Oak Hill Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-10-19   Venue: Oak Hill - Converse, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
HS Boys HS Girls
MS Boys MS Girls
HS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:32 21:54 28 1 4 5 8 10 15 27
2 1:54:48 22:57 64 3 6 7 12 36 46 59
3 1:57:19 23:27 84 11 14 18 19 22 24 34
4 2:02:30 24:30 118 13 21 25 26 33 41 48
5 2:08:47 25:45 141 2 17 20 44 58 60  
6 2:08:44 25:44 147 9 31 32 35 40 43 55
7 2:09:18 25:51 149 23 28 29 30 39 47 57
8 2:20:34 28:06 208 16 37 49 52 54    
9 2:24:00 28:48 226 38 42 45 50 51 53 56
HS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Norris, Eden SR Leo 6:44.0 20:55.2 1
2 Goodrich, Chloe SR Carroll (Flora) 6:49.2 21:11.6 2
3 Keihn, Lydia JR Jay County 6:51.3 21:18.0 3
4 Fuchs, Megan SR Leo 7:00.4 21:46.2 4
5 Stine, Taylor SR Leo 7:02.3 21:52.0 5
6 Weaver, Raven SR Jay County 7:05.0 22:00.5 6
7 Fugiett, Sophie SR Jay County 7:05.6 22:02.4 7
8 Kissner, Lily SR Leo 7:11.1 22:19.6 8
9 Todd, Courtney SR Elwood Community 7:12.1 22:22.5  
10 Caldwell, Cami JR Blackford 7:15.6 22:33.4 9
11 Lashure, Olivia JR Leo 7:17.4 22:39.2 10
12 Geller, Grace SR Oak Hill 7:18.5 22:42.5 11
13 Wood, Lindy SR Jay County 7:19.1 22:44.3 12
14 Thomas, Lilly JR Alexandria 7:19.7 22:46.2 13
15 Hornocker, Kate SR Oak Hill 7:21.2 22:50.8 14
16 Handshoe, Leah SR Leo 7:28.2 23:12.6 15
17 McMillan, Katelyn JR Southern Wells 7:34.5 23:32.1 16
18 Goodrich, Anna JR Carroll (Flora) 7:35.1 23:34.0 17
19 McDivitt, Joy SR Oak Hill 7:39.8 23:48.7 18
20 Marsh, Lauren SR Oak Hill 7:41.1 23:52.6 19
21 Altic, Isabelle SR Carroll (Flora) 7:43.7 24:00.9 20
22 Weir, Madi JR Alexandria 7:44.5 24:03.3 21
23 Cheek, Mallory SR Oak Hill 7:45.1 24:05.0 22
24 Reily, Cathryn SR Tipton 7:51.3 24:24.3 23
25 Gamble, Claire SR Oak Hill 7:53.2 24:30.3 24
26 Stinson, Reanna SR Alexandria 7:54.5 24:34.3 25
27 Gast, Allie SR Alexandria 8:00.5 24:53.0 26
28 Foor, Katelyn JR Elwood Community 8:02.8 25:00.1  
29 Smith, Caiah JR Unattached 8:03.8 25:03.2  
30 Kissner, Sally JR Leo 8:07.7 25:15.5 27
31 Carter, Sadie SR Peru 8:09.2 25:19.9  
32 Spray, Raegan JR Tipton 8:15.0 25:38.1 28
33 Rivera, Sara SR Leo 8:17.4 25:45.6  
34 Gall, Sara SR Tipton 8:19.4 25:51.8 29
35 Phillips, Gracie SR Tipton 8:19.7 25:52.8 30
36 Thurman, Natalie SR Blackford 8:23.4 26:04.1 31
37 Williamson, Sami SR Blackford 8:23.6 26:04.7 32
38 Barnes, Katy JR Leo 8:26.0 26:12.1  
39 Bodie, Jordan SR Alexandria 8:26.5 26:13.8 33
40 Wisner, Kailynn JR Oak Hill 8:28.5 26:19.9 34
41 Slentz, Ruby SR Blackford 8:30.9 26:27.4 35
42 Chowning, Lita SR Jay County 8:36.1 26:43.5 36
43 Tucker, Juniper SR Southern Wells 8:40.0 26:55.9 37
44 Ogden, Hannah SR Madison-Grant 8:40.4 26:56.9 38
45 Phillips, Abby JR Tipton 8:51.5 27:31.5 39
46 Jacobs, Allison JR Blackford 8:52.6 27:34.9 40
47 Breese, Faith JR Alexandria 8:57.6 27:50.5 41
48 Mayfield, Lacey SR Madison-Grant 9:06.5 28:18.1 42
49 Blakely, Natalie SR Blackford 9:07.6 28:21.4 43
50 Lauer, Lexy SR Leo 9:11.1 28:32.3  
51 Saylor, Chloe SR Mississinewa 9:12.3 28:36.2  
52 Ash, Serenity SR Tri-Central 9:13.1 28:38.6  
53 Pearson, Koi JR Carroll (Flora) 9:16.5 28:49.2 44
54 Freel, Bailey SR Madison-Grant 9:23.6 29:11.4 45
55 Coppock, Veronique JR Jay County 9:23.7 29:11.7 46
56 Morgan, Gwyn JR Tipton 9:26.2 29:19.4 47
57 Long, Morgan SR Alexandria 9:27.0 29:21.9 48
58 Cotham, Delaney JR Elwood Community 9:29.0 29:28.0  
59 Brewster, Adela SR Southern Wells 9:33.0 29:40.6 49
60 Mayfield, Mary SR Madison-Grant 9:33.1 29:40.8 50
61 Perkins, Emma SR Leo 9:33.3 29:41.4  
62 Pulfer, Erica JR Leo 9:34.0 29:43.5  
63 Bowland, Chelsea SR Madison-Grant 9:37.3 29:53.7 51
64 Rogers, Hailey SR Southern Wells 9:40.3 30:03.1 52
65 Meyer, Sami SR Madison-Grant 9:46.0 30:20.8 53
66 Fulton, Kayla SR Southern Wells 9:46.6 30:22.7 54
67 Rowlett, Maddie JR Alexandria 9:47.2 30:24.5  
68 Darnell, Kylee SR Blackford 9:47.5 30:25.5 55
69 Cass, Riley SR Madison-Grant 9:47.9 30:26.7 56
70 Lessley, Cameron SR Mississinewa 9:50.1 30:33.6  
71 Muncie, A.J. SR Tipton 9:54.7 30:47.8 57
