IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: West Noble, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gibson, Reece SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:04.4 15:45.9 1
2 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:06.9 15:53.4  
3 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:12.1 16:09.7 2
4 Kropf, Drake SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:12.7 16:11.5 3
5 Whicker, Wilson SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:14.3 16:16.6 4
6 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:15.3 16:19.5 5
7 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:16.4 16:23.0 6
8 Liepe, Austin SR East Noble 5:16.5 16:23.3 7
9 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:16.7 16:23.9 8
10 McArdle, Donald SR Homestead 5:18.7 16:30.3 9
11 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:19.3 16:32.2 10
12 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:19.4 16:32.3 11
13 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:20.5 16:35.8  
14 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:20.6 16:36.1 12
15 Mills, Nicholas SR Columbia City 5:21.3 16:38.4 13
16 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:23.2 16:44.1 14
17 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:24.3 16:47.6 15
18 Cripe, Austin JR West Noble 5:24.6 16:48.5 16
19 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:25.3 16:50.8 17
20 Biddle, Gezahagne SR Eastside 5:25.6 16:51.6  
21 Jackson, Conner SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:25.6 16:51.6  
22 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:25.6 16:51.7 18
23 Begly, Lucas SR Lakeland 5:26.8 16:55.4  
24 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:28.4 17:00.4 19
25 Schwartz, Anthony SR Westview 5:28.8 17:01.5 20
26 Flora, Grant JR West Noble 5:28.9 17:01.8 21
27 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:29.3 17:03.3 22
28 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:30.2 17:05.9 23
29 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.8 17:07.9 24
30 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:31.2 17:09.0  
31 Schlegel, Kalen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:31.8 17:10.8 25
32 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:32.0 17:11.6  
33 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:32.5 17:13.1 26
34 Adams, Clayton SR DeKalb 5:33.8 17:17.0 27
35 Schroeder, Wyatt SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.0 17:17.7 28
36 Dupuy, Cameron SR West Noble 5:34.3 17:18.8 29
37 Diehm, Lucas SR East Noble 5:34.5 17:19.2 30
38 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:34.5 17:19.4 31
39 Simcox, Maximilian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:35.2 17:21.4 32
40 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:35.4 17:22.1  
41 Lantz, Eli SR Churubusco 5:36.4 17:25.3 33
42 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:36.7 17:26.1 34
43 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:37.2 17:27.6 35
44 Potts, Wesley SR East Noble 5:37.6 17:28.9 36
45 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:38.1 17:30.4 37
46 Wiseman, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38.5 17:31.8 38
47 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38.8 17:32.6 39
48 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:39.5 17:34.8 40
49 Lehmkuhle, Jaxzen SR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:40.7 17:38.7  
50 Hand, Ben SR East Noble 5:41.1 17:39.9 41
51 Nix, Brendan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:42.3 17:43.4 42
52 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:43.3 17:46.6 43
53 Keily, Sam SR Churubusco 5:44.4 17:50.2 44
54 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:45.6 17:53.7 45
55 Sutter, Pablo JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:45.8 17:54.3 46
56 Hockema, Phillip SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.9 17:57.8 47
57 McIntosh, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:48.3 18:02.1  
58 Cupp, Andrew SR Westview 5:50.1 18:07.8 48
59 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:50.5 18:08.9  
60 Skinner, Levi SR Churubusco 5:51.6 18:12.5 49
61 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:52.3 18:14.6 50
62 Setser, Donovin SR Leo 5:53.3 18:17.6  
63 Garcia, John SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53.7 18:19.1 51
64 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:54.3 18:20.8 52
