IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 3 Date: 10-26-19   Venue: New Haven - New Haven, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Race Girls Race
Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:57 15:59 49 1 2 5 19 22 23 43
2 1:21:21 16:16 98 6 7 18 29 38 75 84
3 1:21:25 16:17 99 8 9 10 32 40 49 62
4 1:22:59 16:35 163 13 24 31 47 48 58 66
5 1:23:05 16:37 173 4 20 25 39 85 115 129
6 1:23:15 16:39 179 14 27 30 51 57 74 77
7 1:23:11 16:38 187 11 12 34 63 67 102 131
8 1:24:17 16:51 215 26 35 41 54 59 70 83
9 1:24:03 16:48 218 3 21 37 61 96 106 135
10 1:24:47 16:57 259 15 42 60 69 73 111 126
11 1:25:01 17:00 270 28 36 52 72 82 91 92
12 1:25:31 17:06 283 45 46 55 56 81 86 98
13 1:25:39 17:07 302 33 53 65 71 80 121 132
14 1:26:26 17:17 352 16 44 90 94 108 109 113
15 1:26:57 17:23 382 17 50 101 104 110 112 136
16 1:28:18 17:39 449 64 79 95 97 114 116 127
17 1:28:43 17:44 471 76 89 99 100 107 122 125
18 1:28:54 17:46 486 68 78 103 117 120 137 138
19 1:30:16 18:03 556 87 93 118 128 130 133 134
20 1:30:16 18:03 559 88 105 119 123 124 139 140
Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gibson, Reece SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:00.7 15:34.3 1
2 Combs, Luke SR Lapel 5:01.1 15:35.5  
3 Steury, Izaiah SO Angola 5:02.4 15:39.7  
4 Whicker, Wilson SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:05.1 15:48.0 2
5 Carpenter, Spencer JR Westview 5:06.4 15:52.0 3
6 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:06.8 15:53.3 4
7 Kropf, Drake SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:07.0 15:53.9 5
8 Sweet, Braden JR Southwood 5:07.1 15:54.2  
9 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:07.2 15:54.5 6
10 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:07.8 15:56.2 7
11 SMITH, DREW SR Fishers 5:08.5 15:58.4 8
12 CLARK, WILL JR Fishers 5:08.5 15:58.6 9
13 CASTILLO, JAYLEN JR Fishers 5:08.7 15:59.1 10
14 Hogan, Drew SO Goshen 5:09.0 16:00.2 11
15 Mitsch, Matthew SR Yorktown 5:09.3 16:01.1  
16 Johnston, Cole SO Goshen 5:09.9 16:03.0 12
17 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:10.2 16:03.7 13
18 Swinson, Eric SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:10.9 16:06.1 14
19 Vogel, Dereck SR Wabash 5:11.3 16:07.2 15
20 Milledge, Kobe JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:11.8 16:08.8  
21 Moore, Jack SO Northridge 5:11.8 16:08.9 16
22 Quintana, Casey SR Mishawaka 5:12.0 16:09.5 17
23 McArdle, Donald JR Homestead 5:12.3 16:10.3 18
24 Schlegel, Karsten SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:14.3 16:16.4 19
25 Terrell, Neil SR Elkhart Memorial 5:14.7 16:17.9  
26 Walda, Evan SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:15.3 16:19.8  
27 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:16.0 16:21.8 20
28 Carpenter, Remington JR Westview 5:16.4 16:23.1 21
29 Bentz, Luke JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:16.8 16:24.4 22
30 Adair, Daniel SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:17.4 16:26.1 23
31 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:17.6 16:26.9 24
32 Neubauer, William JR South Bend Adams 5:17.7 16:27.0  
33 Mills, Nicholas SR Columbia City 5:18.1 16:28.3 25
34 Retzloff, Mariano SO Penn 5:18.7 16:30.1 26
35 Marquardt, Will SO Hamilton Southeastern 5:18.8 16:30.4 27
36 Garlinger, Jordan JR Bellmont 5:18.8 16:30.4 28
37 Baitz, Ethan SO Homestead 5:18.9 16:30.9 29
38 Satterfield, Nolan SO Hamilton Southeastern 5:19.0 16:31.0 30
39 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:19.0 16:31.2 31
40 Begly, Lucas JR Lakeland 5:19.9 16:34.0  
41 McCOLLUM, MAX JR Fishers 5:21.2 16:37.9 32
42 Saldana, Luis SR New Haven 5:21.8 16:39.8 33
43 Claxton, Tommy FR Goshen 5:21.9 16:40.1 34
44 Kaser, Carter SO Penn 5:22.1 16:40.7 35
45 Fuelling, Isaac JR Bellmont 5:23.0 16:43.7 36
46 Jackson, Conner JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:23.4 16:44.7  
47 Liepe, Austin SR East Noble 5:23.8 16:46.0  
48 Schwartz, Anthony SR Westview 5:24.0 16:46.8 37
