County Clash Cross Country Challenge Date: 08-24-19   Venue: Taylor - Upland, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Race Girls Race
Boys Race Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:56 18:35 20 1 2 4 5 8 11 15
2 1:42:35 20:31 51 7 9 10 12 13 14 16
3 1:50:22 22:04 63 3 6 17 18 19    

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:36 18:31 38 4 5 6 11 12 26 28
2 1:35:03 19:00 54 1 8 10 14 21 27 30
3 1:35:39 19:07 57 2 7 13 17 18 22 24
4 1:36:38 19:19 67 3 9 16 19 20 25 31
5 1:46:46 21:21 132 15 23 29 32 33    

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:16 18:27 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 14
2 1:37:53 19:34 40 4 5 9 10 12 13 17
3 1:47:30 21:30 79 11 15 16 18 19 20  
Boys Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:31.6 17:10.4 1
2 Strong, Isaiah SR Muncie Central 5:36.8 17:26.5 1
3 Fox, Lucas SR Delta 5:44.5 17:50.3 2
4 Harber, Luke JR Yorktown 5:45.1 17:52.1 3
5 Davenport, Zach SR Frankton 5:46.7 17:57.2 1
6 Elllis, Brandon JR Wapahani 5:47.0 17:58.3 4
7 Brainer, Nathan SR Eastbrook 5:48.9 18:04.2 2
8 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 5:50.0 18:07.4 2
9 Miller, Griffen SR Wapahani 5:50.4 18:08.8 5
10 Shrock, Andrew SR Wapahani 5:54.0 18:20.0 6
11 Reese, Jayden SO Elwood Community 5:54.9 18:22.7 3
12 Hammond, Jack SR Eastbrook 5:55.0 18:22.9 3
13 Lawrence, Bradley SR Frankton 5:55.7 18:25.2 4
14 Huff, James SR Frankton 5:58.2 18:33.1 5
15 Bivens, Cody JR Delta 5:58.8 18:34.9 7
16 Bradford, Dylan JR Muncie Central 5:59.3 18:36.5 8
17 Crosser, Gannon SO Yorktown 6:03.6 18:49.6 9
18 Thomas, Devin SR Elwood Community 6:06.0 18:57.1 6
19 Dorothy, Camden SR Mississinewa 6:06.1 18:57.6 4
20 Martinez, A.J. SR Muncie Central 6:07.0 19:00.3 10
21 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 6:07.0 19:00.3 5
22 Boggs, Colton SO Wapahani 6:07.4 19:01.4 11
23 Dickinson, Joey SR Wapahani 6:09.5 19:08.0 12
24 Brown, Isaac SR Eastbrook 6:11.1 19:13.1 6
25 Martin, Hayden JR Alexandria 6:14.3 19:22.9 7
26 Bragg, Clay JR Delta 6:15.1 19:25.4 13
27 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 6:15.3 19:26.2 7
28 Jones, Damion JR Eastbrook 6:15.6 19:27.1 8
29 Thomma, Robert SR Muncie Central 6:18.9 19:37.4 14
30 Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa 6:19.5 19:39.0 9
31 Isom, Eli SR Daleville 6:20.7 19:42.8 15
32 Butler, Luke JR Wes-Del 6:21.4 19:45.2  
33 Bade, Ryan JR Yorktown 6:23.2 19:50.6 16
34 Batio, Clay SO Delta 6:23.3 19:50.9 17
35 Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa 6:23.8 19:52.6 10
36 Cage, Kaleb SO Frankton 6:24.1 19:53.6 8
37 Howell, Kaden SR Madison-Grant 6:25.5 19:57.8 11
38 Campbell, Sam SR Delta 6:25.7 19:58.4 18
39 Summers, Cody JR Alexandria 6:25.8 19:58.8 9
40 Edwards, Ben JR Yorktown 6:26.6 20:01.3 19
41 Wilhoite, Thomas SR Yorktown 6:27.8 20:04.8 20
42 Jenkins, Avree SR Alexandria 6:30.7 20:13.9 10
43 Young, Princeton SO Muncie Central 6:33.4 20:22.3 21
44 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 6:33.8 20:23.6 12
45 Fisher , Phoenix JR Mississinewa 6:35.7 20:29.6 13
46 Brand, Riley SR Delta 6:37.1 20:33.9 22
47 Cameron, Lykins SR Daleville 6:37.2 20:34.0 23
48 Keys, Kaleb SR Delta 6:38.1 20:37.1 24
49 Close, Wiley SO Yorktown 6:38.2 20:37.2 25
50 Shrock, Jon SO Wapahani 6:41.6 20:47.9 26
51 Lora, Jonathon SO Eastbrook 6:41.8 20:48.4 14
52 Reno, Evan SR Delta 6:42.1 20:49.3  
53 Johnson, Del'shaun SO Muncie Central 6:43.1 20:52.4 27
54 Patton, Jaden JR Wapahani 6:43.6 20:54.1 28
55 White, Dom JR Daleville 6:43.9 20:54.9 29
56 Jones, Jonathan SO Muncie Central 6:46.1 21:01.9 30
57 Hutchens, Landon SO Wapahani 6:46.3 21:02.3  
58 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:46.6 21:03.3 15
59 Decker, Lane JR Delta 6:46.8 21:03.9  
60 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 6:46.9 21:04.2 11
61 Racer, Jack SO Wapahani 6:47.2 21:05.3  
62 Voss, David JR Muncie Central 6:47.8 21:07.1  
63 Clark, Caden SO Delta 6:50.1 21:14.1  
64 Kaufman, Nick JR Alexandria 6:50.8 21:16.4 12
65 Wray, Luke SO Muncie Central 6:52.1 21:20.5  
66 Clark, Davis SR Yorktown 6:53.8 21:25.7 31
67 Rowlett, Zach JR Alexandria 6:59.4 21:43.1 13
68 Schliessman, Jakob SR Delta 6:59.4 21:43.2  
69 Stone, Johnathan SR Alexandria 6:59.4 21:43.2 14
70 Harbert, Chad JR Madison-Grant 7:01.1 21:48.4 16
71 Caldwell, Dray SO Yorktown 7:03.8 21:56.8  
72 Privett, Andrew SR Yorktown 7:05.3 22:01.6  
73 Todd, Bernius JR Mississinewa 7:05.8 22:02.9 17
74 DeDecker, Gavin SR Madison-Grant 7:07.0 22:06.9 18
75 Cook, Chandlor JR Wes-Del 7:11.4 22:20.3  
76 Haney, Nick SR Delta 7:11.6 22:21.0  
77 Neal, Carter SR Delta 7:11.7 22:21.5  
78 Besser, Manning SO Yorktown 7:14.3 22:29.3  
79 Howell, Jase SO Madison-Grant 7:15.9 22:34.5 19
80 Swisher, Aden JR Frankton 7:16.8 22:37.3 15
81 Falder, Jonah JR Eastbrook 7:17.1 22:38.2  
82 Hahn, Gideon JR Frankton 7:17.2 22:38.4  
83 Adams, Charles SR Muncie Central 7:17.5 22:39.3  
84 Hart, Jared SR Delta 7:17.8 22:40.4  
85 Cooper, Zach SO Daleville 7:18.2 22:41.7 32
86 Hall, Dillon SR Frankton 7:18.3 22:42.0  
87 Zent, Mason SO Alexandria 7:21.5 22:51.7 16
88 Tungate, Austin SO Daleville 7:21.8 22:52.8 33
89 Hood, Zach JR Elwood Community 7:23.6 22:58.4 17
90 Stinson, Austin JR Alexandria 7:32.3 23:25.4  
91 Gull, Jacob JR Alexandria 7:32.9 23:27.3  
92 Stoughton, Ben SR Wes-Del 7:34.3 23:31.5  
93 Breese, Tyler SO Alexandria 7:40.2 23:49.8  
94 Walburn, Alex SO Wapahani 7:44.0 24:01.8  
95 Parker, Austin JR Delta 7:45.3 24:05.7  
96 Crisp, Nate JR Muncie Central 7:50.7 24:22.6  
97 Aber, Colin JR Wapahani 7:51.8 24:25.9  
98 Wieseke, Marshall SR Muncie Central 7:52.6 24:28.5  
99 Foga, Andrew SR Elwood Community 7:58.2 24:46.0 18
100 Crisp, Tyelar JR Muncie Central 8:02.4 24:58.9  
101 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 8:07.2 25:13.7  
102 Roberts, Gavin JR Elwood Community 8:08.6 25:18.1 19
103 Lake, Braydon SR Yorktown 8:12.6 25:30.7  
104 Yeakle, Kadin SO Mississinewa 8:15.8 25:40.7  
105 Alvey, Kolby JR Madison-Grant 8:19.8 25:52.9 20
106 Del Pozzi, Andrew JR Delta 8:40.7 26:58.0  
107 Tisdale, Gavin JR Alexandria 8:48.3 27:21.7  
108 Linton-Jones, Kris SR Mississinewa 8:48.3 27:21.7  
Girls Race Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:14 24:02 26 1 2 6 8 9 10  
2 2:01:56 24:23 30 3 4 5 7 11 12 13

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:01 22:12 33 2 3 7 9 12 13 15
2 1:55:02 23:00 50 1 5 6 18 20 22 23
3 2:07:19 25:27 97 4 10 26 28 29 33 35
4 2:09:00 25:48 105 8 16 21 24 36    
5 2:13:17 26:39 114 11 19 25 27 32 34  
6 2:18:17 27:39 129 14 17 30 31 37 38 39

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:02:27 24:29 21 1 2 5 6 7 8 14
2 2:14:27 26:53 37 3 4 9 10 11 12 13
Girls Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Robles, Makayla JR Delta 6:33.7 20:23.3 1
2 Sorensen, Amberleigh SR Yorktown 6:41.8 20:48.6 2
3 Reece, Elizabeth SR Yorktown 6:46.3 21:02.3 3
4 Wulff, Lexi SR Wapahani 6:47.6 21:06.5 4
5 Fisher, Aurora SR Mississinewa 6:53.0 21:23.1 1
6 Cox, Shannyn SO Delta 7:02.5 21:52.8 5
7 Brelage, Ashleigh SR Delta 7:07.3 22:07.8 6
8 Tippey, Raegan SR Mississinewa 7:11.5 22:20.8 2
9 Moulton, Natalie SR Yorktown 7:14.9 22:31.3 7
10 Turner, Paris JR Muncie Central 7:16.3 22:35.6 8
11 Barnhizer, Sara SR Yorktown 7:16.5 22:36.2 9
12 Quimby, Kayla SR Frankton 7:17.8 22:40.4 1
13 Cole, Caitlin JR Frankton 7:20.5 22:48.7 2
14 Thrasher, Kendyl SO Wapahani 7:23.5 22:57.9 10
15 Weir, Madi SO Alexandria 7:24.6 23:01.3 3
16 Stinson, Reanna JR Alexandria 7:26.2 23:06.5 4
17 Thomas, Lilly SO Alexandria 7:37.0 23:39.9 5
18 Hartley, Abby SR Frankton 7:38.8 23:45.5 6
19 Knott, Jaci JR Wes-Del 7:41.2 23:52.9 11
20 Todd, Courtney SR Elwood Community 7:41.6 23:54.4  
21 Craw, Laynie SR Eastbrook 7:41.7 23:54.6  
22 Huisman, Grace JR Yorktown 7:44.4 24:02.9 12
23 Smith, Ali SO Yorktown 7:48.0 24:14.3 13
24 Covert, Olivia JR Daleville 7:49.3 24:18.3 14
25 Stagge, Madison SR Yorktown 7:51.7 24:25.6 15
26 Stagge, Rachel SO Yorktown 7:51.8 24:26.0  
27 Hammond, Bekah JR Eastbrook 7:52.1 24:26.9  
28 Gast, Allie SR Alexandria 7:55.3 24:37.0 7
29 Strange, Delaney SO Muncie Central 7:57.1 24:42.5 16
30 Barnett, Zoey SR Madison-Grant 8:03.6 25:02.6 3
31 Shepler, Audrey JR Daleville 8:06.0 25:10.0 17
32 Bohanon, Olivia SO Delta 8:06.7 25:12.4 18
33 McGlothin, Kamryn SR Wes-Del 8:08.3 25:17.3 19
34 Sheward, Emma SO Frankton 8:09.2 25:20.2 8
35 Whitesel, Sarah SR Delta 8:11.2 25:26.2 20
36 Ogden, Hannah SR Madison-Grant 8:13.0 25:31.7 4
37 McIntosh, Sayla SR Muncie Central 8:13.3 25:32.7 21
38 Nash , Abigail SO Mississinewa 8:13.6 25:33.7 5
39 Hall, Karissa SR Frankton 8:15.4 25:39.4 9
40 Huff, Kiley SR Frankton 8:16.1 25:41.6 10
41 Alexander, Katie JR Delta 8:17.8 25:46.8 22
42 Thorpe, Rebekah SO Delta 8:18.3 25:48.2 23
43 Coggeshall, Maya SO Muncie Central 8:18.3 25:48.3 24
44 Foor, Katelyn SO Elwood Community 8:19.9 25:53.3  
45 Saylor, Chloe SR Mississinewa 8:21.4 25:58.0 6
46 Thorpe, Alyssa SR Delta 8:23.1 26:03.1  
47 Perry, Julia SR Yorktown 8:28.4 26:19.8  
48 Painter, Ella SO Delta 8:31.3 26:28.6  
49 Cansler, Skyann SR Delta 8:33.4 26:35.3  
50 Stoughton, Andrea JR Wes-Del 8:34.3 26:38.2 25
51 Felton, Kloee JR Wapahani 8:43.8 27:07.6 26
52 Zerbe, Mary SR Mississinewa 8:45.2 27:11.9 7
53 Dawson, Kara JR Mississinewa 8:46.8 27:16.9 8
54 Bowen, Lauren SR Yorktown 8:50.8 27:29.3  
55 Freel, Bailey SR Madison-Grant 8:51.0 27:29.9 9
56 Breese, Faith SO Alexandria 8:51.7 27:32.0 11
57 Veatch, Christina SR Yorktown 8:52.3 27:33.9  
58 Mayfield, Lacey SR Madison-Grant 8:53.7 27:38.3 10
59 Cotham, Delaney SO Elwood Community 8:54.2 27:39.8  
60 Stuffel, Ashley SR Yorktown 8:55.9 27:45.1  
61 Swift, Alleigh JR Wes-Del 8:58.8 27:54.2 27
62 Sewell, Abby SO Wapahani 8:59.1 27:55.1 28
63 Bodie, Jordan SR Alexandria 9:00.5 27:59.6 12
64 Whitt, Lauren SO Yorktown 9:03.2 28:07.7  
65 Mayes, Katie JR Wapahani 9:04.7 28:12.6 29
66 Whitehouse, Hannah SR Daleville 9:10.6 28:31.0 30
67 Mayfield, Mary JR Madison-Grant 9:15.1 28:44.7 11
68 Bowland, Chelsea JR Madison-Grant 9:23.9 29:12.2 12
69 Meyer, Sami JR Madison-Grant 9:25.7 29:17.9 13
70 Engbrecht, Marisa SR Daleville 9:29.4 29:29.4 31
71 Carlson, Meg SO Wes-Del 9:31.1 29:34.6 32
72 Rowlett, Maddie SO Alexandria 9:35.3 29:47.6 13
73 King, Emma SR Wapahani 9:37.2 29:53.4 33
74 Stoughton, Alyssa JR Wes-Del 9:41.6 30:07.1 34
75 Mullins, Emmi SO Wapahani 9:42.7 30:10.7 35
76 Cass, Riley JR Madison-Grant 9:45.3 30:18.6  
77 Smith, Sydney SR Muncie Central 9:46.0 30:21.0 36
78 Edgell, Shealanna SR Alexandria 9:47.9 30:26.8  
79 Padilha, Denise SR Daleville 9:55.0 30:48.7 37
80 Schmiedel, Gwen JR Daleville 9:58.5 30:59.6 38
81 Stephens, Cassidy JR Madison-Grant 10:00.8 31:07.0  
82 Crouch, Libby JR Delta 10:02.9 31:13.4  
83 Lessley, Cameron SR Mississinewa 10:06.7 31:25.2 14
84 Carpenter, Taylor JR Daleville 10:12.2 31:42.4 39
85 Lang, Hannah SR Elwood Community 10:37.3 33:00.4  
86 Parker, Chelsea JR Madison-Grant 12:31.7 38:55.7