65 Corbin, Kyler SR East Noble 5:55.4 18:24.3 53
66 Kline, Hunter JR East Noble 5:57.1 18:29.4 54
67 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:57.2 18:29.8 55
68 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.4 18:30.4 56
69 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:58.1 18:32.6  
70 Copas, Jakob SR Central Noble 5:58.3 18:33.3  
71 Thornburgh, Darrion SR Westview 5:58.7 18:34.6 57
72 DeRose, Timothy SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.0 18:35.3 58
73 Fuller, Kayden SR East Noble 5:59.7 18:37.6 59
74 Herbert, Landon JR Angola 6:00.0 18:38.4  
75 Pletcher, Zachary JR Columbia City 6:00.0 18:38.6 60
76 Blankenship, Terance SR Lakeland 6:00.2 18:39.2  
77 Mendoza, Jaime SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:00.4 18:39.9  
78 Taylor, Bryce SR Columbia City 6:04.0 18:51.0 61
79 Prater, Shawn SR Churubusco 6:06.5 18:58.9 62
80 Palmer, Konner JR Lakeland 6:06.6 18:59.0  
81 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 6:10.7 19:11.8  
82 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:12.2 19:16.4 63
83 Smith, Jackson JR DeKalb 6:15.0 19:25.2 64
84 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:18.8 19:37.0 65
85 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:21.8 19:46.3 66
86 Miller, Lyndon JR Westview 6:25.1 19:56.4 67
87 Knepper, Elijah JR DeKalb 6:26.1 19:59.7 68
88 Brandt, Kyle SR Churubusco 6:27.8 20:04.8 69
89 Lower, Konner SR Eastside 6:33.7 20:23.4  
90 Graft, Cody SR Churubusco 7:03.2 21:55.0 70
  Million, Jackson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Sylvester, Graydon SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco DNF  
  Downing, Nick JR Churubusco DNF  
  Reister, Korbyn SR Churubusco DNF  
  Neireiter, Wyatt JR Churubusco DNF  
  Wirick, Devin SR Columbia City DNF  
  Iden, Colyn SR Columbia City DNF  
  Trier, Logan SR Columbia City DNF  
  Mills, Seth SR Columbia City DNF  
  Rentschler, Isaac JR Columbia City DNF  
  Mullinax, Alton SR Columbia City DNF  
  Story, Weston SR Columbia City DNF  
  Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City DNF  
  Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City DNF  
  Sparks, Joshua SR Columbia City DNF  
  Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City DNF  
  Brown, Clayton JR DeKalb DNF  
  Brown, Keenan JR DeKalb DNF  
  Rowe, Mathias SR DeKalb DNF  
  Knowles, Landon JR DeKalb DNF  
  Allen, Preston SR DeKalb DNF  
  Torres, Ian SR East Noble DNF  
  Rathke, Chandler SR East Noble DNF  
  Wagner, Aaron SR East Noble DNF  
  Rogers, Rob JR East Noble DNF  
  Palmer, Peyton SR East Noble DNF  
  Sibert, Sam SR East Noble DNF  
  Aguirre, Edwin SR East Noble DNF  
  Chambers, Owen SR East Noble DNF  
  Grate, Chase SR East Noble DNF  
  Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble DNF  
  Eggering, Evan SR East Noble DNF  
  Brita, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Cava, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Schipper, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Didier, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Didier, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Braden, Hendrix SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Alderdice, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Kolvoord, Bryce SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Gick, Christopher SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Fikes, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Hockemeyer, Derek SR Homestead DNF  
  Hoff, Spencer SR Homestead DNF  
  Neff, Tyler JR Homestead DNF  
  Peters, Tyler SR Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Dominic SR Homestead DNF  
  Myers, Henry SR Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Anthony JR Homestead DNF  
  Molden, Chase SR Homestead DNF  
  Welch, Grayson JR Homestead DNF  
  Minich, Jude SR Homestead DNF  
  Johnson, Benjamin SR Homestead DNF  
  Campos, Isaac SR West Noble DNF  
  Reyes, Ryan SR West Noble DNF  
  Sheeley, Thomas SR West Noble DNF  
  Silva, Isaac JR West Noble DNF  
  Weaver, Michael SR West Noble DNF  
  Lowe, Isaiah JR West Noble DNF  
  Schuller, Logan JR West Noble DNF  
  Munoz Jimenez, Jorge SR Westview DNF  
  Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad JR Westview DNF  
  Lapp, Ryan SR Westview DNF  
  Niccum, Isaac SR Westview DNF  
  Wood, Xander JR Westview DNF  
  Moore, Kayden JR Westview DNF