UIL Region III Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-19   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Girls 5k Run CC 5A
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Girls 5k Run CC 6A
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Team Scores

3A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:11 17:26 43 5 6 7 11 14 19 25
2 1:29:29 17:53 83 3 12 16 21 31 38 41
3 1:30:22 18:04 105 4 10 26 28 37 39 68
4 1:29:50 17:58 123 1 2 23 46 51 113 126
5 1:33:27 18:41 174 20 29 40 42 43 47 48
6 1:33:25 18:41 186 15 18 24 55 74 104 149
7 1:34:11 18:50 219 8 13 61 62 75 92  
8 1:35:10 19:02 229 27 32 53 54 63 66 71
9 1:36:17 19:15 273 17 33 44 69 110 115 122
10 1:36:26 19:17 274 22 34 50 83 85 94 98
11 1:38:30 19:42 344 49 57 60 79 99 127 139
12 1:38:46 19:45 355 36 70 72 82 95 107 114
13 1:39:31 19:54 378 59 64 80 87 88 91 121
14 1:39:38 19:55 383 52 65 77 86 103 129 133
15 1:40:09 20:01 405 9 73 84 111 128 130 146
16 1:42:59 20:35 466 35 45 118 132 136 141 156
17 1:42:43 20:32 469 56 58 105 119 131 138 150
18 1:42:36 20:31 489 76 96 100 108 109 112 135
19 1:48:12 21:38 505 30 78 93 144 160    
20 1:43:36 20:43 510 89 90 101 106 124 137 145
21 1:47:11 21:26 595 97 116 117 123 142 151 155
22 1:53:12 22:38 617 81 102 120 153 161    
23 1:48:46 21:45 622 67 125 140 143 147 152  
24 1:58:01 23:36 751 134 148 154 157 158 159 162
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Boyce, William SR Onalaska 5:20.2 16:34.8 1
2 Vasquez, Caleb SR Onalaska 5:23.4 16:44.9 2
3 Dominguez, Eddie SR McGregor 5:25.8 16:52.4 3
4 Bryant, Cooper SR Keene 5:27.0 16:56.1 4
5 Page, Dalton SR Eustace 5:29.6 17:04.1 5
6 Lopez, Jaden SR Eustace 5:32.9 17:14.3 6
7 Porte, Trenton Eustace 5:35.2 17:21.5 7
8 Badger, Bo SR East Bernard 5:38.4 17:31.4 8
9 Wrinkle, Payton JR Orangefield 5:39.0 17:33.4 9
10 ZIMMERMAN, JAXSON SR Franklin 5:41.4 17:40.7  
11 Garcia, Alexis SR Keene 5:41.9 17:42.5 10
12 Carpenter, Colby Eustace 5:42.3 17:43.5 11
13 Marquez, Sonny SR McGregor 5:42.7 17:45.0 12
14 Kurtz, Colby SO East Bernard 5:43.5 17:47.5 13
15 Saine, John SR Eustace 5:43.8 17:48.1 14
16 Hough, Ross SO Boling 5:45.7 17:54.0 15
17 Valdez, Sebastian JR McGregor 5:47.3 17:59.3 16
18 Philipello, Nate SR Franklin 5:47.9 18:01.0  
19 Flores, Alex SR Anderson-Shiro 5:48.4 18:02.4 17
20 Mendoza, Marc JR Boling 5:48.7 18:03.4 18
21 Sutton, Collin Eustace 5:50.0 18:07.6 19
22 Alexander, Thomas JR Pollok Central 5:51.9 18:13.5 20
23 Arceo, Raul JR McGregor 5:52.6 18:15.7 21
24 Diaz, Julian SR Palacios 5:54.2 18:20.5 22
25 Neuman, Brady SR Onalaska 5:54.2 18:20.7 23
26 Alvarez, Adan SR Boling 5:54.6 18:21.9 24
27 Holland, Nathaniel SR Eustace 5:55.9 18:25.8 25
28 Chacon, Elijah SR Keene 5:56.1 18:26.3 26
29 Monthie, Christian SR West 5:56.5 18:27.8 27
30 Trejo, Juan JR Keene 5:57.7 18:31.5 28
31 Castillo, Christian JR Pollok Central 5:57.8 18:31.7 29
32 Cates, Kevin SR Groesbeck 5:58.7 18:34.7 30
33 Delgado, Gustavo SR McGregor 5:59.7 18:37.7 31
34 Nors, Michael JR West 5:59.7 18:37.8 32
35 Ellis, Karter JR Anderson-Shiro 5:59.8 18:38.0 33
36 Hernandez, Hector SR Palacios 6:00.4 18:39.9 34
37 Thomas, Richard SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 6:00.6 18:40.5 35
38 Sebek, Kade JR Rogers 6:01.0 18:41.7  
