IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 3 Date: 10-26-19   Venue: New Haven - New Haven, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gibson, Reece SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:00.7 15:34.3 1
2 Combs, Luke SR Lapel 5:01.1 15:35.5  
3 Steury, Izaiah JR Angola 5:02.4 15:39.7  
4 Whicker, Wilson SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:05.1 15:48.0 2
5 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:06.4 15:52.0 3
6 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:06.8 15:53.3 4
7 Kropf, Drake SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:07.0 15:53.9 5
8 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:07.1 15:54.2  
9 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:07.2 15:54.5 6
10 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:07.8 15:56.2 7
11 SMITH, DREW SR Fishers 5:08.5 15:58.4 8
12 CLARK, WILL SR Fishers 5:08.5 15:58.6 9
13 CASTILLO, JAYLEN SR Fishers 5:08.7 15:59.1 10
14 Hogan, Drew JR Goshen 5:09.0 16:00.2 11
15 Mitsch, Matthew SR Yorktown 5:09.3 16:01.1  
16 Johnston, Cole JR Goshen 5:09.9 16:03.0 12
17 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:10.2 16:03.7 13
18 Swinson, Eric SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:10.9 16:06.1 14
19 Vogel, Dereck SR Wabash 5:11.3 16:07.2 15
20 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:11.8 16:08.8  
21 Moore, Jack JR Northridge 5:11.8 16:08.9 16
22 Quintana, Casey SR Mishawaka 5:12.0 16:09.5 17
23 McArdle, Donald SR Homestead 5:12.3 16:10.3 18
24 Schlegel, Karsten JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:14.3 16:16.4 19
25 Terrell, Neil SR Elkhart Memorial 5:14.7 16:17.9  
26 Walda, Evan SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:15.3 16:19.8  
27 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:16.0 16:21.8 20
28 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:16.4 16:23.1 21
29 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:16.8 16:24.4 22
30 Adair, Daniel JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:17.4 16:26.1 23
31 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:17.6 16:26.9 24
32 Neubauer, William SR South Bend Adams 5:17.7 16:27.0  
33 Mills, Nicholas SR Columbia City 5:18.1 16:28.3 25
34 Retzloff, Mariano JR Penn 5:18.7 16:30.1 26
35 Marquardt, Will JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:18.8 16:30.4 27
36 Garlinger, Jordan SR Bellmont 5:18.8 16:30.4 28
37 Baitz, Ethan JR Homestead 5:18.9 16:30.9 29
38 Satterfield, Nolan JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:19.0 16:31.0 30
39 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:19.0 16:31.2 31
40 Begly, Lucas SR Lakeland 5:19.9 16:34.0  
41 McCOLLUM, MAX SR Fishers 5:21.2 16:37.9 32
42 Saldana, Luis SR New Haven 5:21.8 16:39.8 33
43 Claxton, Tommy SO Goshen 5:21.9 16:40.1 34
44 Kaser, Carter JR Penn 5:22.1 16:40.7 35
45 Fuelling, Isaac SR Bellmont 5:23.0 16:43.7 36
46 Jackson, Conner SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:23.4 16:44.7  
47 Liepe, Austin SR East Noble 5:23.8 16:46.0  
48 Schwartz, Anthony SR Westview 5:24.0 16:46.8 37
49 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:25.0 16:49.8 38
