BNC Conference Meet Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Winnebago - Winnebago, IL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5k Run CC JV Women 5k Run CC JV
Men 5k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Men 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:39 16:43 21 1 2 5 6 7 8 9
2 1:30:47 18:09 50 3 10 11 12 14 15 18
3 1:35:52 19:10 74 4 13 16 20 21 22  
4 1:47:40 21:32 108 17 19 23 24 25    
Men 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lazano, Dom SR Dixon 5:12.0 16:09.5 1
2 Boss, Jack SR Dixon 5:19.3 16:32.2 2
3 Chen, Tony JR Rockford Christian 5:24.9 16:49.5 3
4 Toledo, Sammy SO North Boone 5:25.9 16:52.6 4
5 Simpson, Marcus SO Dixon 5:26.8 16:55.4 5
6 Ortgiesen, Jacksen SO Dixon 5:27.8 16:58.6 6
7 Johnson, Jack SO Dixon 5:29.4 17:03.7 7
8 Boedecker, Bradlley SO Dixon 5:40.5 17:38.0 8
9 Rollinger, Isaac SR Dixon 5:45.7 17:54.3 9
10 Sosnowski, Aidan SO Rockford Christian 5:46.5 17:56.6 10
11 Emenecker, Tyler SO Rockford Christian 5:54.4 18:21.1 11
12 Buckner, Oliver SR Rockford Christian 6:00.8 18:41.0 12
13 Moeller, Logan JR Dixon 6:01.1 18:42.0  
14 Erb, Brennan JR Dixon 6:03.4 18:49.3  
15 Dunn, Mason SR North Boone 6:05.6 18:56.0 13
16 Weeseln, Reece SO Rockford Christian 6:06.8 18:59.8 14
17 Villafuerte, Logan SR Rockford Lutheran 6:08.2 19:04.0  
18 Chan, Joseph JR Rockford Christian 6:08.8 19:06.1 15
19 Daniel, Isely SR North Boone 6:14.1 19:22.4 16
20 LaCroix, Tyler SR Rock Falls 6:15.5 19:26.7 17
21 Chan, Nathaniel SR Rockford Christian 6:16.6 19:30.0 18
22 Wartell, Blake SR Rockford Christian 6:26.4 20:00.5  
23 Hernandez, Diego SO Rock Falls 6:28.3 20:06.6 19
24 Ginger, Gabe JR Winnebago 6:29.5 20:10.2  
25 Jones, Frederick SO North Boone 6:30.6 20:13.7 20
26 Aitenhead, Kade SO North Boone 6:35.3 20:28.3 21
27 Guzman, Hilario SO North Boone 6:38.5 20:38.4 22
28 Ellerton, Reid SR Rockford Lutheran 6:39.1 20:40.0  
29 Pohlman, Joseph JR Rockford Lutheran 6:39.5 20:41.5  
30 Wollman, Donavan SO Rockford Christian 6:41.2 20:46.5  
31 Allison, Lennon SR Rock Falls 6:52.1 21:20.6 23
32 indigo, liam SO Mendota 7:00.5 21:46.7  
33 Laskonis, Jon Jon SR Rockford Christian 7:07.0 22:06.9  
34 Siebert, Hunter SR Mendota 7:08.4 22:11.1  
35 Ge, Golden SR Rockford Christian 7:21.7 22:52.5  
36 Everly, Solan SO Rock Falls 7:25.6 23:04.5 24
37 Pohlman, Eric SR Rockford Lutheran 7:31.4 23:22.5  
38 Howard, Josh SR Rock Falls 7:37.7 23:42.1 25
Women 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:24 19:52 41 2 3 7 9 20 30 31
2 1:40:22 20:04 47 5 6 10 11 15 27 34
3 1:40:26 20:05 48 1 8 12 13 14 21 22
4 1:44:55 20:59 90 4 18 19 24 25 33 37
5 1:47:06 21:25 110 16 17 23 26 28 29 32
6 2:05:41 25:08 188 35 36 38 39 40 41  