49 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:25.0 16:49.8 38
50 Slater, Julian JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:25.1 16:50.2  
51 Hall, Austin SO Columbia City 5:25.4 16:51.1 39
52 LEPPERT, MATTHEW JR Fishers 5:25.5 16:51.4 40
53 Temeles, Joshua SR Penn 5:25.6 16:51.8 41
54 Cole, Blakley SR Wabash 5:25.9 16:52.5 42
55 Schlegel, Kalen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:26.0 16:52.8 43
56 Miller, Jaxon FR Northridge 5:26.5 16:54.6 44
57 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:27.3 16:56.9 45
58 Biddle, Gezahagne SR Eastside 5:27.4 16:57.1  
59 O'Blenis, Solomon SO Oak Hill 5:27.4 16:57.2 46
60 Dupuy, Cameron SO West Noble 5:27.8 16:58.4 47
61 Flora, Grant FR West Noble 5:27.9 16:58.9 48
62 FOSTER, ALEC SO Fishers 5:28.0 16:59.0 49
63 Hoopingarner, Ryan SO Mishawaka 5:28.3 16:59.9 50
64 BRISBEN, AJ SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:28.3 17:00.1 51
65 Hartleroad, Tyler SO Leo 5:28.5 17:00.6  
66 Guise, Deion SO Bellmont 5:28.8 17:01.6 52
67 Hand, Karlson JR Wawasee 5:28.8 17:01.6  
68 Cassell, Laterrius JR New Haven 5:29.4 17:03.4 53
69 Pottschmidt, Dillon JR Penn 5:29.7 17:04.4 54
70 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.1 17:05.7  
71 Winger, Jacob JR Oak Hill 5:30.2 17:06.1 55
72 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 5:30.3 17:06.4 56
73 Struss, Jack JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:30.7 17:07.4 57
74 Cripe, Austin FR West Noble 5:31.0 17:08.3 58
75 Juday, Josh SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:31.2 17:09.1  
76 Fry, Raffi SR Marion 5:31.2 17:09.2  
77 Boardley, Benjamin JR Penn 5:31.5 17:10.0 59
78 Liddell, Kevin JR South Bend Riley 5:31.8 17:10.8  
79 Ford, David FR Wabash 5:32.0 17:11.5 60
80 Hammer, Michael SR Wawasee 5:32.1 17:11.8  
81 Sanchez, Anthony SO Westview 5:32.1 17:11.9 61
82 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:32.1 17:11.9  
83 MEAUX, TATE FR Fishers 5:32.2 17:12.2 62
84 Mora, Adrian SO Goshen 5:32.4 17:12.7 63
85 Clampitt, Isaiah SR Huntington North 5:32.9 17:14.4 64
86 Arnos, Andrew FR New Haven 5:33.0 17:14.6 65
87 Flora, Isaac JR West Noble 5:33.1 17:15.0 66
88 Diaz, Ryan JR Goshen 5:33.2 17:15.2 67
89 Drinkut, Kyle JR Pendleton Heights 5:33.2 17:15.2 68
90 Owings, William (Luke) SR Concord 5:33.5 17:16.3  
91 Callahan, Caleb SR Wabash 5:33.8 17:17.2 69
92 Juarez, Jason FR Penn 5:34.0 17:17.9 70
93 Belcher, Isaiah SR New Haven 5:34.0 17:17.9 71
94 Strong, Isaiah SR Muncie Central 5:34.2 17:18.4  
95 Lawson, Kyle SR Bellmont 5:34.2 17:18.5 72
96 Garcia, Eric SR Elkhart Central 5:34.4 17:18.9  
97 Wilson, Jarrett JR Wabash 5:34.4 17:19.0 73
98 PATRICK, JACK JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:34.5 17:19.2 74
99 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:34.8 17:20.4 75
100 Hunsberger, Brady SO NorthWood 5:35.1 17:21.2 76
101 Robinson, Elliott SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:35.1 17:21.2 77
102 Carpenter, Avry SO Pendleton Heights 5:35.2 17:21.5 78
103 York, Jonathan SO Huntington North 5:35.8 17:23.4 79
104 Grunden, Coby JR New Haven 5:35.9 17:23.6 80
105 Ealey, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:35.9 17:23.8  
106 Ashley, Landon SO Oak Hill 5:36.2 17:24.6 81
107 Harber, Luke SO Yorktown 5:36.5 17:25.4  
108 Johnson, Blaine SR Bellmont 5:37.0 17:27.1 82
109 Railton, Josiah SR Penn 5:37.2 17:27.8 83
110 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 5:37.4 17:28.2  
111 Sheppard, Aidan JR Homestead 5:37.5 17:28.6 84
112 Mills, Seth SO Columbia City 5:38.4 17:31.4 85
113 Biegel, Landon FR Oak Hill 5:39.2 17:33.9 86
114 Ellis, Brandon SO Wapahani 5:39.2 17:33.9 87
115 Neideck, Benjamin SR Eastbrook 5:40.0 17:36.3  
116 Mirza, Sami SR South Bend Adams 5:40.1 17:36.8  
117 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 5:40.3 17:37.3 88
118 Miller, Carter SO Monroe Central 5:40.4 17:37.6  
119 Burden, Jordan FR NorthWood 5:40.4 17:37.7 89
120 Perez, Nathan SO Northridge 5:40.7 17:38.6 90
121 Corral, Nick SR Bellmont 5:41.5 17:41.1 91
122 Kukelhan, Chase SR Bellmont 5:41.8 17:42.1 92
123 Miller, Griffen JR Wapahani 5:42.0 17:42.7 93
124 Sloffer, Preston SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:42.4 17:43.8  
125 Canfield, Michael SO Northridge 5:43.0 17:45.6 94
126 Rockey, Jordan FR Huntington North 5:43.5 17:47.3 95
127 Thomas, Dryden SR Anderson 5:44.0 17:48.7  
128 Thornburgh, Darrion SR Westview 5:44.1 17:49.3 96
129 McIntire, Clancy JR South Adams 5:44.3 17:49.9  
130 Miller, Gregory SO Huntington North 5:44.8 17:51.2 97
131 Huber, Carson SR Lapel 5:45.0 17:51.8  
132 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:45.1 17:52.1 98
133 Hochstetler, Eric JR NorthWood 5:45.3 17:52.8 99
134 Wright, Ezra Daniel SR Cowan 5:45.4 17:53.3  
135 Stutsman, Titus SO NorthWood 5:45.5 17:53.4 100
136 Crooks, Troy JR Mishawaka 5:45.6 17:53.8 101
137 Wiese, Tyler SO Goshen 5:45.8 17:54.4 102
138 Blake, Andrew FR Pendleton Heights 5:46.1 17:55.5 103
139 Crooks, Mark JR Mishawaka 5:46.2 17:55.7 104
140 Martinez, Sam JR South Adams 5:46.6 17:56.8  
141 Lawrence, Bradley JR Frankton 5:46.8 17:57.6 105
142 Hostetler, Dominic JR Westview 5:46.8 17:57.6 106
143 Myers, Garrett SR NorthWood 5:46.9 17:57.9 107
144 Spicher, Jon FR Northridge 5:47.0 17:58.3 108
145 Zmuda, Noah FR Northridge 5:47.1 17:58.4 109
146 Kincannon, Alexander JR Mishawaka 5:47.2 17:58.7 110
147 Kocher, Ethan SO Wabash 5:47.5 17:59.6 111
148 Hall, Levi JR Mishawaka 5:47.8 18:00.7 112
149 McMann, Bryce JR Northridge 5:48.1 18:01.6 113
150 Niswander, Harrison SO Huntington North 5:48.2 18:02.0 114
151 Soden, Josh SR Shenandoah 5:48.9 18:04.1  
152 Mills, Jack SO Columbia City 5:49.1 18:04.8 115
153 Byerly, Gavin SO Huntington North 5:50.6 18:09.4 116
154 Creel, Elijah SO Pendleton Heights 5:51.0 18:10.6 117
155 Shrock, Andrew JR Wapahani 5:51.1 18:11.0 118
156 Huff, James SR Frankton 5:51.4 18:11.9 119
157 Keller, Riley JR Pendleton Heights 5:51.4 18:11.9 120
158 Rhodes, Justin SO New Haven 5:51.7 18:12.9 121
159 Miller, Owen FR NorthWood 5:52.0 18:13.8 122
160 Cage, Kaleb FR Frankton 5:52.2 18:14.4 123
161 Davenport, Zach JR Frankton 5:52.5 18:15.1 124
162 Escamilla, Austin JR NorthWood 5:52.9 18:16.4 125
163 Davis, Wyatt SR Wabash 5:53.1 18:17.2 126
164 Miller, Connor JR Huntington North 5:53.9 18:19.6 127
165 Boggs, Colton FR Wapahani 5:54.1 18:20.1 128
166 Taylor, Bryce SR Columbia City 5:55.1 18:23.4 129
167 Quinones, Jose JR Elkhart Central 5:55.8 18:25.5  
168 Dickinson, Joseph JR Wapahani 5:56.9 18:28.8 130
169 Burns, Andrew JR Northfield 5:58.1 18:32.8  
170 Armogum, Jordan SO Liberty Christian 5:59.4 18:36.7  
171 D'eila, Isacco SR Goshen 5:59.6 18:37.3 131
172 Felger, Riley JR New Haven 6:00.8 18:41.1 132
173 Shrock, Jon FR Wapahani 6:02.7 18:46.8 133
174 Patton, Jaden SO Wapahani 6:10.4 19:11.0 134
175 Cupp, Andrew JR Westview 6:12.2 19:16.5 135
176 Spencer, Nathan SR Mishawaka 6:16.4 19:29.4 136
177 Bronnenberg, Nicholas FR Pendleton Heights 6:18.5 19:36.1 137
178 Lyst, Jason FR Pendleton Heights 6:20.6 19:42.7 138
179 Gerber, Christian JR Frankton 6:41.1 20:46.4 139
180 Swisher, Aden SO Frankton 6:41.8 20:48.3 140
  Frantz, Ben SR Bellmont DNF  
  Johnson, Brett SO Bellmont DNF  
  Guise, Shaun JR Bellmont DNF  
  Gunsett, Patrick JR Bellmont DNF  
  Webb, Ian FR Bellmont DNF  
  Loshe, Cody JR Bellmont DNF  
  Faurote, Calvin SO Bellmont DNF  
  Kukelhan, Henry FR Bellmont DNF  
  Bodkins, Isaac FR Bellmont DNF  
  Litchfield, Dominic SO Bellmont DNF  
  Everett, Karson JR Bellmont DNF  
  Korus, Andrew JR Columbia City DNF  
  Iden, Colyn SR Columbia City DNF  
  Jagger, Cameron JR Columbia City DNF  
  Harrold, Ian SO Columbia City DNF  
  Story, Weston SR Columbia City DNF  
  Mullinax, Alton JR Columbia City DNF  
  Sparks, Joshua JR Columbia City DNF  
  Rentschler, Isaac FR Columbia City DNF  
  Wirick, Devin SO Columbia City DNF  
  Pletcher, Zachary FR Columbia City DNF  
  Trier, Logan SO Columbia City DNF  
  ROACH, MATTHEW JR Fishers DNF  
  ROTH, JONATHON JR Fishers DNF  
  NIX, ETHAN FR Fishers DNF  
  NIEMEIER, ELZA FR Fishers DNF  
  PULOS, NICK SO Fishers DNF  
  CARPENTER, CADEN FR Fishers DNF  
  WILSON, AUSTIN FR Fishers DNF  
  WILSON, BAILEY JR Fishers DNF  
  ARIVE, LOGAN FR Fishers DNF  
  SIMONS, COLIN SO Fishers DNF  
  BROWN, JOSH JR Fishers DNF  
  Hall, Dillon JR Frankton DNF  
  Hahn, Gideon SO Frankton DNF  
  Alderdice, Charles SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Kolvoord, Bryce JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Gick, Christopher SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Braden, Hendrix SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pennekamp, Nathan JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Shaw, Zachary SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Fikes, Charles SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Hetler, Grifin SR Goshen DNF  
  Sixtos, Edwin SR Goshen DNF  
  Graber, Levi SR Goshen DNF  
  Barahona, Jocsan JR Goshen DNF  
  Welling, Daniel SR Goshen DNF  
  Bontrager-Waite, Lukas SR Goshen DNF  
  Hertzler, Simon SR Goshen DNF  
  Biek, Oliver FR Goshen DNF  
  Liechty, Conrad SR Goshen DNF  
  Gaby, Jackson SO Goshen DNF  
  Esqueda, Jose SR Goshen DNF  
  Lindsay, Caleb SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  HICKS, GARRETT SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  ANDERSON, MAX JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  PFANSTIEL, LUKE JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Sarkovics, Connor SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  BRIER, COLIN FR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  BARNETT, JAKEB SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Caylor, Ash FR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Haines, Noah SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Tuckis, Will SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Wright, Conner JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Hockemeyer, Derek SR Homestead DNF  
  Neff, Tyler FR Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Anthony FR Homestead DNF  
  Hoff, Spencer SR Homestead DNF  
  Molden, Chase SO Homestead DNF  
  Peters, Tyler JR Homestead DNF  
  Myers, Henry JR Homestead DNF  
  Johnson, Benjamin SO Homestead DNF  
  Welch, Grayson FR Homestead DNF  
  Minich, Jude SO Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Dominic SR Homestead DNF  
  Blackburn, Dane SO Huntington North DNF  
  Johnson, Clayton SR Huntington North DNF  
  Sanchez, Daniel SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Turnwald, Lukas SR New Haven DNF  
  Rhodes, James JR New Haven DNF  
  Hiatt, Tyler SR New Haven DNF  
  Harris, Jonah FR New Haven DNF  
  Eichstadt, Andrew JR Northridge DNF  
  Miller, Andrew JR Northridge DNF  
  Eichstadt, Jonathan SR Northridge DNF  
  Schwartz, Jared SR Northridge DNF  
  Sallee, Tanner SR Northridge DNF  
  Smaka, Zachary SR Northridge DNF  
  Simmons, Wyatt SR Northridge DNF  
  Stevenson, Grady SO NorthWood DNF  
  Martin, Carson SR NorthWood DNF  
  Yoder, Zachary SR NorthWood DNF  
  Hunsberger, Quinten SR NorthWood DNF  
  Schmidt, Stephen SR NorthWood DNF  
  Schlatter, Sam JR NorthWood DNF  
  Barton, Gabe FR Oak Hill DNF  
  Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Cates, Lucas SO Oak Hill DNF  
  Ormsby, Logan SO Oak Hill DNF  
  Geller, Garrett SO Oak Hill DNF  
  Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Roan, Sean JR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Holland, Gabriel SO Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Skalon, Taylor JR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Laneman, Nathan FR Penn DNF  
  Probst, Nicholas FR Penn DNF  
  Cussen, Taylor JR Penn DNF  
  Soni, Jaitin SR Penn DNF  
  Rutten, Joseph SO Penn DNF  
  Evans, Caleb JR Penn DNF  
  Heninger, Killian SR Penn DNF  
  O'Donnell, Declan FR Penn DNF  
  Fox, Cohl SR Penn DNF  
  Hagar, Sammy Unattached DNF  
  Callahan, Elijah FR Wabash DNF  
  Reed, Zackary JR Wabash DNF  
  McDougle, Caelan JR Wabash DNF  
