IHSAA Cross Country Region 3 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Benton Central - Oxford, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 5k Run CC
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:19 19:39 45 3 4 5 15 18 24 31
2 1:39:24 19:52 51 6 7 9 13 16 20 30
3 1:39:52 19:58 62 1 11 12 17 21 32 41
4 1:44:35 20:55 119 8 23 26 29 33 38 46
5 1:45:15 21:03 128 2 19 22 36 49 52 54
6 1:50:06 22:01 182 28 34 37 40 43 45 50
7 1:54:29 22:53 193 10 14 51 58 60 62  
8 1:52:39 22:31 203 27 39 42 47 48 56 61
9 1:53:13 22:38 212 25 35 44 53 55 57 59
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Robson, Janell SO Benton Central 6:06.4 18:58.6 1
2 Romero, Jennifer JR Seeger 6:07.7 19:02.5 2
3 Mansfield, Haley SR West Lafayette 6:11.1 19:13.0 3
4 Steffey, Allison JR West Lafayette 6:11.9 19:15.4 4
5 Jordan, Caroline SR West Lafayette 6:12.0 19:15.8 5
6 McCartney, Makenna SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:15.9 19:28.1 6
7 Williams, Caitlin JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:19.6 19:39.4 7
8 Kanaby, Ella SR McCutcheon 6:22.9 19:49.7 8
9 Beimfohr, Emma JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:23.2 19:50.6 9
10 Melody, Tolley SR Clinton Prairie 6:24.1 19:53.6 10
11 Walker, Miriam SR Lafayette Central Catholic 6:24.5 19:54.6  
12 Williams, Payton SR Benton Central 6:26.5 20:01.1 11
13 Cooley, Liza SO Benton Central 6:29.3 20:09.8 12
14 Miller, Adina SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:29.5 20:10.2 13
15 Lloyd, Rebekah SR Clinton Prairie 6:30.5 20:13.5 14
16 Simpson, Amelia SR West Lafayette 6:31.3 20:15.9 15
17 Nagel, Nicole SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:31.3 20:15.9 16
18 Tolen, Courtney JR Benton Central 6:32.1 20:18.3 17
19 Serra, Abigail SR West Lafayette 6:32.4 20:19.2 18
20 High, Allison SR Seeger 6:33.3 20:22.0 19
21 Lohmeyer, Jaylie JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:33.4 20:22.5 20
22 Williams, Natalie JR Benton Central 6:34.4 20:25.5 21
23 Smith, Libby SR Seeger 6:35.0 20:27.2 22
24 Auckley, Grace SR McCutcheon 6:36.1 20:30.7 23
25 Lendermon, Regina SR Faith Christian 6:38.8 20:39.1  
26 Haq, Elinor SR West Lafayette 6:38.9 20:39.5 24
27 Duncan, Bailey JR Covington 6:40.0 20:42.9  
28 Gutwein, Courtney SR Frontier 6:45.2 20:59.0 25
29 Carithers, Olivia JR McCutcheon 6:49.7 21:13.1 26
30 Alanis, Carina JR Frankfort 6:50.0 21:14.0 27
31 Valle-Morales, Kelly JR Faith Christian 6:51.5 21:18.5  
32 Howard, Kaylan SR Twin Lakes 6:52.4 21:21.3 28
33 Moore, Kalin SO McCutcheon 6:52.5 21:21.7 29
34 Screen, Abigail SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:54.8 21:28.8 30
35 Jung, Hannah SO West Lafayette 6:55.9 21:32.3 31
36 Williams, Hannah SR Benton Central 6:56.4 21:33.7 32
37 Hanback, Caroline SR McCutcheon 6:58.4 21:40.1 33
38 Lilly, Tess SR Twin Lakes 6:58.7 21:41.2 34
39 Blissett, Emma JR Frontier 6:59.4 21:43.2 35
40 Minnich, Madyson JR Lafayette Central Catholic 7:02.4 21:52.6  
41 Watson, Avah SO Seeger 7:04.2 21:58.0 36
42 Bennett, Kaiah SR Lafayette Jefferson 7:05.9 22:03.3  
43 Jansen, Kira JR Twin Lakes 7:06.7 22:05.7 37
44 Wilken, Jordan SR McCutcheon 7:07.0 22:06.8 38
45 Espidio, Christina SR Frankfort 7:09.4 22:14.3 39
46 Cosgray, Hannah JR North White 7:11.5 22:20.8  
47 Scott, Madeline SR Twin Lakes 7:12.2 22:23.1 40
48 Richey, Halle SR Benton Central 7:12.8 22:24.7 41
49 Wisda, Tristen SR Rossville 7:12.9 22:25.1  
50 Ochoa de Alda, Ane SR Frankfort 7:16.0 22:34.8 42
51 Davis, Ariel SO Twin Lakes 7:16.4 22:35.9 43
52 Pekny, Campbell SO Frontier 7:17.3 22:38.7 44
53 Bonwell, Claire JR North Montgomery 7:17.7 22:40.1  
54 Lane, Gabi SR Twin Lakes 7:17.9 22:40.7 45
55 Fitzmorris, Abigail SO McCutcheon 7:18.1 22:41.4 46
56 Allen, Olivia SR North White 7:21.4 22:51.4  
57 Dixon, Faith SO Faith Christian 7:23.0 22:56.6  
58 Bowling, Tyler SR Fountain Central 7:27.1 23:09.4  
59 Cook, Madyson SO Frankfort 7:28.9 23:14.9 47
60 Dubree, Payton JR Frankfort 7:31.1 23:21.6 48
61 Yarborough, Nataleigh SO Seeger 7:32.6 23:26.3 49
62 Ward, Addison SO Twin Lakes 7:34.0 23:30.7 50
63 Rice, CeCe JR Attica 7:34.5 23:32.2  
64 Beard, Zoe JR Clinton Prairie 7:37.5 23:41.5 51
65 Guminski, Berlyn JR Seeger 7:37.6 23:42.0 52
66 Simmons, Hannah SR Frontier 7:39.2 23:46.8 53
67 Metzinger, Bailey SR Tri-County 7:41.3 23:53.4  
68 Erickson, Alyssa SO Delphi Community 7:42.9 23:58.2  
69 Kirkpatrick, Leah JR Seeger 7:44.3 24:02.7 54
70 Dold, Emma SO Frontier 7:45.4 24:06.1 55
71 Good, Brecken SR Rossville 7:50.0 24:20.5  
72 Bahler, Erin SR Tri-County 7:52.1 24:27.1  
73 Rahm-Bradford, Nadya SR Fountain Central 7:52.8 24:29.1  
74 Perkins, Kiyomi JR Frankfort 7:53.1 24:30.1 56
75 Reagan, Alea SO Frontier 7:53.1 24:30.1 57
76 Ward, Molly SO Clinton Prairie 7:56.5 24:40.8 58
77 Brooks, Becca SO Tri-County 7:58.5 24:47.0  
78 Frier, Emily SR Frontier 7:58.8 24:47.8 59
79 Grajales, Maria SR North White 8:06.2 25:10.7  
80 Creasy, Bella SR Clinton Prairie 8:22.3 26:00.7 60
81 Del Toro, Jenefer SO Frankfort 9:21.0 29:03.1 61
82 McDaniel, Leah JR Clinton Prairie 9:30.9 29:33.9 62
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:08 16:25 27 1 2 3 7 14 19 31
2 1:22:51 16:34 34 4 5 6 9 10 18 26
3 1:26:58 17:23 95 8 16 17 25 29 32 47
4 1:28:29 17:41 127 11 20 24 34 38 43 59
5 1:29:21 17:52 144 13 27 28 37 39 41 44
6 1:30:04 18:00 155 15 21 35 36 48 56 58
7 1:31:25 18:17 186 12 33 42 49 50 54 66
8 1:33:07 18:37 205 22 30 40 51 62    
9 1:35:26 19:05 245 23 46 55 60 61 64 67
10 1:36:51 19:22 270 45 52 53 57 63 65 68
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Williams, Caleb SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:05.4 15:49.1 1
2 Ramirez Soriano, Leonel SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:11.7 16:08.6 2
3 Alba, Alex SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:13.1 16:13.0 3
4 Milam, Tyler SR West Lafayette 5:15.6 16:20.7 4
5 Meister, Alec SR West Lafayette 5:17.8 16:27.5 5
6 Stenberg, Elijah SO West Lafayette 5:17.9 16:27.9 6
7 Baributsa, Dieubeni SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:20.9 16:37.0 7
8 Padgett, Preston JR Rossville 5:20.9 16:37.0  
9 Sanchez, Damian SR McCutcheon 5:21.4 16:38.6 8
10 Hyde, Samuel SR West Lafayette 5:23.4 16:44.9 9
11 Redman, Gavin SR West Lafayette 5:25.2 16:50.4 10
12 Hernandez Cuatecatl, Hugo SR Frankfort 5:27.5 16:57.7 11
13 Kottkamp, Kale SR Benton Central 5:30.6 17:07.2 12
14 Flores-Villagrana, Jesus JR Lafayette Jefferson 5:32.3 17:12.4 13
15 Hufendick, George SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:34.9 17:20.6 14
16 Zamora, Elias SR Lafayette Central Catholic 5:35.0 17:21.0  
17 Tullius, Thomas SR Frontier 5:35.9 17:23.7 15
18 Milsaps, Luke SR McCutcheon 5:36.0 17:24.0 16
19 Persin, Joshua SR McCutcheon 5:36.1 17:24.5 17
20 Balagtas, Henry JR West Lafayette 5:37.7 17:29.4 18
21 Felkey, Connor SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:37.8 17:29.5 19
22 Bautista Ventura, Josue JR Frankfort 5:38.1 17:30.5 20
23 Simmons, Branden SR Frontier 5:38.7 17:32.4 21
24 Pearson, Kolton SR Seeger 5:39.3 17:34.2 22
25 Scott, Justin SO Twin Lakes 5:39.4 17:34.7 23
26 Longoria-Rocha, Bryan SR Frankfort 5:40.2 17:37.1 24
27 Kerr, Ethan JR McCutcheon 5:40.8 17:38.9 25
28 Morgan, Thomas SR West Lafayette 5:41.3 17:40.6 26
29 Uribe, Chris JR Lafayette Jefferson 5:43.4 17:47.0 27
30 Morris, Ian SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:43.9 17:48.6 28
31 Shedron, Nicholas SO Rossville 5:44.3 17:49.8  
32 Hernandez, Dominick SR North White 5:44.6 17:50.6  
33 Riehle, Andrew SR McCutcheon 5:45.4 17:53.3 29
34 Lacosse, Clay JR Faith Christian 5:45.6 17:53.8  
35 Hennessey, Nathaniel SR Seeger 5:48.0 18:01.4 30
36 Obert, Benjamin SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:48.3 18:02.4 31
37 Stewart, Jared JR McCutcheon 5:49.0 18:04.4 32
38 Barrett, Logan SR Clinton Prairie 5:49.4 18:05.6  
39 Hoff, Josh SR Benton Central 5:49.8 18:06.9 33
40 Pritchett, Daniel SO Frankfort 5:50.1 18:07.8 34
41 Harner, Chase JR Frontier 5:50.4 18:08.9 35
42 Fleury, Nathan SR Frontier 5:51.6 18:12.5 36
43 McCartney, Elijah JR North Montgomery 5:52.1 18:14.1  
44 Crampton, Leo JR Lafayette Jefferson 5:52.3 18:14.6 37
45 Asensio-Mora, Cristian SR Frankfort 5:52.8 18:16.3 38
46 Gaeta, Angel JR Lafayette Jefferson 5:53.7 18:19.1 39
47 Hernandez, Ethan SO Seeger 5:54.1 18:20.3 40
48 Bova, Blake SR Covington 5:54.6 18:21.8  
49 Shively, Shane SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:55.1 18:23.5 41
50 Daily, Ivan SR Benton Central 5:56.9 18:29.1 42
51 Mata Pecina, Juan SO North White 5:57.3 18:30.2  
52 Perez, Angel SO Frankfort 5:58.3 18:33.2 43
53 Miranda- Velazquez, Jaime JR Lafayette Jefferson 5:58.3 18:33.2 44
54 Pietrzak, Carson SR Fountain Central 5:59.9 18:38.3 45
55 Peters, John SR Twin Lakes 6:00.3 18:39.6 46
56 Ford, Gavin SR McCutcheon 6:01.6 18:43.7 47
57 Zarse, Arthur SR Frontier 6:02.8 18:47.2 48
58 Wealing, Harrson JR Benton Central 6:03.2 18:48.4 49
59 Matias, Christian SR Clinton Prairie 6:03.2 18:48.7  
60 Kottkamp, Owen SO Benton Central 6:05.1 18:54.4 50
61 Kilmer, Justin SO Tri-County 6:06.7 18:59.4  
62 Freeman, Gabriel SO Rossville 6:06.7 18:59.5  
63 Odle, Thomas SR Seeger 6:09.9 19:09.5 51
64 Sainz-Pruja, Miguel SR Tri-County 6:11.1 19:13.1  
65 Butts, Justin SR Fountain Central 6:11.2 19:13.3 52
66 Rice, Jacob SR Fountain Central 6:12.8 19:18.3 53
67 Geheb, Charles JR Rossville 6:14.1 19:22.5  
68 Deckard, Nolan JR Benton Central 6:14.7 19:24.2 54
69 Newman, Michael SR Twin Lakes 6:14.8 19:24.7 55
70 Ingersoll, Coby SR Frontier 6:15.4 19:26.5 56
71 Mellady, Kyle SR Fountain Central 6:16.4 19:29.7 57
72 Tuggle, Burke JR Attica 6:16.9 19:31.3  
73 Lucio, Leandro SR North White 6:17.1 19:31.9  
74 Phelps, Nathan SO Frontier 6:18.3 19:35.5 58
75 Lopez-Carrillo, Mauro SO Frankfort 6:19.5 19:39.1 59
76 Wood, Sean SR Twin Lakes 6:21.4 19:45.2 60
77 Cooke, Brody SR Clinton Prairie 6:25.0 19:56.2  
78 Martin, Braiden SR Clinton Prairie 6:25.4 19:57.4  
79 Ramirez, Bruce SO Twin Lakes 6:27.1 20:02.7 61
80 Clem, Duncan SR Seeger 6:27.1 20:02.8 62
81 Trusty, Micah SR Fountain Central 6:30.0 20:11.9 63
82 Miller, Allen SO Twin Lakes 6:30.5 20:13.4 64
83 Solomon, Nathan JR Fountain Central 6:34.8 20:26.8 65
84 Adams, Colten SO Benton Central 6:35.4 20:28.5 66
85 Crawford, Elliot SR Covington 6:45.6 21:00.3  
86 Totten, Aidan SO Twin Lakes 6:59.2 21:42.6 67
87 Mellady, Ethan SO Fountain Central 7:09.3 22:14.1 68