2019 Woods Trail Run Date: 10-05-19   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pinero, David 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 5:44.1 9:37.3 1
2 Yanko, Kyle 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 5:44.8 9:38.6 2
3 Sigler, Wyatt 8 Stowe 5:46.4 9:41.2 3
4 underwood, james 7 Woodstock Union Middle School 5:47.3 9:42.8 4
5 Pinero, Miguel 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 5:56.0 9:57.4 5
6 Bruner, Micah 7 Amherst Regional Middle School 6:01.7 10:06.9 6
7 Joslyn, Jace 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:02.2 10:07.8 7
8 Kehler, Charlie 7 Hazen Union School 6:07.0 10:15.9  
9 Moulton, Tanner 7 Indian River School 6:07.3 10:16.3 8
10 hough, josh 8 Woodstock Union Middle School 6:09.2 10:19.5 9
11 Sloop, Brady 7 Thetford Academy 6:10.1 10:21.0 10
12 Beaudoin, Brady 8 Mt. Anthony 6:14.6 10:28.6 11
13 Ballou, Bryce 6 Indian River School 6:15.0 10:29.3 12
14 Greenway, Oliver 7 Thetford Academy 6:22.4 10:41.7 13
15 Hurteau, Porter 8 Georgia Middle School 6:26.2 10:48.1 14
16 Hughes, William 8 Fairfield Center School 6:26.7 10:48.9  
17 Evan, Kaigle 8 Milton 6:27.1 10:49.5  
18 Harrington, Baxter 8 Middlebury Union Middle School 6:27.7 10:50.6 15
19 Payne, Finn 8 Mt. Anthony 6:28.4 10:51.7 16
20 Yorke, Marshall 7 Indian River School 6:28.9 10:52.5 17
21 dunne, ridgely 6 Woodstock Union Middle School 6:29.2 10:53.0 18
22 Osgood, Brody 8 Weathersfield School 6:29.9 10:54.2  
23 Currier, Gunner 7 Indian River School 6:30.0 10:54.5 19
24 milone, aidan 6 Woodstock Union Middle School 6:31.8 10:57.4 20
25 Doehla, Matthew 6 Stowe 6:32.3 10:58.3 21
26 Myer, Elijah 8 Northfield 6:33.6 11:00.5  
27 Choularton, Ethan 8 Stowe 6:35.2 11:03.1 22
28 besana, casper 6 Woodstock Union Middle School 6:35.4 11:03.4 23
29 Merrill-Triplett, Ezra 8 Montpelier 6:35.5 11:03.6 24
30 Staudenmayer, Patrick 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 6:35.6 11:03.9 25
31 Boulanger, Callan 7 Middlebury Union Middle School 6:36.4 11:05.1 26
32 Nolin, Jack 7 Thetford Academy 6:36.5 11:05.2 27
33 Browne, Orion 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 6:37.0 11:06.1 28
34 Nelson, Baker 7 Middlebury Union Middle School 6:37.2 11:06.5 29
35 roth, jacob 8 Woodstock Union Middle School 6:38.7 11:09.0 30
36 Borland, Jay 7 Montpelier 6:39.2 11:09.8 31
37 Lombara, Gavin 7 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:39.9 11:11.0 32
38 Candito, Owen 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 6:40.9 11:12.7 33
39 Rosalbo, George 6 Randolph Union 6:41.1 11:13.1 34
40 Lemay, Max 8 Deerfield Community School 6:41.9 11:14.4 35
41 Daugherty, Keegan 7 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:42.9 11:16.1 36
42 Joslyn, Peyton 6 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:45.0 11:19.6 37
43 Ackerman-Hovis, Miles 8 Brattleboro Area Middle School 6:45.3 11:20.1  
