UIL Region III Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-19   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Woods, Jack SR Cedar Park 5:11.3 16:07.2 1
2 Sequeira, Dylan SR Magnolia 5:15.5 16:20.4 2
3 Carmicheal, Kelly SR Galveston Ball 5:16.2 16:22.5 3
4 Benn, Joseph SR College Station 5:18.9 16:30.9 4
5 Stunkard, Colton SR Texas City 5:19.5 16:32.8  
6 Daugherty, Owen SR Cedar Park 5:20.3 16:35.3 5
7 Morales, Daniel SR Pflugerville Weiss 5:20.6 16:36.1  
8 Jayaraman, Siddarth SR College Station 5:21.2 16:37.9 6
9 EUBANK, HAYDEN SR Conroe Grand Oaks 5:21.6 16:39.4 7
10 Woolsey, Bennett SR Cedar Park 5:22.6 16:42.3 8
11 Flores, Austin SR Marble Falls 5:25.0 16:49.9 9
12 O'Donnell, Ronan SR Friendswood 5:25.3 16:50.8 10
13 Strait, Keaton SR Magnolia 5:26.5 16:54.4 11
14 Barcenas, Carlos SR Willis 5:26.7 16:55.2  
15 Reichmann, Andrew SR College Station 5:27.8 16:58.6 12
16 Ruiz, Mario SR Elgin 5:28.4 17:00.4 13
17 Mileski, Bryan SR Tomball 5:29.1 17:02.6 14
18 Johnson, Shea SR Marble Falls 5:29.3 17:03.1 15
19 Chriswisser, Peyton SR Cedar Park 5:29.3 17:03.2 16
20 White, Kevin SR Tomball 5:29.8 17:04.9 17
21 Gusman, Alvin SR Georgetown East View 5:30.6 17:07.2 18
22 Araujo Reyes, Luis SR Elgin 5:30.7 17:07.4 19
23 Arnold, Dan SR Georgetown 5:30.9 17:08.1 20
24 Cunningham, Caden SR Richmond Foster 5:32.5 17:13.2 21
25 Maki, Nate SR Cedar Park 5:32.7 17:13.9 22
26 Maxwell, Owen SR Magnolia West 5:32.8 17:14.2  
27 Karg, Eli SR Friendswood 5:34.6 17:19.8 23
28 Sillero, Fredy SR Magnolia West 5:34.9 17:20.6  
29 Henriquez, Carlos SR Friendswood 5:35.0 17:21.0 24
30 Gordy, Carter JR Lake Creek 5:35.6 17:22.6  
31 Miller, Chance SR College Station 5:35.9 17:23.6 25
32 Villanueva, Gabriel SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:37.3 17:28.0 26
33 Pie, Tiras SR Cedar Park 5:37.8 17:29.6 27
34 Carrillo, Alan SR Manvel High 5:37.9 17:29.8 28
35 Trent, Riley JR Tomball 5:38.4 17:31.4 29
36 Suied, Muneer SR Tomball 5:39.0 17:33.3 30
37 Grabert, Troy SR New Caney 5:41.9 17:42.2  
38 Spell, Wesley SR Montgomery 5:42.3 17:43.5 31
39 Huerta, Jason SR Leander Glenn 5:42.5 17:44.1 32
40 Valdez, Samuel SR Marble Falls 5:42.9 17:45.4 33
41 Knauth, Jace SR Georgetown 5:43.0 17:45.7 34
42 Parsons, Jake SR Georgetown East View 5:43.3 17:46.6 35
43 Atkinson, Bryer SR Marble Falls 5:44.1 17:49.1 36
44 Guerrero, Kebin SR Willis 5:44.1 17:49.3  
45 WEBB, KARSON SR Conroe Grand Oaks 5:44.3 17:49.8 37
46 Reed, Kai SR Vidor 5:44.5 17:50.4  
47 Carney, Sam SR Tomball 5:45.0 17:52.1 38
48 Galloway, Dean SR Friendswood 5:45.4 17:53.1 39
49 Seale, Rocky SR Montgomery 5:46.0 17:55.1 40
50 Lopez, Ricardo JR College Station 5:46.2 17:55.8 41
51 Hinojosa, Samuel SR Katy Paetow 5:47.2 17:58.9 42
52 Lindahl, Karl SR College Station 5:47.3 17:59.0 43
53 Carcano, Alex SR Galveston Ball 5:47.3 17:59.1 44
54 Cruz, Geovanni SR Leander Glenn 5:47.3 17:59.2 45
55 Nickowski, Eric SR Marble Falls 5:48.7 18:03.5 46
56 Hopwood, Gareth SR Cedar Park 5:48.9 18:04.2 47
57 Salinas, Derek SR Baytown Lee 5:49.1 18:04.7  
58 McGraw, Gage SR Tomball 5:49.3 18:05.4 48
59 Zurita, Jet SR Marble Falls 5:49.7 18:06.6 49
60 Kidd, Thomas SR Friendswood 5:50.1 18:07.8 50
61 Jones, Brycen SR Friendswood 5:50.2 18:08.3 51
62 Cockroft, Luke SR Montgomery 5:50.3 18:08.5 52
63 Lopez, Victor SR Georgetown East View 5:50.5 18:09.1 53
64 Lehmann, Wyatt SR Tomball 5:50.8 18:10.1 54
65 McMahon, Noah SR Georgetown 5:51.3 18:11.5 55
66 Aguilar, Carlos SR Cleveland 5:51.7 18:12.9  
67 Puente, Mario SR Dayton 5:51.8 18:13.0 56
68 Harris, Cole SR Georgetown East View 5:51.9 18:13.6 57
69 Leak, Tavion JR Leander Glenn 5:52.0 18:13.6 58
70 Belliveau, Mitchell SR Leander Glenn 5:52.1 18:14.2 59
71 Dyer, Bryson SR Montgomery 5:52.2 18:14.3 60
72 Mortera, Blake SR Nederland 5:52.4 18:15.1 61
73 Gonzalez, Ruben SR Kingwood Park 5:52.8 18:16.1  
74 Forero, Emmanuel SR Katy Paetow 5:53.0 18:16.7 62
75 Parrino, Jesse SR Dayton 5:53.1 18:17.1 63
76 Gonzalez Yanez, Emmanuel SR Cedar Creek 5:54.0 18:20.1  
77 Armenta, Daniel SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:54.1 18:20.3 64
78 Ferrell, Jonathan SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:54.8 18:22.4 65
79 Dominguez, Isaac SR Angleton 5:55.4 18:24.2 66
80 YARWOOD, MICHAEL SR Conroe Grand Oaks 5:55.7 18:25.1 67
81 Reid, Seth SR Katy Paetow 5:56.1 18:26.4 68
82 Anthony, Caleb JR Richmond Foster 5:56.6 18:28.1 69
83 Briggs, Garrett SR Brenham 5:57.1 18:29.7  
84 Walker, Isaiah SR Manvel High 5:57.9 18:32.2 70
85 Hernandez, Mario SR Georgetown 5:58.3 18:33.4 71
86 Singleton, Braden SR Leander Glenn 5:58.8 18:34.9 72
87 Wampler, Caleb SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:58.9 18:35.2 73
88 Marco, Alessandro SR Manvel High 5:59.0 18:35.6 74
89 Larson, Jaxon JR Elgin 5:59.5 18:36.9 75
90 Haynes, Cole JR Montgomery 5:59.8 18:37.9 76
91 Flores, Roberto SR Magnolia 5:59.9 18:38.2 77
92 Williams, Reece SR Georgetown 6:00.2 18:39.2 78
93 Ferrigno, Zach SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:00.2 18:39.3 79
94 Work, Kiernan SR Georgetown 6:00.2 18:39.3 80
95 Martinez, Pedro SR Elgin 6:01.1 18:41.9 81
96 Carroll, Mace JR Georgetown 6:01.4 18:42.9 82
97 Gutierrez, Jesus SR Angleton 6:01.4 18:43.0 83
98 Guajardo, Joshua SR Leander Glenn 6:01.5 18:43.3 84
99 Connally, Matthew SR Magnolia 6:01.9 18:44.4 85
100 Nickerson, Kurtis SR Fort Bend Hightower 6:03.0 18:47.9  
101 Hull, Luke SR College Station 6:03.6 18:49.6 86
102 Williams, Brandon SR Manvel High 6:03.6 18:49.7 87
103 Galvan, Mario SR Galveston Ball 6:03.7 18:50.0 88
104 Castellanos, Osbaldo SR Houston Austin 6:04.1 18:51.5 89
105 Vargas, Alexis Houston Sharpstown 6:04.5 18:52.7  
106 Flores, Dominik SR Marble Falls 6:04.9 18:53.7 90
107 Hoover, Preston SR Friendswood 6:05.4 18:55.3 91
108 Sanchez, Adan SR Dayton 6:05.4 18:55.4 92
109 Kime, Matthew SR Montgomery 6:05.5 18:55.6 93
110 Garcia, Jordan SR Hutto 6:05.5 18:55.6  
111 Brown, Rory SR Katy Paetow 6:05.8 18:56.7 94
112 Salazar, Logan SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:06.0 18:57.1 95
113 Valadez, Nicolas JR Katy Paetow 6:06.5 18:58.8 96
114 Painter, Jordan SR Galveston Ball 6:07.0 19:00.3 97
115 Aguirre, Richard SR Elgin 6:07.3 19:01.4 98
116 Ridley, Moses JR Baytown Goose Creek 6:07.4 19:01.5 99
117 Franco, Miquel SR Katy Paetow 6:07.5 19:02.0 100
118 BAYNE, MICHAEL SR Conroe Grand Oaks 6:09.1 19:06.8 101
119 Riedel, Ashton SR Richmond Foster 6:09.8 19:09.0 102
120 Ortega, Derek SR Angleton 6:09.8 19:09.1 103
121 Garcia Santos, Oscar SR Georgetown East View 6:10.5 19:11.3 104
122 Serna Carrillo, Daniel SR Georgetown East View 6:12.5 19:17.3 105
123 HOULSTON, ETHAN SR Conroe Grand Oaks 6:12.8 19:18.5 106
124 Antunez, Pedro SR Dayton 6:13.2 19:19.6 107
125 Livanec, William SR Galveston Ball 6:13.5 19:20.5 108
126 Jacob, Boyd SR Shadow Creek 6:13.8 19:21.6  
127 Rivera-Camargo, Jonathan SR Elgin 6:15.5 19:26.8 109
128 Jacobs, Cyrus SR Port Neches-Groves 6:15.8 19:27.6  
129 Ortiz, Jovan SR Elgin 6:16.0 19:28.4 110
130 Murphy, Grayson SR Magnolia 6:16.2 19:29.0 111
131 Voelker, Jack JR Magnolia 6:17.1 19:31.8 112
132 Muehe, Kaleb SR Galveston Ball 6:18.8 19:37.1 113
133 Andaverde, Gabriel JR Richmond Foster 6:19.4 19:39.0 114
134 Mushagalusa, Audry Houston Sharpstown 6:19.5 19:39.3  
135 Uraje, Chris SR Dayton 6:19.7 19:39.8 115
136 Barre, Ashton SR Conroe Grand Oaks 6:20.0 19:40.7 116
137 Kuykendall, Ryan SR Manvel High 6:20.6 19:42.6 117
138 Fields, Jacobi SR Manvel High 6:20.8 19:43.2 118
139 Babcock, Escher SR Angleton 6:21.4 19:45.1 119
140 Morales, Diego JR Houston Northside 6:21.6 19:45.8  
141 Castro, Joel SR Galveston Ball 6:22.4 19:48.1 120
142 Trujillo, Edgar SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:23.6 19:51.8 121
143 Wands, Bryce SR Katy Paetow 6:25.1 19:56.4 122
144 Acreman, Cory SR Montgomery 6:25.8 19:58.8 123
145 Eke, Ikechukwu JR Richmond Foster 6:26.6 20:01.2 124
146 Zeleny, Andrew SR Georgetown East View 6:27.8 20:04.9 125
147 SiFuentes, Jorge SR Dayton 6:28.0 20:05.7 126
148 Wyrick, Dylan SR Magnolia 6:29.4 20:09.9 127
149 Wingard, Noah SR Angleton 6:31.2 20:15.7 128
150 Haden, Brett SR Leander Glenn 6:31.3 20:16.0 129
151 Korenick, Nick SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:32.9 20:20.8 130
152 Cristofer, Cabrales SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:33.8 20:23.7 131
153 Aguirre, Oscar SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:34.6 20:26.2 132
154 Ntizaduhana, Methouser Houston Sharpstown 6:35.3 20:28.2  
155 Santos, Ozvaldo SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:35.9 20:30.1 133
156 Adkins, Jase SR Manvel High 6:36.2 20:31.1 134
157 Hines, Jeremy JR Richmond Foster 6:39.4 20:40.9 135
158 Garcia, Yosiel SR Rosenberg Terry 6:40.0 20:42.9  
159 Trujillo, Kevin SR Angleton 6:41.2 20:46.7 136
160 Thompkins, Corey SR Richmond Foster 6:42.8 20:51.6 137
161 Sanchez, Daniel SR Dayton 6:46.9 21:04.3 138
162 Lopez, Gabriel SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:51.2 21:17.6 139
163 Emerson, Dakota SR Nederland 6:51.9 21:19.8 140
164 Heidenrich, Nolan SR Nederland 6:52.8 21:22.6 141
165 Perez, Daniel SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:53.3 21:24.3 142
166 Ferguson, Adrien Houston Sterling 6:54.4 21:27.6 143
167 Webb, Blake SR Nederland 6:57.6 21:37.6 144
168 Ruiz, Rogelio JR Houston Austin 6:58.3 21:39.8 145
169 Fitzgerald, Braden SR Nederland 7:03.0 21:54.3 146
170 Orozco, Arnoldo SR Angleton 7:03.9 21:57.1 147
171 Meche, Dallen SR Nederland 7:15.7 22:33.8 148
172 Dugas, Andrew SR Nederland 7:20.9 22:50.1 149
173 Diaz, Angel SR Houston Austin 7:23.5 22:58.1 150
174 Robles, Nathan SR Houston Austin 7:24.1 23:00.0 151
175 Samudio, Marcus JR Houston Austin 7:32.6 23:26.4 152
176 Hendricks, Chad Houston Sterling 7:46.5 24:09.6 153
177 Gonzalez, Sebastian SR Houston Austin 7:50.1 24:20.6 154
178 Flores, Matthew SR Houston Austin 7:54.5 24:34.5 155
179 Jaimes, Ramon Houston Sharpstown 8:04.0 25:03.8  
180 Cooper, Dan'Jar Houston Sterling 8:06.4 25:11.3 156
181 Charlton, Travon Houston Sterling 8:49.2 27:24.3 157
182 Manning, Rixey Houston Sterling 8:49.2 27:24.5 158