IHSAA Cross Country Section 12 Date: 10-12-19   Venue: Ft. Wayne Northrop - Fort Wayne, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:07 18:49 25 1 3 6 7 8 9 38
2 1:38:26 19:41 67 4 5 13 19 26 27 47
3 1:41:31 20:18 93 10 17 21 22 23 49 52
4 1:40:16 20:03 98 2 14 15 33 34 36 41
5 1:45:08 21:01 160 16 24 25 39 56 57 58
6 1:44:15 20:51 164 20 30 35 37 42 46 54
7 1:44:41 20:56 191 11 43 44 45 48 50 53
8 1:48:53 21:46 200 18 28 31 60 63 71 74
9 1:51:31 22:18 247 29 40 55 61 62 64 66
10 1:56:48 23:21 255 12 32 67 69 75 76  
11 1:58:41 23:44 313 51 59 65 68 70 72 73
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Duffus, Zoe JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:51.2 18:08.7 1
2 Cates, Ellie SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:55.3 18:21.3 2
3 Fruchey, Monroe SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.2 18:33.5 3
4 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 6:01.5 18:40.6 4
5 Faber, Amelia SO Homestead 6:03.1 18:45.6 5
6 Clements, Mallory SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:03.4 18:46.5 6
7 Minton, Ashlyn JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.4 18:52.5 7
8 Christman, Shelby JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:22.8 19:46.5 8
9 Ruch, Madalyn SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:23.7 19:49.3 9
10 Woods, Kaitlyn SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:24.5 19:51.8 10
11 Norris, Eden SO Leo 6:24.6 19:52.2 11
12 Hogue, Chloe FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:25.2 19:54.1 12
13 Sedlaczek, Angelina SR Homestead 6:25.4 19:54.6 13
14 Whicker, Keller FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:27.0 19:59.7 14
15 Mays, Abigail JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:30.8 20:11.4 15
16 Silvers-Barone, Summer SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:31.5 20:13.6 16
17 Nix, Kathryn SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:31.6 20:13.8 17
18 Armstrong, Nataley SO Garrett 6:32.8 20:17.4 18
19 Albers, Reagan FR Homestead 6:34.4 20:22.6 19
20 Oddou, Lillian SR Columbia City 6:35.3 20:25.3 20
21 Beeber, Susan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:35.5 20:25.8 21
22 Morris, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:35.7 20:26.6 22
23 Grashoff, Ella SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:38.0 20:33.5 23
24 Clibon, Victoria FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:38.4 20:34.9 24
25 Williams, Alyssa JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:38.6 20:35.7 25
26 Peckinpaugh, Elise FR Homestead 6:41.0 20:43.0 26
27 Andersen, Kyra SR Homestead 6:41.1 20:43.3 27
28 Placencia, Valencia JR Garrett 6:41.4 20:44.2 28
29 Eastom, Jaiden SO Ft. Wayne Snider 6:41.8 20:45.4 29
30 Cook, Jaslyn SR Columbia City 6:41.8 20:45.6 30
31 Malcolm, Madelyn JR Garrett 6:41.9 20:45.7 31
32 Kilgus, Meron FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:42.1 20:46.4 32
33 Kaschinske, Rhaya JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:43.4 20:50.4 33
34 Borchelt, Madelyn SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:44.7 20:54.4 34
35 Early, Jasmine SR Columbia City 6:45.4 20:56.6 35
36 Hoover, Callie JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:46.5 21:00.1 36
37 Oddou, Eden SR Columbia City 6:46.7 21:00.8 37
38 Hout, Paige FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:47.9 21:04.5 38
39 Dove, Casandra FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:48.5 21:06.3 39
40 Galassini, Alexandra JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:48.5 21:06.4 40
41 Nix, Katelyn JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 6:48.7 21:06.9 41
42 Lahr, Lilyana SO Columbia City 6:49.0 21:07.8 42
43 Fuchs, Megan SR Leo 6:49.4 21:09.1 43
44 Beaubien, Renee SO Leo 6:49.5 21:09.4 44
45 Kissner, Lily JR Leo 6:49.9 21:10.6 45
46 Sigler, Karris SO Columbia City 6:49.9 21:10.7 46
47 Warner, Heidi JR Homestead 6:52.8 21:19.4 47
48 Stine, Taylor SO Leo 6:52.9 21:20.0 48
49 Vogan, Natalee JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:53.5 21:21.7 49
50 Abel, Audrey FR Leo 6:58.6 21:37.6 50
51 Craig, Kasey SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:59.8 21:41.4 51
52 Delaney, Aileen JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:06.3 22:01.5 52
53 Lashure, Olivia FR Leo 7:13.8 22:24.6 53
54 Willson, Allyson SR Columbia City 7:16.5 22:33.2 54