  Walburn, Alex FR Wapahani DNF  
  Hutchens, Landon FR Wapahani DNF  
  Aber, Collin SO Wapahani DNF  
  Racer, Jack FR Wapahani DNF  
  Campos, Isaac SO West Noble DNF  
  Reyes, Ryan SR West Noble DNF  
  Silva, Isaac FR West Noble DNF  
  Lowe, Isaiah FR West Noble DNF  
  Sheeley, Thomas SR West Noble DNF  
  Schuller, Logan FR West Noble DNF  
  Weaver, Michael SR West Noble DNF  
  Lapp, Ryan JR Westview DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad FR Westview DNF  
  Munoz Jimenez, Jorge SR Westview DNF  
  Wood, Xander FR Westview DNF  
  Niccum, Isaac SO Westview DNF  
  Miller, Lyndon FR Westview DNF  
  Moore, Kayden FR Westview DNF  
Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:19 18:27 50 2 6 11 15 16 21 28
2 1:37:29 19:29 139 22 23 24 34 36 47 73
3 1:36:43 19:20 145 5 10 37 43 50 59 70
4 1:37:49 19:33 168 7 32 35 45 49 51 75
5 1:37:53 19:34 169 9 31 41 42 46 71 94
6 1:38:06 19:37 189 4 29 33 60 63 79 85
7 1:38:35 19:43 194 14 30 39 53 58 65 68
8 1:37:31 19:30 197 1 27 52 56 61 77 90
9 1:39:24 19:52 242 13 17 19 96 97 103 122
10 1:40:30 20:06 279 8 54 55 62 100 102 104
11 1:42:45 20:33 343 12 48 82 95 106 124 126
12 1:42:36 20:31 347 57 64 66 72 88 101 111
13 1:43:52 20:46 369 3 67 87 91 121 127  
14 1:47:43 21:32 382 18 40 80 109 135 136 137
15 1:45:20 21:04 422 69 76 81 83 113 114 115
16 1:46:13 21:14 424 26 89 92 99 118 119 120
17 1:46:16 21:15 426 25 86 98 107 110 131  
18 1:48:02 21:36 437 20 84 93 108 132 134 138
19 1:47:31 21:30 451 44 74 105 112 116 117 129
20 1:51:52 22:22 492 38 78 123 125 128 130 133
Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strzelecki, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:37.7 17:29.4 1
2 Duffus, Zoe JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:38.9 17:33.1 2
3 Wiley, Addison SO Huntington North 5:46.8 17:57.6 3
4 Cates, Ellie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:52.8 18:16.2 4
5 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 5:55.5 18:24.6 5
6 Fruchey, Monroe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:56.1 18:26.4 6
7 Hill, Halle JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:57.7 18:31.5 7
8 Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill 5:57.7 18:31.5 8
9 Hile, Haylee FR Northridge 5:58.4 18:33.5 9
10 Faber, Amelia SO Homestead 5:58.4 18:33.7 10
11 Dyer, Morgan SR Elkhart Memorial 5:58.7 18:34.4  
12 Clements, Mallory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.0 18:35.6 11
13 Busch, Sarah JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:00.5 18:40.2 12
14 Mahnensmith, Sarah JR Norwell 6:01.7 18:43.8 13
15 Neal, Brooke SR Penn 6:03.8 18:50.3 14
16 Minton, Ashlyn JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:04.0 18:51.1 15
17 Christman, Shelby JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:04.7 18:53.1 16
18 Lambert, Sydney SR Norwell 6:05.5 18:55.7 17
19 Gentz, Abbey JR Woodlan 6:06.8 18:59.7  
20 Bennett, Lydia FR DeKalb 6:08.4 19:04.6 18
21 Bales, Lauren JR Norwell 6:09.2 19:07.0 19
22 Haldeman, Carol SR Fairfield 6:09.3 19:07.4 20
23 Hansen, Brooke SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:10.4 19:10.8 21
24 Sale, Hannah SR Fishers 6:11.8 19:15.1 22
25 CARTER, ABIGAIL SR Fishers 6:14.2 19:22.6 23
26 SCHAFER, VERA SO Fishers 6:15.0 19:25.3 24
27 Sturwold, McKenzie SO South Adams 6:15.3 19:26.0 25
28 Dibley, Lauren SR Elkhart Central 6:15.9 19:27.9 26
29 Woods, Kaitlyn SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:16.6 19:30.0 27
30 Ruch, Madalyn SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:16.9 19:31.0 28
31 Norris, Eden SO Leo 6:17.1 19:31.7  
32 Whicker, Keller FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:17.9 19:34.1 29
33 Holland, Mackenzie SO Penn 6:18.3 19:35.4 30
34 Bache, Alison SR Northridge 6:18.6 19:36.2 31
35 Patrick, Lilly JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:18.7 19:36.7 32
36 Hogue, Chloe FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:20.0 19:40.6  
37 Mays, Abigail JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:20.1 19:41.1 33
38 BARRETT, ELIZABETH SO Fishers 6:20.6 19:42.7 34
39 NEWTON, GRACE FR Hamilton Southeastern 6:20.7 19:43.0 35
40 YORKMAN, CORINNE SR Fishers 6:20.9 19:43.4 36
41 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 6:21.7 19:46.0 37
42 Robles, Makayla SO Delta 6:22.9 19:49.8 38
43 Makowski, Haley JR Penn 6:23.0 19:49.9 39
44 Winebrenner, Riley JR DeKalb 6:23.0 19:49.9 40
45 Clark, Caitlin SR Northridge 6:23.4 19:51.3 41
46 Cooper, Summer SR Concord 6:24.1 19:53.5  
47 Baylis, Tamenech FR Northridge 6:24.1 19:53.5 42
48 Armstrong, Nataley SO Garrett 6:24.6 19:55.1  
49 Albers, Reagan FR Homestead 6:25.2 19:57.0 43
50 Sorensen, Amberleigh SR Yorktown 6:25.5 19:57.9 44
51 Kline, Aubree SR New Haven 6:25.7 19:58.4  
52 Pedersen, Ellie SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:25.9 19:58.9 45
53 Ritchie, Clare SO Northridge 6:25.9 19:59.0 46
54 Gillespie, Emma SR Fishers 6:25.9 19:59.1 47
55 Baum, Kristina SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:25.9 19:59.1 48
56 Johnson, Ellie JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:26.1 19:59.8 49
57 Hinkley, Gracynn FR Angola 6:26.3 20:00.2  
58 Yordy, Sophia SO Goshen 6:26.4 20:00.5  
59 Andersen, Kyra SR Homestead 6:27.0 20:02.4 50
60 MCLEAN, JENNA JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:27.1 20:02.8 51
61 McKillip, Alyssa SR Northfield 6:27.3 20:03.5  
62 Nix, Kathryn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.9 20:05.2 52
63 Eastom, Jaiden SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:28.1 20:05.9  
64 Gillis, Ava JR Penn 6:28.9 20:08.3 53
65 Jackson, Selah JR Oak Hill 6:29.0 20:08.7 54
66 Geller, Grace SO Oak Hill 6:29.4 20:09.8 55
67 Grashoff, Ella SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.6 20:10.6 56
68 Jones, Katie SO Pendleton Heights 6:29.7 20:11.0 57
69 Gannon, Morgan SO Penn 6:29.9 20:11.4 58
70 Peckinpaugh, Elise FR Homestead 6:29.9 20:11.4 59
71 Borchelt, Madelyn SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:30.6 20:13.7 60
72 Steele, Nora JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:31.3 20:15.8 61
73 Robey, Kinzie JR Oak Hill 6:31.4 20:16.2 62
74 Hoover, Callie JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:33.0 20:21.0 63
75 Ricker, Laney SO Pendleton Heights 6:33.7 20:23.3 64
76 Alkire, Aislynn SR Penn 6:33.7 20:23.4 65
77 Richardson, Gloria FR Pendleton Heights 6:33.7 20:23.4 66
78 Whitney, Hanna JR Huntington North 6:34.4 20:25.4 67
79 Murillo-Rivera, Yarency SR West Noble 6:34.8 20:26.7  
80 Clemens, Taylor SR Angola 6:34.9 20:27.1  
81 Marshall, Nicole JR Penn 6:35.5 20:28.8 68
82 Beshara, Sarah SO Mishawaka 6:35.5 20:29.0 69
83 Van De Weg, Marissa SO Adams Central 6:35.7 20:29.4  
84 Walda, Lauren SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:36.2 20:31.0  
85 Smith, Lauren SO Cowan 6:36.5 20:32.0  
86 Esqueda, Nataly SO Goshen 6:36.6 20:32.2  
87 Kiess, Skylar SR Homestead 6:36.9 20:33.2 70
88 Long, Emma FR Northridge 6:37.1 20:33.9 71
89 Cook, Jaslyn SR Columbia City 6:37.3 20:34.4  
90 Dudley, Catherine SO Pendleton Heights 6:37.3 20:34.4 72
91 MASONI, LAURA SO Fishers 6:37.5 20:35.0 73
92 Reece, Elizabeth JR Yorktown 6:37.7 20:35.6 74
93 Wulff, Lexi SR Wapahani 6:38.7 20:38.9  
94 Ratliff, Brooke JR Hamilton Southeastern 6:38.9 20:39.3 75
95 Williams, Rachel JR Mishawaka 6:38.9 20:39.4 76
96 Morris, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:39.4 20:40.9 77
97 Brelage, Ashleigh JR Delta 6:39.6 20:41.5 78
98 Kaschinske, Rhaya JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:39.8 20:42.2 79
99 DeTray, Abby FR DeKalb 6:40.8 20:45.2 80
100 Weir, Madisen FR Alexandria Monroe 6:41.0 20:46.0  
101 Bailee, Shambaugh JR Mishawaka 6:41.1 20:46.3 81
102 Hawkins, Hannah JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:41.3 20:46.9 82
103 Keihn, Lydia FR Jay County 6:41.5 20:47.4  
104 Baldwin, Ella JR Winchester Community 6:42.3 20:50.0  
105 Graham, Abigail SR Mishawaka 6:42.3 20:50.0 83
106 Keesling, Leah SR Randolph Southern 6:42.8 20:51.7  
107 Hlawacz, Alyxandra JR South Bend Clay 6:44.0 20:55.4  
108 Silvers-Barone, Summer SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:44.6 20:57.0  
109 Burden, Kaitlin SO NorthWood 6:44.7 20:57.5  
110 Fones, Carli SR Mississinewa 6:45.2 20:59.0  
111 Howell, Chynzie FR Fairfield 6:45.4 20:59.5 84
112 Licona, Solani JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:45.4 20:59.7  
113 Nix, Katelyn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:45.6 21:00.2 85
114 Miller, Megan JR South Adams 6:45.8 21:01.0 86
115 Guerre, Anna SO Huntington North 6:46.2 21:02.0 87
116 Hall, Rachel SR Bremen 6:46.5 21:03.1  
117 McKee, Madison JR Pendleton Heights 6:46.9 21:04.2 88
118 Richardson, Brooke SO Elkhart Central 6:47.2 21:05.1 89
119 Beeber, Susan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:47.3 21:05.6 90
120 McDonald, Meg SR Huntington North 6:47.4 21:06.0 91
121 Claudio, Stephany JR Concord 6:47.9 21:07.4  
122 Oddou, Lillian SR Columbia City 6:48.1 21:08.1  
123 Mischak, Madeline SR South Bend Adams 6:48.7 21:09.9  
124 Keim, Adley FR Elkhart Central 6:48.8 21:10.1 92
125 Yoder, Madelyn JR Fairfield 6:49.6 21:12.6 93
126 LeBaron, Keeton JR Northridge 6:49.7 21:13.1 94
127 Mulholland, Tatum SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:50.3 21:14.9 95
128 Crow, Kiley JR Norwell 6:50.6 21:15.9 96
129 Fitch, Stormie SR Shenandoah 6:50.7 21:16.1  
130 Dirig, Addison JR Norwell 6:52.6 21:21.9 97
131 Minton, McKenna FR Cowan 6:53.0 21:23.1  
132 Dague, Taylor SR South Adams 6:53.2 21:23.9 98
133 Hodges, Emma SO Elkhart Central 6:53.3 21:24.3 99
134 Hornocker, Kate JR Oak Hill 6:53.4 21:24.4 100
135 Terrell, Rachel SO Elkhart Memorial 6:55.0 21:29.5  
136 Lord, Berkeley SO Pendleton Heights 6:56.9 21:35.4 101
137 Dodson, Ireland SR Oak Hill 6:57.5 21:37.2 102
138 Caldwell, Cami FR Blackford 6:57.7 21:37.8  
139 Cassel, Maeli SO Norwell 7:00.5 21:46.5 103
140 Marsh, Lauren SR Oak Hill 7:01.1 21:48.4 104
141 Barnhizer, Sara JR Yorktown 7:02.0 21:51.3 105
142 Knott, Jaci SO Wes-Del 7:02.3 21:52.3  
143 Thygerson, Emeline SR Muncie Burris 7:02.7 21:53.4  
144 Sprankles, Leslie SO Bluffton 7:03.8 21:56.7  
145 Heiny, Kathryn JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:06.2 22:04.4 106
146 Patch, Kallee SR South Adams 7:07.0 22:06.7 107
147 Culp, Makayla FR Fairfield 7:07.9 22:09.7 108
148 Swift, Penelope JR DeKalb 7:08.1 22:10.2 109
149 McMillan, Katelyn FR Southern Wells 7:08.3 22:10.7  
150 Hunley, Addisyn FR South Adams 7:10.9 22:19.0 110
151 Brunnemer, Hailee SO Pendleton Heights 7:11.4 22:20.4 111
152 Moulton, Natalie JR Yorktown 7:11.7 22:21.3 112
153 Devries, Ana FR Mishawaka 7:16.4 22:36.1 113
154 Scott, Natalie JR Mishawaka 7:17.8 22:40.3 114
155 Long, Camryn FR Mishawaka 7:18.0 22:41.0 115
156 Smith, Ali FR Yorktown 7:19.5 22:45.7 116
157 Stagge, Madison SR Yorktown 7:19.6 22:45.9 117
158 Hiland, Antonia SR Elkhart Central 7:26.0 23:05.9 118
159 Garcia, Alondra SR Elkhart Central 7:26.9 23:08.6 119
160 Strukel, Meleena JR Elkhart Central 7:29.8 23:17.6 120
161 Coles, Kendyl SR Huntington North 7:30.9 23:21.1 121
162 Cox, Paige JR Norwell 7:35.3 23:34.8 122
163 Thorpe, Alyssa JR Delta 7:36.2 23:37.4 123
164 Miguel, Alexis SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:37.7 23:42.1 124
165 Honey, Haley JR Delta 7:40.3 23:50.1 125
166 Holzinger, Lillian JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:40.6 23:51.3 126
167 Richison, Naomi JR Huntington North 7:40.7 23:51.5 127
168 Bohanon, Olivia FR Delta 7:41.5 23:54.0 128
169 Huisman, Grace SO Yorktown 7:44.1 24:01.9 129
170 Eldridge, Camryn SO Delta 7:45.4 24:06.1 130
171 Neuenschwander, Ella SO South Adams 7:46.6 24:09.7 131
172 Bontrager, Ava FR Fairfield 7:54.0 24:32.8 132
173 Cansler, Skyann SR Delta 7:55.7 24:38.1 133
174 Geiger, Delana FR Fairfield 8:01.2 24:55.1 134
175 Runge, Autumn SR DeKalb 8:19.9 25:53.4 135
176 Hammer, Ally SO DeKalb 8:28.3 26:19.4 136
177 Armey, Mia SO DeKalb 9:03.4 28:08.5 137
178 Anaya-Corral, Matilde JR Fairfield 9:22.9 29:09.0 138
