IHSAA Cross Country Region 5 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Elkhart Central - Elkhart, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
IHSAA Elkhart Regional Boys IHSAA ELkhart Regional Girls
IHSAA Elkhart Regional Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:06 16:49 61 2 7 16 17 19 22 23
2 1:24:51 16:58 79 1 4 13 29 32 45 61
3 1:25:59 17:11 106 5 6 27 30 38 43 53
4 1:26:32 17:18 115 10 11 21 36 37 39 51
5 1:27:50 17:34 155 24 25 31 35 40 42 46
6 1:27:58 17:35 158 9 26 34 41 48 57 70
7 1:28:17 17:39 161 8 15 33 49 56 59 62
8 1:28:47 17:45 183 3 28 44 50 58 63 64
9 1:29:22 17:52 193 12 20 47 54 60 65 68
10 1:30:20 18:04 205 14 18 52 55 66 67 69
IHSAA Elkhart Regional Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hogan, Drew SO Goshen 5:13 16:13 1
2 Retzloff, Mariano SO Penn 5:13 16:14 2
3 Terrell, Neil SR Elkhart Memorial 5:16 16:22 3
4 Johnston, Cole SO Goshen 5:17 16:26 4
5 Quinones, Jose JR Elkhart Central 5:19 16:32  
6 Moore, Jack SO Northridge 5:19 16:33 5
7 Miller, Jaxon FR Northridge 5:20 16:36 6
8 Boardley, Benjamin JR Penn 5:24 16:47 7
9 Neubauer, William JR South Bend Adams 5:24 16:47 8
10 Liddell, Kevin JR South Bend Riley 5:25 16:51 9
11 Quintana, Casey SR Mishawaka 5:25 16:52 10
12 Hoopingarner, Ryan SO Mishawaka 5:26 16:56 11
13 Juday, Josh SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:27 16:57 12
14 Claxton, Tommy FR Goshen 5:27 16:59 13
15 Hand, Karlson JR Wawasee 5:27 16:59 14
16 Mirza, Sami SR South Bend Adams 5:28 17:00 15
17 Garcia, Eric SR Elkhart Central 5:28 17:01  
18 Temeles, Joshua SR Penn 5:28 17:01 16
19 Kaser, Carter SO Penn 5:28 17:01 17
20 Owings, William (Luke) SR Concord 5:28 17:02  
21 Hammer, Michael SR Wawasee 5:28 17:02 18
22 Juarez, Jason FR Penn 5:29 17:03 19
23 Enriquez, Marko SO South Bend St. Joseph 5:29 17:04 20
24 Sanchez, Daniel SR Mishawaka 5:29 17:04 21
25 Railton, Josiah SR Penn 5:30 17:07 22
26 Fox, Cohl SR Penn 5:32 17:12 23
27 Hunsberger, Brady SO NorthWood 5:32 17:13 24
28 Schlatter, Sam JR NorthWood 5:33 17:15 25
29 Burns, Michael JR South Bend Riley 5:33 17:16 26
30 Canfield, Michael SO Northridge 5:35 17:24 27
31 Maxwell, Tony SO Elkhart Christian Academy 5:36 17:26  
32 Cepero, Juan SR Elkhart Memorial 5:37 17:30 28
33 Mora, Adrian SO Goshen 5:38 17:31 29
34 Perez, Nathan SO Northridge 5:39 17:35 30
35 Burden, Jordan FR NorthWood 5:40 17:38 31
36 Young, Aaron SR Bremen 5:41 17:41  
37 Ruiz Cruz, Kevin JR Concord 5:41 17:41  
38 Diaz, Ryan JR Goshen 5:41 17:42 32
39 Agwick, Ngor JR South Bend Adams 5:42 17:43 33
40 Ndegwa, Emmanuel SR South Bend Riley 5:42 17:45 34
41 Smith, Tyler JR Bremen 5:43 17:46  
42 Douglas, Aaron SO Bremen 5:43 17:47  
43 Bevier, Josh SR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:43 17:48  
44 Escamilla, Austin JR NorthWood 5:43 17:48 35
45 Crooks, Mark JR Mishawaka 5:44 17:50 36
46 Crooks, Troy JR Mishawaka 5:44 17:50 37
47 Spicher, Jon FR Northridge 5:44 17:51 38
48 Kincannon, Alexander JR Mishawaka 5:44 17:51 39
49 Schramm, Luke FR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:45 17:53  
50 Miller, Owen FR NorthWood 5:46 17:56 40
51 Hanson-Phipps, Luke SO South Bend Riley 5:46 17:57 41
52 Balderas, Benjamin JR Mishawaka Marian 5:46 17:58  
53 Myers, Garrett SR NorthWood 5:46 17:58 42
54 Simons, Robert SR Bremen 5:47 17:59  
55 Zmuda, Noah FR Northridge 5:48 18:03 43
56 Brown, Daniel SR Elkhart Memorial 5:48 18:03 44
57 Wiese, Tyler SO Goshen 5:49 18:05 45
58 Hochstetler, Eric JR NorthWood 5:50 18:08 46
59 Kloski, Gabriel SR South Bend St. Joseph 5:50 18:09 47
60 Wittrock, Austin FR South Bend Riley 5:50 18:09 48
61 Rancourt, Jackson JR South Bend Adams 5:51 18:12 49
62 Cruz Portillo, Luis JR Elkhart Memorial 5:52 18:15 50
63 Hall, Levi JR Mishawaka 5:52 18:16 51
64 Samuels, Nathan SR Mishawaka Marian 5:53 18:19  
65 Fish, Jacob JR Bremen 5:53 18:19  
66 Alexander, Jace JR Wawasee 5:54 18:21 52
67 McMann, Bryce JR Northridge 5:54 18:22 53
68 Pietrariu, Richard SR Concord 5:54 18:22  
69 Pruitt, Brendan SO South Bend St. Joseph 5:56 18:29 54
70 Powell, Camden SO Wawasee 5:57 18:31 55
71 Macharaschwili, Alexander JR South Bend Adams 5:58 18:35 56
72 Vandezande, Ethan SO South Bend Riley 5:59 18:36 57
73 Carranza, Leonard SR Elkhart Memorial 5:59 18:37 58
74 Quinn, Brendan SR South Bend Adams 6:00 18:39 59
75 Malstaff, Blake SO Glenn 6:00 18:41  
76 Garcia, Alex SO South Bend St. Joseph 6:01 18:43 60
77 Wiggins, Jonathan SR Jimtown 6:01 18:44  
78 D'eila, Isacco SR Goshen 6:06 19:00 61
79 Villagra-Stanton, Samuel JR South Bend Adams 6:07 19:01 62
80 Zaldivar, Willy SO Elkhart Memorial 6:09 19:08 63
81 Hagerman, Jaren SR Fairfield 6:11 19:14  
82 Cruz Portllo, Abran SO Elkhart Memorial 6:13 19:20 64
83 Weber, Timothy (TJ) JR South Bend St. Joseph 6:14 19:23 65
84 Young, Seth SR Bremen 6:14 19:25  
85 Smith, Trevor SO Wawasee 6:15 19:27 66
86 Conley, Thomas SR Wawasee 6:15 19:28 67
87 Dowdle, Aiden FR South Bend St. Joseph 6:16 19:29 68
88 Boyer, Josiah FR Wawasee 6:24 19:54 69
89 Ruszkowski, Dieter SR South Bend Riley 6:25 19:59 70
  Fuerbringer, Riley FR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Rodriguez, Teagen SO Elkhart Memorial DNF  
  Laneman, Nathan FR Penn DNF  
  Welling, Daniel SR Goshen DNF  
  Gaby, Jackson SO Goshen DNF  
  Sallee, Tanner SR Northridge DNF  
  Sixtos, Edwin SR Goshen DNF  
  Fuller, Liam JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Muthusi-Mwose, Nick SO South Bend Riley DNF  
  Mayfield, Liam FR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Mischak, Samuel SO South Bend Adams DNF  
  Gutierrez, Luis JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Pottschmidt, Dillon JR Penn DNF  
  Spencer, Nathan SR Mishawaka DNF  
  Agwick, Chan JR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Esqueda, Jose SR Goshen DNF  
  Hertzler, Simon SR Goshen DNF  
  O'Donnell, Declan FR Penn DNF  
  Schwartz, Jared SR Northridge DNF  
  Ramirez-Quijada, Ricardo SO Mishawaka Marian DNF  
  Eichstadt, Jonathan SR Northridge DNF  
  Stansbury, David SO Elkhart Memorial DNF  
  Hunsberger, Quinten SR NorthWood DNF  
  Graber, Levi SR Goshen DNF  
  Brandt, Colten SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Simmons, Wyatt SR Northridge DNF  
  Hockx, Dylan SO South Bend Adams DNF  
  Liechty, Conrad SR Goshen DNF  
  Probst, Nicholas FR Penn DNF  
  Cussen, Taylor JR Penn DNF  
  Evans, Cole SO South Bend Adams DNF  
  Barahona, Jocsan JR Goshen DNF  
  Alcaraz, Kevin JR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Heninger, Killian SR Penn DNF  
  Bontrager-Waite, Lukas SR Goshen DNF  
  Schmidt, Stephen SR NorthWood DNF  
  Kaase, ian SO Wawasee DNF  
  Stutsman, Titus SO NorthWood DNF  
  Gutierrez, Alex SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Forchetti, Sam SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Yoder, Zachary SR NorthWood DNF  
  Speybroeck, Dominic FR Wawasee DNF  
  Miller, Andrew JR Northridge DNF  
  Rutten, Joseph SO Penn DNF  
  Soni, Jaitin SR Penn DNF  
  Smaka, Zachary SR Northridge DNF  
  Hetler, Grifin SR Goshen DNF  
  Martin, Carson SR NorthWood DNF  
  Biek, Oliver FR Goshen DNF  
  Wilson, Grayson FR South Bend Adams DNF  
  Martinez, Luis JR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Evans, Caleb JR Penn DNF  
  Ruff, Kaiden JR Wawasee DNF  
  Taylor, Zach JR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Ashley, Chris SO South Bend Riley DNF  
  Strieper, Skylar SR South Bend Riley DNF  
  Boyer, Jaydon SR Wawasee DNF  
  Ring, Peyton SO South Bend Riley DNF  
  Stevenson, Grady SO NorthWood DNF  
  Eichstadt, Andrew JR Northridge DNF  
  Szymczak, Colby SR South Bend Adams DNF  
IHSAA ELkhart Regional Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:36 19:55 34 3 5 7 9 10 12 23
2 1:40:58 20:11 53 1 6 14 15 17 29 35
3 1:45:51 21:10 122 8 16 21 31 46 47  
4 1:46:45 21:21 137 4 19 30 34 50 51 53
5 1:47:30 21:30 149 2 22 27 37 61 62 66
6 1:48:18 21:39 155 11 18 32 45 49 54 59
7 1:48:47 21:45 165 13 24 41 43 44 48 60
8 1:48:05 21:37 166 25 28 36 38 39 40 55
9 2:01:39 24:19 228 20 26 52 63 67 68  
10 1:55:02 23:00 246 33 42 56 57 58 64 65
IHSAA ELkhart Regional Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morgan, Dyer SR Elkhart Memorial 6:07 19:02  
2 Brooke, Neal SR Penn 6:09 19:08 1
3 Carol, Haldeman SR Fairfield 6:12 19:19 2
4 Haylee, Hile FR Northridge 6:12 19:19 3
5 Lauren, Dibley SR Elkhart Central 6:22 19:48 4
6 Alison, Bache SR Northridge 6:26 20:01 5
7 Morgan, Gannon SO Penn 6:27 20:04 6
8 Tamenech, Baylis FR Northridge 6:27 20:04 7
9 Sarah, Beshara SO Mishawaka 6:27 20:05 8
10 Clare, Ritchie SO Northridge 6:28 20:06 9
11 Caitlin, Clark SR Northridge 6:28 20:06 10
12 Sophia, Yordy SO Goshen 6:29 20:09 11
13 Keeton, LeBaron JR Northridge 6:31 20:18 12
14 Summer, Cooper SR Concord 6:34 20:27 13
15 Mackenzie, Holland SO Penn 6:36 20:32 14
16 Haley, Makowski JR Penn 6:37 20:34 15
17 Rachel, Williams JR Mishawaka 6:38 20:39 16
18 Nicole, Marshall JR Penn 6:39 20:40 17
19 Nataly, Esqueda SO Goshen 6:41 20:49 18
20 Madeline, Mischak SR South Bend Adams 6:42 20:50  
21 Adley, Keim FR Elkhart Central 6:43 20:53 19
22 Rachel, Hall SR Bremen 6:43 20:53 20
23 Kaitlin, Burden SO NorthWood 6:44 20:57  
24 Shambaugh, Bailee JR Mishawaka 6:44 20:58 21
25 Madelyn, Yoder JR Fairfield 6:45 20:59 22
26 Rachel, Terrell SO Elkhart Memorial 6:45 21:00  
27 Emma, Long FR Northridge 6:45 21:01 23
28 Stephany, Claudio JR Concord 6:46 21:04 24
29 Alyxandra, Hlawacz JR South Bend Clay 6:47 21:05  
30 Alexis, Kintzele JR South Bend St. Joseph 6:48 21:08 25
31 Courtney, Lawmaster JR Bremen 6:49 21:14 26
32 Emma, Ebright JR Wawasee 6:49 21:14  
33 Chynzie, Howell FR Fairfield 6:50 21:15 27
34 Ava, Rousseve FR South Bend St. Joseph 6:50 21:16 28
35 Aislynn, Alkire SR Penn 6:50 21:16 29
36 Ivie, Skube JR South Bend Adams 6:52 21:21  
37 Brooke, Richardson SO Elkhart Central 6:52 21:21 30
38 Teresa, Richer JR Bethany Christian 6:53 21:26  
39 Abigail, Graham SR Mishawaka 6:53 21:26 31
40 Cammy, Kryder SO Wawasee 6:57 21:37  
41 Celeste, Arroyo SR Goshen 6:57 21:37 32
42 Marissa, Kenney SR South Bend Riley 6:58 21:40 33
43 Emma, Hodges SO Elkhart Central 6:58 21:41 34
44 Reagan, Hoke JR Penn 6:59 21:43 35
45 Kathleen, Lavelle SO South Bend St. Joseph 7:01 21:51 36
46 Makayla, Culp FR Fairfield 7:02 21:54 37
47 Maeve, Kearney JR South Bend St. Joseph 7:02 21:54 38
48 Elizabeth, Kearns SR South Bend St. Joseph 7:03 21:56 39
49 Katelynn`, Braun SO Glenn 7:03 21:57  
50 Emma, Gruet SO Elkhart Christian Academy 7:03 21:57  
51 Clara, Lind SR Bethany Christian 7:05 22:01  
52 Maeve, O'Shaughnessy SR South Bend St. Joseph 7:06 22:04 40
53 Sydney, Simon SR Concord 7:07 22:08 41
54 Emilie, Allen SO NorthWood 7:07 22:08  
55 Maria, Coman SR South Bend Riley 7:07 22:08 42
56 Haley, Vermillion SO Glenn 7:09 22:16  
57 Meghan, Perkins JR South Bend Clay 7:12 22:23  
58 Neveah, Foster FR Mishawaka Marian 7:12 22:24  
59 Carina, Bollero JR Concord 7:14 22:30 43
60 Megan, Miller SR NorthWood 7:15 22:34  
61 Olesya, Indeikina JR Glenn 7:16 22:36  
62 Leslee, Sierra JR Concord 7:17 22:38 44
63 Sophia, Koshmider JR Goshen 7:18 22:43 45
64 Camryn, Long FR Mishawaka 7:18 22:43 46
65 Ana, Devries FR Mishawaka 7:18 22:44 47
66 Elyse, Meranda SR Concord 7:19 22:46 48
67 Julie, Walton Clark SR Goshen 7:24 23:00 49
68 Alondra, Garcia SR Elkhart Central 7:24 23:02 50
69 Meleena, Strukel JR Elkhart Central 7:30 23:20 51
70 Jasmine, Gramm SR Bremen 7:30 23:21 52
71 Antonia, Hiland SR Elkhart Central 7:31 23:23 53
72 Kassidy, Bestul JR Goshen 7:35 23:35 54
73 Ellen, Lavelle SR South Bend St. Joseph 7:36 23:40 55
74 Savannah, Kulcsar JR South Bend Riley 7:37 23:43 56
75 Maria, Alonso-Arias SR South Bend Riley 7:37 23:43 57
76 Sarah, Cimoch JR South Bend Riley 7:39 23:48 58
77 Morgan, Chupp SR Goshen 7:40 23:51 59
78 Alonna, Howard FR Concord 7:41 23:53 60
79 Delana, Geiger FR Fairfield 7:44 24:03 61
80 Addison, Skube FR South Bend Adams 7:47 24:13  
81 Ava, Bontrager FR Fairfield 8:09 25:21 62
82 Caylee, Barr JR Bremen 8:32 26:33 63
83 Charlee, Perry JR South Bend Riley 8:59 27:57 64
84 Maria, Orta SO South Bend Riley 9:02 28:05 65
85 Matilde, Anaya-Corral JR Fairfield 9:23 29:11 66
86 Keely, Miller JR Bremen 9:32 29:38 67
87 Samantha, Simons FR Bremen 10:25 32:24 68
  Tess, Collins FR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Monserrat, Garcia JR Northridge DNF  
  Joyce, Odhiambo FR Concord DNF  
  Grace, Yuhas SO South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Megan, Ungerecht JR Penn DNF  
  lindsey, Daniels SO Goshen DNF  
  Nicole, Jerzak SO Penn DNF  
  Lizie, Quintano FR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Anaka, Vargas JR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Lydia, Nisen FR Concord DNF  
  Cassidy, Cripe SR Penn DNF  
  Ella, Hoefer SO Northridge DNF  
  Rylee, Weishaupt SO Goshen DNF  
  Kayla, Alley JR Concord DNF  
  Ava, Gillis JR Penn DNF  
  Morgan, Collins FR Penn DNF  
  Alana, Sandoval FR Penn DNF  
  Kali, Hartman SR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Margaret, Whitmer SO South Bend Riley DNF  
  Delaney, Lopez Martinez SO Northridge DNF  
  Carlie, Webber SO Elkhart Central DNF  
  Kayla, Edgerly JR Penn DNF  
  Ann, Metzger SR Northridge DNF  
  Megan, Wyly JR Bremen DNF  
  Lauren, Kauffman SO Goshen DNF  
  Mara, Schrock FR Goshen DNF  
  Bridget, Stockrahm SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Fanny, Ramirez FR Mishawaka DNF  
  Katie, Casbon JR Penn DNF  
  Faith, Rock SO LaVille DNF  
  Olivia, Miller SR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Hayley, Troyer SO Northridge DNF  
  Grace, Zerbel SO Mishawaka DNF  
  Arletta, Ringer SO South Bend Riley DNF  
  Flor, Rangel JR Goshen DNF  
  Sarai, Flores SR Goshen DNF  
  Amelia (Mia), Ritschard FR South Bend St. Joseph DNF  
  Riley, Keppler SR Penn DNF  
  Irie, Roll JR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Hannah, Cussen JR Penn DNF  
  Natalie, Scott JR Mishawaka DNF  
  Yessenia, Castillo SR Goshen DNF  
  Delaney, Trigg FR Concord DNF