Wheeler Cross Country Meet Date: 09-21-19   Venue: Wheeler, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
JV BOYS (Division 4) JH GIRLS (Division 1)
JH BOYS (Division 1) JV GIRLS (Division 2)
VARSITY BOYS (Division 1) VARSITY GIRLS (Division 3)
JV BOYS (Division 4) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:07:49 22:36 53 3 5 8        
2 1:13:24 24:28 65 2 12 14        
3 1:15:04 25:01 67 4 9 17        
4 1:14:11 24:43 71 10 11 13        
5 47:26 23:43 73 1 15          
6 50:45 25:22 80 7 16          
7 22:35 22:35 84 6            
JV BOYS (Division 4) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nelson, Lars SR Borger 10:26.1 20:52.1 1
2 Conner, Jaden SO Wheeler 10:48.3 21:36.6 2
3 Torres, Oscar SO Follett 10:54.2 21:48.3 3
4 Dominguez, Ozvaldo SR Canadian 11:10.4 22:20.7 4
5 Loya, Rudy JR Follett 11:16.7 22:33.4 5
6 Burrows, Ryder SO Reydon public school 11:17.7 22:35.4 6
7 Stowers, Brenton SO Pampa 11:34.4 23:08.8 7
8 Loya, Michael JR Follett 11:44.2 23:28.4 8
9 Dominguez, Alejandro SR Canadian 11:53.8 23:47.5 9
10 Villanueva, Jaime SO Hartley 11:58.0 23:56.0 10
11 Vasquez, Mauricio JR Hartley 12:15.1 24:30.2 11
12 Lira, Jahir JR Wheeler 12:40.9 25:21.7 12
13 Sandivar, Josue JR Hartley 12:52.9 25:45.8 13
14 Almanza, Emmanuel SO Wheeler 13:13.4 26:26.7 14
15 Armendariz, Ryan SR Borger 13:17.5 26:34.9 15
16 Massey, Addison SR Pampa 13:48.5 27:37.0 16
17 Campbell, Blaine SO Canadian 14:28.1 28:56.1 17
JH BOYS (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:07:41 13:32 61 1 3 14 17 26 33  
2 1:09:09 13:49 63 9 11 12 13 18 36 44
3 1:09:31 13:54 73 2 10 16 22 23 28 34
4 1:13:11 14:38 102 5 15 19 31 32 37 40
5 1:16:20 15:16 123 8 20 24 29 42    
6 27:28 13:44 168 6 21          
7 1:28:38 17:43 174 25 30 35 39 45    
8 28:27 14:13 175 7 27          
9 12:51 12:51 194 4            
10 36:45 18:22 225 41 43          
11 17:26 17:26 228 38            
JH BOYS (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cavalier, Camren FR Canadian 5:57.1 11:54.2 1
2 Bennett, Hunter FR Borger 6:09.9 12:19.8 2
3 Dominguez, Julian 8 Canadian 6:17.0 12:34.0 3
4 Waldrop, Cody FR Miami 6:25.8 12:51.5 4
5 Lira, Isiah FR Wheeler 6:27.1 12:54.2 5
6 Darnell, Ty FR Panhandle 6:28.6 12:57.1 6
7 Sherwood, Vincent FR McLean 6:39.9 13:19.7 7
8 Wheeler, Khylar FR Hartley 6:41.3 13:22.6 8
9 Barton, Julian 8 Follett 6:43.7 13:27.4 9
10 Bonds, Casen FR Borger 6:50.9 13:41.7 10
11 Humbert, Justin FR Follett 6:52.8 13:45.5 11
12 Torres, Bryan 8 Follett 6:52.9 13:45.8 12
13 Coulter, Rydlee FR Follett 6:54.3 13:48.5 13
14 Hays, Jake 8 Canadian 6:55.7 13:51.3 14
15 Shaw, Wes FR Wheeler 6:56.8 13:53.5 15
16 Nelson, Leif FR Borger 6:58.8 13:57.6 16
17 Lugo, Lino FR Canadian 7:07.8 14:15.5 17
18 Meeks, David 8 Follett 7:11.4 14:22.8 18
19 Rowley, Marcus FR Wheeler 7:12.4 14:24.7 19
20 Quevedo, Adon 8 Hartley 7:12.5 14:24.9 20
21 Phillips, Athan FR Panhandle 7:15.7 14:31.4 21
22 Seidman, Collin FR Borger 7:22.0 14:44.0 22
23 McKinnis, Micah FR Borger 7:24.3 14:48.6 23
24 Quevedo, Daniel FR Hartley 7:32.1 15:04.1 24
25 Barr, Cutter FR Briscoe Fort Elliott 7:32.1 15:04.2 25
26 Cook, Camden 8 Canadian 7:33.2 15:06.4 26
27 Brown, CJ 8 McLean 7:34.0 15:08.0 27
28 Landeros, Nicholas 8 Borger 7:38.3 15:16.6 28
29 Smulders, Matt 8 Hartley 7:43.7 15:27.3 29
30 Purcell, Trevor 8 Briscoe Fort Elliott 7:48.4 15:36.8 30
31 Munoz, Uri FR Wheeler 7:53.8 15:47.6 31
32 Lira, Jose FR Wheeler 8:06.1 16:12.1 32
33 Flowers, Luke FR Canadian 8:07.3 16:14.6 33
34 Gutierrez, David FR Borger 8:16.5 16:32.9 34
35 Gutierrez, Matthew 8 Borger 8:19.2 16:38.3  
36 Reed, Alex 8 Briscoe Fort Elliott 8:30.8 17:01.6 35
37 Chavez, Eugenio 8 Follett 8:35.2 17:10.4 36
38 Mendoza, Edwin FR Wheeler 8:35.5 17:11.0 37
39 Erickson, Jet FR Reydon public school 8:43.5 17:26.9 38
40 Rose, Slone FR Briscoe Fort Elliott 8:47.5 17:34.9 39
41 Nelson, Austen 8 Wheeler 8:49.4 17:38.7 40
42 Fitzgerald, Buddy 8 Borger 8:49.5 17:38.9  
43 Mahan, Luke 8 Stinnett West Texas 9:00.4 18:00.8 41
44 Cervantes, Joshua FR Hartley 9:00.7 18:01.4 42
45 Reyes, Ivan 8 Borger 9:22.4 18:44.8  
46 Yarbrough, Kaden 8 Stinnett West Texas 9:22.7 18:45.3 43
47 Dale, Matt FR Wheeler 10:04.9 20:09.7  
48 Perez, Jose FR Wheeler 10:19.8 20:39.6  
49 Howard, Hayden 8 Follett 10:26.4 20:52.8 44
50 Hataway, Caison 8 Borger 11:19.5 22:39.0  
51 Murga, Jorge 8 Borger 11:20.9 22:41.7  
52 Scott, Braxton 8 Wheeler 11:22.9 22:45.7  
53 Perez, Alen 8 Wheeler 11:30.8 23:01.6  
54 Angeley, Rance 8 Briscoe Fort Elliott 11:40.6 23:21.2 45
JH GIRLS (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:09:13 13:50 20 1 3 4 5 7 11 13
2 1:12:58 14:35 52 2 8 9 12 21 23 24
3 1:18:00 15:36 97 6 18 20 26 27 30 32
4 1:19:43 15:56 115 10 15 19 35 36 43 44
5 1:19:24 15:52 116 16 17 22 28 33 40 42
6 1:08:40 17:10 189 29 34 37 39      
7 1:11:17 17:49 193 14 38 45 46      
8 1:35:17 19:03 216 31 41 47 48 49    
9 16:08 16:08 231 25            