72 Sheagley, Adisyn SR Carroll (Flora) 10:02.5 31:12.2 58
73 Hathaway, Erica SR Jay County 10:20.0 32:06.5 59
74 Salgat, Lacy SR Carroll (Flora) 10:26.0 32:25.3 60
75 Parsenow, Olivia JR Tri-Central 10:38.3 33:03.4  
76 Stephens, Cassidy SR Madison-Grant 10:39.9 33:08.4  
77 Childers, Julie SR Tri-Central 10:45.5 33:25.9  
78 Dawson, Kara SR Mississinewa 10:59.8 34:10.1  
79 Lang, Hannah SR Elwood Community 11:08.7 34:37.9  
  Parton , Celia SR Tri-Central DNF  
  Tippey, Raegan SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Beaubien, Renee SR Leo DNF  
  Holler, Chloe JR Peru DNF  
  Westfall, Krista SR Southern Wells DNF  
  May, Samantha SR Peru DNF  
  Garling, Hannah SR Peru DNF  
  Bennett, Brianna JR Peru DNF  
  Fisher, Macey SR Leo DNF  
  Nash , Abigail JR Mississinewa DNF  
  Zent, Madisen SR Alexandria DNF  
  Berghoff, Rachyl JR Leo DNF  
  Fisher, Aurora SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Fones, Carli SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Lancaster, Mya SR Peru DNF  
  Wagner, Megan SR Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Barnett, Zoey SR Madison-Grant DNF  
  Cochran, Maddie SR Peru DNF  
  Toosley, Caitlin SR Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Abel, Audrey JR Leo DNF  
  Parker, Chelsea SR Madison-Grant DNF  
  Kingery, Ashlan JR Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Edgell, Shealanna SR Alexandria DNF  
  Kratzer, Breann SR Southern Wells DNF  
  Robey, Kinzie SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Zerbe, Mary SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Watkins, Carly SR Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Jackson, Selah SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Dodson, Ireland SR Oak Hill DNF  
HS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:05 17:49 24 1 2 3 8 10 20 21
2 1:38:25 19:41 109 4 5 18 36 46 69 70
3 1:39:39 19:55 120 9 14 24 33 40 42 53
4 1:40:57 20:11 133 7 11 25 39 51    
5 1:41:45 20:21 135 22 26 27 28 32 35 45
6 1:42:27 20:29 152 16 17 34 41 44 48 61
7 1:46:08 21:13 185 13 19 43 54 56 57 58
8 1:49:40 21:56 205 23 31 38 47 66    
9 1:48:25 21:41 209 6 37 49 55 62 63  
10 1:49:18 21:51 211 12 15 59 60 65 68  
11 1:51:00 22:12 225 29 30 50 52 64 67  
HS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:35.7 17:23.0 1
2 O'Blenis, Sol SR Oak Hill 5:38.4 17:31.3 2
3 Biegel, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:42.5 17:44.2 3
4 Smith, Alec SR Carroll (Flora) 5:46.4 17:56.2 4
5 Ray, Mason JR Carroll (Flora) 5:46.8 17:57.4 5
6 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 5:48.8 18:03.8 6
7 Brack, Brody SR Tipton 5:48.9 18:04.2 7
8 Ashley, Landon SR Oak Hill 5:50.6 18:09.2 8
9 Caldwell, Drew SR Blackford 5:51.1 18:10.9 9
10 Cates, Lucas SR Oak Hill 5:53.4 18:18.1 10
11 Long, Evan JR Tipton 5:59.6 18:37.2 11
12 Reese, Jayden JR Elwood Community 6:04.7 18:53.3 12
13 Legg, Alex SR Peru 6:05.4 18:55.3 13
14 Roberts, Brayden SR Blackford 6:07.2 19:00.9 14
15 Thomas, Devin SR Elwood Community 6:10.1 19:09.9 15
16 Martin, Hayden SR Alexandria 6:10.8 19:12.1 16
17 Summers, Cody SR Alexandria 6:12.0 19:15.8 17
18 Skinner, Jake JR Carroll (Flora) 6:14.2 19:22.8 18
19 Black, Jacob SR Peru 6:14.6 19:23.9 19
20 Geller, Garrett SR Oak Hill 6:15.8 19:27.8 20
21 Barton, Gabe JR Oak Hill 6:18.3 19:35.4 21
22 Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill 6:20.3 19:41.7  
23 Funkhouser, Aaron SR Jay County 6:23.6 19:51.9 22
24 Ormsby, Logan SR Oak Hill 6:24.5 19:54.6  
25 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 6:27.7 20:04.7 23
26 Kitterman, Noah SR Blackford 6:31.0 20:15.0 24
27 Mula, Austin SR Tipton 6:32.4 20:19.1 25
28 Strange, Matthew JR Oak Hill 6:32.5 20:19.7  
29 LeMaster, Thomas JR Jay County 6:33.4 20:22.4 26
30 Winner, Mitchell SR Jay County 6:34.2 20:24.9 27
31 Andreshak, Ethan SR Jay County 6:34.5 20:25.8 28
32 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:34.6 20:26.2 29
33 Howell, Kaden SR Madison-Grant 6:35.0 20:27.3 30