Women 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hultin, Tayli SO Rock Falls 6:00.5 18:40.0 1
2 Hills, Taylor SR Dixon 6:04.5 18:52.5 2
3 Riley, Paige JR Dixon 6:17.4 19:32.7 3
4 Giardina, Kelly JR Rockford Christian 6:18.0 19:34.4 4
5 Bertram, Maddie SR Winnebago 6:19.4 19:39.0 5
6 Insko, Aurora SR Winnebago 6:19.5 19:39.3 6
7 VanOosten, Maddie SO Dixon 6:23.3 19:50.9 7
8 Gaulrapp, Lilian SR Rock Falls 6:24.1 19:53.4 8
9 Knipple, Kait SO Dixon 6:25.5 19:57.8 9
10 Brown, Miyah JR Winnebago 6:27.1 20:02.7 10
11 Ward, Taylor SR Winnebago 6:29.7 20:10.9 11
12 Schwindenhammer, Whitney SR Rock Falls 6:35.4 20:28.5 12
13 Estrella, Kacey SR Rock Falls 6:38.4 20:38.1 13
14 Mendoza, Belen SR Rock Falls 6:41.1 20:46.4 14
15 Binicewicz, Ari SR Winnebago 6:42.4 20:50.4 15
16 Nyderek, Cynthia SR Oregon 6:42.7 20:51.4 16
17 Diehl, Ashley JR Oregon 6:44.8 20:57.7 17
18 Gardner, Paige JR Rockford Christian 6:45.0 20:58.3 18
19 Nelson, Mandy SO Rockford Christian 6:48.3 21:08.6 19
20 Rivera, Fatima SO Dixon 6:48.9 21:10.5 20
21 Spotts, Lilyana SO Rock Falls 6:50.8 21:16.6 21
22 Spooner, Emily JR Rock Falls 6:53.5 21:24.9 22
23 Lutz, Hadley SO Oregon 6:55.4 21:30.8 23
24 Hendrix, Abbi SR Rockford Christian 6:55.8 21:31.9 24
25 Arickx, Madison SR Rock Falls 6:57.0 21:35.8  
26 Freund, Bre JR Rockford Christian 6:59.1 21:42.1 25
27 Koertner, Isabella JR Oregon 7:00.5 21:46.5 26
28 Longanecker, Sydney SO Winnebago 7:01.5 21:49.7 27
29 Fortney, Madison SR Rock Falls 7:02.9 21:54.1  
30 Schneider, Britta SR Oregon 7:04.9 22:00.4 28
31 Tremble, McKenna SR Oregon 7:06.3 22:04.7 29
32 Hosler, Abbi JR Rock Falls 7:09.4 22:14.2  
33 Lahey, Shea JR Dixon 7:10.0 22:16.1 30
34 Humphrey, Kamberlin JR Dixon 7:13.4 22:26.6 31
35 Easley, Elizza JR Oregon 7:15.6 22:33.5 32
36 Pfoutz, Rylee JR Dixon 7:17.0 22:38.0  
37 Vuong, Helena SR Rockford Christian 7:17.3 22:38.7 33
38 Schrank, Campbell SO Winnebago 7:19.4 22:45.5 34
39 Gallagher, Chloe SR Genoa-Kingston 7:26.7 23:08.0 35
40 Sester, Isabelle SO Genoa-Kingston 7:27.8 23:11.5 36
41 Nyderek, Valerie SO Oregon 7:29.6 23:17.1  
42 Buttens, Megan SR Oregon 7:30.1 23:18.5  
43 Lin, Karissa SR Rockford Christian 7:31.9 23:24.0 37
44 Nelson, Abbie SR Rockford Christian 7:33.5 23:29.1  
45 Ramirez, Katlyn SR Oregon 7:36.8 23:39.5  
46 Henry, Stella SO Rockford Lutheran 7:39.6 23:48.2  
47 Smith, Macayleigh SR Rock Falls 7:43.8 24:01.1  
48 Whiles, Alexis SR Rock Falls 7:46.4 24:09.1  
49 Thomas, Kayleigh SR Dixon 7:50.5 24:22.1  
50 Rufer, Taylar JR Oregon 7:58.2 24:46.0  
51 Slavenas, Katrina SO Genoa-Kingston 7:59.3 24:49.3 38
52 Suter, Jesse JR Oregon 7:59.8 24:51.0  
53 Lewis, Grace JR Byron 8:01.5 24:56.0  
54 Glenn, Eden JR Rock Falls 8:06.0 25:10.2  
55 Hare, Maria SR Rockford Lutheran 8:06.6 25:11.9  