JH GIRLS (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McClendon, Konnor 8 Canadian 6:33.0 13:06.0 1
2 Cathey, Avery 8 Panhandle 6:36.0 13:12.0 2
3 Black, Arionna 8 Canadian 6:55.5 13:51.0 3
4 Guerrero, Elizabeth 8 Canadian 6:56.5 13:53.0 4
5 Aragon, Kathia FR Canadian 7:03.0 14:06.0 5
6 Stevens, Julia FR Borger 7:08.5 14:17.0 6
7 Lee, Payton 8 Canadian 7:08.6 14:17.1 7
8 Gustafson, Rozlyn 8 Panhandle 7:16.0 14:32.0 8
9 Land, Leah 8 Panhandle 7:18.0 14:36.0 9
10 LaRue, Erin FR White Deer 7:19.5 14:39.0 10
11 Cedillo, Andrea FR Canadian 7:23.5 14:47.0 11
12 Smith, Layla 8 Panhandle 7:24.5 14:49.0 12
13 Beedy, Brooklyn 8 Canadian 7:25.0 14:50.0 13
14 Olguin, Monica FR Follett 7:28.5 14:57.0 14
15 Crossland, Bralee FR Canadian 7:29.5 14:59.0  
16 Vaughn, Kelsi FR White Deer 7:30.0 15:00.0 15
17 Almanza, Noemi FR Wheeler 7:32.5 15:05.0 16
18 Adcock, Chanlee FR Canadian 7:32.6 15:05.1  
19 Holwick, Holden FR Wheeler 7:33.0 15:06.0 17
20 Galla, Camryn 8 Canadian 7:33.5 15:07.0  
21 Wall, Addi FR Canadian 7:34.5 15:09.0  
22 Barrera, Jaylene FR Canadian 7:38.0 15:16.0  
23 Toliver, Jordyn 8 Borger 7:44.0 15:28.0 18
24 Howell, Ryleigh FR White Deer 7:45.0 15:30.0 19
25 Brown, Abby 8 Borger 7:49.5 15:39.0 20
26 Alvarez, Ariesella FR Panhandle 7:54.5 15:49.0 21
27 Perez, Rosselyn 8 Wheeler 7:55.5 15:51.0 22
28 Huntress, Delaney 8 Canadian 7:57.0 15:54.0  
29 Purvines, Caley FR Panhandle 7:57.5 15:55.0 23
30 Dunbar, Kinlee FR Canadian 7:58.5 15:57.0  
31 Segura, McKinzy FR Panhandle 7:59.5 15:59.0 24
32 Reynolds, Mallery FR McLean 8:04.0 16:08.0 25
33 Crawford, Aubree FR Panhandle 8:05.5 16:11.0  
34 Waite, Cazlee FR Canadian 8:08.5 16:17.0  
35 Smith, Sianna Borger 8:09.0 16:18.0 26
36 Salinas, Londyn 8 Borger 8:09.1 16:18.1 27
37 Cook, Ainsley 8 Canadian 8:10.0 16:20.0  
38 Malone, Karsyn FR Wheeler 8:11.5 16:23.0 28
39 O'Gorman, Jasmine 8 Stinnett West Texas 8:16.0 16:32.0 29
40 Garcia, Mia 8 Borger 8:16.5 16:33.0 30
41 Davis, Greenlee FR Panhandle 8:20.5 16:41.0  
42 Mariscal, Destiny FR Hartley 8:21.5 16:43.0 31
43 Martinez, Mariah FR Borger 8:22.0 16:44.0 32
44 Bennett, Marley 8 Borger 8:22.5 16:45.0  
45 Austin, Makennah 8 Panhandle 8:26.0 16:52.0  
46 Massey, Karsyn 8 Panhandle 8:26.5 16:53.0  
47 Horst, Michaela FR Borger 8:27.5 16:55.0  
48 Garcia, Hannah FR Borger 8:29.0 16:58.0  
49 Collins, Larah 8 Wheeler 8:29.5 16:59.0 33
50 Estes, Kaylie 8 Stinnett West Texas 8:33.5 17:07.0 34
51 Green, Makalya 8 White Deer 8:35.0 17:10.0 35
