2019 Clearwater HS Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-05-19   Venue: Clearwater HS - Clearwater, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MENS Open 5K WOMENS Fr/Soph 2MI
MENS Fr/Soph 2MI WOMENS Jr/Sr 2MI
MENS Jr/Sr 2MI WOMENS Open 5K
MENS Open 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:09 18:37 40 1 2 5 13 19 20 22
2 1:37:25 19:29 45 7 8 9 10 11 12 18
3 1:36:48 19:21 54 3 6 14 15 16 17 23
4 1:47:02 21:24 103 4 21 24 25 29    
5 2:07:00 25:24 142 26 27 28 30 31 32  
MENS Open 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schmidt, Sawyer SR Augusta 5:25.4 16:51.0 1
2 Brown, Asher SR Whitewater-Remington 5:32.0 17:11.5  
3 Helton, Brice SR Augusta 5:37.7 17:29.2 2
4 LaBrue, Craig SR Winfield 5:40.3 17:37.5  
5 Barnes, Logan SR Andale 5:44.6 17:50.8 3
6 Bixler-Large, Cole SR Clearwater 5:48.1 18:01.8  
7 Orozco, Raul SR Pratt 5:57.3 18:30.2 4
8 Trotter, Zach SR Clearwater 5:58.6 18:34.2  
9 Dieter, Jacob SR Augusta 5:58.9 18:35.1 5
10 Tarin, Camilo SR Winfield 6:00.2 18:39.2  
11 Clear, Christopher SR Cheney 6:00.6 18:40.6  
12 Winter, Zach SR Andale 6:08.3 19:04.5 6
13 Owens, Andru SR Winfield 6:09.4 19:07.9  
14 Radke, Isaac SR Halstead 6:10.1 19:10.1 7
15 Swingle, Matt SR Kingman 6:11.5 19:14.5  
16 Carr, Gage SR Halstead 6:12.2 19:16.5 8
17 Johnson, Spencer SR Halstead 6:17.9 19:34.3 9
18 Porch, Thomas SR Halstead 6:18.7 19:36.6 10
19 Hafeman, Zane SR Eureka 6:19.5 19:39.2  
20 Smith, Ethan SR Kingman 6:22.4 19:48.2  
21 Driskill, Dawson SR Halstead 6:22.6 19:48.7 11
22 Davis, Hayden SR Halstead 6:24.3 19:54.2 12
23 Winzer, Brendan SR Augusta 6:24.5 19:54.8 13
24 LOOSE, DAVID SR Central Christian Academy 6:24.7 19:55.4  
25 Woodrome, Ethan SR Rose Hill 6:25.0 19:56.4  
26 Pavelski, Isaac SR Andale 6:25.3 19:57.2 14
27 Hill, Luke SR Andale 6:25.4 19:57.6 15
28 Wasinger, Trevin SR Andale 6:25.6 19:58.1 16
29 Bradbury, Easton SR Andale 6:25.8 19:58.8 17
30 Faye, Hans SR Udall 6:28.3 20:06.7  
31 Patrick, Logan SR Clearwater 6:29.1 20:09.0  
32 Smith, Cade SR Clearwater 6:29.5 20:10.4  
33 Brack, Trevor SR Rose Hill 6:31.1 20:15.3  
34 Floro, Anthony SR Halstead 6:31.3 20:16.0 18
35 Fox, Gideon SR Augusta 6:32.4 20:19.2 19
36 Johnson, Michael SR Augusta 6:33.5 20:22.7 20
37 Cox, Darrian SR Pratt 6:40.1 20:43.1 21
38 Fox, Grady SR Augusta 6:41.8 20:48.4 22
39 Adkins, Caden SR Eureka 6:43.1 20:52.6  
40 Trujillo, Isaiah SR Andale 6:43.4 20:53.3 23
41 Radke, Austin SR Halstead 6:43.9 20:55.2  
42 Adame, Sergio SR Pratt 6:48.6 21:09.5 24
43 Bush, Blake SR Halstead 6:49.1 21:11.2  
