IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: West Noble, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Race Girls Race
Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:37 16:19 36 1 3 4 11 17 19 25
2 1:23:33 16:42 74 2 6 9 22 35 43 52
3 1:23:42 16:44 75 8 12 16 18 21 29 31
4 1:25:31 17:06 115 10 14 20 23 48 57 67
5 1:25:34 17:06 123 5 13 15 40 50 60 61
6 1:27:06 17:25 162 24 26 28 37 47 56 58
7 1:27:15 17:27 167 7 30 36 41 53 54 59
8 1:27:35 17:31 185 32 34 38 39 42 46 51
9 1:32:03 18:24 253 33 44 49 62 65 69 70
10 1:32:22 18:28 254 27 45 55 63 64 66 68
Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gibson, Reece SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:04.4 15:45.9 1
2 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:06.9 15:53.4  
3 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:12.1 16:09.7 2
4 Kropf, Drake SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:12.7 16:11.5 3
5 Whicker, Wilson SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:14.3 16:16.6 4
6 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:15.3 16:19.5 5
7 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:16.4 16:23.0 6
8 Liepe, Austin SR East Noble 5:16.5 16:23.3 7
9 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:16.7 16:23.9 8
10 McArdle, Donald SR Homestead 5:18.7 16:30.3 9
11 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:19.3 16:32.2 10
12 Schlegel, Karsten SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:19.4 16:32.3 11
13 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:20.5 16:35.8  
14 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:20.6 16:36.1 12
15 Mills, Nicholas SR Columbia City 5:21.3 16:38.4 13
16 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:23.2 16:44.1 14
17 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:24.3 16:47.6 15
18 Cripe, Austin SR West Noble 5:24.6 16:48.5 16
19 Adair, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:25.3 16:50.8 17
20 Biddle, Gezahagne SR Eastside 5:25.6 16:51.6  
21 Jackson, Conner SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:25.6 16:51.6  
22 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:25.6 16:51.7 18
23 Begly, Lucas SR Lakeland 5:26.8 16:55.4  
24 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:28.4 17:00.4 19
25 Schwartz, Anthony SR Westview 5:28.8 17:01.5 20
26 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:28.9 17:01.8 21
27 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:29.3 17:03.3 22
28 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:30.2 17:05.9 23
29 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.8 17:07.9 24
30 Hartleroad, Tyler SR Leo 5:31.2 17:09.0  
31 Schlegel, Kalen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:31.8 17:10.8 25
32 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:32.0 17:11.6  
33 Sloffer, Preston SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:32.5 17:13.1 26
34 Adams, Clayton SR DeKalb 5:33.8 17:17.0 27
35 Schroeder, Wyatt SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.0 17:17.7 28
36 Dupuy, Cameron SR West Noble 5:34.3 17:18.8 29
37 Diehm, Lucas SR East Noble 5:34.5 17:19.2 30
38 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:34.5 17:19.4 31
39 Simcox, Maximilian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:35.2 17:21.4 32
40 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:35.4 17:22.1  
41 Lantz, Eli SR Churubusco 5:36.4 17:25.3 33
42 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:36.7 17:26.1 34
43 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:37.2 17:27.6 35
44 Potts, Wesley SR East Noble 5:37.6 17:28.9 36
45 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:38.1 17:30.4 37
46 Wiseman, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38.5 17:31.8 38
47 Smith, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38.8 17:32.6 39
48 Hall, Austin SR Columbia City 5:39.5 17:34.8 40
49 Lehmkuhle, Jaxzen SR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:40.7 17:38.7  
50 Hand, Ben SR East Noble 5:41.1 17:39.9 41
51 Nix, Brendan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:42.3 17:43.4 42
52 Baitz, Ethan SR Homestead 5:43.3 17:46.6 43
