IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: West Noble, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strzelecki, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:40.2 17:37.1 1
2 Cates, Ellie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:55.8 18:25.6 2
3 Fruchey, Monroe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.3 18:45.7 3
4 Faber, Amelia JR Homestead 6:03.2 18:48.4 4
5 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.8 18:56.5 5
6 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 6:06.5 18:58.7 6
7 Clements, Mallory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.9 19:09.3 7
8 Bennett, Lydia SO DeKalb 6:18.5 19:36.1 8
9 Hansen, Brooke JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:19.3 19:38.5 9
10 Ruch, Madalyn JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:21.0 19:43.7 10
11 Murillo-Rivera, Yarency SR West Noble 6:24.8 19:55.5 11
12 Hogue, Chloe SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:25.2 19:56.8  
13 Hinkley, Gracynn SO Angola 6:25.7 19:58.5  
14 Norris, Eden JR Leo 6:25.9 19:58.9  
15 DeTray, Abby SO DeKalb 6:26.4 20:00.5 12
16 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:26.5 20:01.0 13
17 Woods, Kaitlyn JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.8 20:04.9 14
18 Nix, Kathryn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.3 20:09.7 15
19 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:29.7 20:11.0 16
20 Clemens, Taylor SR Angola 6:30.5 20:13.3  
21 Eastom, Jaiden JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:30.8 20:14.3  
22 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:32.4 20:19.3 17
23 Morris, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:34.2 20:24.8 18
24 Armstrong, Nataley JR Garrett 6:34.4 20:25.6  
25 Silvers-Barone, Summer SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:34.9 20:27.1 19
26 Albers, Reagan SO Homestead 6:36.1 20:30.8 20
27 Whicker, Keller SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:37.0 20:33.5 21
28 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 6:37.2 20:34.1 22
29 Oddou, Lillian SR Columbia City 6:38.4 20:37.8  
30 Kiess, Skylar SR Homestead 6:40.1 20:43.3 23
31 Beeber, Susan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:40.2 20:43.5 24
32 Cook, Jaslyn SR Columbia City 6:41.7 20:48.2  
33 Borchelt, Madelyn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:42.8 20:51.6 25
34 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:43.6 20:54.1 26
35 Grashoff, Ella JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.2 20:58.9 27
36 Clibon, Victoria SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:45.2 20:59.1 28
37 Steele, Nora SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.4 20:59.5 29
38 Malcolm, Madelyn SR Garrett 6:45.9 21:01.3  
39 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:46.5 21:02.9 30
40 Weidler, Claire SR Homestead 6:48.5 21:09.3 31
41 Placencia, Valencia SR Garrett 6:50.1 21:14.2  
42 Dove, Casandra SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.1 21:17.4 32
43 Williams, Alyssa SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.2 21:17.8 33
44 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 6:56.2 21:33.2 34
45 Schmucker, Grace SR Fremont 6:58.9 21:41.5  
46 Zumbrun, Kylie SR Central Noble 6:59.2 21:42.4  
47 Kilgus, Meron SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:59.4 21:43.1  
48 Fry, Deann SR Westview 7:00.8 21:47.5 35
49 Nix, Katelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:01.3 21:48.9 36
50 LaLonde, Elizabeth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:01.3 21:49.1 37
51 Rummel, Olivia SR East Noble 7:02.1 21:51.6 38
52 Weng, Erin JR East Noble 7:02.6 21:53.1 39
53 Andersen, Kyra SR Homestead 7:02.7 21:53.3 40
54 Becker, Rachel SO East Noble 7:03.2 21:54.8 41
55 Foreman, Gabrielle SR West Noble 7:04.4 21:58.8 42
56 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 7:06.1 22:04.0 43
57 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 7:06.3 22:04.7 44
58 Becker, Anna SR East Noble 7:07.7 22:08.8 45
59 Blum, Hannah JR Angola 7:08.2 22:10.6  
60 Richards, Samantha SR East Noble 7:10.1 22:16.4 46
61 Boner, Sophie SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:11.1 22:19.4 47
62 Villalobos, Nallely SR West Noble 7:11.7 22:21.3 48
63 Graft, Katie JR Churubusco 7:12.5 22:24.0  
64 Weng, Rachel SR East Noble 7:17.3 22:38.7 49
65 Gochenour, Natalie SO Fremont 7:19.9 22:47.0  
66 Early, Jasmine SR Columbia City 7:20.0 22:47.1  
67 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 7:23.9 22:59.4 50
68 Bender, Raegan SR Westview 7:24.2 23:00.1 51
69 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:25.1 23:02.9 52
70 Gonzalez, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:25.5 23:04.3 53
71 Steele, Allison JR Prairie Heights 7:29.8 23:17.5  
72 Patterson, Melody JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:30.3 23:19.2 54
73 Rinehold, Michaela SO Central Noble 7:32.6 23:26.3  
74 Guzman, Monica JR Lakeland 7:33.4 23:28.8  
75 Bell, Roshelle JR Prairie Heights 7:37.6 23:42.0  
76 Vice, Madison SO Central Noble 7:39.8 23:48.6  
77 Neff, Hannah SR Westview 7:43.0 23:58.7 55
78 Miller, Nicole SR Westview 7:43.8 24:01.1 56
79 Gumbel, Makayla SO Fremont 7:44.6 24:03.6  
80 Stoltzfus, Lindsay SR Westview 7:54.2 24:33.5 57
81 Runge, Autumn SR DeKalb 8:17.8 25:46.8 58
82 Hammer, Ally JR DeKalb 8:48.7 27:22.8 59
83 Armey, Mia JR DeKalb 9:48.5 30:28.7 60
  Cavacini, Maria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Hout, Paige SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Warner, Heidi SR Homestead DNF  
  Christlieb, Elizabeth SO West Noble DNF  
  Fee, Sienna SO Angola DNF  
  Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Prest, Morigan SO East Noble DNF  
  Peckinpaugh, Elise SO Homestead DNF  
  Pennekamp, Mary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Rodenbeck, Victoria SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Villa Romero, Ashley SO Angola DNF  
  Kiess, Gabrielle SO Homestead DNF  
  Vogan, Natalee SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Kline, Leah SR East Noble DNF  
  Pankop, Khloe SO East Noble DNF  
  Tjon, Abby SR East Noble DNF  
  Pennekamp, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Smith, Cady SO East Noble DNF  
  Bordner, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Yarian, Caleigh JR DeKalb DNF  
  Lowery, Madelynn SO East Noble DNF  
  Leimkuhler, Ava JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Biernat, Samantha SR Angola DNF  
  Gardner, Audrey SO Homestead DNF  
  Bursova, Nicole SR Ft. Wayne Northrop DNF  
  Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF