IHSAA Cross Country Section 10 Date: 10-12-19   Venue: Elkhart Central - Elkhart, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
IHSAA Cross Country Section 10 - Mens Race IHSAA Cross Country Section 10 - Womens Race
IHSAA Cross Country Section 10 - Mens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:07 16:49 37 1 2 7 10 17 44 45
2 1:26:26 17:17 81 4 5 21 25 26 36 37
3 1:27:49 17:33 92 15 16 19 20 22 27 33
4 1:27:12 17:26 99 3 13 24 29 30 49 62
5 1:28:58 17:47 145 9 11 31 46 48 54 64
6 1:29:19 17:51 148 8 23 34 41 42 43 55
7 1:29:42 17:56 153 14 18 28 40 53 59 60
8 1:29:31 17:54 159 6 12 39 50 52 61 70
9 1:33:51 18:46 263 35 47 51 63 67 72 74
10 1:35:40 19:08 291 32 56 66 68 69 71 73
11 1:35:58 19:11 293 38 57 58 65 75 76 77
IHSAA Cross Country Section 10 - Mens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hogan, Drew SO Goshen 5:13 16:15 1
2 Johnston, Cole SO Goshen 5:14 16:17 2
3 Terrell, Neil SR Elkhart Memorial 5:15 16:21 3
4 Moore, Jack SO Northridge 5:17 16:26 4
5 Miller, Jaxon FR Northridge 5:23 16:45 5
6 Quinones, Jose JR Elkhart Central 5:25 16:53 6
7 Claxton, Tommy FR Goshen 5:26 16:55 7
8 Owings, William (Luke) SR Concord 5:30 17:06 8
9 Hammer, Michael SR Wawasee 5:30 17:08 9
10 Mora, Adrian SO Goshen 5:30 17:08 10
11 Hand, Karlson JR Wawasee 5:31 17:09 11
12 Garcia, Eric SR Elkhart Central 5:32 17:14 12
13 Cepero, Juan SR Elkhart Memorial 5:35 17:22 13
14 Maxwell, Tony SO Elkhart Christian Academy 5:36 17:25 14
15 Hunsberger, Brady SO NorthWood 5:36 17:27 15
16 Schlatter, Sam JR NorthWood 5:37 17:28 16
17 Diaz, Ryan JR Goshen 5:38 17:32 17
18 Bevier, Josh SR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:39 17:35 18
19 Myers, Garrett SR NorthWood 5:39 17:36 19
20 Hochstetler, Eric JR NorthWood 5:40 17:37 20
21 Canfield, Michael SO Northridge 5:41 17:41 21
22 Burden, Jordan FR NorthWood 5:41 17:41 22
23 Ruiz Cruz, Kevin JR Concord 5:42 17:44 23
24 Brown, Daniel SR Elkhart Memorial 5:42 17:45 24
25 McMann, Bryce JR Northridge 5:43 17:46 25
26 Perez, Nathan SO Northridge 5:43 17:48 26
27 Escamilla, Austin JR NorthWood 5:44 17:49 27
28 Schramm, Luke FR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:44 17:51 28
29 Rodriguez, Teagen SO Elkhart Memorial 5:44 17:52 29
30 Cruz Portillo, Luis JR Elkhart Memorial 5:44 17:52 30
31 Alexander, Jace JR Wawasee 5:45 17:54 31
32 Wiggins, Jonathan SR Jimtown 5:45 17:54 32
33 Miller, Owen FR NorthWood 5:47 17:59 33
34 Pietrariu, Richard SR Concord 5:48 18:04 34
35 Hagerman, Jaren SR Fairfield 5:50 18:08 35
36 Spicher, Jon FR Northridge 5:50 18:08 36
37 Zmuda, Noah FR Northridge 5:50 18:08 37
38 Youngberg, Kelby SR Bethany Christian 5:50 18:09 38
39 Lightfoot, Zane FR Elkhart Central 5:50 18:09 39
40 Corona, Omar SR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:50 18:10 40
41 Mejia, Andres SR Concord 5:51 18:12 41
42 Smith, Ethan SO Concord 5:51 18:13 42
43 Wright, Noah SR Concord 5:52 18:14 43
44 D'eila, Isacco SR Goshen 5:52 18:15 44
45 Wiese, Tyler SO Goshen 5:52 18:16 45
46 Powell, Camden SO Wawasee 5:53 18:19 46
47 Miller, Zach FR Fairfield 5:53 18:20 47
48 Conley, Thomas SR Wawasee 5:56 18:28 48
49 Carranza, Leonard SR Elkhart Memorial 5:57 18:31 49
