IHSAA Cross Country Region 6 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: West Noble, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Race Girls Race
Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:37 16:19 36 1 3 4 11 17 19 25
2 1:23:33 16:42 74 2 6 9 22 35 43 52
3 1:23:42 16:44 75 8 12 16 18 21 29 31
4 1:25:31 17:06 115 10 14 20 23 48 57 67
5 1:25:34 17:06 123 5 13 15 40 50 60 61
6 1:27:06 17:25 162 24 26 28 37 47 56 58
7 1:27:15 17:27 167 7 30 36 41 53 54 59
8 1:27:35 17:31 185 32 34 38 39 42 46 51
9 1:32:03 18:24 253 33 44 49 62 65 69 70
10 1:32:22 18:28 254 27 45 55 63 64 66 68
Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gibson, Reece SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:04.4 15:45.9 1
2 Steury, Izaiah SO Angola 5:06.9 15:53.4  
3 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:12.1 16:09.7 2
4 Kropf, Drake SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:12.7 16:11.5 3
5 Whicker, Wilson SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:14.3 16:16.6 4
6 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:15.3 16:19.5 5
7 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:16.4 16:23.0 6
8 Liepe, Austin SR East Noble 5:16.5 16:23.3 7
9 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:16.7 16:23.9 8
10 McArdle, Donald JR Homestead 5:18.7 16:30.3 9
11 Carpenter, Spencer JR Westview 5:19.3 16:32.2 10
12 Schlegel, Karsten SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:19.4 16:32.3 11
13 Milledge, Kobe JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:20.5 16:35.8  
14 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:20.6 16:36.1 12
15 Mills, Nicholas SR Columbia City 5:21.3 16:38.4 13
16 Carpenter, Remington JR Westview 5:23.2 16:44.1 14
17 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:24.3 16:47.6 15
18 Cripe, Austin FR West Noble 5:24.6 16:48.5 16
19 Adair, Daniel SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:25.3 16:50.8 17
20 Biddle, Gezahagne SR Eastside 5:25.6 16:51.6  
21 Jackson, Conner JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:25.6 16:51.6  
22 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:25.6 16:51.7 18
23 Begly, Lucas JR Lakeland 5:26.8 16:55.4  
24 Bentz, Luke JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:28.4 17:00.4 19
25 Schwartz, Anthony SR Westview 5:28.8 17:01.5 20
26 Flora, Grant FR West Noble 5:28.9 17:01.8 21
27 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:29.3 17:03.3 22
28 Sanchez, Anthony SO Westview 5:30.2 17:05.9 23
29 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.8 17:07.9 24
30 Hartleroad, Tyler SO Leo 5:31.2 17:09.0  
31 Schlegel, Kalen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:31.8 17:10.8 25
32 Slater, Julian JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:32.0 17:11.6  
33 Sloffer, Preston SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:32.5 17:13.1 26
34 Adams, Clayton SR DeKalb 5:33.8 17:17.0 27
35 Schroeder, Wyatt SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.0 17:17.7 28
36 Dupuy, Cameron SO West Noble 5:34.3 17:18.8 29
37 Diehm, Lucas JR East Noble 5:34.5 17:19.2 30
38 Flora, Isaac JR West Noble 5:34.5 17:19.4 31
39 Simcox, Maximilian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:35.2 17:21.4 32
40 Ringwood, Jackson JR Leo 5:35.4 17:22.1  
41 Lantz, Eli JR Churubusco 5:36.4 17:25.3 33
42 Row, Liam JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:36.7 17:26.1 34
43 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:37.2 17:27.6 35
44 Potts, Wesley JR East Noble 5:37.6 17:28.9 36
45 Gongwer, Ian JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:38.1 17:30.4 37
46 Wiseman, Jason JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38.5 17:31.8 38
47 Smith, Evan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38.8 17:32.6 39
48 Hall, Austin SO Columbia City 5:39.5 17:34.8 40
49 Lehmkuhle, Jaxzen SR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:40.7 17:38.7  
50 Hand, Ben JR East Noble 5:41.1 17:39.9 41
51 Nix, Brendan FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:42.3 17:43.4 42
