IHSAA Cross Country Section 11 Date: 10-12-19   Venue: West Noble, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Race Girls Race
Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:32 16:54 39 3 7 8 10 11 17 22
2 1:25:24 17:04 52 2 5 6 14 25 27 39
3 1:26:57 17:23 79 4 13 19 20 23 24 29
4 1:31:09 18:13 138 15 16 30 36 41 42 48
5 1:31:58 18:23 144 18 21 26 33 46 49 53
6 1:31:42 18:20 148 1 28 34 38 47 51  
7 1:31:55 18:23 153 9 32 35 37 40    
8 1:34:41 18:56 181 12 31 43 45 50    
9 Prairie Heights 1:53:31 22:42 261 44 52 54 55 56    
Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steury, Izaiah SR Angola 5:10.5 16:04.7 1
2 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:17.4 16:26.3 2
3 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:17.9 16:27.6 3
4 Liepe, Austin SR East Noble 5:19.3 16:32.2 4
5 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:19.4 16:32.4 5
6 Schwartz, Anthony SR Westview 5:25.6 16:51.8 6
7 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:26.7 16:55.1 7
8 Cripe, Austin SR West Noble 5:27.0 16:56.0 8
9 Begly, Lucas SR Lakeland 5:27.4 16:57.3 9
10 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 5:29.4 17:03.6 10
11 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:31.4 17:09.8 11
12 Biddle, Gezahagne SR Eastside 5:32.7 17:13.8 12
13 Potts, Wesley SR East Noble 5:33.4 17:16.0 13
14 Sanchez, Anthony SR Westview 5:35.0 17:20.8 14
15 Adams, Clayton SR DeKalb 5:36.3 17:24.8 15
16 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:38.1 17:30.6 16
17 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:38.3 17:31.0 17
18 Lantz, Eli SR Churubusco 5:38.6 17:32.0 18
19 Diehm, Lucas SR East Noble 5:38.8 17:32.7 19
20 Hand, Ben SR East Noble 5:40.6 17:38.3 20
21 Keily, Sam SR Churubusco 5:42.2 17:43.3 21
22 Weaver, Michael SR West Noble 5:43.9 17:48.6 22
23 McLatcher, Carson SR Fremont 5:46.8 17:57.6  
24 Corbin, Kyler SR East Noble 5:47.2 17:58.7 23
25 Fuller, Kayden SR East Noble 5:50.4 18:08.6 24
26 Thornburgh, Darrion SR Westview 5:51.9 18:13.3 25
27 Skinner, Levi SR Churubusco 5:52.8 18:16.2 26
28 Copas, Jakob SR Central Noble 5:53.7 18:19.0  
29 Cupp, Andrew SR Westview 5:54.7 18:22.2 27
30 Herbert, Landon SR Angola 5:54.9 18:22.6 28
31 Sillaway, Drew SR East Noble 5:55.1 18:23.2 29
32 Shepherd, Noah SR Central Noble 5:55.8 18:25.4  
33 VanGessel, Carter SR DeKalb 5:57.7 18:31.5 30
34 Lower, Konner SR Eastside 5:58.6 18:34.2 31
35 Palmer, Konner SR Lakeland 5:59.5 18:36.9 32
36 Prater, Shawn SR Churubusco 6:00.1 18:38.8 33
37 Burney, Alex SR Angola 6:00.7 18:40.6 34
38 Blankenship, Terance SR Lakeland 6:00.7 18:40.8 35
39 Brown, Keenan SR DeKalb 6:01.0 18:41.7 36
40 Chambless, Zachary SR Lakeland 6:01.9 18:44.5 37
41 Cooper, Vaughn SR Angola 6:02.0 18:44.9 38
42 Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview 6:04.3 18:52.0 39
43 Wachtman, Ezekiel SR Lakeland 6:05.5 18:55.7 40
44 Tobierre, Gabe SR DeKalb 6:07.1 19:00.5 41
45 Brown, Clayton SR DeKalb 6:08.1 19:03.6 42
46 Vinson, Braden SR Eastside 6:11.8 19:15.3 43
47 Fulton, Jordan SR Hamilton 6:15.9 19:28.0  
48 Glasgo, Kawliga SR Prairie Heights 6:17.6 19:33.3 44
49 Geyer, Jacob SR Eastside 6:20.3 19:41.7 45