50 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:25.1 16:50.2  
51 Hall, Austin JR Columbia City 5:25.4 16:51.1 39
52 LEPPERT, MATTHEW SR Fishers 5:25.5 16:51.4 40
53 Temeles, Joshua SR Penn 5:25.6 16:51.8 41
54 Cole, Blakley SR Wabash 5:25.9 16:52.5 42
55 Schlegel, Kalen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:26.0 16:52.8 43
56 Miller, Jaxon SO Northridge 5:26.5 16:54.6 44
57 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:27.3 16:56.9 45
58 Biddle, Gezahagne SR Eastside 5:27.4 16:57.1  
59 O'Blenis, Solomon JR Oak Hill 5:27.4 16:57.2 46
60 Dupuy, Cameron JR West Noble 5:27.8 16:58.4 47
61 Flora, Grant SO West Noble 5:27.9 16:58.9 48
62 FOSTER, ALEC JR Fishers 5:28.0 16:59.0 49
63 Hoopingarner, Ryan JR Mishawaka 5:28.3 16:59.9 50
64 BRISBEN, AJ SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:28.3 17:00.1 51
65 Hartleroad, Tyler JR Leo 5:28.5 17:00.6  
66 Guise, Deion JR Bellmont 5:28.8 17:01.6 52
67 Hand, Karlson SR Wawasee 5:28.8 17:01.6  
68 Cassell, Laterrius SR New Haven 5:29.4 17:03.4 53
69 Pottschmidt, Dillon SR Penn 5:29.7 17:04.4 54
70 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.1 17:05.7  
71 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:30.2 17:06.1 55
72 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 5:30.3 17:06.4 56
73 Struss, Jack SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:30.7 17:07.4 57
74 Cripe, Austin SO West Noble 5:31.0 17:08.3 58
75 Juday, Josh SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:31.2 17:09.1  
76 Fry, Raffi SR Marion 5:31.2 17:09.2  
77 Boardley, Benjamin SR Penn 5:31.5 17:10.0 59
78 Liddell, Kevin SR South Bend Riley 5:31.8 17:10.8  
79 Ford, David SO Wabash 5:32.0 17:11.5 60
80 Hammer, Michael SR Wawasee 5:32.1 17:11.8  
81 Sanchez, Anthony JR Westview 5:32.1 17:11.9 61
82 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:32.1 17:11.9  
83 MEAUX, TATE SO Fishers 5:32.2 17:12.2 62
84 Mora, Adrian JR Goshen 5:32.4 17:12.7 63
85 Clampitt, Isaiah SR Huntington North 5:32.9 17:14.4 64
86 Arnos, Andrew SO New Haven 5:33.0 17:14.6 65
87 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:33.1 17:15.0 66
88 Diaz, Ryan SR Goshen 5:33.2 17:15.2 67
89 Drinkut, Kyle SR Pendleton Heights 5:33.2 17:15.2 68
90 Owings, William (Luke) SR Concord 5:33.5 17:16.3  
91 Callahan, Caleb SR Wabash 5:33.8 17:17.2 69
92 Juarez, Jason SO Penn 5:34.0 17:17.9 70
93 Belcher, Isaiah SR New Haven 5:34.0 17:17.9 71
94 Strong, Isaiah SR Muncie Central 5:34.2 17:18.4  
95 Lawson, Kyle SR Bellmont 5:34.2 17:18.5 72
96 Garcia, Eric SR Elkhart Central 5:34.4 17:18.9  
97 Wilson, Jarrett SR Wabash 5:34.4 17:19.0 73
98 PATRICK, JACK SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:34.5 17:19.2 74
99 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:34.8 17:20.4 75
100 Hunsberger, Brady JR NorthWood 5:35.1 17:21.2 76
101 Robinson, Elliott SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:35.1 17:21.2 77
102 Carpenter, Avry JR Pendleton Heights 5:35.2 17:21.5 78
103 York, Jonathan JR Huntington North 5:35.8 17:23.4 79
104 Grunden, Coby SR New Haven 5:35.9 17:23.6 80
105 Ealey, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:35.9 17:23.8  