34 Ormsby, Landon SR Oak Hill 6:35.3 20:28.1  
35 Fisher , Phoenix SR Mississinewa 6:36.1 20:30.6 31
36 Hunter, Ben SR Jay County 6:39.3 20:40.8 32
37 Manley, Lance SR Blackford 6:40.4 20:44.1 33
38 Jenkins, Avree SR Alexandria 6:41.8 20:48.6 34
39 Harris, Dustin SR Jay County 6:43.6 20:54.0 35
40 Gibson , Ethan JR Tri-Central 6:44.1 20:55.6  
41 Fincher, Tanner SR Carroll (Flora) 6:49.2 21:11.5 36
42 Beck, Brady SR Southern Wells 6:50.7 21:16.2 37
43 Todd, Bernius SR Mississinewa 6:51.5 21:18.6 38
44 Adams, Chris SR Tipton 6:52.9 21:23.0 39
45 Martin, Eli JR Blackford 6:54.6 21:28.2 40
46 Gull, Jacob SR Alexandria 6:56.3 21:33.5 41
47 Osborn, Donavan JR Blackford 6:56.4 21:33.7 42
48 Barton, Eli SR Oak Hill 6:56.9 21:35.5  
49 Wright, Brody SR Peru 6:57.3 21:36.5 43
50 Stone, Johnathan SR Alexandria 6:57.7 21:37.8 44
51 Wilson, Seth SR Jay County 6:59.5 21:43.6 45
52 Fosnaugh, Zade SR Jay County 6:59.8 21:44.3  
53 Scalf, Andrew JR Oak Hill 7:00.2 21:45.5  
54 Solis, Sebastian JR Jay County 7:03.0 21:54.2  
55 Rudd, Mason SR Carroll (Flora) 7:03.9 21:57.1 46
56 Kunkler, Isaac JR Jay County 7:04.1 21:57.7  
57 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 7:10.6 22:18.1 47
58 Zent, Mason JR Alexandria 7:11.7 22:21.4 48
59 Rex, Caleb SR Oak Hill 7:11.8 22:21.6  
60 Weideman, Wade SR Tri-Central 7:13.0 22:25.4  
61 Lozoya, Nick JR Southern Wells 7:13.2 22:26.0 49
62 Harbert, Chad SR Madison-Grant 7:13.9 22:28.3 50
63 Zimmerman, Logan JR Jay County 7:15.0 22:31.6  
64 Grimes, Eric JR Tipton 7:15.8 22:34.1 51
65 Harris, Eli SR Oak Hill 7:17.9 22:40.7  
66 DeDecker, Gavin SR Madison-Grant 7:20.5 22:48.6 52
67 Minnich, Nicco SR Jay County 7:20.8 22:49.6  
68 Rinker, Cameron SR Blackford 7:24.2 23:00.3 53
69 Stewart, Aiden JR Peru 7:25.0 23:02.8 54
70 Lennartz, Griffin SR Jay County 7:26.0 23:05.7  
71 Myers, Xavier SR Jay County 7:26.5 23:07.4  
72 Master, Eli SR Southern Wells 7:26.8 23:08.2 55
73 Jones, Sebastian JR Jay County 7:26.8 23:08.3  
74 Sailors, Cole SR Peru 7:27.4 23:10.1 56
75 Curtis, Treydon SR Peru 7:27.4 23:10.3 57
76 Ressett, Colton SR Peru 7:27.5 23:10.5 58
77 Hood, Zach SR Elwood Community 7:27.8 23:11.5 59
78 Gregg, Robbie SR Elwood Community 7:28.5 23:13.6 60
79 Breese, Tyler JR Alexandria 7:28.8 23:14.4 61
80 Smithers, Alex JR Peru 7:33.5 23:29.0  
81 Kunkler, Wyatt JR Jay County 7:33.7 23:29.7  
82 Barcus, Gideon SR Southern Wells 7:34.2 23:31.2 62
83 Kaufman, Nick SR Alexandria 7:38.2 23:43.8  
84 Grove, Cameron SR Southern Wells 7:40.4 23:50.7 63
85 Weaver, Kaleb SR Jay County 7:43.3 23:59.6  
86 Howell, Jase JR Madison-Grant 7:59.5 24:49.9 64
87 Foga, Andrew SR Elwood Community 7:59.5 24:50.0 65
88 Stinson, Austin SR Alexandria 8:00.9 24:54.2  
89 Yeakle, Kadin JR Mississinewa 8:11.8 25:28.2 66
90 Scher, Kendall SR Blackford 8:24.4 26:07.4  
91 Tisdale, Gavin SR Alexandria 8:33.7 26:36.3  
92 Alberts, Nick SR Peru 8:44.6 27:10.0  
93 McCain, Ben SR Peru 8:44.6 27:10.2  
94 Theurer, Kyle SR Jay County 8:50.3 27:27.7  
95 Alvey, Kolby SR Madison-Grant 8:50.4 27:28.2 67
96 Roberts, Gavin SR Elwood Community 8:59.9 27:57.5 68
97 Thornburgh, Todd SR Blackford 9:20.1 29:00.4  
98 Adams, Ashton JR Carroll (Flora) 9:47.8 30:26.4 69
99 Snyder, Nick SR Peru 9:56.2 30:52.5  
100 Rich, Clark SR Carroll (Flora) 10:44.5 33:22.5 70
  Baker, Dane SR Blackford DNF  
  Fisher, Raven SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Harris, Carson SR Southern Wells DNF  
  Meeks, Cole SR Southern Wells DNF  
  Wilhelm, Bryce SR Peru DNF  
  Drennen, Vaughn SR Southern Wells DNF  
  Rowlett, Zach SR Alexandria DNF  
  Barton, Lucas SR Madison-Grant DNF  
  Dorothy, Camden SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Tristan, Ethan SR Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Linton-Jones, Kris SR Mississinewa DNF  
  Mathis, Aidyn JR Peru DNF  
  Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Thomas, Braydon SR Peru DNF  
  Tristan, Ward JR Carroll (Flora) DNF  
  Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill DNF  
  Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa DNF  
MS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 58:28 11:41 35 1 2 6 12 14 27 29
2 1:02:24 12:28 62 8 9 10 17 18 32 46
3 1:04:54 12:58 114 4 5 19 39 47 61 78
4 1:06:59 13:23 143 3 22 28 33 57 68 74
5 1:07:30 13:30 144 16 21 34 36 37 45 67
6 1:07:11 13:26 146 11 13 38 41 43 66 73
7 1:08:26 13:41 166 7 20 24 51 64 71 72
8 1:10:33 14:06 196 26 30 31 44 65 75 79
9 1:12:22 14:28 235 25 42 49 59 60 69 70
10 1:12:42 14:32 245 40 48 50 53 54 55 58
11 1:15:45 15:09 245 15 35 56 63 76 80 81
12 1:25:08 17:01 296 23 52 62 77 82 83  
MS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jackson, Owen SO Oak Hill Junior High School 5:26.2 10:08.2 1
2 Sweet, Trenton SO Oak Hill Junior High School 6:10.2 11:30.2 2
3 Bricker, Joshua SO Southern Wells 6:16.9 11:42.7 3
4 Reed, Elijah SO Eastbrook JH 6:18.9 11:46.4 4
5 Bryant, Andrew SO Eastbrook JH 6:19.8 11:48.1 5
6 Westgate, Kaleb SO Oak Hill Junior High School 6:22.6 11:53.2 6
7 Kelich, Gavin SO Madison-Grant JR High School 6:24.0 11:55.9 7
8 Hawkins, Caleb FR McCulloch Junior High 6:24.3 11:56.4 8
9 Hawkins, Micah 7 McCulloch Junior High 6:36.0 12:18.3 9
10 Beck, Nathaniel FR McCulloch Junior High 6:38.2 12:22.3 10
11 Osborn, Darius SO Blackford Junior High 6:39.1 12:24.1 11
12 Ogden, Jack SO Oak Hill Junior High School 6:40.7 12:27.0 12
13 Walker, Keaton SO Blackford Junior High 6:41.1 12:27.8 13
14 Sneed, Toby SO Oak Hill Junior High School 6:42.1 12:29.7 14
15 Greene , Obadiah FR Eastern Middle School 6:50.3 12:45.0 15
16 Niemi, Nick SO Western Middle School 6:52.3 12:48.7 16
17 Metzger, Taden SO McCulloch Junior High 6:54.8 12:53.4 17
18 Herrington, Michael FR McCulloch Junior High 6:55.1 12:53.9 18
19 Bennett, Josh FR Eastbrook JH 6:55.2 12:54.0 19
20 Hofherr, Dylon SO Madison-Grant JR High School 6:58.2 12:59.6 20
21 Turner, Cole SO Western Middle School 7:00.2 13:03.3 21
22 Ellis, Peyton 8 Southern Wells 7:00.9 13:04.7 22
23 Durm, Devon 7 Elwood Junior High School 7:01.3 13:05.4 23
24 Beauchamp, Landon FR Madison-Grant JR High School 7:01.8 13:06.4 24
25 Caldwell, Landon SO Peru Junior High School 7:06.9 13:15.9 25
26 Pumroy, Brayden SO R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:09.2 13:20.2 26
27 Myers, Cayden 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:11.6 13:24.7 27
28 Jenkins, Kane 8 Southern Wells 7:13.8 13:28.8 28
29 Cates, Grant FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:14.5 13:30.1 29
30 Boswell, Maddux FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:15.3 13:31.6  
31 Tippey, Corban 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:16.9 13:34.6 30
32 Jeter, Adrian SO R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:18.0 13:36.5 31
33 Roth, Owen FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:18.0 13:36.6  
34 Gee, Za'fier 8 McCulloch Junior High 7:18.1 13:36.7 32
35 Austin, AJ SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:19.4 13:39.1  
36 Bigham, Bryce FR Southern Wells 7:20.0 13:40.3 33
37 Raab, Camden 8 Western Middle School 7:23.4 13:46.6 34
38 Miller , Kamp SO Eastern Middle School 7:25.6 13:50.7 35
39 Kallio, Evan SO Western Middle School 7:27.8 13:54.8 36
40 Yeary, Aden SO Western Middle School 7:28.9 13:56.9 37
41 Kitterman, Mason 8 Blackford Junior High 7:29.0 13:57.0 38
42 King, Milo FR Eastbrook JH 7:32.3 14:03.3 39
43 Sullivan, Lukas SO Alexandria Junior High 7:33.4 14:05.2 40
44 Jett, Preston SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:34.6 14:07.5  
45 Baker, Gage FR Blackford Junior High 7:35.4 14:09.0 41
46 Boyer, Jacoby SO Peru Junior High School 7:36.5 14:11.0 42
47 Jernigan, James SO Blackford Junior High 7:37.6 14:13.2 43
48 Hillsamer, Nathan SO R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:38.2 14:14.2 44
49 Bledsoe, Evan 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:40.7 14:18.8  
50 Berryman, Avery SO Western Middle School 7:41.0 14:19.5 45
51 Smithley, Rylan SO McCulloch Junior High 7:42.3 14:21.8 46
52 Nash, Bruce 7 Eastbrook JH 7:42.7 14:22.6 47
