UIL Region III Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-19   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garcia, Emily SR Alvarado 5:55.5 11:50.9 1
2 Williams, Charzell SO Waxahachie Life 6:07.0 12:14.0  
3 Elliott, Renee SR Midlothian Heritage 6:09.2 12:18.4 2
4 Sykora, Addison SO Lorena 6:12.4 12:24.8 3
5 Wagnon, Kayleigh JR Hudson 6:14.1 12:28.1 4
6 Trevino, Jetzibe SO Huffman Hargrave 6:15.0 12:29.9 5
7 Manzano, Judith SR Alvarado 6:16.6 12:33.2 6
8 Smith, Kaylen SR Bridge City 6:17.7 12:35.4 7
9 Clark, Dacie SR Alvarado 6:19.2 12:38.3 8
10 Davis, Cassidy SO Huffman Hargrave 6:19.8 12:39.5 9
11 Thoms, Tasha JR Gatesville 6:23.3 12:46.6 10
12 McLellan, Chloe JR Waco La Vega 6:23.8 12:47.6  
13 Finn, Luci JR Alvarado 6:30.7 13:01.4 11
14 Rodriguez, Ixciry JR Venus 6:31.0 13:01.9  
15 Thoms, Katrina SR Gatesville 6:31.0 13:01.9 12
16 Hartley, Rachael JR Robinson 6:31.6 13:03.1 13
17 Sykora, Kailey SR Lorena 6:32.1 13:04.2 14
18 Tigelaar, Chloe JR Lorena 6:33.1 13:06.1 15
19 Daniels, Jarahle JR Fairfield 6:33.2 13:06.3 16
20 Lipscomb, Breanna SR Hudson 6:33.5 13:07.0 17
21 Schwartz, Lexi SO Robinson 6:34.2 13:08.4 18
22 Davis, Kenady JR Lumberton 6:36.1 13:12.2 19
23 Penrod, Grace SO Gatesville 6:37.1 13:14.2 20
24 Fisher, Anabelle SO Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6:38.1 13:16.1  
25 Phillips, Hadley SO China Spring 6:38.2 13:16.3  
26 Jenkins, Emily SR China Spring 6:38.6 13:17.2  
27 Allen, Rachel SR Midlothian Heritage 6:38.8 13:17.6 21
28 Utley, Emma SR Huffman Hargrave 6:39.0 13:17.9 22
29 Noel, Regan JR Huffman Hargrave 6:43.2 13:26.4 23
30 Castellanos, Araceli SO Hillsboro 6:43.6 13:27.1 24
31 Olague, Abby SO Alvarado 6:44.8 13:29.6 25
32 Needham, Erika SO Bridge City 6:44.9 13:29.7 26
33 Propserie, Allyson SR Livingston 6:45.9 13:31.8 27
34 Jones, Jacey SO Fairfield 6:46.6 13:33.1 28
35 Rodriguez, Evelyn JR Waxahachie Life 6:47.1 13:34.1  
36 Grimaldo, Sandra SO Hillsboro 6:47.4 13:34.8 29
37 Gonzales, Jocelyn SR Hudson 6:48.2 13:36.3 30
38 Morales, Itzell JR Bay City 6:48.4 13:36.7 31
39 Silva, Alondra JR Alvarado 6:48.8 13:37.6 32
40 Olalde, Lesli JR Alvarado 6:51.0 13:42.0 33
41 Shojaei, Madison JR Huffman Hargrave 6:51.4 13:42.8 34
42 Salazar, Sindi SO Carthage 6:52.9 13:45.7  
43 Armstrong, Payton SO Gatesville 6:52.9 13:45.8 35
44 McGrue, Zee SR Carthage 6:53.2 13:46.3  
45 Salazar, Arly SO Fairfield 6:54.0 13:47.9 36
46 Tigelaar, Madi SO Lorena 6:54.6 13:49.2 37
47 Toscano, Celeste SO Mexia 6:55.2 13:50.4 38
48 Davis, Emily SR Hudson 6:55.3 13:50.5 39
49 Schmidt, Alexandra SO Midlothian Heritage 6:55.7 13:51.3 40
50 Gallagher, Madeleine JR Lumberton 6:55.9 13:51.8 41
51 Brown, Mikenna JR Lumberton 6:56.0 13:52.0 42
52 McQuinn, Erica SR Fairfield 6:58.7 13:57.3 43
53 Leatherman, Emily SO Fairfield 6:58.8 13:57.6 44
54 Atunez, Teresa JR Hillsboro 7:00.0 14:00.0 45
55 De Carlos, Daisy JR Sweeny 7:00.8 14:01.5 46
56 Skinner, Karelann SR Huffman Hargrave 7:00.9 14:01.8 47
57 Lara, Helena JR Palestine 7:01.0 14:01.9 48
58 Cavins, MacKenzie SR Hudson 7:01.2 14:02.3 49