106 Ashley, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:36.2 17:24.6 81
107 Harber, Luke JR Yorktown 5:36.5 17:25.4  
108 Johnson, Blaine SR Bellmont 5:37.0 17:27.1 82
109 Railton, Josiah SR Penn 5:37.2 17:27.8 83
110 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 5:37.4 17:28.2  
111 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:37.5 17:28.6 84
112 Mills, Seth JR Columbia City 5:38.4 17:31.4 85
113 Biegel, Landon SO Oak Hill 5:39.2 17:33.9 86
114 Ellis, Brandon JR Wapahani 5:39.2 17:33.9 87
115 Neideck, Benjamin SR Eastbrook 5:40.0 17:36.3  
116 Mirza, Sami SR South Bend Adams 5:40.1 17:36.8  
117 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 5:40.3 17:37.3 88
118 Miller, Carter JR Monroe Central 5:40.4 17:37.6  
119 Burden, Jordan SO NorthWood 5:40.4 17:37.7 89
120 Perez, Nathan JR Northridge 5:40.7 17:38.6 90
121 Corral, Nick SR Bellmont 5:41.5 17:41.1 91
122 Kukelhan, Chase SR Bellmont 5:41.8 17:42.1 92
123 Miller, Griffen SR Wapahani 5:42.0 17:42.7 93
124 Sloffer, Preston JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:42.4 17:43.8  
125 Canfield, Michael JR Northridge 5:43.0 17:45.6 94
126 Rockey, Jordan SO Huntington North 5:43.5 17:47.3 95
127 Thomas, Dryden SR Anderson 5:44.0 17:48.7  
128 Thornburgh, Darrion SR Westview 5:44.1 17:49.3 96
129 McIntire, Clancy SR South Adams 5:44.3 17:49.9  
130 Miller, Gregory JR Huntington North 5:44.8 17:51.2 97
131 Huber, Carson SR Lapel 5:45.0 17:51.8  
132 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:45.1 17:52.1 98
133 Hochstetler, Eric SR NorthWood 5:45.3 17:52.8 99
134 Wright, Ezra Daniel SR Cowan 5:45.4 17:53.3  
135 Stutsman, Titus JR NorthWood 5:45.5 17:53.4 100
136 Crooks, Troy SR Mishawaka 5:45.6 17:53.8 101
137 Wiese, Tyler JR Goshen 5:45.8 17:54.4 102
138 Blake, Andrew SO Pendleton Heights 5:46.1 17:55.5 103
139 Crooks, Mark SR Mishawaka 5:46.2 17:55.7 104
140 Martinez, Sam SR South Adams 5:46.6 17:56.8  
141 Lawrence, Bradley SR Frankton 5:46.8 17:57.6 105
142 Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview 5:46.8 17:57.6 106
143 Myers, Garrett SR NorthWood 5:46.9 17:57.9 107
144 Spicher, Jon SO Northridge 5:47.0 17:58.3 108
145 Zmuda, Noah SO Northridge 5:47.1 17:58.4 109
146 Kincannon, Alexander SR Mishawaka 5:47.2 17:58.7 110
147 Kocher, Ethan JR Wabash 5:47.5 17:59.6 111
148 Hall, Levi SR Mishawaka 5:47.8 18:00.7 112
149 McMann, Bryce SR Northridge 5:48.1 18:01.6 113
150 Niswander, Harrison JR Huntington North 5:48.2 18:02.0 114
151 Soden, Josh SR Shenandoah 5:48.9 18:04.1  
152 Mills, Jack JR Columbia City 5:49.1 18:04.8 115
153 Byerly, Gavin JR Huntington North 5:50.6 18:09.4 116
154 Creel, Elijah JR Pendleton Heights 5:51.0 18:10.6 117
155 Shrock, Andrew SR Wapahani 5:51.1 18:11.0 118
156 Huff, James SR Frankton 5:51.4 18:11.9 119
157 Keller, Riley SR Pendleton Heights 5:51.4 18:11.9 120
158 Rhodes, Justin JR New Haven 5:51.7 18:12.9 121
159 Miller, Owen SO NorthWood 5:52.0 18:13.8 122
160 Cage, Kaleb SO Frankton 5:52.2 18:14.4 123
161 Davenport, Zach SR Frankton 5:52.5 18:15.1 124
162 Escamilla, Austin SR NorthWood 5:52.9 18:16.4 125
163 Davis, Wyatt SR Wabash 5:53.1 18:17.2 126
164 Miller, Connor SR Huntington North 5:53.9 18:19.6 127
165 Boggs, Colton SO Wapahani 5:54.1 18:20.1 128