50 Vindel, Bryan (Jay) SO Elkhart Central 5:58 18:34 50
51 Almiray-Pujol, Marco SR Fairfield 6:00 18:40 51
52 Rodriguez, Marcus SO Elkhart Central 6:00 18:41 52
53 Bell, Ross JR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:00 18:41 53
54 Smith, Trevor SO Wawasee 6:02 18:45 54
55 Nicoson, William JR Concord 6:04 18:53 55
56 Daniels, Isaac JR Jimtown 6:04 18:54 56
57 Klopfenstein, Sam FR Bethany Christian 6:05 18:55 57
58 Plank, Jacob SR Bethany Christian 6:05 18:56 58
59 Dyck, Josiah SO Elkhart Christian Academy 6:06 18:59 59
60 Bueno, Luis JR Elkhart Christian Academy 6:07 19:01 60
61 Castro, Henry JR Elkhart Central 6:07 19:01 61
62 Stansbury, David SO Elkhart Memorial 6:09 19:07 62
63 Hagerman, Jared SR Fairfield 6:09 19:08 63
64 Boyer, Josiah FR Wawasee 6:09 19:09 64
65 Yeakey, Aaron JR Bethany Christian 6:14 19:23 65
66 Doan, Brandon SO Jimtown 6:14 19:24 66
67 Plett, Stevan JR Fairfield 6:18 19:35 67
68 DeLaLuz-Mancilla, Aaron SO Jimtown 6:18 19:37 68
69 Borders, Tyler SO Jimtown 6:23 19:51 69
70 De La Cruz, Sergio SR Elkhart Central 6:23 19:52 70
71 Leighton, Nathan FR Jimtown 6:24 19:54 71
72 Long, Jenson SO Fairfield 6:32 20:20 72
73 Rink, Cameron SO Jimtown 6:33 20:22 73
74 Trammell, Ethan SR Fairfield 6:33 20:23 74
75 Plastow, David JR Lakeland Christian 6:33 20:24  
76 Clark, Gabe FR Bethany Christian 6:37 20:35 75
77 Turner, Sam SR Lakeland Christian 6:46 21:04  
78 Moshier, Simon FR Bethany Christian 7:11 22:20 76
79 Hager, Jack JR Bethany Christian 7:14 22:30 77
  Kennedy, Chadwich FR Concord DNF  
  Chris, Colyn FR Concord DNF  
  Riggle, Gage SR Concord DNF  
  Cook, Bryce JR Concord DNF  
  Centeno, Martin FR Concord DNF  
  Godzisz, Matthew FR Concord DNF  
  Marrufo, Joel FR Concord DNF  
  Mann, Logan FR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Huerta, Max SR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Windy, Jacob FR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Charters, Cody SO Elkhart Central DNF  
  Duran, Dylan JR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Klahr, Jackson SR Elkhart Christian Academy DNF  
  Burch, Daniel FR Elkhart Christian Academy DNF  
  Leeper, Isaac FR Elkhart Christian Academy DNF  
  Peterson, Daniel JR Elkhart Christian Academy DNF  
  Reynolds, Jude FR Elkhart Christian Academy DNF  
  Biddle, Chance SR Elkhart Christian Academy DNF  
  Lester, Ben JR Elkhart Christian Academy DNF  
  Katzenberger, Braedon FR Elkhart Christian Academy DNF  
  Zaldivar, Willy SO Elkhart Memorial DNF  
  Cruz Portllo, Abran SO Elkhart Memorial DNF  
  Corbin, Mathias FR Fairfield DNF  
  Stingel, Isaak SR Fairfield DNF  
  Lehman, Chris SR Fairfield DNF  
  Gates, Jordan SR Fairfield DNF  
  Moser, Bryson FR Fairfield DNF  
  Corbin, Seth SR Fairfield DNF  
  Moreland, Josh SO Fairfield DNF  
  Leavitt, Jeno JR Fairfield DNF  
  Liechty, Conrad SR Goshen DNF  
  Gaby, Jackson SO Goshen DNF  
  Barahona, Jocsan JR Goshen DNF  
  Bontrager-Waite, Lukas SR Goshen DNF  
  Hetler, Grifin SR Goshen DNF  
  Sixtos, Edwin SR Goshen DNF  
  Graber, Levi SR Goshen DNF  
  Esqueda, Jose SR Goshen DNF  
  Hertzler, Simon SR Goshen DNF  
  Welling, Daniel SR Goshen DNF  
