IHSAA Cross Country Region 7 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Marion - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Race Girls Race
Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:06 16:25 30 2 3 4 6 15 19 34
2 1:24:17 16:51 74 7 8 13 16 30 32 49
3 1:24:29 16:53 78 9 10 14 22 23 36 46
4 1:24:26 16:53 94 1 11 24 25 33 41 50
5 1:26:44 17:20 148 26 27 28 29 38 42 52
6 1:27:13 17:26 156 20 21 35 37 43 47 60
7 1:29:22 17:52 175 12 17 40 44 62    
8 1:30:30 18:06 217 18 39 48 54 58 63 64
9 1:34:06 18:49 235 5 45 59 61 65 66  
10 1:31:47 18:21 246 31 51 53 55 56 57 67
Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sweet, Braden JR Southwood 5:06.2 15:51.3  
2 Vogel, Dereck SR Wabash 5:08.3 15:58.0 1
3 Garlinger, Jordan JR Bellmont 5:08.6 15:58.9 2
4 Fuelling, Isaac JR Bellmont 5:13.3 16:13.4 3
5 Lawson, Kyle SR Bellmont 5:18.0 16:28.0 4
6 Fry, Raffi SR Marion 5:18.3 16:28.9 5
7 Guise, Deion SO Bellmont 5:20.6 16:36.1 6
8 Cassell, Laterrius JR New Haven 5:21.6 16:39.3 7
9 Saldana, Luis SR New Haven 5:22.7 16:42.6 8
10 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 5:23.5 16:45.0 9
11 O'Blenis, Solomon SO Oak Hill 5:23.7 16:45.8 10
12 Cole, Blakley SR Wabash 5:23.7 16:45.9 11
13 Martinez, Sam JR South Adams 5:23.8 16:46.2 12
14 Arnos, Andrew FR New Haven 5:24.1 16:47.0 13
15 Winger, Jacob JR Oak Hill 5:24.3 16:47.5 14
16 Johnson, Blaine SR Bellmont 5:25.0 16:49.8 15
17 Belcher, Isaiah SR New Haven 5:25.5 16:51.2 16
18 McIntire, Clancy JR South Adams 5:26.3 16:53.7 17
19 Walda, Evan SR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:26.5 16:54.4 18
20 Kukelhan, Chase SR Bellmont 5:26.5 16:54.4 19
21 Ealey, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:27.1 16:56.2  
22 Burns, Andrew JR Northfield 5:27.1 16:56.4  
23 Neideck, Benjamin SR Eastbrook 5:27.7 16:58.1 20
24 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:28.5 17:00.6 21
25 Biegel, Landon FR Oak Hill 5:29.8 17:04.8 22
26 Ashley, Landon SO Oak Hill 5:30.3 17:06.4 23
27 Wilson, Jarrett JR Wabash 5:30.6 17:07.2 24
28 Ford, David FR Wabash 5:31.2 17:09.2 25
29 Clampitt, Isaiah SR Huntington North 5:31.8 17:10.8 26
30 Niswander, Harrison SO Huntington North 5:32.4 17:12.7 27
31 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 5:32.8 17:14.0  
32 York, Jonathan SO Huntington North 5:33.5 17:16.3 28
33 Rockey, Jordan FR Huntington North 5:33.7 17:16.7 29
34 Grunden, Coby JR New Haven 5:33.8 17:17.1 30
35 Peterson, Jakob SO Norwell 5:33.9 17:17.4 31
36 Rhodes, Justin SO New Haven 5:35.5 17:22.4 32
37 Callahan, Caleb SR Wabash 5:36.8 17:26.6 33
38 Corral, Nick SR Bellmont 5:37.7 17:29.3 34
39 Brainer, Nathan SR Eastbrook 5:38.4 17:31.4 35
40 Kitterman, Noah SO Blackford 5:39.3 17:34.3  
41 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:39.5 17:35.0 36
42 Rabideau, Cody FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:40.6 17:38.2  
43 Zehr, Kevin FR Woodlan 5:41.4 17:40.8  
44 Roberts, Brayden SR Blackford 5:42.2 17:43.2  
45 Hammond, John SR Eastbrook 5:42.6 17:44.4 37
46 Miller, Gregory SO Huntington North 5:43.7 17:47.8 38
47 Alsup, Jon JR Mississinewa 5:44.3 17:49.7  
48 Combs, Isaac JR Ft. Wayne South Side 5:44.4 17:50.2 39
49 Anderson, Race SO South Adams 5:46.1 17:55.5 40
50 Kocher, Ethan SO Wabash 5:46.8 17:57.6 41
51 Miller, Connor JR Huntington North 5:47.1 17:58.5 42
52 Syswerda, Thane JR Eastbrook 5:47.2 17:58.9 43
