2019 Newton HS Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-05-19   Venue: Centennial Park-Newton, KS - Newton, KS
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kinnane, Ryan SR Andover 5:15.5 16:20.2 1
2 Iyali, Michael SR Wichita-North 5:20.7 16:36.4 2
3 Fullerton, Austin SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:26.8 16:55.4 3
4 Schmidt, Sawyer SR Augusta 5:29.7 17:04.4  
5 Rios , Trey SR Maize South 5:31.1 17:08.9 4
6 Walsh, Jack SR Wichita-East 5:31.6 17:10.3 5
7 Stoltzfus, Dylan SR Wichita-East 5:32.0 17:11.7 6
8 Schoenhoffer, Brett SR Andover Central 5:32.3 17:12.6 7
9 McDavitt, Sam SR Andover 5:37.5 17:28.5 8
10 Hauck, Kaden JR Andover 5:38.7 17:32.4 9
11 Landeros, Angel SR Dodge City 5:39.7 17:35.5 10
12 Helton, Brice SR Augusta 5:40.5 17:38.0  
13 Jantz, Erik SR Newton 5:40.8 17:38.8 11
14 Maki, Gabe SR Andover 5:41.3 17:40.6 12
15 Valverde, Giovanni SR Dodge City 5:41.9 17:42.5 13
16 Decker, Vaughn SR Maize South 5:42.4 17:43.9 14
17 Goual-Belhamidi, Aamer SR Wichita-East 5:42.8 17:45.3 15
18 Nocenti , Widly SR Newton 5:43.3 17:46.6 16
19 Fawson, Jacob SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:43.5 17:47.4 17
20 Williams, Dawson SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:44.3 17:49.7 18
21 Clark, Elijah SR Maize South 5:44.6 17:50.9 19
22 Seible, Connor SR Andover Central 5:45.0 17:52.1 20
23 Hallacy, Ronan SR Wichita-East 5:45.3 17:53.1 21
24 Blaufuss, Eli SR Newton 5:45.9 17:54.7 22
25 Zoller, Daniel SR Wichita-East 5:48.2 18:01.9 23
26 Meyer, Jayce SR Maize South 5:48.5 18:02.9 24
27 Wedge, Jackson SR Maize South 5:48.9 18:04.1 25
28 Spencer, Cole SR Andover 5:49.3 18:05.5 26
29 Schaeffer, Austin SR Maize South 5:49.5 18:06.1 27
30 Hawkins, Preston SR Goddard Eisenhower 5:51.4 18:11.9 28
31 Hickerson, Jude SR Wichita-East 5:52.8 18:16.2 29
32 Artzer, Eli SR Wamego 5:53.3 18:17.9 30
33 Cutting, Jon JR Wamego 5:53.6 18:18.6 31
34 Schmidt, Luke SR Newton 5:53.7 18:19.1 32
35 Chavez, Christopher SR Wichita-North 5:54.3 18:20.8 33
36 Johnson, Caden SR Maize South 5:54.4 18:21.3 34
37 Hippisley, John SR Andover 5:54.6 18:21.9 35
38 Lopez, Alex SR Liberal 5:55.2 18:23.6 36
39 Marquez, Martin SR Dodge City 5:55.8 18:25.5 37
40 Ashihi, Tylen SR El Dorado 5:56.0 18:26.1 38
41 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-West 5:56.5 18:27.7 39
42 Stegman, Brady JR Wamego 5:56.7 18:28.2 40
43 Wolfe, Emery JR Wamego 5:56.8 18:28.7 41
44 White, Jacob SR Wamego 5:57.1 18:29.5 42
45 Budde, John SR Wichita-East 5:57.2 18:30.0 43
46 Silmon, Kyle SR Wichita-South 5:59.0 18:35.6 44
47 Murillo, Edwin SR Liberal 6:00.6 18:40.4 45
48 Shea, Caleb SR Wamego 6:01.3 18:42.8 46
49 Holcomb, Max SR Andover Central 6:01.6 18:43.4 47
50 Libel, Logan JR Goddard Eisenhower 6:01.8 18:44.3 48
51 Crager, Robbie SR Valley Center 6:02.5 18:46.4 49