53 Keily, Sam SR Churubusco 5:44.4 17:50.2 44
54 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:45.6 17:53.7 45
55 Sutter, Pablo SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:45.8 17:54.3 46
56 Hockema, Phillip SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.9 17:57.8 47
57 McIntosh, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:48.3 18:02.1  
58 Cupp, Andrew SR Westview 5:50.1 18:07.8 48
59 Connelly, Gabriel SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:50.5 18:08.9  
60 Skinner, Levi SR Churubusco 5:51.6 18:12.5 49
61 Mills, Jack SR Columbia City 5:52.3 18:14.6 50
62 Setser, Donovin SR Leo 5:53.3 18:17.6  
63 Garcia, John SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53.7 18:19.1 51
64 Sheppard, Aidan SR Homestead 5:54.3 18:20.8 52
65 Corbin, Kyler SR East Noble 5:55.4 18:24.3 53
66 Kline, Hunter SR East Noble 5:57.1 18:29.4 54
67 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:57.2 18:29.8 55
68 Lohman, Robert SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.4 18:30.4 56
69 Burney, Alex SR Angola 5:58.1 18:32.6  
70 Copas, Jakob SR Central Noble 5:58.3 18:33.3  
71 Thornburgh, Darrion SR Westview 5:58.7 18:34.6 57
72 DeRose, Timothy SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.0 18:35.3 58
73 Fuller, Kayden SR East Noble 5:59.7 18:37.6 59
74 Herbert, Landon SR Angola 6:00.0 18:38.4  
75 Pletcher, Zachary SR Columbia City 6:00.0 18:38.6 60
76 Blankenship, Terance SR Lakeland 6:00.2 18:39.2  
77 Mendoza, Jaime SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:00.4 18:39.9  
78 Taylor, Bryce SR Columbia City 6:04.0 18:51.0 61
79 Prater, Shawn SR Churubusco 6:06.5 18:58.9 62
80 Palmer, Konner SR Lakeland 6:06.6 18:59.0  
81 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 6:10.7 19:11.8  
82 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:12.2 19:16.4 63
83 Smith, Jackson SR DeKalb 6:15.0 19:25.2 64
84 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:18.8 19:37.0 65
85 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:21.8 19:46.3 66
86 Miller, Lyndon SR Westview 6:25.1 19:56.4 67
87 Knepper, Elijah SR DeKalb 6:26.1 19:59.7 68
88 Brandt, Kyle SR Churubusco 6:27.8 20:04.8 69
89 Lower, Konner SR Eastside 6:33.7 20:23.4  
90 Graft, Cody SR Churubusco 7:03.2 21:55.0 70
  Million, Jackson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Sylvester, Graydon SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco DNF  
  Downing, Nick SR Churubusco DNF  
  Reister, Korbyn SR Churubusco DNF  
  Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco DNF  
  Wirick, Devin SR Columbia City DNF  
  Iden, Colyn SR Columbia City DNF  
  Trier, Logan SR Columbia City DNF  
  Mills, Seth SR Columbia City DNF  
  Rentschler, Isaac SR Columbia City DNF  
  Mullinax, Alton SR Columbia City DNF  
  Story, Weston SR Columbia City DNF  
  Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City DNF  
  Korus, Andrew SR Columbia City DNF  
  Sparks, Joshua SR Columbia City DNF  
  Harrold, Ian SR Columbia City DNF  
  Brown, Clayton SR DeKalb DNF  
  Brown, Keenan SR DeKalb DNF  
  Rowe, Mathias SR DeKalb DNF  
  Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb DNF  
  Allen, Preston SR DeKalb DNF  
  Torres, Ian SR East Noble DNF  
  Rathke, Chandler SR East Noble DNF  
  Wagner, Aaron SR East Noble DNF  
  Rogers, Rob SR East Noble DNF  
  Palmer, Peyton SR East Noble DNF  
  Sibert, Sam SR East Noble DNF  
  Aguirre, Edwin SR East Noble DNF  
  Chambers, Owen SR East Noble DNF  
  Grate, Chase SR East Noble DNF  
  Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble DNF  
  Eggering, Evan SR East Noble DNF  
  Brita, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Cava, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Schipper, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Didier, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Didier, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Braden, Hendrix SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Alderdice, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Kolvoord, Bryce SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Gick, Christopher SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Pennekamp, Nathan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Shaw, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Fikes, Charles SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Hockemeyer, Derek SR Homestead DNF  
