River City XC Inv. Date: 09-14-19   Venue: Chapin Park, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (Division 1) Women's 5000 Meters (Division 2)
Men's 5000 Meters (Division 2) Women's 5000 Meters (Division 1)
Men's 2 Mile Run (Division 3) Women's 2 Mile Run (Division 3)
Men's 1 Mile Run (Division 4) Women's 1 Mile Run (Division 4)
Men's 5000 Meters (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:51 19:10 40 3 4 7 12 14 28 31
2 1:37:47 19:33 62 1 10 13 18 20 21 22
3 1:39:21 19:52 67 2 6 11 23 25 26 33
4 1:39:58 19:59 72 8 9 15 16 24    
5 1:44:15 20:51 97 5 17 19 27 29 30 32
Men's 5000 Meters (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Iyali, Michael SR Wichita-North 5:30 17:08 1
2 Rohr, Brayden SR Wichita-Northwest 5:45 17:53 2
3 Porter, Tavion SR Wichita-South 5:53 18:20 3
4 Patton, Raziel SR Wichita-South 6:02 18:45 4
5 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-West 6:02 18:46 5
6 Alvarez, Edward JR Wichita-Northwest 6:02 18:46 6
7 Silmon, Kyle SR Wichita-South 6:12 19:17 7
8 Kelty, Michael SR Wichita-Southeast 6:12 19:19 8
9 Beauchamp, Jake JR Wichita-Southeast 6:14 19:23 9
10 Chavez, Christopher SR Wichita-North 6:18 19:35 10
11 Cruz, Elvis JR Wichita-Northwest 6:19 19:40 11
12 Ellis, Austin SR Wichita-South 6:20 19:41 12
13 Frey, Colby SR Wichita-North 6:20 19:43 13
14 Harris, Abdush-Shahid SR Wichita-South 6:22 19:48 14
15 Boudreau, Evan SR Wichita-Southeast 6:22 19:49 15
16 Kreger, Carter SR Wichita-Southeast 6:23 19:51 16
17 Hinners, Britton SR Wichita-Heights 6:30 20:14  
18 Gascon, Anthony SR Wichita-West 6:33 20:24 17
19 Araiza, Anthony SR Wichita-North 6:34 20:25 18
20 Gonzales, Joaquin SR Wichita-West 6:38 20:38 19
21 Zapata, Jazciel SR Wichita-North 6:44 20:56 20
22 Bailey Jr., Michael JR Wichita-North 6:48 21:08 21
23 Hernandez, Nelson SR Wichita-North 6:49 21:13 22
24 Chavez, Michael SR Wichita-Northwest 6:52 21:22 23
25 Harrington, Josiah SR Wichita-Southeast 6:57 21:36 24
26 Dafforn, Trey SR Wichita-Northwest 6:58 21:40 25
27 Bowman, Daniel SR Wichita-Northwest 6:59 21:43 26
28 Hoffmann, Taylor SR Wichita-Heights 7:02 21:52  
29 Adams, Ky'Vante SR Wichita-West 7:05 22:02 27
30 Mertes, Colin SR Wichita-South 7:07 22:09 28
31 Ridpath, Steven SR Wichita-West 7:12 22:25 29
32 Terrazas, Erik SR Wichita-Heights 7:15 22:34  
33 Santacruz, Vincente SR Wichita-West 7:17 22:40 30
34 Bartlett, Caleb SR Wichita-Heights 7:18 22:43  
35 Kliewer, George SR Wichita-South 7:20 22:49 31
36 Macy, Luke SR Wichita-West 7:26 23:07 32
37 Kafka, Maddox SR Wichita-Northwest 7:44 24:03 33
Men's 5000 Meters (Division 2) Team Scores
Men's 5000 Meters (Division 2) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Torres, Anthony SR Wichita-Southeast 6:50 21:15  
2 Pizarro-Villareal, Yarid SR Wichita-North 6:53 21:24  
3 Taylor, Logan SR Wichita-Northwest 6:58 21:42  
4 Ibarra, Angel SR Wichita-North 7:00 21:48  
5 Ibarra, Francisco SR Wichita-North 7:06 22:04  
6 Trotter, Royce JR Wichita-Southeast 7:06 22:06  
7 Gosser, John SR Wichita-South 7:18 22:42  
8 Lopez, Cesar JR Wichita-Northwest 7:18 22:44  
9 Gurerrero, Abraham SR Wichita-West 7:23 22:58  
10 Hill, Isaiah SR Wichita-North 7:27 23:10  
11 Duenas, Pablo SR Wichita-North 7:30 23:19  
12 Torres, Eric JR Wichita-Southeast 7:34 23:33  
13 Gonzalez, Adan JR Wichita-North 7:34 23:33  
14 Bui , Minh-Tri SR Wichita-Southeast 7:37 23:42  
15 Taylor, Sam SR Wichita-Heights 7:40 23:50  
16 Haroldson, Peter JR Wichita Homeschool 7:40 23:52  
17 Gonzalez , Nicolas SR Wichita-West 7:43 23:59  
18 Sikanda, Dwuan SR Wichita-Southeast 7:45 24:07  
19 Hutchinson, Andrew SR Wichita-North 7:55 24:39  
20 Clark, Dalton JR Wichita-Northwest 7:56 24:40  
21 James, Devin JR Wichita-North 7:57 24:44  
22 Hoang, Ethan SR Wichita-Northwest 8:02 24:58  
23 Zepeda, Leo SR Wichita-North 8:07 25:14  
24 Denneler, Gus SR Wichita-Heights 8:09 25:21  
25 Amador Jr, Rey SR Wichita-North 8:09 25:22  
26 Smith, Franklin SR Wichita-Southeast 8:10 25:25  
27 Avila-Gutierrez, Luis SR Wichita-West 8:11 25:28  
28 Trenkamp, Zachary SR Wichita-South 8:13 25:33  
29 Hanifah, Mohammed SR Wichita-Southeast 8:15 25:39  
30 Green, Brendon SR Wichita-Northwest 8:22 26:02  
31 Le, Andrew JR Wichita-Southeast 8:31 26:30  
32 Peterson, Andrew JR Wichita-Northwest 8:35 26:43  
33 Wessel, Jonathan SR Wichita-Heights 8:36 26:46  
34 Tracy, Andy JR Wichita-Northwest 8:41 27:01  
35 Anthony, Stofer SR Wichita-North 8:48 27:22  
36 Gonzalez, Angel JR Wichita-North 8:51 27:32  
37 Harris, Dalton SR Wichita-South 8:55 27:43  
38 Ruiz, Luis SR Wichita-North 8:57 27:49  
39 Peeples, Jay SR Wichita-Heights 9:01 28:03  
40 Garcia, Xavier JR Wichita-West 9:08 28:26  
41 DeForest, Nathan SR Wichita-West 9:40 30:04  
42 Giesen, Nikolai SR Wichita-South 9:48 30:30  
43 Bhandari, Anjay SR Wichita-West 10:05 31:23  
44 Kasembe, Godwin SR Wichita-Southeast 10:10 31:37  
45 Hladky, Matthew JR Wichita-Northwest 10:18 32:02  
46 Keller, Wyatt JR Wichita-North 10:30 32:40  
47 Edmondson, Isaiah JR Wichita-North 10:44 33:23  
48 Watts, David SR Wichita-Northwest 10:53 33:50  
49 Urbina, Luis JR Wichita-West 11:00 34:12  
Women's 5000 Meters (Division 2) Team Scores
Women's 5000 Meters (Division 2) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bengi, Bilhah SR Wichita-North 8:28 26:20  
2 Hartley, Hallee SR Wichita-Northwest 8:48 27:23  
3 Gaza, Charis SR Wichita-Northwest 9:04 28:12  
4 Briseņo, Aylin SR Wichita-North 9:15 28:45  
5 Salazar, Linda Paloma JR Wichita-Northwest 9:19 28:59  
6 Ramirez, Layla SR Wichita-South 9:26 29:19  
7 Garcia, Miranda SR Wichita-West 9:30 29:34  
8 Angel, Diana JR Wichita-North 9:37 29:54  
9 Ellis, Montaja SR Wichita-Northwest 9:43 30:12  
10 Terrazas , Kendra SR Wichita-North 9:48 30:30  
11 Sherbin, Delilah SR Wichita-South 9:52 30:40  
12 Hernandez, Martiza SO Wichita-North 10:06 31:26  
13 Krummues, Gwedonlyn SR Wichita-Southeast 10:08 31:32  
14 Aguilar, Josylen SR Wichita-Southeast 10:12 31:43  
15 Lopez, Ana SR Wichita-North 10:21 32:12  
16 Bengi, Rodah JR Wichita-North 10:23 32:16  
17 Mota, Gabriella JR Wichita-South 10:38 33:03  
18 Hughes, Linsey JR Wichita-Northwest 10:41 33:13  
19 Peschka, Maria SR Wichita-Northwest 11:10 34:44  
20 Alba, Melissa SR Wichita-North 11:14 34:57  
21 Alba, Josseline SR Wichita-North 11:15 35:00  
22 Aglano, Shane JR Wichita-Northwest 11:25 35:31  
23 Gallardo, Grace SR Wichita-North 11:42 36:23  
24 Graber, Ellie JR Wichita-North 11:55 37:04  
