Wichita Southeast Inv. Date: 09-21-19   Venue: Cessna Activity Center - Wichita, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (Elite) Women's 5000 Meters (JV)
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Women's 5000 Meters (Elite)
Men's 2 Mile Run (C Team) Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity)
Men's 5000 Meters (JV)  
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Simon, Madeline SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:01.5 21:49.7  
2 Dugan, Ava JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:15.2 22:32.3  
3 Furgeson, Claire SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:18.3 22:41.8  
4 Snyder, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:25.7 23:04.9  
5 Behrends, Rosemary SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:26.7 23:08.0  
6 Simon, Grace JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:26.7 23:08.0  
7 MacBeth, Kamy SO Andover 7:29.3 23:16.2  
8 Nordhus, Evan SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:31.1 23:21.7  
9 Crawford, Savana SO Andover 7:32.4 23:25.8  
10 Kongable, Isabelle JR Hutchinson 7:36.3 23:37.9  
11 Smith, Brittany SR Maize South 7:36.8 23:39.4  
12 Goebel, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:41.0 23:52.4  
13 Maughan, Avril JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:42.0 23:55.4  
14 Buessing, Clara SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:43.4 24:00.0  
15 Nguyen, Vy JR Derby 7:44.3 24:02.7  
16 Farmer, Nicole JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:46.3 24:08.9  
17 Schafer, Isabelle SR Wichita-East 7:49.1 24:17.5  
18 Newman, Alexis SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:50.8 24:22.8  
19 Diaz, Catherin SO Wichita-East 7:52.8 24:29.0  
20 Curran, Lindsey SR Wichita-East 7:58.2 24:45.8  
21 Jacobs, Jennifer SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:58.2 24:45.9  
22 Urban, Elayne SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:59.2 24:49.1  
23 Zeferjahn, Emily JR Hutchinson 8:01.0 24:54.7  
24 Sponsel, Christain SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:01.7 24:56.8  
25 Anderson, Alexandra JR Andover 8:01.8 24:57.0  
26 Cooper, Brooke JR Derby 8:02.1 24:57.9  
27 Brake, Sophia SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:07.1 25:13.6  
28 Simon, Laci JR Derby 8:08.1 25:16.7  
29 Jordan, Claire JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:09.7 25:21.7  
30 Dugan, Eve SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:10.5 25:24.1  
31 Yourdon, Breah SO Classical School of Wichita 8:10.8 25:25.1  
32 Hartley, Hallee SR Wichita-Northwest 8:10.8 25:25.1  
33 Mainzer, Joanna SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:10.9 25:25.3  
34 Garnica, Anne JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:11.0 25:25.7  
35 Bailey, Catherine SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:13.4 25:33.0  
36 Jimenez, Maritza SR Hutchinson 8:15.9 25:41.0  
37 Coleman, Riley SO Andover 8:16.5 25:42.6  
38 Griffith, Sophia SR Wichita-East 8:16.9 25:44.1  
39 Le, Rachel SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:17.5 25:45.8  
40 Talavera, Esabel SR Wichita-Heights 8:17.6 25:46.1  
41 Kukhareva, Krystyna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:20.0 25:53.6  
42 Martinez, Joselyn SO Wichita-East 8:20.7 25:55.8  
43 Morgan, Vryah SO Derby 8:21.7 25:58.8  
44 Briseņo, Aylin SR Wichita-North 8:22.4 26:01.0  
45 Hermann, Brynna JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:22.5 26:01.3  
46 Taylor, Victoria JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:24.9 26:08.8  
47 Gaza, Charis SR Wichita-Northwest 8:26.5 26:13.9  
48 Jimenez, Areli SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:26.6 26:14.0  
49 Schuster, Grace JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:26.8 26:14.6  
50 Albright, Makenly JR Derby 8:26.9 26:15.0  
51 Harris, Bekah SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:27.2 26:15.9  
52 Brockmeyer, Cara JR Andover 8:28.1 26:18.9  
53 Brooks, Olivia SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:28.3 26:19.4  
54 Cowden, Reese SO Derby 8:28.6 26:20.2  
55 Dennis, Amanda SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:28.7 26:20.6  
56 Unruh, Kaylee JR Hutchinson 8:28.9 26:21.3  
57 Salazar, Linda Paloma SO Wichita-Northwest 8:29.3 26:22.5  
58 Bailey, Rachel JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:29.7 26:23.7  
59 Henry, Erin SR Sunrise Christian Academy 8:33.0 26:33.9  
60 Rodriguez, Perla SR Hutchinson 8:34.1 26:37.5  
61 Downs, Taylor JR Andover 8:34.4 26:38.5  
62 Mitchell, McKenzie SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:35.5 26:41.7  
63 Do, Mallory JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:35.9 26:43.0  
64 Koster, Haley SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:39.0 26:52.5  
65 Magdeleno, Arianna SR Maize South 8:39.9 26:55.6  
66 Nave, Elizabeth JR Maize South 8:40.7 26:57.8  
67 Chappell, Sabrina JR Wichita-Collegiate 8:40.8 26:58.3  
68 Schumacher, Zoe SR Andover 8:41.5 27:00.3  
69 Abrams, Gwyneth JR Arkansas City 8:42.7 27:04.3  
70 Higgins, Alaina JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:45.3 27:12.2  
