Goddard Invitational Cross Country Meet 2019 Date: 09-26-19   Venue: Goddard HS - Goddard, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity)
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Women's 5000 Meters (JV)
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:49 18:09 59 1 2 8 21 27 39 40
2 1:34:29 18:53 104 3 5 22 30 44 51 64
3 1:35:08 19:01 112 15 16 19 20 42 60 65
4 1:36:24 19:16 128 12 23 25 33 35 41 71
5 1:36:03 19:12 129 10 11 24 38 46    
6 1:37:26 19:29 161 9 13 14 59 66 67 77
7 1:38:40 19:44 187 26 29 31 47 54 78  
8 1:38:16 19:39 189 4 7 48 61 69    
9 1:38:55 19:47 196 17 34 37 52 56 74  
10 1:39:22 19:52 208 18 28 49 50 63 73  
11 1:39:56 19:59 223 6 36 55 58 68 70  
12 1:44:49 20:57 271 32 45 53 62 79    
13 1:46:10 21:14 323 43 57 72 75 76    
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schmidt, Sawyer SR Augusta 5:20.4 16:35.5 1
2 Helton, Brice SR Augusta 5:37.9 17:29.8 2
3 Barnes, Logan SR Andale 5:43.7 17:48.0 3
4 Meyer, CJ SR Wichita-Collegiate 5:47.7 18:00.3 4
5 Winter, Zach SR Andale 5:50.0 18:07.6 5
6 Orozco, Raul SR Pratt 5:50.8 18:10.1 6
7 Gwyn, Tyler SR Wichita-Collegiate 5:52.9 18:16.4 7
8 Dieter, Jacob SR Augusta 5:55.6 18:25.0 8
9 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-West 5:57.3 18:30.1 9
10 Bothell, Eli SR Maize 5:57.3 18:30.2 10
11 Castillo, Sebastian SR Maize 5:58.4 18:33.6 11
12 Mendez, Damian SR Dodge City 6:00.2 18:39.3 12
13 Gonzales, Joaquin SR Wichita-West 6:00.7 18:40.8 13
14 Gascon, Anthony SR Wichita-West 6:01.0 18:41.8 14
15 Crager, Robbie SR Valley Center 6:01.3 18:42.7 15
16 Francis, Parker SR Valley Center 6:02.6 18:46.8 16
17 Deitrich, Chris SR Mulvane 6:02.9 18:47.5 17
18 Lubbers, Mason SR Goddard 6:04.0 18:51.0 18
19 Schrag, Noah SR Valley Center 6:04.8 18:53.5 19
20 Hailey, Joshua SR Valley Center 6:05.3 18:55.1 20
21 Fox, Gideon SR Augusta 6:06.0 18:57.2 21
22 Wasinger, Trevin SR Andale 6:11.1 19:13.1 22
23 Martinez, Oziel SR Dodge City 6:11.4 19:14.1 23
24 Pucket, Gage SR Maize 6:11.5 19:14.4 24
25 Romo, Alexis SR Dodge City 6:11.8 19:15.3 25
26 Meecham, Drew SR Chaparral 6:13.9 19:21.7 26
27 Winzer, Brendan SR Augusta 6:14.0 19:22.2 27
28 Berends, Trevor SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:15.0 19:25.1  
29 Lickly, Landon SR Goddard 6:15.1 19:25.4 28
30 Yoder, Chris SR Chaparral 6:15.6 19:27.1 29
31 Bradbury, Easton SR Andale 6:15.7 19:27.3 30
32 Clark, Jacob SR Chaparral 6:16.8 19:30.8 31
33 Woodrome, Ethan SR Rose Hill 6:16.9 19:31.1 32
34 May, Andrew SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:18.0 19:34.6  
35 Chavez, Alex SR Dodge City 6:18.6 19:36.3 33
36 Jones, Kyle SR Mulvane 6:19.0 19:37.7 34
37 Rodriguez, Alfonso SR Dodge City 6:19.6 19:39.4 35
38 Cox, Darrian SR Pratt 6:19.9 19:40.5 36
39 Salazar, Victor SR Mulvane 6:21.2 19:44.4 37
40 Hale, Noah SR Maize 6:21.7 19:45.9 38
41 Fox, Grady SR Augusta 6:21.9 19:46.6 39
42 Johnson, Michael SR Augusta 6:22.2 19:47.5 40
43 Parga, Ruben SR Dodge City 6:22.5 19:48.7 41
44 Gilson, Grady SR Valley Center 6:23.2 19:50.6 42
45 Denning, Ethan SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:23.4 19:51.5 43
46 Hill, Luke SR Andale 6:24.0 19:53.3 44
47 Brack, Trevor SR Rose Hill 6:25.5 19:57.7 45
48 Fabrizius, Luke SR Maize 6:26.2 19:59.9 46
49 Garcia, Juan SR Chaparral 6:27.1 20:02.8 47