44 Pelland, Kaiser SR Pratt 6:50.9 21:16.9 25
45 Rundell, Cyler SR Rose Hill 6:51.6 21:18.9  
46 Waltner, Mason SR Kingman 6:53.8 21:25.7  
47 Broadbent, Aiden SR Augusta 6:57.1 21:36.1  
48 Haydock, Kamon SR Chaparral 6:59.0 21:42.0  
49 Booth-Hughes, Conner SR Eureka 7:01.2 21:48.8  
50 White, Ryker SR Augusta 7:04.9 22:00.1  
51 Coulter, Preston SR Eureka 7:06.4 22:04.8  
52 Brenzikofer, Brett SR Rose Hill 7:12.7 22:24.5  
53 Henning, Colten SR Belle Plaine 7:14.2 22:29.3 26
54 Windholz, Clayton SR Augusta 7:28.9 23:14.7  
55 Peters, Matthew SR Whitewater-Remington 7:43.4 24:00.0  
56 Shook, Connor SR Belle Plaine 7:56.9 24:41.9 27
57 VanBoening, Robert SR Belle Plaine 8:03.1 25:01.1 28
58 Cubbage, Max SR Halstead 8:03.9 25:03.7  
59 Weninger, AJ SR Kingman 8:07.2 25:13.8  
60 Holman, David SR Pratt 8:10.3 25:23.4 29
61 Brundege, Alex SR Augusta 8:38.2 26:50.1  
62 Novikoff, Justin SR Belle Plaine 8:40.0 26:55.8 30
63 Young, Bryden SR Belle Plaine 8:58.2 27:52.5 31
64 KNOTT, DAKOTA SR Central Christian Academy 9:10.5 28:30.7  
65 Fischer, Brandon SR Belle Plaine 9:28.9 29:27.7 32
WOMENS Fr/Soph 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:45 16:45 58 2 10 13 16 17 18  
2 1:27:08 17:25 65 7 8 9 14 27 28 29
3 1:32:45 18:33 77 3 5 19 20 30    
4 1:34:49 18:57 93 1 21 22 24 25    
5 1:46:36 21:19 96 6 11 15 31 33    
6 1:41:38 20:19 97 4 12 23 26 32    
WOMENS Fr/Soph 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Trotter, Hayley SR Clearwater 7:20.2 14:40.4 1
2 Van Zelfden, Ellie SR Whitewater-Remington 7:36.1 15:12.1  
3 Kelly, Jayda SR Wichita-Independent 7:41.5 15:23.0  
4 Haas, Jenna SR Pratt 7:48.6 15:37.1 2
5 Case, Kessa SR Berean Academy 7:50.0 15:39.9 3
6 Lucent, Kyrsten SR Rose Hill 7:51.3 15:42.6 4
7 Nord, Tayana SR Berean Academy 7:52.2 15:44.3 5
8 Benavides, Gracelynn SR Winfield 7:56.5 15:53.0  
9 Vaughn, Madison SR Burden Central 7:59.8 15:59.6 6
10 Timler, Mari SR Classical School of Wichita 8:01.3 16:02.5  
11 Martyn, Leah SR Goddard 8:01.5 16:02.9 7
12 Willour, Alli SR Whitewater-Remington 8:01.9 16:03.7  
13 Goodwin, Ashlynn SR Goddard 8:02.0 16:04.0 8
14 Clark, Blair SR Goddard 8:02.2 16:04.3 9
15 Martin, Grace SR Wichita-Independent 8:14.4 16:28.8  
16 Cullens, Annalisa SR Wellington 8:14.6 16:29.2  
17 James, Casey SR Pratt 8:14.9 16:29.8 10
18 McIntire, Jacey SR Burden Central 8:19.2 16:38.3 11
19 Herod, Elliot SR Rose Hill 8:24.1 16:48.2 12
20 Gilpin, Emma SR Pratt 8:24.8 16:49.6 13
21 Grilliot, Lilly SR Goddard 8:25.2 16:50.3 14
22 Simms, Reya SR Wichita-Independent 8:25.4 16:50.7  
23 Frieden, Kaitlyn SR Mulvane 8:25.6 16:51.1  
24 Lee, Grace SR Halstead 8:26.2 16:52.4  
25 Lawson, Bridgette SR Burden Central 8:27.0 16:54.0 15
26 Hudson, Abbye SR Cheney 8:29.9 16:59.8  
27 Nolan, Kamryn SR Mulvane 8:34.9 17:09.7  
28 Myers, Kayli SR Winfield 8:38.2 17:16.3  
29 Herrman, Daisy SR Pratt 8:41.0 17:21.9 16
30 Herrman, Lilly SR Pratt 8:44.0 17:27.9 17
31 Maxwell, Natalie SR Andale 8:46.3 17:32.5  
32 Otto, Sophia SR Augusta 8:46.5 17:32.9  
33 Yourdon, Breah SR Classical School of Wichita 8:47.8 17:35.5  
34 Burkholder, Makenna SR Pratt 8:51.0 17:42.0 18
35 Harms, Kathryn SR Berean Academy 9:01.0 18:01.9 19
36 Matzek, Reagan SR Berean Academy 9:01.4 18:02.7 20
37 Bolen, Briley SR Andale 9:07.8 18:15.5  
38 Garrison, Audrie SR Clearwater 9:09.3 18:18.5 21
39 Abrams, Gwneth SR Arkansas City 9:10.2 18:20.3  
40 Wasson, Brianna SR Douglass 9:11.1 18:22.2  
41 Hain, Kaitlyn SR Wellington 9:23.5 18:47.0  
42 Hanes, Ava SR Clearwater 9:28.9 18:57.7 22
43 Chappell, Sabrina SR Wichita-Collegiate 9:32.6 19:05.1  
44 Gregg, Jayden SR Andale 9:37.8 19:15.5  
45 Hernandez, Annicka SR Arkansas City 9:46.4 19:32.8  
46 Moore, Carys SR Rose Hill 10:14.0 20:28.0 23
47 Wood, Lauren SR Cheney 10:14.2 20:28.3  
48 Jones, Maddie SR Leon-Bluestem 10:27.4 20:54.8  
49 Renville, Malori SR Augusta 10:28.3 20:56.6  
50 Riggins, Channing SR Clearwater 10:28.6 20:57.1 24
51 Bock, Ellie SR Clearwater 10:58.3 21:56.5 25
52 Williams, Samantha SR Rose Hill 11:02.2 22:04.4 26
53 Hartzler, Piper SR Goddard 11:03.4 22:06.8 27
54 Ferell, Alyssa SR Augusta 11:12.8 22:25.5  
55 Scoggin, Annie SR Goddard 11:48.6 23:37.2 28
56 Scoggin, Bailey SR Goddard 11:56.4 23:52.7 29
57 Bartnick, Maxine SR Goddard 12:06.8 24:13.6  
58 Briggs, Madison SR Berean Academy 12:38.3 25:16.5 30
59 Owings, Emily SR Mulvane 12:55.3 25:50.6  
60 Dieguez, Amiya SR Burden Central 13:15.5 26:31.0 31
61 Mills, Hattie SR Rose Hill 13:18.0 26:35.9 32
62 Laing, Emilee SR Augusta 13:38.6 27:17.1  
63 Hobson, Adonia SR Wichita-West 14:03.1 28:06.1  
64 Strodtman, Aubrey SR Cheney 14:19.2 28:38.3  
65 Krueger, Jackilynn SR Burden Central 15:16.9 30:33.7 33
MENS Fr/Soph 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:03 13:12 62 1 5 12 18 26 36  
2 1:07:06 13:25 65 4 10 15 17 19 21 24
3 1:07:42 13:32 67 7 8 9 20 23 34  
4 1:06:56 13:23 71 2 6 11 25 27 31 32
5 1:08:37 13:43 87 3 13 14 28 29 30 35
6 1:16:45 15:21 146 16 22 33 37 38 39 40
MENS Fr/Soph 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Harder, Andrew SR Berean Academy 5:51.8 11:43.6  