53 Lindsay, Colton 8 McCulloch Junior High 7:43.1 14:23.4  
54 Thomas, Blake 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:43.8 14:24.7 48
55 Kendall, Tyson SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:47.7 14:32.0  
56 Cotton, Morshawn FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:48.8 14:33.9  
57 Knight, Arien SO Peru Junior High School 7:49.0 14:34.4 49
58 Kettery, Jackson SO Alexandria Junior High 7:51.9 14:39.7 50
59 Hill, James SO Madison-Grant JR High School 7:52.2 14:40.4 51
60 Morgan, Laydon 6 Elwood Junior High School 7:52.8 14:41.5 52
61 McFall, Carter SO Alexandria Junior High 7:53.5 14:42.7 53
62 Foga, Connor FR Alexandria Junior High 7:57.2 14:49.7 54
63 Blackmon, Carter 7 Alexandria Junior High 7:57.5 14:50.3 55
64 Beights, Kyler FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:59.4 14:53.8  
65 Hoppes , Wyatt 8 Eastern Middle School 8:03.0 15:00.4 56
66 Brewster, Aidan SO Southern Wells 8:04.3 15:02.8 57
67 Stinson, Eli FR Alexandria Junior High 8:05.4 15:05.0 58
68 Decker, Caleb SO Peru Junior High School 8:06.1 15:06.2 59
69 Sullivan, Brody 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:07.0 15:07.9  
70 Althouse, Teigan SO Peru Junior High School 8:10.7 15:14.8 60
71 Rowlett, Charles SO Alexandria Junior High 8:14.1 15:21.2  
72 Sovern, Carter 7 Alexandria Junior High 8:17.7 15:27.9  
73 Neargardner, Ian SO Eastbrook JH 8:19.7 15:31.6 61
74 Capshaw, Isaac 8 Elwood Junior High School 8:24.3 15:40.1 62
75 Long , Reagan 8 Eastern Middle School 8:25.9 15:43.1 63
76 Winchester, Paul SO Madison-Grant JR High School 8:26.7 15:44.6 64
77 McKinney, Micah FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:26.9 15:45.0  
78 Adams, Isaiah SO R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:28.5 15:48.0 65
79 Roberts, Tanner 8 Blackford Junior High 8:30.1 15:51.0 66
80 Ramos, Jimmy FR McCulloch Junior High 8:30.8 15:52.3  
81 Shock, Kole SO Western Middle School 8:34.5 15:59.2 67
82 May, Hugo SO Western Middle School 8:38.6 16:06.9  
83 Carney, Aidan FR Southern Wells 8:39.4 16:08.4 68
84 Long, Vadin SO Alexandria Junior High 8:43.1 16:15.2  
85 Enix, Carter 8 Peru Junior High School 8:44.6 16:18.0 69
86 Gray, Joshua FR Peru Junior High School 8:51.8 16:31.5 70
87 Carson, Zaymar SO McCulloch Junior High 8:52.9 16:33.6  
88 Scholer, Lucas 7 Alexandria Junior High 8:53.8 16:35.2  
89 Wittenbach, Noel FR Western Middle School 8:54.3 16:36.2  
90 Musselman, Kaden SO Madison-Grant JR High School 8:57.6 16:42.3 71
91 Querry, Lucas FR Madison-Grant JR High School 9:03.0 16:52.3 72
92 Prickett, Jared 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:03.9 16:54.1  
93 Frazier, Ty SO Western Middle School 9:07.1 17:00.0  
94 Barry, Jacob 7 Blackford Junior High 9:10.5 17:06.4 73
95 Hasty, Josh SO Madison-Grant JR High School 9:16.9 17:18.3  
96 Lynch, Owen FR Oak Hill Junior High School 9:17.1 17:18.7  
97 Slentz, Charleston SO Blackford Junior High 9:24.7 17:32.8  
98 Coleman, Gavin 8 Southern Wells 9:27.9 17:38.7 74
99 Crowe, Landon FR Peru Junior High School 9:28.5 17:39.8  
100 Walker, Reece 7 Blackford Junior High 9:32.0 17:46.4  
101 Blong, Tobin SO Peru Junior High School 9:34.2 17:50.6  
102 Lovelady, Cole 7 Southern Wells 9:35.5 17:53.0  
103 Hill, Peyton 8 Alexandria Junior High 9:37.1 17:55.9  
104 Waggle, Blake 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:39.8 18:01.0  
105 Lovelady, Kaden SO Southern Wells 9:41.5 18:04.2  
106 Clem, Bryson FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 9:43.5 18:07.8 75
107 Stephenson, Jimmy FR Oak Hill Junior High School 9:45.0 18:10.6  
108 Wood, Xavier FR McCulloch Junior High 9:52.3 18:24.2  
109 Bertoline , Jacob 8 Eastern Middle School 9:53.4 18:26.3 76
110 Waddell, Lane 8 Western Middle School 9:54.9 18:29.1  
111 Steenbergh, Lincoln 7 McCulloch Junior High 9:56.2 18:31.5  
112 Miller, Cadyn 8 Peru Junior High School 9:56.3 18:31.7  
113 Cannon, Liam 6 Elwood Junior High School 9:56.6 18:32.3 77
114 Hodson, Will FR Eastbrook JH 10:02.1 18:42.6 78
115 Robertson, AC SO Western Middle School 10:02.9 18:44.1  