71 Prichard, Brooke JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:46.3 27:15.2  
72 Cunningham, Emma SR Andover 8:46.9 27:17.3  
73 Holmes, Samantha SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:47.9 27:20.2  
74 Fayette, Rachel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:54.4 27:40.5  
75 Herrera, Gabriella SR Arkansas City 8:56.0 27:45.5  
76 Jaimes-Baker, Kassie SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:57.5 27:50.2  
77 Gottschalk, Katherine SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:58.7 27:54.0  
78 Krummues, Gwedonlyn JR Wichita-Southeast 8:59.2 27:55.5  
79 Mendieta Garcia, Maria SR Wichita-Heights 8:59.4 27:56.0  
80 Watts, Gianna JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:01.3 28:02.1  
81 Laird, Aubrey SR Sunrise Christian Academy 9:02.8 28:06.7  
82 Benefiel, Emma JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:03.7 28:09.4  
83 Stutey, Kiersten SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:05.2 28:14.2  
84 Terrazas , Kendra SR Wichita-North 9:06.0 28:16.6  
85 Wilson, Gabby SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:08.3 28:23.8  
86 Caudell, Bella SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:09.1 28:26.2  
87 Nichols, Clarice SR Wichita-Heights 9:09.3 28:26.9  
88 Haidar, Banine JR Andover 9:10.7 28:31.3  
89 Lopez, Ana JR Wichita-North 9:13.6 28:40.3  
90 Sahatjian, Abby SR Wichita-Collegiate 9:17.0 28:50.6  
91 Sanger, Payton SR Wichita-East 9:17.1 28:51.2  
92 Hernandez, Annicka SO Arkansas City 9:18.9 28:56.6  
93 Ellis, Montaja SR Wichita-Northwest 9:22.0 29:06.2  
94 Hidalgo-Corona, Melissa SR Wichita-Southeast 9:23.3 29:10.4  
95 Teemant, Clara SO Derby 9:24.7 29:14.7  
96 Hutfles, Faith SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:26.2 29:19.4  
97 Wekamp, Kelsey JR Andover 9:29.2 29:28.6  
98 Bruner, Sandra JR Wichita-East 9:31.4 29:35.6  
99 Hall, Dai Maire SR Derby 9:32.4 29:38.6  
100 Finley, Julia SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:33.0 29:40.5  
101 Bengi, Rodah SO Wichita-North 9:34.6 29:45.4  
102 Link, Allison SR Hutchinson 9:34.7 29:45.8  
103 Bird, Sophie SO Sunrise Christian Academy 9:40.8 30:04.8  
104 Irwin, Julie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:41.7 30:07.6  
105 Hughes, Linsey SO Wichita-Northwest 9:41.9 30:08.1  
106 Dowell, Emma SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:42.9 30:11.1  
107 Myers, Tori JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:46.7 30:23.1  
108 Mota, Gabriella SO Wichita-South 9:51.2 30:37.0  
109 Kahihikolo, Harmoney SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:51.4 30:37.5  
110 Lashley, Blair SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:56.4 30:53.1  
111 Krotz, Kaylee JR Derby 9:56.9 30:54.6  
112 Gallardo, Grace SR Wichita-North 9:58.1 30:58.5  
113 Williams, Sophia JR Wichita-East 10:02.4 31:11.7  
114 Aglano, Shane SO Wichita-Northwest 10:08.3 31:30.0  
115 Langdon, Vivine SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 10:09.0 31:32.4  
116 Alba, Josseline SR Wichita-North 10:10.1 31:35.7  
117 Alba, Melissa JR Wichita-North 10:10.3 31:36.4  
118 Cortes, Angie SR Derby 10:27.3 32:29.1  
119 Barnes, Claire JR Hutchinson 10:33.9 32:49.8  
120 Ward, Haley SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 10:41.6 33:13.6  
121 Martinez, Arely SR Wichita-South 10:41.8 33:14.4  
122 Shields, Frances SO Wichita-Northwest 10:51.5 33:44.5  
123 Logan, Olivia JR Wichita-Northwest 10:55.3 33:56.1  
124 Owens, Alivia SO Derby 11:12.8 34:50.5  
125 Graber, Ellie SO Wichita-North 11:19.1 35:10.1  
126 Sanchez, Liliana SR Wichita-North 11:19.5 35:11.5  
127 Moreno, Lianeth SR Wichita-North 11:28.2 35:38.4  
128 Gwyn, Sydney SR Wichita-Collegiate 11:31.2 35:47.7  
129 Ordonez, Melanie SO Wichita-South 11:33.4 35:54.6  
130 Lalita, Areta SR Wichita-Heights 11:34.4 35:57.8  
131 Monge, Jessica JR Wichita-North 11:41.0 36:18.2  
132 Davis, Dakota JR Wichita-Northwest 11:49.0 36:43.2  
133 Hobson, Adonia SO Wichita-West 12:03.5 37:28.1  
  Peterson, Jayda SO Andover DNS  
  Quercioi, Ludovica SR Derby DNS  
  Curtis, Kaylee SR Derby DNS  
  Flanders, Kerrigan JR Derby DNS  
  Berengeie, Bebe SR Derby DNS  
  Patterson, Sadye JR Hutchinson DNS  
  Bliss, Maddie SR Maize South DNS  
  Guy, Kenzie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Nordhus, Adrie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Saville, Hannah JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Rodgers, Grace JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Vinroe, Christina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Morris, Eve JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  May, Megan SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Herman, Macy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Robben, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Taylor, Lillian JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Brenner, Tarynn SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Cornwell, Samantha SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Nguyen, Kayla SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Avila Hernandez, Carolina JR Wichita-East DNS  
  Lopez, Kathleen SO Wichita-East DNS  
