams 6:53.2 21:23.9 98
133 Hodges, Emma SR Elkhart Central 6:53.3 21:24.3 99
134 Hornocker, Kate SR Oak Hill 6:53.4 21:24.4 100
135 Terrell, Rachel SR Elkhart Memorial 6:55.0 21:29.5  
136 Lord, Berkeley SR Pendleton Heights 6:56.9 21:35.4 101
137 Dodson, Ireland SR Oak Hill 6:57.5 21:37.2 102
138 Caldwell, Cami JR Blackford 6:57.7 21:37.8  
139 Cassel, Maeli SR Norwell 7:00.5 21:46.5 103
140 Marsh, Lauren SR Oak Hill 7:01.1 21:48.4 104
141 Barnhizer, Sara SR Yorktown 7:02.0 21:51.3 105
142 Knott, Jaci SR Wes-Del 7:02.3 21:52.3  
143 Thygerson, Emeline SR Muncie Burris 7:02.7 21:53.4  
144 Sprankles, Leslie SR Bluffton 7:03.8 21:56.7  
145 Heiny, Kathryn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:06.2 22:04.4 106
146 Patch, Kallee SR South Adams 7:07.0 22:06.7 107
147 Culp, Makayla JR Fairfield 7:07.9 22:09.7 108
148 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:08.1 22:10.2 109
149 McMillan, Katelyn JR Southern Wells 7:08.3 22:10.7  
150 Hunley, Addisyn JR South Adams 7:10.9 22:19.0 110
151 Brunnemer, Hailee SR Pendleton Heights 7:11.4 22:20.4 111
152 Moulton, Natalie SR Yorktown 7:11.7 22:21.3 112
153 Devries, Ana JR Mishawaka 7:16.4 22:36.1 113
154 Scott, Natalie SR Mishawaka 7:17.8 22:40.3 114
155 Long, Camryn JR Mishawaka 7:18.0 22:41.0 115
156 Smith, Ali JR Yorktown 7:19.5 22:45.7 116
157 Stagge, Madison SR Yorktown 7:19.6 22:45.9 117
158 Hiland, Antonia SR Elkhart Central 7:26.0 23:05.9 118
159 Garcia, Alondra SR Elkhart Central 7:26.9 23:08.6 119
160 Strukel, Meleena SR Elkhart Central 7:29.8 23:17.6 120
161 Coles, Kendyl SR Huntington North 7:30.9 23:21.1 121
162 Cox, Paige SR Norwell 7:35.3 23:34.8 122
163 Thorpe, Alyssa SR Delta 7:36.2 23:37.4 123
164 Miguel, Alexis SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:37.7 23:42.1 124
165 Honey, Haley SR Delta 7:40.3 23:50.1 125
166 Holzinger, Lillian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:40.6 23:51.3 126
167 Richison, Naomi SR Huntington North 7:40.7 23:51.5 127
168 Bohanon, Olivia JR Delta 7:41.5 23:54.0 128
169 Huisman, Grace SR Yorktown 7:44.1 24:01.9 129
170 Eldridge, Camryn SR Delta 7:45.4 24:06.1 130
171 Neuenschwander, Ella SR South Adams 7:46.6 24:09.7 131
172 Bontrager, Ava JR Fairfield 7:54.0 24:32.8 132
173 Cansler, Skyann SR Delta 7:55.7 24:38.1 133
174 Geiger, Delana JR Fairfield 8:01.2 24:55.1 134
175 Runge, Autumn SR DeKalb 8:19.9 25:53.4 135
176 Hammer, Ally SR DeKalb 8:28.3 26:19.4 136
177 Armey, Mia SR DeKalb 9:03.4 28:08.5 137
178 Anaya-Corral, Matilde SR Fairfield 9:22.9 29:09.0 138
  Schroeder, Jane SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers DNF  
  Yarian, Caleigh SR DeKalb DNF  
  Hoefer, Ella SR Northridge DNF  
  Brown, Izzie SR Yorktown DNF  
  Roll, Irie SR Elkhart Central DNF  
  MYBECK, MEGAN SR Fishers DNF  
  Cheek, Mallory SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Weidler, Claire SR Homestead DNF  
  MORIARTY, KAITLYN SR Fishers DNF  
  Hoke, Reagan SR Penn DNF  
  Alexander, Kathryn SR Delta DNF  
  Schenck, Olivia SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  JULIEN, EMMA SR Fishers DNF  
  Whitt, Lauren JR Yorktown DNF  
  Cavacini, Maria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Vargas, Anaka SR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Leimkuhler, Ava SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Gamble, Claire SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Mirro, Jehnea SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Carlin, Abby SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers DNF  
  Lund, Olivia SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  RIZZOTTE, KAYLA SR Fishers DNF  
  Wittkamper, Claire SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Latta, Allie SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Cox, Shannyn JR Delta DNF  
  BODNAR, LILIA SR Fishers DNF  
  Kiess, Gabrielle JR Homestead DNF  
  LaLonde, Elizabeth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Zook, Lesley SR Huntington North DNF  
  Troyer, Hayley SR Northridge DNF  
  Perry, Julia SR Yorktown DNF  
  Cripe, Cassidy SR Penn DNF  
  McDivitt, Joy SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Thorpe, Rebekah JR Delta DNF  
  RUNION, ANNA SR Fishers DNF  
  Stout, Kylah SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Warner, Heidi SR Homestead DNF  
  Alphin, Samantha SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Hout, Paige JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Webber, Carlie SR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Lopez Martinez, Delaney SR Northridge DNF  
  SHICK, ANDI SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Jerzak, Nicole SR Penn DNF  
  URBAN, BRYNN SR Fishers DNF  
  Huffer, Gabby SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Casbon, Katie SR Penn DNF  
  Vogan, Natalee SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Dixon, Ella SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Stagge, Rachel JR Yorktown DNF  
  Shepherd, Allison JR Norwell DNF  
  Garcia, Monserrat SR Northridge DNF  
  HURLOCK, JACQUELINE JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Bordner, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pennekamp, Mary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Rodenbeck, Victoria JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Gardner, Audrey JR Homestead DNF  
  Pennekamp, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Ungerecht, Megan SR Penn DNF  
  Stuffel, Ashley SR Yorktown DNF  
  Busby, Delaney SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Brinker, Mycala SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  IGLIO, JENNA SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Hartman, Kali SR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Collins, Morgan JR Penn DNF  
  Zerbel, Grace SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Kordyl, Elizabeth JR Yorktown DNF  
  Painter, Ella SR Delta DNF  
  Cussen, Hannah SR Penn DNF  
  Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Veatch, Christina SR Yorktown DNF  
  Sandoval, Alana JR Penn DNF  
  Kahn, Makenzee JR Norwell DNF  
  JOHNSON, GRETA JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Reinhard, Madalynn JR Norwell DNF  
  Bowen, Lauren SR Yorktown DNF  
  Metzger, Ann SR Northridge DNF  
  Quintano, Lizie JR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Ramirez, Fanny JR Mishawaka DNF  
  Keppler, Riley SR Penn DNF  
  Kesler, Katherine SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Edgerly, Kayla SR Penn DNF  
  Pine, Brooklynn JR Norwell DNF  
  Whitesel, Sarah SR Delta DNF  
  KELLEY, ARIANNA SR Fishers DNF  
  Dummer, Emma SR Norwell DNF