50 Stroder, Dylan SR Churubusco 6:22.4 19:48.3 46
51 Cornehl, Bjarne SR Angola 6:22.9 19:49.8 47
52 Mason, Travers SR DeKalb 6:24.1 19:53.3 48
53 Brandt, Kyle SR Churubusco 6:24.2 19:53.7 49
54 Vinson, Brock SR Eastside 6:25.2 19:56.8 50
55 Ramirez Rios, Jon SR Angola 6:33.2 20:21.8 51
56 Sharp, Jackson SR Fremont 6:36.0 20:30.5  
57 Dyer, Nick SR Prairie Heights 6:47.0 21:04.5 52
58 McEntarfer, Aydan SR Fremont 6:56.0 21:32.7  
59 Graft, Cody SR Churubusco 6:58.1 21:39.2 53
60 Yoder, Reegan SR Central Noble 7:24.7 23:01.7  
61 Schrock, Holt SR Prairie Heights 7:33.0 23:27.4 54
62 Disher, Dayne SR Fremont 7:37.7 23:42.1  
63 Baas, Brady SR Prairie Heights 7:38.8 23:45.5 55
64 Farnham, Garrett SR Hamilton 7:58.3 24:46.3  
65 Wait, Hunter SR Central Noble 8:01.3 24:55.4  
66 Cook, Max SR Prairie Heights 8:16.0 25:41.1 56
67 Prosser, Cayden SR Hamilton 8:28.7 26:20.5  
  Palmer, Peyton SR East Noble DNF  
  Lapp, Ryan SR Westview DNF  
  Rowe, Mathias SR DeKalb DNF  
  Troyer, Christian SR Lakeland DNF  
  Wagner, Aaron SR East Noble DNF  
  Kline, Hunter SR East Noble DNF  
  Dupuy, Cameron SR West Noble DNF  
  Sibert, Sam SR East Noble DNF  
  Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco DNF  
  Schuller, Logan SR West Noble DNF  
  Knowles, Landon SR DeKalb DNF  
  Moore, Kayden SR Westview DNF  
  Chambers, Owen SR East Noble DNF  
  Wood, Xander SR Westview DNF  
  Sheeley, Thomas SR West Noble DNF  
  Bruick, Harrison SR Angola DNF  
  Downing, Nick SR Churubusco DNF  
  Lowe, Isaiah SR West Noble DNF  
  Guzman, Armani SR Fremont DNF  
  Fulton, Kenny SR Hamilton DNF  
  Reister, Korbyn SR Churubusco DNF  
  Allen, Preston SR DeKalb DNF  
  Miller, Lyndon SR Westview DNF  
  Munoz Jimenez, Jorge SR Westview DNF  
  Rogers, Rob SR East Noble DNF  
  Smith, Jackson SR DeKalb DNF  
  Rathke, Chandler SR East Noble DNF  
  Eggering, Evan SR East Noble DNF  
  Campos, Isaac SR West Noble DNF  
  Dolynsky, Andrly SR Hamilton DNF  
  Hershberger, Chad SR Westview DNF  
  Reyes, Ryan SR West Noble DNF  
  Grate, Chase SR East Noble DNF  
  Knepper, Elijah SR DeKalb DNF  
  Niccum, Isaac SR Westview DNF  
  Silva, Isaac SR West Noble DNF  
  Krider, Ethan SR Churubusco DNF  
  Aguirre, Edwin SR East Noble DNF  
  Torres, Ian SR East Noble DNF  
Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:29 21:53 65 9 11 12 14 19 25 27
2 1:48:21 21:40 69 3 10 17 18 21 24  
3 1:48:06 21:37 72 1 4 6 15 46 51 55
4 1:48:31 21:42 81 2 5 7 33 34 52  
5 1:54:45 22:57 132 8 26 30 32 36    
6 1:56:15 23:15 144 20 22 23 37 42 53 54
7 2:00:11 24:02 169 13 28 38 43 47 48  
8 2:03:14 24:38 181 16 31 35 49 50 56  
9 2:02:28 24:29 193 29 39 40 41 44 45  
Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bennett, Lydia SR DeKalb 6:20.6 19:42.5 1
2 Clemens, Taylor SR Angola 6:23.7 19:52.2 2
3 Murillo-Rivera, Yarency SR West Noble 6:30.2 20:12.3 3
4 DeTray, Abby SR DeKalb 6:30.5 20:13.3 4
5 Hinkley, Gracynn SR Angola 6:34.6 20:26.2 5
6 Winebrenner, Riley SR DeKalb 6:36.8 20:33.0 6
7 Schmucker, Grace SR Fremont 6:45.5 21:00.1  
8 Blum, Hannah SR Angola 6:47.6 21:06.6 7
9 Fry, Deann SR Westview 6:54.9 21:29.1 8
10 Becker, Rachel SR East Noble 6:58.5 21:40.5 9