25 Russell, Kara SR Wichita-Northwest 12:14 38:04  
26 Martinez, Arely SR Wichita-South 12:27 38:42  
27 Shields, Frances JR Wichita-Northwest 12:37 39:15  
28 Ordonez, Melanie JR Wichita-South 12:44 39:37  
29 Davis, Dakota SR Wichita-Northwest 12:48 39:47  
30 Hobson, Adonia JR Wichita-West 12:53 40:03  
31 Lalita, Areta SR Wichita-Heights 13:11 40:59  
32 Smith, Jayden SR Wichita-Northwest 14:20 44:34  
Women's 5000 Meters (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:01:27 24:17 27 1 3 4 6 13 14  
2 2:06:27 25:17 43 2 8 10 11 12 15 16
3 2:16:00 27:12 56 5 7 9 17 18    
Women's 5000 Meters (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kroskey, Skye SR Wichita-Northwest 7:02 21:54 1
2 Rosales, Nayelly SR Wichita-North 7:32 23:27 2
3 Stanton, Joy SR Wichita-Northwest 7:40 23:52 3
4 Mouser, Kylie SR Wichita-Northwest 7:46 24:10 4
5 Stephens, Socorro SR Wichita-South 7:55 24:38  
6 Fanning, Dayjsha SR Wichita-Heights 7:57 24:44 5
7 Breen, Eleanor SR Wichita-Southeast 8:05 25:09  
8 Bravo, Leslie JR Wichita-Northwest 8:07 25:16 6
9 Hock, Reese SR Wichita-Heights 8:10 25:23 7
10 Lopez, Olga SR Wichita-North 8:11 25:26 8
11 Lee, Kayla SR Wichita-Heights 8:15 25:41 9
12 Cruz, Micaela SR Wichita-North 8:17 25:45 10
13 Vizcarra, Emily SR Wichita-North 8:18 25:48 11
14 Hagan, Ilex JR Wichita-North 8:22 26:01 12
15 Torres, Isabella SR Wichita-Southeast 8:25 26:11  
16 Rothwell, Katie SR Wichita-Northwest 8:26 26:15 13
17 Gardner, Sydnee SR Wichita-Northwest 8:26 26:15 14
18 Gallegos, Adriana SR Wichita-North 8:31 26:28 15
19 Hackney-Cooper, Elontae SR Wichita-Southeast 8:31 26:30  
20 Cervantes, Yulissa SR Wichita-North 8:33 26:37 16
21 Chrans, Jolie SR Wichita-South 8:46 27:17  
22 Talavera, Esabel SR Wichita-Heights 9:30 29:33 17
23 Mendieta Garcia, Maria SR Wichita-Heights 9:51 30:39 18
24 Hidalgo-Corona, Melissa SR Wichita-Southeast 9:53 30:43  
Women's 2 Mile Run (Division 3) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:47 17:45 42 4 6 8 10 14 17 20
2 1:30:12 18:02 43 3 7 9 11 13 16 19
3 1:32:04 18:24 64 1 5 15 21 22 23 24
4 1:45:25 21:05 107 2 18 28 29 30    
5 1:52:16 22:27 121 12 25 26 27 31    
Women's 2 Mile Run (Division 3) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Berends, Julia SO East Crusaders 7:13 14:26  
2 Wendell, Sophia SO St. Peter School - Schulte 7:20 14:41  
3 Mount, Kristina SO St. Peter School - Schulte 7:33 15:06  
4 Angel, Elyzah SO Brooks Middle School 7:33 15:07  
5 Hiegel, Danielle SO mayberry middle magnet school 7:39 15:18 1
6 Leonard, Hannah SO St. Peter School - Schulte 7:43 15:27  
7 Mosley, Makiya SO Brooks Middle School 7:44 15:29  
8 Ornelas, Alexa SO Horace Mann 7:46 15:32 2
9 Jones, Abigail SO Robinson Middle School 8:16 16:32 3
10 Menges, Lauren SO Wichita Homeschool 8:16 16:33  
11 Wimberly, Alexis SO Wilbur Middle School 8:17 16:34 4
12 Snyder, Alivia SO St. Peter School - Schulte 8:17 16:35  
13 Adams, Peyton SO mayberry middle magnet school 8:18 16:36 5
14 Barnes, Brianna SO Wichita Homeschool 8:20 16:41  
15 Heath, Keilann SO Wilbur Middle School 8:24 16:48 6
16 Villanueva, Jasmine SO Pleasant Valley Middle School 8:33 17:06  
17 Gomez, Brianna SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 8:37 17:15  