  Biek, Oliver FR Goshen DNF  
  Russell, Corbin SR Jimtown DNF  
  Nickerson, Cameron FR Jimtown DNF  
  Frye, Adam SR Jimtown DNF  
  Moyer, Alex FR Jimtown DNF  
  Kallimani, Michael FR Jimtown DNF  
  Eichstadt, Jonathan SR Northridge DNF  
  Sallee, Tanner SR Northridge DNF  
  Simmons, Wyatt SR Northridge DNF  
  Eichstadt, Andrew JR Northridge DNF  
  Miller, Andrew JR Northridge DNF  
  Schwartz, Jared SR Northridge DNF  
  Smaka, Zachary SR Northridge DNF  
  Yoder, Zachary SR NorthWood DNF  
  Stutsman, Titus SO NorthWood DNF  
  Schmidt, Stephen SR NorthWood DNF  
  Hunsberger, Quinten SR NorthWood DNF  
  Stevenson, Grady SO NorthWood DNF  
  Martin, Carson SR NorthWood DNF  
  Boyer, Jaydon SR Wawasee DNF  
  Kaase, ian SO Wawasee DNF  
  Speybroeck, Dominic FR Wawasee DNF  
  Ruff, Kaiden JR Wawasee DNF  
IHSAA Cross Country Section 10 - Womens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:17 20:03 32 4 5 6 8 9 10 19
2 1:46:54 21:22 109 2 12 13 28 54 56 68
3 1:47:15 21:27 117 7 20 21 23 46 50 55
4 1:48:17 21:39 125 16 17 24 29 39 49 58
5 1:47:50 21:34 128 3 18 32 33 42 44 45
6 1:48:45 21:45 131 11 22 27 31 40 52 59
7 1:47:53 21:34 133 1 14 34 41 43 48 51
8 1:50:49 22:09 164 26 30 35 36 37 38 57
9 1:58:48 23:45 214 15 25 47 62 65    
10 2:07:03 25:24 301 53 60 61 63 64 66 67
IHSAA Cross Country Section 10 - Womens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dyer, Morgan SR Elkhart Memorial 6:10 19:11 1
2 Haldeman, Carol SR Fairfield 6:12 19:16 2
3 Cooper, Summer SR Concord 6:15 19:27 3
4 Hile, Haylee FR Northridge 6:19 19:38 4
5 Clark, Caitlin SR Northridge 6:26 20:00 5
6 Bache, Alison SR Northridge 6:28 20:06 6
7 Dibley, Lauren SR Elkhart Central 6:30 20:15 7
8 Ritchie, Clare SO Northridge 6:31 20:16 8
9 Baylis, Tamenech FR Northridge 6:31 20:17 9
10 LeBaron, Keeton JR Northridge 6:35 20:29 10
11 Burden, Kaitlin SO NorthWood 6:45 21:00 11
12 Howell, Chynzie FR Fairfield 6:45 21:00 12
13 Yoder, Madelyn JR Fairfield 6:47 21:05 13
14 Terrell, Rachel SO Elkhart Memorial 6:47 21:05 14
15 Richer, Teresa JR Bethany Christian 6:49 21:13 15
16 Esqueda, Nataly SO Goshen 6:49 21:13 16
17 Yordy, Sophia SO Goshen 6:49 21:14 17
18 Claudio, Stephany JR Concord 6:50 21:15 18
19 Troyer, Hayley SO Northridge 6:50 21:15 19
20 Keim, Adley FR Elkhart Central 6:51 21:18 20
21 Richardson, Brooke SO Elkhart Central 6:52 21:23 21
22 Allen, Emilie SO NorthWood 6:53 21:26 22
23 Hodges, Emma SO Elkhart Central 6:54 21:27 23
24 Koshmider, Sophia JR Goshen 6:55 21:30 24
25 Lind, Clara SR Bethany Christian 6:56 21:33 25
26 Ebright, Emma JR Wawasee 6:56 21:35 26
27 Miller, Megan SR NorthWood 6:56 21:35 27
28 Gruet, Emma SO Elkhart Christian Academy 6:57 21:37  
29 Culp, Makayla FR Fairfield 6:59 21:43 28
30 Arroyo, Celeste SR Goshen 6:59 21:45 29
31 Kryder, Cammy SO Wawasee 7:02 21:53 30
32 Wellington, Mia SR NorthWood 7:07 22:08 31
33 Simon, Sydney SR Concord 7:08 22:12 32
34 Bollero, Carina JR Concord 7:09 22:14 33
35 Scott, Gabriella JR Elkhart Memorial 7:09 22:14 34
36 Mayhew, Bailey JR Wawasee 7:13 22:26 35
37 Beezley, Ella JR Wawasee 7:13 22:27 36
38 Hurst, Mariah SO Wawasee 7:13 22:28 37
39 Tyler, Lily SO Wawasee 7:15 22:32 38