52 Ultreras, David JR Dodge City 6:03.1 18:48.3 50
53 Achilles, Cody SR McPherson 6:04.1 18:51.3 51
54 Chavez, Josias SR Dodge City 6:04.9 18:53.8 52
55 Vetter, Will SR Andover 6:07.3 19:01.3 53
56 Gonzales, Joaquin SR Wichita-West 6:07.4 19:01.7 54
57 Porter, Tavion SR Wichita-South 6:07.8 19:02.9 55
58 Pavlik, Kael SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:08.0 19:03.3 56
59 Harris, Abdush-Shahid SR Wichita-South 6:08.1 19:03.8 57
60 Hernandez, Aaron JR Wichita-South 6:08.5 19:05.0 58
61 Koontz, Caleb SR Newton 6:10.1 19:09.9 59
62 Barbosa, Aaron SR Liberal 6:10.2 19:10.4 60
63 Gering, Ben SR Newton 6:10.7 19:12.0 61
64 Schrag, Noah SR Valley Center 6:10.9 19:12.5 62
65 Mills, Jackson SR El Dorado 6:11.1 19:13.0 63
66 Frey, Colby SR Wichita-North 6:11.3 19:13.7 64
67 Lester, Xavier SR Andover Central 6:13.9 19:21.8 65
68 Werth, Lane SR Wichita-North 6:15.6 19:26.9 66
69 Araiza, Anthony SR Wichita-North 6:15.8 19:27.7 67
70 Martinez, Jair SR Dodge City 6:18.2 19:35.3 68
71 Amparan, Daniel JR Liberal 6:18.6 19:36.5 69
72 Anderson, Kaden SR Newton 6:20.5 19:42.3 70
73 Gascon, Anthony SR Wichita-West 6:22.8 19:49.5 71
74 Vansickle, Brendan SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:23.3 19:50.9 72
75 Laguna, Elian JR Liberal 6:23.5 19:51.5 73
76 Hampton, Justus SR McPherson 6:25.2 19:56.8 74
77 Drew, Dylan SR Wichita-West 6:25.7 19:58.5 75
78 O'Neil, Landon JR Andover Central 6:30.3 20:12.8 76
79 Adams, Ky'Vante SR Wichita-West 6:30.7 20:14.1 77
80 Powers, Matthew SR McPherson 6:33.2 20:21.8 78
81 Rameriez, Gerrardo SR Dodge City 6:33.4 20:22.5 79
82 Gilson, Grady SR Valley Center 6:34.3 20:25.2 80
83 Hailey, Joshua JR Valley Center 6:34.5 20:25.7 81
84 Gosser, John SR Wichita-South 6:35.5 20:28.8 82
85 Mendez, Tito JR McPherson 6:36.1 20:30.9 83
86 Villa, David JR Liberal 6:36.4 20:31.6 84
87 Ortega, Bryan JR Liberal 6:39.2 20:40.4 85
88 Asmussen, Alex SR Valley Center 6:42.5 20:50.6 86
89 Salm, Jacob JR El Dorado 6:42.6 20:51.1 87
90 Lind, Connor SR Wamego 6:45.4 20:59.8 88
91 Shelton, Riley SR McPherson 6:46.1 21:01.9 89
92 Ridpath, Steven SR Wichita-West 6:48.3 21:08.7 90
93 Bailey Jr., Michael JR Wichita-North 6:48.5 21:09.3 91
94 Ordonez, Edwin SR Wichita-South 6:49.5 21:12.4 92
95 Williams, Emmanuel SR Wichita-South 6:49.7 21:13.1 93
96 Fitch, Garret SR Valley Center 6:50.0 21:14.1 94
97 Burgess, Brock JR McPherson 6:50.2 21:14.6 95
98 Mai, Roman JR McPherson 6:54.3 21:27.3 96
99 Greene, Hayden SR El Dorado 6:56.4 21:33.8 97
100 Flores, Kale SR Andover Central 6:56.6 21:34.6 98
101 Knight, Garin SR El Dorado 6:57.6 21:37.7 99
102 Santacruz, Vincente SR Wichita-West 7:00.7 21:47.2 100
103 Duenas, Pablo SR Wichita-North 7:10.5 22:17.8 101
104 McIntosh, Noah SR Andover Central 7:34.6 23:32.6 102
105 Hailey, Elijah SR Valley Center 7:41.8 23:55.1 103