2 Nord, Eli SR Berean Academy 5:56.2 11:52.3  
3 Meyer, CJ SR Wichita-Collegiate 5:56.4 11:52.7 1
4 Sieter, Mason SR Clearwater 6:03.0 12:05.9 2
5 Mathews, Chase SR Arkansas City 6:05.2 12:10.4 3
6 Shive, Paul SR Classical School of Wichita 6:08.8 12:17.5  
7 Lubbers, Mason SR Goddard 6:09.6 12:19.2 4
8 Gwyn, Tyler SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:11.3 12:22.5 5
9 Ohlde, Colton SR Clearwater 6:12.1 12:24.1 6
10 Gates, James SR Chaparral 6:12.5 12:25.0  
11 Deitrich, Chris SR Mulvane 6:15.6 12:31.2  
12 Lucas, Jett SR Leon-Bluestem 6:26.6 12:53.1  
13 Thompson, Teagan SR Caldwell 6:26.8 12:53.5  
14 Myers, Tayt SR Pratt 6:35.6 13:11.2 7
15 Parkey, Camden SR Wellington 6:36.4 13:12.8  
16 Orozco, Luis SR Pratt 6:37.0 13:14.0 8
17 Haam, Troy SR Pratt 6:37.3 13:14.5 9
18 Salazar, Victor SR Mulvane 6:40.9 13:21.7  
19 Lickly, Landon SR Goddard 6:41.8 13:23.5 10
20 Vicente Lopez, Aimar SR Clearwater 6:45.7 13:31.4 11
21 Sprole, Aiden SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:46.0 13:31.9 12
22 Clark, Jacob SR Chaparral 6:46.2 13:32.3  
23 Hayes, Braedon SR Arkansas City 6:46.4 13:32.8 13
24 Daood, Charlie SR Wichita-Independent 6:46.9 13:33.7  
25 Leos, Manuel SR Arkansas City 6:47.6 13:35.1 14
26 Camp, Braxton SR Andale 6:48.8 13:37.5  
27 Henschel, Jason SR Goddard 6:50.6 13:41.1 15
28 Gurerrero, Abraham SR Wichita-West 6:51.6 13:43.2 16
29 Baldwin, Jackson SR Goddard 6:53.7 13:47.4 17
30 Roush, Tyler SR Classical School of Wichita 6:56.0 13:51.9  
31 Nolan, Charlie SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:56.7 13:53.3 18
32 Pruitt, Dalton SR Goddard 6:58.0 13:55.9 19
33 Davidson, Noah SR Pratt 6:58.3 13:56.6 20
34 Wright, Jack SR Wellington 6:58.6 13:57.1  
35 Summers, Braxton SR Goddard 6:58.8 13:57.5 21
36 Ridpath, Steven SR Wichita-West 7:00.1 14:00.1 22
37 Ybarra, Braeden SR Wellington 7:01.2 14:02.3  
38 Thompson, Mark SR Winfield 7:01.9 14:03.7  
39 Adame, Tony SR Pratt 7:03.3 14:06.6 23
40 Poteete, Aiden SR Goddard 7:07.2 14:14.4 24
41 Allmon, Aiden SR Halstead 7:10.4 14:20.8  
42 Leabo, Isaac SR Clearwater 7:11.2 14:22.3 25
43 Voloch, Brandon SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:11.6 14:23.1 26
44 Eaton, Sam SR Caldwell 7:14.3 14:28.6  
45 Baker, Jace SR Caldwell 7:16.1 14:32.1  
46 Baalman, Kaden SR Clearwater 7:16.7 14:33.3 27
47 Torres, Daniel SR Arkansas City 7:18.5 14:36.9 28
48 Thompson, Andrew SR Halstead 7:19.8 14:39.6  
49 Abrams, Francis SR Arkansas City 7:21.4 14:42.8 29
50 Kiekel, Tyler SR Douglass 7:22.3 14:44.6  
