Purdue Northwest Cross Country Classic Date: 09-06-19   Venue: Purdue Northwest - Hammond, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8K Women's 6K
Women's 6K Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:03:20 24:40 26 1 4 6 7 8 9 11
2 2:05:21 25:04 32 2 3 5 10 12 13 15
3 2:29:47 29:57 88 14 16 17 19 22 25 26
4 2:45:44 33:08 106 18 20 21 23 24    
Women's 6K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Janssen, Hailey FR-1 Purdue Northwest 6:16.3 23:23.5 1
2 O'Sullivan, Julie FR-1 Trinity Christian 6:23.0 23:48.5 2
3 Boss, Allie SO-2 Trinity Christian 6:36.8 24:39.9 3
4 Bartlett, Morgan FR-1 Purdue Northwest 6:38.1 24:44.7 4
5 VanLaan, Mikayla SR-4 Trinity Christian 6:40.1 24:52.3 5
6 Shaginaw, Christina FR-1 Purdue Northwest 6:40.9 24:55.3 6
7 Gonzalez, Angela SO-2 Purdue Northwest 6:43.2 25:03.9 7
8 McNeal, Brendea SO-2 Purdue Northwest 6:45.6 25:12.9 8
9 Theriault, Quincy JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:49.8 25:28.4  
10 Shaginaw, Holly FR-1 Purdue Northwest 6:51.3 25:34.0 9
11 Jacobi, Corrie SR-4 Trinity Christian 6:54.4 25:45.6 10
12 Sarna, Emily SO-2 Purdue Northwest 6:58.0 25:59.2 11
13 Brown, Yesica FR-1 Trinity Christian 7:02.3 26:15.2 12
14 Villarosa, Kristel FR-1 Purdue Northwest 7:06.2 26:29.7  
15 Wellman, Valerie FR-1 Trinity Christian 7:09.5 26:41.9 13
16 Appelman, Lucy JR-3 Purdue Northwest 7:11.7 26:50.1  
17 Teitge, Megan FR-1 Purdue Northwest 7:13.7 26:57.6  
18 Herman, Alexis FR-1 Roosevelt 7:16.0 27:06.3  
19 Sanchez, Yadira FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 7:18.5 27:15.4  
20 Granz, Victoria SO-2 Moraine Valley CC 7:19.1 27:17.7 14
21 Anda, Saleta SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 7:19.3 27:18.4  
22 Meyer, Virginia FR-1 Purdue Northwest 7:22.4 27:30.1  
23 Van Ryn, April JR-3 Trinity Christian 7:24.0 27:35.9 15
24 Jenkins, Hayley FR-1 Purdue Northwest 7:25.3 27:41.0  
25 Maleiska, Daina FR-1 Purdue Northwest 7:33.0 28:09.6  
26 Haro, Adali FR-1 Moraine Valley CC 7:44.0 28:50.5 16
27 Nemtuda, Taylor JR-3 Indiana University South Bend 7:46.0 28:57.9  
28 Escudero-Ambriz, Dayana SO-2 Roosevelt 7:48.6 29:07.9  
29 Dukauskas, Indre JR-3 Trinity Christian 7:54.5 29:29.9  
30 Funk, Jaime FR-1 Moraine Valley CC 7:57.0 29:39.0 17
31 Pratchett, Destiny FR-1 Indiana University Northwest 8:05.2 30:09.5 18
32 DeVries, Sarah SO-2 Trinity Christian 8:05.5 30:10.7  
33 Pannitto, Nicole FR-1 Moraine Valley CC 8:14.1 30:42.8 19
34 Martin, Mariel FR-1 Trinity Christian 8:18.1 30:57.6  
35 Rios, Liz FR-1 Governors State 8:32.7 31:52.2  
36 Albers, Melanie SO-2 Indiana University Northwest 8:33.6 31:55.5 20
37 Hladek, Nascha SO-2 Indiana University Northwest 8:36.0 32:04.4 21
38 Abuhayyeh, Yasmeen FR-1 Moraine Valley CC 8:55.6 33:17.7 22
39 Nguyen, Amy JR-3 Roosevelt 8:57.6 33:25.3  
40 Ortiz, Crystal FR-1 Roosevelt 9:00.6 33:36.4  
41 Snapp, Jacey SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 9:10.0 34:11.4  
42 Valdivia, Prysma SO-2 Indiana University Northwest 9:25.9 35:10.5 23
43 Harris, Lexington Sky FR-1 Indiana University Northwest 9:45.8 36:24.8 24
44 Jones, Diamond JR-3 Governors State 10:14.3 38:11.3  
45 Maras, Milica SR-4 Governors State 10:31.9 39:16.8  
46 Krisch, Madison SO-2 Moraine Valley CC 11:11.7 41:45.2 25
47 Arenas, Evelin FR-1 Moraine Valley CC 11:11.7 41:45.3 26
Men's 8K Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:35 26:43 36 2 5 7 9 13 15 16
2 2:13:07 26:37 37 1 3 8 11 14 18 22
3 2:16:43 27:20 57 4 6 10 17 20 24 26
4 2:26:03 29:12 104 12 19 21 25 27 31  
5 2:45:40 33:08 153 23 30 32 33 35 38  
6 2:50:53 34:10 164 28 29 34 36 37    
Men's 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Scarcelli, Mario JR-3 St. Xavier 5:10.5 25:42.9 1
2 Chapa, Antonio SO-2 Purdue Northwest 5:11.6 25:48.2 2
3 Esparza, Gabriel SR-4 St. Xavier 5:14.2 26:01.3 3
4 Dobrescu, Andrew SO-2 Trinity Christian 5:20.9 26:34.9 4
5 Chapman, Cameron SO-2 Purdue Northwest 5:21.5 26:37.4 5
6 VanOverloop, Brantley SR-4 Trinity Christian 5:22.8 26:44.4 6
7 Joseph, Adam JR-3 Purdue Northwest 5:24.2 26:51.3 7
8 Romo, Enrique FR-1 St. Xavier 5:24.3 26:51.5 8
9 Corbett, Jacob FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:25.3 26:56.3 9
10 Mathes, Ryan JR-3 Trinity Christian 5:26.2 27:01.0 10
11 Martinez, Eduardo SR-4 St. Xavier 5:27.6 27:07.9 11
12 Froukh, Suhayb FR-1 Moraine Valley CC 5:28.8 27:14.0 12
13 Zendejas, Cristian JR-3 Purdue Northwest 5:30.4 27:22.0 13
14 Alvarez, David JR-3 St. Xavier 5:30.9 27:24.2 14
15 O'Connor, Nathan FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:31.7 27:28.3 15
16 Gomez, Diego SO-2 Purdue Northwest 5:31.8 27:28.9 16
17 DeWeerd, Caleb JR-3 Trinity Christian 5:35.5 27:47.3 17
18 bugarin, steven SR Unattached 5:35.6 27:47.7  
19 Ramos, Christopher Unattached 5:35.8 27:48.7  
20 Baldwin, Brian SR-4 St. Xavier 5:40.5 28:11.9 18
21 Rosas, Fernando SO-2 Purdue Northwest 5:41.2 28:15.8  
22 Galvan, Carlos FR-1 Moraine Valley CC 5:42.1 28:19.8 19
23 Maher, Zac FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:45.4 28:36.6 20
24 Alegre, Eric FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:50.0 28:59.2  
25 Wright, Grant FR-1 Moraine Valley CC 5:51.7 29:07.8 21
26 Flores, Edgar SR-4 St. Xavier 5:53.3 29:15.6 22
27 Cart, Kyle FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 5:53.5 29:16.6 23
28 Fuentes, William SO-2 St. Xavier 6:01.5 29:56.6  
29 Alvarez, Lorenzo FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:02.7 30:02.5  
30 Kennedy, John SO-2 Trinity Christian 6:02.8 30:03.2 24
31 Pierce, Matt FR-1 Moraine Valley CC 6:04.6 30:11.8 25
32 Patel, Raj FR-1 St. Xavier 6:05.9 30:18.2  
33 Krygsheld, Nathan JR-3 Trinity Christian 6:10.9 30:42.9 26
34 Barrientos, Martin FR-1 St. Xavier 6:16.1 31:08.9  
35 Marfoe, Nick FR-1 Moraine Valley CC 6:16.4 31:10.3 27
36 Perezchica, Manny FR Governors State 6:23.2 31:44.3 28
37 Dutkiewicz, Zach JR-3 St. Xavier 6:24.2 31:49.3  
38 Plopper, Matthew FR-1 Indiana University Northwest 6:25.4 31:55.0  
39 Galicia, Brandon FR-1 St. Xavier 6:34.1 32:38.7  
40 Bushey, Nick FR Governors State 6:35.0 32:42.8 29
41 Perez, Luis FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 6:35.7 32:46.6 30
42 Reppmann, Tony FR-1 Trinity Christian 6:36.6 32:50.9  
43 Santoyo, Chris FR-1 Moraine Valley CC 6:40.5 33:10.4 31
44 Adamson, Rheese FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 6:52.6 34:10.5 32
45 O'Brien, Andrew FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 6:56.4 34:29.3 33
46 Beltran, Jose SR-4 Trinity Christian 6:59.0 34:42.3  
47 Coleman, Omari FR Governors State 7:00.5 34:49.7 34
48 Gallegos, Isaac FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 7:02.1 34:57.5 35
49 Perez, Daniel JR Governors State 7:04.5 35:09.5 36
50 Espinoza, Cristian SO Governors State 7:20.2 36:27.5 37
51 Hernandez, Brian JR-3 Indiana University South Bend 7:27.0 37:01.5 38