Oak Hill Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-10-19   Venue: Oak Hill - Converse, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
HS Boys HS Girls
MS Boys MS Girls
HS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:32 21:54 28 1 4 5 8 10 15 27
2 1:54:48 22:57 64 3 6 7 12 36 46 59
3 1:57:19 23:27 84 11 14 18 19 22 24 34
4 2:02:30 24:30 118 13 21 25 26 33 41 48
5 2:08:47 25:45 141 2 17 20 44 58 60  
6 2:08:44 25:44 147 9 31 32 35 40 43 55
7 2:09:18 25:51 149 23 28 29 30 39 47 57
8 2:20:34 28:06 208 16 37 49 52 54    
9 2:24:00 28:48 226 38 42 45 50 51 53 56
HS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Norris, Eden JR Leo 6:44.0 20:55.2 1
2 Goodrich, Chloe SR Carroll (Flora) 6:49.2 21:11.6 2
3 Keihn, Lydia SO Jay County 6:51.3 21:18.0 3
4 Fuchs, Megan SR Leo 7:00.4 21:46.2 4
5 Stine, Taylor JR Leo 7:02.3 21:52.0 5
6 Weaver, Raven JR Jay County 7:05.0 22:00.5 6
7 Fugiett, Sophie SR Jay County 7:05.6 22:02.4 7
8 Kissner, Lily SR Leo 7:11.1 22:19.6 8
9 Todd, Courtney SR Elwood Community 7:12.1 22:22.5  
10 Caldwell, Cami SO Blackford 7:15.6 22:33.4 9
11 Lashure, Olivia SO Leo 7:17.4 22:39.2 10
12 Geller, Grace JR Oak Hill 7:18.5 22:42.5 11
13 Wood, Lindy JR Jay County 7:19.1 22:44.3 12
14 Thomas, Lilly SO Alexandria 7:19.7 22:46.2 13
15 Hornocker, Kate SR Oak Hill 7:21.2 22:50.8 14
16 Handshoe, Leah JR Leo 7:28.2 23:12.6 15
17 McMillan, Katelyn SO Southern Wells 7:34.5 23:32.1 16
18 Goodrich, Anna SO Carroll (Flora) 7:35.1 23:34.0 17
19 McDivitt, Joy JR Oak Hill 7:39.8 23:48.7 18
20 Marsh, Lauren SR Oak Hill 7:41.1 23:52.6 19
21 Altic, Isabelle SR Carroll (Flora) 7:43.7 24:00.9 20
22 Weir, Madi SO Alexandria 7:44.5 24:03.3 21
23 Cheek, Mallory JR Oak Hill 7:45.1 24:05.0 22
24 Reily, Cathryn JR Tipton 7:51.3 24:24.3 23
25 Gamble, Claire JR Oak Hill 7:53.2 24:30.3 24
26 Stinson, Reanna JR Alexandria 7:54.5 24:34.3 25
27 Gast, Allie SR Alexandria 8:00.5 24:53.0 26
28 Foor, Katelyn SO Elwood Community 8:02.8 25:00.1  
29 Smith, Caiah JR Unattached 8:03.8 25:03.2  
30 Kissner, Sally SO Leo 8:07.7 25:15.5 27
31 Carter, Sadie SR Peru 8:09.2 25:19.9  
32 Spray, Raegan SO Tipton 8:15.0 25:38.1 28
33 Rivera, Sara JR Leo 8:17.4 25:45.6  
34 Gall, Sara SR Tipton 8:19.4 25:51.8 29
35 Phillips, Gracie SR Tipton 8:19.7 25:52.8 30
36 Thurman, Natalie SR Blackford 8:23.4 26:04.1 31
37 Williamson, Sami JR Blackford 8:23.6 26:04.7 32
38 Barnes, Katy SO Leo 8:26.0 26:12.1  
39 Bodie, Jordan SR Alexandria 8:26.5 26:13.8 33
40 Wisner, Kailynn SO Oak Hill 8:28.5 26:19.9 34
41 Slentz, Ruby JR Blackford 8:30.9 26:27.4 35
42 Chowning, Lita SR Jay County 8:36.1 26:43.5 36
43 Tucker, Juniper SR Southern Wells 8:40.0 26:55.9 37
44 Ogden, Hannah SR Madison-Grant 8:40.4 26:56.9 38
45 Phillips, Abby SO Tipton 8:51.5 27:31.5 39
46 Jacobs, Allison SO Blackford 8:52.6 27:34.9 40
47 Breese, Faith SO Alexandria 8:57.6 27:50.5 41
48 Mayfield, Lacey SR Madison-Grant 9:06.5 28:18.1 42
49 Blakely, Natalie SR Blackford 9:07.6 28:21.4 43
50 Lauer, Lexy SR Leo 9:11.1 28:32.3  
51 Saylor, Chloe SR Mississinewa 9:12.3 28:36.2  
52 Ash, Serenity JR Tri-Central 9:13.1 28:38.6  
53 Pearson, Koi SO Carroll (Flora) 9:16.5 28:49.2 44
54 Freel, Bailey SR Madison-Grant 9:23.6 29:11.4 45
55 Coppock, Veronique SO Jay County 9:23.7 29:11.7 46
56 Morgan, Gwyn SO Tipton 9:26.2 29:19.4 47
57 Long, Morgan SR Alexandria 9:27.0 29:21.9 48
58 Cotham, Delaney SO Elwood Community 9:29.0 29:28.0  
59 Brewster, Adela JR Southern Wells 9:33.0 29:40.6 49
60 Mayfield, Mary JR Madison-Grant 9:33.1 29:40.8 50
61 Perkins, Emma SR Leo 9:33.3 29:41.4  
62 Pulfer, Erica SO Leo 9:34.0 29:43.5  
63 Bowland, Chelsea JR Madison-Grant 9:37.3 29:53.7 51
64 Rogers, Hailey JR Southern Wells 9:40.3 30:03.1 52
65 Meyer, Sami JR Madison-Grant 9:46.0 30:20.8 53
66 Fulton, Kayla SR Southern Wells 9:46.6 30:22.7 54
67 Rowlett, Maddie SO Alexandria 9:47.2 30:24.5  
68 Darnell, Kylee SR Blackford 9:47.5 30:25.5 55
69 Cass, Riley JR Madison-Grant 9:47.9 30:26.7 56
70 Lessley, Cameron SR Mississinewa 9:50.1 30:33.6  
71 Muncie, A.J. SR Tipton 9:54.7 30:47.8 57