11 Gochenour, Natalie SR Fremont 6:58.6 21:40.8  
12 Foreman, Gabrielle SR West Noble 6:58.7 21:41.0 10
13 Weng, Erin SR East Noble 7:02.2 21:51.8 11
14 Maley, Mariah SR East Noble 7:02.2 21:51.9 12
15 Steele, Allison SR Prairie Heights 7:03.2 21:55.0 13
16 Becker, Anna SR East Noble 7:03.7 21:56.4 14
17 Swift, Penelope SR DeKalb 7:04.4 21:58.7 15
18 Graft, Katie SR Churubusco 7:04.7 21:59.6 16
19 Villalobos, Nallely SR West Noble 7:05.1 22:00.7 17
20 Wallen, Megan SR West Noble 7:06.9 22:06.5 18
21 Rummel, Olivia SR East Noble 7:07.7 22:08.9 19
22 Vice, Madison SR Central Noble 7:10.8 22:18.6 20
23 Shoemaker, Erin SR West Noble 7:11.5 22:20.7 21
24 Zumbrun, Kylie SR Central Noble 7:13.5 22:27.1 22
25 Rinehold, Michaela SR Central Noble 7:15.4 22:32.8 23
26 Parson, Thalia SR West Noble 7:17.3 22:38.8 24
27 Weng, Rachel SR East Noble 7:21.0 22:50.3 25
28 Bender, Raegan SR Westview 7:21.5 22:51.8 26
29 Richards, Samantha SR East Noble 7:23.7 22:58.7 27
30 Gumbel, Makayla SR Fremont 7:24.4 23:00.7  
31 Bell, Roshelle SR Prairie Heights 7:24.5 23:01.2 28
32 Guzman, Monica SR Lakeland 7:26.6 23:07.6 29
33 Neff, Hannah SR Westview 7:27.9 23:11.7 30
34 Basinger, Allie SR Churubusco 7:28.8 23:14.4 31
35 Stoltzfus, Lindsay SR Westview 7:31.5 23:22.9 32
36 Biernat, Samantha SR Angola 7:34.3 23:31.5 33
37 Villa Romero, Ashley SR Angola 7:35.4 23:35.1 34
38 Debolt, Cara SR Churubusco 7:37.2 23:40.6 35
39 Miller, Nicole SR Westview 7:40.2 23:49.9 36
40 Stump, Viktorija SR Central Noble 7:40.7 23:51.6 37
41 Roberts, Samantha SR Prairie Heights 7:45.1 24:05.2 38
42 Fleeman, Keylee SR Lakeland 7:51.8 24:26.0 39
43 Rettig, Brooklynn SR Lakeland 7:55.3 24:36.8 40
44 Allen, Paris SR Lakeland 7:58.9 24:48.0 41
45 Price, Angela SR Central Noble 8:04.6 25:05.8 42
46 Hall, Kyler SR Prairie Heights 8:06.7 25:12.4 43
47 Malaivanh, Kailia SR Lakeland 8:12.5 25:30.4 44
48 Helbert, Kennedy SR Eastside 8:14.0 25:35.1  
49 Munoz, Claudia SR Lakeland 8:15.2 25:38.6 45
50 Runge, Autumn SR DeKalb 8:15.2 25:38.7 46
51 Springer, Alayna SR Prairie Heights 8:21.2 25:57.2 47
52 James, Caylee SR Prairie Heights 8:22.5 26:01.5 48
53 Schuman, Katelynn SR Churubusco 8:41.2 26:59.4 49
54 Refeld, Eva SR Churubusco 8:48.1 27:20.9 50
55 Hammer, Ally SR DeKalb 8:52.2 27:33.8 51
56 Cruz Ramirez, Olhane SR Hamilton 9:11.2 28:32.6  
57 Fee, Sienna SR Angola 9:14.3 28:42.4 52
58 Stier, Mikayla SR Central Noble 9:32.4 29:38.5 53
59 Bingham, Kylie SR Central Noble 9:45.1 30:18.2 54
60 Armey, Mia SR DeKalb 9:52.3 30:40.3 55
61 Elliot, Catherine SR Churubusco 9:56.9 30:54.6 56
62 McMullen, Meghyn SR Hamilton 10:24.4 32:20.2  
  Yarian, Caleigh SR DeKalb DNF  
  Chilenski, Autumn SR Fremont DNF  
  Yoder, MaKenzie SR Central Noble DNF  
  Lowery, Madelynn SR East Noble DNF  
  Berlew, Katie SR Fremont DNF  
  Allshouse, Kiana SR Prairie Heights DNF  
  Kline, Leah SR East Noble DNF  
  Smith, Cady SR East Noble DNF  
  Beck, Jaydyn SR Central Noble DNF  
  Tjon, Abby SR East Noble DNF  
  Sines, Jama SR Lakeland DNF  
  Pankop, Khloe SR East Noble DNF  
  Sines, Chloe SR Lakeland DNF  
  Karthlelser, Estelle SR Hamilton DNF  
  Prest, Morigan SR East Noble DNF  
  Christlieb, Elizabeth SR West Noble DNF