16th Annual Battle of the Border Date: 10-05-19   Venue: ,
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gramer, Jack JR Tyngsborough 6:08.9 12:13.7 1
2 Warren, Emerson JR Bishop Guertin 6:11.6 12:18.9 2
3 Callahan, Joshua JR Winnacunnet 6:13.0 12:21.7 3
4 Stad, Luke JR North Andover 6:14.5 12:24.7 4
5 Gosselin, Keenan JR North Andover 6:18.2 12:32.2 5
6 Davis, Theo JR Pinkerton 6:20.5 12:36.7 6
7 Burns, Jack JR Needham 6:22.0 12:39.6 7
8 Crane, Jackson JR Winnacunnet 6:24.9 12:45.4 8
9 Brodeur, Elias JR Pinkerton 6:25.6 12:46.9 9
10 Vitelli , Tony JR Marshfield 6:25.9 12:47.3 10
11 Savage, Jon JR Winnacunnet 6:27.1 12:49.9 11
12 Teixeira, Clifford JR Nashua South 6:33.1 13:01.8 12
13 Cahill, Cody JR Alvirne 6:33.2 13:02.0 13
14 Hennesey, Will JR North Andover 6:34.1 13:03.8 14
15 Bybee, Henry JR Winnacunnet 6:34.5 13:04.5 15
16 Wehr , Connor JR Marshfield 6:34.6 13:04.7 16
17 Panton, Taite JR Marshfield 6:39.0 13:13.5 17
18 Marcotte, Nick JR Alvirne 6:39.6 13:14.7 18
19 Alizio, Jack JR Pinkerton 6:40.0 13:15.4 19
20 Weinbaum, Dylan JR Needham 6:43.1 13:21.6 20
21 Lechner, Aiden JR Alvirne 6:43.8 13:22.9 21
22 Clauson, Samuel JR Bishop Guertin 6:46.3 13:28.1 22
23 Penny, David JR Marshfield 6:47.0 13:29.3 23
24 Cicchetti, Dominic JR Nashua South 6:48.0 13:31.4 24
25 Westfall, Gavin JR Winnacunnet 6:48.7 13:32.9 25
26 Will, Lucas JR Marshfield 6:50.2 13:35.8 26
27 Mcenamy, Nolan SO Tyngsborough 6:50.5 13:36.3 27
28 Griego, Garret JR Bishop Guertin 6:50.8 13:36.9 28
29 Crawford-Eng, George JR Bishop Guertin 6:52.4 13:40.2 29
30 Weber, Matt JR Needham 6:54.3 13:44.0 30
31 Thompson, William JR Bishop Guertin 6:56.0 13:47.2 31
32 Stevens, Aidan JR Nashua South 6:58.3 13:51.8 32
33 Ciesielski, Alex JR Pinkerton 6:58.4 13:52.1 33
34 Crossman, Ridge JR Pinkerton 6:59.0 13:53.2 34
35 Hedquist, Isaiah JR Nashua South 7:00.8 13:56.9 35
36 Willis, Daniel JR Needham 7:01.6 13:58.4 36
37 Wehr , Matt JR Marshfield 7:03.0 14:01.1 37
38 Zeman, Noah JR Bishop Guertin 7:05.7 14:06.5 38
39 Wagner, Kaelem JR Bishop Guertin 7:08.9 14:12.9 39
40 Mahadevan, Amogh JR Nashua South 7:10.5 14:16.2 40
41 Fernandez, Anthony JR Bishop Guertin 7:10.9 14:16.9  
42 Griebel, Derek JR Bishop Guertin 7:12.2 14:19.4  
43 Horne, Elias JR Marshfield 7:12.2 14:19.6 41
44 Rupp, Harrison JR North Andover 7:13.4 14:21.9 42
45 Zullo, Gabe JR Marshfield 7:13.7 14:22.5  
46 Lemai, Julian JR Winnacunnet 7:14.4 14:24.0 43
47 Armes, Will JR North Andover 7:15.0 14:25.0 44
48 Fagella, Peter JR Alvirne 7:15.6 14:26.3 45
49 Wong, Lucas JR Needham 7:16.8 14:28.6 46
50 Hartigan, Trey SO Tyngsborough 7:18.8 14:32.6 47
51 Goode, Brayden JR Bishop Guertin 7:23.3 14:41.6  
52 Hurrell, Cameron JR Winnacunnet 7:25.4 14:45.8 48
53 Cortes, Carlos JR Conant 7:30.1 14:55.2 49
54 Chandler , Jason JR Marshfield 7:31.5 14:57.9  
55 O'Neil , Trent JR Conant 7:31.6 14:58.2 50
56 C, Arun SO Tyngsborough 7:32.9 15:00.7 51
57 Bunkartas, Leo JR Alvirne 7:33.8 15:02.5 52
58 Goldman, Sam JR North Andover 7:34.5 15:03.9 53
59 Gauvin, Josh SO Tyngsborough 7:34.6 15:04.1 54
60 Barrett, Andrew JR Needham 7:39.1 15:13.0 55
61 Simmons, Nathan JR Conant 7:41.0 15:16.8 56
62 Gorham, Nathan JR Marshfield 7:44.0 15:22.7  
63 Sahu, Samay JR Nashua South 7:44.8 15:24.4 57
64 Dillavou, Jason JR Nashua South 7:45.7 15:26.2 58
65 Ward, Hunter JR Nashua South 7:46.1 15:27.0  
66 Hartnett, Jonathon JR Conant 7:56.7 15:47.9 59
67 O'Connor, Fekadu JR Winnacunnet 7:57.0 15:48.7  
68 Lefkowitz, Jake JR Needham 8:04.9 16:04.4 60
69 Mundt, Rudi JR Marshfield 8:05.5 16:05.5  
70 Moreau, Cameron JR Conant 8:12.0 16:18.5 61
71 Nachnamie, Leo JR North Andover 8:12.6 16:19.6 62
72 Muse, Colby JR North Andover 8:13.0 16:20.5  
73 Gibbons, Gordy JR Needham 8:17.5 16:29.3  
74 Stewart, James JR Winnacunnet 8:21.2 16:36.8  
75 Seyyadri, Saisidharth JR Nashua South 8:27.5 16:49.2  
76 Psikarakis, Manny JR Needham 8:27.9 16:50.1  
77 Parent, Daniel SO Tyngsborough 8:38.0 17:10.1 63
78 O’conner, Greg JR Marshfield 8:42.4 17:18.9  
79 Nagle , Vincent JR Marshfield 8:50.2 17:34.4  
80 Han, Matthew JR Needham 11:24.1 22:40.6