44 Marelli, Drew 8 Hampton Academy 6:45.6 11:20.5 38
45 Lyford, Chais 6 Georgia Middle School 6:46.4 11:22.0 39
46 Branchflower, Noah 8 Thetford Academy 6:48.0 11:24.6 40
47 Olsen, Haakon 7 Middlebury Union Middle School 6:48.4 11:25.2 41
48 Junker-Boyce, Ulysses 7 Thetford Academy 6:48.8 11:26.0 42
49 Svoren, Marko 8 Rutland Town School 6:49.9 11:27.8 43
50 Bouton Donovan, Cyrus 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 6:50.0 11:28.0  
51 Rietkerk, Ryder 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 6:50.5 11:28.8  
52 Andelin, Clark 8 Stowe 6:52.6 11:32.3 44
53 overbay, jack 8 Woodstock Union Middle School 6:54.9 11:36.2 45
54 Jamison, Ryan 6 Hampton Academy 6:58.6 11:42.5 46
55 Gross, Timothy 8 Deerfield Community School 6:59.2 11:43.4 47
56 overbay, andrew 5 Woodstock Union Middle School 7:00.1 11:45.0  
57 Mattern, Benjamin 8 First Branch School District 7:00.4 11:45.3  
58 Davidson, Bodhin 8 Stowe 7:01.5 11:47.3 48
59 abrams, mac 8 Woodstock Union Middle School 7:02.0 11:48.2  
60 Hughes, Carmine 7 Windsor 7:02.9 11:49.6  
61 Durham, Wendell 6 Thetford Academy 7:03.7 11:51.0 49
62 Ladd, Dillon 8 Otter Valley 7:04.2 11:51.8  
63 Raney, Hudson 7 Windsor 7:04.3 11:52.0  
64 Salls, Marcell 6 Georgia Middle School 7:06.8 11:56.1 50
65 Gardner, Chase 7 Randolph Union 7:07.0 11:56.4 51
66 Diehn, Barnaby 6 Indian River School 7:07.0 11:56.5 52
67 Rosenbaum, Asher 8 Stowe 7:08.7 11:59.3 53
68 Smathers, Finian 7 Rutland 7:08.9 11:59.8  
69 Edson, Zachary 7 Hanover NH Parks & Rec 7:09.3 12:00.3  
70 Tinker, Jack 8 BFA-Fairfax 7:09.4 12:00.6  
71 ginsberg, Ari 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 7:10.0 12:01.5  
72 Vollemann, Patrick 7 Weathersfield School 7:10.4 12:02.3  
73 pauly, keller 8 Woodstock Union Middle School 7:11.7 12:04.4  
74 Stevens-Aranda, Michael 7 Indian River School 7:11.8 12:04.6 54
75 Lewis, Zach 8 Stowe 7:13.2 12:06.9 55
76 Dragon, Jude 8 Mt. Anthony 7:13.2 12:07.0 56
77 DeFelice, Stevie 7 Indian River School 7:13.5 12:07.3 57
78 Savard, Andre 8 Montpelier 7:14.1 12:08.4 58
79 Myers, Colin 6 Indian River School 7:14.7 12:09.3  
80 Chinappa, Myles 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 7:15.8 12:11.3  
81 Prephat, Coleman 6 Deerfield Community School 7:15.9 12:11.5 59
82 Spelman, Garrett 7 Thetford Academy 7:16.7 12:12.7 60
83 Cobb, Spencer 8 Springfield 7:16.9 12:13.1  
84 Breton, Levi 6 Thetford Academy 7:17.3 12:13.8  
85 Martin-Biggs, Andrew 7 Hampton Academy 7:17.3 12:13.8 61
86 James, Calvin 8 Stowe 7:18.4 12:15.6  
87 Trage, Henry 6 Thetford Academy 7:21.2 12:20.3  
88 Peterman, Zach 6 Stowe 7:21.5 12:20.8  
89 Reynolds, Mychal 7 Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:21.7 12:21.2  
90 Mandella, Landon 7 Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:22.1 12:21.9  
91 Perron, Ben 8 Thetford Academy 7:25.1 12:26.9  
92 Gervais, Brady 8 Lyndon Institute 7:25.9 12:28.1  
93 Mason, Ben 6 Randolph Union 7:26.5 12:29.2 62
94 Pope, Alden 7 Amherst Regional Middle School 7:26.9 12:29.9  
95 Ferris, Noah 7 Amherst Regional Middle School 7:26.9 12:30.0  
96 Briggs, Colden 8 Mt. Anthony 7:27.4 12:30.7 63
97 Langlois, Tanner 6 Randolph Union 7:29.4 12:34.2 64
98 Hurteau, Toby 6 Georgia Middle School 7:29.5 12:34.3 65
99 Powers-Lopez, Devon 6 Danville School 7:29.5 12:34.3  
100 Bagley, Isaiah 8 Otter Valley 7:30.0 12:35.1  
101 Lee, Kaiden 7 Otter Valley 7:32.9 12:40.0  
102 Hourdequin, Ben 6 Hanover NH Parks & Rec 7:33.4 12:40.8  
103 Berg, Matthew 7 Middlebury Union Middle School 7:33.4 12:40.8 66
104 Berlin, Samson 7 Stowe 7:33.7 12:41.3  
105 Huntington, Eli 8 Sharon Academy 7:33.9 12:41.7  
106 LaCroix, Sam 8 Fairfield Center School 7:34.9 12:43.3  
107 Parker, Liam 6 Bellows Falls VT MS 7:35.3 12:44.1  
108 Adams, Seth 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:37.0 12:46.8 67
109 Becker, Collin 7 Randolph Union 7:40.1 12:52.0 68
110 malik, vasco 5 Woodstock Union Middle School 7:40.4 12:52.6  
111 Jumisko Amidon, Nicholas 7 Randolph Union 7:42.0 12:55.2 69
112 Murphy, Declan 8 Otter Valley 7:46.3 13:02.5  
113 Baker-Rouse, Asa 8 Middlebury Union Middle School 7:46.4 13:02.5 70
114 Ringkauf, Niko 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 7:47.3 13:04.1  
115 Lund, Gavin 6 Stowe 7:47.8 13:04.9  
116 Brunjes, Jacob 6 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:48.4 13:06.0 71
117 Whitcomb, Liam 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 7:50.3 13:09.1  
118 Doperalski, Lucky 8 Deerfield Community School 7:51.1 13:10.5 72
119 Sitze, Daniel 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 7:51.8 13:11.6  
120 Kirtlink, Rowan 8 Montpelier 7:51.8 13:11.7 73
121 Demingware, Caleb 7 Milton 7:51.8 13:11.7  
122 Gregory, Maddox 8 Stowe 7:52.8 13:13.3  
123 Wall, Murphy 8 Hampton Academy 7:53.8 13:15.0 74
124 Ly, Tai 7 Amherst Regional Middle School 7:54.3 13:15.8  
125 Fanny, Kaden 7 Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:57.2 13:20.7  
126 Brondyke, Sam 8 Montpelier 7:57.6 13:21.4 75
127 Bushee, Shane 8 Rutland Town School 7:58.0 13:22.1 76
128 Modica, Sebastian 8 Stowe 7:58.2 13:22.3  
129 Thomas, Sutton 8 Fairfield Center School 7:59.1 13:23.8  
130 Ronner-Bland, Max 8 Hampton Academy 8:01.7 13:28.3 77
131 wiederspahn, soren 5 Woodstock Union Middle School 8:01.8 13:28.4  
132 Faris, Ryan 8 Hanover NH Parks & Rec 8:03.7 13:31.6  
133 Fredritz, Caden 7 Rutland Town School 8:04.7 13:33.3 78
134 Marelli, Erik 8 Hampton Academy 8:09.3 13:41.1 79
135 Sciacca, DJ 7 Hampton Academy 8:09.9 13:42.0 80
136 Crotty, Connor 7 Deerfield Community School 8:12.5 13:46.3 81
137 Yukica, Oliver 7 Thetford Academy 8:13.9 13:48.7  
138 lynds, edwyn 7 Woodstock Union Middle School 8:15.0 13:50.6  
139 Kent, Allston 7 Rutland Town School 8:16.1 13:52.5 82