18 Batres, Fatima SO St Jude 8:49 17:39  
19 Reddy, Jenavi SO Robinson Middle School 8:57 17:54 7
20 Duong, Kristy SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 8:58 17:57  
21 Corcoran, Jacqueline SO Wilbur Middle School 9:03 18:07 8
22 Tellez, Vanessa SO Robinson Middle School 9:04 18:08 9
23 Hodge, Elise SO Wilbur Middle School 9:05 18:10 10
24 Le, Han SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 9:14 18:28  
25 Quah, Jocelyn SO Robinson Middle School 9:17 18:35 11
26 Spires, Gracie SO Allison Middle School 9:21 18:43 12
27 Trickel, Clarissa SO Robinson Middle School 9:31 19:03 13
28 Bustos, Vanessa SO Hadley Middle School 9:33 19:06  
29 Simmons, Krysha SO Wilbur Middle School 9:34 19:08 14
30 Wear, Tionna SO mayberry middle magnet school 9:38 19:16 15
31 Mandanis, Kallisti SO Robinson Middle School 9:39 19:19 16
32 Botello, Dayana SO Hamilton Royals 9:43 19:27  
33 Rodela, Martiza SO Coleman Cougars 9:44 19:28  
34 Sheck, Lydia SO East Crusaders 9:44 19:29  
35 Nave, McKaylee SO Wilbur Middle School 9:44 19:29 17
36 Ramirez, Gisel SO Coleman Cougars 9:45 19:30  
37 Logan, Elayne SO Horace Mann 9:50 19:40 18
38 Flemming, Hannah SO Robinson Middle School 9:55 19:50 19
39 Saiz-Magdeleno, Annalisia SO Wilbur Middle School 10:04 20:09 20
40 Moreno, Jayden SO mayberry middle magnet school 10:06 20:12 21
41 Lines, Emily SO West SIde Eagles 10:14 20:29  
42 Methman, Kayla SO Robinson Middle School 10:18 20:36  
43 Downing, Kayla SO mayberry middle magnet school 10:21 20:42 22
44 Glass, Tyia SO mayberry middle magnet school 10:22 20:45 23
45 Beck, Jessica SO West SIde Eagles 10:24 20:49  
46 Brenner, Kelyss SO Robinson Middle School 10:25 20:50  
47 Lee, Laci SO Wilbur Middle School 10:25 20:51  
48 Martinez, Eeva SO Wilbur Middle School 10:27 20:55  
49 Freese, Mikaila SO Hamilton Royals 10:28 20:56  
50 Levya, Arriyana SO Marshall Middle School 10:35 21:11  
51 Bhakta, Serena SO mayberry middle magnet school 10:37 21:15 24
52 Nguyen, Kathy SO Allison Middle School 10:44 21:28 25
53 Bustos, Lilianna SO mayberry middle magnet school 10:49 21:39  
54 Johnson, Macey SO East Crusaders 10:52 21:45  
55 Kluge, Rose SO West SIde Eagles 10:56 21:53  
56 Phares, Maya SO Brooks Middle School 11:00 22:00  
57 Law, Rowan SO Hadley Middle School 11:04 22:09  
58 Cornejo, Addalynn SO mayberry middle magnet school 11:06 22:13  
59 Cornejo, Allarynn SO mayberry middle magnet school 11:13 22:26  
60 Miller, Nora SO Allison Middle School 11:14 22:28 26
61 Guilroy, Amya SO Allison Middle School 11:16 22:32 27
62 Cruz Pizarro, Itzamara SO Robinson Middle School 11:18 22:37  
63 Alba, Jessica SO Horace Mann 11:19 22:39 28
64 Aguilera, Andrea SO Horace Mann 11:34 23:09 29
65 Lumbreras , Daisy SO St Jude 11:45 23:31  
66 Hale, Alyssa SO Wilbur Middle School 12:02 24:04  
67 Cruz Hernandez, Getsemani SO Jardine Technology Middle Magn 12:10 24:20  
68 Retana, Lizbeth SO Horace Mann 12:12 24:25 30
69 Capi, Ashley SO Hamilton Royals 12:14 24:28  
70 Perez Lopez, Yanitse SO Jardine Technology Middle Magn 12:14 24:28  
71 Owens, Emily SO East Crusaders 12:22 24:44  
72 Behrns, Rhiannon FR Truesdell Middle School 12:56 25:52  
73 Maldonado, Jennifer SO Marshall Middle School 13:21 26:43  