51 Clark, Jericho SR Eureka 7:24.7 14:49.4  
52 Ortiz, Dakota SR Oxford 7:25.1 14:50.1  
53 Arnett, Jacob SR Arkansas City 7:27.0 14:54.0 30
54 Schroeder, Aiden SR Clearwater 7:34.3 15:08.6 31
55 Shoemaker, Broly SR Eureka 7:35.2 15:10.4  
56 Lin, Justin SR Augusta 7:35.5 15:10.9  
57 Stucky, Parker SR Berean Academy 7:35.7 15:11.4  
58 Youngblood, Daxton SR Leon-Bluestem 7:37.2 15:14.4  
59 Smith, Corbin SR Clearwater 7:37.6 15:15.2 32
60 Duncan, Jacob SR Mulvane 7:39.9 15:19.8  
61 Griffie, Owen SR Mulvane 7:51.6 15:43.2  
62 Gonzalez , Nicolas SR Wichita-West 7:53.5 15:47.0 33
63 Schmidt, Caleb SR Pratt 7:59.1 15:58.2 34
64 Mendez, Nickolas SR Halstead 7:59.6 15:59.2  
65 Pfannenstiel, Jacob SR Arkansas City 8:02.0 16:03.9 35
66 Henry, Chris SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:02.9 16:05.7 36
67 Koller, David SR Winfield 8:04.1 16:08.2  
68 Garcia, Pedro SR Wichita-West 8:11.7 16:23.4 37
69 Dolch, Bryce SR Winfield 8:12.5 16:24.9  
70 Bumm, Luke SR Whitewater-Remington 8:13.5 16:26.9  
71 Ellis, Taylon SR Wellington 8:14.7 16:29.3  
72 Ulbrich, Josh SR Whitewater-Remington 8:20.0 16:39.9  
73 Sweigart, Maddox SR Classical School of Wichita 8:23.2 16:46.3  
74 Tipton, Corbin SR Augusta 8:23.7 16:47.3  
75 Garcia, Xavier SR Wichita-West 8:26.0 16:51.9 38
76 Schmidt, Sam SR Whitewater-Remington 8:37.8 17:15.5  
77 Gulledge, Isaac SR Rose Hill 8:49.8 17:39.6  
78 Laidler, Kristofer SR Leon-Bluestem 8:54.8 17:49.6  
79 Martin, Alex SR Whitewater-Remington 9:20.3 18:40.5  
80 Chmieleski, Derek SR Clearwater 9:30.0 19:00.0  
81 Mull, Mason SR Goddard 9:35.0 19:09.9  
82 Neumann, Levi SR Classical School of Wichita 9:41.0 19:21.9  
83 Henry, Dylan SR Rose Hill 9:41.2 19:22.4  
84 DeForest, Nathan SR Wichita-West 9:58.0 19:55.9 39
85 Bass, Curtis SR Burden Central 10:58.4 21:56.7  
86 Urbina, Luis SR Wichita-West 11:42.4 23:24.7 40
MENS Jr/Sr 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:02:05 12:25 31 1 3 4 6 17    
2 1:06:07 13:13 62 2 7 15 18 20 24 35
3 1:07:06 13:25 64 5 9 13 16 21    
4 1:07:51 13:34 73 8 10 11 19 25 34  
5 1:10:16 14:03 99 12 14 22 23 28 30 31
6 1:19:43 15:56 147 26 27 29 32 33    
MENS Jr/Sr 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Janzen, Drew SR Berean Academy 5:44.2 11:28.4 1
2 Thompson, L A, SR Caldwell 5:54.5 11:48.9  
3 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-West 5:58.2 11:56.3 2
4 Topham, Trey SR Berean Academy 6:01.6 12:03.1 3
5 Riggins, Jackson SR Cheney 6:03.3 12:06.6  
6 Tucker, Gavin SR Berean Academy 6:04.0 12:07.9 4