50 Mallard, Josh SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:27.8 20:05.1 48
51 Henschel, Jason SR Goddard 6:29.2 20:09.5 49
52 Baldwin, Jackson SR Goddard 6:29.6 20:10.5 50
53 Camp, Braxton SR Andale 6:31.0 20:15.0 51
54 Kidd, Justus SR Mulvane 6:31.6 20:16.8 52
55 Brenzikofer, Brett SR Rose Hill 6:31.7 20:17.0 53
56 Haydock, Kamon SR Chaparral 6:32.0 20:18.2 54
57 Davidson, Noah SR Pratt 6:34.9 20:27.2 55
58 Meyer, Andrew SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:35.1 20:27.8  
59 Heck, Clement SR Mulvane 6:35.7 20:29.5 56
60 Snodgrass, Ailin SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:35.7 20:29.7 57
61 Pelland, Kaiser SR Pratt 6:36.3 20:31.3 58
62 Ridpath, Steven SR Wichita-West 6:36.8 20:32.9 59
63 Fitch, Garret SR Valley Center 6:37.3 20:34.6 60
64 Qian, Alex SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:38.0 20:36.6 61
65 Rundell, Cyler SR Rose Hill 6:40.8 20:45.3 62
66 Pruitt, Dalton SR Goddard 6:41.0 20:46.1 63
67 Trujillo, Isaiah SR Andale 6:42.0 20:49.1 64
68 Asmussen, Alex SR Valley Center 6:44.1 20:55.6 65
69 Santacruz, Vincente SR Wichita-West 6:45.7 21:00.6 66
70 Adams, Ky'Vante SR Wichita-West 6:47.4 21:06.0 67
71 Orozco, Luis SR Pratt 6:47.9 21:07.4 68
72 Sprole, Aiden SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:51.4 21:18.3 69
73 Adame, Sergio SR Pratt 6:51.5 21:18.6 70
74 Banks, Gage SR Dodge City 6:56.0 21:32.5 71
75 Glidden, Matthew SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:56.8 21:35.2 72
76 Summers, Braxton SR Goddard 6:57.0 21:35.8 73
77 Brown, Robby SR Mulvane 7:01.3 21:49.0 74
78 Stephens, Gage SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:02.3 21:52.3 75
79 Shaffer, Conner SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:11.8 22:21.7 76
80 Macy, Luke SR Wichita-West 7:19.0 22:44.1 77
81 Young, Dalton SR Chaparral 7:22.4 22:54.8 78
82 Bielby, AJ SR Rose Hill 7:49.4 24:18.5 79
  Rogerson, Evan SR Maize DNF  
  Haam, Troy SR Pratt DNF  
  Guanche, Christopher SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
  Gates, James SR Chaparral DNF  
  White, Brooks SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
  Swan, Luke SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
  Dodd, Chance SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
  Allen, Jaret SR Maize DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:36 22:43 69 2 6 16 22 23 41  
2 1:54:24 22:52 74 3 9 10 17 35 37  
3 1:55:50 23:10 90 4 15 20 24 27 39 43
4 1:56:19 23:15 91 7 18 19 21 26 44 45
5 1:55:54 23:10 95 1 5 28 30 31 32  
6 1:57:41 23:32 107 8 11 25 29 34 36 46
7 1:58:14 23:38 110 12 13 14 33 38 40 42
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hoeme, Addie SR Pratt 6:49.5 21:12.5 1
2 Moon, Anna SR Mulvane 6:52.3 21:21.2 2
3 Zweifel, Porsha SR Augusta 6:55.1 21:29.8 3
4 Hoddy, Jalea SR Valley Center 6:58.0 21:39.0 4
5 Myers, Kayli SR Winfield 7:00.9 21:47.8  
6 Helfrich, Sian SR Pratt 7:02.2 21:51.7 5
7 Williams, Campbell SR Mulvane 7:03.9 21:57.2 6
8 Lucent, Kyrsten SR Rose Hill 7:06.7 22:06.0 7
9 Yates, Andrea SR Dodge City 7:08.0 22:09.9 8
10 McAllister, Sara SR Augusta 7:08.3 22:10.9 9
11 Birkenbaugh, Audrey SR Kingman 7:11.9 22:22.1  
12 Taylor, Alyssa SR Augusta 7:13.8 22:27.8 10
13 Cansino, Ahmani SR Dodge City 7:15.6 22:33.4 11
14 Knoblauch, Maggie SR Andale 7:16.0 22:34.8 12