116 Little, Callan 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:07.0 18:51.7 79
117 Berryhill, Aiden 8 Eastbrook JH 10:13.1 19:03.1  
118 Yeakle, Kyle FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:17.8 19:11.8  
119 Wheeler, Alex 8 Alexandria Junior High 10:19.7 19:15.3  
120 Barry, Sam 8 Blackford Junior High 10:22.9 19:21.4  
121 Elliot, Noah 7 McCulloch Junior High 10:28.8 19:32.3  
122 Phelps, Thaddeus 8 Alexandria Junior High 10:30.1 19:34.7  
123 Greene , Amos 8 Eastern Middle School 10:30.6 19:35.6 80
124 Yeakle, Kolin 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:33.5 19:41.1  
125 Babb, Monte SO Western Middle School 10:35.6 19:45.0  
126 Vogel, Justice FR Madison-Grant JR High School 10:37.4 19:48.3  
127 Gates, Caleb 8 Southern Wells 10:44.6 20:01.7  
128 Nunley, Benjamin 8 Alexandria Junior High 10:47.2 20:06.6  
129 Maurer, Edward 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:48.2 20:08.4  
130 Sullivan, Jack 8 Western Middle School 10:52.1 20:15.7  
131 Greenway, Thomas SO Eastern Middle School 10:55.9 20:22.8 81
132 Booher, Evan SO Madison-Grant JR High School 11:01.9 20:34.0  
133 Allen, Wesley FR Peru Junior High School 11:05.5 20:40.7  
134 Hull, Eli SO Madison-Grant JR High School 11:18.2 21:04.4  
135 Roseberry, Ian 8 Peru Junior High School 11:28.3 21:23.3  
136 Blevins, Damien 8 McCulloch Junior High 11:53.7 22:10.6  
137 Cline, Justin SO Western Middle School 12:17.3 22:54.7  
138 Smiley , Dominique SO Eastern Middle School 12:19.4 22:58.5  
139 Jackson Leavell, Corbin 8 Elwood Junior High School 12:25.3 23:09.5 82
140 Rivera, Cristian 8 Elwood Junior High School 12:30.4 23:19.0 83
141 Dockery, Diesel 7 Alexandria Junior High 13:54.0 25:54.9  
142 Hancock, Liam SO Eastbrook JH 14:26.1 26:54.8  
143 Riggs-Jimenez, Mateo 8 Alexandria Junior High 16:25.1 30:36.6  
  Hillman, Lucas SO R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Linton-Hernandez, Langdon 7 Eastbrook JH DNF  
  Shinholt, Ryan FR R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Kerns , Caden 8 Eastern Middle School DNF  
  Shafer, Noah FR R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Uggen, Max 7 Blackford Junior High DNF  
  McMahan, Brodee SO R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Headley, Grayson FR R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Binnion, Thomas FR Oak Hill Junior High School DNF  
  Hendey, Lane FR McCulloch Junior High DNF  
  Reynolds, Clint 8 Southern Wells DNF  
  O'neil, Anthony FR McCulloch Junior High DNF  
  Hagar, Sammy Unattached DNF  
  Davis, Ian SO R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Jones, Blaise 6 Elwood Junior High School DNF  
MS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:08:04 13:36 33 2 4 6 9 12 18 26
2 1:09:51 13:58 69 1 7 16 22 23 38 39
3 1:11:52 14:22 94 3 13 19 24 35 44 50
4 1:13:15 14:39 107 5 8 29 31 34 37 43
5 1:14:44 14:56 133 14 21 30 32 36 40 41
6 1:19:32 15:54 157 10 11 20 54 62 64 66
7 1:18:29 15:41 180 17 27 33 47 56 57 60
8 1:17:13 15:26 186 25 28 42 45 46 48 52
9 1:25:26 17:05 240 15 53 55 58 59 61 63
10 1:48:25 21:41 300 49 51 65 67 68    
MS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Howell, Olivia SO Eastbrook JH 6:33.4 12:13.5 1
2 Bradley, Lauren SO Western Middle School 6:43.4 12:32.1 2
3 McFarren, Sydney SO Southern Wells 6:54.3 12:52.4 3
4 York, Mackenzie SO Western Middle School 7:21.3 13:42.7 4
5 Highley, Leah SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:24.5 13:48.6 5
6 Shoaff, Maddy FR Western Middle School 7:24.5 13:48.7 6
7 Lakanen, Claire SO Eastbrook JH 7:25.5 13:50.6 7
8 Wisner, Sadie SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:26.4 13:52.3 8
9 Shock, Avery SO Western Middle School 7:26.8 13:53.0 9
10 Ferguson , Elizabeth FR Eastern Middle School 7:26.9 13:53.2 10
11 Kantz , Ava FR Eastern Middle School 7:33.1 14:04.7 11
12 Harlow, Hattie FR Western Middle School 7:35.0 14:08.3 12
13 Leidig, Alexis FR Southern Wells 7:39.9 14:17.4 13
14 Gillett, Rachel SO McCulloch Junior High 7:40.0 14:17.5 14