7 Albers, Ethan SR Cheney 6:05.0 12:09.9  
8 Stout, Peter SR Winfield 6:09.6 12:19.1  
9 Swan, Luke SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:16.1 12:32.2 5
10 Brown, Tyler SR Wellington 6:16.4 12:32.8  
11 Jimenez, Challen SR Burden Central 6:16.7 12:33.3  
12 Biddle, Wyatt SR Arkansas City 6:17.2 12:34.4  
13 Tireman, Dakota SR Douglass 6:17.7 12:35.3  
14 Jones, Austin SR Caldwell 6:19.0 12:37.9  
15 Snook, Sam SR Berean Academy 6:19.4 12:38.8 6
16 Gonzales, Joaquin SR Wichita-West 6:20.1 12:40.1 7
17 Wright, Wyatt SR Whitewater-Remington 6:26.9 12:53.8  
18 Stewart, Darius SR Arkansas City 6:27.5 12:54.9  
19 Kidd, Justus SR Mulvane 6:27.7 12:55.3 8
20 Meecham, Drew SR Chaparral 6:28.0 12:55.9  
21 Henning, Toby SR Belle Plaine 6:28.2 12:56.4  
22 Yoder, Chris SR Chaparral 6:32.2 13:04.3  
23 White, Brooks SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:33.7 13:07.4 9
24 Ward, Christian SR Caldwell 6:35.5 13:10.9  
25 Jones, Kyle SR Mulvane 6:41.3 13:22.5 10
26 Brown, Robby SR Mulvane 6:42.2 13:24.3 11
27 Garcia, Juan SR Chaparral 6:42.5 13:24.9  
28 Walter, Jacob SR Clearwater 6:45.9 13:31.7 12
29 Qian, Alex SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:46.9 13:33.7 13
30 Wright, Gavin SR Clearwater 6:47.4 13:34.7 14
31 Arnett, Chris SR Arkansas City 6:47.8 13:35.6  
32 Adams, Ky'Vante SR Wichita-West 6:49.4 13:38.7 15
33 Bowlby, Joey SR Winfield 6:51.0 13:41.9  
34 Mallard, Josh SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:52.8 13:45.6 16
35 Hutchinson, Damian SR Augusta 6:53.4 13:46.7  
36 Langenberg, Seth SR Berean Academy 6:53.6 13:47.1 17
37 Gascon, Anthony SR Wichita-West 6:54.5 13:48.9 18
38 Ybarra, Chilson SR Wellington 6:57.3 13:54.6  
39 Heck, Clement SR Mulvane 6:57.7 13:55.3 19
40 Lin, Andy SR Augusta 7:00.8 14:01.6  
41 Macy, Luke SR Wichita-West 7:02.1 14:04.1 20
42 Atkinson, Daniel SR Wellington 7:03.5 14:07.0  
43 Nichols, Dylan SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:04.1 14:08.1 21
44 Solis, Ivan SR Arkansas City 7:04.6 14:09.2  
45 Lambert, Buddy SR Clearwater 7:05.0 14:09.9 22
46 Youngers, Josh SR Clearwater 7:05.2 14:10.4 23
47 Santacruz, Vincente SR Wichita-West 7:05.7 14:11.4 24
48 Judd, Elijah SR Cheney 7:06.8 14:13.6  
49 Hurley, Conner SR Mulvane 7:07.2 14:14.4 25
50 Rodgriguez, Daniel SR Pratt 7:10.3 14:20.6 26
51 Baker, Lucas SR Pratt 7:11.6 14:23.2 27
52 Tice, Ian SR Andale 7:12.6 14:25.1  
53 Hague, Owen SR Cheney 7:14.7 14:29.3  
54 Nielson, Ryan SR Oxford 7:18.0 14:35.9  
55 Wellington, Jake SR Clearwater 7:25.1 14:50.2 28
