Central Indiana Conference XC Championships Date: 10-05-19   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
HS Boys Race HS Girls Race
Boys Middle School Girls Middle School
HS Girls Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:47 20:09 19 1 2 3 5 8 13 14
2 1:51:17 22:15 72 7 9 15 16 25 33 34
3 1:53:24 22:40 83 11 12 17 20 23 27 30
4 1:57:20 23:28 89 4 10 18 19 38 39  
5 1:58:20 23:40 111 6 22 26 28 29 37  
6 2:08:37 25:43 143 21 24 31 32 35 36  
HS Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill 5:57.2 18:29.8 1
2 Robey, Kinzie SR Oak Hill 6:27.0 20:02.5 2
3 Jackson, Selah SR Oak Hill 6:32.1 20:18.2 3
4 Fones, Carli SR Mississinewa 6:37.3 20:34.6 4
5 Geller, Grace JR Oak Hill 6:39.6 20:41.5 5
6 Caldwell, Cami SO Blackford 6:41.5 20:47.5 6
7 Weir, Madi SO Alexandria Monroe 6:49.4 21:12.1 7
8 Hornocker, Kate SR Oak Hill 6:50.4 21:15.1 8
9 Stinson, Reanna JR Alexandria Monroe 6:51.8 21:19.4 9
10 Tippey, Raegan SR Mississinewa 6:52.0 21:20.2 10
11 Cole, Caitlin JR Frankton 6:53.5 21:24.7 11
12 Quimby, Kayla SR Frankton 6:54.8 21:29.0 12
13 Dodson, Ireland SR Oak Hill 6:59.5 21:43.4 13
14 Marsh, Lauren SR Oak Hill 7:02.3 21:52.0 14
15 Thomas, Lilly SO Alexandria Monroe 7:03.0 21:54.4 15
16 Todd, Courtney SR Elwood Community 7:08.8 22:12.5  
17 McDivitt, Joy JR Oak Hill 7:15.9 22:34.3  
18 Craw, Laynie SR Eastbrook 7:16.1 22:35.1  
19 Gast, Allie SR Alexandria Monroe 7:17.5 22:39.4 16
20 Gamble, Claire JR Oak Hill 7:23.3 22:57.3  
21 Foor, Katelyn SO Elwood Community 7:24.3 23:00.5  
22 Hartley, Abby SR Frankton 7:28.9 23:14.8 17
23 Saylor, Chloe SR Mississinewa 7:29.2 23:15.8 18
24 Zerbe, Mary SR Mississinewa 7:30.7 23:20.5 19
25 Kerrigan, Meadow SR Frankton 7:31.6 23:23.3 20
26 Barnett, Zoey SR Madison-Grant 7:32.9 23:27.2 21
27 Thurman, Natalie SR Blackford 7:33.6 23:29.4 22
28 Hammond, Bekah JR Eastbrook 7:37.0 23:39.9  
29 Sheward, Emma SO Frankton 7:41.2 23:52.9 23
30 Cheek, Mallory JR Oak Hill 7:42.2 23:56.1  
31 Wisner, Kailynn SO Oak Hill 7:43.8 24:01.0  
32 Manning, Rachel SR Eastbrook 7:46.3 24:08.9  
33 Mayfield, Lacey SR Madison-Grant 7:46.6 24:09.7 24
34 Bodie, Jordan SR Alexandria Monroe 7:47.2 24:11.8 25
35 Slentz, Ruby JR Blackford 7:51.9 24:26.2 26
36 Hall, Karissa SR Frankton 7:54.7 24:35.0 27
37 Williamson, Sami JR Blackford 7:58.4 24:46.6 28
38 Jacobs, Allison SO Blackford 7:59.7 24:50.6 29
39 Huff, Kiley SR Frankton 8:18.8 25:49.8 30
40 Freel, Bailey SR Madison-Grant 8:29.5 26:23.1 31
41 Cotham, Delaney SO Elwood Community 8:31.7 26:30.1  
42 Mayfield, Mary JR Madison-Grant 8:39.6 26:54.6 32
43 Rowlett, Maddie SO Alexandria Monroe 8:43.0 27:05.1 33
44 Zent, Madisen SR Alexandria Monroe 8:46.6 27:16.2 34
45 Meyer, Sami JR Madison-Grant 8:55.1 27:42.7 35
46 Cass, Riley JR Madison-Grant 8:58.6 27:53.6 36
47 Darnell, Kylee SR Blackford 9:04.8 28:12.7 37
48 Lessley, Cameron SR Mississinewa 9:16.6 28:49.4 38
49 Dawson, Kara JR Mississinewa 9:32.7 29:39.6 39
50 Stupples, Brooklyn JR Eastbrook 9:39.3 29:59.9  
51 Lang, Hannah SR Elwood Community 9:58.7 31:00.3  
HS Boys Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:13 16:50 17 1 2 3 4 7 10 12
2 1:26:51 17:22 51 5 6 9 11 20 23 26
3 1:30:28 18:05 99 13 18 21 22 25 31 34
4 1:33:20 18:40 117 8 16 17 37 39 40 49
5 1:35:45 19:09 147 19 24 28 32 44 45 54
6 1:37:44 19:32 161 27 30 33 35 36 38 42
7 1:39:53 19:58 172 14 15 43 48 52 53  
8 1:43:45 20:45 213 29 41 46 47 50 51  
HS Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 5:21.1 16:37.8 1
2 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:22.5 16:41.9 2