166 Taylor, Bryce SR Columbia City 5:55.1 18:23.4 129
167 Quinones, Jose SR Elkhart Central 5:55.8 18:25.5  
168 Dickinson, Joseph SR Wapahani 5:56.9 18:28.8 130
169 Burns, Andrew SR Northfield 5:58.1 18:32.8  
170 Armogum, Jordan JR Liberty Christian 5:59.4 18:36.7  
171 D'eila, Isacco SR Goshen 5:59.6 18:37.3 131
172 Felger, Riley SR New Haven 6:00.8 18:41.1 132
173 Shrock, Jon SO Wapahani 6:02.7 18:46.8 133
174 Patton, Jaden JR Wapahani 6:10.4 19:11.0 134
175 Cupp, Andrew SR Westview 6:12.2 19:16.5 135
176 Spencer, Nathan SR Mishawaka 6:16.4 19:29.4 136
177 Bronnenberg, Nicholas SO Pendleton Heights 6:18.5 19:36.1 137
178 Lyst, Jason SO Pendleton Heights 6:20.6 19:42.7 138
179 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 6:41.1 20:46.4 139
180 Swisher, Aden JR Frankton 6:41.8 20:48.3 140
  Frantz, Ben SR Bellmont DNF  
  Johnson, Brett JR Bellmont DNF  
  Guise, Shaun SR Bellmont DNF  
  Gunsett, Patrick SR Bellmont DNF  
  Webb, Ian SO Bellmont DNF  
  Loshe, Cody SR Bellmont DNF  
  Faurote, Calvin JR Bellmont DNF  
  Kukelhan, Henry SO Bellmont DNF  
  Bodkins, Isaac SO Bellmont DNF  
  Litchfield, Dominic JR Bellmont DNF  
  Everett, Karson SR Bellmont DNF  
  Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City DNF  
  Iden, Colyn SR Columbia City DNF  
  Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City DNF  
  Harrold, Ian JR Columbia City DNF  
  Story, Weston SR Columbia City DNF  
  Mullinax, Alton SR Columbia City DNF  
  Sparks, Joshua SR Columbia City DNF  
  Rentschler, Isaac SO Columbia City DNF  
  Wirick, Devin JR Columbia City DNF  
  Pletcher, Zachary SO Columbia City DNF  
  Trier, Logan JR Columbia City DNF  
  ROACH, MATTHEW SR Fishers DNF  
  ROTH, JONATHON SR Fishers DNF  
  NIX, ETHAN SO Fishers DNF  
  NIEMEIER, ELZA SO Fishers DNF  
  PULOS, NICK JR Fishers DNF  
  CARPENTER, CADEN SO Fishers DNF  
  WILSON, AUSTIN SO Fishers DNF  
  WILSON, BAILEY SR Fishers DNF  
  ARIVE, LOGAN SO Fishers DNF  
  SIMONS, COLIN JR Fishers DNF  
  BROWN, JOSH SR Fishers DNF  
  Hall, Dillon SR Frankton DNF  
  Hahn, Gideon JR Frankton DNF  
  Alderdice, Charles JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Kolvoord, Bryce SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Gick, Christopher SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Braden, Hendrix JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Shaw, Zachary JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Fikes, Charles JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Hetler, Grifin SR Goshen DNF  
  Sixtos, Edwin SR Goshen DNF  
  Graber, Levi SR Goshen DNF  
  Barahona, Jocsan SR Goshen DNF  
  Welling, Daniel SR Goshen DNF  
  Bontrager-Waite, Lukas SR Goshen DNF  
  Hertzler, Simon SR Goshen DNF  
  Biek, Oliver SO Goshen DNF  
  Liechty, Conrad SR Goshen DNF  
  Gaby, Jackson JR Goshen DNF  
  Esqueda, Jose SR Goshen DNF  