56 Braun, Logan SR Burden Central 7:26.6 14:53.1  
57 Denault, Carson SR Classical School of Wichita 7:30.2 15:00.4  
58 Gilpin, Beau SR Pratt 7:46.3 15:32.6 29
59 Loecke, Noah SR Rose Hill 7:46.6 15:33.1  
60 Dennis, Ethan SR Eureka 7:46.7 15:33.4  
61 Wilson, Alec SR Clearwater 7:58.7 15:57.3 30
62 Young, Dalton SR Chaparral 8:04.7 16:09.4  
63 Klausmeyer, Trent SR Clearwater 8:16.7 16:33.4 31
64 Van Slyke, Stephen SR Pratt 8:22.5 16:44.9 32
65 Day, Josh SR Whitewater-Remington 8:26.8 16:53.5  
66 Starnes, Caleb SR Wellington 8:27.2 16:54.4  
67 Headley, Carter SR Clearwater 8:52.6 17:45.2  
68 Coon, Kade SR Eureka 8:58.3 17:56.6  
69 Landers, Lucas SR Eureka 9:05.5 18:11.0  
70 Arnn, Christian SR Augusta 9:16.2 18:32.3  
71 Smith, Mac SR Pratt 9:21.2 18:42.3 33
72 Pippitt, Shay SR Burden Central 9:23.3 18:46.6  
73 Doebele, Ashden SR Clearwater 9:41.7 19:23.3  
74 Mort, JJ SR Mulvane 9:53.6 19:47.2 34
75 Bhandari, Anjay SR Wichita-West 10:17.6 20:35.1 35
76 Norman, Tommy SR Clearwater 10:49.6 21:39.2  
77 Lamb, John SR Whitewater-Remington 10:51.0 21:41.9  
WOMENS Jr/Sr 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:01 15:48 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
WOMENS Jr/Sr 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiebe, Brooke SR Berean Academy 6:55.1 13:50.2  
2 Moon, Anna SR Mulvane 7:13.8 14:27.6 1
3 Coombes, Kendall SR Douglass 7:16.0 14:31.9  
4 Reno, Mollie SR Cheney 7:21.3 14:42.6  
5 Zimmerman, Sonya SR Berean Academy 7:22.2 14:44.4  
6 Russell, Josie SR Mulvane 7:33.8 15:07.6 2
7 Van Zelfden, Audrey SR Whitewater-Remington 7:35.1 15:10.1  
8 Williams, Campbell SR Mulvane 7:35.3 15:10.5 3
9 Nagomi Watanabe, Lydia SR Arkansas City 7:41.2 15:22.4  
10 Flamini, Talia SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:49.2 15:38.3  
11 Mitchell, Maranda SR Douglass 7:51.3 15:42.6  
12 Matzek, Ashtyn SR Berean Academy 7:57.0 15:54.0  
13 Hankins, Emily SR Mulvane 8:01.0 16:02.0 4
14 Molinari, Chiara SR Douglass 8:01.2 16:02.3  
15 Kenas, Olivia SR Classical School of Wichita 8:10.1 16:20.2  
16 Sisk, Sophia SR Winfield 8:15.5 16:31.0  
17 Beedy, Teyenne SR Rose Hill 8:25.9 16:51.8  
18 Heacock, Mackenzie SR Wellington 8:31.5 17:02.9  
19 Neumann, Naomi SR Classical School of Wichita 8:38.1 17:16.2  
20 Toon, Jessie SR Winfield 8:42.6 17:25.1  
21 Do, Alexa SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:45.2 17:30.3  
22 Dvorak, Katrina SR Caldwell 8:52.9 17:45.8  
23 Fox-Rauch, Priscilla SR Caldwell 8:59.8 17:59.5  
24 Robertson, McKenzie SR Cheney 9:02.6 18:05.2  
