Belmont Bulldog Invitational 2019 Date: 10-08-19   Venue: Belmont High School - Belmont, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Race Girls Race
Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:07:22 13:28 21 2 3 4 5 7 25 36
2 1:14:31 14:54 74 10 13 16 17 18 26 40
3 1:13:33 14:42 78 1 8 19 20 30 43 45
4 1:18:50 15:46 114 14 21 24 27 28 34 41
5 1:19:28 15:53 121 15 22 23 29 32    
6 1:19:37 15:55 129 6 9 33 39 42 48 52
7 1:20:31 16:06 133 11 12 31 35 44 47 49
8 1:44:12 20:50 222 37 38 46 50 51    
Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gervez, Nathaniel 7 Plymouth Elementary School 6:09.1 12:18.1 1
2 Hird, Ronan 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 6:32.1 13:04.2 2
3 Weil-Cooley, Abram 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 6:44.8 13:29.5 3
4 Nudd-Homeyer, Isaac 7 Inter-Lakes Junior High 6:45.9 13:31.7 4
5 Hodge, Daniel 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 6:46.2 13:32.4 5
6 Brogan, Henry 7 WRMS 6:49.7 13:39.3 6
7 Foran, Jesse 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 6:52.4 13:44.8 7
8 Ebner, Leo 8 Plymouth Elementary School 6:56.3 13:52.6 8
9 Cote, Luke 7 WRMS 6:57.1 13:54.1 9
10 Semales, Austyn 7 Belmont Middle School 7:01.4 14:02.8 10
11 St. Gelais, Dresdyn 7 Kingswood Regional 7:03.5 14:06.9 11
12 DeNitto, Emerson 8 Kingswood Regional 7:03.8 14:07.6 12
13 Christensen, Evan 8 Belmont Middle School 7:15.8 14:31.6 13
14 Laughland, Patrick 7 Kennett Middle School 7:19.2 14:38.4 14
15 Caron, David 6 Newfound Middle School 7:31.6 15:03.1 15
16 Forest, Carter 8 Gilford Middle School 7:32.5 15:04.9  
17 Mousseau, Holden 6 Laconia Middle School XC 7:35.9 15:11.8  
18 Lewis, Baidyn 8 Belmont Middle School 7:36.2 15:12.4 16
19 Martinez, Keegan 7 Belmont Middle School 7:38.4 15:16.8 17
20 Townsend, Alden 8 Gilford Middle School 7:39.8 15:19.6  
21 Sargent, Sean 8 Belmont Middle School 7:44.2 15:28.3 18
22 Grasso, Carver 8 Plymouth Elementary School 7:44.3 15:28.5 19
23 Johnson, Connor 7 Plymouth Elementary School 7:45.3 15:30.6 20
24 Harrigan, Nash 8 Kennett Middle School 7:50.1 15:40.1 21
25 Caron, Josiah 5 Newfound Middle School 7:52.8 15:45.6 22
26 Jarvis, Robert 7 Newfound Middle School 7:53.0 15:46.0 23
27 Glackin, Spencer 7 Kennett Middle School 7:57.5 15:55.0 24
28 Nesbitt, Caleb 7 Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:59.3 15:58.6 25
29 Tucker, Evan 7 Belmont Middle School 8:03.4 16:06.7 26
30 Reed, Logan 8 Alton Central School 8:06.8 16:13.5  
31 Deliangeli, Matteo 7 Kennett Middle School 8:08.6 16:17.1 27
32 Fay, Ryan 8 Kennett Middle School 8:10.2 16:20.4 28
33 Fontanez, Mordecai 6 Laconia Middle School XC 8:11.3 16:22.6  
34 Sullivan, Andrew 7 Newfound Middle School 8:11.8 16:23.6 29
35 Mason, Paul 8 Plymouth Elementary School 8:12.1 16:24.2 30
36 Hendrickson, Jaeger 7 Kingswood Regional 8:13.1 16:26.2 31
37 Austin, Kelton 6 Newfound Middle School 8:15.4 16:30.7 32
38 Drinkwine, Amber 8 WRMS 8:21.0 16:42.0 33
39 Rogers, Peter 8 Kennett Middle School 8:24.6 16:49.1 34
40 Carpenter, Mack 7 Kingswood Regional 8:25.5 16:50.9 35
41 Kusch, Gus 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:26.3 16:52.6 36
42 Gage, Jakai 6 Sant Bani Middle School 8:26.5 16:52.9 37
43 Decato, Levi 6 Sant Bani Middle School 8:26.9 16:53.7 38