15 Blaylock, Jenna SR Maize 7:18.2 22:41.7  
16 Gage, Michele SR Andale 7:19.1 22:44.3 13
17 Benavides, Gracelynn SR Winfield 7:19.5 22:45.8  
18 Meyer, Anastasia SR Andale 7:20.8 22:49.7 14
19 Young, Lynnzey SR Valley Center 7:23.4 22:57.7 15
20 Russell, Josie SR Mulvane 7:26.3 23:06.9 16
21 Stevens, Sophie SR Augusta 7:30.1 23:18.5 17
22 Clark, Blair SR Goddard 7:30.2 23:18.8  
23 Thomison, Aubrie SR Rose Hill 7:30.4 23:19.6 18
24 McCulloch, Jenna SR Rose Hill 7:31.6 23:23.3 19
25 Edwards, Rachel SR Valley Center 7:32.6 23:26.3 20
26 Denton, Sydney SR Rose Hill 7:33.9 23:30.3 21
27 Hankins, Emily SR Mulvane 7:35.2 23:34.3 22
28 Frieden, Kaitlyn SR Mulvane 7:36.2 23:37.4 23
29 Ranzau, Riley SR Valley Center 7:38.0 23:43.2 24
30 Dorado, Elizabeth SR Dodge City 7:40.8 23:51.8 25
31 Chon, Maya SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:42.3 23:56.5  
32 Struble, Alexia SR Rose Hill 7:43.7 24:00.8 26
33 Schrag, Bethany SR Valley Center 7:45.0 24:04.7 27
34 Toon, Jessie SR Winfield 7:45.0 24:04.8  
35 Grilliot, Lilly SR Goddard 7:46.7 24:10.3  
36 Haas, Jenna SR Pratt 7:46.9 24:10.8 28
37 Reimer, Ellie SR Maize 7:47.1 24:11.3  
38 Lopez, Mariela SR Dodge City 7:47.3 24:11.9 29
39 Martyn, Leah SR Goddard 7:47.4 24:12.5  
40 Gilpin, Emma SR Pratt 7:49.9 24:20.0 30
41 Bare, Shawndra SR Pratt 7:49.9 24:20.1 31
42 James, Casey SR Pratt 7:51.3 24:24.4 32
43 Goodwin, Ashlynn SR Goddard 7:59.4 24:49.7  
44 Reichenberger, Lily SR Andale 8:00.4 24:52.6 33
45 Rohr, Emma SR Dodge City 8:01.0 24:54.6 34
46 Linder, Jamie SR Augusta 8:02.1 24:58.0 35
47 Avila, Bianey SR Dodge City 8:03.5 25:02.3 36
48 Otto, Sophia SR Augusta 8:06.1 25:10.4 37
49 Yung, Jurney SR Andale 8:07.0 25:13.3 38
50 Moses, Madison SR Valley Center 8:09.9 25:22.4 39
51 Cooper, Ryan SR Andale 8:11.9 25:28.5 40
52 Nolan, Kamryn SR Mulvane 8:12.4 25:30.1 41
53 Calabria, Sally SR Maize 8:13.2 25:32.6  
54 Maxwell, Natalie SR Andale 8:14.8 25:37.6 42
55 Meyer, Kenisa SR Valley Center 8:20.2 25:54.4 43
56 Do, Alexa SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:21.9 25:59.6  
57 Beedy, Teyenne SR Rose Hill 8:26.5 26:13.8 44
58 Taylor, Victoria SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:34.8 26:39.8  
59 Vogt, Josee SR Rose Hill 8:35.7 26:42.5 45
60 Ailon, Perla SR Dodge City 8:39.7 26:55.0 46
61 Stanton, Kate SR Winfield 8:48.3 27:21.6  
  Brake, Sophia SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
  Owings, MaKenzie SR Maize DNF  
  Goracke, Karley SR Maize DNF  
  Sisk, Sophia SR Winfield DNF  
  Hendricks, Bella SR Maize DNF  
  Flamini, Talia SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:09 25:13 56 3 4 10 18 21 25 31
2 2:07:33 25:30 64 8 9 14 16 17 24 38
3 2:10:17 26:03 96 5 11 22 26 32 41 44
4 2:10:22 26:04 99 7 12 19 28 33 34 35
5 2:15:29 27:05 132 1 20 23 42 46 52 53
6 2:18:34 27:42 146 2 15 29 49 51    
7 2:16:19 27:15 147 13 27 30 37 40 48  
8 2:29:22 29:52 194 6 36 47 50 55    
9 2:41:37 32:19 237 39 43 45 54 56    
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Henderson, Kaylee SR Valley Center 7:26.8 23:08.3 1
2 Farmer, Nicole SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:33.4 23:28.7 2
3 Crawford, Savana SR Andover 7:37.1 23:40.4 3
4 Popp, Mackenzie SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:42.6 23:57.4  
5 Anderson, Alexandra SR Andover 7:42.6 23:57.6 4
