UIL Region III Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-19   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dieterich, Karis SO Axtell 6:28.9 12:57.8 1
2 Teagle, Charlisa JR San Augustine 6:38.9 13:17.7  
3 Paniagua, Sadey SR Crawford 6:47.7 13:35.3 2
4 Linebarger, Carlee SO Gary 6:48.6 13:37.1  
5 Plemons, Presley JR Chilton 6:49.6 13:39.1  
6 Freeman, Madyson JR Douglass 6:50.1 13:40.1 3
7 Hodge, Jaiyah SR Garrison 6:50.3 13:40.5  
8 Gillham, Jaydyn SR Hubbard 6:51.0 13:42.0 4
9 Fancher, Shae SR Valley Mills 6:51.1 13:42.2 5
10 Drewery , Emily SR Woden 6:51.6 13:43.2 6
11 Love, Sarah JR Crawford 6:53.3 13:46.5 7
12 Perez, Jimena SR Frost 6:55.3 13:50.5  
13 Parker, Johnnye JR Crawford 6:56.9 13:53.8 8
14 Thompson, Aerin JR Cayuga 6:58.4 13:56.7 9
15 Hale, Katelyn SO Moody 7:00.2 14:00.3 10
16 Tindle, Hailey JR Axtell 7:01.4 14:02.7 11
17 Merchant, Iyanna SO Bosqueville 7:05.7 14:11.3  
18 Sarraf, Abby SO Elkhart Slocum 7:07.2 14:14.3 12
19 Bautista, Isavel SO Groveton 7:07.4 14:14.7 13
20 Holloway, Kaliyah SR Riesel 7:07.7 14:15.4 14
21 Ramsey, Sadie SR Timpson 7:09.4 14:18.7 15
22 Taylor , Laura SR Woden 7:10.2 14:20.4 16
23 Chatham, Kortni SO Moody 7:10.6 14:21.2 17
24 Koenan , Haylie JR Riesel 7:11.0 14:21.9 18
25 Johnson, Shaniaya SR Italy 7:12.8 14:25.6 19
26 Drinkard, Claire SO Cayuga 7:13.2 14:26.4 20
27 Davis, DeDe SO Mount Enterprise 7:14.0 14:27.9  
28 Antley, Caitlyn SR Groveton 7:14.5 14:29.0 21
29 Watkins , Briley SR Woden 7:15.9 14:31.7 22
30 Banks, Lexi SO Frost 7:16.0 14:32.0  
31 Baker, Madison JR Joaquin 7:17.1 14:34.1 23
32 Hernandez, Abigail SR New Summerfield 7:17.7 14:35.4 24
33 Witt, Kennadi SO Crawford 7:18.1 14:36.1 25
34 Johnson , Christiana SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:18.9 14:37.7  
35 Richardson, Abigail SO Douglass 7:19.4 14:38.8 26
36 Fulton, Natalie SR Malakoff Cross Roads 7:20.1 14:40.2  
37 Campbell, Alleigh SO Timpson 7:21.0 14:41.9 27
38 Duncan, Melody SR Cushing 7:22.2 14:44.3 28
39 Virrueta, Evelyn SO Itasca 7:23.7 14:47.3 29
40 McGinniss, McKenzie SR Rosebud-Lott 7:23.9 14:47.8  
41 Hoya, Morgan SR Woden 7:25.2 14:50.4 30
42 Muncrief, Susan SR Pineland West Sabine 7:25.3 14:50.5 31
43 Aguilar, Jennifer JR New Summerfield 7:25.6 14:51.2 32
44 Hilliard, Zoe SO Crawford 7:26.2 14:52.4 33
45 Perez, Kimberly JR Sabine Pass 7:26.3 14:52.6  
46 Chambers, Alexis SO Cayuga 7:27.3 14:54.6 34
47 Rodriguez, Yamilet JR Moody 7:27.7 14:55.3 35
48 Bravo, Stephanie SR New Summerfield 7:27.8 14:55.6 36
49 Neal, Mariah JR Douglass 7:28.9 14:57.8 37
50 Roberts, Erin SR Douglass 7:29.0 14:57.9 38
51 Powell, Anna SR Axtell 7:29.3 14:58.5 39
52 Del Toro, Karina SO Dawson 7:29.7 14:59.4  
53 Woods, Kenya SR Grapeland 7:30.0 15:00.0  
54 Miller, Gabby SO Cushing 7:30.7 15:01.4 40
55 Serna, Gabriella JR Hubbard 7:32.7 15:05.3 41
56 Moore, Tayla SR Moody 7:33.2 15:06.3 42
57 Munoz, Ellena SR Moody 7:33.9 15:07.8 43
58 Landry, Carli SR Sabine Pass 7:34.8 15:09.5  
59 Holmes, Kailey SR Itasca 7:35.4 15:10.8 44
60 Goodwin, Colbi JR Moody 7:36.4 15:12.8 45
61 Mills, Isabelle JR Cayuga 7:36.6 15:13.2 46
62 Nichols , Lexi JR Cushing 7:37.2 15:14.3 47
63 Cockerham, Annie SO Elkhart Slocum 7:37.2 15:14.4 48
64 Morgan, Cameron SO Brookeland 7:38.1 15:16.2 49
65 Scott, Keri JR Italy 7:38.3 15:16.6 50
66 Cruz, Josselyn SO Groveton 7:38.5 15:16.9 51
67 Chapman, Kaitlyn JR Centerville 7:39.7 15:19.4 52
68 Boeche , Bridget SR Riesel 7:40.2 15:20.3 53
69 Negrete, Kameron JR Lovelady 7:40.3 15:20.5  
70 Carrizales , Lupita JR Jewett Leon 7:40.4 15:20.7  
71 Castro, Candy SO Alto 7:41.2 15:22.4  
72 Soto, Amiyah JR Timpson 7:42.2 15:24.3 54
73 Rodarte, Yomayra SR Valley Mills 7:42.4 15:24.8 55
74 Cole, Tanaysha SO Groveton 7:42.6 15:25.2 56
75 Lasiter, Marlee JR Elkhart Slocum 7:42.6 15:25.2 57
76 Bentley , Kaeli SR Woden 7:42.8 15:25.5 58
77 Rangel, Evelyn JR New Summerfield 7:43.3 15:26.6 59
78 Adams, Erica SR San Augustine 7:43.6 15:27.1  
79 Parker, Jaden SO Crawford 7:44.5 15:28.9 60
80 Sherrill, Kennedi JR Axtell 7:44.8 15:29.5 61
81 Partida, Hannah SO Moody 7:46.4 15:32.7 62
82 Cartwright, Mackenzie SR Pineland West Sabine 7:46.7 15:33.3 63
83 Thompson, Andria SO Cayuga 7:47.1 15:34.1 64
84 Cerda, Kyra JR Frost 7:47.4 15:34.8  
85 Torres, Selena SO New Summerfield 7:47.6 15:35.2 65
86 Bonge, Baylee JR Valley Mills 7:48.0 15:36.0 66
87 Rojo, Ingrid JR Groveton 7:48.5 15:37.0 67
88 Guerrero, Adriana SR New Summerfield 7:49.2 15:38.3 68
89 Morris, Jenna SO Hubbard 7:49.6 15:39.1 69
90 Floyd, Gracee JR Zavalla 7:50.3 15:40.6  
91 Mitchell, Baili SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:51.0 15:41.9  
92 Ramirez, Angel SR Axtell 7:51.0 15:42.0 70
93 Burt, Kaylee SR Valley Mills 7:52.5 15:45.0 71
94 Bass, Jaden JR Joaquin 7:53.3 15:46.6 72
95 Townly, LaKota SR Italy 7:54.1 15:48.1 73
96 Garcia, Emily SR Groveton 7:54.6 15:49.1 74
97 Zavala, Maribel JR New Summerfield 7:54.8 15:49.6 75
98 Bentley , Tessa SR Woden 7:55.2 15:50.3 76
99 Mabry, Savannah SO Crawford 7:55.5 15:50.9 77
100 Hancock, Averi SR Centerville 7:55.7 15:51.3 78
101 Ware, Harlie SR Timpson 7:56.8 15:53.6 79
102 Gonzales, Jennifer SO Centerville 7:57.0 15:54.0 80
103 Fults, Molleigh JR Joaquin 7:57.6 15:55.1 81
104 Wynn, McKenna SO Timpson 7:57.6 15:55.2 82
105 McNeill, Isabella SR Elkhart Slocum 7:57.8 15:55.5 83
106 Priddy, Kenidee SR Groveton 7:58.0 15:55.9 84
107 McCauley, Melanie SO Pineland West Sabine 8:00.6 16:01.1 85
108 Carter, Aftyn SR Zavalla 8:00.6 16:01.1  
109 Reynolds, Emma SO Cayuga 8:01.2 16:02.3 86
110 Wager, Emily SR Centerville 8:01.5 16:02.9 87
111 Mistry, Hazel SO Sabine Pass 8:02.7 16:05.3  