72 Sheagley, Adisyn SR Carroll (Flora) 10:02.5 31:12.2 58
73 Hathaway, Erica SR Jay County 10:20.0 32:06.5 59
74 Salgat, Lacy SR Carroll (Flora) 10:26.0 32:25.3 60
75 Parsenow, Olivia SO Tri-Central 10:38.3 33:03.4  
76 Stephens, Cassidy JR Madison-Grant 10:39.9 33:08.4  
77 Childers, Julie SR Tri-Central 10:45.5 33:25.9  
78 Dawson, Kara JR Mississinewa 10:59.8 34:10.1  
79 Lang, Hannah SR Elwood Community 11:08.7 34:37.9  
  Parton , Celia SR Tri-Central DNF  
  Tippey, Raegan SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Beaubien, Renee JR Leo DNF  
  Holler, Chloe SO Peru DNF  
  Westfall, Krista JR Southern Wells DNF  
  May, Samantha JR Peru DNF  
  Garling, Hannah JR Peru DNF  
  Bennett, Brianna SO Peru DNF  
  Fisher, Macey JR Leo DNF  
  Nash , Abigail SO Mississinewa DNF  
  Zent, Madisen SR Alexandria DNF  
  Berghoff, Rachyl SO Leo DNF  
  Fisher, Aurora SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Fones, Carli SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Lancaster, Mya SR Peru DNF  
  Wagner, Megan SR Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Barnett, Zoey SR Madison-Grant DNF  
  Cochran, Maddie JR Peru DNF  
  Toosley, Caitlin SR Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Abel, Audrey SO Leo DNF  
  Parker, Chelsea JR Madison-Grant DNF  
  Kingery, Ashlan SO Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Edgell, Shealanna SR Alexandria DNF  
  Kratzer, Breann SR Southern Wells DNF  
  Robey, Kinzie SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Zerbe, Mary SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Watkins, Carly SR Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Jackson, Selah SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Dodson, Ireland SR Oak Hill DNF  
HS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:05 17:49 24 1 2 3 8 10 20 21
2 1:38:25 19:41 109 4 5 18 36 46 69 70
3 1:39:39 19:55 120 9 14 24 33 40 42 53
4 1:40:57 20:11 133 7 11 25 39 51    
5 1:41:45 20:21 135 22 26 27 28 32 35 45
6 1:42:27 20:29 152 16 17 34 41 44 48 61
7 1:46:08 21:13 185 13 19 43 54 56 57 58
8 1:49:40 21:56 205 23 31 38 47 66    
9 1:48:25 21:41 209 6 37 49 55 62 63  
10 1:49:18 21:51 211 12 15 59 60 65 68  
11 1:51:00 22:12 225 29 30 50 52 64 67  
HS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:35.7 17:23.0 1
2 O'Blenis, Sol JR Oak Hill 5:38.4 17:31.3 2
3 Biegel, Landon SO Oak Hill 5:42.5 17:44.2 3
4 Smith, Alec SR Carroll (Flora) 5:46.4 17:56.2 4
5 Ray, Mason SO Carroll (Flora) 5:46.8 17:57.4 5
6 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 5:48.8 18:03.8 6
7 Brack, Brody SR Tipton 5:48.9 18:04.2 7
8 Ashley, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:50.6 18:09.2 8
9 Caldwell, Drew SR Blackford 5:51.1 18:10.9 9
10 Cates, Lucas JR Oak Hill 5:53.4 18:18.1 10
11 Long, Evan SO Tipton 5:59.6 18:37.2 11
12 Reese, Jayden SO Elwood Community 6:04.7 18:53.3 12
13 Legg, Alex SR Peru 6:05.4 18:55.3 13
14 Roberts, Brayden SR Blackford 6:07.2 19:00.9 14
15 Thomas, Devin SR Elwood Community 6:10.1 19:09.9 15
16 Martin, Hayden JR Alexandria 6:10.8 19:12.1 16
17 Summers, Cody JR Alexandria 6:12.0 19:15.8 17
18 Skinner, Jake SO Carroll (Flora) 6:14.2 19:22.8 18
19 Black, Jacob SR Peru 6:14.6 19:23.9 19
20 Geller, Garrett JR Oak Hill 6:15.8 19:27.8 20
21 Barton, Gabe SO Oak Hill 6:18.3 19:35.4 21
22 Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill 6:20.3 19:41.7  
23 Funkhouser, Aaron JR Jay County 6:23.6 19:51.9 22
24 Ormsby, Logan JR Oak Hill 6:24.5 19:54.6  
25 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 6:27.7 20:04.7 23
26 Kitterman, Noah JR Blackford 6:31.0 20:15.0 24
27 Mula, Austin SR Tipton 6:32.4 20:19.1 25
28 Strange, Matthew SO Oak Hill 6:32.5 20:19.7  
29 LeMaster, Thomas SO Jay County 6:33.4 20:22.4 26
30 Winner, Mitchell SR Jay County 6:34.2 20:24.9 27
31 Andreshak, Ethan SR Jay County 6:34.5 20:25.8 28
32 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:34.6 20:26.2 29
33 Howell, Kaden SR Madison-Grant 6:35.0 20:27.3 30
34 Ormsby, Landon JR Oak Hill 6:35.3 20:28.1  
35 Fisher , Phoenix JR Mississinewa 6:36.1 20:30.6 31