  Teeman-Smith, Madelin SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNS  
  Stock, Emily SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNS  
  Brown, Victoria SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNS  
  Erdman, Elyse SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Brokaw, Jacklyn SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Montemayor, Sophia SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Wilhelm, Georgi SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Stewart, Ellie SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Angel, Diana SO Wichita-North DNS  
  Ibarra, Maria SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Angel, Jacquelin JR Wichita-North DNS  
  Hernandez, Maritza SO Wichita-North DNS  
  Vizcarra, Valeria JR Wichita-North DNS  
  Flores, Edna JR Wichita-North DNS  
  Zarate, Nayelli SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Villanueva, Sofia SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Stephens, Gianna SO Wichita-North DNS  
  Lira, Izzy SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Ruiz, Natalia SO Wichita-North DNS  
  Yohanes, Timnit JR Wichita-North DNS  
  Franklin, Josie SR Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Peschka, Maria SR Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Robinson, Vontaya SO Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Smith, Jayden JR Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Russell, Kara JR Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Laforge, Alexandra SR Wichita-South DNS  
  Hernandez, Melissa SO Wichita-South DNS  
  Aguilar, Josylen JR Wichita-Southeast DNS  
  Garcia, Miranda JR Wichita-West DNS  
Men's 5000 Meters (Elite) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:38 17:19 66 3 11 13 17 22 25  
2 1:26:16 17:15 66 1 10 12 19 24 31 42
3 1:27:02 17:24 73 4 7 15 21 26 27 28
4 1:27:59 17:35 101 2 8 20 32 39 43 47
5 1:28:18 17:39 105 6 9 23 33 34 35 41
6 1:28:47 17:45 117 5 16 29 30 37 40 45
7 1:30:43 18:08 150 14 18 36 38 44 46 48
Men's 5000 Meters (Elite) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kinnane, Ryan SR Andover 5:14.9 16:18.5 1
2 Enriquez, Erik SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:19.2 16:31.7 2
3 Rios , Trey SR Maize South 5:22.7 16:42.6 3
4 Stoltzfus, Dylan SR Wichita-East 5:24.7 16:49.0 4
5 Oquendo, Isaac SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:26.5 16:54.6 5
6 Streit, Levi SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:28.5 17:00.6 6
7 Walsh, Jack SR Wichita-East 5:30.7 17:07.4 7
8 Bartel, Isaiah SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:30.7 17:07.5 8
9 McEachern, Carson JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:32.0 17:11.5 9
10 McDavitt, Sam SR Andover 5:33.4 17:15.9 10
11 Wedge, Jackson SR Maize South 5:33.7 17:16.9 11
12 Hauck, Kaden SO Andover 5:34.7 17:19.8 12
13 Decker, Vaughn JR Maize South 5:36.0 17:23.9 13
14 Patton, Raziel SR Wichita-South 5:37.1 17:27.4 14
15 Goual-Belhamidi, Aamer JR Wichita-East 5:37.3 17:28.0 15
16 Sevart, Paul JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:37.7 17:29.2 16
17 Clark, Elijah SR Maize South 5:37.7 17:29.4 17
18 Porter, Tavion JR Wichita-South 5:38.4 17:31.4 18
19 Maki, Gabe JR Andover 5:39.3 17:34.3 19
20 Davied, Mark SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:40.9 17:39.2 20
21 Zoller, Daniel JR Wichita-East 5:42.0 17:42.7 21
22 Schaeffer, Austin JR Maize South 5:42.9 17:45.4 22
23 Howey, Zeke JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:43.8 17:48.1 23
24 Spencer, Cole SR Andover 5:43.9 17:48.4 24
25 Eck, Levi JR Maize South 5:44.2 17:49.6 25
26 Mendoza, Priciliano SR Wichita-East 5:46.1 17:55.3 26
27 Hickerson, Jude SR Wichita-East 5:46.2 17:55.7 27
28 Hallacy, Ronan SR Wichita-East 5:47.1 17:58.4 28
29 Pearce, Kaiden JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:47.2 17:58.8 29
30 Whitson, Jeremiah JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:48.5 18:02.8 30
31 Hippisley, John JR Andover 5:48.7 18:03.3 31
32 Danitschek, Reese SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:49.8 18:06.8 32
33 Hartwell, Gabriel SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:50.1 18:07.8 33
34 Budde, John SR Wichita-East 5:50.8 18:10.1  
35 Townsend, Ethan JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:51.0 18:10.7 34
36 Ayres, Cohen JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:52.1 18:14.1 35
37 Silmon, Kyle SR Wichita-South 5:52.9 18:16.6 36
38 Shelman, Tate JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:54.7 18:22.2 37
39 Harris, Abdush-Shahid SR Wichita-South 5:58.1 18:32.5 38
40 Samsel, Daniel SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:58.5 18:33.9 39
41 Letterman, Peyton JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:59.1 18:35.9 40
42 Paronto, Will SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:59.2 18:36.2 41
43 Cousens, Aiden SO Wichita-East 6:00.6 18:40.4  
44 Vetter, Will SR Andover 6:01.7 18:43.7 42
45 Elliott, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:02.7 18:46.9 43
46 Hernandez, Aaron SO Wichita-South 6:05.5 18:55.7 44
47 Winter, Jacob JR Andover 6:07.4 19:01.5  
48 Guerra, Shawn JR Andover 6:09.2 19:07.1  