74 Russell, Kala SO Allison Middle School 13:32 27:05 31
75 Piedra, Nayeli SO mayberry middle magnet school 13:34 27:08  
76 Williams, Olivia SO Coleman Cougars 13:37 27:15  
77 Howell, Meya SO mayberry middle magnet school 13:44 27:29  
78 Owens, Imani SO Stucky Middle School 14:53 29:47  
Men's 2 Mile Run (Division 3) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:05:41 13:08 25 1 2 3 9 10 20 21
2 1:10:38 14:07 65 5 7 12 16 25 27 28
3 1:13:29 14:41 98 11 14 23 24 26    
4 1:17:37 15:31 139 6 17 30 36 50 60  
5 1:16:10 15:14 145 8 32 33 34 38 40 43
6 1:19:48 15:57 157 4 18 37 47 51 52 53
7 1:21:56 16:23 170 15 19 35 46 55 59 62
8 1:23:24 16:40 201 22 42 44 45 48 58  
9 1:27:05 17:25 201 13 29 49 54 56    
10 1:33:08 18:37 229 31 39 41 57 61    
Men's 2 Mile Run (Division 3) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gutierrez, Martin SO Hadley Middle School 6:10 12:21  
2 Hallacy, Tynan SO Brooks Middle School 6:11 12:22  
3 Son, Ryan SO Robinson Middle School 6:11 12:22 1
4 Madhavan, Rahul SO Robinson Middle School 6:26 12:52 2
5 Malek, Lamonte SO Robinson Middle School 6:27 12:54 3
6 Charles, Teagan SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 6:30 13:01 4
7 Nunez, Miguel SO Marshall Middle School 6:34 13:09  
8 Chege, Charles SO Wilbur Middle School 6:36 13:12 5
9 Contreras, Luis SO Allison Middle School 6:45 13:31 6
10 Urbano, Kristian SO Wilbur Middle School 6:49 13:38 7
11 Stephenson, Dustin SO West SIde Eagles 6:52 13:45 8
12 Broadus, Lamaje SO Robinson Middle School 6:52 13:45 9
13 Martinez, Rafael SO Robinson Middle School 6:54 13:48 10
14 Yang, Evan SO Wichita Collegiate MS 6:54 13:48 11
15 Vestring, Landon SO Wilbur Middle School 6:56 13:53 12
16 McCoy, Joshua SO Stucky Middle School 7:00 14:01 13
17 Hart, Mason SO Wichita Collegiate MS 7:06 14:13 14
18 Keough, Dylan SO Gordon Parks Academy 7:09 14:19  
19 Berrunok, Jorge SO Coleman Cougars 7:11 14:23 15
20 Jones, Rico SO Marshall Middle School 7:21 14:43  
21 Smith, Van SO Wilbur Middle School 7:22 14:44 16
22 Lee, Ja'Ron SO Allison Middle School 7:23 14:46 17
23 Nunez, Cosme SO Hamilton Royals 7:25 14:50  
24 White, Aidan SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 7:26 14:52 18
25 Johnson, Jeremy SO Coleman Cougars 7:26 14:52 19
26 Wessley, Ethan SO Robinson Middle School 7:26 14:53 20
27 Fujinuma, Sky SO Robinson Middle School 7:27 14:55 21
28 Williams-Ailes, Elijah SO Gordon Parks Academy 7:29 14:59  
29 Baker, Devin SO mayberry middle magnet school 7:32 15:05 22
30 Johnson, Price SO Wichita Collegiate MS 7:32 15:05 23
31 Wetta, Brett SO Wichita Collegiate MS 7:33 15:07 24
32 Delmar, Xzavien SO Wilbur Middle School 7:35 15:11 25
33 Yang, Derek SO Wichita Collegiate MS 7:38 15:16 26
34 Myers, Bishop SO Wilbur Middle School 7:39 15:19 27
35 Douglas, Achilles SO Wilbur Middle School 7:39 15:19 28
36 Joynt, Landon SO Stucky Middle School 7:40 15:20 29
37 Newberry, Martin SO Allison Middle School 7:40 15:20 30
38 Lopez Pompa, Jorge SO Jardine Technology Middle Magn 7:41 15:22 31
39 Smith, Carson SO Robinson Middle School 7:41 15:22  
40 Suter-Doeden, Isidor SO West SIde Eagles 7:41 15:23 32
41 Pritchard, Logan SO West SIde Eagles 7:42 15:24 33
42 McIntyre, Max SO St Jude 7:46 15:33  