25 Smith, Megan SR Eureka 9:03.1 18:06.1  
26 Bare, Shawndra SR Pratt 9:03.2 18:06.4  
27 Nolan, Karstyn SR Mulvane 9:06.9 18:13.8 5
28 Shaffer, Billie SR Caldwell 9:11.5 18:22.9  
29 Martin, Tessa SR Douglass 9:23.2 18:46.4  
30 Stanton, Kate SR Winfield 9:38.2 19:16.3  
31 Black, Holli SR Halstead 9:42.3 19:24.6  
32 Wegerer, Krista SR Andale 9:55.1 19:50.1  
33 Sahatjian, Abby SR Wichita-Collegiate 10:07.5 20:14.9  
34 Wellauer, Laure SR Clearwater 10:11.7 20:23.3  
35 Barrier, Alex SR Augusta 10:13.7 20:27.4  
36 Willis, Emma SR Clearwater 10:21.0 20:41.9  
37 Leyes Garcia, Ornella SR Mulvane 10:22.7 20:45.4 6
38 Tran, Kim SR Rose Hill 10:24.9 20:49.7  
39 Cotton, Ireland SR Clearwater 10:41.3 21:22.5  
40 Hively, Ashley SR Mulvane 10:41.6 21:23.1 7
41 Little, Brianna SR Cheney 10:52.7 21:45.3  
42 Oxford, Mattie SR Burden Central 10:59.8 21:59.6  
43 Cox, AaLeiOnna SR Eureka 11:36.9 23:13.7  
44 Vanek, Lexi SR Caldwell 12:02.0 24:04.0  
45 Krueger, Cera SR Burden Central 12:36.7 25:13.4  
46 VantLeven, Tiffany SR Augusta 12:40.1 25:20.2  
47 Stevens, Alysha SR Burden Central 15:03.1 30:06.2  
WOMENS Open 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:03:33 24:42 29 1 2 3 11 12    
2 2:04:20 24:52 35 4 5 7 9 10 13  
3 2:13:09 26:37 59 6 8 14 15 16    
WOMENS Open 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hoeme, Addie SR Pratt 7:16.1 22:35.1  
2 Zweifel, Porsha SR Augusta 7:21.5 22:52.0 1
3 Schroeder, Parker SR Halstead 7:25.4 23:04.1  
4 Birkenbaugh, Audrey SR Kingman 7:27.1 23:09.3  
5 Stevens, Sophie SR Augusta 7:32.3 23:25.3 2
6 Taylor, Alyssa SR Augusta 7:40.8 23:51.8 3
7 Helfrich, Sian SR Pratt 7:42.6 23:57.3  
8 Meyer, Anastasia SR Andale 7:44.0 24:01.9 4
9 Gage, Michele SR Andale 7:44.2 24:02.5 5
10 Thomison, Aubrie SR Rose Hill 7:47.0 24:11.0 6
11 Knoblauch, Maggie SR Andale 7:48.0 24:14.2 7
12 Struble, Alexia SR Rose Hill 7:59.1 24:48.6 8
13 Hedrick, Kya SR Belle Plaine 8:13.4 25:33.2  
14 Bates, Elexis SR Udall 8:14.5 25:36.7  
15 Cooper, Ryan SR Andale 8:21.3 25:57.7 9
16 Yung, Jurney SR Andale 8:23.5 26:04.7 10
17 McAllister, Sara SR Augusta 8:34.8 26:39.6 11
18 Linder, Jamie SR Augusta 8:36.4 26:44.7 12
19 Reichenberger, Lily SR Andale 8:39.5 26:54.3 13
20 Valdois, Myah SR Belle Plaine 8:48.9 27:23.5  
21 McCulloch, Jenna SR Rose Hill 8:55.0 27:42.4 14
22 Drake, Katelyn SR Halstead 8:56.5 27:47.2  
23 Denton, Sydney SR Rose Hill 9:01.4 28:02.3 15
24 Vogt, Josee SR Rose Hill 9:08.7 28:25.1 16
25 Weber, Leah SR Halstead 9:12.0 28:35.2  
26 Gooch, Leah SR Belle Plaine 9:21.3 29:04.2