3 O'Blenis, Sol JR Oak Hill 5:24.8 16:49.2 3
4 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:25.8 16:52.3 4
5 Neideck, Ben SR Eastbrook 5:26.4 16:54.2 5
6 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:30.4 17:06.7 6
7 Biegel, Landon SO Oak Hill 5:32.3 17:12.5 7
8 Caldwell, Drew SR Blackford 5:33.7 17:16.7 8
9 Brainer, Nathan SR Eastbrook 5:34.8 17:20.1 9
10 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:35.1 17:21.1 10
11 Hammond, Jack SR Eastbrook 5:36.0 17:23.9 11
12 Ashley, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:39.0 17:33.4 12
13 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 5:40.7 17:38.5 13
14 Reese, Jayden SO Elwood Community 5:42.8 17:45.0 14
15 Cates, Lucas JR Oak Hill 5:44.4 17:50.0  
16 Thomas, Devin SR Elwood Community 5:45.0 17:52.0 15
17 Kitterman, Noah JR Blackford 5:45.7 17:54.2 16
18 Roberts, Brayden SR Blackford 5:46.9 17:57.7 17
19 Lawrence, Bradley SR Frankton 5:48.4 18:02.4 18
20 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 5:48.6 18:03.1 19
21 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 5:49.6 18:06.3 20
22 Davenport, Zach SR Frankton 5:50.5 18:09.1 21
23 Huff, James SR Frankton 5:51.6 18:12.3 22
24 Geller, Garrett JR Oak Hill 5:51.7 18:12.9  
25 Brown, Isaac SR Eastbrook 5:51.8 18:13.2 23
26 Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa 5:54.8 18:22.5 24
27 Cage, Kaleb SO Frankton 5:56.2 18:26.6 25
28 Jones, Damion JR Eastbrook 5:58.8 18:34.8 26
29 Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill 5:59.7 18:37.7  
30 Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill 6:02.6 18:46.6  
31 Martin, Hayden JR Alexandria Monroe 6:08.1 19:03.8 27
32 Fisher, Raven SR Mississinewa 6:09.2 19:07.0 28
33 Ormsby, Logan JR Oak Hill 6:09.2 19:07.1  
34 Howell, Kaden SR Madison-Grant 6:11.5 19:14.4 29
35 Summers, Cody JR Alexandria Monroe 6:13.1 19:19.3 30
36 Hahn, Gideon JR Frankton 6:15.5 19:26.7 31
37 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 6:16.2 19:28.9 32
38 Legg, Devon JR Eastbrook 6:16.4 19:29.5  
39 Jenkins, Avree SR Alexandria Monroe 6:17.3 19:32.3 33
40 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 6:20.1 19:41.1 34
41 Lora, Jonathan SO Eastbrook 6:23.0 19:49.9  
42 Rowlett, Zach JR Alexandria Monroe 6:24.2 19:53.9 35
43 Gull, Jacob JR Alexandria Monroe 6:24.5 19:54.8 36
44 Strange, Matthew SO Oak Hill 6:25.1 19:56.4  
45 Barton, Eli SR Oak Hill 6:25.3 19:57.1  
46 Martin, Eli SO Blackford 6:27.3 20:03.3 37
47 Zent, Mason SO Alexandria Monroe 6:27.9 20:05.4 38
48 Manley, Lance SR Blackford 6:28.8 20:08.1 39
49 Rex, Caleb JR Oak Hill 6:29.7 20:10.9  
50 Osborn, Donavan SO Blackford 6:31.2 20:15.5 40
51 Ormsby, Landon JR Oak Hill 6:32.4 20:19.2  
52 Harbert, Chad JR Madison-Grant 6:33.1 20:21.4 41
53 Stone, Johnathan SR Alexandria Monroe 6:34.0 20:24.3 42
54 Gregg, Robbie SR Elwood Community 6:34.5 20:25.7 43
55 Swisher, Aden JR Frankton 6:35.1 20:27.7  
56 Scalf, Andrew SO Oak Hill 6:39.9 20:42.7  
57 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 6:40.2 20:43.6 44
58 Todd, Bernius JR Mississinewa 6:41.2 20:46.6 45
59 Harris, Eli SR Oak Hill 6:41.7 20:48.2  
60 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:42.4 20:50.2 46
61 Kaufman, Nick JR Alexandria Monroe 6:42.7 20:51.2  
62 Breese, Tyler SO Alexandria Monroe 6:44.6 20:57.0  
63 DeDecker, Gavin SR Madison-Grant 6:46.5 21:03.0 47
64 Foga, Andrew SR Elwood Community 6:49.4 21:12.0 48
65 Falder, Jonah JR Eastbrook 6:50.3 21:14.8  
66 Hall, Dillon SR Frankton 6:56.7 21:34.7  