52 Bichsel, Avery 8 White Deer 8:42.0 17:24.0 36
53 Holt, Kyla FR Borger 8:43.0 17:26.0  
54 West, Rylynn FR Stinnett West Texas 8:43.5 17:27.0 37
55 Pablo-Ramos, Juana FR Follett 8:47.0 17:34.0 38
56 Ashcroft, Emerson FR Stinnett West Texas 8:47.1 17:34.1 39
57 Childress, Kenna FR Wheeler 8:49.5 17:39.0 40
58 Paulson, Tailynn 8 Panhandle 8:51.0 17:42.0  
59 White, Avery 8 Hartley 8:53.5 17:47.0 41
60 Robinson, Macy FR Wheeler 8:57.5 17:55.0 42
61 Duarte, Angelica 8 Wheeler 9:00.0 18:00.0  
62 Gipson, Makenzie 8 Wheeler 9:14.0 18:28.0  
63 Green, Mackenzie 8 White Deer 9:16.5 18:33.0 43
64 Smith, Skylar FR Wheeler 9:16.6 18:33.1  
65 Hernandez, Grace 8 Borger 9:19.5 18:39.0  
66 Means, Alley 8 White Deer 9:26.0 18:52.0 44
67 Wright, Tayln FR Canadian 9:32.0 19:04.0  
68 Gonzalez, Jazmin FR Wheeler 9:33.0 19:06.0  
69 Tintori, Joanna 8 Wheeler 9:33.1 19:06.1  
70 Hardcastle, Sierra 8 Wheeler 9:33.5 19:07.0  
71 Copeland, Kallie 8 Wheeler 9:39.0 19:18.0  
72 McLaughlin, Kypton 8 White Deer 9:39.5 19:19.0  
73 Braley, Kambri FR Follett 9:41.0 19:22.0 45
74 Gibbs, Breezie FR White Deer 9:42.0 19:24.0  
75 Schoenhals, Savannah FR Follett 9:42.1 19:24.1 46
76 Martinez, Hayleigh 8 White Deer 9:43.0 19:26.0  
77 Baeza, Brianna 8 Wheeler 9:43.5 19:27.0  
78 Parker, Emma FR Hartley 9:44.0 19:28.0 47
79 Moreno, Stephany 8 Hartley 10:01.0 20:02.0 48
80 Del Rio, Joanna 8 Wheeler 10:15.5 20:31.0  
81 Montoya, Betsey 8 Wheeler 10:24.5 20:49.0  
82 Brittain, Callie 8 Wheeler 10:34.0 21:08.0  
83 Magana, Jessica 8 Wheeler 10:35.0 21:10.0  
84 Holt, Kesley FR Hartley 10:38.5 21:17.0 49
85 Garza, Keira FR Wheeler 10:43.5 21:27.0  
86 Favela, Isla 8 Wheeler 10:49.0 21:38.0  
87 Sigala , Andrea FR Wheeler 10:51.5 21:43.0  
88 Gallardo, Bianca FR Wheeler 10:53.0 21:46.0  
89 Baylon, Korina Unattached 10:54.0 21:48.0  
90 Tremillo, Lidy 8 Borger 10:58.5 21:57.0  
91 Monarrez, Ashley FR Wheeler 11:11.0 22:22.0  
JV GIRLS (Division 2) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:04:57 16:14 65 6 8 9 14      
2 1:23:16 16:39 76 4 11 18 20 23    
3 1:07:51 16:57 94 7 16 19 24      
4 50:16 16:45 101 2 17 25        
5 1:11:23 17:50 106 12 13 26 27      
6 32:50 16:25 114 5 22          
7 33:55 16:57 118 10 21          
8 12:54 12:54 119 1            
9 14:42 14:42 121 3            
10 16:42 16:42 133 15            
JV GIRLS (Division 2) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Higginbotham, Macy SR Stinnett West Texas 6:27.5 12:54.9 1