6 Jacobs, Jennifer SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:43.6 24:00.6 5
7 Herod, Elliot SR Rose Hill 7:44.0 24:01.7 6
8 Vazquez, Sammi SR Dodge City 7:46.6 24:10.0 7
9 Hawkins, Noel SR Towanda-Circle 7:51.8 24:25.9 8
10 Burkholder, Makenna SR Pratt 7:57.8 24:44.8  
11 Helmut, Allison SR Towanda-Circle 8:01.0 24:54.5 9
12 Downs, Taylor SR Andover 8:17.3 25:45.2 10
13 Stewart, Ellie SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:17.8 25:46.8 11
14 Gonzalez, Alondra SR Dodge City 8:18.3 25:48.4 12
15 Campbell, Kelsey SR Kingman 8:19.3 25:51.6  
16 Brumbelow, Kailey SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:20.2 25:54.3  
17 Juilfs, Tomke SR Maize 8:21.5 25:58.4 13
18 Patton, April SR Towanda-Circle 8:22.5 26:01.3 14
19 Stock, Emily SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:23.0 26:03.0 15
20 Borg, Haleigh SR Towanda-Circle 8:23.2 26:03.7 16
21 Dutton, Sage SR Towanda-Circle 8:24.9 26:08.8 17
22 Coleman, Riley SR Andover 8:26.1 26:12.6 18
23 Friess, Eva SR Dodge City 8:29.6 26:23.6 19
24 Shanline, Mackenzie SR Pratt 8:30.9 26:27.6  
25 Winters, Jadyn SR Valley Center 8:33.0 26:33.9 20
26 Brockmeyer, Cara SR Andover 8:33.1 26:34.2 21
27 Jimenez, Areli SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:33.1 26:34.4 22
28 Weihe, Maggy SR Valley Center 8:33.7 26:36.3 23
29 Garcia, Miranda SR Wichita-West 8:33.8 26:36.5  
30 Nolan, Karstyn SR Mulvane 8:34.0 26:37.0  
31 Soper, Addison SR Towanda-Circle 8:34.8 26:39.5 24
32 Schumacher, Zoe SR Andover 8:35.3 26:41.3 25
33 Koster, Haley SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:37.2 26:47.0 26
34 Doyle, Autumn SR Maize 8:37.6 26:48.3 27
35 Lopez, Yareli SR Dodge City 8:38.8 26:52.1 28
36 Caudell, Bella SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:40.4 26:57.0 29
37 Beers, Ava SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:40.5 26:57.4  
38 Abrams, Gwyneth SR Arkansas City 8:40.7 26:57.8  
39 Onderek, Julie SR Maize 8:40.7 26:58.0 30
40 Cunningham, Emma SR Andover 8:43.0 27:05.1 31
41 Jaimes-Baker, Kassie SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:44.1 27:08.5 32
42 Blatnick, Mia SR Dodge City 8:44.2 27:08.9 33
43 Rivero, Vanessa SR Dodge City 8:52.5 27:34.6 34
44 Herrera, Gabriella SR Arkansas City 8:52.5 27:34.7  
45 Chappell, Sabrina SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:52.6 27:35.0  
46 Castanon, Camila SR Dodge City 8:52.7 27:35.2 35
47 Gregg, Jayden SR Andale 8:52.7 27:35.4  
48 Wegerer, Krista SR Andale 8:53.3 27:37.0  
49 Moore, Carys SR Rose Hill 8:54.0 27:39.4 36
50 Georgiou, Sarah SR Newton 8:54.7 27:41.5  
51 Whyte, Maisie SR Maize 8:58.9 27:54.6 37
52 Senn, Annika SR Newton 9:00.8 28:00.4  
53 Pelton, Grace SR Dodge City 9:09.0 28:26.0  
54 Wekamp, Kelsey SR Andover 9:10.0 28:29.1  
55 Unruh, Alison SR Towanda-Circle 9:11.6 28:33.9 38
56 Barrier, Alex SR Augusta 9:11.9 28:34.8 39
57 Montalvo, Michelle SR Dodge City 9:12.8 28:37.9  
58 Mahapatro, Bhavini SR Maize 9:13.5 28:40.1 40
59 Hernandez, Daisy SR Dodge City 9:17.0 28:50.9  
60 Hutfles, Faith SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:19.3 28:57.8 41
61 Hall, Lydia SR Towanda-Circle 9:19.5 28:58.7  
62 Haidar, Banine SR Andover 9:19.6 28:58.7  
63 Sahatjian, Abby SR Wichita-Collegiate 9:22.1 29:06.6  
64 Leyes Garcia, Ornella SR Mulvane 9:24.9 29:15.4  