36 Hunter, Ben JR Jay County 6:39.3 20:40.8 32
37 Manley, Lance SR Blackford 6:40.4 20:44.1 33
38 Jenkins, Avree SR Alexandria 6:41.8 20:48.6 34
39 Harris, Dustin JR Jay County 6:43.6 20:54.0 35
40 Gibson , Ethan SO Tri-Central 6:44.1 20:55.6  
41 Fincher, Tanner JR Carroll (Flora) 6:49.2 21:11.5 36
42 Beck, Brady SR Southern Wells 6:50.7 21:16.2 37
43 Todd, Bernius JR Mississinewa 6:51.5 21:18.6 38
44 Adams, Chris JR Tipton 6:52.9 21:23.0 39
45 Martin, Eli SO Blackford 6:54.6 21:28.2 40
46 Gull, Jacob JR Alexandria 6:56.3 21:33.5 41
47 Osborn, Donavan SO Blackford 6:56.4 21:33.7 42
48 Barton, Eli SR Oak Hill 6:56.9 21:35.5  
49 Wright, Brody JR Peru 6:57.3 21:36.5 43
50 Stone, Johnathan SR Alexandria 6:57.7 21:37.8 44
51 Wilson, Seth JR Jay County 6:59.5 21:43.6 45
52 Fosnaugh, Zade SR Jay County 6:59.8 21:44.3  
53 Scalf, Andrew SO Oak Hill 7:00.2 21:45.5  
54 Solis, Sebastian SO Jay County 7:03.0 21:54.2  
55 Rudd, Mason SR Carroll (Flora) 7:03.9 21:57.1 46
56 Kunkler, Isaac SO Jay County 7:04.1 21:57.7  
57 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 7:10.6 22:18.1 47
58 Zent, Mason SO Alexandria 7:11.7 22:21.4 48
59 Rex, Caleb JR Oak Hill 7:11.8 22:21.6  
60 Weideman, Wade SR Tri-Central 7:13.0 22:25.4  
61 Lozoya, Nick SO Southern Wells 7:13.2 22:26.0 49
62 Harbert, Chad JR Madison-Grant 7:13.9 22:28.3 50
63 Zimmerman, Logan SO Jay County 7:15.0 22:31.6  
64 Grimes, Eric SO Tipton 7:15.8 22:34.1 51
65 Harris, Eli SR Oak Hill 7:17.9 22:40.7  
66 DeDecker, Gavin SR Madison-Grant 7:20.5 22:48.6 52
67 Minnich, Nicco JR Jay County 7:20.8 22:49.6  
68 Rinker, Cameron SR Blackford 7:24.2 23:00.3 53
69 Stewart, Aiden SO Peru 7:25.0 23:02.8 54
70 Lennartz, Griffin SR Jay County 7:26.0 23:05.7  
71 Myers, Xavier SR Jay County 7:26.5 23:07.4  
72 Master, Eli SR Southern Wells 7:26.8 23:08.2 55
73 Jones, Sebastian SO Jay County 7:26.8 23:08.3  
74 Sailors, Cole JR Peru 7:27.4 23:10.1 56
75 Curtis, Treydon SR Peru 7:27.4 23:10.3 57
76 Ressett, Colton SR Peru 7:27.5 23:10.5 58
77 Hood, Zach JR Elwood Community 7:27.8 23:11.5 59
78 Gregg, Robbie SR Elwood Community 7:28.5 23:13.6 60
79 Breese, Tyler SO Alexandria 7:28.8 23:14.4 61
80 Smithers, Alex SO Peru 7:33.5 23:29.0  
81 Kunkler, Wyatt SO Jay County 7:33.7 23:29.7  
82 Barcus, Gideon SR Southern Wells 7:34.2 23:31.2 62
83 Kaufman, Nick JR Alexandria 7:38.2 23:43.8  
84 Grove, Cameron SR Southern Wells 7:40.4 23:50.7 63
85 Weaver, Kaleb SR Jay County 7:43.3 23:59.6  
86 Howell, Jase SO Madison-Grant 7:59.5 24:49.9 64
87 Foga, Andrew SR Elwood Community 7:59.5 24:50.0 65
88 Stinson, Austin JR Alexandria 8:00.9 24:54.2  
89 Yeakle, Kadin SO Mississinewa 8:11.8 25:28.2 66
90 Scher, Kendall SR Blackford 8:24.4 26:07.4  
91 Tisdale, Gavin JR Alexandria 8:33.7 26:36.3  
92 Alberts, Nick SR Peru 8:44.6 27:10.0  
93 McCain, Ben SR Peru 8:44.6 27:10.2  
94 Theurer, Kyle JR Jay County 8:50.3 27:27.7  
95 Alvey, Kolby JR Madison-Grant 8:50.4 27:28.2 67
96 Roberts, Gavin JR Elwood Community 8:59.9 27:57.5 68
97 Thornburgh, Todd JR Blackford 9:20.1 29:00.4  
98 Adams, Ashton SO Carroll (Flora) 9:47.8 30:26.4 69
99 Snyder, Nick JR Peru 9:56.2 30:52.5  
100 Rich, Clark SR Carroll (Flora) 10:44.5 33:22.5 70
  Baker, Dane SR Blackford DNF  
  Fisher, Raven SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Harris, Carson SR Southern Wells DNF  
  Meeks, Cole SR Southern Wells DNF  
  Wilhelm, Bryce SR Peru DNF  
  Drennen, Vaughn SR Southern Wells DNF  
  Rowlett, Zach JR Alexandria DNF  
  Barton, Lucas SR Madison-Grant DNF  
  Dorothy, Camden SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Tristan, Ethan JR Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Linton-Jones, Kris SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Mathis, Aidyn SO Peru DNF  
  Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Thomas, Braydon SR Peru DNF  
  Tristan, Ward SO Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa DNF  
MS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 58:28 11:41 35 1 2 6 12 14 27 29
2 1:02:24 12:28 62 8 9 10 17 18 32 46
