UIL Region III Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-19   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pluenneke, Peyton SR Huffman Hargrave 5:14.6 16:17.6 1
2 Rangel, Luis SR Palestine 5:15.9 16:21.7 2
3 Speer, John Alex SR Robinson 5:15.9 16:21.7 3
4 Garcia, Jacob SR Center 5:17.2 16:25.5 4
5 Canada, Eric SR Carthage 5:21.5 16:39.0 5
6 Harden, Ronald SR Hillsboro 5:28.2 16:59.8 6
7 Corona, Julio SR Hillsboro 5:30.1 17:05.7 7
8 Maldonado, Roberto SR Venus 5:30.5 17:07.1 8
9 Corona, Jose JR Hillsboro 5:31.6 17:10.2 9
10 Erickson, Cameron JR Hillsboro 5:31.8 17:11.1 10
11 Ponder, Austin SO Lufkin Hudson 5:31.9 17:11.4 11
12 Waldrop, Beau SO Lumberton 5:32.4 17:12.8 12
13 Hanks, Marc SR Carthage 5:32.7 17:13.6 13
14 Svetlecic, Jayden JR Alvarado 5:32.7 17:13.8  
15 Agreda, Ethen SR Midlothian Heritage 5:35.1 17:21.4 14
16 Lawrence, Erik JR Lufkin Hudson 5:36.5 17:25.5 15
17 Gomez, David SR Freeport Brazosport 5:39.0 17:33.4 16
18 Gonzalez, Jesus SR Center 5:40.8 17:38.9 17
19 Guzman, Michael SR Palestine 5:41.5 17:41.2 18
20 Shaw, Caden SR Bridge City 5:42.3 17:43.5  
21 Martinez, Carlo SO Gatesville 5:43.1 17:46.2 19
22 Hernandez, Nestor SR Carthage 5:45.6 17:53.8 20
23 Garvin, Garrett SR Midlothian Heritage 5:46.9 17:58.0 21
24 Martinez, Gustavo SR Mexia 5:47.9 18:01.0 22
25 Klor, Malachi SR Midlothian Heritage 5:48.2 18:02.0 23
26 Flowers, Patrick SO Liberty 5:48.4 18:02.7 24
27 Bowden, Garrett SR Palestine 5:48.5 18:02.9 25
28 Chaidez, Michael SR Palestine 5:49.1 18:04.9 26
29 Purswell, Mason JR Huffman Hargrave 5:49.2 18:05.1 27
30 Raines, Blake SR Huffman Hargrave 5:49.4 18:05.8 28
31 Gonzalez, Rafael SO Center 5:50.3 18:08.6 29
32 Carmona, Carlos SR Hillsboro 5:51.0 18:10.6 30
33 Shaik, Muti SR Bay City 5:54.9 18:22.8 31
34 Wright, Dylan SR Silsbee 5:55.0 18:23.0 32
35 Barnes , Miles SR Gatesville 5:55.3 18:23.9 33
36 Nava, Mario SR Livingston 5:56.8 18:28.6 34
37 Ramon, Medina SR Gatesville 5:57.5 18:30.9 35
38 Kuta, Zachary JR Huffman Hargrave 5:57.7 18:31.4 36
39 Tinsley, Logan JR Huffman Hargrave 5:57.8 18:31.9 37
40 Cruz, Joe SR Hillsboro 5:57.9 18:32.0 38
41 Vera, Ramiro SR Bay City 5:57.9 18:32.1 39
42 Hatton, Rueben SR Silsbee 5:58.3 18:33.4 40
43 Mims, Carson SR China Spring 5:58.4 18:33.5  
44 Elliott, Jaylan Houston Washington 6:00.1 18:39.0  
45 Penwarden, Brent JR Midlothian Heritage 6:00.1 18:39.1 41
46 DeHerrera, Dalton SR Waco Connally 6:00.3 18:39.7  
47 Garcia, Benjamin SR Center 6:00.4 18:39.8 42
48 Ruiz, Angel JR Liberty 6:00.9 18:41.5 43
49 Lara, Israel JR Waco La Vega 6:01.6 18:43.5 44
50 Luna, Dawson SO Rusk 6:01.7 18:44.0  
51 Sanchez, Jonathon SR Palestine 6:02.0 18:44.9 45
52 Tamez, Chandler SR Lufkin Hudson 6:02.5 18:46.3 46
53 Ramirez, Raul SR Palestine 6:02.8 18:47.4 47
54 Hernandez, Jose SR Carthage 6:03.1 18:48.2 48
55 Young, Kyler SR Bridge City 6:03.3 18:48.7  
56 Gonzalez, Aaron SO Hillsboro 6:03.8 18:50.3 49
57 Macias, Luis JR Gatesville 6:04.3 18:52.0 50
58 Tesar, Jeffrey JR Gatesville 6:04.3 18:52.0 51
59 Rodriguez, Michael JR Livingston 6:04.5 18:52.5 52
60 Torres, Erick SR Venus 6:04.6 18:52.8 53
61 Wagnon, Noah SR Midlothian Heritage 6:04.9 18:53.9 54
62 Sibley-Maxwell, Jackson JR Waxahachie Life 6:05.1 18:54.4  
63 Bonilla, Marcos SR Mexia 6:06.0 18:57.1 55
64 Heller, Logan SR Mexia 6:06.1 18:57.5 56
65 Castillo, Luis JR Palestine 6:07.7 19:02.6 57
66 Rusu, Timothy JR Waco La Vega 6:08.5 19:05.2 58
67 Branske, Spencer JR Lufkin Hudson 6:08.8 19:06.1 59
68 Navarrete, Aaron SR Freeport Brazosport 6:10.3 19:10.6 60
69 Miller, Cody JR Carthage 6:10.5 19:11.2 61
70 Acevedo, Saul SR Lufkin Hudson 6:10.5 19:11.2 62
71 Morales, Victor SO Bay City 6:10.9 19:12.5 63
72 Castelan, Presley JR Houston Scarborough 6:11.2 19:13.3 64
73 Asencio, Andres JR Bay City 6:11.4 19:14.1 65
74 Hernandez, Bryan SR Jasper 6:11.9 19:15.5  
75 Quinn, Eli SO Lumberton 6:12.0 19:15.9 66
76 Tinsley, Austin JR Huffman Hargrave 6:12.2 19:16.5 67
77 Montes, Peyton SO Center 6:12.3 19:16.7 68
78 King, Kyler SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:12.5 19:17.3  
79 Wiens, Tyson SR Midlothian Heritage 6:13.8 19:21.5 69
80 Lara, Alexis SR Venus 6:14.4 19:23.5 70
81 Baltazar, Julian SO Lufkin Hudson 6:14.7 19:24.4 71
82 Varela-Sandoval, Jorge JR Waco La Vega 6:14.7 19:24.4 72
83 Samuel, Belt JR Gatesville 6:15.1 19:25.5 73
84 Istre, Kaleb SR Orange West Orange-Stark 6:15.2 19:25.7 74
85 Roque, Robert SR Robinson 6:15.6 19:27.2 75
86 Chavez, Felix SR Freeport Brazosport 6:15.8 19:27.6 76
87 Garrison, Richard SR Sweeny 6:16.2 19:28.8 77
88 Delacruz, Eliseo SR Center 6:17.0 19:31.3 78
89 Tallina, Gavin SO Lumberton 6:17.1 19:31.7 79
90 Eyre, Matthew JR Silsbee 6:17.1 19:31.8 80
91 Zamarron, Higinio SR Center 6:17.5 19:33.0 81
92 HERNANDEZ, JUAN SR Mexia 6:18.0 19:34.6 82
93 Powell, Miles SR Carthage 6:18.6 19:36.3 83
94 Rodriguez, Felix SO Bay City 6:19.7 19:40.0 84
95 Davalos, Joel SO Bay City 6:20.0 19:40.6 85
96 Pilgram, Nathan SR Robinson 6:20.3 19:41.8 86
97 Jackson, Ethan JR Venus 6:20.7 19:43.0 87
98 Johnson, Deaton SO Lufkin Hudson 6:21.6 19:45.9 88
99 Diaz, Alberto JR Liberty 6:21.8 19:46.4 89
100 Hullum, Jordan SR Mexia 6:22.0 19:46.9 90
101 Martinez, Joe SR Waco La Vega 6:23.1 19:50.3 91
102 Kuta, Jacob SR Huffman Hargrave 6:23.8 19:52.5 92
103 Espinoza, Landen SR Fairfield 6:24.1 19:53.6 93
104 Berres, Travis SO Lumberton 6:24.5 19:54.8 94
105 Salazar, Nicolas JR Fairfield 6:24.7 19:55.3 95
106 Gutierezz, Marc SO Silsbee 6:24.8 19:55.6 96
107 Hinds, Ross JR Midlothian Heritage 6:24.8 19:55.8 97
108 Helpert, Colton SR Robinson 6:25.1 19:56.6 98
109 Tovar, Armando SO Mexia 6:25.2 19:56.8 99
110 Romero, Rene JR Liberty 6:25.3 19:57.4 100
111 Morin, Matthew SO Liberty 6:25.6 19:58.1 101
112 Hernandez, Johnathan SR Robinson 6:25.7 19:58.6 102
113 Ramos, Evan SR Bay City 6:26.2 20:00.0 103
114 Arredondo, Fabian SR Freeport Brazosport 6:29.7 20:10.8 104
115 Juarez, Jonathan SR Liberty 6:30.7 20:13.9 105
116 Garzon, Brayam JR Livingston 6:32.6 20:19.9 106
117 Jaime, Cristian JR Sweeny 6:32.7 20:20.2 107
118 Alfred, Xavier SR Houston Kashmere 6:33.3 20:21.9 108
119 Davis, Joey SR Fairfield 6:34.8 20:26.7 109
120 Demouchette, Christian SR Houston Wheatley 6:35.1 20:27.8  
121 Crochet-Hernandez, Adrain JR Orange West Orange-Stark 6:35.2 20:27.9 110