59 Metts, Eternity JR Splendora 7:02.3 14:04.6 50
60 Travis, Kip SO Carthage 7:02.5 14:04.9  
61 Sheffield, Brooklin SR Bridge City 7:03.2 14:06.3 51
62 Cager, Samaj SR Houston Kashmere 7:04.2 14:08.3 52
63 Norwood, Kaylee JR Midlothian Heritage 7:04.2 14:08.4 53
64 Villegas, Alyiah SO Gatesville 7:05.6 14:11.2 54
65 King, Bella SO Hamshire-Fannett 7:05.7 14:11.4 55
66 Bebee, Annie FR Silsbee 7:05.8 14:11.6  
67 Courmier, Robyn SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:07.2 14:14.4  
68 Trojanowski, Abby JR Robinson 7:07.7 14:15.4 56
69 Merrell, Cullen SO Hudson 7:08.7 14:17.3 57
70 Kucera, Julianne SR Bay City 7:10.5 14:20.9 58
71 Leatherman, Brooke SR Fairfield 7:11.4 14:22.7 59
72 Francia, Cristell JR Palestine 7:11.5 14:22.9 60
73 Moore, Kayla JR Midlothian Heritage 7:12.5 14:25.0 61
74 Treat, Ally JR Lorena 7:13.0 14:25.9 62
75 Garcia, Yarizeth SR Palestine 7:14.3 14:28.5 63
76 Brown, Ella SO Midlothian Heritage 7:15.0 14:30.0 64
77 Holle, Rebekah JR Lorena 7:15.2 14:30.4 65
78 Gauthier, Macie SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:15.4 14:30.8 66
79 Murillo, Victoria SR Bay City 7:15.5 14:30.9 67
80 Brandum, Hailie SR Splendora 7:16.5 14:32.9 68
81 Chaidez, Samantha SO Palestine 7:17.1 14:34.2 69
82 Morales , Angie SR Center 7:17.9 14:35.8 70
83 Gutierrez, Karina JR Palestine 7:18.8 14:37.6 71
84 Librado, Maria SR Hillsboro 7:19.2 14:38.3 72
85 Flores, Paris SO Livingston 7:19.5 14:39.0 73
86 Whisenant, Gracie JR Center 7:19.7 14:39.3 74
87 Zamarripa , Natali SR Mexia 7:20.0 14:39.9 75
88 Cornett, Chloe JR Hillsboro 7:20.0 14:40.0 76
89 Shanks, Kaya SR Huffman Hargrave 7:20.5 14:40.9 77
90 Salazar, Natalia SR Fairfield 7:21.3 14:42.6 78
91 Chacon, Caitlin SR Gatesville 7:21.5 14:42.9 79
92 Guillory, Kaelyn SO Bridge City 7:21.6 14:43.1 80
93 Hardin, Madison JR West Columbia Columbia 7:21.6 14:43.1 81
94 Danchak, Kacie SO Palestine 7:23.4 14:46.8 82
95 Goodman, Abigayl JR Lumberton 7:24.4 14:48.7 83
96 Riojas, Lyvanna SR Houston Furr 7:24.8 14:49.6 84
97 Page, Emilee SR Midlothian Heritage 7:25.7 14:51.4 85
98 Creech, Kelsey SR Hillsboro 7:25.7 14:51.4 86
99 Martinez, Abigail SO Lorena 7:26.5 14:52.9 87
100 Barcenas, Adrianna SR Center 7:27.4 14:54.8 88
101 Lobatos, Iris JR Bridge City 7:28.5 14:57.0 89
102 Vasquez, Lluvia SR Hillsboro 7:28.6 14:57.1 90
103 Hill, Keyara SR Houston Furr 7:29.4 14:58.8 91
104 Farris, Emma-Kate JR Robinson 7:29.8 14:59.6 92
105 Jamison, Jazmine SR Hudson 7:30.1 15:00.2 93
106 Anguiano, Wendy JR Livingston 7:30.7 15:01.4 94
107 Grahlfs, Mackenzie JR Splendora 7:31.6 15:03.1 95
108 Samaniego, Samantha SR Mexia 7:32.5 15:04.9 96
109 Alvarado , Jessica SR Center 7:34.2 15:08.3 97
110 Shaik, Ameer SR Bay City 7:37.5 15:14.9 98
111 Krumina, Dzulija SR Gatesville 7:39.5 15:19.0 99
112 Nanez, Hayley SR Freeport Brazosport 7:39.8 15:19.6  
113 Reyes, Lidianna SR Lumberton 7:40.2 15:20.3 100
114 Reily, Madelyn SR Livingston 7:40.9 15:21.7 101
115 Burnett, kerrah JR West Columbia Columbia 7:41.9 15:23.7 102
116 Chavez, Dulce JR Center 7:44.6 15:29.2 103