53 Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa 5:49.7 18:06.7  
54 Lehman, Trey SR South Adams 5:50.1 18:07.8 44
55 Reynolds, Jonathan SO Marion 5:50.3 18:08.3 45
56 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:50.8 18:10.1 46
57 Caldwell, Drew JR Blackford 5:51.0 18:10.5  
58 Brown, Isaac SR Eastbrook 5:51.6 18:12.3 47
59 Aylward, Alex SO Ft. Wayne South Side 5:52.3 18:14.5 48
60 Parish, Tony JR Mississinewa 5:53.1 18:17.1  
61 Hiatt, Tyler SR New Haven 5:53.7 18:19.0 49
62 Schaadt, Derek SR Heritage 5:53.7 18:19.0  
63 Davis, Wyatt SR Wabash 5:54.2 18:20.5 50
64 Hoffman, Ethan SO Heritage 5:55.0 18:23.1  
65 Stauffer, Lucas SR Norwell 5:56.5 18:27.7 51
66 Arnold, Kaidenn JR Adams Central 5:57.1 18:29.4  
67 Byerly, Gavin SO Huntington North 5:57.1 18:29.5 52
68 Crosbie, Markis SO Bluffton 5:57.1 18:29.5  
69 Marlow, Jacob SO Southwood 5:57.2 18:29.7  
70 Melcher, Marin FR Norwell 5:58.6 18:34.1 53
71 Knight, Alonzo JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:00.0 18:38.6 54
72 Waldman, Zachary FR Norwell 6:00.5 18:40.1 55
73 Connor, Jared SR Heritage 6:01.5 18:43.3  
74 Slater, Kaiden SR Norwell 6:03.1 18:48.3 56
75 Huss, Zander SO Norwell 6:03.1 18:48.3 57
76 Robinson, LeAndre JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:04.7 18:53.1 58
77 Warpool, Austin SR Marion 6:06.0 18:57.3 59
78 Dinius, Gavin JR Heritage 6:12.1 19:16.1  
79 Jones, Damian SO Eastbrook 6:15.8 19:27.5 60
80 Carrico, Logan SR Marion 6:19.3 19:38.4 61
81 Gorrell, Isaac SO South Adams 6:19.6 19:39.4 62
82 Weber, Logan SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:32.4 20:19.3 63
83 Britt, DaVon FR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:36.8 20:32.8 64
84 Payne, Clayton JR Marion 6:43.3 20:53.2 65
85 Kelley, Matthew JR Marion 6:43.4 20:53.4 66
86 Lamons, Camden SR Norwell 6:56.3 21:33.6 67
  Johnson, Clayton SR Huntington North DNF  
  Rhodes, James JR New Haven DNF  
  Cates, Lucas SO Oak Hill DNF  
  Bodkins, Isaac FR Bellmont DNF  
  Lora, Jonathan FR Eastbrook DNF  
  Johnson, Reeves FR Norwell DNF  
  Kukelhan, Henry FR Bellmont DNF  
  Harris, Jonah FR New Haven DNF  
  Garza, Thomas FR Norwell DNF  
  Guise, Shaun JR Bellmont DNF  
  McDougle, Caelan JR Wabash DNF  
  Strothman, Tyler JR Norwell DNF  
  Nino, German SO Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Litchfield, Dominic SO Bellmont DNF  
  Webb, Ian FR Bellmont DNF  
  Legg, Devon SO Eastbrook DNF  
  Faurote, Calvin SO Bellmont DNF  
  Salgado, Victor JR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Kwandrans, Bobby FR Norwell DNF  
  Blackburn, Dane SO Huntington North DNF  
  Newsom, Owen SO Norwell DNF  
  Barton, Gabe FR Oak Hill DNF  
  Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Hagar, Sammy Unattached DNF  
  Johnson, Brett SO Bellmont DNF  
  Reed, Zackary JR Wabash DNF  
  Decker, Ben FR Norwell DNF  
  Everett, Karson JR Bellmont DNF  
  Callahan, Elijah FR Wabash DNF  
  Turnwald, Lukas SR New Haven DNF  
  Gunsett, Patrick JR Bellmont DNF  
  Osborn, Dylan SO Norwell DNF  
  Falder, Jonah SO Eastbrook DNF  
  Mounsey, Coltin FR Norwell DNF  
  Felger, Riley JR New Haven DNF  
  Von Gunten, Aidan JR South Adams DNF  
  Peterson, Samuel FR Norwell DNF  
  Niblack, Auston FR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Geller, Garrett SO Oak Hill DNF  
  Nino, Jose JR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Ormsby, Logan SO Oak Hill DNF  
  Frantz, Ben SR Bellmont DNF  