  Hoff, Spencer SR Homestead DNF  
  Neff, Tyler SR Homestead DNF  
  Peters, Tyler SR Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Dominic SR Homestead DNF  
  Myers, Henry SR Homestead DNF  
  Gery, Anthony SR Homestead DNF  
  Molden, Chase SR Homestead DNF  
  Welch, Grayson SR Homestead DNF  
  Minich, Jude SR Homestead DNF  
  Johnson, Benjamin SR Homestead DNF  
  Campos, Isaac SR West Noble DNF  
  Reyes, Ryan SR West Noble DNF  
  Sheeley, Thomas SR West Noble DNF  
  Silva, Isaac SR West Noble DNF  
  Weaver, Michael SR West Noble DNF  
  Lowe, Isaiah SR West Noble DNF  
  Schuller, Logan SR West Noble DNF  
  Munoz Jimenez, Jorge SR Westview DNF  
  Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad SR Westview DNF  
  Lapp, Ryan SR Westview DNF  
  Niccum, Isaac SR Westview DNF  
  Wood, Xander SR Westview DNF  
  Moore, Kayden SR Westview DNF  
Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:13 19:14 34 3 5 7 9 10 16 37
2 1:39:00 19:48 72 1 14 15 18 24 27 29
3 1:39:35 19:55 75 4 6 20 22 23 31 40
4 1:40:45 20:09 87 2 13 21 25 26 30 36
5 1:48:45 21:45 147 8 12 17 52 58 59 60
6 1:46:20 21:16 159 19 28 32 33 47 53 54
7 1:47:53 21:34 179 11 34 42 44 48 50  
8 1:49:52 21:58 206 38 39 41 43 45 46 49
9 1:57:20 23:28 254 35 51 55 56 57    
Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strzelecki, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:40.2 17:37.1 1
2 Cates, Ellie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:55.8 18:25.6 2
3 Fruchey, Monroe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.3 18:45.7 3
4 Faber, Amelia SR Homestead 6:03.2 18:48.4 4
5 Minton, Ashlyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.8 18:56.5 5
6 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 6:06.5 18:58.7 6
7 Clements, Mallory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.9 19:09.3 7
8 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 6:18.5 19:36.1 8
9 Hansen, Brooke SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:19.3 19:38.5 9
10 Ruch, Madalyn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:21.0 19:43.7 10
11 Murillo-Rivera, Yarency SR West Noble 6:24.8 19:55.5 11
12 Hogue, Chloe SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:25.2 19:56.8  
13 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 6:25.7 19:58.5  
14 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:25.9 19:58.9  
15 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 6:26.4 20:00.5 12
16 Mays, Abigail SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:26.5 20:01.0 13
17 Woods, Kaitlyn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.8 20:04.9 14
18 Nix, Kathryn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.3 20:09.7 15
19 Christman, Shelby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:29.7 20:11.0 16
20 Clemens, Taylor SR Angola 6:30.5 20:13.3  
21 Eastom, Jaiden SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:30.8 20:14.3  
22 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:32.4 20:19.3 17
23 Morris, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:34.2 20:24.8 18
24 Armstrong, Nataley SR Garrett 6:34.4 20:25.6  
25 Silvers-Barone, Summer SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:34.9 20:27.1 19
26 Albers, Reagan SR Homestead 6:36.1 20:30.8 20
27 Whicker, Keller SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:37.0 20:33.5 21
28 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 6:37.2 20:34.1 22
29 Oddou, Lillian SR Columbia City 6:38.4 20:37.8  
30 Kiess, Skylar SR Homestead 6:40.1 20:43.3 23
31 Beeber, Susan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:40.2 20:43.5 24
32 Cook, Jaslyn SR Columbia City 6:41.7 20:48.2  
33 Borchelt, Madelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:42.8 20:51.6 25
34 Kaschinske, Rhaya SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:43.6 20:54.1 26
35 Grashoff, Ella SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.2 20:58.9 27