122 Navarrete, Daniel SR Freeport Brazosport 6:35.2 20:28.1 111
123 Vasquez, Oscar JR Livingston 6:35.5 20:29.0 112
124 Bahkta, Neil SR Carthage 6:35.7 20:29.4 113
125 Rivera, Saige JR Venus 6:37.5 20:35.1 114
126 St Julien, Maleki JR Orange West Orange-Stark 6:38.9 20:39.5 115
127 Rosales, Leon JR Fairfield 6:38.9 20:39.6 116
128 Fuselier, Brady SO Lumberton 6:39.5 20:41.2 117
129 Corchado, Derian SR Freeport Brazosport 6:39.5 20:41.3 118
130 Berry, Dustin SR Houston Kashmere 6:39.5 20:41.4 119
131 Gallegos, Giovanni SR Waco La Vega 6:39.5 20:41.5 120
132 Galvan, Uriel SR Orange West Orange-Stark 6:40.4 20:44.2 121
133 Fernandez, Carlos SR Livingston 6:41.4 20:47.4 122
134 Fisher, Luke SR Robinson 6:41.6 20:47.9 123
135 GONZALEZ, MAURICIO SR Mexia 6:43.0 20:52.2 124
136 Lozano, Felix SR Robinson 6:43.0 20:52.3 125
137 Jaime, James SR Sweeny 6:43.9 20:55.1 126
138 Corona, Abel SR Houston Scarborough 6:43.9 20:55.1 127
139 Ramos, Kevin SO Fairfield 6:44.1 20:55.6 128
140 Reed, O'Rion SR Lumberton 6:44.6 20:57.1 129
141 Hales, Justin SO Livingston 6:44.6 20:57.3 130
142 Sanchez, Edward SR Fairfield 6:47.4 21:06.0 131
143 Fontaine, Will SR Silsbee 6:49.0 21:10.9 132
144 Cowart, Eli SO Lumberton 6:50.4 21:15.3 133
145 Thomas, Joshua SO Sweeny 6:51.0 21:17.2 134
146 Garcia, Abdiel JR Liberty 6:51.2 21:17.8 135
147 Gartman, Matthew JR Sweeny 6:51.5 21:18.6 136
148 Ortiz, Angel SO Orange West Orange-Stark 6:51.7 21:19.2 137
149 Acuna, Manuel SR Freeport Brazosport 6:53.3 21:24.2 138
150 Escobar, Dominique SR Livingston 6:54.4 21:27.7 139
151 Gohlke, Brenden SO Gatesville 6:56.1 21:33.0 140
152 Cravy, Eli SO Silsbee 6:59.2 21:42.6 141
153 Andrews, Marion SR Houston Furr 7:00.8 21:47.4 142
154 Nickerson, Jeffrey SR Waco La Vega 7:00.8 21:47.5 143
155 Ortiz, Joshua SR Houston Furr 7:01.9 21:51.0 144
156 Couture, Seth SO Fairfield 7:02.3 21:52.3 145
157 Crochet-Hernandez, Aidan JR Orange West Orange-Stark 7:03.5 21:56.0 146
158 Garrett, Trinton JR Orange West Orange-Stark 7:05.5 22:02.0 147
159 Ricks, Cameron SR Silsbee 7:06.9 22:06.6 148
160 Turner, Jeremiah SR Houston Kashmere 7:08.4 22:11.0 149
161 Virgil, Garrett SO Sweeny 7:10.5 22:17.6 150
162 Zelaya Torrez, Cesar SR Houston Scarborough 7:15.9 22:34.3 151
163 Wyatt, Kendrick Houston Washington 7:21.8 22:52.9  
164 Romero Ventura, Henry JR Houston Scarborough 7:24.5 23:01.2 152
165 Negrete , Joseph JR Houston Scarborough 7:24.9 23:02.6 153
166 McKelvey, Stilton SO Houston Kashmere 7:28.5 23:13.8 154
167 Ramirez, Rick SR Houston Furr 7:30.3 23:19.2 155
168 De Casas, Jonathan SR Houston Furr 7:33.3 23:28.5 156
169 Alfaro Maldonado, Gerson SR Houston Scarborough 7:37.2 23:40.7 157
170 Davis, Daniel FR Houston Kashmere 7:40.6 23:51.2 158
171 Gonzalez Guerrero , Bryan SR Houston Scarborough 7:41.4 23:53.6 159
172 Williams, Derrick JR Houston Kashmere 7:47.0 24:11.1 160
173 Murphy, Brent SO Houston Furr 7:54.3 24:33.9 161
174 Rubalcava, Sebastian SR Sweeny 7:56.6 24:41.1 162
175 Wilson, Jordan SR Houston Kashmere 8:22.7 26:02.1 163
176 Esparza, Caleb SR Houston Furr 8:22.8 26:02.4 164
177 Camacho, Carlos SR Houston Furr 8:24.0 26:06.1 165