49 Baker, Sebastian JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:09.9 19:09.2 45
50 Ricke, Jared SO Andover 6:10.1 19:09.8  
51 Denning, Ethan SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:15.8 19:27.5  
52 Ellis, Austin SR Wichita-South 6:22.3 19:47.7 46
53 Diaz, Alejandro SR Wichita-East 6:22.9 19:49.8  
54 Noonan, Thomas JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:27.1 20:02.8 47
55 Ordonez, Edwin SR Wichita-South 6:37.5 20:35.1 48
  Johnson, Caden SR Maize South DNS  
  Moreno, Andrew SR Maize South DNS  
  Howey, Jimmy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNS  
  Woodard, Hayes JR Maize South DNS  
  Meyer, Jayce SR Maize South DNS  
Women's 5000 Meters (Elite) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:43 21:20 66 2 9 11 18 26 32 34
2 1:45:58 21:11 67 1 12 15 19 20 23 30
3 1:48:28 21:41 81 4 6 10 25 36 37 43
4 1:49:27 21:53 91 5 8 21 28 29 33 40
5 1:51:18 22:15 105 3 13 16 31 42 46  
6 1:50:41 22:08 110 7 14 24 27 38    
7 1:54:53 22:58 154 17 22 35 39 41 44 45
Women's 5000 Meters (Elite) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jackson, Hope JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:06.8 18:59.7 1
2 Rios, Alexa SR Maize South 6:26.1 19:59.8 2
3 Curtis, Addie SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:34.4 20:25.4 3
4 Kalb, Vivian JR Derby 6:35.4 20:28.5 4
5 McKinzie, Eva JR Wichita-East 6:43.6 20:54.1 5
6 Monaghan, Abigail JR Derby 6:48.0 21:07.6 6
7 Vetter, Elizabth JR Andover 6:48.8 21:10.2 7
8 Shields, Kendall SO Wichita-East 6:49.4 21:12.2 8
9 Kelly, Britton JR Maize South 6:50.0 21:13.8 9
10 Struble, Ashlyn SR Derby 6:52.0 21:20.0 10
11 Sargent, Bowi SO Maize South 6:54.9 21:29.2 11
12 Gorges, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:55.6 21:31.4 12
13 Baker, Megan SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:56.6 21:34.4 13
14 Anderson, Sydney SO Andover 6:56.8 21:35.0 14
15 Pascal, Cameron SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:56.9 21:35.3 15
16 Bina, Mason SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:57.8 21:38.1 16
17 Carpenter, Maddie SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:58.7 21:40.9 17
18 Pauly, Sage JR Maize South 7:01.3 21:49.2 18
19 Behring, Camille SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:03.2 21:54.9 19
20 Ebberwein, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:03.9 21:57.0 20
21 Mendoza, Araziah JR Wichita-East 7:06.4 22:04.9 21
22 Gonzalez, Adela JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:06.7 22:05.7 22
23 Carroll, Raimi SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:07.4 22:08.1 23
24 Haberichter, Kara SO Andover 7:07.8 22:09.4 24
25 McAdam, Bridget JR Derby 7:08.3 22:10.9 25
26 Dingler, Claire SR Maize South 7:08.5 22:11.3 26
27 Braynock, Ellie SR Andover 7:10.0 22:16.1 27
28 Nkanata-Gray, Kathoo SO Wichita-East 7:16.3 22:35.8 28
29 Gonzalez, Natalia SR Wichita-East 7:17.9 22:40.7 29
30 Wallace, Sarah JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:18.9 22:43.7 30
31 Fernando, Chiara JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:19.9 22:47.0 31
32 Sargent, Keely SR Maize South 7:23.2 22:57.0 32
33 Young, Mia SO Wichita-East 7:28.1 23:12.4 33
34 Crowell, Bella JR Maize South 7:29.3 23:16.2 34
35 Manganiello, Jenna SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:30.4 23:19.6 35
36 McEntire, Gretta JR Derby 7:31.0 23:21.4 36
37 Silva, Lexi JR Derby 7:31.1 23:21.7 37
38 Martinez, Kadee SR Maize South 7:33.3 23:28.6  
39 Fields, Chloe SO Andover 7:34.0 23:30.8 38
40 Groh, Ellie SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:35.0 23:33.9 39
41 Scholler, Carson SR Wichita-East 7:35.3 23:34.8 40
42 Myers, Skyy SR Wichita-East 7:36.4 23:38.0  
43 Toebe, Ava SR Wichita-East 7:40.4 23:50.5  
44 Corbett, Anna JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:47.7 24:13.2 41
45 Noel, Ellie JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:00.8 24:53.9 42
46 Haupt, Morgan JR Derby 8:02.3 24:58.6 43
47 Roberts, Addison JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:03.2 25:01.4 44
48 Hernandez, Erika SR Derby 8:06.5 25:11.6  
49 Solis, Azalea SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:07.7 25:15.3 45
50 Tanner, Emma SO Derby 8:19.5 25:52.1  
51 Rabe, Delaney SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:27.0 26:15.4 46
  Simon, Jennifer JR Derby DNS  
  Gomez, Leyni SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Niederee, Elizabeth SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:08 22:37 21 1 3 4 5 8 9 14
2 1:56:59 23:23 36 2 6 7 10 11 12 13
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grover, Hannah SO Sunrise Christian Academy 6:26.8 20:01.7  
2 Hammeke, Erin SR Ellinwood 6:30.7 20:13.9  
3 Foster, Stella JR Hutchinson 6:39.9 20:42.4  
4 Kroskey, Skye JR Wichita-Northwest 6:46.6 21:03.5 1
5 Inskeep, Chloe SO Hutchinson 6:50.2 21:14.5  
6 Ramsey, Jenna SR Hutchinson 6:55.0 21:29.6  
7 Klepper, Ashtin SR Ellinwood 6:56.4 21:33.8  
8 Rosales, Nayelly JR Wichita-North 7:03.6 21:56.3 2
9 Stanton, Joy SR Wichita-Northwest 7:10.6 22:17.9 3
10 Kenas, Olivia SR Classical School of Wichita 7:13.5 22:27.1  
11 Nagomi Watanabe, Lydia SR Arkansas City 7:15.9 22:34.5  
12 Mouser, Kylie SR Wichita-Northwest 7:21.0 22:50.3 4