65 Horning, Teagan SR Valley Center 9:27.7 29:24.1 42
66 Ferell, Alyssa SR Augusta 9:29.3 29:28.9 43
67 Brokaw, Jacklyn SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:30.9 29:34.1 44
68 Renville, Malori SR Augusta 9:33.2 29:41.0 45
69 Scogin, Amberle SR Valley Center 9:35.1 29:46.9 46
70 Scoggin, Annie SR Goddard 9:35.8 29:49.1  
71 Williams, Samantha SR Rose Hill 9:35.8 29:49.2 47
72 Cannon, Paige SR Maize 9:41.3 30:06.4 48
73 Dios, Marie SR Dodge City 9:41.5 30:06.8  
74 Wilhelm, Georgi SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:50.0 30:33.4  
75 Kahihikolo, Harmoney SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:56.4 30:53.1 49
76 Tran, Kim SR Rose Hill 9:58.9 31:01.1 50
77 Hernandez, Annicka SR Arkansas City 10:01.9 31:10.3  
78 Finley, Julia SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 10:02.7 31:12.7 51
79 Smith, Kailey SR Valley Center 10:05.5 31:21.4 52
80 Scoggin, Bailey SR Goddard 10:05.8 31:22.4  
81 Wilson, Gabby SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 10:16.5 31:55.8  
82 Erdman, Elyse SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 10:19.6 32:05.3  
83 Bartnick, Maxine SR Goddard 10:22.9 32:15.6  
84 Haden, Amber SR Valley Center 10:27.7 32:30.4 53
85 Langdon, Vivine SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 10:33.9 32:49.9  
86 Hively, Ashley SR Mulvane 10:36.9 32:59.2  
87 Williams, Emily SR Valley Center 10:40.9 33:11.6  
88 Hayden, Makayla SR Valley Center 10:50.5 33:41.4  
89 Rebecca, Hunter SR Chaparral 10:53.5 33:50.7  
90 Sanchez, Amanda SR Valley Center 11:01.8 34:16.5  
91 Hartzler, Piper SR Goddard 11:15.5 34:59.1  
92 Godfrey, Kaelyn SR Valley Center 11:20.6 35:14.7  
93 Cokeley, Alacea SR Valley Center 11:29.4 35:42.3  
94 Laing, Emilee SR Augusta 11:36.8 36:05.1 54
95 Weidner, Abigail SR Rose Hill 11:51.6 36:51.2 55
96 Hobson, Adonia SR Wichita-West 11:52.9 36:55.1  
97 VantLeven, Tiffany SR Augusta 12:09.9 37:48.1 56
  Brauer, Katrina SR Valley Center DNF  
  Alvarado, Jasmin SR Dodge City DNF  
  Snyder, Kyerra SR Maize DNF  
  Dozal, Lisbeth SR Dodge City DNF  
  Aldaba, Kimberly SR Dodge City DNF  
  Brown, Victoria SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
  Falkner, Klaire SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Peterson, Jayda SR Andover DNF  
  Rodriguez, Iran SR Dodge City DNF  
  Birkholz, Michaela SR Maize DNF  
  Ward, Haley SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
  Meyer, Kenisa SR Valley Center DNF  
  Sandoval, Isabel SR Dodge City DNF  
  Schmidt, Katelyn SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Devine, Georgia SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Herrman, Lilly SR Pratt DNF  
  Dozal, Yessica SR Dodge City DNF  
  Herrman, Daisy SR Pratt DNF  
  Nervi, Laura SR Newton DNF  
  Dobosz, Kayden SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Mahoney, Peyton SR Valley Center DNF  
  Ontiberos, Brisa SR Dodge City DNF  
  Mills, Hattie SR Rose Hill DNF  
  Miller, Cally SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
  Arroyo, Ashley SR Dodge City DNF  
  Kroner , Coralie SR Newton DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:21 19:16 29 2 3 5 9 10 12 19
2 1:38:09 19:37 62 1 6 7 21 27 29 38
3 1:39:44 19:56 85 4 11 13 25 32 34 40
4 1:40:42 20:08 91 14 15 17 22 23 35 37
5 1:43:52 20:46 140 16 18 28 33 45 47 48