3 1:04:54 12:58 114 4 5 19 39 47 61 78
4 1:06:59 13:23 143 3 22 28 33 57 68 74
5 1:07:30 13:30 144 16 21 34 36 37 45 67
6 1:07:11 13:26 146 11 13 38 41 43 66 73
7 1:08:26 13:41 166 7 20 24 51 64 71 72
8 1:10:33 14:06 196 26 30 31 44 65 75 79
9 1:12:22 14:28 235 25 42 49 59 60 69 70
10 1:12:42 14:32 245 40 48 50 53 54 55 58
11 1:15:45 15:09 245 15 35 56 63 76 80 81
12 1:25:08 17:01 296 23 52 62 77 82 83  
MS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jackson, Owen FR Oak Hill Junior High School 5:26.2 10:08.2 1
2 Sweet, Trenton FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:10.2 11:30.2 2
3 Bricker, Joshua FR Southern Wells 6:16.9 11:42.7 3
4 Reed, Elijah FR Eastbrook JH 6:18.9 11:46.4 4
5 Bryant, Andrew FR Eastbrook JH 6:19.8 11:48.1 5
6 Westgate, Kaleb FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:22.6 11:53.2 6
7 Kelich, Gavin FR Madison-Grant JR High School 6:24.0 11:55.9 7
8 Hawkins, Caleb 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:24.3 11:56.4 8
9 Hawkins, Micah 6 McCulloch Junior High 6:36.0 12:18.3 9
10 Beck, Nathaniel 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:38.2 12:22.3 10
11 Osborn, Darius FR Blackford Junior High 6:39.1 12:24.1 11
12 Ogden, Jack FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:40.7 12:27.0 12
13 Walker, Keaton FR Blackford Junior High 6:41.1 12:27.8 13
14 Sneed, Toby FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:42.1 12:29.7 14
15 Greene , Obadiah 8 Eastern Middle School 6:50.3 12:45.0 15
16 Niemi, Nick FR Western Middle School 6:52.3 12:48.7 16
17 Metzger, Taden FR McCulloch Junior High 6:54.8 12:53.4 17
18 Herrington, Michael 8 McCulloch Junior High 6:55.1 12:53.9 18
19 Bennett, Josh 8 Eastbrook JH 6:55.2 12:54.0 19
20 Hofherr, Dylon FR Madison-Grant JR High School 6:58.2 12:59.6 20
21 Turner, Cole FR Western Middle School 7:00.2 13:03.3 21
22 Ellis, Peyton 7 Southern Wells 7:00.9 13:04.7 22
23 Durm, Devon 6 Elwood Junior High School 7:01.3 13:05.4 23
24 Beauchamp, Landon 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 7:01.8 13:06.4 24
25 Caldwell, Landon FR Peru Junior High School 7:06.9 13:15.9 25
26 Pumroy, Brayden FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:09.2 13:20.2 26
27 Myers, Cayden 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:11.6 13:24.7 27
28 Jenkins, Kane 7 Southern Wells 7:13.8 13:28.8 28
29 Cates, Grant 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:14.5 13:30.1 29
30 Boswell, Maddux 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:15.3 13:31.6  
31 Tippey, Corban 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:16.9 13:34.6 30
32 Jeter, Adrian FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:18.0 13:36.5 31
33 Roth, Owen 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:18.0 13:36.6  
34 Gee, Za'fier 7 McCulloch Junior High 7:18.1 13:36.7 32
35 Austin, AJ FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:19.4 13:39.1  
36 Bigham, Bryce 8 Southern Wells 7:20.0 13:40.3 33
37 Raab, Camden 7 Western Middle School 7:23.4 13:46.6 34
38 Miller , Kamp FR Eastern Middle School 7:25.6 13:50.7 35
39 Kallio, Evan FR Western Middle School 7:27.8 13:54.8 36
40 Yeary, Aden FR Western Middle School 7:28.9 13:56.9 37
41 Kitterman, Mason 7 Blackford Junior High 7:29.0 13:57.0 38
42 King, Milo 8 Eastbrook JH 7:32.3 14:03.3 39
43 Sullivan, Lukas FR Alexandria Junior High 7:33.4 14:05.2 40
44 Jett, Preston FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:34.6 14:07.5  
45 Baker, Gage 8 Blackford Junior High 7:35.4 14:09.0 41
46 Boyer, Jacoby FR Peru Junior High School 7:36.5 14:11.0 42
47 Jernigan, James FR Blackford Junior High 7:37.6 14:13.2 43
48 Hillsamer, Nathan FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:38.2 14:14.2 44
49 Bledsoe, Evan 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:40.7 14:18.8  
50 Berryman, Avery FR Western Middle School 7:41.0 14:19.5 45
51 Smithley, Rylan FR McCulloch Junior High 7:42.3 14:21.8 46
52 Nash, Bruce 6 Eastbrook JH 7:42.7 14:22.6 47
53 Lindsay, Colton 7 McCulloch Junior High 7:43.1 14:23.4  