67 Scher, Kendall SR Blackford 7:00.3 21:45.9 49
68 Howell, Jase SO Madison-Grant 7:10.0 22:16.0 50
69 Baker, Dane SR Blackford 7:11.5 22:20.7  
70 Alvey, Kolby JR Madison-Grant 7:17.0 22:37.8 51
71 Roberts, Gavin JR Elwood Community 7:17.3 22:38.9 52
72 Stinson, Austin JR Alexandria Monroe 7:17.6 22:39.7  
73 Hood, Zach JR Elwood Community 7:23.5 22:58.1 53
74 Yeakle, Kadin SO Mississinewa 7:30.6 23:20.2 54
75 Tisdale, Gavin JR Alexandria Monroe 7:50.5 24:22.0  
76 Thornburgh, Todd JR Blackford 8:14.8 25:37.4  
Boys Middle School Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:00 12:36 34 1 5 7 10 11 12 16
2 1:06:42 13:20 68 2 3 8 22 33 34 43
3 1:07:55 13:35 88 14 15 18 20 21 32 44
4 1:08:48 13:45 89 4 6 19 24 36 45 46
5 1:10:50 14:10 102 9 17 23 25 28 30 48
6 1:15:48 15:09 151 26 27 29 31 38 40 41
7 1:17:23 15:28 166 13 35 37 39 42 47 49
Boys Middle School Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jackson, Owen FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:14.7 11:38.6 1
2 Smith, Hunter FR Frankton Jr High school 6:19.7 11:47.9 2
3 Falink, Colson FR Frankton Jr High school 6:36.4 12:19.0 3
4 Bryant, Andrew FR Eastbrook JH 6:37.4 12:20.9 4
5 Sweet, Trenton FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:38.8 12:23.4 5
6 Reed, Elijah FR Eastbrook JH 6:44.2 12:33.5 6
7 Westgate, Kaleb FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:50.4 12:45.1 7
8 Davenport, Xavier FR Frankton Jr High school 6:52.6 12:49.2 8
9 Osborn, Darius FR Blackford Junior High 6:58.0 12:59.2 9
10 Cates, Grant 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 6:59.9 13:02.9 10
11 Ogden, Jack FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:04.2 13:10.9 11
12 Austin, AJ FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:05.0 13:12.3 12
13 Hofherr, Dylon FR Madison-Grant JR High School 7:06.2 13:14.5 13
14 Pumroy, Brayden FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:06.3 13:14.8 14
15 Tippey, Corban 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:06.6 13:15.3 15
16 Sneed, Toby FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:12.4 13:26.2 16
17 Walker, Keaton FR Blackford Junior High 7:17.5 13:35.7 17
18 Davis, Ian FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:17.8 13:36.1 18
19 Bennett, Josh 8 Eastbrook JH 7:17.9 13:36.4 19
20 Shafer, Noah 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:22.8 13:45.6 20
21 Roth, Owen 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:25.4 13:50.4  
22 Hillsamer, Nathan FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:32.7 14:04.0 21
23 Pratt, Dillon FR Frankton Jr High school 7:39.0 14:15.8 22
24 Kendall, Tyson FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:40.7 14:18.8  
25 Cotton, Morshawn 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:42.0 14:21.3  
26 Myers, Caden 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:48.0 14:32.5  
27 Baker, Gage 8 Blackford Junior High 7:48.4 14:33.2 23
28 King, Milo 8 Eastbrook JH 7:48.9 14:34.2 24
29 Jett, Preston FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:52.8 14:41.5  
30 Jernigan, James FR Blackford Junior High 7:55.0 14:45.5 25
31 Foga, Connor 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:55.6 14:46.7 26
32 Sullivan, Lukas FR Alexandria Junior High 7:58.5 14:52.1 27
33 Kitterman, Mason 7 Blackford Junior High 8:01.1 14:57.0 28
34 Thomas, Blake 7 Alexandria Junior High 8:03.1 15:00.6 29
35 Roberts, Tanner 7 Blackford Junior High 8:06.2 15:06.5 30
36 Rowlett, Charles FR Alexandria Junior High 8:06.6 15:07.2 31