6 1:45:09 21:01 169 24 26 36 39 44 54 60
7 1:50:06 22:01 212 20 41 42 43 66 68 72
8 1:50:02 22:00 232 30 49 50 51 52 57 58
9 1:51:47 22:21 246 31 46 53 55 61 62 63
10 2:00:12 24:02 271 8 59 65 69 70 74  
11 2:08:32 25:42 331 56 64 67 71 73    
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Guerra, Shawn SR Andover 5:57.1 18:29.5 1
2 Anderson, Kaden SR Newton 6:07.6 19:02.3 2
3 Hodge, Simon SR Newton 6:08.9 19:06.3 3
4 Richburg, James SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:09.4 19:08.0 4
5 Catache, Jason SR Newton 6:09.9 19:09.4 5
6 Ricke, Jared SR Andover 6:13.8 19:21.5 6
7 Winter, Jacob SR Andover 6:14.9 19:25.0 7
8 Drew, Dylan SR Wichita-West 6:16.9 19:31.1 8
9 Edwards, Elijah SR Newton 6:17.1 19:31.6 9
10 Gaeddert , Gabriel SR Newton 6:17.4 19:32.5 10
11 Santillan, Max SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:17.4 19:32.7 11
12 Barnett, Alexander SR Newton 6:17.8 19:33.8 12
13 Smith, Corbin SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:20.5 19:42.3 13
14 Chevrel, Basile SR Maize 6:22.8 19:49.6 14
15 Doyle, Isaiah SR Maize 6:23.9 19:52.7 15
16 Ortiz, Ivan SR Dodge City 6:27.9 20:05.3 16
17 Clothier, Jonah SR Maize 6:28.8 20:08.1 17
18 Starnes, Logan SR Dodge City 6:30.9 20:14.7 18
19 Senn, Jakob SR Newton 6:31.7 20:17.1 19
20 Reyes, Dominic SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:32.6 20:20.0 20
21 Champlin, Carter SR Andover 6:33.0 20:21.1 21
22 Davis, Trey SR Maize 6:34.4 20:25.4 22
23 Schmidt, Micah SR Maize 6:34.7 20:26.6 23
24 Lin, Andy SR Augusta 6:35.5 20:29.0 24
25 Villatoro, Joe SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:35.9 20:30.2 25
26 Hutchinson, Damian SR Augusta 6:36.4 20:31.7 26
27 Chapman, Nicholas SR Andover 6:36.8 20:32.9 27
28 Mondragon, Jason SR Dodge City 6:37.9 20:36.5 28
29 Hamrick, Noah SR Andover 6:38.5 20:38.1 29
30 Dillon , Drew SR Newton 6:38.8 20:39.1  
31 McHatten, Timothy SR Valley Center 6:39.1 20:40.1 30
32 Adame, Tony SR Pratt 6:41.4 20:47.2 31
33 Gumm, Jacob SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:42.9 20:51.8 32
34 Ailon, Luis SR Dodge City 6:44.6 20:57.3 33
35 Ta, Kevin SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:44.8 20:57.7 34
36 Clothier, Noah SR Maize 6:45.7 21:00.6 35
37 Nolan, Charlie SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:46.2 21:02.1  
38 Broadbent, Aiden SR Augusta 6:46.5 21:03.0 36
39 Crawford , Ben SR Newton 6:47.0 21:04.8  
40 Dodd, Colby SR Towanda-Circle 6:47.1 21:05.0  
41 Gutierrez, Logan SR Maize 6:47.9 21:07.6 37
42 Davis, Aiden SR Andover 6:48.0 21:07.9 38
43 Treaster , Nick SR Newton 6:48.0 21:07.9  
44 Sheldon, Aden SR Maize 6:48.8 21:10.1  
45 Schaffer, Carter SR Andover 6:49.8 21:13.5  
46 White, Ryker SR Augusta 6:51.0 21:17.2 39
47 Warden, Korbin SR Goddard Eisenhower 6:56.5 21:34.3 40
48 Mies, John SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:56.8 21:35.0 41
49 Tran, Jude SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:56.9 21:35.6 42
50 Lee, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:57.7 21:37.8 43
51 Thompson, Mark SR Winfield 6:59.1 21:42.4  
52 Franz, Justin SR Newton 6:59.8 21:44.5  
53 Kauffman , Clayton SR Newton 7:00.1 21:45.4  
54 Windholz, Clayton SR Augusta 7:01.4 21:49.3 44
55 Voloch, Brandon SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:02.1 21:51.5  