54 Thomas, Blake 7 Alexandria Junior High 7:43.8 14:24.7 48
55 Kendall, Tyson FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:47.7 14:32.0  
56 Cotton, Morshawn 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:48.8 14:33.9  
57 Knight, Arien FR Peru Junior High School 7:49.0 14:34.4 49
58 Kettery, Jackson FR Alexandria Junior High 7:51.9 14:39.7 50
59 Hill, James FR Madison-Grant JR High School 7:52.2 14:40.4 51
60 Morgan, Laydon 5 Elwood Junior High School 7:52.8 14:41.5 52
61 McFall, Carter FR Alexandria Junior High 7:53.5 14:42.7 53
62 Foga, Connor 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:57.2 14:49.7 54
63 Blackmon, Carter 6 Alexandria Junior High 7:57.5 14:50.3 55
64 Beights, Kyler 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:59.4 14:53.8  
65 Hoppes , Wyatt 7 Eastern Middle School 8:03.0 15:00.4 56
66 Brewster, Aidan FR Southern Wells 8:04.3 15:02.8 57
67 Stinson, Eli 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:05.4 15:05.0 58
68 Decker, Caleb FR Peru Junior High School 8:06.1 15:06.2 59
69 Sullivan, Brody 7 Alexandria Junior High 8:07.0 15:07.9  
70 Althouse, Teigan FR Peru Junior High School 8:10.7 15:14.8 60
71 Rowlett, Charles FR Alexandria Junior High 8:14.1 15:21.2  
72 Sovern, Carter 6 Alexandria Junior High 8:17.7 15:27.9  
73 Neargardner, Ian FR Eastbrook JH 8:19.7 15:31.6 61
74 Capshaw, Isaac 7 Elwood Junior High School 8:24.3 15:40.1 62
75 Long , Reagan 7 Eastern Middle School 8:25.9 15:43.1 63
76 Winchester, Paul FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:26.7 15:44.6 64
77 McKinney, Micah 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:26.9 15:45.0  
78 Adams, Isaiah FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:28.5 15:48.0 65
79 Roberts, Tanner 7 Blackford Junior High 8:30.1 15:51.0 66
80 Ramos, Jimmy 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:30.8 15:52.3  
81 Shock, Kole FR Western Middle School 8:34.5 15:59.2 67
82 May, Hugo FR Western Middle School 8:38.6 16:06.9  
83 Carney, Aidan 8 Southern Wells 8:39.4 16:08.4 68
84 Long, Vadin FR Alexandria Junior High 8:43.1 16:15.2  
85 Enix, Carter 7 Peru Junior High School 8:44.6 16:18.0 69
86 Gray, Joshua 8 Peru Junior High School 8:51.8 16:31.5 70
87 Carson, Zaymar FR McCulloch Junior High 8:52.9 16:33.6  
88 Scholer, Lucas 6 Alexandria Junior High 8:53.8 16:35.2  
89 Wittenbach, Noel 8 Western Middle School 8:54.3 16:36.2  
90 Musselman, Kaden FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:57.6 16:42.3 71
91 Querry, Lucas 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 9:03.0 16:52.3 72
92 Prickett, Jared 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:03.9 16:54.1  
93 Frazier, Ty FR Western Middle School 9:07.1 17:00.0  
94 Barry, Jacob 6 Blackford Junior High 9:10.5 17:06.4 73
95 Hasty, Josh FR Madison-Grant JR High School 9:16.9 17:18.3  
96 Lynch, Owen 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:17.1 17:18.7  
97 Slentz, Charleston FR Blackford Junior High 9:24.7 17:32.8  
98 Coleman, Gavin 7 Southern Wells 9:27.9 17:38.7 74
99 Crowe, Landon 8 Peru Junior High School 9:28.5 17:39.8  
100 Walker, Reece 6 Blackford Junior High 9:32.0 17:46.4  
101 Blong, Tobin FR Peru Junior High School 9:34.2 17:50.6  
102 Lovelady, Cole 6 Southern Wells 9:35.5 17:53.0  
103 Hill, Peyton 7 Alexandria Junior High 9:37.1 17:55.9  
104 Waggle, Blake 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:39.8 18:01.0  
105 Lovelady, Kaden FR Southern Wells 9:41.5 18:04.2  
106 Clem, Bryson 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 9:43.5 18:07.8 75
107 Stephenson, Jimmy 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:45.0 18:10.6  
108 Wood, Xavier 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:52.3 18:24.2  
109 Bertoline , Jacob 7 Eastern Middle School 9:53.4 18:26.3 76
110 Waddell, Lane 7 Western Middle School 9:54.9 18:29.1  
111 Steenbergh, Lincoln 6 McCulloch Junior High 9:56.2 18:31.5  
112 Miller, Cadyn 7 Peru Junior High School 9:56.3 18:31.7  
113 Cannon, Liam 5 Elwood Junior High School 9:56.6 18:32.3 77
114 Hodson, Will 8 Eastbrook JH 10:02.1 18:42.6 78