55 Hower, Maya SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7:17.3 22:35.5 55
56 Patterson, Melody SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:18.2 22:38.4 56
57 Boner, Sophie FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:19.9 22:43.4 57
58 Gonzalez, Grace JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:28.7 23:10.8 58
59 Hackbush, Vada SO Ft. Wayne North Side 7:30.0 23:14.9 59
60 Haynes, Aida FR Garrett 7:32.6 23:22.8 60
61 Hedrick, Emma JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:34.0 23:27.3 61
62 Kepney, Jada SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:37.1 23:36.9 62
63 Liechty, Samantha FR Garrett 7:39.3 23:43.9 63
64 Jester, Kennedy SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:41.0 23:49.0 64
65 Scherrer, Abby SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:43.1 23:55.4 65
66 Fleck, Faith SR Lakewood Park Christian 7:51.1 24:20.4  
67 Ehrman, Keziah FR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:52.6 24:24.8 66
68 Hicks, Briana SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:53.0 24:26.1 67
69 Wells-White, Dominique SR Ft. Wayne North Side 7:55.8 24:35.0 68
70 Hicks, Tiana SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 7:58.3 24:42.6 69
71 Lowe, Tessa FR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:08.9 25:15.4 70
72 DeWitt, Samantha SR Garrett 8:16.5 25:39.1 71
73 Calliham, Kalissa JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:21.1 25:53.3 72
74 Randolph, Brina JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8:32.5 26:28.6 73
75 Elwood, Heather SO Lakewood Park Christian 8:34.9 26:36.0  
76 Rayle, Chloe JR Garrett 8:37.1 26:42.9 74
77 Harris, Lydia SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 8:42.4 26:59.4 75
78 Robinson, Lauren FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 9:09.6 28:23.8 76
79 Jackson, Laura SO Whitko 9:41.3 30:01.8  
Boys Varsity Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:54 16:22 34 1 2 6 11 14 23 30
2 1:22:05 16:25 39 4 5 7 8 15 20 27
3 1:24:12 16:50 87 3 9 10 18 47 51 56
4 1:26:10 17:14 120 12 19 25 29 35 39 52
5 1:26:59 17:23 138 16 17 31 32 42 44 45
6 1:27:29 17:29 162 13 26 28 46 49 50 54
7 1:28:14 17:38 176 22 24 37 40 53 63 71
8 1:30:42 18:08 231 21 43 48 59 60 62 64
9 1:31:36 18:19 243 34 36 41 65 67 70 78
10 1:33:44 18:44 286 38 57 58 61 72 75 77
11 1:34:01 18:48 298 33 55 68 69 73 74  
12 1:44:09 20:49 382 66 76 79 80 81 82  
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gibson, Reece SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:09.1 15:58.3 1
2 Whicker, Wilson SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:11.0 16:03.9 2
3 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:11.7 16:06.1 3
4 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 5:12.0 16:07.0 4
5 Neff, Jarred SR Homestead 5:13.9 16:12.9 5
6 Kropf, Drake SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:15.3 16:17.4 6
7 McArdle, Donald JR Homestead 5:16.2 16:20.1 7
8 Baitz, Ethan SO Homestead 5:18.5 16:27.1 8
9 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:19.5 16:30.3 9
10 Mills, Nicholas SR Columbia City 5:21.6 16:37.0 10
11 Bentz, Luke JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:23.1 16:41.4 11
12 Sloffer, Preston SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:23.3 16:42.2 12
13 Milledge, Kobe JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:25.1 16:47.7 13
14 Adair, Daniel SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:27.0 16:53.6 14
15 Cook, Carter SR Homestead 5:28.7 16:59.0 15
16 Simcox, Maximilian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:29.2 17:00.4 16
17 Wiseman, Jason JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:29.4 17:01.2 17
18 Hall, Austin SO Columbia City 5:29.7 17:01.9 18
19 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.3 17:03.7 19
20 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:30.9 17:05.7 20
21 Jackson, Conner JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:31.7 17:08.2 21
22 Hartleroad, Tyler SO Leo 5:32.5 17:10.7 22
23 Schlegel, Kalen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:34.7 17:17.5 23
24 Ringwood, Jackson JR Leo 5:34.8 17:17.8 24
25 Schroeder, Wyatt SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:35.7 17:20.7 25
26 Mendoza, Jaime JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:36.2 17:22.0 26
27 Sheppard, Aidan JR Homestead 5:36.3 17:22.3 27