  Lindsay, Caleb JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  HICKS, GARRETT JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  ANDERSON, MAX SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  PFANSTIEL, LUKE SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Sarkovics, Connor JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  BRIER, COLIN SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  BARNETT, JAKEB SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Caylor, Ash SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Haines, Noah JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Tuckis, Will JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Wright, Conner SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Hockemeyer, Derek SR Homestead DNF  
  Neff, Tyler SO Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Anthony SO Homestead DNF  
  Hoff, Spencer SR Homestead DNF  
  Molden, Chase JR Homestead DNF  
  Peters, Tyler SR Homestead DNF  
  Myers, Henry SR Homestead DNF  
  Johnson, Benjamin JR Homestead DNF  
  Welch, Grayson SO Homestead DNF  
  Minich, Jude JR Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Dominic SR Homestead DNF  
  Blackburn, Dane JR Huntington North DNF  
  Johnson, Clayton SR Huntington North DNF  
  Sanchez, Daniel SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Turnwald, Lukas SR New Haven DNF  
  Rhodes, James SR New Haven DNF  
  Hiatt, Tyler SR New Haven DNF  
  Harris, Jonah SO New Haven DNF  
  Eichstadt, Andrew SR Northridge DNF  
  Miller, Andrew SR Northridge DNF  
  Eichstadt, Jonathan SR Northridge DNF  
  Schwartz, Jared SR Northridge DNF  
  Sallee, Tanner SR Northridge DNF  
  Smaka, Zachary SR Northridge DNF  
  Simmons, Wyatt SR Northridge DNF  
  Stevenson, Grady JR NorthWood DNF  
  Martin, Carson SR NorthWood DNF  
  Yoder, Zachary SR NorthWood DNF  
  Hunsberger, Quinten SR NorthWood DNF  
  Schmidt, Stephen SR NorthWood DNF  
  Schlatter, Sam SR NorthWood DNF  
  Barton, Gabe SO Oak Hill DNF  
  Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Cates, Lucas JR Oak Hill DNF  
  Ormsby, Logan JR Oak Hill DNF  
  Geller, Garrett JR Oak Hill DNF  
  Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Roan, Sean SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Holland, Gabriel JR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Skalon, Taylor SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Laneman, Nathan SO Penn DNF  
  Probst, Nicholas SO Penn DNF  
  Cussen, Taylor SR Penn DNF  
  Soni, Jaitin SR Penn DNF  
  Rutten, Joseph JR Penn DNF  
  Evans, Caleb SR Penn DNF  
  Heninger, Killian SR Penn DNF  
  O'Donnell, Declan SO Penn DNF  
  Fox, Cohl SR Penn DNF  
  Hagar, Sammy Unattached DNF  
  Callahan, Elijah SO Wabash DNF  
  Reed, Zackary SR Wabash DNF  
  McDougle, Caelan SR Wabash DNF  
  Walburn, Alex SO Wapahani DNF  
  Hutchens, Landon SO Wapahani DNF  
  Aber, Collin JR Wapahani DNF  
  Racer, Jack SO Wapahani DNF  
  Campos, Isaac JR West Noble DNF  
  Reyes, Ryan SR West Noble DNF  
  Silva, Isaac SO West Noble DNF  
  Lowe, Isaiah SO West Noble DNF  
  Sheeley, Thomas SR West Noble DNF  
  Schuller, Logan SO West Noble DNF  
  Weaver, Michael SR West Noble DNF  
  Lapp, Ryan SR Westview DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad SO Westview DNF  
  Munoz Jimenez, Jorge SR Westview DNF  
  Wood, Xander SO Westview DNF  
  Niccum, Isaac JR Westview DNF  
  Miller, Lyndon SO Westview DNF  
  Moore, Kayden SO Westview DNF