44 Lynch, Benjamin 6 Laconia Middle School XC 8:28.0 16:55.9  
45 Lavoie, Nathan 8 WRMS 8:30.7 17:01.4 39
46 Sweeney, Frankie 8 Belmont Middle School 8:33.8 17:07.6 40
47 Sorrentino, Nikko 8 Alton Central School 8:49.5 17:38.9  
48 Clausen, Charles 5 Gilford Middle School 8:52.1 17:44.1  
49 Boisselle, Brice 8 Belmont Middle School 8:59.9 17:59.7  
50 Buell, Ty 8 Kennett Middle School 9:08.6 18:17.1 41
51 Gove, Madden 6 WRMS 9:10.6 18:21.2 42
52 Roberts, Aaron 8 Belmont Middle School 9:11.4 18:22.8  
53 Legacy, Cooper 6 Plymouth Elementary School 9:12.3 18:24.5 43
54 Osmer, Gavin 8 Alton Central School 9:12.8 18:25.6  
55 Maheu, Trevor 7 Kingswood Regional 9:30.0 19:00.0 44
56 Barbin, Quinn 8 Kennett Middle School 9:47.6 19:35.2  
57 Ciechon, Cameron 7 Plymouth Elementary School 9:52.8 19:45.5 45
58 Mackenzie, Duncan 8 Kennett Middle School 9:53.7 19:47.4  
59 Tatuto, Jonah 7 Kennett Middle School 9:54.8 19:49.6  
60 Colon, Nathaniel 5 Sant Bani Middle School 10:01.8 20:03.5 46
61 Lynn, Nate 8 Kennett Middle School 10:17.5 20:35.0  
62 Stafford, Luke 7 Laconia Middle School XC 10:18.3 20:36.5  
63 Wainwright, Caiden 5 Alton Central School 10:29.6 20:59.2  
64 Kerin, Matthew 7 Kingswood Regional 10:41.0 21:22.0 47
65 Sawyer, Jaimen 8 Gilford Middle School 10:57.7 21:55.3  
66 Potter, Noah 8 WRMS 11:13.7 22:27.3 48
67 Ford, Sebastian 7 Kingswood Regional 11:20.2 22:40.3 49
68 Zerveskes, Tate 5 Sant Bani Middle School 12:23.4 24:46.7 50
69 Sargent, Miles 7 Sant Bani Middle School 12:48.2 25:36.4 51
70 Livingston, Elijah 8 WRMS 13:30.1 27:00.2 52
71 Niscerin, Ian 5 Plymouth Elementary School 16:01.9 32:03.8  
Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:25 15:41 48 3 4 7 15 19 22 34
2 1:18:13 15:38 48 6 8 9 11 14 23 26
3 1:26:24 17:16 103 5 16 18 29 35 45 46
4 1:26:50 17:22 106 13 20 21 25 27 31 51
5 1:29:37 17:55 116 10 12 17 38 39    
6 1:35:43 19:08 146 2 24 37 40 43 49 52
7 1:41:44 20:20 163 1 30 41 44 47 48 50
8 1:37:30 19:30 171 28 32 33 36 42    
Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lopashanski, Piper 7 Kennett Middle School 7:15.2 14:30.3 1
2 Harlow, Brianna 8 WRMS 7:18.4 14:36.8 2
3 Irving, Ceili 6 Newfound Middle School 7:22.1 14:44.1 3
4 Caron, Leah 8 Newfound Middle School 7:25.3 14:50.5 4
5 Eastman, Sydney 8 Gilford Middle School 7:31.2 15:02.4 5
6 Sutherland, Reagan 8 Plymouth Elementary School 7:32.4 15:04.8 6
7 Cutting, Reece 6 Newfound Middle School 7:44.1 15:28.2 7
8 Maine, Kelsey 8 Plymouth Elementary School 7:49.4 15:38.8 8
9 Englund, Addison 8 Plymouth Elementary School 7:50.9 15:41.7 9
10 Valovanie, Jenah 8 Laconia Middle School XC 7:51.6 15:43.2  
11 Robinson, Valerie 7 Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:52.1 15:44.2 10
12 Boyer, Anna 6 Plymouth Elementary School 7:52.8 15:45.5 11
13 Lamarre, Kami 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:55.7 15:51.3 12
14 Englund, Elli 6 Sant Bani Middle School 8:00.4 16:00.7 13
15 Ronci, Ella 7 Plymouth Elementary School 8:01.6 16:03.2 14
16 Alpers, Addison 6 Newfound Middle School 8:08.6 16:17.1 15
17 Stefan, Rylee 8 Gilford Middle School 8:19.8 16:39.6 16
18 Eastman, Leah 8 Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:20.8 16:41.6 17
19 Eckhardt, Georgia 7 Gilford Middle School 8:26.3 16:52.6 18