112 Bradshaw, Madison JR Douglass 8:04.6 16:09.1 88
113 Pipkin, Shyanne JR Lovelady 8:05.3 16:10.6  
114 Weaver, Abby JR Itasca 8:05.8 16:11.6 89
115 Smith, Kaidyn SO Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:07.3 16:14.5  
116 Mohr, Caidence SO Pineland West Sabine 8:07.3 16:14.6 90
117 Reyes, Madison SO Valley Mills 8:08.0 16:16.0 91
118 Damian, Karen SO Sabine Pass 8:09.9 16:19.8  
119 Poskey, Lexi SO Douglass 8:11.0 16:22.0 92
120 Jackson, Alyssa SO Itasca 8:12.0 16:24.0 93
121 Tull, Trinity JR Axtell 8:12.6 16:25.1 94
122 Pittman, Mckayla SR Colmesneil 8:13.8 16:27.5  
123 Ramirez, Alondra SO Itasca 8:15.4 16:30.7 95
124 Sloan, Calli Jo SO Elkhart Slocum 8:15.6 16:31.2 96
125 Campbell, Jaycee SR Timpson 8:15.7 16:31.3 97
126 Meaders, Brooke JR Douglass 8:20.6 16:41.2 98
127 Loftin, Kensleah SO Joaquin 8:23.1 16:46.2 99
128 Fuller, Madison JR Pineland West Sabine 8:23.7 16:47.4 100
129 lacy, geneka SR Broaddus 8:25.3 16:50.6 101
130 LeBlanc, Akadynce SO Brookeland 8:25.7 16:51.3 102
131 kilmer, lauren SR Broaddus 8:26.5 16:52.9 103
132 Trompler, Abigall SO Hubbard 8:27.0 16:53.9 104
133 Pilling, Cheyenne SO Joaquin 8:28.5 16:57.0 105
134 simmons, leah SR Broaddus 8:28.8 16:57.5 106
135 Terrazas , Delilah SO Riesel 8:28.8 16:57.5 107
136 Garrett, Lauren SR Joaquin 8:29.6 16:59.1 108
137 White, Kaleigh JR Saratoga West Hardin 8:29.8 16:59.6  
138 Williams, Abigail JR Woden 8:30.4 17:00.7 109
139 Ludwig , Amber SR Riesel 8:31.0 17:01.9 110
140 rodgers, addison SR Broaddus 8:31.0 17:02.0 111
141 Anderson, Lacy JR Pineland West Sabine 8:32.8 17:05.6 112
142 LeBlanc, Kierra SO Brookeland 8:33.8 17:07.5 113
143 Wood, Mckenlee JR Valley Mills 8:35.2 17:10.3 114
144 Garcia, Dulce SR Broaddus 8:35.6 17:11.2 115
145 Neal, Julie SO Elkhart Slocum 8:35.9 17:11.7 116
146 Williams, Rachel SO Axtell 8:36.1 17:12.1 117
147 carrel, savannah SR Broaddus 8:36.6 17:13.1 118
148 Payne, Brooklynn JR Pineland West Sabine 8:37.1 17:14.2 119
149 Reeves , Abby JR Cushing 8:37.3 17:14.5 120
150 Cummings, Kylie SR Hubbard 8:37.7 17:15.4 121
151 Aleman, Jennifer SR Valley Mills 8:38.2 17:16.3 122
152 Hyett, Kaitlyn SR Cushing 8:40.8 17:21.6 123
153 Culbert, Brittany SR Brookeland 8:46.9 17:33.8 124
154 Sherrod, Riley SR Joaquin 8:50.6 17:41.1 125
155 Hale, Alexis SO Brookeland 9:02.6 18:05.2 126
156 Fragosa, Carolina JR Itasca 9:05.9 18:11.8 127
157 Cummings, Kelli SO Hubbard 9:06.2 18:12.4 128
158 Baker, Aubrey SO Elkhart Slocum 9:15.1 18:30.2 129
159 McCombs, Ashlyn SO Hubbard 9:19.7 18:39.4 130
160 Williams, Jada SO Italy 9:32.9 19:05.7 131
161 Steinmetz, Brooklyn JR Italy 9:34.0 19:08.0 132
162 Williamson, Tanlei JR Cushing 9:54.5 19:49.0 133
163 purdue, skyla SR Broaddus 10:28.3 20:56.6 134
164 Skriver, Mariana JR Centerville 10:41.5 21:23.0 135
165 Matlock , Hallie SO Cushing 11:03.2 22:06.4 136