43 Cook, Peter SO West SIde Eagles 7:46 15:33 34
44 Beauchamp, Michael SO Hadley Middle School 7:46 15:33  
45 McEwen, Nachaun SO Hamilton Royals 7:47 15:34  
46 Garrett, Jamal SO Coleman Cougars 7:49 15:39 35
47 White, Chris SO Allison Middle School 7:53 15:46 36
48 Witt, Jackson SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 7:55 15:50 37
49 Patterson, Scott SO St. Peter School - Schulte 7:56 15:53  
50 Ryan, Peyton SO West SIde Eagles 8:02 16:05 38
51 Martin, Schuyler SO East Crusaders 8:07 16:15  
52 Potter, Logan SO Wilbur Middle School 8:08 16:17  
53 Nutter, Steven SO St. Peter School - Schulte 8:12 16:24  
54 Castellanos, Donnie SO Wilbur Middle School 8:13 16:27  
55 Okitashombo, Glorie SO Jardine Technology Middle Magn 8:15 16:30 39
56 Lyons, Aiden SO East Crusaders 8:18 16:37  
57 Dugan, Max SO West SIde Eagles 8:19 16:38 40
58 Kersey, Paul SO Jardine Technology Middle Magn 8:20 16:41 41
59 Kamerick, Creag SO mayberry middle magnet school 8:20 16:41 42
60 Maughan, Liam SO West SIde Eagles 8:23 16:46 43
61 Foster, Christus SO mayberry middle magnet school 8:23 16:47 44
62 Flores, Ronaldo SO mayberry middle magnet school 8:24 16:49 45
63 Linares, Javier SO Hadley Middle School 8:27 16:55  
64 Mijares, Miguel SO Marshall Middle School 8:31 17:02  
65 Bickham, Gabriel SO Wilbur Middle School 8:32 17:04  
66 Raymundo, Marcos SO Coleman Cougars 8:33 17:07 46
67 Orangi, Caphers SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 8:38 17:17 47
68 Etheredge, Paxton SO East Crusaders 8:39 17:19  
69 Drake, James SO Brooks Middle School 8:39 17:19  
70 Koppang, Gavin SO Robinson Middle School 8:45 17:30  
71 Retana, Uriel SO Horace Mann 8:48 17:36  
72 Duran, Isaiac SO Hamilton Royals 8:51 17:43  
73 Calaoagan, Freddie SO Wilbur Middle School 9:00 18:01  
74 Corona, Isaias SO mayberry middle magnet school 9:01 18:02 48
75 Goebel, Grant SO West SIde Eagles 9:01 18:02  
76 Rogers, Micheal SO Stucky Middle School 9:02 18:05 49
77 Osborne, Micah SO Robinson Middle School 9:06 18:13  
78 Travis-Cyphers, Michael SO Allison Middle School 9:07 18:14 50
79 Rogers, Kalel SO Hadley Middle School 9:11 18:23  
80 Robertson, John SO Robinson Middle School 9:15 18:30  
81 Robledo, Aron SO Horace Mann 9:18 18:37  
82 Newby, Ryan SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 9:24 18:48 51
83 Leitch, Elijah SO Pleasant Valley Middle School 9:31 19:03  
84 Shropshire, Lucas SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 9:32 19:04 52
85 Smartt, Renton SO Robinson Middle School 9:37 19:14  
86 Cornwell, Duane SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 9:38 19:16 53
87 Labra, Carson SO Pleasant Valley Middle School 9:40 19:21  
88 Huerta, Gabriel SO Stucky Middle School 9:45 19:31 54
89 Kraft, Xander SO Coleman Cougars 9:57 19:55 55
90 Gaines, Anthony SO Stucky Middle School 10:04 20:08 56
91 Elliott, Logan SO Wilbur Middle School 10:07 20:14  
92 Rodriguez, Ryan SO Truesdell Middle School 10:16 20:32  
93 Williams-Ailes, Exavier SO Gordon Parks Academy 10:19 20:38  
94 Rodart, Jose SO Truesdell Middle School 10:25 20:51  
95 Marley, Elijah SO Jardine Technology Middle Magn 10:29 20:59 57
96 Samuel, Zeph SO mayberry middle magnet school 10:31 21:03 58