2 Smith, Chloe SO Follett 7:19.8 14:39.6 2
3 Murray, Mykala SO McLean 7:21.2 14:42.3 3
4 Mota, Ana SO Hartley 7:22.8 14:45.6 4
5 Angeley, Braxton SO Briscoe Fort Elliott 7:41.4 15:22.7 5
6 Dominguez, Jazmin SO Canadian 7:45.6 15:31.1 6
7 Gallardo, Diana SO Wheeler 8:03.6 16:07.1 7
8 Jimenez, Merissa JR Canadian 8:11.8 16:23.5 8
9 Kauk, Emily SO Canadian 8:12.6 16:25.1 9
10 Sanchez, Destiny JR White Deer 8:14.7 16:29.4 10
11 Smulders, Jordan SR Hartley 8:14.9 16:29.7 11
12 Esparza, Cedelia SO Borger 8:16.1 16:32.2 12
13 Rangel, Skye FR Borger 8:17.8 16:35.6 13
14 Ruiz, Audriy SO Canadian 8:18.9 16:37.8 14
15 Porras, Abigail JR Pampa 8:21.3 16:42.6 15
16 Furuya, Kiersten SO Wheeler 8:21.6 16:43.1 16
17 Jimenez, Leslie JR Follett 8:22.3 16:44.6 17
18 Cervantes, Ashley JR Hartley 8:22.9 16:45.8 18
19 Garza, Litzy JR Wheeler 8:29.8 16:59.5 19
20 Mota, Sandra SR Hartley 8:39.5 17:19.0 20
21 Damron, Kaydee SO White Deer 8:42.9 17:25.8 21
22 Bass, Kaylee SR Briscoe Fort Elliott 8:43.9 17:27.7 22
23 Cervantes, Marisol SO Hartley 8:58.1 17:56.1 23
24 Mendoza, Leslie SO Wheeler 9:01.1 18:02.2 24
25 Howard, Megan JR Follett 9:26.4 18:52.8 25
26 Stewart, Jasmine SR Borger 9:32.9 19:05.8 26
27 Jennifer, McGregor SO Borger 9:34.8 19:09.6 27
VARSITY BOYS (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:12 19:02 20 1 2 4 6 7 9 13
2 1:41:47 20:21 59 3 5 10 20 21    
3 1:23:43 20:55 93 14 15 16 18      
4 1:31:54 22:58 116 8 23 27 28      
5 1:30:35 22:38 116 11 24 25 26      
6 43:36 21:48 132 17 22          
7 45:44 22:52 134 12 29          
8 21:09 21:09 145 19            
VARSITY BOYS (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Clark, Rylun SR Canadian 6:02.1 18:06.2 1
2 Abraham, George SR Canadian 6:10.9 18:32.7 2
3 Brown, Elijah SR Panhandle 6:12.5 18:37.4 3
4 Flowers, Ethan SR Canadian 6:22.5 19:07.3 4
5 McGill, Levi JR Panhandle 6:28.3 19:24.7 5
6 Robledo, Ivan SR Canadian 6:33.2 19:39.4 6
7 Ancira, Meyer SR Canadian 6:35.8 19:47.2 7
8 Frederick, Josh JR Borger 6:38.3 19:54.7 8
9 Valenzuela, Jaxtyn SO Canadian 6:41.6 20:04.6 9
10 Maurer, Clint SR Panhandle 6:43.0 20:08.9 10
11 Homfeld, Caleb JR Miami 6:49.1 20:27.3 11
12 Pigg, Roper JR Briscoe Fort Elliott 6:51.3 20:33.8 12
13 Mondragon, Axel SR Canadian 6:52.3 20:36.9 13
14 Scuggs, Aidan JR Pampa 6:55.9 20:47.6 14
15 Jouett, Rylee JR Pampa 6:56.0 20:48.0 15
16 Smith, Seth SR Pampa 6:59.7 20:59.0 16
17 Birdsong, Leighton SR Channing 7:00.2 21:00.5 17
18 Lerma, Jose SO Pampa 7:03.1 21:09.3 18