115 Robertson, AC FR Western Middle School 10:02.9 18:44.1  
116 Little, Callan 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:07.0 18:51.7 79
117 Berryhill, Aiden 7 Eastbrook JH 10:13.1 19:03.1  
118 Yeakle, Kyle 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:17.8 19:11.8  
119 Wheeler, Alex 7 Alexandria Junior High 10:19.7 19:15.3  
120 Barry, Sam 7 Blackford Junior High 10:22.9 19:21.4  
121 Elliot, Noah 6 McCulloch Junior High 10:28.8 19:32.3  
122 Phelps, Thaddeus 7 Alexandria Junior High 10:30.1 19:34.7  
123 Greene , Amos 7 Eastern Middle School 10:30.6 19:35.6 80
124 Yeakle, Kolin 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:33.5 19:41.1  
125 Babb, Monte FR Western Middle School 10:35.6 19:45.0  
126 Vogel, Justice 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 10:37.4 19:48.3  
127 Gates, Caleb 7 Southern Wells 10:44.6 20:01.7  
128 Nunley, Benjamin 7 Alexandria Junior High 10:47.2 20:06.6  
129 Maurer, Edward 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:48.2 20:08.4  
130 Sullivan, Jack 7 Western Middle School 10:52.1 20:15.7  
131 Greenway, Thomas FR Eastern Middle School 10:55.9 20:22.8 81
132 Booher, Evan FR Madison-Grant JR High School 11:01.9 20:34.0  
133 Allen, Wesley 8 Peru Junior High School 11:05.5 20:40.7  
134 Hull, Eli FR Madison-Grant JR High School 11:18.2 21:04.4  
135 Roseberry, Ian 7 Peru Junior High School 11:28.3 21:23.3  
136 Blevins, Damien 7 McCulloch Junior High 11:53.7 22:10.6  
137 Cline, Justin FR Western Middle School 12:17.3 22:54.7  
138 Smiley , Dominique FR Eastern Middle School 12:19.4 22:58.5  
139 Jackson Leavell, Corbin 7 Elwood Junior High School 12:25.3 23:09.5 82
140 Rivera, Cristian 7 Elwood Junior High School 12:30.4 23:19.0 83
141 Dockery, Diesel 6 Alexandria Junior High 13:54.0 25:54.9  
142 Hancock, Liam FR Eastbrook JH 14:26.1 26:54.8  
143 Riggs-Jimenez, Mateo 7 Alexandria Junior High 16:25.1 30:36.6  
  Uggen, Max 6 Blackford Junior High DNF  
  Linton-Hernandez, Langdon 6 Eastbrook JH DNF  
  Kerns , Caden 7 Eastern Middle School DNF  
  Jones, Blaise 5 Elwood Junior High School DNF  
  Hendey, Lane 8 McCulloch Junior High DNF  
  O'neil, Anthony 8 McCulloch Junior High DNF  
  Binnion, Thomas 8 Oak Hill Junior High School DNF  
  Hillman, Lucas FR R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Shinholt, Ryan 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Shafer, Noah 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  McMahan, Brodee FR R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Headley, Grayson 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Davis, Ian FR R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Reynolds, Clint 7 Southern Wells DNF  
  Hagar, Sammy Unattached DNF  
MS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:08:04 13:36 33 2 4 6 9 12 18 26
2 1:09:51 13:58 69 1 7 16 22 23 38 39
3 1:11:52 14:22 94 3 13 19 24 35 44 50
4 1:13:15 14:39 107 5 8 29 31 34 37 43
5 1:14:44 14:56 133 14 21 30 32 36 40 41
6 1:19:32 15:54 157 10 11 20 54 62 64 66
7 1:18:29 15:41 180 17 27 33 47 56 57 60
8 1:17:13 15:26 186 25 28 42 45 46 48 52
9 1:25:26 17:05 240 15 53 55 58 59 61 63
10 1:48:25 21:41 300 49 51 65 67 68    
MS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Howell, Olivia FR Eastbrook JH 6:33.4 12:13.5 1
2 Bradley, Lauren FR Western Middle School 6:43.4 12:32.1 2
3 McFarren, Sydney FR Southern Wells 6:54.3 12:52.4 3
4 York, Mackenzie FR Western Middle School 7:21.3 13:42.7 4
5 Highley, Leah FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:24.5 13:48.6 5
6 Shoaff, Maddy 8 Western Middle School 7:24.5 13:48.7 6
7 Lakanen, Claire FR Eastbrook JH 7:25.5 13:50.6 7
8 Wisner, Sadie FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:26.4 13:52.3 8
9 Shock, Avery FR Western Middle School 7:26.8 13:53.0 9
10 Ferguson , Elizabeth 8 Eastern Middle School 7:26.9 13:53.2 10
11 Kantz , Ava 8 Eastern Middle School 7:33.1 14:04.7 11
12 Harlow, Hattie 8 Western Middle School 7:35.0 14:08.3 12
13 Leidig, Alexis 8 Southern Wells 7:39.9 14:17.4 13