  Leimkuhler, Ava SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  LaLonde, Elizabeth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Hout, Paige FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Yarian, Caleigh SO DeKalb DNF  
  Alexander, Kathryn SO Delta DNF  
  Cox, Shannyn FR Delta DNF  
  Thorpe, Rebekah FR Delta DNF  
  Painter, Ella SO Delta DNF  
  Whitesel, Sarah JR Delta DNF  
  Roll, Irie JR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Vargas, Anaka JR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Webber, Carlie SO Elkhart Central DNF  
  Hartman, Kali SR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Quintano, Lizie FR Elkhart Central DNF  
  MYBECK, MEGAN SO Fishers DNF  
  MORIARTY, KAITLYN SO Fishers DNF  
  JULIEN, EMMA SR Fishers DNF  
  RIZZOTTE, KAYLA JR Fishers DNF  
  BODNAR, LILIA SR Fishers DNF  
  RUNION, ANNA SO Fishers DNF  
  URBAN, BRYNN JR Fishers DNF  
  KELLEY, ARIANNA SR Fishers DNF  
  Cavacini, Maria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Vogan, Natalee JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Rodenbeck, Victoria FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Delaney, Aileen JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Schroeder, Jane SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers DNF  
  Carlin, Abby SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers DNF  
  Witmer, Gretchen JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Bordner, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pennekamp, Mary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pennekamp, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Schenck, Olivia JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Mirro, Jehnea SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Lund, Olivia SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Latta, Allie SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Alphin, Samantha SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  SHICK, ANDI SR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Huffer, Gabby JR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  HURLOCK, JACQUELINE FR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  IGLIO, JENNA SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  JOHNSON, GRETA FR Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Kesler, Katherine SO Hamilton Southeastern DNF  
  Weidler, Claire JR Homestead DNF  
  Kiess, Gabrielle FR Homestead DNF  
  Warner, Heidi JR Homestead DNF  
  Gardner, Audrey FR Homestead DNF  
  Zook, Lesley JR Huntington North DNF  
  Zerbel, Grace SO Mishawaka DNF  
  Ramirez, Fanny FR Mishawaka DNF  
  Hoefer, Ella SO Northridge DNF  
  Troyer, Hayley SO Northridge DNF  
  Lopez Martinez, Delaney SO Northridge DNF  
  Garcia, Monserrat JR Northridge DNF  
  Metzger, Ann SR Northridge DNF  
  Shepherd, Allison FR Norwell DNF  
  Kahn, Makenzee FR Norwell DNF  
  Reinhard, Madalynn FR Norwell DNF  
  Pine, Brooklynn FR Norwell DNF  
  Dummer, Emma SO Norwell DNF  
  Cheek, Mallory SO Oak Hill DNF  
  Gamble, Claire SO Oak Hill DNF  
  McDivitt, Joy SO Oak Hill DNF  
  Wittkamper, Claire SO Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Stout, Kylah SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Dixon, Ella SO Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Busby, Delaney SO Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Brinker, Mycala JR Pendleton Heights DNF  
  Hoke, Reagan JR Penn DNF  
  Cripe, Cassidy SR Penn DNF  
  Jerzak, Nicole SO Penn DNF  
  Casbon, Katie JR Penn DNF  
  Ungerecht, Megan JR Penn DNF  
  Collins, Morgan FR Penn DNF  
  Cussen, Hannah JR Penn DNF  
  Sandoval, Alana FR Penn DNF  
  Keppler, Riley SR Penn DNF  
  Edgerly, Kayla JR Penn DNF  
  Brown, Izzie JR Yorktown DNF  
  Whitt, Lauren FR Yorktown DNF  
  Perry, Julia SR Yorktown DNF  
  Stagge, Rachel FR Yorktown DNF  
  Stuffel, Ashley JR Yorktown DNF  
  Kordyl, Elizabeth FR Yorktown DNF  
  Veatch, Christina JR Yorktown DNF  
  Bowen, Lauren JR Yorktown DNF