15 Nallenweg, Madi FR Peru Junior High School 7:41.5 14:20.4 15
16 Goble, Josie SO Eastbrook JH 7:43.0 14:23.2 16
17 Faber, Cierra FR Blackford Junior High 7:43.9 14:24.9 17
18 Marley, Joy FR Western Middle School 7:44.8 14:26.6 18
19 Leidig, Breanna FR Southern Wells 7:50.3 14:36.8 19
20 Greene , Lily SO Eastern Middle School 7:50.8 14:37.7 20
21 Steenbergh, Molley SO McCulloch Junior High 7:51.1 14:38.2 21
22 Brown, Cana FR Eastbrook JH 7:52.7 14:41.2 22
23 Bruckner, Alayna 7 Eastbrook JH 7:53.7 14:43.1 23
24 Coleman, Tessa 7 Southern Wells 7:54.8 14:45.2 24
25 Hosier, Jaqueline FR Alexandria Junior High 7:56.0 14:47.4 25
26 Moore, Kenzie FR Western Middle School 7:57.8 14:50.8 26
27 Uggen, Ammee SO Blackford Junior High 7:58.2 14:51.5 27
28 McFall, Kylan FR Alexandria Junior High 7:58.8 14:52.6 28
29 Holloway, Maddy FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:01.6 14:57.9  
30 Scalf, Kaitlyn 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:05.4 15:04.9 29
31 Luckey, Emily SO McCulloch Junior High 8:08.8 15:11.2 30
32 Sneed, Abby FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:08.8 15:11.2 31
33 Sollars, Raven 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:10.5 15:14.5 32
34 Clamme, Allie SO Blackford Junior High 8:11.8 15:16.8 33
35 Strange, Hannah FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:12.8 15:18.8 34
36 Gilbert, Sylvie 7 Southern Wells 8:14.0 15:21.0 35
37 Larson, Kenzie 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:15.0 15:22.9 36
38 Wenger, Ava SO Western Middle School 8:15.2 15:23.2  
39 Woodard, Audrey FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:16.9 15:26.3 37
40 Falder, Lydia FR Eastbrook JH 8:23.6 15:38.9 38
41 Eastus, Brook 8 Eastbrook JH 8:23.9 15:39.4 39
42 Larson, Halle SO McCulloch Junior High 8:24.6 15:40.7 40
43 Buckler, Bella SO McCulloch Junior High 8:25.1 15:41.7 41
44 Thompson, Madelyn FR Alexandria Junior High 8:26.5 15:44.2 42
45 Rowland, Sophia 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:27.0 15:45.3 43
46 Fiechter, Lexie 8 Southern Wells 8:27.9 15:46.9 44
47 Kettery, Abby 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:29.7 15:50.3 45
48 Hallis, Ellie SO Eastbrook JH 8:30.6 15:52.0  
49 McClain, Sereena SO Eastbrook JH 8:33.7 15:57.7  
50 Hutchison, Chloe FR Alexandria Junior High 8:34.5 15:59.2 46
51 Faber, Kayleigh 7 Blackford Junior High 8:36.5 16:03.0 47
52 Surface, Bethenny 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:36.8 16:03.4 48
53 Cheek, Madelyn 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:45.2 16:19.1  
54 Pownall, Anna FR Western Middle School 8:45.4 16:19.5  
55 Stevens, Aubrey 8 Western Middle School 8:45.7 16:20.1  
56 Rainey, Jasmyn FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:46.0 16:20.7  
57 Brown, Lainy SO Elwood Junior High School 8:47.9 16:24.1 49
58 Pownall, Ashlyn 8 Western Middle School 8:48.4 16:25.1  
59 Rayn, Taelin 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:52.7 16:33.1  
60 Watson, Addy 7 Southern Wells 8:52.7 16:33.1 50
61 Bogue, Kacey FR Western Middle School 8:55.4 16:38.2  
62 VanWinkle, Allie FR Oak Hill Junior High School 8:55.6 16:38.6  
63 Stout, Addie 6 Elwood Junior High School 8:57.6 16:42.3 51
64 Dickerson, Lily FR Alexandria Junior High 9:00.6 16:47.8 52
65 Roush, Anna SO Peru Junior High School 9:02.9 16:52.1 53
66 Owens, Nayla 8 Eastbrook JH 9:12.5 17:10.1  
67 Rayl , Elizabeth SO Eastern Middle School 9:13.6 17:12.1 54
68 Stage, Molly FR Western Middle School 9:17.0 17:18.4  
69 Hammond, Anne FR Eastbrook JH 9:18.9 17:22.0  
70 Roedl, Aubry 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:20.2 17:24.5  
71 Mauldon, Amelia 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:20.7 17:25.4  
72 Hall, Rowynn FR Peru Junior High School 9:21.4 17:26.6 55
73 Speikes, Anasiah SO McCulloch Junior High 9:22.0 17:27.8  
74 Solms, Lila FR Madison-Grant JR High School 9:22.5 17:28.7  
75 Allred, Kinley 7 Southern Wells 9:31.8 17:46.0  
76 Fox, McKenzie 8 Alexandria Junior High 9:32.4 17:47.2  