28 Slater, Julian JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:36.9 17:24.4 28
29 Gongwer, Ian JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:37.3 17:25.5 29
30 Alderdice, Charles SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:38.5 17:29.2 30
31 Row, Liam JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:39.0 17:30.7 31
32 Nix, Brendan FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:40.0 17:34.0 32
33 Lehmkuhle, Jaxzen SR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:41.4 17:38.3 33
34 Connelly, Gabriel SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:41.6 17:38.7 34
35 Lohman, Robert SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:41.6 17:38.8 35
36 McIntosh, Andrew JR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:42.1 17:40.4 36
37 Setser, Donovin SR Leo 5:43.2 17:43.9 37
38 MCMain, Tanner SO Garrett 5:43.9 17:46.1 38
39 Hockema, Phillip SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:44.7 17:48.5 39
40 Fowerbaugh, Joel SR Leo 5:45.2 17:49.9 40
41 Muldoon, Corbin SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 5:45.8 17:51.7 41
42 Sutter, Pablo FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:46.2 17:53.1 42
43 Lewis, Jacob SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:47.3 17:56.4 43
44 Smith, Evan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:47.4 17:56.9 44
45 Garcia, John JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:47.6 17:57.5 45
46 LaCroix, Ethan FR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:47.6 17:57.5 46
47 Mills, Seth SO Columbia City 5:47.7 17:57.8 47
48 Lemmon, Jonah JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:47.7 17:57.9 48
49 Spuller, Johnathon JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:47.9 17:58.4 49
50 Taylor, Brett JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:49.7 18:04.0 50
51 Mills, Jack SO Columbia City 5:51.1 18:08.4 51
52 DeRose, Timothy SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:52.5 18:12.5 52
53 Alcantar, Tristian SR Leo 5:52.6 18:12.8 53
54 Maciejewski, William JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:55.0 18:20.4 54
55 Stewart, owen FR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:56.4 18:24.8 55
56 Taylor, Bryce SR Columbia City 6:01.2 18:39.6 56
57 Davis, Landon FR Garrett 6:03.6 18:47.1 57
58 McCormack, Kane JR Garrett 6:03.8 18:47.7 58
59 Valencia, Cristopher SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:04.1 18:48.5 59
60 Baltazard, Chryzor SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:05.2 18:51.9 60
61 Ritenour, Romano SR Garrett 6:06.6 18:56.3 61
62 Otis, Logan SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:06.7 18:56.7 62
63 Brown, Keaton SR Leo 6:10.1 19:07.3 63
64 Linnemeier, Kyle JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:10.3 19:07.9 64
65 Miller, Boston FR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:11.6 19:11.7 65
66 Rowlader, Dylan JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:12.3 19:14.1 66
67 Miller, Dawson SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:12.5 19:14.6 67
68 Mutlek, Ali SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:12.7 19:15.2 68
69 Shipley, Xavier FR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:12.7 19:15.2 69
70 Leininger, Seth SO Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:12.9 19:15.9 70
71 Berghoff, Kaleb SR Leo 6:14.3 19:20.1 71
72 Weimer, Colton JR Garrett 6:16.6 19:27.5 72
73 Jauregui, Garret FR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:16.8 19:28.1 73
74 Craig, Carter SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6:17.3 19:29.4 74
75 Bailey, Jarrett SR Garrett 6:17.5 19:30.1 75
76 Porter, Jacob SO Whitko 6:18.0 19:31.8  
77 Shively, Christopher JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:18.6 19:33.5 76
78 Gater, Tyler FR Garrett 6:33.7 20:20.4 77
79 Connelly, Donovan SR Ft. Wayne Blackhawk Christian 6:37.7 20:32.6 78
80 Moriarity, Cobin JR Lakewood Park Christian 6:56.1 21:29.9 79
81 Kruse, Braeson FR Lakewood Park Christian 6:57.0 21:32.7 80
82 Elwood, Jeremy FR Lakewood Park Christian 7:12.2 22:19.8 81
83 Hildebrandt, Jeremiah SR Whitko 7:15.6 22:30.4  
84 Shively, Titus FR Lakewood Park Christian 7:34.0 23:27.4 82
85 Wise, Samuel FR Whitko 7:53.9 24:29.0  
86 Williams, Jordan SO Whitko 8:49.5 27:21.2  
  Francis, Colin JR Ft. Wayne North Side DQ