37 McMahan, Brodee FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:08.9 15:11.4 32
38 McKinney, Micah 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:13.5 15:20.0  
39 Bledsoe, Evan 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:13.8 15:20.6  
40 Sutton, Logan FR Frankton Jr High school 8:19.4 15:31.0 33
41 Needler, JT FR Frankton Jr High school 8:20.7 15:33.4 34
42 Hill, James FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:23.8 15:39.3 35
43 Neargardner, Ian FR Eastbrook JH 8:26.2 15:43.8 36
44 Winchester, Paul FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:34.3 15:58.9 37
45 Sullivan, Brody 7 Alexandria Junior High 8:36.2 16:02.3 38
46 Hasty, Josh FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:39.2 16:07.9 39
47 Beights, Kyler 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:40.6 16:10.5  
48 Kettery, Jackson FR Alexandria Junior High 8:42.8 16:14.6 40
49 Stinson, Eli 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:46.6 16:21.7 41
50 Musselman, Kaden FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:47.3 16:23.1 42
51 Icona, Isaac 8 Frankton Jr High school 8:51.4 16:30.7 43
52 Little, Callan 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:52.0 16:31.8 44
53 Berryhill, Aiden 7 Eastbrook JH 9:04.2 16:54.6 45
54 Hodson, Will 8 Eastbrook JH 9:04.9 16:55.8 46
55 Davenport, Keeghan 7 Frankton Jr High school 9:15.0 17:14.7  
56 Prickett, Jared 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:19.7 17:23.4  
57 Maurer, Edward 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 9:19.7 17:23.5  
58 Lynch, Owen 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:19.8 17:23.7  
59 Yeakle, Kolin 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 9:26.0 17:35.2  
60 Waggle, Blake 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 9:26.0 17:35.3  
61 Keesling, Wesley FR Frankton Jr High school 9:30.0 17:42.7  
62 Querry, Lucas 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 9:36.9 17:55.6 47
63 Slentz, Charleston FR Blackford Junior High 9:59.0 18:36.7 48
64 Hull, Eli FR Madison-Grant JR High School 10:00.4 18:39.4 49
65 Booher, Evan FR Madison-Grant JR High School 10:41.5 19:56.0  
66 Yeakle, Kyle FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 11:04.6 20:39.1  
67 Jackson Leavell, Corbin 7 Elwood Junior High School 11:13.6 20:55.8  
68 Hillman, Lucas FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 11:15.9 21:00.1  
69 Rivera, Cristian 7 Elwood Junior High School 11:27.7 21:22.2  
70 Schellinkhout, Chris FR Elwood Junior High School 11:58.6 22:19.8  
71 Hancock, Liam FR Eastbrook JH 13:39.0 25:27.0  
Girls Middle School Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:32 13:18 33 2 5 6 8 12 16 17
2 1:06:15 13:15 37 1 4 9 10 13 15 19
3 1:11:04 14:12 84 3 7 20 26 28 32 35
4 1:13:26 14:41 103 11 14 21 27 30 33 34
5 1:13:11 14:38 112 18 22 23 24 25 29 31
Girls Middle School Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Howell, Olivia FR Eastbrook JH 6:28.7 12:04.6 1
2 Highley, Leah FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:53.2 12:50.3 2
3 Faber, Cierra 8 Blackford Junior High 6:57.6 12:58.6 3
4 Lakanen, Claire FR Eastbrook JH 6:58.6 13:00.4 4
5 Wisner, Sadie FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:04.7 13:11.8 5
6 Woodard, Audrey 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:05.3 13:12.8 6
7 Clamme, Allie FR Blackford Junior High 7:07.9 13:17.8 7
8 Sneed, Abby 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:08.1 13:18.1 8
9 Goble, Josie FR Eastbrook JH 7:16.2 13:33.3 9