52 Baitz, Ethan SO Homestead 5:43.3 17:46.6 43
53 Keily, Sam SR Churubusco 5:44.4 17:50.2 44
54 McIntire, Braeden JR DeKalb 5:45.6 17:53.7 45
55 Sutter, Pablo FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:45.8 17:54.3 46
56 Hockema, Phillip SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.9 17:57.8 47
57 McIntosh, Andrew JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:48.3 18:02.1  
58 Cupp, Andrew JR Westview 5:50.1 18:07.8 48
59 Connelly, Gabriel SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:50.5 18:08.9  
60 Skinner, Levi JR Churubusco 5:51.6 18:12.5 49
61 Mills, Jack SO Columbia City 5:52.3 18:14.6 50
62 Setser, Donovin SR Leo 5:53.3 18:17.6  
63 Garcia, John JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53.7 18:19.1 51
64 Sheppard, Aidan JR Homestead 5:54.3 18:20.8 52
65 Corbin, Kyler JR East Noble 5:55.4 18:24.3 53
66 Kline, Hunter FR East Noble 5:57.1 18:29.4 54
67 VanGessel, Carter SO DeKalb 5:57.2 18:29.8 55
68 Lohman, Robert SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.4 18:30.4 56
69 Burney, Alex SO Angola 5:58.1 18:32.6  
70 Copas, Jakob SR Central Noble 5:58.3 18:33.3  
71 Thornburgh, Darrion SR Westview 5:58.7 18:34.6 57
72 DeRose, Timothy SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.0 18:35.3 58
73 Fuller, Kayden SO East Noble 5:59.7 18:37.6 59
74 Herbert, Landon FR Angola 6:00.0 18:38.4  
75 Pletcher, Zachary FR Columbia City 6:00.0 18:38.6 60
76 Blankenship, Terance SO Lakeland 6:00.2 18:39.2  
77 Mendoza, Jaime JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:00.4 18:39.9  
78 Taylor, Bryce SR Columbia City 6:04.0 18:51.0 61
79 Prater, Shawn SR Churubusco 6:06.5 18:58.9 62
80 Palmer, Konner FR Lakeland 6:06.6 18:59.0  
81 Shepherd, Noah SO Central Noble 6:10.7 19:11.8  
82 Tobierre, Gabe SO DeKalb 6:12.2 19:16.4 63
83 Smith, Jackson FR DeKalb 6:15.0 19:25.2 64
84 Stroder, Dylan SO Churubusco 6:18.8 19:37.0 65
85 Mason, Travers SO DeKalb 6:21.8 19:46.3 66
86 Miller, Lyndon FR Westview 6:25.1 19:56.4 67
87 Knepper, Elijah FR DeKalb 6:26.1 19:59.7 68
88 Brandt, Kyle JR Churubusco 6:27.8 20:04.8 69
89 Lower, Konner JR Eastside 6:33.7 20:23.4  
90 Graft, Cody SR Churubusco 7:03.2 21:55.0 70
  Campos, Isaac SO West Noble DNF  
  Torres, Ian SO East Noble DNF  
  Wirick, Devin SO Columbia City DNF  
  Iden, Colyn SR Columbia City DNF  
  Rathke, Chandler JR East Noble DNF  
  Hockemeyer, Derek SR Homestead DNF  
  Trier, Logan SO Columbia City DNF  
  Brita, Thomas SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Reyes, Ryan SR West Noble DNF  
  Brown, Clayton FR DeKalb DNF  
  Braden, Hendrix SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Cava, Daniel JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Munoz Jimenez, Jorge SR Westview DNF  
  Krider, Ethan SO Churubusco DNF  
  Sheeley, Thomas SR West Noble DNF  
  Hoff, Spencer SR Homestead DNF  
  Mills, Seth SO Columbia City DNF  
  Neff, Tyler FR Homestead DNF  
  Peters, Tyler JR Homestead DNF  
  Rentschler, Isaac FR Columbia City DNF  
  Wagner, Aaron SR East Noble DNF  
  Rogers, Rob FR East Noble DNF  
  Downing, Nick FR Churubusco DNF  
  Palmer, Peyton SO East Noble DNF  
  Gery, Dominic SR Homestead DNF  
  Hostetler, Dominic JR Westview DNF  
  Million, Jackson SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Mullinax, Alton JR Columbia City DNF  
  Brown, Keenan FR DeKalb DNF  
  Sibert, Sam SR East Noble DNF  
  Alderdice, Charles SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Story, Weston SR Columbia City DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad FR Westview DNF  
  Lapp, Ryan JR Westview DNF  
  Schipper, Joseph JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Myers, Henry JR Homestead DNF  
  Jagger, Cameron JR Columbia City DNF  
  Silva, Isaac FR West Noble DNF  
  Niccum, Isaac SO Westview DNF  
  Korus, Andrew JR Columbia City DNF  
  Aguirre, Edwin SO East Noble DNF  
  Gery, Anthony FR Homestead DNF  
  Kolvoord, Bryce JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Reister, Korbyn SR Churubusco DNF  
  Molden, Chase SO Homestead DNF  