36 Clibon, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:45.2 20:59.1 28
37 Steele, Nora SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.4 20:59.5 29
38 Malcolm, Madelyn SR Garrett 6:45.9 21:01.3  
39 Hoover, Callie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:46.5 21:02.9 30
40 Weidler, Claire SR Homestead 6:48.5 21:09.3 31
41 Placencia, Valencia SR Garrett 6:50.1 21:14.2  
42 Dove, Casandra SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.1 21:17.4 32
43 Williams, Alyssa SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.2 21:17.8 33
44 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 6:56.2 21:33.2 34
45 Schmucker, Grace SR Fremont 6:58.9 21:41.5  
46 Zumbrun, Kylie SR Central Noble 6:59.2 21:42.4  
47 Kilgus, Meron SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:59.4 21:43.1  
48 Fry, Deann SR Westview 7:00.8 21:47.5 35
49 Nix, Katelyn SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:01.3 21:48.9 36
50 LaLonde, Elizabeth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:01.3 21:49.1 37
51 Rummel, Olivia SR East Noble 7:02.1 21:51.6 38
52 Weng, Erin SR East Noble 7:02.6 21:53.1 39
53 Andersen, Kyra SR Homestead 7:02.7 21:53.3 40
54 Becker, Rachel SR East Noble 7:03.2 21:54.8 41
55 Foreman, Gabrielle SR West Noble 7:04.4 21:58.8 42
56 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 7:06.1 22:04.0 43
57 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 7:06.3 22:04.7 44
58 Becker, Anna SR East Noble 7:07.7 22:08.8 45
59 Blum, Hannah SR Angola 7:08.2 22:10.6  
60 Richards, Samantha SR East Noble 7:10.1 22:16.4 46
61 Boner, Sophie SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:11.1 22:19.4 47
62 Villalobos, Nallely SR West Noble 7:11.7 22:21.3 48
63 Graft, Katie SR Churubusco 7:12.5 22:24.0  
64 Weng, Rachel SR East Noble 7:17.3 22:38.7 49
65 Gochenour, Natalie SR Fremont 7:19.9 22:47.0  
66 Early, Jasmine SR Columbia City 7:20.0 22:47.1  
67 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 7:23.9 22:59.4 50
68 Bender, Raegan SR Westview 7:24.2 23:00.1 51
69 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:25.1 23:02.9 52
70 Gonzalez, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:25.5 23:04.3 53
71 Steele, Allison SR Prairie Heights 7:29.8 23:17.5  
72 Patterson, Melody SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:30.3 23:19.2 54
73 Rinehold, Michaela SR Central Noble 7:32.6 23:26.3  
74 Guzman, Monica SR Lakeland 7:33.4 23:28.8  
75 Bell, Roshelle SR Prairie Heights 7:37.6 23:42.0  
76 Vice, Madison SR Central Noble 7:39.8 23:48.6  
77 Neff, Hannah SR Westview 7:43.0 23:58.7 55
78 Miller, Nicole SR Westview 7:43.8 24:01.1 56
79 Gumbel, Makayla SR Fremont 7:44.6 24:03.6  
80 Stoltzfus, Lindsay SR Westview 7:54.2 24:33.5 57
81 Runge, Autumn SR DeKalb 8:17.8 25:46.8 58
82 Hammer, Ally SR DeKalb 8:48.7 27:22.8 59
83 Armey, Mia SR DeKalb 9:48.5 30:28.7 60
  Cavacini, Maria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Hout, Paige SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Warner, Heidi SR Homestead DNF  
  Christlieb, Elizabeth SR West Noble DNF  
  Fee, Sienna SR Angola DNF  
  Witmer, Gretchen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Delaney, Aileen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Prest, Morigan SR East Noble DNF  
  Peckinpaugh, Elise SR Homestead DNF  
  Pennekamp, Mary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Rodenbeck, Victoria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Villa Romero, Ashley SR Angola DNF  
  Kiess, Gabrielle SR Homestead DNF  
  Vogan, Natalee SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Kline, Leah SR East Noble DNF  
  Pankop, Khloe SR East Noble DNF  
  Tjon, Abby SR East Noble DNF  
  Pennekamp, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Smith, Cady SR East Noble DNF  
  Bordner, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Yarian, Caleigh SR DeKalb DNF  
  Lowery, Madelynn SR East Noble DNF  
  Leimkuhler, Ava SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Biernat, Samantha SR Angola DNF  
  Gardner, Audrey SR Homestead DNF  
  Bursova, Nicole SR Ft. Wayne Northrop DNF  
  Duffus, Zoe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF