GWAL Cross Country Championships 2019 Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Cessna Activity Center - Wichita, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
JV Boys 5K (Division 2) JV Girls 5K (Division 2)
Varstiy Boys 5K (Division 1) Varsity Girls 5K (Division 1)
JV Boys 5K (Division 2) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:31 18:06 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 1:36:53 19:22 63 9 10 11 12 21 28 32
3 1:38:58 19:47 84 2 13 16 20 33 39 40
4 1:42:49 20:33 121 22 23 24 25 27 34 38
5 1:43:56 20:47 129 15 17 30 31 36 42 43
6 1:44:12 20:50 133 18 19 26 29 41 46 47
7 1:48:18 21:39 175 14 35 37 44 45 48 49
JV Boys 5K (Division 2) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McKinney, Connor SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:43.5 17:47.3 1
2 Cousens, Aiden SO Wichita-East 5:46.9 17:57.7 2
3 Howey, Jimmy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:47.9 18:01.0 3
4 Zimbelman, Trent SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:49.2 18:05.1 4
5 Paronto, Will SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:52.1 18:14.1 5
6 Crisler, Tyler SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:55.4 18:24.2 6
7 Martin, Thomas SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:57.1 18:29.6 7
8 Karnes, Sam JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:00.5 18:40.2 8
9 Rottinghaus, Christian SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:01.5 18:43.1  
10 May, Andrew SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:05.1 18:54.5 9
11 Meyer, Andrew SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:10.8 19:12.1 10
12 Elliott, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:11.1 19:12.9 11
13 Moritz, Justin JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:13.3 19:19.9  
14 Reyes, Dominic JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:13.4 19:20.3 12
15 Potts, Chandler SR Wichita-East 6:15.3 19:26.0 13
16 MacMeeken, Trenton SO Wichita-Northwest 6:16.9 19:31.0 14
17 Torres, Anthony SR Wichita-Southeast 6:17.9 19:34.1 15
18 Eakins, Aaron SR Wichita-East 6:21.7 19:46.1 16
19 Torres, Eric SO Wichita-Southeast 6:23.2 19:50.5 17
20 Williams, Emmanuel SR Wichita-South 6:24.2 19:53.7 18
21 Wright, Aidan SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:26.2 20:00.0  
22 Mertes, Colin SR Wichita-South 6:28.6 20:07.4 19
23 Munoz, Cristian SR Wichita-East 6:29.0 20:08.7 20
24 Dowell, Zach SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:29.7 20:10.8  
25 Mies, John SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:30.5 20:13.3 21
26 Skubitz, Michael SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:31.2 20:15.4  
27 Gonzalez, Adan SO Wichita-North 6:34.8 20:26.6 22
28 Schmidt, Samuel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:35.2 20:28.0  
29 Reyes, Joel JR Wichita-North 6:35.5 20:28.9 23
30 Hill, Isaiah SR Wichita-North 6:36.3 20:31.5 24
31 Bergman, John David SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:37.1 20:33.7  
32 Ibarra, Angel SR Wichita-North 6:38.7 20:38.7 25
33 Kliewer, George SR Wichita-South 6:40.0 20:42.9 26
34 Ibarra, Francisco SR Wichita-North 6:40.3 20:43.7 27
35 Macy, Luke SR Wichita-West 6:42.8 20:51.5  
36 Olsen, Richard SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:42.8 20:51.6  
37 Eck, Kyle SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:45.0 20:58.3  
38 Bergman, Marc SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:45.2 20:59.1  
39 Hand, Patrick SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:46.0 21:01.5 28
40 Howland, Nick JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:50.6 21:15.8  
41 Campos, David JR Wichita-South 6:51.8 21:19.6 29
42 Garcia, Jose SR Wichita-Southeast 6:52.5 21:21.7 30
43 Radford , Deitrick SR Wichita-Southeast 6:53.6 21:25.2 31
44 Lugo, Kaden SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:56.3 21:33.4  
45 Lee, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:57.0 21:35.6 32
46 Balderas, Nathan SO Wichita-East 6:58.5 21:40.3 33
47 Leo, Zepeda SR Wichita-North 6:59.5 21:43.3 34
48 Clark, Dalton SO Wichita-Northwest 6:59.7 21:44.0 35
49 Le, Andrew SO Wichita-Southeast 6:59.9 21:44.8 36
50 Johnson, Michael JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:00.1 21:45.2  
51 Wessel, Jonathan SR Wichita-Heights 7:00.2 21:45.6  
52 Kim, Daniel SR Wichita-Northwest 7:00.5 21:46.6 37
53 Alexander, John "Trey" SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:01.4 21:49.3  
54 Gonzalez, Angel SO Wichita-North 7:03.0 21:54.2 38
55 Wagner, Eric SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:03.1 21:54.7  
56 Morris, Ephraim SR Wichita-East 7:04.4 21:58.7 39
57 Balderas, Jonathon SR Wichita-East 7:05.3 22:01.4 40
58 Wagner, Daniel SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:05.5 22:02.1  
59 Moritz, Cody SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:05.8 22:03.1  
60 Erick, Dominguez SR Wichita-North 7:07.4 22:08.1  
61 Martinez, Oscar SR Wichita-East 7:07.4 22:08.1  
62 Trenkamp, Zachary SR Wichita-South 7:07.7 22:09.0 41
63 Sikanda, Dwuan SR Wichita-Southeast 7:07.8 22:09.1 42
64 Gonzalez , Nicolas JR Wichita-West 7:08.2 22:10.4  
65 Curry, Cole SR Wichita-East 7:08.5 22:11.3  
66 Bui , Minh-Tri SR Wichita-Southeast 7:09.0 22:13.1 43
67 James, Devin SO Wichita-North 7:09.6 22:14.8  
68 Tracy, Andy SO Wichita-Northwest 7:15.4 22:32.9 44
69 Anthony, Stofer JR Wichita-North 7:15.8 22:34.0  
70 Rodkey, Joeby SO Wichita-Heights 7:16.4 22:36.0  
71 Metcalf , Mason SR Wichita-East 7:16.7 22:37.0  
72 Homma, Keiichi SR Wichita-East 7:18.0 22:40.8  
73 Green, Brendon SR Wichita-Northwest 7:18.8 22:43.5 45
74 Lowndes, David JR Wichita-Southeast 7:19.2 22:44.7  
75 Hutchinson, Andrew SR Wichita-North 7:22.6 22:55.3  
76 Schwaller, Mark SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:24.8 23:02.1  
77 Niblett, Kyle SR Wichita-South 7:25.3 23:03.6 46
78 Keller, Wyatt SO Wichita-North 7:26.5 23:07.5  
79 Rodriguez, Brian SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:28.3 23:13.1  
80 Nguyen, Andre SR Wichita-East 7:33.7 23:29.6  
81 Wetta, Jacob SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:35.7 23:35.9  
82 Aguinaga, Jonathan SR Wichita-Southeast 7:36.8 23:39.4  
83 Giesen, Nikolai SR Wichita-South 7:37.3 23:40.8 47
84 Nguyen, Huy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:40.1 23:49.5  
85 Garcia, Xavier SO Wichita-West 7:40.7 23:51.4  
86 Nguyen, Hoang JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:42.6 23:57.5  
87 Feuerborn, Jacob SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:42.7 23:57.6  
88 Kafka, Maddox SR Wichita-Northwest 7:43.8 24:01.0 48
89 Hoang, Ethan SR Wichita-Northwest 7:44.1 24:02.1 49
90 Ruiz, Luis SR Wichita-North 7:51.5 24:24.9  
91 Matthews, Eric SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:52.1 24:26.8  
92 Hanifah, Mohammed SR Wichita-Southeast 8:02.5 24:59.3  
93 McCubbins, Austin JR Wichita-Heights 8:05.3 25:07.9  
94 Pham, Anthony SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:12.5 25:30.2  
95 Staisiak, Sam SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:24.2 26:06.6  
96 DeForest, Nathan JR Wichita-West 8:26.7 26:14.4  
97 Sanchez, Erik SR Wichita-East 8:38.4 26:50.7  
98 Kasembe, Godwin SR Wichita-Southeast 8:48.7 27:22.8  
99 Watts, David SR Wichita-Northwest 9:32.3 29:38.3  
100 Zapata, Jazciel SR Wichita-North 10:10.3 31:36.4  
  Carlos, Gabriel SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Peterson, Andrew SO Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Pizarro-Villareal, Yarid SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Mireles, Fidel SO Wichita-East DNF  
  Mendoza, Priciliano SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Campbell, Noah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Hladky, Matthew SO Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Hernandez, Nelson SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Diaz, Alejandro SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Lopez, Hector SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Brooks, Alex JR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Dando, Miguel JR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Smith, Franklin SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Budde, John SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Rogers, Zachary SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  King, Zacchaeus SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Duong, Kevin SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Brumett, Nick SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Lam, Andy SO Wichita-East DNF  
  Rincones, Chris SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Edmondson, Isaiah SO Wichita-North DNF  
  Lopez, Cesar SO Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Hanafin, Mitchell SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Crawford, Miles JR Wichita-East DNF  
  Grimm, Jackson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Damm, Isaac SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Stofer, Anthony JR Wichita-North DNF  
  Duenas, Pablo SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Zapata, Kevin SR Wichita-North DNF  
JV Girls 5K (Division 2) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:42 22:20 21 1 3 4 6 7 9 11
2 1:54:25 22:53 39 2 5 8 10 14 16 19
3 2:06:05 25:13 100 12 17 22 24 25 26 27
4 2:09:48 25:57 108 13 20 21 23 31    
5 2:14:03 26:48 120 15 18 28 29 30 32 33
JV Girls 5K (Division 2) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dugan, Ava JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:02.9 21:54.0 1
2 Gomez, Leyni SR Wichita-East 7:08.3 22:10.9 2
3 Nordhus, Adrie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:08.7 22:11.9 3
4 Snyder, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:10.0 22:16.1 4
5 Nguyen, Kayla SR Wichita-East 7:13.7 22:27.7 5
6 Goebel, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:16.6 22:36.6 6
7 Simon, Grace JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:19.0 22:44.2 7
8 Toebe, Ava SR Wichita-East 7:20.8 22:49.7 8
9 Nordhus, Evan SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:23.3 22:57.5 9
10 Vanlandingham, Izze SR Wichita-East 7:24.8 23:02.1 10
11 Newman, Alexis SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:25.2 23:03.4 11
12 Maughan, Avril JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:25.5 23:04.1  
13 Angel, Jacquelin JR Wichita-North 7:28.2 23:12.5 12
14 Buessing, Clara SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:29.2 23:15.8  
15 Furgeson, Claire SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:30.8 23:20.6  
16 Behrends, Rosemary SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:31.9 23:24.0  
17 Urban, Elayne SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:33.2 23:28.1  
18 Higgins, Alaina JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:33.3 23:28.5  
19 Rabe, Delaney SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:34.3 23:31.5 13
20 Dugan, Eve SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:34.8 23:33.1  
21 Jordan, Claire JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:38.0 23:43.1  
22 Kukhareva, Krystyna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:40.3 23:50.2  
23 Martinez, Joselyn SO Wichita-East 7:41.9 23:55.1 14
24 Gardner, Sydnee JR Wichita-Northwest 7:42.9 23:58.3 15
25 Lopez, Kathleen SO Wichita-East 7:43.6 24:00.4 16
26 Bailey, Rachel JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:49.5 24:18.8  
27 Bengi, Bilhah JR Wichita-North 7:53.6 24:31.6 17
28 Gaza, Charis SR Wichita-Northwest 7:55.6 24:37.7 18
29 Schuster, Grace JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:57.7 24:44.3  
30 Sponsel, Christain SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:57.8 24:44.6  
31 Dennis, Amanda SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:59.2 24:48.9  
32 Brooks, Olivia SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:00.1 24:51.7  
33 Hermann, Brynna JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:02.1 24:58.0  
34 Curran, Lindsey SR Wichita-East 8:04.2 25:04.5 19
35 Jimenez, Areli SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:05.8 25:09.4 20
36 Nichols, Clarice SR Wichita-Heights 8:06.7 25:12.2  
37 Bailey, Catherine SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:07.8 25:15.8  
38 Cornwell, Samantha SR Wichita-East 8:08.0 25:16.3  
39 Mitchell, McKenzie SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:10.4 25:23.8  
40 Diaz, Catherin SO Wichita-East 8:12.3 25:29.7  
41 Herman, Macy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:13.9 25:34.6  
42 Prichard, Brooke JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:14.4 25:36.3  
43 Stutey, Kiersten SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:14.9 25:37.7  
44 Mainzer, Joanna SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:17.2 25:45.0  
45 Watts, Gianna JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:17.6 25:46.1  
46 Mota, Gabriella SO Wichita-South 8:18.2 25:48.1  
47 Benefiel, Emma JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:19.1 25:50.9  
48 Jaimes-Baker, Kassie SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:20.9 25:56.5 21
49 Brenner, Tarynn SR Wichita-East 8:21.0 25:56.7  
50 Alba, Melissa JR Wichita-North 8:21.9 25:59.4 22
51 Griffith, Sophia SR Wichita-East 8:23.6 26:04.9  
52 Hutfles, Faith SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:23.9 26:05.6 23
53 Stephens, Gianna SO Wichita-North 8:24.5 26:07.7 24
54 Ruiz, Natalia SO Wichita-North 8:26.5 26:13.8 25
55 Garcia, Miranda JR Wichita-West 8:30.7 26:26.9  
56 Lopez, Ana JR Wichita-North 8:35.0 26:40.3 26
57 Mendieta Garcia, Maria SR Wichita-Heights 8:38.7 26:51.7  
58 Sanger, Payton SR Wichita-East 8:39.3 26:53.5  
59 Fayette, Rachel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:40.2 26:56.3  
60 Holmes, Samantha SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:49.8 27:26.3  
61 Bruner, Sandra JR Wichita-East 8:56.4 27:46.8  
62 Angel, Diana SO Wichita-North 8:58.9 27:54.4 27
63 Ellis, Montaja SR Wichita-Northwest 8:58.9 27:54.6 28
64 Irwin, Julie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:02.2 28:04.9  
65 Guy, Kenzie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:02.8 28:06.7  
66 Williams, Sophia JR Wichita-East 9:05.0 28:13.4  
67 Do, Mallory JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:06.2 28:17.1  
68 Dowell, Emma SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:10.5 28:30.4  
69 Peschka, Maria SR Wichita-Northwest 9:15.1 28:44.7 29
70 Aglano, Shane SO Wichita-Northwest 9:16.2 28:48.3 30
71 Brokaw, Jacklyn SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:21.9 29:05.9 31
72 Myers, Tori JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:27.6 29:23.6  
73 Gallardo, Grace SR Wichita-North 9:36.3 29:50.8  
74 Hughes, Linsey SO Wichita-Northwest 9:37.4 29:54.2 32
75 Lashley, Blair SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:39.0 29:59.2  
76 Hernandez, Melissa SO Wichita-South 9:50.3 30:34.3  
77 Rodgers, Grace JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:52.5 30:41.1  
78 Taylor, Lillian JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:58.2 30:58.9  
79 Graber, Ellie SO Wichita-North 10:02.7 31:12.7  
80 Logan, Olivia JR Wichita-Northwest 10:08.1 31:29.4 33
81 Alba, Josseline SR Wichita-North 10:08.3 31:30.2  
82 Martinez, Arely SR Wichita-South 10:18.9 32:03.2  
83 Moreno, Lianeth SR Wichita-North 10:22.7 32:15.0  
84 Davis, Dakota JR Wichita-Northwest 10:50.0 33:39.6  
85 Sanchez, Liliana SR Wichita-North 10:52.3 33:47.0  
86 Russell, Kara JR Wichita-Northwest 11:01.4 34:15.3  
87 Lalita, Areta SR Wichita-Heights 11:11.9 34:47.9  
88 Flores, Edna JR Wichita-North 11:41.6 36:20.1  
  Morris, Eve JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Wallace, Sarah JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  May, Megan SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Garnica, Anne JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Go, Dawon JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Behring, Abigail JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Saville, Hannah JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Gottschalk, Katherine SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Myers, Skyy SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Schafer, Isabelle SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Bell, Jordan JR Wichita-Heights DNF  
  Le, Rachel SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
  Koster, Haley SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
  Erdman, Elyse SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
  Montemayor, Sophia SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
  Briseņo, Aylin SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Lira, Izzy SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Zarate, Nayelli SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Villareal, Alondra SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Vizcarra, Valeria JR Wichita-North DNF  
  Bengi, Rodah SO Wichita-North DNF  
  Villanueva, Sofia SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Villareal, Alejandra JR Wichita-North DNF  
  Terrazas , Kendra SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Ibarra, Maria SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Hernandez, Maritza SO Wichita-North DNF  
  Monge, Jessica JR Wichita-North DNF  
  Yohanes, Timnit JR Wichita-North DNF  
  Franklin, Josie SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Hartley, Hallee SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Shields, Frances SO Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Robinson, Vontaya SO Wichita-Northwest DNF  
Varsity Girls 5K (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:20 20:16 32 1 4 6 10 11 12 17
2 1:45:22 21:04 60 5 8 14 15 18 20 22
3 1:46:57 21:23 71 2 7 13 21 28 31 33
4 1:48:52 21:46 84 3 9 19 23 30 32 35
5 1:53:21 22:40 118 16 24 25 26 27 29 34
Varsity Girls 5K (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jackson, Hope JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:53.2 18:17.3 1
2 Curtis, Addie SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:14.8 19:24.4 2
3 Kroskey, Skye JR Wichita-Northwest 6:29.7 20:11.0 3
4 Pascal, Cameron SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:30.1 20:12.2 4
5 Shields, Kendall SO Wichita-East 6:31.4 20:16.0 5
6 Gorges, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:39.1 20:40.2 6
7 Bina, Mason SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:42.0 20:49.0 7
8 Mendoza, Araziah JR Wichita-East 6:42.7 20:51.3 8
9 Stanton, Joy SR Wichita-Northwest 6:42.7 20:51.3 9
10 Behring, Camille SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:45.2 20:58.9 10
11 Simon, Madeline SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:49.3 21:11.7 11
12 Ebberwein, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:49.7 21:13.1 12
13 Baker, Megan SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:51.9 21:19.7 13
14 McKinzie, Eva JR Wichita-East 6:52.7 21:22.2 14
15 Gonzalez, Natalia SR Wichita-East 6:52.9 21:22.8 15
16 Rosales, Nayelly JR Wichita-North 6:53.6 21:25.1 16
17 Carroll, Raimi SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:54.2 21:26.9 17
18 Nkanata-Gray, Kathoo SO Wichita-East 6:55.1 21:29.8 18
19 Mouser, Kylie SR Wichita-Northwest 6:59.7 21:44.1 19
20 Young, Mia SO Wichita-East 7:02.9 21:53.9 20
21 Fernando, Chiara JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:04.9 22:00.1 21
22 Scholler, Carson SR Wichita-East 7:10.4 22:17.4 22
23 Harvell, Keiana SO Wichita-Northwest 7:16.8 22:37.3 23
24 Stephens, Socorro SR Wichita-South 7:21.2 22:50.9  
25 Vizcarra, Emily SR Wichita-North 7:21.6 22:52.1 24
26 Cervantes, Yulissa SR Wichita-North 7:23.2 22:57.2 25
27 Hackney-Cooper, Elontae SR Wichita-Southeast 7:24.4 23:00.8  
28 Lopez, Olga SR Wichita-North 7:25.1 23:02.9 26
29 Gallegos, Adriana SR Wichita-North 7:25.5 23:04.3 27
30 Fanning, Dayjsha SR Wichita-Heights 7:28.7 23:14.1  
31 Lee, Kayla SR Wichita-Heights 7:30.2 23:18.7  
32 Torres, Isabella JR Wichita-Southeast 7:30.3 23:19.3  
33 Stewart, Ellie SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:31.8 23:23.8 28
34 Cruz, Micaela JR Wichita-North 7:33.1 23:28.0 29
35 Rothwell, Katie SR Wichita-Northwest 7:33.3 23:28.4 30
36 Noel, Ellie JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:33.6 23:29.3 31
37 Salazar, Linda Paloma SO Wichita-Northwest 7:34.2 23:31.2 32
38 Jacobs, Jennifer SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:34.5 23:32.3 33
39 Merten, Annabelle JR Wichita-Southeast 7:46.1 24:08.4  
40 Hagan, Ilex SO Wichita-North 7:54.8 24:35.4 34
41 Bravo, Leslie SO Wichita-Northwest 7:55.1 24:36.1 35
42 Talavera, Esabel SR Wichita-Heights 7:59.1 24:48.8  
43 Chrans, Jolie SR Wichita-South 8:07.0 25:13.3  
44 Aguilar, Josylen JR Wichita-Southeast 8:23.4 26:04.3  
45 Sherbin, Delilah JR Wichita-South 8:38.2 26:50.2  
  Breen, Eleanor SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Krummues, Gwedonlyn JR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Hidalgo-Corona, Melissa SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Hock, Reese SR Wichita-Heights DNF  
Varstiy Boys 5K (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:22 17:04 45 4 5 9 10 17 21 26
2 1:25:57 17:11 58 3 6 15 16 18 19 25
3 1:29:08 17:49 100 8 12 22 23 35 40 42
4 1:29:14 17:50 112 2 14 27 33 36 38 41
5 1:30:00 18:00 124 1 13 34 37 39 52 53
6 1:31:57 18:23 141 11 24 29 32 45 50 56
7 1:34:06 18:49 171 7 30 43 44 47 55  
8 1:36:20 19:16 199 20 31 46 48 54    
9 1:41:13 20:14 243 28 49 51 57 58 59 60
Varstiy Boys 5K (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Iyali, Michael SR Wichita-North 5:09.3 16:00.9 1
2 Enriquez, Erik SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:12.4 16:10.7 2
3 McEachern, Carson JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:15.7 16:20.9 3
4 Stoltzfus, Dylan SR Wichita-East 5:21.4 16:38.7 4
5 Walsh, Jack SR Wichita-East 5:23.4 16:44.7 5
6 Streit, Levi SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:25.7 16:52.0 6
7 Rohr, Brayden SR Wichita-Northwest 5:26.0 16:52.9 7
8 Porter, Tavion JR Wichita-South 5:27.4 16:57.4 8
9 Zoller, Daniel JR Wichita-East 5:31.1 17:08.9 9
10 Goual-Belhamidi, Aamer JR Wichita-East 5:33.3 17:15.6 10
11 Beauchamp, Jake SO Wichita-Southeast 5:34.1 17:18.2 11
12 Silmon, Kyle SR Wichita-South 5:37.4 17:28.3 12
13 Chavez, Christopher SR Wichita-North 5:38.0 17:30.1 13
14 Davied, Mark SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:38.0 17:30.2 14
15 Townsend, Ethan JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:38.9 17:33.0 15
16 Waymire, Cole SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:39.1 17:33.5 16
17 Hickerson, Jude SR Wichita-East 5:39.5 17:34.7 17
18 Ayres, Cohen JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:40.6 17:38.3 18
19 Hartwell, Gabriel SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:42.8 17:45.0 19
20 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-West 5:43.4 17:47.1 20
21 Hallacy, Ronan SR Wichita-East 5:46.1 17:55.3 21
22 Harris, Abdush-Shahid SR Wichita-South 5:46.9 17:57.9 22
23 Hernandez, Aaron SO Wichita-South 5:47.9 18:01.0 23
24 Kelty, Michael SR Wichita-Southeast 5:48.2 18:01.9 24
25 Howey, Zeke JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:48.8 18:03.7 25
26 Budde, John SR Wichita-East 5:49.3 18:05.4 26
27 Danitschek, Reese SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:49.9 18:07.2 27
28 Hinners, Britton SR Wichita-Heights 5:52.8 18:16.2 28
29 Boudreau, Evan JR Wichita-Southeast 5:54.4 18:21.1 29
30 Alvarez, Edward SO Wichita-Northwest 5:54.8 18:22.3 30
31 Gonzales, Joaquin SR Wichita-West 5:58.5 18:33.8 31
32 Kreger, Carter SR Wichita-Southeast 6:00.5 18:40.2 32
33 Reintjes, Brent SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:00.7 18:40.7 33
34 Frey, Colby SR Wichita-North 6:00.8 18:40.9 34
35 Ellis, Austin SR Wichita-South 6:01.6 18:43.5 35
36 Berends, Trevor JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:02.2 18:45.5 36
37 Araiza, Anthony JR Wichita-North 6:04.8 18:53.6 37
38 Samsel, Daniel SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:05.1 18:54.3 38
39 Werth, Lane JR Wichita-North 6:05.4 18:55.3 39
40 Patton, Raziel SR Wichita-South 6:06.7 18:59.5 40
41 Noonan, Thomas JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:11.3 19:13.8 41
42 Ordonez, Edwin SR Wichita-South 6:12.9 19:18.6 42
43 Bowman, Daniel JR Wichita-Northwest 6:17.0 19:31.4 43
44 Taylor, Logan JR Wichita-Northwest 6:18.5 19:36.0 44
45 Tran, Kevin SR Wichita-Southeast 6:18.5 19:36.0 45
46 Gascon, Anthony SR Wichita-West 6:20.1 19:40.9 46
47 Chavez, Michael SR Wichita-Northwest 6:20.9 19:43.6 47
48 Adams, Ky'Vante SR Wichita-West 6:24.4 19:54.3 48
49 Hoffmann, Taylor SR Wichita-Heights 6:27.0 20:02.4 49
50 Harrington, Josiah SR Wichita-Southeast 6:29.7 20:10.7 50
51 Davis, Trevor SR Wichita-Heights 6:30.9 20:14.7 51
52 Bailey Jr., Michael SO Wichita-North 6:32.5 20:19.7 52
53 Amador Jr, Rey SR Wichita-North 6:33.6 20:23.1 53
54 Santacruz, Vincente SR Wichita-West 6:34.0 20:24.2 54
55 Dafforn, Trey JR Wichita-Northwest 6:38.6 20:38.4 55
56 Trotter, Royce SO Wichita-Southeast 6:41.3 20:46.9 56
57 Terrazas, Erik SR Wichita-Heights 6:50.7 21:16.0 57
58 Bartlett, Caleb SR Wichita-Heights 6:53.3 21:24.2 58
59 Taylor, Sam SR Wichita-Heights 6:54.1 21:26.8 59
60 Denneler, Gus SR Wichita-Heights 7:11.2 22:19.9 60
  Cruz, Elvis SO Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Cousens, Aiden SO Wichita-East DNF  
  Ridpath, Steven JR Wichita-West DNF  
  Drew, Dylan JR Wichita-West DNF