14 Gillett, Rachel FR McCulloch Junior High 7:40.0 14:17.5 14
15 Nallenweg, Madi 8 Peru Junior High School 7:41.5 14:20.4 15
16 Goble, Josie FR Eastbrook JH 7:43.0 14:23.2 16
17 Faber, Cierra 8 Blackford Junior High 7:43.9 14:24.9 17
18 Marley, Joy 8 Western Middle School 7:44.8 14:26.6 18
19 Leidig, Breanna 8 Southern Wells 7:50.3 14:36.8 19
20 Greene , Lily FR Eastern Middle School 7:50.8 14:37.7 20
21 Steenbergh, Molley FR McCulloch Junior High 7:51.1 14:38.2 21
22 Brown, Cana 8 Eastbrook JH 7:52.7 14:41.2 22
23 Bruckner, Alayna 6 Eastbrook JH 7:53.7 14:43.1 23
24 Coleman, Tessa 6 Southern Wells 7:54.8 14:45.2 24
25 Hosier, Jaqueline 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:56.0 14:47.4 25
26 Moore, Kenzie 8 Western Middle School 7:57.8 14:50.8 26
27 Uggen, Ammee FR Blackford Junior High 7:58.2 14:51.5 27
28 McFall, Kylan 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:58.8 14:52.6 28
29 Holloway, Maddy 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 8:01.6 14:57.9  
30 Scalf, Kaitlyn 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:05.4 15:04.9 29
31 Luckey, Emily FR McCulloch Junior High 8:08.8 15:11.2 30
32 Sneed, Abby 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:08.8 15:11.2 31
33 Sollars, Raven 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:10.5 15:14.5 32
34 Clamme, Allie FR Blackford Junior High 8:11.8 15:16.8 33
35 Strange, Hannah 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:12.8 15:18.8 34
36 Gilbert, Sylvie 6 Southern Wells 8:14.0 15:21.0 35
37 Larson, Kenzie 7 McCulloch Junior High 8:15.0 15:22.9 36
38 Wenger, Ava FR Western Middle School 8:15.2 15:23.2  
39 Woodard, Audrey 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:16.9 15:26.3 37
40 Falder, Lydia 8 Eastbrook JH 8:23.6 15:38.9 38
41 Eastus, Brook 7 Eastbrook JH 8:23.9 15:39.4 39
42 Larson, Halle FR McCulloch Junior High 8:24.6 15:40.7 40
43 Buckler, Bella FR McCulloch Junior High 8:25.1 15:41.7 41
44 Thompson, Madelyn 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:26.5 15:44.2 42
45 Rowland, Sophia 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:27.0 15:45.3 43
46 Fiechter, Lexie 7 Southern Wells 8:27.9 15:46.9 44
47 Kettery, Abby 7 Alexandria Junior High 8:29.7 15:50.3 45
48 Hallis, Ellie FR Eastbrook JH 8:30.6 15:52.0  
49 McClain, Sereena FR Eastbrook JH 8:33.7 15:57.7  
50 Hutchison, Chloe 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:34.5 15:59.2 46
51 Faber, Kayleigh 6 Blackford Junior High 8:36.5 16:03.0 47
52 Surface, Bethenny 7 Alexandria Junior High 8:36.8 16:03.4 48
53 Cheek, Madelyn 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:45.2 16:19.1  
54 Pownall, Anna 8 Western Middle School 8:45.4 16:19.5  
55 Stevens, Aubrey 7 Western Middle School 8:45.7 16:20.1  
56 Rainey, Jasmyn 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 8:46.0 16:20.7  
57 Brown, Lainy FR Elwood Junior High School 8:47.9 16:24.1 49
58 Pownall, Ashlyn 7 Western Middle School 8:48.4 16:25.1  
59 Rayn, Taelin 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:52.7 16:33.1  
60 Watson, Addy 6 Southern Wells 8:52.7 16:33.1 50
61 Bogue, Kacey 8 Western Middle School 8:55.4 16:38.2  
62 VanWinkle, Allie 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:55.6 16:38.6  
63 Stout, Addie 5 Elwood Junior High School 8:57.6 16:42.3 51
64 Dickerson, Lily 8 Alexandria Junior High 9:00.6 16:47.8 52
65 Roush, Anna FR Peru Junior High School 9:02.9 16:52.1 53
66 Owens, Nayla 7 Eastbrook JH 9:12.5 17:10.1  
67 Rayl , Elizabeth FR Eastern Middle School 9:13.6 17:12.1 54
68 Stage, Molly 8 Western Middle School 9:17.0 17:18.4  
69 Hammond, Anne 8 Eastbrook JH 9:18.9 17:22.0  
70 Roedl, Aubry 7 McCulloch Junior High 9:20.2 17:24.5  
71 Mauldon, Amelia 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:20.7 17:25.4  
72 Hall, Rowynn 8 Peru Junior High School 9:21.4 17:26.6 55
73 Speikes, Anasiah FR McCulloch Junior High 9:22.0 17:27.8  
74 Solms, Lila 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 9:22.5 17:28.7  
75 Allred, Kinley 6 Southern Wells 9:31.8 17:46.0  
76 Fox, McKenzie 7 Alexandria Junior High 9:32.4 17:47.2  