  Horner, Desiderio FR Norwell DNF  
  Loshe, Cody JR Bellmont DNF  
Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:19 19:51 67 5 6 7 24 25 37 38
2 1:40:22 20:04 68 3 9 15 20 21 33 34
3 1:42:22 20:28 89 4 12 14 23 36 39 50
4 1:43:42 20:44 99 8 13 17 30 31 44  
5 1:43:54 20:46 111 1 16 22 29 43 49 53
6 1:46:50 21:22 130 11 18 27 32 42 45 51
7 1:47:36 21:31 149 2 26 35 40 46 52 56
8 1:56:27 23:17 198 10 28 41 55 64 66  
9 1:59:45 23:57 238 19 48 54 58 59 61 68
10 2:10:07 26:01 289 47 57 60 62 63 65 67
Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiley, Addison SO Huntington North 5:45.5 17:53.4 1
2 Gentz, Abbey JR Woodlan 5:55.4 18:24.4 2
3 Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill 5:56.3 18:27.0 3
4 Busch, Sarah JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:58.5 18:34.0 4
5 Lambert, Sydney SR Norwell 6:00.8 18:41.0 5
6 Mahnensmith, Sarah JR Norwell 6:10.7 19:11.8 6
7 Bales, Lauren JR Norwell 6:12.4 19:17.2 7
8 Sturwold, McKenzie SO South Adams 6:16.5 19:29.8 8
9 Robey, Kinzie JR Oak Hill 6:20.1 19:40.9 9
10 McKillip, Alyssa SR Northfield 6:21.4 19:45.0  
11 Fones, Carli SR Mississinewa 6:23.8 19:52.6 10
12 Walda, Lauren SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:25.2 19:56.9 11
13 Baum, Kristina SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:27.4 20:03.8 12
14 Van De Weg, Marissa SO Adams Central 6:29.4 20:09.8  
15 Miller, Megan JR South Adams 6:29.8 20:11.1 13
16 Kline, Aubree SR New Haven 6:33.4 20:22.3  
17 Hawkins, Hannah JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:34.9 20:26.9 14
18 Jackson, Selah JR Oak Hill 6:35.6 20:29.1 15
19 Whitney, Hanna JR Huntington North 6:36.7 20:32.5 16
20 Dague, Taylor SR South Adams 6:40.7 20:44.9 17
21 Licona, Solani JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6:42.3 20:50.1 18
22 Caldwell, Cami FR Blackford 6:42.7 20:51.2 19
23 Geller, Grace SO Oak Hill 6:43.2 20:52.9 20
24 Hornocker, Kate JR Oak Hill 6:43.2 20:52.9 21
25 McDonald, Meg SR Huntington North 6:43.4 20:53.4 22
26 Mulholland, Tatum SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:45.1 20:58.7 23
27 McMillan, Katelyn FR Southern Wells 6:45.3 20:59.4  
28 Sprankles, Leslie SO Bluffton 6:46.7 21:03.8  
29 Dirig, Addison JR Norwell 6:46.9 21:04.3 24
30 Crow, Kiley JR Norwell 6:47.2 21:05.2 25
31 Dyer, Lydia JR Woodlan 6:48.4 21:09.0 26
32 Niblack, Katey SO Ft. Wayne South Side 6:49.8 21:13.4 27
33 Tippey, Raegan SR Mississinewa 6:52.9 21:22.8 28
34 Linderwell, Annika FR Bluffton 6:53.0 21:23.4  
35 Guerre, Anna SO Huntington North 6:54.5 21:28.0 29
36 Patch, Kallee SR South Adams 6:56.7 21:34.9 30
37 Hunley, Addisyn FR South Adams 6:59.1 21:42.1 31
38 Williams, Merari FR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:00.3 21:46.0 32
39 Anya, Ramrakhiani FR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:00.5 21:46.5  
40 Dodson, Ireland SR Oak Hill 7:00.5 21:46.6 33
41 Marsh, Lauren SR Oak Hill 7:01.6 21:50.1 34
42 Goheen, Addie FR Woodlan 7:04.6 21:59.4 35
43 Biggins, Lilly SR Heritage 7:08.8 22:12.5  
44 Heiny, Kathryn JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:10.8 22:18.6 36
45 Sweet, Aleia FR Southwood 7:12.4 22:23.4  
46 Cassel, Maeli SO Norwell 7:14.2 22:29.2 37
47 Kohrman, Nicole JR Heritage 7:15.9 22:34.3  
48 Cox, Paige JR Norwell 7:17.8 22:40.2 38
49 Holzinger, Lillian JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:18.0 22:40.8 39