10 Hallis, Ellie FR Eastbrook JH 7:17.2 13:35.1 10
11 Holloway, Maddy 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 7:18.3 13:37.1  
12 Falink, Layla 7 Frankton Jr High school 7:27.4 13:54.0 11
13 Rayn, Taelin 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:28.1 13:55.4  
14 Strange, Hannah 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:30.0 13:59.0 12
15 Eastus, Brook 7 Eastbrook JH 7:31.6 14:01.9 13
16 Cline, Jewell FR Frankton Jr High school 7:35.3 14:08.8 14
17 Brown, Lainy FR Elwood Junior High School 7:35.3 14:08.9  
18 Falder, Lydia 8 Eastbrook JH 7:35.7 14:09.5 15
19 VanWinkle, Allie 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:36.8 14:11.6 16
20 Scalf, Kaitlyn 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:37.1 14:12.2 17
21 Fox, Alyssa 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:38.7 14:15.2 18
22 McClain, Sereena FR Eastbrook JH 7:39.3 14:16.2 19
23 Rowland, Sophia 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:41.7 14:20.7  
24 Wagner, Reece 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:42.5 14:22.2  
25 Uggen, Ammee FR Blackford Junior High 7:42.5 14:22.3 20
26 Rainey, Jasmyn 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 7:45.9 14:28.5  
27 Newton, Chelsea 7 Frankton Jr High school 7:46.7 14:30.1 21
28 Surface, Bethenny 7 Alexandria Junior High 7:47.2 14:31.1 22
29 Hutchison, Chloe 8 Alexandria Junior High 7:48.2 14:32.9 23
30 Mauldon, Amelia 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:53.3 14:42.3  
31 Dawson, Bria FR R.J. Baskett Middle School 7:55.1 14:45.8  
32 Wisner, Carlie 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:00.4 14:55.7  
33 Fox, Kaydince 7 Alexandria Junior High 8:00.6 14:55.9 24
34 Thompson, Madelyn 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:01.0 14:56.7 25
35 Slentz, Abigail 7 Blackford Junior High 8:02.2 14:58.9 26
36 Cole, Sophie FR Frankton Jr High school 8:12.2 15:17.7 27
37 Pitts, Karlie 7 Blackford Junior High 8:17.2 15:26.9 28
38 Rardin, Jaydin 7 Alexandria Junior High 8:21.3 15:34.6 29
39 Curtis, Macy 7 Frankton Jr High school 8:21.7 15:35.4 30
40 Dickerson, Lily 8 Alexandria Junior High 8:26.1 15:43.5 31
41 Cheek, Madelyn 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:28.3 15:47.6  
42 Reid, Isabelle FR Blackford Junior High 8:28.7 15:48.4 32
43 Finney, Alexis FR Frankton Jr High school 8:35.3 16:00.6 33
44 Lessly, Caroline 7 R.J. Baskett Middle School 8:36.9 16:03.7  
45 Solms, Lila 8 Madison-Grant JR High School 8:37.3 16:04.5  
46 Benton, Maddie FR Frankton Jr High school 8:37.9 16:05.5 34
47 Helm, Bellah 7 Eastbrook JH 8:38.7 16:07.0  
48 Quimby, Alexa 7 Frankton Jr High school 8:41.0 16:11.3  
49 Owens, Nayla 7 Eastbrook JH 8:46.0 16:20.6  
50 Rex, Audrey 7 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:49.6 16:27.3  
51 Needler, Aydenn 7 Frankton Jr High school 9:09.2 17:03.9  
52 Hile, Loralie 7 Blackford Junior High 9:11.2 17:07.7 35
53 Shepard, Macie 8 Frankton Jr High school 9:15.6 17:15.9  
54 Pierce, Mariah 8 Frankton Jr High school 9:17.7 17:19.8  
55 Wortinger, Katie 8 R.J. Baskett Middle School 9:25.2 17:33.8  
56 Nichols, Lily 8 Frankton Jr High school 9:32.0 17:46.5  
57 May, Lana 7 Elwood Junior High School 9:57.1 18:33.3  
58 Vanover, Emma 8 Frankton Jr High school 9:57.8 18:34.5  
59 Finney, Alicia 8 Frankton Jr High school 10:37.8 19:49.1  
60 Kabrich, Addysen 7 Eastbrook JH 12:01.2 22:24.6  
61 Shipley, Aurora 8 Eastbrook JH 12:05.0 22:31.7  
62 Powers, Emilee 7 Elwood Junior High School 12:10.2 22:41.4