13 Hackney-Cooper, Elontae SR Wichita-Southeast 7:23.2 22:57.2  
14 Harvell, Keiana SO Wichita-Northwest 7:28.8 23:14.5 5
15 Fanning, Dayjsha SR Wichita-Heights 7:32.2 23:25.0  
16 Stephens, Socorro SR Wichita-South 7:33.7 23:29.6  
17 Gallegos, Adriana SR Wichita-North 7:35.4 23:35.1 6
18 Vizcarra, Emily SR Wichita-North 7:36.9 23:39.8 7
19 Gardner, Sydnee JR Wichita-Northwest 7:37.7 23:42.3 8
20 Bravo, Leslie SO Wichita-Northwest 7:38.0 23:43.2 9
21 Lopez, Olga SR Wichita-North 7:39.6 23:48.1 10
22 Chon, Maya SO Wichita-Collegiate 7:40.5 23:50.8  
23 Cruz, Micaela JR Wichita-North 7:43.6 24:00.5 11
24 Cervantes, Yulissa SR Wichita-North 7:43.8 24:01.0 12
25 Hagan, Ilex SO Wichita-North 7:45.3 24:05.9 13
26 Lee, Kayla SR Wichita-Heights 7:45.9 24:07.6  
27 Hock, Reese SR Wichita-Heights 7:50.4 24:21.5  
28 Onelio, Amelia JR Arkansas City 7:50.9 24:23.3  
29 Lumbert, Kaitlyn SR Sunrise Christian Academy 7:52.1 24:27.0  
30 Flamini, Talia SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:55.1 24:36.3  
31 Timler, Mari SO Classical School of Wichita 7:57.3 24:43.1  
32 Rothwell, Katie SR Wichita-Northwest 8:00.9 24:54.4 14
33 Torres, Isabella JR Wichita-Southeast 8:05.3 25:07.8  
34 Bengi, Bilhah JR Wichita-North 8:07.6 25:15.0  
35 Morgan, Brooklin SO Ellinwood 8:13.5 25:33.3  
36 Chrans, Jolie SR Wichita-South 8:26.0 26:12.2  
37 Schlessiger, Gracie JR Ellinwood 8:31.3 26:28.8  
38 Neumann, Naomi SR Classical School of Wichita 8:32.9 26:33.8  
39 Ramirez, Layla JR Wichita-South 8:51.1 27:30.2  
40 Sherbin, Delilah JR Wichita-South 9:12.7 28:37.5  
  Bolticoff, Kira SR Sunrise Christian Academy DNS  
  Do, Alexa SR Wichita-Collegiate DNS  
  Breen, Eleanor SR Wichita-Southeast DNS  
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:55 18:11 57 1 5 15 16 20 29 46
2 1:33:11 18:38 73 10 11 12 18 22 26 37
3 1:33:32 18:42 84 7 8 21 23 25 38 43
4 1:35:33 19:06 109 3 19 24 31 32    
5 1:35:07 19:01 116 2 6 33 36 39 40  
6 1:37:29 19:29 121 4 14 17 42 44 45 47
7 1:36:53 19:22 128 9 27 28 30 34 41  
8 1:48:48 21:45 195 13 35 48 49 50    
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cole, Noah SR Hutchinson 5:17.4 16:26.3  
2 Iyali, Michael SR Wichita-North 5:22.8 16:42.8 1
3 Rohr, Brayden SR Wichita-Northwest 5:33.7 17:16.8 2
4 Meyer, CJ SO Wichita-Collegiate 5:45.8 17:54.5 3
5 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-West 5:46.6 17:56.9 4
6 Chavez, Christopher SR Wichita-North 5:46.6 17:57.0 5
7 Alvarez, Edward SO Wichita-Northwest 5:47.5 17:59.7 6
8 Beauchamp, Jake SO Wichita-Southeast 5:48.0 18:01.2 7
9 Kelty, Michael SR Wichita-Southeast 5:49.8 18:07.0 8
10 Mathews, Chase JR Arkansas City 5:49.9 18:07.2 9
11 Stoffel, Jordan SO Hutchinson 5:53.5 18:18.4  
12 Wells, Aidan SR Derby 5:53.6 18:18.7 10
13 Shive, Paul JR Classical School of Wichita 5:56.0 18:26.1  
14 Moeder, Magnus SR Derby 5:56.2 18:26.9 11
15 Hinners, Britton SR Wichita-Heights 5:57.1 18:29.4  
16 Roe, Dylan SR Derby 5:58.1 18:32.8 12
17 Miller, Asher SO Ellinwood 6:00.0 18:38.7 13
18 Gonzales, Joaquin SR Wichita-West 6:00.2 18:39.3 14
19 Frey, Colby SR Wichita-North 6:00.9 18:41.4 15
20 Araiza, Anthony JR Wichita-North 6:01.0 18:41.7 16
21 Stoffel, Jared SR Hutchinson 6:01.0 18:41.8  
22 Gascon, Anthony SR Wichita-West 6:02.7 18:47.0 17
23 Brown, Isaac SO Derby 6:03.4 18:49.2 18
24 Gwyn, Tyler JR Wichita-Collegiate 6:03.7 18:50.1 19
25 Werth, Lane JR Wichita-North 6:04.5 18:52.6 20
26 Boudreau, Evan JR Wichita-Southeast 6:04.7 18:53.1 21
27 Franke, Evan JR Derby 6:08.2 19:03.9 22
28 Kreger, Carter SR Wichita-Southeast 6:09.8 19:09.0 23
29 Goering, Kaden SO Hutchinson 6:11.6 19:14.7  
30 Swan, Luke SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:13.0 19:18.8 24
31 Harrington, Josiah SR Wichita-Southeast 6:14.2 19:22.6 25
32 Johnson, Tristen SR Derby 6:15.9 19:27.9 26
33 Stewart, Darius SR Arkansas City 6:16.8 19:30.7 27
34 Leos, Manuel SO Arkansas City 6:18.6 19:36.5 28
35 Bailey Jr., Michael SO Wichita-North 6:20.5 19:42.2 29
36 Biddle, Wyatt SR Arkansas City 6:21.1 19:44.0 30
37 Mallard, Josh SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:21.3 19:44.8 31
38 White, Brooks SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:21.4 19:45.0 32
39 Bowman, Daniel JR Wichita-Northwest 6:21.9 19:46.5 33
40 LOOSE, DAVID JR Central Christian Academy 6:22.8 19:49.3  
41 Solis, Ivan SR Arkansas City 6:24.5 19:54.8 34
42 Baird, Kaden JR Ellinwood 6:25.2 19:57.0 35
43 Chavez, Michael SR Wichita-Northwest 6:25.8 19:58.7 36
44 Padilla, Trent SR Derby 6:27.3 20:03.3 37
45 Tran, Kevin SR Wichita-Southeast 6:27.9 20:05.1 38
46 Taylor, Logan JR Wichita-Northwest 6:28.0 20:05.7 39
47 Dafforn, Trey JR Wichita-Northwest 6:29.7 20:10.8 40
48 Hoffmann, Taylor SR Wichita-Heights 6:34.3 20:25.1  
49 Girton, Carsen SR Derby 6:35.1 20:27.7  
50 Hayes, Braedon JR Arkansas City 6:38.7 20:38.9 41
51 Adams, Ky'Vante SR Wichita-West 6:44.1 20:55.6 42
52 Torres, Anthony SR Wichita-Southeast 6:45.5 21:00.0 43
53 Roush, Tyler JR Classical School of Wichita 6:46.0 21:01.6  
54 Bartlett, Caleb SR Wichita-Heights 6:46.1 21:01.8  
55 Rocco, Simon SO Derby 6:48.5 21:09.2  
56 Ridpath, Steven JR Wichita-West 6:49.1 21:11.1 44
57 Santacruz, Vincente SR Wichita-West 6:50.7 21:16.0 45
58 Duenas, Pablo SR Wichita-North 6:51.3 21:18.1 46