50 Zent, Riley FR Woodlan 7:18.4 22:42.3 40
51 Bostic, Mykasia FR New Haven 7:18.5 22:42.5  
52 Robles, Alysha JR Bluffton 7:20.4 22:48.5  
53 Kratzer, Breann JR Southern Wells 7:21.3 22:51.3  
54 Hobson, Monica JR Southwood 7:21.3 22:51.3  
55 Zerbe, Mary SR Mississinewa 7:21.6 22:52.2 41
56 Lapp, Emma SO Ft. Wayne South Side 7:25.5 23:04.4 42
57 Zook, Lesley JR Huntington North 7:26.4 23:07.1 43
58 Neuenschwander, Ella SO South Adams 7:27.4 23:10.3 44
59 Craw, Laynie JR Eastbrook 7:27.8 23:11.3  
60 Reynolds, Olivia JR Adams Central 7:28.5 23:13.5  
61 Hill, Samoni SO Ft. Wayne South Side 7:29.9 23:17.8 45
62 Koos, Ellie SO Woodlan 7:31.1 23:21.6 46
63 Aguila, Carynna JR Marion 7:32.2 23:25.1  
64 Barnett, Zoey JR Madison-Grant 7:32.8 23:27.0 47
65 Hammond, Rebekah SO Eastbrook 7:33.1 23:27.9  
66 Thurman, Natalie SR Blackford 7:33.5 23:29.2 48
67 Brown, Mariah JR Southwood 7:39.3 23:47.0  
68 Richison, Naomi JR Huntington North 7:40.5 23:50.9 49
69 Miguel, Alexis SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:40.5 23:50.9 50
70 Gochtvott-Stine, Fiona FR Ft. Wayne South Side 7:44.1 24:02.0 51
71 Miller, Morgan FR Woodlan 7:44.4 24:03.1 52
72 Coles, Kendyl SR Huntington North 7:46.9 24:10.9 53
73 Williamson, Sami SO Blackford 7:49.6 24:19.0 54
74 Saylor, Chloe SR Mississinewa 7:54.1 24:33.0 55
75 Lake, Brenna FR Woodlan 7:55.7 24:38.0 56
76 Ogden, Hannah JR Madison-Grant 7:59.7 24:50.5 57
77 Stiles, Madeline SR Marion 8:07.2 25:13.7  
78 Slentz, Ruby SO Blackford 8:13.1 25:32.1 58
79 Jacobs, Allison FR Blackford 8:13.6 25:33.8 59
80 Freel, Bailey JR Madison-Grant 8:36.1 26:43.7 60
81 Blakely, Natalie SR Blackford 8:45.5 27:12.9 61
82 Mayfield, Mary SO Madison-Grant 8:47.6 27:19.3 62
83 Meyer, Samantha SO Madison-Grant 8:56.4 27:46.6 63
84 Dawson, Kara SO Mississinewa 8:56.6 27:47.2 64
85 Cass, Riley SO Madison-Grant 8:58.5 27:53.1 65
86 Lesly, Cameron JR Mississinewa 8:59.5 27:56.3 66
87 Stephens, Cassidy SO Madison-Grant 9:02.2 28:04.7 67
88 Darnell, Kylee JR Blackford 9:07.8 28:22.0 68
  Henderson, Alexis JR Woodlan DNF  
  Koos, Samantha JR Woodlan DNF  
  Leal, Brianna JR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Baumert, Olivia SO Woodlan DNF  
  Dummer, Emma SO Norwell DNF  
  Rucklos-Freeman, Asia SO Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Gillie, Grace FR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Pine, Brooklynn FR Norwell DNF  
  Moore, Morgan JR Woodlan DNF  
  Mayfield, Lacey JR Madison-Grant DNF  
  Bowland, Chelsea SO Madison-Grant DNF  
  Nash, Abigail FR Mississinewa DNF  
  Gamble, Claire SO Oak Hill DNF  
  Kahn, Makenzee FR Norwell DNF  
  McGhee, Savonna JR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Rucklos-Freeman, Aria SO Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Aylward, Elizabeth FR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  Shepherd, Allison FR Norwell DNF  
  Elwood, McKenna JR Woodlan DNF  
  Parker, Chelsea SO Madison-Grant DNF  
  Carlin, Abby SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers DNF  
  Reinhard, Madalynn FR Norwell DNF  
  Cheek, Mallory SO Oak Hill DNF  
  Schroeder, Jane SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers DNF  
  Requena-Camacho, Isabel Jubilee JR Ft. Wayne South Side DNF  
  McDivitt, Joy SO Oak Hill DNF  
  McCagg, Lydia FR Woodlan DNF  
  Fisher, Aurora SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Hensler, Madeline SO Ft. Wayne South Side DNF