IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: West Noble, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strzelecki, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:40.2 17:37.1 1
2 Cates, Ellie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:55.8 18:25.6 2
3 Fruchey, Monroe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.3 18:45.7 3
4 Faber, Amelia SO Homestead 6:03.2 18:48.4 4
5 Minton, Ashlyn JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.8 18:56.5 5
6 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 6:06.5 18:58.7 6
7 Clements, Mallory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.9 19:09.3 7
8 Bennett, Lydia FR DeKalb 6:18.5 19:36.1 8
9 Hansen, Brooke SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:19.3 19:38.5 9
10 Ruch, Madalyn SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:21.0 19:43.7 10
11 Murillo-Rivera, Yarency SR West Noble 6:24.8 19:55.5 11
12 Hogue, Chloe FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:25.2 19:56.8  
13 Hinkley, Gracynn FR Angola 6:25.7 19:58.5  
14 Norris, Eden SO Leo 6:25.9 19:58.9  
15 DeTray, Abby FR DeKalb 6:26.4 20:00.5 12
16 Mays, Abigail JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:26.5 20:01.0 13
17 Woods, Kaitlyn SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.8 20:04.9 14
18 Nix, Kathryn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.3 20:09.7 15
19 Christman, Shelby JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:29.7 20:11.0 16
20 Clemens, Taylor SR Angola 6:30.5 20:13.3  
21 Eastom, Jaiden SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:30.8 20:14.3  
22 Winebrenner, Riley JR DeKalb 6:32.4 20:19.3 17
23 Morris, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:34.2 20:24.8 18
24 Armstrong, Nataley SO Garrett 6:34.4 20:25.6  
25 Silvers-Barone, Summer SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:34.9 20:27.1 19
26 Albers, Reagan FR Homestead 6:36.1 20:30.8 20
27 Whicker, Keller FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:37.0 20:33.5 21
28 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 6:37.2 20:34.1 22
29 Oddou, Lillian SR Columbia City 6:38.4 20:37.8  
30 Kiess, Skylar SR Homestead 6:40.1 20:43.3 23
31 Beeber, Susan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:40.2 20:43.5 24
32 Cook, Jaslyn SR Columbia City 6:41.7 20:48.2  
33 Borchelt, Madelyn SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:42.8 20:51.6 25
34 Kaschinske, Rhaya JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:43.6 20:54.1 26
35 Grashoff, Ella SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.2 20:58.9 27
36 Clibon, Victoria FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:45.2 20:59.1 28
37 Steele, Nora JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.4 20:59.5 29
38 Malcolm, Madelyn JR Garrett 6:45.9 21:01.3  
39 Hoover, Callie JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:46.5 21:02.9 30
40 Weidler, Claire JR Homestead 6:48.5 21:09.3 31
41 Placencia, Valencia JR Garrett 6:50.1 21:14.2  
42 Dove, Casandra FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.1 21:17.4 32
43 Williams, Alyssa JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.2 21:17.8 33
44 Wallen, Megan JR West Noble 6:56.2 21:33.2 34
45 Schmucker, Grace SR Fremont 6:58.9 21:41.5  
46 Zumbrun, Kylie SR Central Noble 6:59.2 21:42.4  
47 Kilgus, Meron FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:59.4 21:43.1  
48 Fry, Deann JR Westview 7:00.8 21:47.5 35
49 Nix, Katelyn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:01.3 21:48.9 36
50 LaLonde, Elizabeth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:01.3 21:49.1 37
51 Rummel, Olivia SR East Noble 7:02.1 21:51.6 38
52 Weng, Erin SO East Noble 7:02.6 21:53.1 39
53 Andersen, Kyra SR Homestead 7:02.7 21:53.3 40
54 Becker, Rachel FR East Noble 7:03.2 21:54.8 41
55 Foreman, Gabrielle SR West Noble 7:04.4 21:58.8 42
56 Maley, Mariah JR East Noble 7:06.1 22:04.0 43
57 Parson, Thalia JR West Noble 7:06.3 22:04.7 44
58 Becker, Anna JR East Noble 7:07.7 22:08.8 45
59 Blum, Hannah SO Angola 7:08.2 22:10.6  
60 Richards, Samantha SR East Noble 7:10.1 22:16.4 46
61 Boner, Sophie FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:11.1 22:19.4 47
62 Villalobos, Nallely SR West Noble 7:11.7 22:21.3 48
63 Graft, Katie SO Churubusco 7:12.5 22:24.0  
64 Weng, Rachel JR East Noble 7:17.3 22:38.7 49
65 Gochenour, Natalie FR Fremont 7:19.9 22:47.0  
66 Early, Jasmine SR Columbia City 7:20.0 22:47.1  
67 Shoemaker, Erin JR West Noble 7:23.9 22:59.4 50
68 Bender, Raegan JR Westview 7:24.2 23:00.1 51
69 Swift, Penelope JR DeKalb 7:25.1 23:02.9 52
70 Gonzalez, Grace JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:25.5 23:04.3 53
71 Steele, Allison SO Prairie Heights 7:29.8 23:17.5  
72 Patterson, Melody SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:30.3 23:19.2 54
73 Rinehold, Michaela FR Central Noble 7:32.6 23:26.3  
74 Guzman, Monica SO Lakeland 7:33.4 23:28.8  
75 Bell, Roshelle SO Prairie Heights 7:37.6 23:42.0  
76 Vice, Madison FR Central Noble 7:39.8 23:48.6  
77 Neff, Hannah JR Westview 7:43.0 23:58.7 55
78 Miller, Nicole JR Westview 7:43.8 24:01.1 56
79 Gumbel, Makayla FR Fremont 7:44.6 24:03.6  
80 Stoltzfus, Lindsay SR Westview 7:54.2 24:33.5 57
81 Runge, Autumn SR DeKalb 8:17.8 25:46.8 58
82 Hammer, Ally SO DeKalb 8:48.7 27:22.8 59
83 Armey, Mia SO DeKalb 9:48.5 30:28.7 60
  Cavacini, Maria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Hout, Paige FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Warner, Heidi JR Homestead DNF  
  Christlieb, Elizabeth FR West Noble DNF  
  Fee, Sienna FR Angola DNF  
  Witmer, Gretchen JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Delaney, Aileen JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Prest, Morigan FR East Noble DNF  
  Peckinpaugh, Elise FR Homestead DNF  
  Pennekamp, Mary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Rodenbeck, Victoria FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Villa Romero, Ashley FR Angola DNF  
  Kiess, Gabrielle FR Homestead DNF  
  Vogan, Natalee JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Kline, Leah SR East Noble DNF  
  Pankop, Khloe FR East Noble DNF  
  Tjon, Abby SR East Noble DNF  
  Pennekamp, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Smith, Cady FR East Noble DNF  
  Bordner, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Yarian, Caleigh SO DeKalb DNF  
  Lowery, Madelynn FR East Noble DNF  
  Leimkuhler, Ava SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Biernat, Samantha SR Angola DNF  
  Gardner, Audrey FR Homestead DNF  
  Bursova, Nicole JR Ft. Wayne Northrop DNF  
  Duffus, Zoe JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF