GWAL Cross Country Championships 2019 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Cessna Activity Center - Wichita, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
JV Boys 5K (Division 2) JV Girls 5K (Division 2)
Varstiy Boys 5K (Division 1) Varsity Girls 5K (Division 1)
JV Boys 5K (Division 2) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:31 18:06 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 1:36:53 19:22 63 9 10 11 12 21 28 32
3 1:38:58 19:47 84 2 13 16 20 33 39 40
4 1:42:49 20:33 121 22 23 24 25 27 34 38
5 1:43:56 20:47 129 15 17 30 31 36 42 43
6 1:44:12 20:50 133 18 19 26 29 41 46 47
7 1:48:18 21:39 175 14 35 37 44 45 48 49
JV Boys 5K (Division 2) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McKinney, Connor JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:43.5 17:47.3 1
2 Cousens, Aiden JR Wichita-East 5:46.9 17:57.7 2
3 Howey, Jimmy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:47.9 18:01.0 3
4 Zimbelman, Trent JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:49.2 18:05.1 4
5 Paronto, Will SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:52.1 18:14.1 5
6 Crisler, Tyler SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:55.4 18:24.2 6
7 Martin, Thomas JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:57.1 18:29.6 7
8 Karnes, Sam SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:00.5 18:40.2 8
9 Rottinghaus, Christian JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:01.5 18:43.1  
10 May, Andrew JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:05.1 18:54.5 9
11 Meyer, Andrew JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:10.8 19:12.1 10
12 Elliott, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:11.1 19:12.9 11
13 Moritz, Justin SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:13.3 19:19.9  
14 Reyes, Dominic SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:13.4 19:20.3 12
15 Potts, Chandler SR Wichita-East 6:15.3 19:26.0 13
16 MacMeeken, Trenton JR Wichita-Northwest 6:16.9 19:31.0 14
17 Torres, Anthony SR Wichita-Southeast 6:17.9 19:34.1 15
18 Eakins, Aaron SR Wichita-East 6:21.7 19:46.1 16
19 Torres, Eric JR Wichita-Southeast 6:23.2 19:50.5 17
20 Williams, Emmanuel SR Wichita-South 6:24.2 19:53.7 18
21 Wright, Aidan JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:26.2 20:00.0  
22 Mertes, Colin SR Wichita-South 6:28.6 20:07.4 19
23 Munoz, Cristian SR Wichita-East 6:29.0 20:08.7 20
24 Dowell, Zach SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:29.7 20:10.8  
25 Mies, John JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:30.5 20:13.3 21
26 Skubitz, Michael SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:31.2 20:15.4  
27 Gonzalez, Adan JR Wichita-North 6:34.8 20:26.6 22
28 Schmidt, Samuel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:35.2 20:28.0  
29 Reyes, Joel SR Wichita-North 6:35.5 20:28.9 23
30 Hill, Isaiah SR Wichita-North 6:36.3 20:31.5 24
31 Bergman, John David SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:37.1 20:33.7  
32 Ibarra, Angel SR Wichita-North 6:38.7 20:38.7 25
33 Kliewer, George SR Wichita-South 6:40.0 20:42.9 26
34 Ibarra, Francisco SR Wichita-North 6:40.3 20:43.7 27
35 Macy, Luke SR Wichita-West 6:42.8 20:51.5  
36 Olsen, Richard SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:42.8 20:51.6  
37 Eck, Kyle SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:45.0 20:58.3  
38 Bergman, Marc JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:45.2 20:59.1  
39 Hand, Patrick JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:46.0 21:01.5 28
40 Howland, Nick SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:50.6 21:15.8  
41 Campos, David SR Wichita-South 6:51.8 21:19.6 29
42 Garcia, Jose SR Wichita-Southeast 6:52.5 21:21.7 30
43 Radford , Deitrick SR Wichita-Southeast 6:53.6 21:25.2 31
44 Lugo, Kaden JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:56.3 21:33.4  
45 Lee, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:57.0 21:35.6 32
46 Balderas, Nathan JR Wichita-East 6:58.5 21:40.3 33
47 Leo, Zepeda SR Wichita-North 6:59.5 21:43.3 34
48 Clark, Dalton JR Wichita-Northwest 6:59.7 21:44.0 35
49 Le, Andrew JR Wichita-Southeast 6:59.9 21:44.8 36
50 Johnson, Michael SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:00.1 21:45.2  
51 Wessel, Jonathan SR Wichita-Heights 7:00.2 21:45.6  
52 Kim, Daniel SR Wichita-Northwest 7:00.5 21:46.6 37
53 Alexander, John "Trey" JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:01.4 21:49.3  
54 Gonzalez, Angel JR Wichita-North 7:03.0 21:54.2 38
55 Wagner, Eric SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:03.1 21:54.7  
56 Morris, Ephraim SR Wichita-East 7:04.4 21:58.7 39
57 Balderas, Jonathon SR Wichita-East 7:05.3 22:01.4 40
58 Wagner, Daniel JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:05.5 22:02.1  
59 Moritz, Cody JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:05.8 22:03.1  
60 Erick, Dominguez SR Wichita-North 7:07.4 22:08.1  
61 Martinez, Oscar SR Wichita-East 7:07.4 22:08.1  
62 Trenkamp, Zachary SR Wichita-South 7:07.7 22:09.0 41
63 Sikanda, Dwuan SR Wichita-Southeast 7:07.8 22:09.1 42
64 Gonzalez , Nicolas SR Wichita-West 7:08.2 22:10.4  
65 Curry, Cole SR Wichita-East 7:08.5 22:11.3  
66 Bui , Minh-Tri SR Wichita-Southeast 7:09.0 22:13.1 43
67 James, Devin JR Wichita-North 7:09.6 22:14.8  
68 Tracy, Andy JR Wichita-Northwest 7:15.4 22:32.9 44
69 Anthony, Stofer SR Wichita-North 7:15.8 22:34.0  
70 Rodkey, Joeby JR Wichita-Heights 7:16.4 22:36.0  
71 Metcalf , Mason SR Wichita-East 7:16.7 22:37.0  
72 Homma, Keiichi SR Wichita-East 7:18.0 22:40.8  
73 Green, Brendon SR Wichita-Northwest 7:18.8 22:43.5 45
74 Lowndes, David SR Wichita-Southeast 7:19.2 22:44.7  
75 Hutchinson, Andrew SR Wichita-North 7:22.6 22:55.3  
76 Schwaller, Mark JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:24.8 23:02.1  
77 Niblett, Kyle SR Wichita-South 7:25.3 23:03.6 46
78 Keller, Wyatt JR Wichita-North 7:26.5 23:07.5  
79 Rodriguez, Brian JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:28.3 23:13.1  
80 Nguyen, Andre SR Wichita-East 7:33.7 23:29.6  
81 Wetta, Jacob JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:35.7 23:35.9  
82 Aguinaga, Jonathan SR Wichita-Southeast 7:36.8 23:39.4  
83 Giesen, Nikolai SR Wichita-South 7:37.3 23:40.8 47
84 Nguyen, Huy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:40.1 23:49.5  
85 Garcia, Xavier JR Wichita-West 7:40.7 23:51.4  
86 Nguyen, Hoang SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:42.6 23:57.5  
87 Feuerborn, Jacob JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:42.7 23:57.6  
88 Kafka, Maddox SR Wichita-Northwest 7:43.8 24:01.0 48
89 Hoang, Ethan SR Wichita-Northwest 7:44.1 24:02.1 49
90 Ruiz, Luis SR Wichita-North 7:51.5 24:24.9  
91 Matthews, Eric SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:52.1 24:26.8  
92 Hanifah, Mohammed SR Wichita-Southeast 8:02.5 24:59.3  
93 McCubbins, Austin SR Wichita-Heights 8:05.3 25:07.9  
94 Pham, Anthony SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:12.5 25:30.2  
95 Staisiak, Sam JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:24.2 26:06.6  
96 DeForest, Nathan SR Wichita-West 8:26.7 26:14.4  
97 Sanchez, Erik SR Wichita-East 8:38.4 26:50.7  
98 Kasembe, Godwin SR Wichita-Southeast 8:48.7 27:22.8  
99 Watts, David SR Wichita-Northwest 9:32.3 29:38.3  
100 Zapata, Jazciel SR Wichita-North 10:10.3 31:36.4  
  Carlos, Gabriel SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Peterson, Andrew JR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Pizarro-Villareal, Yarid SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Mireles, Fidel JR Wichita-East DNF  
  Mendoza, Priciliano SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Campbell, Noah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Hladky, Matthew JR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Hernandez, Nelson SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Diaz, Alejandro SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Lopez, Hector SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Brooks, Alex SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Dando, Miguel SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Smith, Franklin SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Budde, John SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Rogers, Zachary JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  King, Zacchaeus SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Duong, Kevin SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Brumett, Nick JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Lam, Andy JR Wichita-East DNF  
  Rincones, Chris SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Edmondson, Isaiah JR Wichita-North DNF  
  Lopez, Cesar JR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Hanafin, Mitchell SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Crawford, Miles SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Grimm, Jackson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Damm, Isaac SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Stofer, Anthony SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Duenas, Pablo SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Zapata, Kevin SR Wichita-North DNF  
JV Girls 5K (Division 2) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:42 22:20 21 1 3 4 6 7 9 11
2 1:54:25 22:53 39 2 5 8 10 14 16 19
3 2:06:05 25:13 100 12 17 22 24 25 26 27
4 2:09:48 25:57 108 13 20 21 23 31    
5 2:14:03 26:48 120 15 18 28 29 30 32 33
JV Girls 5K (Division 2) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dugan, Ava SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:02.9 21:54.0 1
2 Gomez, Leyni SR Wichita-East 7:08.3 22:10.9 2
3 Nordhus, Adrie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:08.7 22:11.9 3
4 Snyder, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:10.0 22:16.1 4
5 Nguyen, Kayla SR Wichita-East 7:13.7 22:27.7 5
6 Goebel, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:16.6 22:36.6 6
7 Simon, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:19.0 22:44.2 7
8 Toebe, Ava SR Wichita-East 7:20.8 22:49.7 8
9 Nordhus, Evan JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:23.3 22:57.5 9
10 Vanlandingham, Izze SR Wichita-East 7:24.8 23:02.1 10
11 Newman, Alexis SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:25.2 23:03.4 11
12 Maughan, Avril SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:25.5 23:04.1  
13 Angel, Jacquelin SR Wichita-North 7:28.2 23:12.5 12
14 Buessing, Clara SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:29.2 23:15.8  
15 Furgeson, Claire JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:30.8 23:20.6  
16 Behrends, Rosemary JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:31.9 23:24.0  
17 Urban, Elayne SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:33.2 23:28.1  
18 Higgins, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:33.3 23:28.5  
19 Rabe, Delaney SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:34.3 23:31.5 13
20 Dugan, Eve JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:34.8 23:33.1  
21 Jordan, Claire SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:38.0 23:43.1  
22 Kukhareva, Krystyna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:40.3 23:50.2  
23 Martinez, Joselyn JR Wichita-East 7:41.9 23:55.1 14
24 Gardner, Sydnee SR Wichita-Northwest 7:42.9 23:58.3 15
25 Lopez, Kathleen JR Wichita-East 7:43.6 24:00.4 16
26 Bailey, Rachel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:49.5 24:18.8  
27 Bengi, Bilhah SR Wichita-North 7:53.6 24:31.6 17
28 Gaza, Charis SR Wichita-Northwest 7:55.6 24:37.7 18
29 Schuster, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:57.7 24:44.3  
30 Sponsel, Christain SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:57.8 24:44.6  
31 Dennis, Amanda SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:59.2 24:48.9  
32 Brooks, Olivia JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:00.1 24:51.7  
33 Hermann, Brynna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:02.1 24:58.0  
34 Curran, Lindsey SR Wichita-East 8:04.2 25:04.5 19
35 Jimenez, Areli JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:05.8 25:09.4 20
36 Nichols, Clarice SR Wichita-Heights 8:06.7 25:12.2  
37 Bailey, Catherine JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:07.8 25:15.8  
38 Cornwell, Samantha SR Wichita-East 8:08.0 25:16.3  
39 Mitchell, McKenzie JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:10.4 25:23.8  
40 Diaz, Catherin JR Wichita-East 8:12.3 25:29.7  
41 Herman, Macy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:13.9 25:34.6  
42 Prichard, Brooke SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:14.4 25:36.3  
43 Stutey, Kiersten JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:14.9 25:37.7  
44 Mainzer, Joanna JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:17.2 25:45.0  
45 Watts, Gianna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:17.6 25:46.1  
46 Mota, Gabriella JR Wichita-South 8:18.2 25:48.1  
47 Benefiel, Emma SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:19.1 25:50.9  
48 Jaimes-Baker, Kassie JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:20.9 25:56.5 21
49 Brenner, Tarynn SR Wichita-East 8:21.0 25:56.7  
50 Alba, Melissa SR Wichita-North 8:21.9 25:59.4 22
51 Griffith, Sophia SR Wichita-East 8:23.6 26:04.9  
52 Hutfles, Faith JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:23.9 26:05.6 23
53 Stephens, Gianna JR Wichita-North 8:24.5 26:07.7 24
54 Ruiz, Natalia JR Wichita-North 8:26.5 26:13.8 25
55 Garcia, Miranda SR Wichita-West 8:30.7 26:26.9  
56 Lopez, Ana SR Wichita-North 8:35.0 26:40.3 26
57 Mendieta Garcia, Maria SR Wichita-Heights 8:38.7 26:51.7  
58 Sanger, Payton SR Wichita-East 8:39.3 26:53.5  
59 Fayette, Rachel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:40.2 26:56.3  
60 Holmes, Samantha SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:49.8 27:26.3  
61 Bruner, Sandra SR Wichita-East 8:56.4 27:46.8  
62 Angel, Diana JR Wichita-North 8:58.9 27:54.4 27
63 Ellis, Montaja SR Wichita-Northwest 8:58.9 27:54.6 28
64 Irwin, Julie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:02.2 28:04.9  
65 Guy, Kenzie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:02.8 28:06.7  
66 Williams, Sophia SR Wichita-East 9:05.0 28:13.4  
67 Do, Mallory SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:06.2 28:17.1  
68 Dowell, Emma JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:10.5 28:30.4  
69 Peschka, Maria SR Wichita-Northwest 9:15.1 28:44.7 29
70 Aglano, Shane JR Wichita-Northwest 9:16.2 28:48.3 30
71 Brokaw, Jacklyn SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:21.9 29:05.9 31
72 Myers, Tori SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:27.6 29:23.6  
73 Gallardo, Grace SR Wichita-North 9:36.3 29:50.8  
74 Hughes, Linsey JR Wichita-Northwest 9:37.4 29:54.2 32
75 Lashley, Blair SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:39.0 29:59.2  
76 Hernandez, Melissa JR Wichita-South 9:50.3 30:34.3  
77 Rodgers, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:52.5 30:41.1  
78 Taylor, Lillian SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:58.2 30:58.9  
79 Graber, Ellie JR Wichita-North 10:02.7 31:12.7  
80 Logan, Olivia SR Wichita-Northwest 10:08.1 31:29.4 33
81 Alba, Josseline SR Wichita-North 10:08.3 31:30.2  
82 Martinez, Arely SR Wichita-South 10:18.9 32:03.2  
83 Moreno, Lianeth SR Wichita-North 10:22.7 32:15.0  
84 Davis, Dakota SR Wichita-Northwest 10:50.0 33:39.6  
85 Sanchez, Liliana SR Wichita-North 10:52.3 33:47.0  
86 Russell, Kara SR Wichita-Northwest 11:01.4 34:15.3  
87 Lalita, Areta SR Wichita-Heights 11:11.9 34:47.9  
88 Flores, Edna SR Wichita-North 11:41.6 36:20.1  
  Morris, Eve SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Wallace, Sarah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  May, Megan JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Garnica, Anne SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Go, Dawon SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Behring, Abigail SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Saville, Hannah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Gottschalk, Katherine SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Myers, Skyy SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Schafer, Isabelle SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Bell, Jordan SR Wichita-Heights DNF  
  Le, Rachel SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
  Koster, Haley SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
  Erdman, Elyse JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
  Montemayor, Sophia SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
  Briseņo, Aylin SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Lira, Izzy SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Zarate, Nayelli SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Villareal, Alondra SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Vizcarra, Valeria SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Bengi, Rodah JR Wichita-North DNF  
  Villanueva, Sofia SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Villareal, Alejandra SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Terrazas , Kendra SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Ibarra, Maria SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Hernandez, Maritza JR Wichita-North DNF  
  Monge, Jessica SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Yohanes, Timnit SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Franklin, Josie SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Hartley, Hallee SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Shields, Frances JR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Robinson, Vontaya JR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
Varsity Girls 5K (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:20 20:16 32 1 4 6 10 11 12 17
2 1:45:22 21:04 60 5 8 14 15 18 20 22
3 1:46:57 21:23 71 2 7 13 21 28 31 33
4 1:48:52 21:46 84 3 9 19 23 30 32 35
5 1:53:21 22:40 118 16 24 25 26 27 29 34
Varsity Girls 5K (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jackson, Hope SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:53.2 18:17.3 1
2 Curtis, Addie JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:14.8 19:24.4 2
3 Kroskey, Skye SR Wichita-Northwest 6:29.7 20:11.0 3
4 Pascal, Cameron SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:30.1 20:12.2 4
5 Shields, Kendall JR Wichita-East 6:31.4 20:16.0 5
6 Gorges, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:39.1 20:40.2 6
7 Bina, Mason SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:42.0 20:49.0 7
8 Mendoza, Araziah SR Wichita-East 6:42.7 20:51.3 8
9 Stanton, Joy SR Wichita-Northwest 6:42.7 20:51.3 9
10 Behring, Camille SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:45.2 20:58.9 10
11 Simon, Madeline JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:49.3 21:11.7 11
12 Ebberwein, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:49.7 21:13.1 12
13 Baker, Megan SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:51.9 21:19.7 13
14 McKinzie, Eva SR Wichita-East 6:52.7 21:22.2 14
15 Gonzalez, Natalia SR Wichita-East 6:52.9 21:22.8 15
16 Rosales, Nayelly SR Wichita-North 6:53.6 21:25.1 16
17 Carroll, Raimi SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:54.2 21:26.9 17
18 Nkanata-Gray, Kathoo JR Wichita-East 6:55.1 21:29.8 18
19 Mouser, Kylie SR Wichita-Northwest 6:59.7 21:44.1 19
20 Young, Mia JR Wichita-East 7:02.9 21:53.9 20
21 Fernando, Chiara SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:04.9 22:00.1 21
22 Scholler, Carson SR Wichita-East 7:10.4 22:17.4 22
23 Harvell, Keiana JR Wichita-Northwest 7:16.8 22:37.3 23
24 Stephens, Socorro SR Wichita-South 7:21.2 22:50.9  
25 Vizcarra, Emily SR Wichita-North 7:21.6 22:52.1 24
26 Cervantes, Yulissa SR Wichita-North 7:23.2 22:57.2 25
27 Hackney-Cooper, Elontae SR Wichita-Southeast 7:24.4 23:00.8  
28 Lopez, Olga SR Wichita-North 7:25.1 23:02.9 26
29 Gallegos, Adriana SR Wichita-North 7:25.5 23:04.3 27
30 Fanning, Dayjsha SR Wichita-Heights 7:28.7 23:14.1  
31 Lee, Kayla SR Wichita-Heights 7:30.2 23:18.7  
32 Torres, Isabella SR Wichita-Southeast 7:30.3 23:19.3  
33 Stewart, Ellie JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:31.8 23:23.8 28
34 Cruz, Micaela SR Wichita-North 7:33.1 23:28.0 29
35 Rothwell, Katie SR Wichita-Northwest 7:33.3 23:28.4 30
36 Noel, Ellie SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:33.6 23:29.3 31
37 Salazar, Linda Paloma JR Wichita-Northwest 7:34.2 23:31.2 32
38 Jacobs, Jennifer SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:34.5 23:32.3 33
39 Merten, Annabelle SR Wichita-Southeast 7:46.1 24:08.4  
40 Hagan, Ilex JR Wichita-North 7:54.8 24:35.4 34
41 Bravo, Leslie JR Wichita-Northwest 7:55.1 24:36.1 35
42 Talavera, Esabel SR Wichita-Heights 7:59.1 24:48.8  
43 Chrans, Jolie SR Wichita-South 8:07.0 25:13.3  
44 Aguilar, Josylen SR Wichita-Southeast 8:23.4 26:04.3  
45 Sherbin, Delilah SR Wichita-South 8:38.2 26:50.2  
  Breen, Eleanor SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Krummues, Gwedonlyn SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Hidalgo-Corona, Melissa SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Hock, Reese SR Wichita-Heights DNF  
Varstiy Boys 5K (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:22 17:04 45 4 5 9 10 17 21 26
2 1:25:57 17:11 58 3 6 15 16 18 19 25
3 1:29:08 17:49 100 8 12 22 23 35 40 42
4 1:29:14 17:50 112 2 14 27 33 36 38 41
5 1:30:00 18:00 124 1 13 34 37 39 52 53
6 1:31:57 18:23 141 11 24 29 32 45 50 56
7 1:34:06 18:49 171 7 30 43 44 47 55  
8 1:36:20 19:16 199 20 31 46 48 54    
9 1:41:13 20:14 243 28 49 51 57 58 59 60
Varstiy Boys 5K (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Iyali, Michael SR Wichita-North 5:09.3 16:00.9 1
2 Enriquez, Erik SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:12.4 16:10.7 2
3 McEachern, Carson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:15.7 16:20.9 3
4 Stoltzfus, Dylan SR Wichita-East 5:21.4 16:38.7 4
5 Walsh, Jack SR Wichita-East 5:23.4 16:44.7 5
6 Streit, Levi SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:25.7 16:52.0 6
7 Rohr, Brayden SR Wichita-Northwest 5:26.0 16:52.9 7
8 Porter, Tavion SR Wichita-South 5:27.4 16:57.4 8
9 Zoller, Daniel SR Wichita-East 5:31.1 17:08.9 9
10 Goual-Belhamidi, Aamer SR Wichita-East 5:33.3 17:15.6 10
11 Beauchamp, Jake JR Wichita-Southeast 5:34.1 17:18.2 11
12 Silmon, Kyle SR Wichita-South 5:37.4 17:28.3 12
13 Chavez, Christopher SR Wichita-North 5:38.0 17:30.1 13
14 Davied, Mark SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:38.0 17:30.2 14
15 Townsend, Ethan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:38.9 17:33.0 15
16 Waymire, Cole SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:39.1 17:33.5 16
17 Hickerson, Jude SR Wichita-East 5:39.5 17:34.7 17
18 Ayres, Cohen SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:40.6 17:38.3 18
19 Hartwell, Gabriel JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:42.8 17:45.0 19
20 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-West 5:43.4 17:47.1 20
21 Hallacy, Ronan SR Wichita-East 5:46.1 17:55.3 21
22 Harris, Abdush-Shahid SR Wichita-South 5:46.9 17:57.9 22
23 Hernandez, Aaron JR Wichita-South 5:47.9 18:01.0 23
24 Kelty, Michael SR Wichita-Southeast 5:48.2 18:01.9 24
25 Howey, Zeke SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:48.8 18:03.7 25
26 Budde, John SR Wichita-East 5:49.3 18:05.4 26
27 Danitschek, Reese SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:49.9 18:07.2 27
28 Hinners, Britton SR Wichita-Heights 5:52.8 18:16.2 28
29 Boudreau, Evan SR Wichita-Southeast 5:54.4 18:21.1 29
30 Alvarez, Edward JR Wichita-Northwest 5:54.8 18:22.3 30
31 Gonzales, Joaquin SR Wichita-West 5:58.5 18:33.8 31
32 Kreger, Carter SR Wichita-Southeast 6:00.5 18:40.2 32
33 Reintjes, Brent SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:00.7 18:40.7 33
34 Frey, Colby SR Wichita-North 6:00.8 18:40.9 34
35 Ellis, Austin SR Wichita-South 6:01.6 18:43.5 35
36 Berends, Trevor SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:02.2 18:45.5 36
37 Araiza, Anthony SR Wichita-North 6:04.8 18:53.6 37
38 Samsel, Daniel SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:05.1 18:54.3 38
39 Werth, Lane SR Wichita-North 6:05.4 18:55.3 39
40 Patton, Raziel SR Wichita-South 6:06.7 18:59.5 40
41 Noonan, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:11.3 19:13.8 41
42 Ordonez, Edwin SR Wichita-South 6:12.9 19:18.6 42
43 Bowman, Daniel SR Wichita-Northwest 6:17.0 19:31.4 43
44 Taylor, Logan SR Wichita-Northwest 6:18.5 19:36.0 44
45 Tran, Kevin SR Wichita-Southeast 6:18.5 19:36.0 45
46 Gascon, Anthony SR Wichita-West 6:20.1 19:40.9 46
47 Chavez, Michael SR Wichita-Northwest 6:20.9 19:43.6 47
48 Adams, Ky'Vante SR Wichita-West 6:24.4 19:54.3 48
49 Hoffmann, Taylor SR Wichita-Heights 6:27.0 20:02.4 49
50 Harrington, Josiah SR Wichita-Southeast 6:29.7 20:10.7 50
51 Davis, Trevor SR Wichita-Heights 6:30.9 20:14.7 51
52 Bailey Jr., Michael JR Wichita-North 6:32.5 20:19.7 52
53 Amador Jr, Rey SR Wichita-North 6:33.6 20:23.1 53
54 Santacruz, Vincente SR Wichita-West 6:34.0 20:24.2 54
55 Dafforn, Trey SR Wichita-Northwest 6:38.6 20:38.4 55
56 Trotter, Royce JR Wichita-Southeast 6:41.3 20:46.9 56
57 Terrazas, Erik SR Wichita-Heights 6:50.7 21:16.0 57
58 Bartlett, Caleb SR Wichita-Heights 6:53.3 21:24.2 58
59 Taylor, Sam SR Wichita-Heights 6:54.1 21:26.8 59
60 Denneler, Gus SR Wichita-Heights 7:11.2 22:19.9 60
  Cruz, Elvis JR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Cousens, Aiden JR Wichita-East DNF  
  Ridpath, Steven SR Wichita-West DNF  
  Drew, Dylan SR Wichita-West DNF