Winnebago Schmidt Invitational Date: 09-28-19   Venue: Winnebago - Winnebago, IL
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garcia, Jonah SR Rockford Auburn 4:49.8 15:00.5 1
2 Maculan, Peter SR Rockford Auburn 4:50.2 15:01.7 2
3 Olpin, Tristan SR Keith Country Day 5:08.6 15:59.0  
4 Harshman, Andrew SR Oregon 5:11.2 16:06.9 3
5 Austin, Steven JR Harvard 5:11.9 16:09.0 4
6 Kirk, Ethan SR Byron 5:12.4 16:10.7 5
7 Duke, Alex SR Boylan 5:14.2 16:16.2 6
8 Sweeney, Ryan Sweeney SR Rockford Auburn 5:16.2 16:22.5 7
9 Tatman, Aron SR Rockford Auburn 5:16.3 16:22.9 8
10 Lewis, Samuel SR Byron 5:19.4 16:32.4 9
11 Melvin, Jacob SR Rockford Auburn 5:19.8 16:33.6 10
12 Valerio, Alex SR Boylan 5:19.9 16:34.0 11
13 Kellogg, Chris SR Rockford Lutheran 5:21.5 16:39.1 12
14 Lyons, Davy SR Winnebago 5:22.7 16:42.5  
15 Michalek, Neil SR Boylan 5:23.2 16:44.4 13
16 Keefe, Liam SR Boylan 5:23.6 16:45.5 14
17 Blessing, Matthew SR Rockford Auburn 5:23.8 16:46.1 15
18 Lich, JJ SR Harvard 5:24.6 16:48.7 16
19 Hussung, Ryan SR Oregon 5:27.4 16:57.4 17
20 Hammond, Liam SR Pecatonica-Durand 5:27.7 16:58.2 18
21 Schnor, Jack SR Keith Country Day 5:28.9 17:02.1  
22 Archer, William SR Boylan 5:29.4 17:03.7 19
23 Vincent, Connor JR Stockton 5:29.6 17:04.2  
24 Woloszyn, Josh SR Rockford Auburn 5:29.7 17:04.5 20
25 Schroeder, Cayden SR Rockford Auburn 5:30.3 17:06.4  
26 Coen, Aiden SR Boylan 5:30.6 17:07.4 21
27 Isonhart, Zach SR Harvard 5:33.8 17:17.2 22
28 Mace, Blaise JR Boylan 5:35.5 17:22.4 23
29 Kast, Logan SR Winnebago 5:35.8 17:23.3  
30 Conderman, Carter JR Byron 5:36.2 17:24.7 24
31 Torrisi, Ian JR Rockford Auburn 5:36.5 17:25.7  
32 Dierks, Tony SR Winnebago 5:40.4 17:37.8  
33 Folk, Aaron SR Pecatonica-Durand 5:40.9 17:39.2 25
34 Pedersen, Jacob SR Harvard 5:41.2 17:40.3 26
35 Folk, Evan SO Pecatonica-Durand 5:43.1 17:46.2 27
36 Pedersen, Connor SO Harvard 5:44.4 17:50.2 28
37 Henry, Charlie SR Rockford Lutheran 5:46.0 17:55.0 29
38 Johnson, Jarrett SR Rockford Lutheran 5:49.4 18:05.6 30
39 Doyle, Brady SR Winnebago 5:52.0 18:13.7  
40 Suarez, Antonio SR Pecatonica-Durand 5:52.3 18:14.7 31
41 Phillips, Keagan SR Stockton 5:58.2 18:32.9  
42 Gates, Will SR Genoa-Kingston 5:58.5 18:33.9 32
43 Oetting, Joshua SR Rockford Lutheran 6:00.5 18:40.1 33
44 Bower, Kenny SR Oregon 6:03.2 18:48.6 34
45 Flores, Connor JR Harvard 6:05.7 18:56.4 35
46 Mondello, Isaac JR Byron 6:07.6 19:02.1 36
47 Schubert, Kayden JR Stockton 6:08.5 19:05.1  
48 Slavenas, Mikhail SR Genoa-Kingston 6:08.7 19:05.7 37
49 Leahy, Tyler SR Genoa-Kingston 6:09.6 19:08.3 38
50 Fox, Gage SR Rockford Lutheran 6:10.6 19:11.5 39
51 ERNST, MATHEW SO Stockton 6:10.7 19:11.9  
52 Shippy, Ethan JR Dakota 6:15.0 19:25.1  
53 Behrens, Derek SR Dakota 6:15.7 19:27.5  
54 Biesemeir, Jesse JR Pecatonica-Durand 6:17.1 19:31.6 40
55 Jones, Colin SO Rockford Lutheran 6:18.1 19:34.8 41
56 Gatz, Charles SR Oregon 6:21.8 19:46.5 42
57 Ellerton, Reid SR Rockford Lutheran 6:22.1 19:47.4 43
58 Villafuerte, Logan SR Rockford Lutheran 6:23.6 19:51.9  
59 Goeke, Nick SR Dakota 6:23.7 19:52.3  
60 Dvorak, Ian SR Genoa-Kingston 6:24.5 19:54.6 44
61 Brening, Nathan SO Genoa-Kingston 6:25.4 19:57.5 45
62 Kormoczy, Tyler SR Pecatonica-Durand 6:26.2 19:59.9 46
63 Bardell, Joshua SR Pecatonica-Durand 6:27.3 20:03.5 47
64 Pina, Joey SR Byron 6:29.8 20:11.3 48
65 Pohlman, Joseph JR Rockford Lutheran 6:30.5 20:13.5  
66 Neumann, Andrew SR Genoa-Kingston 6:40.6 20:44.7 49
67 Berndt, Will SO Genoa-Kingston 6:47.6 21:06.5 50
68 Halverson, Lane SO Oregon 6:50.4 21:15.2 51
69 Meives-Wyllie, Nicholas JR Oregon 6:53.3 21:24.2 52
70 Neblock, Zach SO Genoa-Kingston 6:56.6 21:34.6  
71 Brown, Owen JR Genoa-Kingston 7:02.4 21:52.4  
72 Wicklein, Jon SO Byron 7:08.4 22:11.2 53
73 Hyde-Jones, Brandon SR Oregon 7:08.6 22:11.8 54
74 Little, Brady SR Byron 7:09.9 22:15.9 55
75 Brooks, Isaac JR Oregon 7:18.3 22:41.8  
76 Boardman, Max SR Keith Country Day 7:56.4 24:40.3