59 Terrazas, Erik SR Wichita-Heights 6:51.4 21:18.2  
60 Reyes, Joel JR Wichita-North 6:59.1 21:42.3  
61 Macy, Luke SR Wichita-West 7:01.4 21:49.5 47
62 Brauer, Sam SO Ellinwood 7:29.5 23:16.8 48
63 McCord, Presten JR Ellinwood 7:32.2 23:25.2 49
64 Denault, Carson SR Classical School of Wichita 7:32.7 23:26.7  
65 Krabbe, Devin JR Ellinwood 7:34.0 23:30.7 50
  Ibarra, Francisco SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Hernandez, Nelson SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Cruz, Elvis SO Wichita-Northwest DNS  
  Sweigart, Maddox JR Classical School of Wichita DNS  
  Ibarra, Angel SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Pizarro-Villareal, Yarid SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Davis, Trevor SR Wichita-Heights DNS  
  Arnett, Chris SR Arkansas City DNS  
  Qian, Alex SR Wichita-Collegiate DNS  
  Weve, Jordan SR Derby DQ  
Men's 2 Mile Run (C Team) Team Scores
Men's 2 Mile Run (C Team) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jones, Kyle SR Maize South 6:20.7 12:41.4  
2 O'Shea, Patrick SO Andover 6:28.0 12:56.0  
3 Griffitt, Sam SR Derby 6:33.4 13:06.7  
4 Bonghi, Ebin SR Derby 6:34.8 13:09.5  
5 MacMeeken, Trenton SO Wichita-Northwest 6:42.7 13:25.3  
6 Zamorano, Lakin SO Maize South 6:50.4 13:40.8  
7 King, Aiden JR Maize South 6:51.7 13:43.3  
8 Hedden, Alex JR Derby 6:54.5 13:48.9  
9 Smith, Hunter JR Andover 6:57.4 13:54.7  
10 Cooper, Landon SR Derby 7:01.1 14:02.1  
11 Godfrey, Jordan SR Maize South 7:07.7 14:15.4  
12 Cooper, Braden SR Derby 7:09.1 14:18.2  
13 Hedden, Colby SO Derby 7:10.3 14:20.5  
14 Albright, Ethan SO Derby 7:10.9 14:21.7  
15 Tracy, Andy SO Wichita-Northwest 7:11.1 14:22.2  
16 Rux, Therron SR Derby 7:15.6 14:31.1  
17 Wetta, Jacob SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:20.1 14:40.1  
18 Adler, Luc JR Andover 7:23.2 14:46.3  
19 Lam, Andy SO Wichita-East 7:30.7 15:01.3  
20 Busey, Garrett SR Derby 7:31.1 15:02.1  
21 Schwaller, Mark SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:40.8 15:21.5  
22 Crawford, Miles JR Wichita-East 7:40.8 15:21.6  
23 Staisiak, Sam SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:47.1 15:34.2  
24 Offutt, Tyler SR Andover 7:48.4 15:36.8  
25 Peterson, Andrew SO Wichita-Northwest 7:49.5 15:38.9  
26 Daniels, Owen SO Maize South 7:49.6 15:39.1  
27 Nguyen, Hoang JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:57.2 15:54.4  
28 Cao, Tony JR Andover 8:00.1 16:00.2  
29 Espinoza, Dominic SO Derby 8:01.3 16:02.6  
30 Sprecker, Jacob SO Andover 8:14.1 16:28.1  
31 Kim, Connor SR Andover 8:20.0 16:40.0  
32 Feuerborn, Jacob SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:22.2 16:44.4  
33 Eklund, Logan SO Andover 8:35.2 17:10.4  
34 Edmondson, Isaiah SO Wichita-North 8:36.2 17:12.4  
35 Neumann, Levi SO Classical School of Wichita 8:41.4 17:22.7  
36 Smith, Adam SR Derby 8:50.1 17:40.1  
37 Hladky, Matthew SO Wichita-Northwest 9:04.9 18:09.8  
38 Watts, David SR Wichita-Northwest 9:18.2 18:36.4  
39 Zapata, Jazciel SR Wichita-North 10:49.0 21:38.0  
  Shay, Nikolas SO Derby DNF  
  Hobson, Daytona SO Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  D'Annunzio, Jack JR Maize South DNF  
  Duong, Kevin SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Skubitz, Michael SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Zapata, Kevin SR Wichita-North DNF  
  Sanchez, Erik SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Eschrich, Wesley SR Maize South DNF  
  Foss, Jesh SR Derby DNF  
  Rodriguez, Brian SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Moore, Ben SO Derby DNF  
  Unkel, Bradon SR Derby DNF  
  Triplett, Nick SR Andover DNF  
  Ultreras, Kobe SR Derby DNF  
  Tinich, Cadin JR Maize South DNF  
  Pham, Anthony SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Yessin, Wael JR Wichita-East DNF  
  Nguyen, Huy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Shaheen, Jad SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
  Winkler, Aiden JR Maize South DNF  
  Nguyen, Lance SO Maize South DNF  
  Iweha, Oke SO Maize South DNF  
  Duckworth , Brenton SO Derby DNF  
  Homma, Keiichi SR Wichita-East DNF  
  Wall, Ethan JR Derby DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:37 18:55 22 1 3 5 6 7 8 11
2 1:37:53 19:34 68 2 10 14 19 23 28 29
3 1:40:13 20:02 102 9 16 17 20 40 70 84
4 1:40:32 20:06 108 13 15 22 25 33 45 46
5 1:41:56 20:23 122 4 18 27 35 38 41 54
6 1:44:38 20:55 166 24 26 30 37 49 64 65
7 1:45:05 21:01 180 12 21 42 44 61 75 79
8 1:48:18 21:39 237 34 43 52 53 55 59 95
9 1:50:05 22:01 274 39 47 50 67 71 82 94
10 1:51:29 22:17 300 31 32 68 76 93    
11 1:52:36 22:31 324 48 57 58 80 81 87  
12 1:54:20 22:52 336 36 51 72 88 89 90  
13 1:54:34 22:54 356 62 63 66 74 91    
14 1:54:46 22:57 371 60 73 77 78 83 85 86
15 2:04:12 24:50 410 56 69 92 96 97    
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Waymire, Cole SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:54.6 18:21.8 1
2 Fenoglio, Xander SO Maize South 6:01.1 18:42.0 2
3 Zimbelman, Trent SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:06.3 18:58.0 3
4 Hock, Ethan JR Derby 6:06.5 18:58.9 4
5 Crisler, Tyler SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:07.4 19:01.4 5