40 Bestul, Kassidy JR Goshen 7:16 22:35 39
41 Russell, Adaline SO Elkhart Christian Academy 7:16 22:36  
42 Barhydt, Reese JR NorthWood 7:16 22:36 40
43 Shepard, Adrianna SR Elkhart Memorial 7:17 22:40 41
44 Meranda, Elyse SR Concord 7:18 22:42 42
45 Eash, Morgan SR Elkhart Memorial 7:18 22:43 43
46 Sierra, Leslee JR Concord 7:19 22:45 44
47 Howard, Alonna FR Concord 7:20 22:50 45
48 Garcia, Alondra SR Elkhart Central 7:21 22:52 46
49 Dutchersmith, Luisa SR Bethany Christian 7:25 23:04 47
50 Morales, Claudia SO Elkhart Memorial 7:26 23:06 48
51 Chupp, Morgan SR Goshen 7:27 23:12 49
52 Strukel, Meleena JR Elkhart Central 7:31 23:23 50
53 Nagy, Laila SR Elkhart Memorial 7:36 23:40 51
54 Markham, Jenna SO NorthWood 7:38 23:45 52
55 Landon, Carly SO Jimtown 7:39 23:49 53
56 Geiger, Delana FR Fairfield 7:40 23:50 54
57 Vargas, Anaka JR Elkhart Central 7:40 23:50 55
58 Bontrager, Ava FR Fairfield 7:44 24:03 56
59 Turner, Autumn JR Wawasee 7:48 24:16 57
60 Walton Clark, Julie SR Goshen 7:53 24:32 58
61 Fielstra, Karlie SR NorthWood 7:57 24:45 59
62 Cox, Keely SR Elkhart Christian Academy 8:02 24:58  
63 Pendell, Charlotte JR Jimtown 8:04 25:07 60
64 Griffin, Abbigail SR Jimtown 8:15 25:39 61
65 Wei, Hanbing SR Bethany Christian 8:21 25:58 62
66 Geans, Spring FR Jimtown 8:26 26:14 63
67 Gluchowski, Kolby JR Jimtown 8:26 26:14 64
68 Deardorff, Brooklynn JR Elkhart Christian Academy 8:32 26:33  
69 Torres, Naomi SR Bethany Christian 8:41 27:00 65
70 Vollstedt, Destiny FR Jimtown 8:48 27:23 66
71 Young, Haylee FR Jimtown 8:49 27:26 67
72 Anaya-Corral, Matilde JR Fairfield 9:27 29:24 68
  Dyck, Sasha SR Bethany Christian DNF  
  Alley, Kayla JR Concord DNF  
  Nisen, Lydia FR Concord DNF  
  Odhiambo, Joyce FR Concord DNF  
  Trigg, Delaney FR Concord DNF  
  Hartman, Kali SR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Hiland, Antonia SR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Quintano, Lizie FR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Roll, Irie JR Elkhart Central DNF  
  Webber, Carlie SO Elkhart Central DNF  
  Overholser, Mikayley FR Elkhart Christian Academy DNF  
  Castillo, Yessenia SR Goshen DNF  
  Daniels, lindsey SO Goshen DNF  
  Flores, Sarai SR Goshen DNF  
  Kauffman, Lauren SO Goshen DNF  
  Rangel, Flor JR Goshen DNF  
  Schrock, Mara FR Goshen DNF  
  Weishaupt, Rylee SO Goshen DNF  
  Burkhart, Brianna SO Jimtown DNF  
  Leighton, Emily FR Jimtown DNF  
  Lovely, Kaitlin FR Jimtown DNF  
  Garcia, Monserrat JR Northridge DNF  
  Hoefer, Ella SO Northridge DNF  
  Long, Emma FR Northridge DNF  
  Lopez Martinez, Delaney SO Northridge DNF  
  Metzger, Ann SR Northridge DNF  
  Brewer, MacKenzie SO NorthWood DNF  
  Chapman, Kristin SR NorthWood DNF  
  Eberle, Hannah SR NorthWood DNF  
  Jenkins, Morgan SO NorthWood DNF  
  Martinez, Araceli SR NorthWood DNF  
  Quinn, Samantha SO NorthWood DNF  
  Smith, Molly SR NorthWood DNF  
  Venable, Natalie SR NorthWood DNF  
  Vorhis, Abigail JR NorthWood DNF  
  Wenger, Meleah SR NorthWood DNF  
  Williams, Andrea JR NorthWood DNF  
  Atwood, Rileigh JR Wawasee DNF  
  Gibbs, Jordan SO Wawasee DNF  
  Holsten, Ainsley FR Wawasee DNF  
  Pizana, Valeria SR Wawasee DNF