77 Alsup, Talia SO McCulloch Junior High 9:32.9 17:48.1  
78 Coffel, Kaylea 7 Southern Wells 9:35.5 17:53.0  
79 Slentz, Abigail 8 Blackford Junior High 9:35.7 17:53.3 56
80 White, Faith SO Southern Wells 9:36.3 17:54.4  
81 Pitts, Karlie 8 Blackford Junior High 9:36.6 17:55.0 57
82 Bryant, AJ 7 Southern Wells 9:40.5 18:02.2  
83 Rardin, Jaydin 8 Alexandria Junior High 9:42.0 18:05.1  
84 Kretz, Ellie 8 Western Middle School 9:46.7 18:13.9  
85 Dolly, Anashea SO Peru Junior High School 9:51.2 18:22.3 58
86 Haigh, Aviana SO Peru Junior High School 9:52.5 18:24.6 59
87 Morgan, Chistin SO McCulloch Junior High 10:00.3 18:39.2  
88 Reid, Isabelle SO Blackford Junior High 10:04.8 18:47.6 60
89 Fox, Kaydince 8 Alexandria Junior High 10:07.3 18:52.3  
90 Mealy, Kalli 8 Blackford Junior High 10:07.8 18:53.2  
91 Nash, Brooklynn 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:08.5 18:54.4  
92 Keeley, Ariana 7 Alexandria Junior High 10:14.4 19:05.4  
93 Wagner, Reece FR Oak Hill Junior High School 10:16.2 19:08.9  
94 Bohlander, Olivia 8 Alexandria Junior High 10:17.2 19:10.6  
95 Kirk, Kaylene SO Peru Junior High School 10:28.6 19:32.0 61
96 Hamner, Cambria 8 McCulloch Junior High 10:29.3 19:33.3  
97 Stuller, Audrina 8 Southern Wells 10:30.4 19:35.3  
98 Rayl , Norah 8 Eastern Middle School 10:35.4 19:44.7 62
99 Lessly, Caroline 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 10:39.8 19:52.8  
100 Wilkinson, Makenzie FR Peru Junior High School 10:44.3 20:01.3 63
101 Kinney , Alivia 8 Eastern Middle School 10:45.0 20:02.5 64
102 Helm, Bellah 8 Eastbrook JH 10:45.6 20:03.6  
103 Dowden, Brynley 8 Alexandria Junior High 10:59.1 20:28.9  
104 Rex, Audrey 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 11:07.7 20:44.8  
105 Geesaman, Shaylinn 8 Southern Wells 11:10.1 20:49.4  
106 Eden, Brooklynn 7 Alexandria Junior High 11:17.2 21:02.6  
107 Cross, Zoe 8 Peru Junior High School 11:26.2 21:19.4  
108 May, Lana 8 Elwood Junior High School 11:32.8 21:31.7 65
109 Hammond, Evelyn FR Eastbrook JH 11:33.6 21:33.1  
110 Hile, Loralie 8 Blackford Junior High 11:33.6 21:33.2  
111 Petty, Joslyn 8 Western Middle School 11:45.2 21:54.8  
112 Hindenlang, Audry 8 Alexandria Junior High 11:49.8 22:03.3  
113 Combs, Brooklyn 7 Alexandria Junior High 11:50.4 22:04.5  
114 Wortinger, Katie FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 11:54.2 22:11.6  
115 Hibschman , Sophie FR Eastern Middle School 12:04.8 22:31.3 66
116 Rhinebarger, Brooklyn SO Oak Hill Junior High School 12:14.0 22:48.4  
117 Kabrich, Addysen 8 Eastbrook JH 12:18.3 22:56.5  
118 Shipley, Aurora FR Eastbrook JH 13:55.1 25:57.0  
119 Powers, Emilee 8 Elwood Junior High School 14:09.3 26:23.5 67
120 Fern, Kimie 7 Elwood Junior High School 14:41.7 27:23.9 68
121 Russel, Olivia 7 Eastbrook JH 15:26.1 28:46.7  
  Amos, Lily 7 Elwood Junior High School DNF  
  Fox, Alyssa FR Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Brannon, McCaela FR R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Barton, Isabella FR Oak Hill Junior High School DNF  
  York, Mollie 7 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Lewis, Kierra FR R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Beltz, Cloe 8 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Jones, Samantha 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Dawson, Bria SO R.J. Baskett Middle School DNF  
  Faber, Kylee 7 Blackford Junior High DNF  
  Jackson, Lainey SO Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Croushore, Cynthia 8 Peru Junior High School DNF  
  Boswell, Wrigley FR Oak Hill Junior High School DNF  
  Turner, Audrey FR Peru Junior High School DNF  
  Sabinske, Adeline 8 Southern Wells DNF  
  Azbell, Sydney FR Peru Junior High School DNF  
  Riley, Jodie 7 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Kintner, Brooklyn 8 Peru Junior High School DNF  
  Coleman, Cambree 8 Southern Wells DNF  
  Harless, Hailey FR Alexandria Junior High DNF  
  Hammons, Laylani SO Oak Hill Junior High School DNF