56 Hirschfeld, Brandon SR Dodge City 7:04.6 21:59.4 45
57 Hurley, Conner SR Mulvane 7:04.7 21:59.6  
58 Brotherton, Jacob SR Andover 7:04.9 22:00.2  
59 Poteete, Aiden SR Goddard 7:05.8 22:03.2  
60 Musser , Max SR Newton 7:06.4 22:04.8  
61 Rodgriguez, Daniel SR Pratt 7:06.5 22:05.4 46
62 Guevara, Adrian SR Dodge City 7:08.5 22:11.5 47
63 Diehl, Hannibal SR Dodge City 7:09.8 22:15.6 48
64 Hailey, Elijah SR Valley Center 7:10.5 22:17.8 49
65 Schuetz, Ashton SR Valley Center 7:11.3 22:20.1 50
66 Thurman, Chandler SR Valley Center 7:11.5 22:20.7 51
67 O'Shea, Patrick SR Andover 7:11.7 22:21.3  
68 Kukowski, Weston SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:11.7 22:21.5  
69 Jimenez, Isaiah SR Dodge City 7:11.9 22:22.1  
70 Chavez, Julian SR Dodge City 7:12.1 22:22.7  
71 McCafferty, Paxton SR Andover 7:12.4 22:23.4  
72 Bastian, Caden SR Valley Center 7:12.7 22:24.4 52
73 Kallman, Corbin SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:15.0 22:31.5  
74 Holman, David SR Pratt 7:15.6 22:33.7 53
75 Lin, Justin SR Augusta 7:16.2 22:35.4 54
76 Duncan, Jacob SR Mulvane 7:16.9 22:37.4  
77 Abrams, Francis SR Arkansas City 7:17.8 22:40.3  
78 Long, Tyler SR Chaparral 7:18.6 22:42.7  
79 Nguyen, Hiep SR Maize 7:18.6 22:43.0  
80 Gordon, Nolan SR Pratt 7:19.0 22:44.1 55
81 Medsker, Quaid SR Rose Hill 7:19.2 22:44.6 56
82 Morgan, Kale SR Arkansas City 7:21.2 22:51.1  
83 Hall, Lucas SR Valley Center 7:22.5 22:55.1 57
84 Arnett, Jacob SR Arkansas City 7:23.0 22:56.4  
85 Koontz, John SR Newton 7:24.3 23:00.5  
86 Griffie, Owen SR Mulvane 7:25.3 23:03.8  
87 Brown, Elias SR Valley Center 7:25.8 23:05.3 58
88 Martinez, Manuel SR Dodge City 7:26.2 23:06.4  
89 Gonzalez , Nicolas SR Wichita-West 7:30.1 23:18.6 59
90 Brundege, Alex SR Augusta 7:32.1 23:24.7 60
91 Adler, Luc SR Andover 7:32.1 23:24.8  
92 Salazar, Eurvay SR Dodge City 7:32.4 23:25.7  
93 Cruz, Leonel SR Dodge City 7:33.0 23:27.7  
94 Gilpin, Beau SR Pratt 7:36.3 23:37.7 61
95 Smith, Hunter SR Andover 7:36.4 23:38.2  
96 Guzman, Oziel SR Dodge City 7:37.1 23:40.4  
97 Newton, Cader SR Valley Center 7:38.6 23:44.9  
98 Tipton, Corbin SR Augusta 7:38.9 23:45.9  
99 Stenzel , Luke SR Newton 7:39.1 23:46.6  
100 Schmidt, Caleb SR Pratt 7:39.9 23:49.1 62
101 Van Slyke, Stephen SR Pratt 7:43.3 23:59.6 63
102 Fanning, Mark SR Maize 7:44.3 24:02.9  
103 Baker, Lucas SR Pratt 7:44.7 24:03.8  
104 Marsh, Oliver SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:45.7 24:07.0  
105 Koller, David SR Winfield 7:47.2 24:11.7  
106 Garten, Lucas SR Valley Center 7:48.2 24:14.8  
107 Loecke, Noah SR Rose Hill 7:48.2 24:14.8 64
108 DeForest, Nathan SR Wichita-West 7:49.2 24:17.9 65
109 Aamodt, Adair SR Valley Center 7:49.2 24:18.1  
110 Maeneke, Hannes SR Newton 7:51.6 24:25.5  
111 Hiskett, Cole SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:52.0 24:26.6  
112 Griswold, Andrew SR Valley Center 7:52.4 24:27.9  
113 Montford, Christopher SR Dodge City 7:56.7 24:41.1  
114 Wetta, Jacob SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:02.2 24:58.3 66
115 Triana, Oliver SR Dodge City 8:02.8 25:00.1  
116 Ranzau, Jacob SR Valley Center 8:04.5 25:05.4  
117 Chavez, JC SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:05.9 25:09.9  
118 Prior, Alex SR Towanda-Circle 8:06.6 25:12.0  
119 Unruh, Nathan SR Valley Center 8:07.0 25:13.3  
120 Hicks, Caleb SR Maize 8:10.3 25:23.5  
121 Pfannenstiel, Jacob SR Arkansas City 8:10.8 25:25.1  
122 Arnn, Christian SR Augusta 8:11.5 25:27.2  
123 Miller, Garriden SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:16.0 25:41.2  
124 Sueiro, Rolando SR Dodge City 8:16.3 25:42.3  
125 Morand, Avery SR Valley Center 8:16.7 25:43.3  
126 Cao, Tony SR Andover 8:18.5 25:48.8  
127 Henry, Dylan SR Rose Hill 8:19.2 25:51.1 67
128 Feuerborn, Jacob SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:23.9 26:05.7 68
129 Morand, Cameron SR Valley Center 8:26.0 26:12.4  
130 Garcia, Xavier SR Wichita-West 8:31.0 26:27.8 69
131 Baldridge, Gabriel SR Wichita-West 8:33.9 26:36.9 70
132 Becker, Griffin SR Rose Hill 8:44.8 27:10.6 71
133 Curran, Nate SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:52.0 27:33.2  
134 Schuetz, Preston SR Valley Center 8:55.1 27:42.8  
135 Stark, Wyatt SR Newton 9:00.4 27:59.2  
136 Matthews, Eric SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:03.8 28:09.9 72
137 Sprecker, Jacob SR Andover 9:05.8 28:15.9  
138 Eklund, Logan SR Andover 9:09.5 28:27.5  
139 Gulledge, Isaac SR Rose Hill 9:10.9 28:31.9 73
140 Smith, Mac SR Pratt 9:11.7 28:34.3  
141 Mort, JJ SR Mulvane 9:19.1 28:57.3  
142 Garcia, Pedro SR Wichita-West 9:31.0 29:34.3 74
  Vazquez, Alexander SR Dodge City DNF  
  Bhandari, Anjay SR Wichita-West DNF  
  Ingram, David SR Maize DNF  
  Holmes, Kolton SR Valley Center DNF  
  Decker, Riley SR Pratt DNF  
  Llamas, Samuel SR Dodge City DNF  
  Steinmetz, Spencer SR Newton DNF  
  Sanford, Cody SR Valley Center DNF  
  Kim, Connor SR Andover DNF  
  Molina, Victor SR Dodge City DNF  
  Walker, Aidan SR Goddard Eisenhower DNF  
  Alexander, John "Trey" SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
  Avila-Gutierrez, Luis SR Wichita-West DNF  
  Estrada, Edwin SR Dodge City DNF  
  Sanchez, Salvador SR Valley Center DNF  
  Haberichter, Noah SR Andover DNF  
  Phelps, Grant SR Andover DNF  
  Triplett, Nick SR Andover DNF  
  Spencer, Tyler SR Goddard Eisenhower DNF  
  Galloway, Collin SR Andover DNF  
  Anderson, Emmet SR Andover DNF  
  Torres, Daniel SR Arkansas City DNF  
  Aguilera, Angel SR Dodge City DNF  
  Blanco, Antonio SR Andover DNF  
  Dolch, Bryce SR Winfield DNF  
  Rodriguez, Daniel SR Dodge City DNF  
  Krug, Jacob SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
  Hughes, Lastion SR Valley Center DNF  
  Fletcher, Mason SR Goddard Eisenhower DNF  
  Gurerrero, Abraham SR Wichita-West DNF  
  Hernandez, Alex SR Dodge City DNF  
  Nichols, Dylan SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
  Paulus, Taylor SR Maize DNF  
  Hernandez, Eduardo SR Dodge City DNF  
  Henry, Chris SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
  Myers, Tayt SR Pratt DNF  
  Hand, Patrick SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNF  
  Valente, Anthony SR Dodge City DNF  
  Redd, Chase SR Maize DNF  
  Benjamin, Hudson SR Andover DNF  
  Urbina, Luis SR Wichita-West DNF  
  Lossli, Nelson SR Dodge City DNF  
  Tingley, Owen SR Andover DNF  
  Johnson, Zeb SR Valley Center DNF  
  Shaheen, Jad SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
  Offutt, Tyler SR Andover DNF  
  Rodriguez, Carlos SR Pratt DNF  
  Rojas, Israel SR Dodge City DNF  
  Mull, Mason SR Goddard DNF