117 Verduzo, Nathali SR Bay City 7:46.0 15:32.0 104
118 Coburn, Taylor JR Robinson 7:47.1 15:34.1 105
119 Dunigan, Ashlyn SR Bridge City 7:48.4 15:36.7 106
120 Merino, Nadia JR Livingston 7:48.6 15:37.2 107
121 Cortez, Angie JR Splendora 7:49.4 15:38.8 108
122 Mijares, Sylvia SR Jasper 7:50.0 15:39.9 109
123 Ochoa, Angelica SR Splendora 7:51.5 15:42.9 110
124 Corona, Alliyah JR Splendora 7:51.6 15:43.1 111
125 Richardson, Arianna SO Mexia 7:53.1 15:46.1 112
126 Thrash, Jada JR Hamshire-Fannett 7:54.3 15:48.5 113
127 Frosch, Kaley SR Robinson 7:57.7 15:55.4 114
128 Zepeda, Anahi SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:59.4 15:58.8 115
129 Phillips, Adrianna JR West Columbia Columbia 8:00.8 16:01.5 116
130 Flores, Destyni JR Bay City 8:02.0 16:03.9 117
131 Chavez, Abi JR Center 8:03.8 16:07.5 118
132 Loredo, Imelda JR Houston Scarborough 8:05.4 16:10.7 119
133 Postula, Audrey SR Lumberton 8:10.5 16:21.0 120
134 Gomez, Valerie SR Robinson 8:11.9 16:23.8 121
135 Robertson, Taylor SO Sweeny 8:15.3 16:30.6 122
136 Cook, Taylor SR Sweeny 8:15.7 16:31.3 123
137 Trcka, Avery JR Sweeny 8:15.9 16:31.8 124
138 VanAllen, Victoria JR Sweeny 8:16.5 16:33.0 125
139 Bustos, Melanie JR Bay City 8:17.6 16:35.1 126
140 Morris, Kayden SR Lumberton 8:18.8 16:37.6 127
141 Mericle, Hope SR Splendora 8:21.4 16:42.8 128
142 Trcka, Bailey JR Sweeny 8:24.9 16:49.8 129
143 Alvarado, Maria SR Center 8:27.2 16:54.4 130
144 Trevino, Kathy JR Livingston 8:27.7 16:55.3 131
145 Ringgold, Lyndley SR West Columbia Columbia 8:28.5 16:57.0 132
146 Henry, Emma SR Sweeny 8:28.6 16:57.2 133
147 Vega, Alyza SR Livingston 8:34.1 17:08.1 134
148 Venegas, Aislinn SR Mexia 8:35.6 17:11.1 135
149 Flores, Thaily JR Houston Furr 8:36.0 17:11.9 136
150 Delcid, Mercy SO Houston Furr 8:36.5 17:12.9 137
151 Diaz, Jasmin JR Mexia 8:37.8 17:15.5 138
152 Dockins, Marlee JR Jasper 8:38.5 17:16.9 139
153 Lopez, Marily JR Houston Furr 8:39.6 17:19.2 140
154 Armstrong, Preslee SR West Columbia Columbia 8:40.3 17:20.6 141
155 Vincent, Natalie SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:40.7 17:21.4 142
156 Thomas, Samyra SO Houston Kashmere 8:46.1 17:32.1 143
157 Shumake, Kinley SR Jasper 8:46.2 17:32.4 144
158 Moraw, Kara SR West Columbia Columbia 8:47.7 17:35.4 145
159 Booker, Dezeria JR Houston Kashmere 8:47.8 17:35.6 146
160 Day, Abby JR Hamshire-Fannett 8:48.0 17:36.0 147
161 Nunez, Jennifer SR Houston Scarborough 8:50.4 17:40.8 148
162 Barbay, Maggie SR Jasper 8:56.1 17:52.1 149
163 Portillo, Samantha SR Houston Scarborough 8:57.1 17:54.2 150
164 Leyva, Priscilla SR Houston Furr 9:22.4 18:44.8 151
165 Vidal, Michelle SR Houston Scarborough 9:34.8 19:09.6 152
166 De La Cruz, Christina SR Houston Furr 10:07.9 20:15.7 153
167 Shumake, Riley SO Jasper 10:12.3 20:24.5 154
168 Morales, Esmeralda JR Houston Scarborough 10:28.9 20:57.8 155
169 French, Tennill JR Houston Kashmere 10:37.7 21:15.3 156
170 Nelloms, Zanajah SO Houston Kashmere 10:37.7 21:15.3 157
171 Mazariegos, Kimberlin JR Houston Scarborough 11:07.7 22:15.4 158
172 Walker, Raneesha JR Houston Kashmere 12:13.2 24:26.3 159