77 Alsup, Talia FR McCulloch Junior High 9:32.9 17:48.1  
78 Coffel, Kaylea 6 Southern Wells 9:35.5 17:53.0  
79 Slentz, Abigail 7 Blackford Junior High 9:35.7 17:53.3 56
80 White, Faith FR Southern Wells 9:36.3 17:54.4  
81 Pitts, Karlie 7 Blackford Junior High 9:36.6 17:55.0 57
82 Bryant, AJ 6 Southern Wells 9:40.5 18:02.2  
83 Rardin, Jaydin 7 Alexandria Junior High 9:42.0 18:05.1  
84 Kretz, Ellie 7 Western Middle School 9:46.7 18:13.9  
85 Dolly, Anashea FR Peru Junior High School 9:51.2 18:22.3 58
86 Haigh, Aviana FR Peru Junior High School 9:52.5 18:24.6 59
87 Morgan, Chistin FR McCulloch Junior High 10:00.3 18:39.2  
88 Reid, Isabelle FR Blackford Junior High 10:04.8 18:47.6 60
89 Fox, Kaydince 7 Alexandria Junior High 10:07.3 18:52.3  
90 Mealy, Kalli 7 Blackford Junior High 10:07.8 18:53.2  
91 Nash, Brooklynn 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:08.5 18:54.4  
92 Keeley, Ariana 6 Alexandria Junior High 10:14.4 19:05.4  
93 Wagner, Reece 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 10:16.2 19:08.9  
94 Bohlander, Olivia 7 Alexandria Junior High 10:17.2 19:10.6  
95 Kirk, Kaylene FR Peru Junior High School 10:28.6 19:32.0 61
96 Hamner, Cambria 7 McCulloch Junior High 10:29.3 19:33.3  
97 Stuller, Audrina 7 Southern Wells 10:30.4 19:35.3  
98 Rayl , Norah 7 Eastern Middle School 10:35.4 19:44.7 62
99 Lessly, Caroline 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:39.8 19:52.8  
100 Wilkinson, Makenzie 8 Peru Junior High School 10:44.3 20:01.3 63
101 Kinney , Alivia 7 Eastern Middle School 10:45.0 20:02.5 64
102 Helm, Bellah 7 Eastbrook JH 10:45.6 20:03.6  
103 Dowden, Brynley 7 Alexandria Junior High 10:59.1 20:28.9  
104 Rex, Audrey 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 11:07.7 20:44.8  
105 Geesaman, Shaylinn 7 Southern Wells 11:10.1 20:49.4  
106 Eden, Brooklynn 6 Alexandria Junior High 11:17.2 21:02.6  
107 Cross, Zoe 7 Peru Junior High School 11:26.2 21:19.4  
108 May, Lana 7 Elwood Junior High School 11:32.8 21:31.7 65
109 Hammond, Evelyn 8 Eastbrook JH 11:33.6 21:33.1  
110 Hile, Loralie 7 Blackford Junior High 11:33.6 21:33.2  
111 Petty, Joslyn 7 Western Middle School 11:45.2 21:54.8  
112 Hindenlang, Audry 7 Alexandria Junior High 11:49.8 22:03.3  
113 Combs, Brooklyn 6 Alexandria Junior High 11:50.4 22:04.5  
114 Wortinger, Katie 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 11:54.2 22:11.6  
115 Hibschman , Sophie 8 Eastern Middle School 12:04.8 22:31.3 66
116 Rhinebarger, Brooklyn FR Oak Hill Junior High School 12:14.0 22:48.4  
117 Kabrich, Addysen 7 Eastbrook JH 12:18.3 22:56.5  
118 Shipley, Aurora 8 Eastbrook JH 13:55.1 25:57.0  
119 Powers, Emilee 7 Elwood Junior High School 14:09.3 26:23.5 67
120 Fern, Kimie 6 Elwood Junior High School 14:41.7 27:23.9 68
121 Russel, Olivia 6 Eastbrook JH 15:26.1 28:46.7  
  Amos, Lily 6 Elwood Junior High School DNF  
  Fox, Alyssa 8 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Brannon, McCaela 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Barton, Isabella 8 Oak Hill Junior High School DNF  
  York, Mollie 6 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Lewis, Kierra 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Beltz, Cloe 7 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Jones, Samantha 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Dawson, Bria FR R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Faber, Kylee 6 Blackford Junior High DNF  
  Jackson, Lainey FR Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Croushore, Cynthia 7 Peru Junior High School DNF  
  Boswell, Wrigley 8 Oak Hill Junior High School DNF  
  Turner, Audrey 8 Peru Junior High School DNF  
  Sabinske, Adeline 7 Southern Wells DNF  
  Azbell, Sydney 8 Peru Junior High School DNF  
  Riley, Jodie 6 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Kintner, Brooklyn 7 Peru Junior High School DNF  
  Coleman, Cambree 7 Southern Wells DNF  
  Harless, Hailey 8 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Hammons, Laylani FR Oak Hill Junior High School DNF