2019 Marion XC Invitational Date: 09-07-19   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
  Worley, Ezra JR Kokomo 8:32.9 26:33.7  
  Collinsworth, Carson SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:53.8 18:19.4  
1 Saldana, Luis SR New Haven 5:13.5 16:14.0 1
2 Neideck, Ben SR Eastbrook 5:17.1 16:25.1 2
3 Fry, Raffi SR Marion 5:18.8 16:30.6 3
4 Row, Liam SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:20.3 16:35.2 4
5 Wiseman, Atticus SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:22.2 16:41.0 5
6 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:23.8 16:46.1 6
7 Morgan, Reyce JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:24.2 16:47.3 7
8 Arnos, Andrew SO New Haven 5:24.3 16:47.5 8
9 Adams, Clayton SR DeKalb 5:27.0 16:55.9 9
10 Grunden, Coby SR New Haven 5:29.2 17:02.8 10
11 Whitaker, Devon SR New Palestine 5:31.1 17:08.7 11
12 Rappe, Evan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:31.3 17:09.4 12
13 Smith, Evan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:31.6 17:10.3 13
14 Rhodes, Justin JR New Haven 5:33.5 17:16.1 14
15 Cassell, Laterrius SR New Haven 5:33.7 17:16.9 15
16 Benz, Jacob SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:34.0 17:17.8 16
17 Belcher, Isaiah SR New Haven 5:35.0 17:21.0 17
18 Strantz, Tyler SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:36.0 17:24.1 18
19 Simcox, Maximilian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:36.6 17:25.7 19
20 Damer, Michael SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:36.8 17:26.6 20
21 Jones, Josh SR Richmond 5:37.5 17:28.5 21
22 Sutter, Pablo SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38.2 17:30.9 22
23 Rush, Austin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:39.5 17:34.9 23
24 Nix, Brendan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:41.7 17:41.8 24
25 Brainer, Nathan SR Eastbrook 5:42.4 17:44.0 25
26 McIntire, Braeden SR DeKalb 5:44.8 17:51.3 26
27 Sams, Carson SR New Palestine 5:47.5 17:59.7 27
28 Brown, Colin SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:48.2 18:01.9 28
29 VanGessel, Carter JR DeKalb 5:48.3 18:02.1 29
30 Wilson, Samuel JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:48.9 18:04.0  
31 Ackerman, Josh SR New Palestine 5:50.7 18:09.8 30
32 Hammond, Jack SR Eastbrook 5:51.3 18:11.5 31
33 Schroeder, Jonathon SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:51.6 18:12.6 32
34 Stoltzfus, Bryan SR Kokomo 5:55.4 18:24.2 33
35 Didier, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:56.2 18:26.9  
36 Brown, Clayton SO DeKalb 6:00.0 18:38.5 34
37 Rhodes, James SR New Haven 6:00.0 18:38.5 35
38 Stamm, Brayden SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:00.8 18:41.1  
39 Isaacs, Hayden JR New Palestine 6:01.4 18:42.9 36
40 Brown, Isaac SR Eastbrook 6:01.9 18:44.6 37
41 Brown, Keenan SO DeKalb 6:02.3 18:45.6 38
42 Hilger, Elias SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:02.6 18:46.6  
43 Smith, Landon JR Richmond 6:03.2 18:48.4 39
44 Hiatt, Tyler SR New Haven 6:04.2 18:51.7  
45 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 6:04.9 18:53.9 40
46 Kleine, Owen SR New Palestine 6:06.7 18:59.5 41
47 Jones, Damion JR Eastbrook 6:06.7 18:59.5 42
48 Lapenta, Connor SO New Palestine 6:06.9 19:00.1 43
49 Tobierre, Gabe JR DeKalb 6:08.8 19:05.9 44
50 Jimenez, Mario SO Marion 6:09.5 19:08.2 45
51 Warpool, Austin SR Marion 6:11.1 19:13.1 46
52 Champion, Jackson JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:11.8 19:15.1  
53 Evans, Gabe SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:12.0 19:15.7  
54 Cava, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:12.5 19:17.5  
55 Carrico, Logan SR Marion 6:12.9 19:18.7 47
56 Allen, Preston JR DeKalb 6:14.2 19:22.6 48
57 Knepper, Elijah SO DeKalb 6:15.7 19:27.3  
58 Bolser, Preston SO Richmond 6:15.8 19:27.5 49
59 Thalls, RJ SR Richmond 6:15.8 19:27.7 50
60 Douge, Brandon SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:17.8 19:33.9  
61 Smith, Jackson SO DeKalb 6:18.4 19:35.7  
62 Didier, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:19.0 19:37.6  
63 Smith, Jackson SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:23.8 19:52.4  
64 Keesling, Collin JR Kokomo 6:24.4 19:54.5 51
65 Kelley, Matthew SR Marion 6:24.7 19:55.2 52
66 Scalf, Hayden JR Richmond 6:25.2 19:57.0 53
67 Grady, Donya SR New Haven 6:28.3 20:06.6  
68 Lora, Jonathan SO Eastbrook 6:28.8 20:08.2  
69 Harris, Jonah SO New Haven 6:29.2 20:09.4  
70 Hahn, Will SO New Palestine 6:29.6 20:10.6 54
71 Elkin, Nathanael SR Kokomo 6:31.4 20:16.0 55
72 Knowles, Landon SO DeKalb 6:32.6 20:19.8  
73 Moore, Jeff JR New Palestine 6:33.2 20:21.6  
74 Legg, Devon JR Eastbrook 6:35.0 20:27.2  
75 Antrim, Alex SO Richmond 6:36.9 20:33.2 56
76 Turnwald, Lukas SR New Haven 6:49.2 21:11.5  
77 Payne, Clayton SR Marion 6:57.6 21:37.4 57
78 Corbin, Travarion Kokomo 6:59.3 21:42.7 58
79 Elkin, Isaac JR Kokomo 7:02.3 21:52.0 59
80 Galster, Ethan SO New Palestine 7:03.8 21:56.8  
81 Austin, P.J. SR New Palestine 7:05.7 22:02.6  
82 Bender, Wesley SR DeKalb 7:13.4 22:26.5  
83 Thompson, Noah SO Kokomo 7:13.6 22:27.4 60
84 Falder, Jonah JR Eastbrook 7:15.6 22:33.4  
85 Mittenthal, Jaeden JR Richmond 7:20.8 22:49.5 61
86 Rogers, Owen JR Richmond 7:21.1 22:50.6  
87 Reed, Cooper SR Kokomo 7:29.0 23:15.2 62
88 Windsor, Nick SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:30.4 23:19.4  
89 Sharp, Riley SO New Palestine 7:44.2 24:02.3