19 McMurtrey, Caden JR Stinnett West Texas 7:03.2 21:09.5 19
20 Hays, Jordyn SR Panhandle 7:13.0 21:38.9 20
21 Baze, Zachary SR Panhandle 7:19.1 21:57.3 21
22 Birdsong, Tristian SR Channing 7:32.0 22:36.0 22
23 Garcia, Jesus SO Borger 7:36.4 22:49.0 23
24 Douglass, Tristen SR Miami 7:36.4 22:49.2 24
25 Castillo, Isaac SR Miami 7:39.9 22:59.6 25
26 Ortega , Kyler SO Miami 8:06.7 24:19.9 26
27 Hughett, Caleb JR Borger 8:06.7 24:20.1 27
28 McKinnis, Jeremiah SR Borger 8:17.0 24:50.8 28
29 Waldrop, Shane SO Briscoe Fort Elliott 8:23.7 25:10.9 29
VARSITY GIRLS (Division 3) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:13:05 14:37 50 4 6 9 13 18 20 25
2 1:12:11 14:26 53 2 5 10 14 22    
3 1:12:43 14:32 61 1 7 11 19 23 27  
4 1:16:57 15:23 99 8 17 21 24 29 31  
5 1:18:01 15:36 111 12 15 26 28 30    
6 29:13 14:36 121 3 16          
7 19:26 19:26 170 32            
VARSITY GIRLS (Division 3) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maul, Lexi JR Pampa 6:28.8 12:57.5 1
2 McGill, Brayleigh SR Panhandle 6:32.4 13:04.7 2
3 Torres, Linzey SO Borger 7:05.1 14:10.1 3
4 Black, Abi SR Canadian 7:07.1 14:14.1 4
5 Maurer, Skylar SR Panhandle 7:08.7 14:17.3 5
6 Abraham, Audrey SO Canadian 7:09.0 14:18.0 6
7 McDonough, Savannah SO Pampa 7:13.1 14:26.2 7
8 Andrade, Julia SR Wheeler 7:15.4 14:30.8 8
9 Wood, Journey SO Canadian 7:17.8 14:35.5 9
10 Harding, Keeley JR Panhandle 7:18.1 14:36.1 10
11 Carra, Aby SR Pampa 7:19.9 14:39.8 11
12 Ybarra, Leianna JR White Deer 7:22.4 14:44.7 12
13 Spence, Maddie SR Canadian 7:24.5 14:48.9 13
14 George, Haley SR Panhandle 7:27.2 14:54.4 14
15 Swires, Taysen SO White Deer 7:27.4 14:54.7 15
16 Rodriguez, Samantha SR Borger 7:31.9 15:03.7 16
17 Tintori, Valeria SR Wheeler 7:32.7 15:05.3 17
18 Walser, Ella SO Canadian 7:34.5 15:08.9 18
19 Rivera, Mackenzie SR Pampa 7:38.6 15:17.1 19
20 Cavalier, McKenna SR Canadian 7:39.1 15:18.1 20
21 Rincon, Natalie SO Wheeler 7:39.2 15:18.4 21
22 Purvines, Casey JR Panhandle 7:39.6 15:19.2 22
23 Gonzalez, Mercedes SR Pampa 7:41.4 15:22.8 23
24 Beard, Emily SO Wheeler 7:43.3 15:26.5 24
25 Rosales, Luz JR Canadian 7:49.8 15:39.5 25
26 Means, Grace SO White Deer 7:53.0 15:46.0 26
27 Briseno, Marlyeni SR Pampa 7:53.2 15:46.4 27
28 Kelly, Averi SR White Deer 7:57.6 15:55.2 28
29 Garcia, Emily SO Wheeler 8:18.5 16:36.9 29
30 McBee, Dallas SR White Deer 8:20.6 16:41.2 30
31 Adkins, Hope SR Wheeler 9:22.2 18:44.4 31
32 Kirkland, Julianna SO McLean 9:43.5 19:27.0 32