140 Brown, Carlin 7 Hampton Academy 8:17.1 13:54.2  
141 Plog, Jack 7 BFA-Fairfax 8:17.2 13:54.3  
142 Taylor, Noah 6 Stowe 8:17.8 13:55.4  
143 Marvin, Jack 7 Amherst Regional Middle School 8:18.8 13:57.0  
144 Andrews, Moses 7 Oxbow 8:19.9 13:58.9  
145 Bovat, Spencer 6 Georgia Middle School 8:21.2 14:01.0 83
146 Fournier, Gabriel 8 Rivendell 8:21.2 14:01.0  
147 Shenoy, Mihir 7 Amherst Regional Middle School 8:22.8 14:03.7  
148 Terry, Emmett 6 Thetford Academy 8:24.1 14:05.9  
149 Ryea, Dean 6 Bellows Falls VT MS 8:24.7 14:06.8  
150 Thaxton, David 6 Thetford Academy 8:25.2 14:07.7  
151 Menefee, Nolan 7 Amherst Regional Middle School 8:25.2 14:07.7  
152 Dickerson, Cameron 6 HartfordMS 8:28.7 14:13.5  
153 Newton, Ben 6 Andover Elementary Middle Schl 8:36.3 14:26.3  
154 Piper, Parker 8 Rivendell 8:36.5 14:26.7  
155 Welch, Liam 8 Rivendell 8:45.4 14:41.5  
156 hewitt, ian 6 Woodstock Union Middle School 8:47.7 14:45.5  
157 Cammock, Peter (Lars) 5 Windsor 8:49.9 14:49.2  
158 Giles, Chris 7 Middlebury Union Middle School 8:53.1 14:54.5 84
159 gravelle, chase 7 Woodstock Union Middle School 8:54.7 14:57.2  
160 Downs, Yahmir 8 Rutland Town School 9:00.2 15:06.5 85
161 Tunkel, Noah 7 Springfield 9:03.2 15:11.5  
162 Farnham, Mason 6 HartfordMS 9:06.0 15:16.3  
163 Scariata, Tyler 8 Stowe 9:06.1 15:16.3  
164 Jaswal, rutesh 8 Amherst Regional Middle School 9:07.9 15:19.4  
165 Heim, Soren 7 Amherst Regional Middle School 9:08.6 15:20.5  
166 Harlin, Lucas 7 Middlebury Union Middle School 9:10.2 15:23.3  
167 Taylor, Silas 8 Middlebury Union Middle School 9:11.3 15:25.1  
168 Mitchell, Alex 7 Stowe 9:13.1 15:28.1  
169 Fletcher, Justin 6 Indian River School 9:16.4 15:33.6  
170 Woodward, Reece 6 Indian River School 9:19.4 15:38.7  
171 Swindell-Viele, Bronson 8 Stowe 9:19.5 15:38.8  
172 Lewis, Taylor 7 Stowe 9:20.0 15:39.7  
173 Ostrom, Ryan 7 Weathersfield School 9:25.9 15:49.6  
174 Houghton, Riley 8 Milton 9:35.6 16:05.8  
175 Johnson, Nathaniel 7 Brattleboro Area Middle School 9:39.8 16:12.9  
176 Zimnick, Aaron 7 HartfordMS 9:40.5 16:14.0  
177 Thomas, Rhys 7 Middlebury Union Middle School 9:41.3 16:15.3  
178 Pierce, Brayden 6 Indian River School 9:44.2 16:20.2  
179 LaCroix, Bradon 6 Fairfield Center School 9:53.5 16:35.9  
180 Rukstela, Dean 7 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 10:01.7 16:49.6 86
181 Bushee, Kale 8 Mt. Anthony 10:05.7 16:56.3 87
182 Green, Jack 7 Amherst Regional Middle School 10:05.8 16:56.5  
183 Sexton, Corwin 8 Springfield 10:12.9 17:08.5  
184 Hoffman, Cam 6 Stowe 10:30.4 17:37.9  
185 Ciraldi, Caden 6 Stowe 10:41.8 17:56.9  
186 Davidson, Thatcher 6 Stowe 10:50.3 18:11.2  
187 Schmitt, Gabe 7 Middlebury Union Middle School 10:53.0 18:15.8  
188 Neathawk, Aiden 6 Springfield 11:02.0 18:30.8  
189 Lewis, Adam 6 Stowe 11:18.7 18:58.9  
190 Zimnick, Adrian 6 HartfordMS 13:23.4 22:28.1