2019 Marion XC Invitational Date: 09-07-19   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gibson, Reece SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 4:55.6 15:18.4 1
2 Frey, Alex SR North Central (Indianapolis) 4:55.7 15:18.8 2
3 Kovach, Jack SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:56.2 15:20.4 3
4 Combs, Luke SR Lapel 4:56.9 15:22.6  
5 Stamm, Paul SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:02.4 15:39.7 4
6 Thirunavukkarasu, Krishna JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:02.6 15:40.1 5
7 Steury, Izaiah JR Angola 5:03.9 15:44.2  
8 Mitsch, Matthew SR Yorktown 5:05.3 15:48.7 6
9 Mathison, Kole SO Carmel 5:06.1 15:51.2 7
10 MOON, GRANT SR Carmel 5:06.5 15:52.3 8
11 Whicker, Wilson SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:08.2 15:57.7 9
12 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:08.8 15:59.4 10
13 Kropf, Drake SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:09.4 16:01.3 11
14 Carpenter, Spencer SR Westview 5:10.1 16:03.5 12
15 Shook, Will SR Chesterton 5:12.2 16:10.0 13
16 Sweet, Braden SR Southwood 5:13.4 16:13.8  
17 Bentz, Luke SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:14.3 16:16.6 14
18 Cripe, Colten SR West Noble 5:15.1 16:19.1 15
19 Adair, Dan JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:15.3 16:19.5 16
20 Myers, Benjamin SR Carmel 5:15.4 16:20.1 17
21 Fisher, Jacob SR Carmel 5:15.9 16:21.6 18
22 Carpenter, Remington SR Westview 5:17.3 16:25.8 19
23 Hendricks, Howard SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:17.4 16:26.1 20
24 Burrell, Ezra SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:17.5 16:26.6 21
25 Roan, Sean SR Pendleton Heights 5:17.8 16:27.3 22
26 Wright, Noah SR Concord 5:17.9 16:27.7 23
27 Throckmorton, Austin SR Carmel 5:18.0 16:28.1 24
28 Chambers, Colin SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:18.0 16:28.1 25
29 Schuman, Charlie JR Carmel 5:18.1 16:28.3 26
30 Kissling, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 5:19.1 16:31.4 27
31 Stevens, Collin JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:19.2 16:31.7 28
32 Anderson, William SR Carmel 5:19.9 16:33.8 29
33 Mills, Nicholas SR Columbia City 5:19.9 16:34.0 30
34 Leinheiser, Caleb SR Carmel 5:19.9 16:34.0  
35 Alden, Hudson SR Carmel 5:20.5 16:35.7  
36 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:20.5 16:35.9 31
37 Lechlitner, Sam SR Warsaw Community 5:20.6 16:36.2 32
38 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:21.3 16:38.2 33
39 Draves, Dylan SR Chesterton 5:22.0 16:40.6 34
40 Strong, Isaiah SR Muncie Central 5:22.3 16:41.3 35
41 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 5:24.6 16:48.7 36
42 Milledge, Kobe SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:24.7 16:48.9 37
43 Lohman, Robert JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:24.9 16:49.6 38
44 Petersen, Jonathan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:25.1 16:50.2 39
45 Hall, Austin JR Columbia City 5:25.2 16:50.5 40
46 Juestel, Adam SR Chesterton 5:25.6 16:51.6 41
47 Rosio, Matteo SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:26.0 16:53.0 42
48 Guarneros, Xavier SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:26.4 16:54.1 43
49 Stephens, Kurt SR Carmel 5:26.6 16:54.8  
50 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:27.0 16:56.1 44
51 Broderick, Aaron SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:27.4 16:57.1 45
52 Skalon, Taylor SR Pendleton Heights 5:27.4 16:57.1 46
53 Shishikura, TK SR Carmel 5:27.5 16:57.5  
54 O'Blenis, Sol JR Oak Hill 5:27.8 16:58.4 47
55 Schuster, Nick SR Carmel 5:27.8 16:58.6  
56 Schlegel, Kalen SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:28.2 16:59.6 48
57 Dolson, Cole JR Chesterton 5:28.4 17:00.3 49
58 Winger, Jacob SR Oak Hill 5:28.6 17:01.1 50
59 Cripe, Austin SO West Noble 5:28.9 17:01.9 51
60 Slater, Julian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:29.2 17:02.7 52
61 Alcantar, Tristian SR Leo 5:29.2 17:02.9 53
62 Khan, Faizan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:30.0 17:05.4 54
63 Franklin, Eli SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:30.2 17:06.1  
64 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.4 17:06.6 55
65 Owings, Luke SR Concord 5:30.7 17:07.5 56
66 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:30.8 17:07.7 57
67 Sloffer, Preston JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:31.1 17:08.7 58
68 Konarski, Travis SR Chesterton 5:31.4 17:09.7 59
69 Niebbia, Fernando SR Warsaw Community 5:31.5 17:09.9 60
70 Schwartz, Anthony SR Westview 5:32.8 17:14.1 61
71 Dupuy, Cameron JR West Noble 5:32.9 17:14.2 62
72 Carpenter , Avry JR Pendleton Heights 5:33.5 17:16.1 63
73 Harber, Luke JR Yorktown 5:33.9 17:17.3 64
74 Stamm, Wil SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:34.0 17:17.9 65
75 Blake, Andrew SO Pendleton Heights 5:34.3 17:18.6 66
76 Gongwer, Ian SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.9 17:20.5 67
77 Flora, Isaac SR West Noble 5:34.9 17:20.6 68
78 Phipps, Harrison JR Warsaw Community 5:35.0 17:21.0 69
79 Dennington, Josh SR Chesterton 5:35.2 17:21.5 70
80 Drinkut, Kyle SR Pendleton Heights 5:35.5 17:22.4 71
81 Stiver, Tanner SR Warsaw Community 5:35.5 17:22.5 72
82 Tuck, Jackson SO Chesterton 5:35.6 17:22.6 73
83 Ringwood, Jackson SR Leo 5:35.8 17:23.2 74
84 Bush, Eli SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:35.8 17:23.4 75
85 Monk, Hayden JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:36.3 17:24.9 76
86 Fleming, Austin SR Warsaw Community 5:36.4 17:25.1 77
87 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:37.1 17:27.4 78
88 Nier, Luke SO Warsaw Community 5:37.1 17:27.5 79
89 Flora, Grant SO West Noble 5:37.2 17:27.7 80
90 Hockema, Cole SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:37.9 17:29.8 81
91 Biegel, Landon SO Oak Hill 5:38.1 17:30.4 82
92 Husain, Sawyer JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:38.1 17:30.6 83
93 Charbonneau, Andrew SO North Central (Indianapolis) 5:38.4 17:31.4  
94 Sanchez, Anthony JR Westview 5:39.1 17:33.7 84
95 Fikes, Charlie JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:39.2 17:34.0 85
96 Murray, Woodrow SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:40.2 17:37.1  
97 Connor, Jared SR Heritage 5:40.7 17:38.7 86
98 Schroeder, Wyatt SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:41.0 17:39.6 87
99 Tuck, Josh SO Chesterton 5:41.2 17:40.1  
100 Erow, Reece JR Chesterton 5:41.3 17:40.4  
101 Cruz, Kevin SR Concord 5:41.9 17:42.3 88
102 Spuller, Johnathon SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:42.3 17:43.4 89
103 Mendoza, Jaime SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:42.3 17:43.7 90
104 Hickman, Dominik SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:43.2 17:46.5  
105 Mejia, Andres SR Concord 5:44.4 17:50.1 91
106 Mills, Seth JR Columbia City 5:44.8 17:51.4 92
107 Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill 5:45.3 17:53.0 93
108 Setser, Donovin SR Leo 5:45.5 17:53.6 94
109 Alderdice, Charlie JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:45.6 17:53.8  
110 Slough, Sam JR Warsaw Community 5:46.4 17:56.4  
111 Nicoson, William SR Concord 5:46.4 17:56.4 95
112 Million, Jackson JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.5 17:56.7 96
113 Ashley, Landon JR Oak Hill 5:46.6 17:57.0  
114 Hartleroad, Tyler JR Leo 5:46.7 17:57.2 97
115 Chambers, Gabe JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:46.9 17:57.9  
116 Smith, Ethan JR Concord 5:47.0 17:58.1 98
117 Sperry, Peter SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:47.3 17:59.0 99
118 Cates, Lucas JR Oak Hill 5:47.5 17:59.6  
119 Fowerbaugh, Joel SR Leo 5:47.5 17:59.8 100
120 Wunderlich, Jacob SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:47.9 18:00.8 101
121 Maciejewski, Will SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:47.9 18:00.8 102
122 Findley, Stuart SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:48.2 18:02.0 103
123 Weaver, Michael SR West Noble 5:48.7 18:03.3  
124 Shaw, Zac JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:48.9 18:04.0  
125 Taylor, Brett SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:49.4 18:05.6  
126 Mohoi, Ethan SR Chesterton 5:50.4 18:08.6  
127 Schaadt, Derek SR Heritage 5:50.7 18:09.7 104
128 DeRose, Tim SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:51.3 18:11.5  
129 Keller, Riley SR Pendleton Heights 5:51.5 18:12.0 105