20 Westman, Sophia 6 Newfound Middle School 8:32.7 17:05.4 19
21 Pietroniro, Ellis 6 Sant Bani Middle School 8:35.1 17:10.1 20
22 Valliere, Gabby 5 Sant Bani Middle School 8:36.4 17:12.8 21
23 Halle, Josie 7 Newfound Middle School 8:42.7 17:25.4 22
24 Donovan-Laviolette, Rowan 7 Kingswood Regional 8:46.9 17:33.7  
25 White, Lyndi 5 Alton Central School 8:53.1 17:46.2  
26 Lee, Arianne 6 Plymouth Elementary School 8:56.4 17:52.8 23
27 Webster, Lily 8 WRMS 9:00.9 18:01.7 24
28 Brand, Suzy 5 Sant Bani Middle School 9:05.0 18:09.9 25
29 Girouard, Ainsley 8 Plymouth Elementary School 9:05.8 18:11.6 26
30 Jarvis, Sophie 5 Sant Bani Middle School 9:08.7 18:17.3 27
31 Liakas, Madison 7 Belmont Middle School 9:17.2 18:34.3 28
32 Stefan, Lydia 8 Gilford Middle School 9:18.7 18:37.3 29
33 Liebenow, Grace 8 Kennett Middle School 9:19.0 18:37.9 30
34 Collins, Savannah 7 Sant Bani Middle School 9:20.9 18:41.8 31
35 DeGange, Riley 6 Belmont Middle School 9:28.1 18:56.1 32
36 DeFrancesco, Emilie 8 Belmont Middle School 9:30.1 19:00.1 33
37 Briggs, Emerald 6 Newfound Middle School 9:31.2 19:02.3 34
38 Legro, Megan 7 Gilford Middle School 9:36.6 19:13.2 35
39 Takantjas, Adeline 7 Belmont Middle School 9:37.2 19:14.4 36
40 Anderson, Ava 7 WRMS 9:44.4 19:28.8 37
41 Grasso, Mazzy 6 Plymouth Elementary School 9:49.8 19:39.6  
42 Bassingthwaite, Hazel 6 Plymouth Elementary School 9:50.3 19:40.5  
43 Lamarre, Briley 6 Inter-Lakes Junior High 10:06.1 20:12.2 38
44 Edwards, Jordan 7 Newfound Middle School 10:08.9 20:17.8  
45 Clarke, Camren 7 Inter-Lakes Junior High 10:34.3 21:08.6 39
46 Sears, Emily 8 WRMS 10:46.0 21:32.0 40
47 DeCilla, Maya 7 Kennett Middle School 10:51.9 21:43.7 41
48 McDannell-Drouin, Lily 5 Belmont Middle School 10:52.8 21:45.6 42
49 Caldwell, India 8 WRMS 11:02.0 22:03.9 43
50 Macomber, Mati 7 Kennett Middle School 11:04.1 22:08.1 44
51 Bean, Hailey 6 Gilford Middle School 11:11.4 22:22.7 45
52 Styles, Andrayia 7 Newfound Middle School 11:14.2 22:28.3  
53 Powers, Grace 5 Gilford Middle School 11:26.0 22:52.0 46
54 Magdziasz, Natalee 5 Gilford Middle School 11:30.8 23:01.5  
55 LeCorn, Ally 7 Kingswood Regional 11:47.7 23:35.4  
56 Watson, Kathryn 5 Alton Central School 11:48.0 23:35.9  
57 Dalzell, Isabella 6 Gilford Middle School 11:53.9 23:47.7  
58 Menth, Olivia 6 Plymouth Elementary School 11:57.6 23:55.2  
59 Armenio, Poppy 7 Kennett Middle School 12:22.4 24:44.7 47
60 Portigue, Aleya 8 Alton Central School 12:30.4 25:00.7  
61 Stephen, Lily 7 Kennett Middle School 12:35.6 25:11.2 48
62 Powers, Sophie 7 Gilford Middle School 12:52.0 25:43.9  
63 Carlson, Addyson 6 Newfound Middle School 13:52.3 27:44.6  
64 Fournier, Kaylee 7 Newfound Middle School 14:25.8 28:51.6  
65 Littlefield, Vivian 6 Newfound Middle School 14:26.3 28:52.6  
66 Chaudry, Mahnoor 8 WRMS 14:40.2 29:20.3 49
67 Barron, Kiley 7 Kingswood Regional 14:47.4 29:34.8  
68 DeCesare, Julianna 6 Gilford Middle School 15:07.0 30:13.9  
69 Haun, Mary Anne 8 Kingswood Regional 15:07.2 30:14.3  
70 Hodgdon, Olivia 7 Kennett Middle School 15:08.0 30:15.9 50
71 Fay, Alyssa 5 Sant Bani Middle School 15:22.6 30:45.2 51
72 Guarnieri, Lilly 7 Plymouth Elementary School 15:26.3 30:52.5  
73 Shartar-Howe, Georgia 6 Sant Bani Middle School 15:43.5 31:26.9  
74 Burke, Brooklyn 6 WRMS 15:56.0 31:52.0 52