UIL Region 2 & Region 3 (1a) Cross Country Championship Date: 10-28-19   Venue: Jesse Owens Athletic Complex, TX
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Muntz, Peyton SR Whitesboro 5:55.2 11:50.4 1
2 Hernandez, Brisa SR Pilot Point 6:06.6 12:13.1 2
3 Fellegy, Kendal SO Sadler S & S Cons 6:09.0 12:18.0  
4 Hornbuckle, Sydney SR Redwater 6:15.5 12:31.0 3
5 Strickland, Macall SR Hughes Springs 6:17.1 12:34.1 4
6 Agee, Marissa SR Howe 6:20.9 12:41.8  
7 Wells, Tate JR Ponder 6:21.8 12:43.5  
8 Nipp, Ellen JR Emory Rains 6:22.3 12:44.5 5
9 Denton, Sarah JR Gunter 6:23.1 12:46.1  
10 Melchor, Vanessa SR Whitesboro 6:24.5 12:49.0 6
11 Bravo, Perla SR Waskom 6:26.2 12:52.4 7
12 Stanley, Juilana JR Mineola 6:28.2 12:56.4 8
13 Brannan, Zalenka SO Whitesboro 6:29.6 12:59.2 9
14 Shaw, Audrey SR Leonard 6:30.7 13:01.4 10
15 Zoch, Hannah JR Mineola 6:31.3 13:02.5 11
16 Thompson, Claire SR Pilot Point 6:31.9 13:03.8 12
17 Muntz, Allison SO Whitesboro 6:33.9 13:07.7 13
18 Hunter, Marigold JR Troup 6:34.2 13:08.3 14
19 Kratzmeyer, Shylah SO Mineola 6:34.9 13:09.7 15
20 Eborn, Camille SR Commerce 6:36.8 13:13.6 16
21 Fomby, Keri SO Atlanta 6:37.4 13:14.7 17
22 Torres, Julia SO Callisburg 6:38.6 13:17.1  
23 Urquidi, Emily JR Edgewood 6:40.7 13:21.3 18
24 Turner, Chloe SR Redwater 6:41.1 13:22.2 19
25 Rebolledo, Viviana SR Commerce 6:42.4 13:24.8 20
26 Johns, Halle SO De Kalb 6:42.7 13:25.3 21
27 Burton, Erin SR Pottsboro 6:43.6 13:27.2 22
28 Wells, Taylor SR Ponder 6:43.9 13:27.7  
29 Poe, Kate SR Pottsboro 6:44.1 13:28.1 23
30 True, Lindsey JR Pilot Point 6:45.6 13:31.1 24
31 Greenwood, Makenzie JR Tatum 6:46.7 13:33.3 25
32 Preston, Elizabeth SR Prairieland 6:48.6 13:37.1  
33 Turner, Kamya SO Elysian Fields 6:48.7 13:37.4  
34 Carson, Kate SR Van Alstyne 6:49.8 13:39.5  
35 Perry, Addison SO Omaha Pewitt 6:50.9 13:41.7  
36 Barrett, Emily SO De Kalb 6:50.9 13:41.7 26
37 Nicholson, Kailey JR Edgewood 6:50.9 13:41.8 27
38 Guilloud, Aubria JR Pottsboro 6:52.1 13:44.2 28
39 Diaz, Nancy SO Commerce 6:52.4 13:44.8 29
40 Slack, Danielle SO Whitewright 6:52.9 13:45.8 30
41 Eborn, Elaine SO Commerce 6:53.1 13:46.1 31
42 Webb, Sarah SR Gladewater Sabine 6:53.5 13:47.0 32
43 Morris, Rian SO Pottsboro 6:55.6 13:51.1 33
44 Arledge, Haley SR Bells 6:55.9 13:51.7 34
45 Carson, Margie JR Van Alstyne 6:56.6 13:53.1  
46 Bravo, Grecia SR Waskom 6:57.1 13:54.1 35
47 Vazquez, Yuvia SR Tatum 6:57.2 13:54.3 36
48 Neel, Sarah SO Troup 6:57.3 13:54.6 37
49 Quesenberry, Abby JR White Oak 6:57.6 13:55.2  
50 Guinessey, Bailey SR Commerce 6:57.6 13:55.2 38
51 Juarez, Litzi JR Whitesboro 6:57.7 13:55.4 39
52 Bell, Tashia SR Dallas Madison 6:57.8 13:55.6 40
53 Philippi, Annika JR Queen City 6:58.2 13:56.3  
54 Maldonado, Jacquelyn SR Whitesboro 6:58.2 13:56.4 41
55 Proctor, Bracee JR De Kalb 6:59.9 13:59.7 42
56 Alejos, Teresa SR Pilot Point 7:00.0 13:59.9 43
57 Benge, Morgan JR White Oak 7:00.9 14:01.7  
58 Westbrook, Sara SO Leonard 7:01.3 14:02.5 44
59 Patterson, Maylee JR Whitewright 7:01.5 14:02.9 45
60 Mascari, Maddy SR Pilot Point 7:01.6 14:03.1 46
61 Lankford, Alyssa SR Mineola 7:01.9 14:03.7 47
62 Quintana, Liset SR Waskom 7:02.6 14:05.2 48
63 Applegate, Ramsie SO Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 7:02.7 14:05.4 49
64 Hurta, Anatole SO Elysian Fields 7:02.8 14:05.6  
65 Rutland, Macy SR Gladewater Sabine 7:03.2 14:06.4 50
66 Wiley, Emily SR Mineola 7:03.8 14:07.5 51
67 Ward, Leah SR Winnsboro 7:03.8 14:07.6 52
68 Mullins, Hanna JR De Kalb 7:04.1 14:08.2 53
69 Fox, Starr SR Pilot Point 7:04.2 14:08.3 54
70 Tocquigny, Jaiden SR Bells 7:04.2 14:08.4 55
71 Riley, Kapri JR Mineola 7:05.1 14:10.1 56
72 Gomez, Alex SO Waskom 7:05.5 14:10.9 57
73 Alexander, Jaycee SR Hughes Springs 7:05.7 14:11.3 58
74 Campbell, Rayen SR Bonham 7:06.2 14:12.3  
75 Perez, Cecilia SO Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 7:06.8 14:13.5 59
76 Card, Mia SO Whitewright 7:07.3 14:14.6 60
77 Mendez, Jessica SR Waskom 7:08.0 14:16.0 61
78 Stricklin, Yese Leonard 7:08.6 14:17.2 62
79 Waller, Sammatha SR Hughes Springs 7:09.5 14:19.0 63
80 Worrell, Bailey SR Emory Rains 7:11.0 14:22.0 64
81 Riley, Crisandrea SR Emory Rains 7:11.2 14:22.4 65
82 Puckett, Danielle SO Troup 7:11.7 14:23.4 66
83 Edwards, Trinity JR Tatum 7:12.1 14:24.1 67
84 Brannan, Skyler JR Whitesboro 7:12.9 14:25.8 68
85 White, Pepper SO Waskom 7:13.6 14:27.1 69
86 Arredondo, Daniela SR Atlanta 7:14.1 14:28.2 70
87 Henderson, Ajah SR Tatum 7:14.5 14:28.9 71
88 Posada, Lisbet SO Waskom 7:14.7 14:29.4 72
89 Gerner, Skylar SR Whitewright 7:15.3 14:30.6 73
90 Santoy, Amanda SR Winnsboro 7:16.0 14:31.9 74
91 Riley, Keilee JR Mineola 7:16.3 14:32.5 75
92 Howell, Meredith SO Troup 7:16.9 14:33.8 76
93 Torres, Haylie SR Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 7:17.6 14:35.2 77
94 Trejo, Yessica SR Commerce 7:17.6 14:35.2 78
95 Derrick, Hadley SR Troup 7:17.7 14:35.4 79
96 Mott, Bella JR Leonard 7:18.1 14:36.1 80
97 Munoz, America JR Paris Chisum 7:18.5 14:36.9  
98 Evans, Loralee SO Ore City 7:18.5 14:37.0  
99 Flores, Gisele SO Gladewater Sabine 7:18.5 14:37.0 81
100 Lewis, Madison SR Bells 7:18.7 14:37.3 82
101 Larios, Claudia SR Commerce 7:18.9 14:37.8 83
102 Smith, Tristen SO Edgewood 7:19.4 14:38.7 84
103 Kotick, Madison JR Big Sandy Harmony 7:20.5 14:41.0 85
104 Risner, Haleigh JR Winnsboro 7:21.5 14:43.0 86
105 Ascencio, Leticia SR Pilot Point 7:21.7 14:43.4 87
106 Pence, Madyson SO Quitman 7:22.6 14:45.1  
107 Fox, Raven SR Leonard 7:23.1 14:46.2 88
108 Aguilar, Hailey SO Gladewater Sabine 7:23.1 14:46.2 89
109 Johnson, Emily JR Edgewood 7:23.8 14:47.6 90
110 Conlin, Payton SR Hughes Springs 7:24.0 14:47.9 91
111 Aravena, Andrea SR FW Harmony & Nature 7:24.3 14:48.6  
112 Wells, Samantha JR Redwater 7:25.0 14:49.9 92
113 Centano, Lupe SR Emory Rains 7:25.3 14:50.6 93
114 Rutland, Reese SO Gladewater Sabine 7:27.2 14:54.3 94
115 Gonzalez, Luna JR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:28.6 14:57.2 95
116 Adams, Hailee SR Pottsboro 7:28.8 14:57.6 96
117 Wiley, Emma JR Tatum 7:29.9 14:59.8 97
118 Whitehouse, Reagan SR Leonard 7:30.6 15:01.1 98
119 Woodyard, Carley SR Hughes Springs 7:30.6 15:01.1 99
120 Point, Kasidy JR Atlanta 7:32.2 15:04.4 100
121 Smith, Marquetta JR Whitewright 7:33.2 15:06.4 101
122 Arledge, Kiley SO Bells 7:34.8 15:09.5 102
123 Flores, Lesli JR Gladewater Sabine 7:35.9 15:11.8 103
124 Calderon, Cindy SO Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:37.8 15:15.5 104
125 Cindo, Anis SO Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:38.3 15:16.5 105
126 Duffer, Jewelisa SO Winnsboro 7:38.5 15:17.0 106
127 Boswell, Shelby SR Redwater 7:38.7 15:17.3 107
128 Lukehart, Jenna JR Whitewright 7:38.9 15:17.8 108
129 McGaha, Kylee SR Redwater 7:40.8 15:21.5 109
130 Soto, Abby SO Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 7:42.5 15:24.9 110
131 Turner, Isabel SO Redwater 7:43.0 15:25.9 111
132 Sims, Annaliese SO Pottsboro 7:43.2 15:26.3 112
133 Allen, Laiken SR Winnsboro 7:43.2 15:26.3 113
134 Copeland, Emma SR Pottsboro 7:44.4 15:28.7 114
135 Otero, Zaileni JR Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 7:47.5 15:34.9 115
136 McMillan, Kristen SR Winnsboro 7:50.4 15:40.8 116
137 Montoya, Skyla SR Leonard 7:51.2 15:42.4 117
138 Schmidt, Lacey JR A+ Academy Secondary 7:52.1 15:44.1  
139 Adams, Angel SR Emory Rains 7:53.7 15:47.3 118
140 Tyner, Ella SO Edgewood 7:54.5 15:48.9 119
141 Salinas, Jasmine SO Emory Rains 7:55.2 15:50.4 120
142 Heitman, Sidney JR Edgewood 7:58.7 15:57.4 121
143 Morgan, Kenzy SO Emory Rains 7:59.4 15:58.8 122
144 Freeman, Calissa JR Hughes Springs 7:59.5 15:58.9 123
145 Gomez, Melissa SO Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:01.4 16:02.8 124
146 Keener, Maci SR Bells 8:02.5 16:04.9 125
147 Davis, Shanda SO Winnsboro 8:03.4 16:06.7 126
148 Morales, Edith JR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:07.6 16:15.1 127
149 Mason, Valerie JR Atlanta 8:10.7 16:21.4 128
150 McCauley, Shamranique SR Atlanta 8:14.2 16:28.3 129
151 Stroman, Jaiden SR Atlanta 8:14.4 16:28.7 130
152 Murphy, Hope SR De Kalb 8:16.1 16:32.1 131
153 Lorenzo, Estefani SR De Kalb 8:17.5 16:35.0 132
154 Medina, Jairy SR Atlanta 8:18.1 16:36.1 133
155 Calderon, Ashley SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:21.6 16:43.1 134
156 Shelton, Kris SO Big Sandy Harmony 8:31.4 17:02.8 135
157 Hicks, Landri SR Bells 8:34.5 17:08.9 136
158 Lopez, Sarah SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:35.8 17:11.6 137
159 Brown, Martajia JR Dallas Madison 8:36.4 17:12.8 138
160 Faulkner, Jordan SR Edgewood 8:41.1 17:22.1 139
161 Davidson, Courtney SR Bells 8:41.6 17:23.1 140
162 Wilkerson, Laikyn SR Big Sandy Harmony 8:43.3 17:26.6 141
163 Castillo, Danya SR Big Sandy Harmony 8:45.8 17:31.6 142
164 Thomas, Aunesty JR Dallas Madison 8:48.4 17:36.7 143
165 Jones, Jacie SO Whitewright 8:49.5 17:38.9 144
166 Hindsman, Rachel SR Hughes Springs 9:00.1 18:00.2 145
167 Chavez, Angie SR Big Sandy Harmony 9:00.9 18:01.8 146
168 Esquivel, Daisey JR Dallas Madison 9:07.3 18:14.6 147
169 Quirino, Elena SO FW Harmony Innovation 9:11.1 18:22.1 148
170 Sanchez, Fatima JR FW Harmony Innovation 9:33.6 19:07.2 149
171 Korkutovic, Ajla SR FW Harmony Innovation 9:40.2 19:20.3 150
172 Reyes, Norma SR Dallas Madison 9:55.6 19:51.2 151
173 White, Jazmin JR FW Harmony Innovation 9:56.1 19:52.2 152
174 Garces, Beverly JR FW Harmony Innovation 10:01.6 20:03.2 153
175 Bickham, Jocie SR Redwater 10:18.9 20:37.8 154