2019 Ben Brackett Middle School XC Invitational Date: 10-12-19   Venue: Keene High School - Keene, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 2 Mile Run Women's 2 Mile Run
Men's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:04:11 12:50 25 3 5 4 6 7 8 13
2 1:07:23 13:28 44 2 9 10 11 12 15 17
3 1:20:51 16:10 68 1 14 16 18 19 20 21
Men's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cardinale, Ian FR Winchester School 6:05 12:11 1
2 Northcott, David 8 Fall Mountain Middle School 6:08 12:17  
3 Joslyn, Jace FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:13 12:26 2
4 Runez, Silas FR Keene Middle School CC 6:18 12:36 3
5 Sturtz, Sullivan 7 Keene Middle School CC 6:24 12:48 5
5 Giza, Jett FR Keene Middle School CC 6:24 12:48 4
7 Manuel, Liam FR Keene Middle School CC 6:28 12:56 6
8 Ormerod, Graham FR Keene Middle School CC 6:31 13:03 7
9 McIntyre, Daniel FR Keene Middle School CC 6:45 13:30 8
10 Kinson, Caleb 8 Fall Mountain Middle School 6:46 13:32  
11 Joslyn, Peyton 7 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:47 13:35 9
12 Bentley, Jed 7 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:48 13:37 10
13 Lombara, Gavin 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:50 13:41 11
14 Frithsen, Ben FR Fall Mountain Middle School 6:53 13:46  
15 Daugherty, Keegan 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:02 14:04 12
16 LaFontaine, Lucas FR Chesterfield School 7:21 14:43  
17 Voudren, Gaige 7 Marlborough School 7:23 14:47  
17 Conley, Mason FR Keene Middle School CC 7:23 14:47 13
19 Morton, Gavin 7 Keene Middle School CC 7:34 15:09  
20 Adams, Tyler 7 Keene Middle School CC 7:36 15:12  
21 Croteau, Jacob 8 Winchester School 7:37 15:14 14
21 Adams, Seth FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:37 15:14 15
23 Plaskiewicz, Wade 7 Keene Middle School CC 7:39 15:19  
24 McCormick-Knight, Owen 6 Winchester School 7:41 15:23 16
25 Brunjes, Jacob 7 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:42 15:24 17
26 Beyer, AJ 8 Keene Middle School CC 8:02 16:05  
26 Jewett, Jace 7 Marlborough School 8:02 16:05  
28 Visser, Mel 8 Keene Middle School CC 8:06 16:13  
29 Drosehn, Gabe FR Marlborough School 8:08 16:17  
30 Fish, Joshua 7 Marlborough School 8:28 16:56  
31 Giza, Tanner 7 Keene Middle School CC 8:41 17:23  
32 Hanson, Austin SR Keene Middle School CC 9:05 18:11  
33 Lenox, Kyle 7 Chesterfield School 9:07 18:15  
33 Friedman, Ben 7 Keene Middle School CC 9:07 18:15  
35 Jerman, Ethan 7 Keene Middle School CC 9:16 18:32  
36 Sullivan, Aeden 6 Chesterfield School 9:25 18:51  
37 Rukstela, Dean 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 9:27 18:55  
38 Alliy, Lucius 6 Winchester School 9:29 18:58 18
39 Bazan, Connor 6 Winchester School 9:32 19:05 19
40 Ferguson, Watson 7 Keene Middle School CC 9:47 19:34  
41 Frazier, Aiden FR Fall Mountain Middle School 10:00 20:01  
42 Truesdell, Gunner 7 Winchester School 10:21 20:43 20
43 Klaus, Jakob 7 Winchester School 11:51 23:43 21
44 Moody, Jacob SR Keene Middle School CC 11:58 23:56  
45 Morse, Owen 6 Winchester School 12:37 25:15  
Women's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:48 14:09 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Women's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Konig, Mia FR Keene Middle School CC 6:30 13:00 1
2 Bentley, Summer 7 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:49 13:39  
3 Runez, Lily 7 Keene Middle School CC 6:52 13:44 2
4 Fillion, Jenna 7 Fall Mountain Middle Scho 7:02 14:05  
5 Ranta, Kelly FR Keene Middle School CC 7:08 14:17 3
6 Pinegar, Abigail 6 Chesterfield School 7:20 14:41  
7 Hoy, Ella FR Keene Middle School CC 7:21 14:43 4
8 Hall, Alyssa FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:22 14:44  
9 Nelligan, Rosie 8 Keene Middle School CC 7:32 15:04 5
10 Wright-Moore, Lyla 6 Winchester School 7:40 15:21  
11 Roderick-Smith, Jordyn 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:54 15:48  
12 Frink, Gillian 8 Keene Middle School CC 8:07 16:15 6
13 Martin, Sophie FR Keene Middle School CC 8:10 16:20 7
14 Wooster, Beckley FR Winchester School 8:18 16:36  
15 Gigliello-Roy, Adrianne FR Keene Middle School CC 8:19 16:38  
16 Gascoyne, Cerys 7 Fall Mountain Middle Scho 8:22 16:44  
17 Dunchus, Samari 6 Marlborough School 9:27 18:55  
17 Greer, Paige 6 Marlborough School 9:27 18:55  
19 Nimmer, Alexis 8 Chesterfield School 10:14 20:28  
20 Barnes, Karissa 7 Chesterfield School 11:54 23:49  
21 Mota, Alexis 8 Keene Middle School CC 12:19 24:38