  Rowe, Mathias JR DeKalb DNF  
  Knowles, Landon FR DeKalb DNF  
  Chambers, Owen SO East Noble DNF  
  Gick, Christopher SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Grate, Chase SR East Noble DNF  
  Welch, Grayson FR Homestead DNF  
  Wood, Xander FR Westview DNF  
  Sillaway, Drew SO East Noble DNF  
  Sparks, Joshua JR Columbia City DNF  
  Sylvester, Graydon JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Harrold, Ian SO Columbia City DNF  
  Didier, Joseph JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Weaver, Michael SR West Noble DNF  
  Moore, Kayden FR Westview DNF  
  Pennekamp, Nathan JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Didier, Evan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Lowe, Isaiah FR West Noble DNF  
  Allen, Preston SO DeKalb DNF  
  Minich, Jude SO Homestead DNF  
  Shaw, Zachary SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Schuller, Logan FR West Noble DNF  
  Johnson, Benjamin SO Homestead DNF  
  Neireiter, Wyatt FR Churubusco DNF  
  Eggering, Evan SO East Noble DNF  
  Fikes, Charles SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:13 19:14 34 3 5 7 9 10 16 37
2 1:39:00 19:48 72 1 14 15 18 24 27 29
3 1:39:35 19:55 75 4 6 20 22 23 31 40
4 1:40:45 20:09 87 2 13 21 25 26 30 36
5 1:48:45 21:45 147 8 12 17 52 58 59 60
6 1:46:20 21:16 159 19 28 32 33 47 53 54
7 1:47:53 21:34 179 11 34 42 44 48 50  
8 1:49:52 21:58 206 38 39 41 43 45 46 49
9 1:57:20 23:28 254 35 51 55 56 57    
Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strzelecki, Erin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:40.2 17:37.1 1
2 Cates, Ellie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:55.8 18:25.6 2
3 Fruchey, Monroe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.3 18:45.7 3
4 Faber, Amelia SO Homestead 6:03.2 18:48.4 4
5 Minton, Ashlyn JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.8 18:56.5 5
6 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 6:06.5 18:58.7 6
7 Clements, Mallory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:09.9 19:09.3 7
8 Bennett, Lydia FR DeKalb 6:18.5 19:36.1 8
9 Hansen, Brooke SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:19.3 19:38.5 9
10 Ruch, Madalyn SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:21.0 19:43.7 10
11 Murillo-Rivera, Yarency SR West Noble 6:24.8 19:55.5 11
12 Hogue, Chloe FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:25.2 19:56.8  
13 Hinkley, Gracynn FR Angola 6:25.7 19:58.5  
14 Norris, Eden SO Leo 6:25.9 19:58.9  
15 DeTray, Abby FR DeKalb 6:26.4 20:00.5 12
16 Mays, Abigail JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:26.5 20:01.0 13
17 Woods, Kaitlyn SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.8 20:04.9 14
18 Nix, Kathryn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:29.3 20:09.7 15
19 Christman, Shelby JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:29.7 20:11.0 16
20 Clemens, Taylor SR Angola 6:30.5 20:13.3  
21 Eastom, Jaiden SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:30.8 20:14.3  
22 Winebrenner, Riley JR DeKalb 6:32.4 20:19.3 17
23 Morris, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:34.2 20:24.8 18
24 Armstrong, Nataley SO Garrett 6:34.4 20:25.6  
25 Silvers-Barone, Summer SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:34.9 20:27.1 19
26 Albers, Reagan FR Homestead 6:36.1 20:30.8 20
27 Whicker, Keller FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:37.0 20:33.5 21
28 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 6:37.2 20:34.1 22
29 Oddou, Lillian SR Columbia City 6:38.4 20:37.8  
30 Kiess, Skylar SR Homestead 6:40.1 20:43.3 23
31 Beeber, Susan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:40.2 20:43.5 24
32 Cook, Jaslyn SR Columbia City 6:41.7 20:48.2  
33 Borchelt, Madelyn SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:42.8 20:51.6 25
34 Kaschinske, Rhaya JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:43.6 20:54.1 26
35 Grashoff, Ella SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.2 20:58.9 27
36 Clibon, Victoria FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:45.2 20:59.1 28
37 Steele, Nora JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:45.4 20:59.5 29
38 Malcolm, Madelyn JR Garrett 6:45.9 21:01.3  
39 Hoover, Callie JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:46.5 21:02.9 30
40 Weidler, Claire JR Homestead 6:48.5 21:09.3 31
41 Placencia, Valencia JR Garrett 6:50.1 21:14.2  
42 Dove, Casandra FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.1 21:17.4 32
43 Williams, Alyssa JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.2 21:17.8 33
44 Wallen, Megan JR West Noble 6:56.2 21:33.2 34
45 Schmucker, Grace SR Fremont 6:58.9 21:41.5  
46 Zumbrun, Kylie SR Central Noble 6:59.2 21:42.4  
47 Kilgus, Meron FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:59.4 21:43.1  
48 Fry, Deann JR Westview 7:00.8 21:47.5 35
49 Nix, Katelyn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7:01.3 21:48.9 36
50 LaLonde, Elizabeth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:01.3 21:49.1 37
51 Rummel, Olivia SR East Noble 7:02.1 21:51.6 38
52 Weng, Erin SO East Noble 7:02.6 21:53.1 39
53 Andersen, Kyra SR Homestead 7:02.7 21:53.3 40
54 Becker, Rachel FR East Noble 7:03.2 21:54.8 41
55 Foreman, Gabrielle SR West Noble 7:04.4 21:58.8 42
56 Maley, Mariah JR East Noble 7:06.1 22:04.0 43
57 Parson, Thalia JR West Noble 7:06.3 22:04.7 44
58 Becker, Anna JR East Noble 7:07.7 22:08.8 45
59 Blum, Hannah SO Angola 7:08.2 22:10.6  
60 Richards, Samantha SR East Noble 7:10.1 22:16.4 46
61 Boner, Sophie FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:11.1 22:19.4 47
62 Villalobos, Nallely SR West Noble 7:11.7 22:21.3 48
63 Graft, Katie SO Churubusco 7:12.5 22:24.0  
64 Weng, Rachel JR East Noble 7:17.3 22:38.7 49
65 Gochenour, Natalie FR Fremont 7:19.9 22:47.0  
66 Early, Jasmine SR Columbia City 7:20.0 22:47.1  
67 Shoemaker, Erin JR West Noble 7:23.9 22:59.4 50
68 Bender, Raegan JR Westview 7:24.2 23:00.1 51
69 Swift, Penelope JR DeKalb 7:25.1 23:02.9 52
70 Gonzalez, Grace JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:25.5 23:04.3 53
71 Steele, Allison SO Prairie Heights 7:29.8 23:17.5  
72 Patterson, Melody SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:30.3 23:19.2 54
73 Rinehold, Michaela FR Central Noble 7:32.6 23:26.3  
74 Guzman, Monica SO Lakeland 7:33.4 23:28.8  
75 Bell, Roshelle SO Prairie Heights 7:37.6 23:42.0  
76 Vice, Madison FR Central Noble 7:39.8 23:48.6  
77 Neff, Hannah JR Westview 7:43.0 23:58.7 55
78 Miller, Nicole JR Westview 7:43.8 24:01.1 56
79 Gumbel, Makayla FR Fremont 7:44.6 24:03.6  
80 Stoltzfus, Lindsay SR Westview 7:54.2 24:33.5 57
81 Runge, Autumn SR DeKalb 8:17.8 25:46.8 58
82 Hammer, Ally SO DeKalb 8:48.7 27:22.8 59
83 Armey, Mia SO DeKalb 9:48.5 30:28.7 60
  Cavacini, Maria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Hout, Paige FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Warner, Heidi JR Homestead DNF  
  Christlieb, Elizabeth FR West Noble DNF  
  Fee, Sienna FR Angola DNF  
  Witmer, Gretchen JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Delaney, Aileen JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Prest, Morigan FR East Noble DNF  
  Peckinpaugh, Elise FR Homestead DNF  
  Pennekamp, Mary SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Rodenbeck, Victoria FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Villa Romero, Ashley FR Angola DNF  
  Kiess, Gabrielle FR Homestead DNF  
  Vogan, Natalee JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger DNF  
  Kline, Leah SR East Noble DNF  
  Pankop, Khloe FR East Noble DNF  
  Tjon, Abby SR East Noble DNF  
  Pennekamp, Grace SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Smith, Cady FR East Noble DNF  
  Bordner, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF  
  Yarian, Caleigh SO DeKalb DNF  
  Lowery, Madelynn FR East Noble DNF  
  Leimkuhler, Ava SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF  
  Biernat, Samantha SR Angola DNF  
  Gardner, Audrey FR Homestead DNF  
  Bursova, Nicole JR Ft. Wayne Northrop DNF  
  Duffus, Zoe JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) DNF