130 Pletcher, Zachary SO Columbia City 5:51.9 18:13.4 106
131 Sylvester, Graydon SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:52.1 18:13.9  
132 DeRyke, Henry JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:52.1 18:14.0  
133 Barb, Alex SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:52.8 18:16.3  
134 Cupp, Andrew SR Westview 5:52.9 18:16.6 107
135 Creel, Elijah JR Pendleton Heights 5:53.1 18:17.0 108
136 Wiehe, Jarod SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:55.0 18:22.9  
137 Mills, Jack JR Columbia City 5:55.0 18:23.1 109
138 Dinius, Gavin SR Heritage 5:56.3 18:27.1 110
139 Story, Weston SR Columbia City 5:56.7 18:28.4  
140 Hostetler, Dominic SR Westview 5:56.9 18:29.0 111
141 Norris, Marston SR Warsaw Community 5:57.0 18:29.3  
142 Hoffert, Ryun SO Warsaw Community 5:57.5 18:30.8  
143 Tune, Johnathon SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:57.9 18:31.9 112
144 Mark, Pickle JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:58.2 18:32.9 113
145 Miller, Lyndon SO Westview 5:58.5 18:33.9 114
146 Harrold, Ian JR Columbia City 5:59.2 18:36.0  
147 Bradford, Dylan JR Muncie Central 5:59.7 18:37.7 115
148 Crosser, Gannon SO Yorktown 5:59.8 18:37.9 116
149 Hoffman, Ethan JR Heritage 5:59.8 18:38.0 117
150 Thomma, Robert SR Muncie Central 6:00.2 18:39.3 118
151 Chris, Colyn SO Concord 6:00.7 18:40.7 119
152 Wood, Xander SO Westview 6:00.8 18:40.9  
153 Iden, Colyn SR Columbia City 6:03.0 18:47.9  
154 Thornbugh, Darrion SR Westview 6:03.3 18:48.9  
155 Bade, Ryan JR Yorktown 6:05.5 18:55.6 120
156 Blackburn, Jacob SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:06.2 18:57.7  
157 Bronnenberg , Nick SO Pendleton Heights 6:06.4 18:58.4  
158 Foshee, Max SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:07.3 19:01.2 121
159 Taylor, Bryce SR Columbia City 6:07.5 19:01.8  
160 Pietrariu, Richard SR Concord 6:08.0 19:03.3  
161 Dinius, Jakob JR Heritage 6:08.7 19:05.6 122
162 Riggle, Gage SR Concord 6:08.7 19:05.7  
163 Delatorre, Aiden JR Leo 6:09.5 19:08.2 123
164 Lyst , Jason SO Pendleton Heights 6:09.7 19:08.7  
165 Martinez, A.J. SR Muncie Central 6:10.2 19:10.1 124
166 Richards, Steeven SR Heritage 6:10.4 19:10.8 125
167 Godzisz, Matthew SO Concord 6:10.5 19:11.1  
168 Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill 6:11.1 19:13.1  
169 Berghoff, Kaleb SR Leo 6:12.0 19:16.0 126
170 Taylor, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:13.6 19:20.8  
171 Wilson, Carter SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:13.7 19:21.1  
172 McKinley, Seth JR Yorktown 6:13.8 19:21.3 127
173 Brumley, Sam JR Yorktown 6:14.8 19:24.5 128
174 Mazhandu, Raphael JR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:16.6 19:30.0  
175 Jagger, Cameron SR Columbia City 6:18.2 19:35.1  
176 Cook, Bryce SR Concord 6:18.3 19:35.4  
177 Jones, Jonathan SO Muncie Central 6:20.3 19:41.7 129
178 Young, Princeton SO Muncie Central 6:21.2 19:44.3 130
179 Love, Payton SR Heritage 6:21.7 19:46.0 131
180 DiPaolo, Andrea SR Pendleton Heights 6:22.3 19:47.7  
181 Mark, Michael SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:22.5 19:48.5  
182 Sulecki, Owen SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:22.5 19:48.6  
183 Anderson, Aaron SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:22.9 19:49.7  
184 Edwards, Ben JR Yorktown 6:23.6 19:52.0 132
185 Voss, David JR Muncie Central 6:23.9 19:52.9 133
186 Andrews, Morgan SO Heritage 6:25.8 19:58.8  
187 Wray, Luke SO Muncie Central 6:29.0 20:08.8  
188 Close, Wiley SO Yorktown 6:29.7 20:10.7  
189 Rhea, Nick JR Pendleton Heights 6:36.6 20:32.3  
190 Clark, Davis SR Yorktown 6:37.6 20:35.5  
191 Holland, Gabe JR Pendleton Heights 6:38.8 20:39.0  
192 Wilder, Noah SR Leo 6:45.2 20:59.1  
193 Clem, Jonathan SO Leo 6:46.7 21:03.8  
194 Privett, Andrew SR Yorktown 6:46.8 21:03.9  
195 Smith, Hunter SR Heritage 6:51.1 21:17.5  
196 Rodriguez, Alex JR Heritage 6:53.4 21:24.6  
197 Teusch, Zane SR Leo 6:59.0 21:42.0  
198 Kuziensky, Simon SR Leo 7:00.4 21:46.2  
199 Caldwell, Dray SO Yorktown 7:01.3 21:49.1  
200 Bearman, Braden SR Heritage 7:06.8 22:06.0  
201 Sander, Drake JR Leo 7:12.1 22:22.7  
202 Besser, Manning SO Yorktown 7:22.7 22:55.6