56 Tomlinson, Abigail SR Oregon 8:08.2 25:17.0  
57 Tomlinson, Grace SO Oregon 8:09.7 25:21.6  
58 DeHaan, Ryanne SR Oregon 8:13.0 25:32.0  
59 Nava-Moyotl, Lorena SR Oregon 8:19.9 25:53.5  
60 Soles, Brooke JR Rockford Lutheran 8:21.6 25:58.6  
61 Nelson, Taylor JR Byron 8:32.2 26:31.5  
62 Montavan, Lauren SR Oregon 8:38.4 26:51.0  
63 Serna, Citlali SO Genoa-Kingston 8:40.3 26:56.6 39
64 Gearhart, Zoey SR Genoa-Kingston 8:52.9 27:35.9 40
65 Shaver, Kelly SO Genoa-Kingston 9:47.1 30:24.2 41
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:53 17:22 30 2 5 6 8 9 14 15
2 1:28:28 17:41 46 3 4 10 13 16 19  
3 1:28:17 17:39 48 1 7 11 12 17 20 26
4 1:34:31 18:54 116 18 21 23 24 30 32 38
5 1:39:23 19:52 155 25 28 31 35 36 37 42
6 1:40:41 20:08 162 22 27 33 39 41 43 49
7 1:48:24 21:40 216 34 40 44 45 53 55 56
8 1:50:36 22:07 224 29 46 48 50 51 54 57
9 2:04:23 24:52 276 47 52 58 59 60 61  
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fortney, Bailee SR Rock Falls 5:17.4 16:26.2 1
2 Martino, Natalia SR Winnebago 5:22.9 16:43.4 2
3 Stees, Paige SR Dixon 5:30.3 17:06.2 3
4 Miller, Jade SR Dixon 5:30.7 17:07.4 4
5 Roggensack, Marissa SO Winnebago 5:31.5 17:10.1 5
6 Woolery, Kaylee SO Winnebago 5:35.1 17:21.4 6
7 Porter, Erin SR Rock Falls 5:39.6 17:35.3 7
8 Erb, Katie JR Winnebago 5:43.8 17:48.1 8
9 Erb, Grace SO Winnebago 5:44.7 17:51.1 9
10 Fazekas, Nicquolette SR Dixon 5:46.2 17:55.8 10
11 Rippy, Gracie SO Rock Falls 5:46.7 17:57.4 11
12 Gaulrapp, Calin JR Rock Falls 5:47.2 17:58.9 12
13 Johnson, Grace SR Dixon 5:47.9 18:01.0 13
14 Rittmeyer, Renee JR Winnebago 5:48.0 18:01.4 14
15 Martino, Sophia JR Winnebago 5:49.2 18:05.0 15
16 Conderman, Emily SO Dixon 5:53.6 18:18.6 16
17 Ganther, Bryahna SR Rock Falls 5:54.1 18:20.4 17
18 Kreissler, Gracie SR Rockford Christian 5:56.0 18:26.3 18
19 Renkes, Taylor SR Dixon 5:56.7 18:28.3 19
20 Gomez, Alex SR Rock Falls 5:57.4 18:30.5 20
21 Toldo, Renate SR Rockford Christian 5:57.8 18:31.6 21
22 Overstreet, Joely SR Genoa-Kingston 6:03.2 18:48.6 22
23 Demo, Avery SO Rockford Christian 6:04.7 18:53.3 23
24 Joiner, Emma SO Rockford Christian 6:06.3 18:58.3 24
25 Watters, Leah SR Oregon 6:07.1 19:00.5 25
26 Reyes, Sydney SR Rock Falls 6:11.9 19:15.5 26
27 Jerbi, Kaitlyn JR Genoa-Kingston 6:14.6 19:23.9 27
28 Marquardt, Faith JR Oregon 6:18.9 19:37.4 28
29 Starwalt, Rebakah JR Byron 6:20.3 19:41.8 29
30 Scrogin, Brodie SR Rockford Christian 6:20.6 19:42.6 30
31 Hodson, Ellen SO Oregon 6:21.6 19:45.7 31
32 Park, Mackenzie SR Rockford Christian 6:25.9 19:59.2 32
33 Northrup, Violet SO Genoa-Kingston 6:26.1 19:59.6 33
34 Lackner, Allison SR Rockford Lutheran 6:26.2 19:59.9 34
35 Tremble, Natalie SO Oregon 6:34.4 20:25.4 35
36 Cermak, Lydia SR Oregon 6:37.5 20:35.1 36
37 DeHaan, Breanna SR Oregon 6:38.3 20:37.6 37
38 Kirkham, Emily SR Rockford Christian 6:38.4 20:37.9 38
39 Thurow, Emma SR Stillman Valley 6:43.1 20:52.5  
40 Logsdon, Ellie SO Genoa-Kingston 6:45.8 21:00.9 39
41 Carlson, Sydney SO Rockford Lutheran 6:48.7 21:09.9 40
42 Pugh, Brook SR Genoa-Kingston 6:54.9 21:29.1 41
43 Byerley, Madison SR Oregon 6:56.9 21:35.3 42
44 Drendel, Deloris SR Genoa-Kingston 7:00.2 21:45.6 43
45 Crook, Sydney SO Rockford Lutheran 7:04.6 21:59.5 44
46 Torres, Brianna SO Rockford Lutheran 7:05.6 22:02.5 45
47 Kuehn, Kaitlyn SR Byron 7:08.9 22:12.7 46
48 Ford, Kaylee SR North Boone 7:15.2 22:32.3 47
49 linden, lily JR Mendota 7:16.5 22:36.3  
50 Smith, Sydney SO Byron 7:19.1 22:44.4 48
51 Zweifel, Jessica SO Genoa-Kingston 7:20.5 22:48.7 49
52 Turner, Kennedy SR Byron 7:22.0 22:53.4 50
53 Carlson, Lauren SO Byron 7:25.6 23:04.6 51
54 Davies, Brenna SR North Boone 7:26.2 23:06.6 52
55 Richard, Adelyn SO Rockford Lutheran 7:28.2 23:12.7 53
56 Williams, Amanda SR Byron 7:29.5 23:16.8 54
57 Eckelbarger, Skylar SR Rockford Lutheran 7:30.9 23:21.2 55
58 VanAken, Natalya SR Rockford Lutheran 7:35.3 23:34.7 56
59 Johnson, Anika JR Byron 8:00.5 24:53.1 57
60 Pellant, Maddie SR North Boone 8:11.6 25:27.6 58
61 Szarkowicz, Ania SR Stillman Valley 8:24.1 26:06.3  
62 Hernandez, Angelica SO North Boone 8:34.0 26:37.1 59
63 O'Hara, Delaney SR North Boone 8:35.1 26:40.5 60
64 Yarc, Kenzie SR North Boone 8:42.7 27:04.3 61
65 Gipson , Brinna SO Stillman Valley 8:54.9 27:42.0  
66 Artman, Piper SR Mendota 9:52.2 30:40.2  
Men 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:06 15:01 24 2 3 5 6 8 9 12
2 1:19:18 15:51 66 4 14 15 16 17 20 25
3 1:20:17 16:03 93 1 7 23 30 32 36 46
4 1:22:44 16:32 118 19 22 24 26 27 39 50
5 1:25:55 17:11 155 11 13 38 41 52 54 68
6 1:27:32 17:30 179 18 33 37 40 51 53 60
7 1:27:43 17:32 180 28 29 31 45 47 49 59
8 1:30:52 18:10 209 21 34 42 48 64 66  
9 1:32:31 18:30 238 35 43 44 55 61 62  
10 1:33:34 18:42 244 10 56 57 58 63 65 67
Men 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Dawson SR Rock Falls 4:34.6 14:13.1 1
2 Seagren, Chrstian SR Dixon 4:42.9 14:39.1 2
3 Drengenberg, Brock SR Dixon 4:48.6 14:56.7 3
4 Beaver, D' Artagnon SR Rockford Christian 4:50.6 15:02.9 4
5 Grafton, Cadyn SR Dixon 4:51.6 15:06.0 5
6 Griswold, Logan SR Dixon 4:52.1 15:07.7 6
7 Parker, Devon SR Rock Falls 4:55.0 15:16.6 7
8 Johnson, Aidan SR Dixon 4:55.3 15:17.7 8
9 Sitter, Thomas SR Dixon 4:58.8 15:28.5 9
10 Wade, Ryan SR Genoa-Kingston 4:59.0 15:29.2 10
11 Kirk, Ethan SR Byron 5:02.5 15:40.0 11
12 Bock, Brayden SO Dixon 5:05.7 15:50.0 12
13 Lewis, Samuel SR Byron 5:07.2 15:54.7 13
14 Walsh, Ethan JR Rockford Christian 5:08.3 15:57.8 14
15 Thomas, Stephen SR Rockford Christian 5:10.0 16:03.2 15
16 Capriola, Ben JR Rockford Christian 5:10.5 16:04.9 16
17 Fryer, Carter SR Rockford Christian 5:12.1 16:09.8 17
18 Lyons, Davy SR Winnebago 5:12.2 16:10.2 18
19 Yunk, Connor SR North Boone 5:12.3 16:10.5 19
20 Elliott, Adison JR Rockford Christian 5:12.5 16:11.0 20
21 Harshman, Andrew SR Oregon 5:13.6 16:14.4 21
22 Hutchinson, Andrew SR North Boone 5:18.9 16:31.0 22
23 Hernandez, Alvaro SR Rock Falls 5:19.3 16:32.1 23
24 Meyers, Tanner SR North Boone 5:20.9 16:37.1 24
25 Emenecker, JT SR Rockford Christian 5:21.8 16:40.0 25
26 Marchetti, Nicholas SR North Boone 5:22.1 16:40.8 26
27 Dresser, Andrew SR North Boone 5:23.5 16:45.0 27
28 Kellogg, Chris SR Rockford Lutheran 5:25.8 16:52.3 28
29 Gustafson, Grant SR Rockford Lutheran 5:27.7 16:58.3 29
30 Gomez, Jose SO Rock Falls 5:28.2 16:59.9 30
31 Henry, Charlie SR Rockford Lutheran 5:31.8 17:11.1 31
32 Hilliard, Bud SR Rock Falls 5:33.3 17:15.7 32
33 Kast, Logan SR Winnebago 5:34.0 17:17.7 33
34 Hussung, Ryan SR Oregon 5:35.8 17:23.4 34
35 Stamberger, Andrew JR Mendota 5:35.9 17:23.7 35
36 Marcum, Matthew JR Rock Falls 5:37.2 17:27.8 36
37 Dierks, Tony SR Winnebago 5:38.9 17:32.9 37
38 Conderman, Carter JR Byron 5:39.3 17:34.4 38
39 Dawley, Trevor SR North Boone 5:39.6 17:35.2 39
40 Doyle, Brady SR Winnebago 5:46.5 17:56.5 40
41 Mondello, Isaac JR Byron 5:50.1 18:07.9 41
42 Bower, Kenny SR Oregon 5:50.3 18:08.4 42
43 Stamberger, Trent SR Mendota 5:50.9 18:10.4 43
44 Connelly, Ty SR Mendota 5:51.5 18:12.0 44
45 Johnson, Jarrett SR Rockford Lutheran 5:53.4 18:18.1 45
46 DeLaTorre, Josue JR Rock Falls 5:54.3 18:20.7 46
47 Oetting, Joshua SR Rockford Lutheran 5:55.3 18:24.1 47
48 Harshman, Connor SR Oregon 5:55.5 18:24.5 48
49 Fox, Gage SR Rockford Lutheran 5:57.0 18:29.4 49
50 Brown, Hayden SR North Boone 5:58.5 18:33.8 50
51 Marshall, Andrew SR Winnebago 5:59.0 18:35.4 51
52 Pina, Joey SR Byron 6:00.2 18:39.1 52
53 Lyons, Nate SO Winnebago 6:05.1 18:54.6 53
54 Wicklein, Jon SO Byron 6:05.5 18:55.6 54
55 hermosillo, alex JR Mendota 6:06.4 18:58.5 55
56 Youman, Nate SR Stillman Valley 6:07.1 19:00.7  
57 Slavenas, Mikhail SR Genoa-Kingston 6:08.5 19:05.1 56
58 Dvorak, Ian SR Genoa-Kingston 6:10.3 19:10.5 57
59 Brening, Nathan SO Genoa-Kingston 6:11.6 19:14.6 58
60 Jones, Colin SO Rockford Lutheran 6:12.6 19:17.7 59
61 Schaller, Brady SO Winnebago 6:14.0 19:22.0 60
62 lawrence, sam SR Mendota 6:22.2 19:47.5 61
63 fouke, nevin SO Mendota 6:23.4 19:51.3 62
64 Leahy, Tyler SR Genoa-Kingston 6:37.7 20:35.6 63
65 Meives-Wyllie, Nicholas JR Oregon 6:39.6 20:41.6 64
66 Neblock, Zach SO Genoa-Kingston 6:55.6 21:31.3 65
67 Brooks, Isaac JR Oregon 6:55.9 21:32.4 66
68 Brown, Owen JR Genoa-Kingston 6:58.6 21:40.8 67
69 Shouer, Tim JR Byron 7:11.6 22:21.0 68