6 McKinney, Connor SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:08.5 19:05.0 6
7 Campbell, Noah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:10.6 19:11.5 7
8 Karnes, Sam JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:13.3 19:20.0 8
9 Lindholm, Nathan JR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:13.3 19:20.0 9
10 Krumm, Ben JR Maize South 6:15.0 19:25.2 10
11 Martin, Thomas SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:16.2 19:28.9 11
12 Mireles, Fidel SO Wichita-East 6:18.0 19:34.4 12
13 Rottinghaus, Christian SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:18.1 19:34.8  
14 Reintjes, Brent SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:18.5 19:36.1 13
15 Villalobos, Omar SR Maize South 6:19.1 19:37.9 14
16 May, Andrew SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:19.4 19:38.9 15
17 Laird, Isaac SO Sunrise Christian Academy 6:20.4 19:41.8 16
18 Krumme, Isaiah SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:21.7 19:46.1 17
19 Moritz, Justin JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:21.8 19:46.2  
20 Hock, Austin JR Derby 6:22.6 19:48.9 18
21 Ebers, Steele JR Maize South 6:25.0 19:56.3 19
22 Krumme, Elijah SO Sunrise Christian Academy 6:25.1 19:56.5 20
23 Potts, Chandler SR Wichita-East 6:25.8 19:58.8 21
24 Bergman, John David SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:28.2 20:06.2  
25 Meyer, Andrew SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:29.8 20:11.1 22
26 Kisselburg, Dakota SO Maize South 6:30.1 20:12.0 23
27 Phelps, Grant SR Andover 6:30.9 20:14.5 24
28 Berends, Trevor JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:33.6 20:23.1 25
29 Johnson, Michael JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:36.1 20:30.8  
30 Haberichter, Noah SR Andover 6:37.3 20:34.5 26
31 Mayes, Anthony SR Derby 6:38.1 20:37.0 27
32 Stucky, Eli SR Maize South 6:38.6 20:38.4 28
33 Gnagy , Evan SR Maize South 6:38.8 20:39.0 29
34 Dowell, Zach SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:39.0 20:39.6  
35 Champlin, Carter JR Andover 6:39.3 20:40.7 30
36 Sprole, Aiden JR Wichita-Collegiate 6:39.4 20:41.0 31
37 Nolan, Charlie JR Wichita-Collegiate 6:39.8 20:42.3 32
38 Reyes, Dominic JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:40.2 20:43.6 33
39 Wright, Aidan SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:40.7 20:45.0  
40 Snodgrass, Ailin SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:42.6 20:50.9 34
41 Olsen, Richard SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:44.7 20:57.6  
42 Grimm, Jackson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:45.3 20:59.3  
43 Bonner, Nick SR Derby 6:47.2 21:05.1 35
44 Schmidt, Samuel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:49.1 21:11.2  
45 Mertes, Colin SR Wichita-South 6:50.4 21:15.1 36
46 Davis, Aiden SO Andover 6:52.5 21:21.8 37
47 Rux, Elijah SR Derby 6:54.0 21:26.3 38
48 Hill, Isaiah SR Wichita-North 6:54.3 21:27.4 39
49 Herndon, Jared SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:54.9 21:29.1 40
50 Barnes, Graham SR Hutchinson 6:55.8 21:31.9  
51 Montoya, Kunaq JR Derby 6:55.8 21:32.0 41
52 Munoz, Cristian SR Wichita-East 6:57.0 21:35.7 42
53 Stephens, Gage JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:57.2 21:36.3 43
54 Eakins, Aaron SR Wichita-East 6:57.2 21:36.3 44
55 Lee, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:58.0 21:38.9 45
56 Mies, John SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:58.1 21:39.1 46
57 Amador Jr, Rey SR Wichita-North 6:58.5 21:40.4 47
58 Eck, Kyle SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:59.9 21:44.7  
59 Lopez, Cesar SO Wichita-Northwest 7:00.2 21:45.6 48
60 Schaffer, Carter SR Andover 7:00.5 21:46.5 49
61 Gonzalez, Adan SO Wichita-North 7:01.4 21:49.3 50
62 Kliewer, George SR Wichita-South 7:01.5 21:49.8 51
63 Tran, Jude JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:02.0 21:51.1  
64 Glidden, Matthew JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:02.3 21:52.3 52
65 Guanche, Christopher JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:04.0 21:57.5 53
66 Blakley, Thaddeus JR Hutchinson 7:04.1 21:57.7  
67 Campbell, John SR Derby 7:04.4 21:58.6 54
68 Lake, Peyton SR Derby 7:04.7 21:59.6  
69 Shaffer, Conner SO Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:05.3 22:01.5 55
70 Gurerrero, Abraham JR Wichita-West 7:05.6 22:02.4 56
71 Kafka, Maddox SR Wichita-Northwest 7:06.1 22:04.0 57
72 Hoang, Ethan SR Wichita-Northwest 7:07.5 22:08.2 58
73 Dodd, Chance JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:07.7 22:09.0 59
74 Torres, Eric SO Wichita-Southeast 7:07.9 22:09.6 60
75 Bergman, Marc SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:09.9 22:15.8  
76 Taylor, Sam SR Wichita-Heights 7:11.0 22:19.1  
77 Metcalf , Mason SR Wichita-East 7:11.2 22:19.9 61
78 Abrams, Francis SO Arkansas City 7:11.7 22:21.5 62
79 Torres, Daniel SO Arkansas City 7:12.0 22:22.4 63
80 Brotherton, Jacob JR Andover 7:13.1 22:25.8 64
81 Anderson, Emmet SR Andover 7:13.9 22:28.1 65
82 Morgan, Kale JR Arkansas City 7:14.1 22:28.9 66
83 Leo, Zepeda SR Wichita-North 7:14.5 22:30.1 67
84 Howland, Nick JR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:14.7 22:30.8  