97 Martinez, Anthony SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 10:32 21:05  
98 Martin, Jeremiah SO Wilbur Middle School 10:57 21:54  
99 Oliver, Allen SO Coleman Cougars 11:06 22:12 59
100 Graves, Isaac SO Wilbur Middle School 11:15 22:31  
101 Pint, Kenneth SO Wilbur Middle School 11:26 22:52  
102 Halton, Alex SO Christa McAuliffe Academy 11:38 23:16  
103 Pottorff, Dominik SO Allison Middle School 11:43 23:26 60
104 Whitaker, Isaiaz SO Jardine Technology Middle Magn 11:48 23:36 61
105 Espino, Anthony SO Horace Mann 11:55 23:50  
106 Pullium, Quentin SO Horace Mann 12:19 24:38  
107 McNeal, Khamani SO Coleman Cougars 12:24 24:48 62
108 Allen, Chace SO Wilbur Middle School 13:14 26:28  
109 Buffington, Caden SO Wilbur Middle School 13:40 27:20  
Women's 1 Mile Run (Division 4) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 37:00 7:24 36 2 5 6 9 14 16  
2 37:01 7:24 41 1 4 10 11 15 21 24
3 38:03 7:36 53 3 7 8 17 18 22 23
4 40:28 8:05 89 12 13 19 20 25 26 27
Women's 1 Mile Run (Division 4) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sponsel, Margarette FR St. Peter School - Schulte 6:35 6:35 1
2 Sauber, Sophia FR West SIde Eagles 6:54 6:54  
3 Simon, Megan FR West SIde Eagles 7:02 7:02  
4 Meyer, Abigail 8 East Crusaders 7:02 7:02 2
5 Davis, Kyanna FR Allison Middle School 7:10 7:10  
6 Evans, Katie FR Robinson Middle School 7:13 7:13 3
7 Goertz, Hannah FR St. Peter School - Schulte 7:14 7:14 4
8 Walker, Zariana FR Stucky Middle School 7:14 7:14  
9 Hermann, Amelia FR East Crusaders 7:15 7:15 5
10 Blazewicz, Emilia FR East Crusaders 7:18 7:18 6
11 Mandanis, Sophia FR Robinson Middle School 7:21 7:21 7
12 Solomon, Aiyana FR Robinson Middle School 7:27 7:27 8
13 Berends, Victoria 8 East Crusaders 7:31 7:31 9
14 Manun, Nicole FR St. Peter School - Schulte 7:34 7:34 10
15 Stockemer, Melanie FR West SIde Eagles 7:36 7:36  
16 Hayes, Emma FR Christa McAuliffe Academy 7:39 7:39  
17 Snetsinger, Celia FR St. Peter School - Schulte 7:42 7:42 11
18 Issa, Dahlia FR Wichita Collegiate MS 7:43 7:43  
19 Gastelum, Aritzel FR Coleman Cougars 7:47 7:47  
20 Conrad, Laney FR Wichita Collegiate MS 7:49 7:49  
21 Fernandez, Stephanie FR mayberry middle magnet school 7:50 7:50 12
22 Lampton, Ingrid FR Wichita Collegiate MS 7:50 7:50  
23 Martinez, Mallory FR Allison Middle School 7:50 7:50  
24 Puente, Yoselin FR mayberry middle magnet school 7:52 7:52 13
25 Montemayor, Samantha FR East Crusaders 7:54 7:54 14
26 Lubbers, Cecilia 8 St. Peter School - Schulte 7:56 7:56 15
27 Dieker, Charlotte FR East Crusaders 7:58 7:58 16
28 Boudraa, Selma FR Robinson Middle School 8:00 8:00 17
29 Moore, Ruby FR Robinson Middle School 8:02 8:02 18
30 Epting, LaVayah FR Brooks Middle School 8:04 8:04  
31 Ho, Han FR Christa McAuliffe Academy 8:05 8:05  
32 Troyer, Natalie FR Horace Mann 8:05 8:05  
33 Gonzales, Liliana FR mayberry middle magnet school 8:05 8:05 19
34 Crow, Alivia FR mayberry middle magnet school 8:06 8:06 20
35 Nunez, Iris FR Jardine Technology Middle Magn 8:07 8:07  
36 Mount, Corbin 8 St. Peter School - Schulte 8:08 8:08 21
37 Huynh, Jolie FR Coleman Cougars 8:09 8:09  
38 Malget, Rylie FR Christa McAuliffe Academy 8:12 8:12  
39 Jones, Alice FR Robinson Middle School 8:13 8:13 22