85 Wagner, Eric SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:15.1 22:31.8  
86 Voloch, Brandon JR Wichita-Collegiate 7:15.6 22:33.5 68
87 Gonzalez , Nicolas JR Wichita-West 7:15.7 22:33.7 69
88 Keck, Andrew SR Sunrise Christian Academy 7:15.7 22:33.9 70
89 Hutchinson, Andrew SR Wichita-North 7:17.1 22:38.2 71
90 Campos, David JR Wichita-South 7:18.9 22:43.7 72
91 Bui , Minh-Tri SR Wichita-Southeast 7:20.6 22:49.1 73
92 Arnett, Jacob SO Arkansas City 7:21.6 22:52.0 74
93 Morris, Ephraim SR Wichita-East 7:21.6 22:52.1 75
94 Nichols, Dylan SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:22.1 22:53.6 76
95 Le, Andrew SO Wichita-Southeast 7:22.5 22:55.0 77
96 Harldson, Peter FR Unattached 7:22.9 22:56.2  
97 Denneler, Gus SR Wichita-Heights 7:25.1 23:02.9  
98 Hand, Patrick SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:25.2 23:03.3  
99 Sikanda, Dwuan SR Wichita-Southeast 7:28.7 23:14.3 78
100 Martinez, Oscar SR Wichita-East 7:29.8 23:17.7 79
101 Green, Brendon SR Wichita-Northwest 7:30.0 23:18.2 80
102 Clark, Dalton SO Wichita-Northwest 7:30.7 23:20.5 81
103 Gonzalez, Angel SO Wichita-North 7:32.4 23:25.8 82
104 Brumett, Nick SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:34.6 23:32.5  
105 Dando, Miguel JR Wichita-Southeast 7:36.6 23:38.6 83
106 Hoffman, Will SO Sunrise Christian Academy 7:36.8 23:39.5 84
107 Lowndes, David JR Wichita-Southeast 7:41.2 23:52.9 85
108 Hanifah, Mohammed SR Wichita-Southeast 7:42.5 23:57.2 86
109 Wessel, Jonathan SR Wichita-Heights 7:43.1 23:59.0  
110 Kim, Daniel SR Wichita-Northwest 7:45.5 24:06.4 87
111 Harris, Dalton SR Wichita-South 7:48.0 24:14.3 88
112 Niblett, Kyle SR Wichita-South 7:49.1 24:17.5 89
113 Trenkamp, Zachary SR Wichita-South 7:52.5 24:28.2 90
114 Pfannenstiel, Jacob JR Arkansas City 7:53.0 24:29.8 91
115 Palacios, Baruch SR Sunrise Christian Academy 7:54.4 24:34.0  
116 DeForest, Nathan JR Wichita-West 7:54.4 24:34.1 92
117 Nguyen, Andre SR Wichita-East 7:54.8 24:35.3  
118 Henry, Chris JR Wichita-Collegiate 7:55.9 24:38.8 93
119 Smith, Franklin SR Wichita-Southeast 7:56.8 24:41.6  
120 Anthony, Stofer JR Wichita-North 7:58.1 24:45.7 94
121 Ollenburger, Brady SO Hutchinson 7:58.9 24:47.9  
122 Rodkey, Joeby SO Wichita-Heights 8:00.5 24:53.1  
123 Severs, Luke SR Wichita-East 8:04.4 25:05.1  
124 Tang, Alex SO Sunrise Christian Academy 8:07.6 25:15.0  
125 Sturtz, Logan SR Ellinwood 8:12.8 25:31.3  
126 Rogers, Zachary SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:15.2 25:38.8  
127 Hamrick, Noah SR Andover 8:15.4 25:39.2  
128 Damm, Isaac SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:15.6 25:39.9  
129 Ruiz, Luis SR Wichita-North 8:21.3 25:57.5  
130 Chavez, JC JR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:30.7 26:27.0 95
131 Matthews, Eric SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:46.6 27:16.4  
132 Garcia, Xavier SO Wichita-West 8:48.0 27:20.6 96
133 Keller, Wyatt SO Wichita-North 8:50.5 27:28.3  
134 Corbett, Gus JR Ellinwood 8:52.1 27:33.3  
135 Kasembe, Godwin SR Wichita-Southeast 8:54.8 27:41.8  
136 Garcia, Pedro JR Wichita-West 8:54.8 27:41.9 97
  Moritz, Cody SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  Zambrano, Riley SR Maize South DNF  
  Lugo, Kaden SO Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
  King, Zacchaeus SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Balderas, Nathan SO Wichita-East DNF  
  KNOTT, DAKOTA JR Central Christian Academy DNF  
  Mason Jr., Tracey SR Hutchinson DNF  
  Giesen, Nikolai SR Wichita-South DNF  
  Williams, Emmanuel SR Wichita-South DNF  
  Brooks, Alex JR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Rincones, Chris SR Wichita-Northwest DNF  
  Debruyn, Ben SO Derby DNF  
  Davis, Braden SR Derby DNF  
  Aguinaga, Jonathan SR Wichita-Southeast DNF  
  Le, Patrick JR Maize South DNF  
  Curry, Cole SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Ramirez, Alan SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Urbina, Luis SO Wichita-West DNS  
  Pham, Kasey SO Wichita-Heights DNS  
  Tingley, Owen JR Andover DNS  
  Balderas, Jonathon SR Wichita-East DNS  
  Avila-Gutierrez, Luis SR Wichita-West DNS  
  Chapman, Nicholas SR Andover DNS  
  Beilman, Colby JR Maize South DNS  
  Lopez, Hector SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Carlos, Gabriel SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Blanco, Antonio SO Andover DNS  
  Hanafin, Mitchell SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Gosser, John SR Wichita-South DNS  
  Galloway, Collin SR Andover DNS  
  Bhandari, Anjay SR Wichita-West DNS  
  Benjamin, Hudson JR Andover DNS  
  Erick, Dominguez SR Wichita-North DNS  
  Krug, Jacob SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Martinez, Miguel SR Wichita-South DNS  
  Baldridge, Gabriel SO Wichita-West DNS  
  McCafferty, Paxton JR Andover DNS  
  James, Devin SO Wichita-North DNS  
  Alexander, John "Trey" SO Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel DNS  
  Drew, Dylan JR Wichita-West DNS  
  Carter, Braydon JR Wichita-South DNS  
  England, Taylor SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNS  
  Peoples, Clayton JR Wichita-Heights DQ  
  Howey, Jimmy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DQ