40 Paronto, Abby FR West SIde Eagles 8:15 8:15  
41 Broadus, La'Mya FR Robinson Middle School 8:16 8:16 23
42 Rhodeman, Mariah FR Christa McAuliffe Academy 8:20 8:20  
43 Gulick, Kenzie FR Wilbur Middle School 8:23 8:23  
44 Cruz, Arelys FR Horace Mann 8:25 8:25  
45 Coca, Tanya FR Brooks Middle School 8:26 8:26  
46 Martin, Brooke FR St. Peter School - Schulte 8:28 8:28 24
47 Emile, Asende FR Truesdell Middle School 8:30 8:30  
48 Yohanes, Selmawuit FR Truesdell Middle School 8:31 8:31  
49 Cousens, Beija FR Robinson Middle School 8:33 8:33  
50 Morgan, Maci FR mayberry middle magnet school 8:35 8:35 25
51 Shaw, Liz FR Wilbur Middle School 8:36 8:36  
52 Ward, Elaina FR Wilbur Middle School 8:36 8:36  
53 Nagabhushan, Ishani FR Wichita Collegiate MS 8:37 8:37  
54 Downing, Jayla FR mayberry middle magnet school 8:37 8:37 26
55 Schober, Cambell FR mayberry middle magnet school 8:37 8:37 27
56 Rice, Violet FR Robinson Middle School 8:38 8:38  
Men's 1 Mile Run (Division 4) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 32:09 6:25 21 1 2 3 6 9 11  
2 33:30 6:42 34 4 5 7 8 10    
Men's 1 Mile Run (Division 4) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gutierrez, Martin SO Hadley Middle School 5:46 5:46  
2 Bustos, Salvador FR Hadley Middle School 5:56 5:56  
3 Neideree, Will FR East Crusaders 6:01 6:01 1
4 Benning, Elijah FR Robinson Middle School 6:05 6:05  
5 Rowell, Tim FR East Crusaders 6:08 6:08 2
6 Wendell, Santi2 FR St. Peter School - Schulte 6:11 6:11  
7 Acosta , Antonio FR St Jude 6:20 6:20  
8 Locke, Evan FR Robinson Middle School 6:24 6:24  
9 Daniels, Corey FR Christa McAuliffe Academy 6:25 6:25  
10 Hartley, Chase FR Wilbur Middle School 6:26 6:26  
11 Englert, David 8 East Crusaders 6:30 6:30 3
12 Alvares, Leangelo FR mayberry middle magnet school 6:34 6:34  
13 Benoit, Evan FR Robinson Middle School 6:35 6:35  
14 Silva , Anjel FR St Jude 6:35 6:35  
15 Werth, Kale FR Allison Middle School 6:37 6:37 4
16 Martinez, Diego FR Jardine Technology Middle Magn 6:38 6:38  
17 Harty, Jack FR Allison Middle School 6:38 6:38 5
18 Lopez, Julian FR Coleman Cougars 6:39 6:39  
19 Bina, Juan2 FR St. Peter School - Schulte 6:40 6:40  
20 Boom, Elijah FR Horace Mann 6:41 6:41  
21 Herrman , Slait FR Stucky Middle School 6:41 6:41  
22 Porter, Jude 8 East Crusaders 6:42 6:42 6
23 Beck, Jonah FR Allison Middle School 6:42 6:42 7
24 Krosky, Nick FR Allison Middle School 6:45 6:45 8
25 Strunk, Ben FR East Crusaders 6:48 6:48 9
26 Brown, Jack FR Allison Middle School 6:48 6:48 10
27 West, Raymond FR Wilbur Middle School 6:49 6:49  
28 Torres-Clark, TyJulio FR Brooks Middle School 6:50 6:50  
29 Pacheco, Jesus FR Hamilton Royals 6:52 6:52  
30 Ramirez, Damien FR Horace Mann 6:52 6:52  
31 Riopel, Jude FR St. Peter School - Schulte 6:53 6:53  
32 Rientjes, Cole 8 East Crusaders 6:55 6:55 11
33 Cabrales, Sergio FR Marshall Middle School 6:55 6:55  
34 Rea, Parker FR Coleman Cougars 6:56 6:56  
35 Anderson, Luke FR Christa McAuliffe Academy 6:57 6:57  
36 Christian, Deloera FR Jardine Technology Middle Magn 7:01 7:01  
37 Stansifer, Trey FR Wilbur Middle School 7:02 7:02  
38 Sweet, Leonel FR Jardine Technology Middle Magn 7:02 7:02  
39 Fouts, Luke2 FR St. Peter School - Schulte 7:04 7:04