39 Munoz, Joseph SR Cameron Yoe 6:01.0 18:41.7  
40 Ferre, Landon SR Little River Academy 6:02.5 18:46.4 36
41 Lopez, David SR Keene 6:02.6 18:46.7 37
42 Board, Rylee JR Hardin 6:02.6 18:46.8  
43 Martin, Riley JR McGregor 6:02.7 18:47.0 38
44 Ramos, Denzel JR Keene 6:02.8 18:47.2 39
45 Delacruz, Miguel JR Pollok Central 6:03.2 18:48.7 40
46 Meleza, Jason SR McGregor 6:03.8 18:50.4 41
47 Cruz, Juan JR Malakoff 6:04.6 18:53.0  
48 Garza, Johnathan SR Pollok Central 6:05.8 18:56.5 42
49 Randall, Zach SR Pollok Central 6:06.0 18:57.2 43
50 Thane, Jarrod SR Anderson-Shiro 6:06.5 18:58.9 44
51 Gallegos, Javier SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 6:06.6 18:59.1 45
52 Pinkert, Ekzavier SR Onalaska 6:06.6 18:59.2 46
53 Carillo, Angel JR Pollok Central 6:09.1 19:06.9 47
54 Aguilar, Irvin SR Pollok Central 6:09.3 19:07.6 48
55 Corona, Edwin JR Diboll 6:09.6 19:08.4 49
56 cruz, nicolas JR Palacios 6:09.8 19:09.1 50
57 Turner, Cy SO Onalaska 6:10.4 19:10.8 51
58 Perez, Christopher SO Rockdale 6:10.6 19:11.6 52
59 Grazier, Seth SR West 6:11.9 19:15.5 53
60 Prickett, Jonah SR West 6:12.3 19:16.8 54
61 Todd, Jordan JR Boling 6:12.5 19:17.4 55
62 Martinez, Emilio SO Palestine Westwood 6:12.7 19:18.1 56
63 Aguilar, Diego SR Diboll 6:14.1 19:22.5 57
64 Stewart, Paul SR Palestine Westwood 6:14.7 19:24.4 58
65 Romero, Antwone SO Whitney 6:14.8 19:24.6 59
66 Martinez, Govani SO Frankston 6:15.9 19:27.9  
67 Gonzalez, Carlos JR Diboll 6:16.5 19:29.8 60
68 Townsend, Kolby SR East Bernard 6:17.0 19:31.4 61
69 Whitley, Blaine SR East Bernard 6:17.1 19:31.7 62
70 Torres, Gustavo SR Danbury 6:17.1 19:31.9  
71 Matus, Carter JR West 6:17.4 19:32.7 63
72 Mancha, Jesus SR Whitney 6:17.8 19:33.9 64
73 Hernandez, Cristo SO Rockdale 6:18.4 19:35.7 65
74 Sanchez, Alexander JR Crockett 6:18.6 19:36.5  
75 Zuehlke, Kirk JR West 6:19.0 19:37.7 66
76 Morgan, Sean JR Corsicana Mildred 6:19.1 19:38.0 67
77 Huerta, Ivan SR Keene 6:19.5 19:39.2 68
78 Olguin, Eduardo SR Anderson-Shiro 6:19.7 19:39.7 69
79 Brazeal, Scout SO Little River Academy 6:19.7 19:39.7 70
80 Herrera Perez, Manuel JR West 6:21.0 19:43.7 71
81 Cook, Colton SR Little River Academy 6:21.7 19:46.0 72
82 Moore, Bryce JR Orangefield 6:21.8 19:46.3 73
83 Garcia, Abraham JR Boling 6:22.7 19:49.0 74
84 Janacek, Cade JR East Bernard 6:22.9 19:49.9 75
85 Edney, Hutton SO New Waverly 6:23.2 19:50.6  
86 Morales, Leo SR Palmer 6:23.3 19:50.9 76
87 Davis, Seth JR Rockdale 6:23.7 19:52.1 77
88 King, Floyd JR Groesbeck 6:24.0 19:53.3 78
89 Ramsey, Seth JR Maypearl 6:25.0 19:56.4  
90 Saucedo, Josias SR Diboll 6:25.5 19:57.7 79
91 Higgs, Michael SR Whitney 6:27.9 20:05.5 80
92 Munos, Alex SR Hempstead 6:28.3 20:06.5 81
93 Lambert, Aidan SR Little River Academy 6:28.4 20:06.8 82
94 Perez, Nathaniel SR Palacios 6:28.5 20:07.3 83
95 Sullivan, Tanner SO Orangefield 6:28.6 20:07.6 84
96 Garcia, Ivan SR Blooming Grove 6:28.7 20:07.8  
97 aparicio, samuel SO Palacios 6:29.4 20:09.8 85
98 Silva, Albert SR Rockdale 6:30.4 20:13.2 86
99 Castro, Nathan JR Whitney 6:30.5 20:13.3 87
100 Cerna, Isiah JR Whitney 6:30.7 20:14.0 88
101 Faulk, Peyton SR Teague 6:32.0 20:18.0 89
102 Gonzales, Caden SO Teague 6:32.1 20:18.4 90
103 Garcia, Carlos SR Whitney 6:32.1 20:18.5 91
104 Rivera, Kaleb SO East Bernard 6:32.5 20:19.7 92
105 Ramos, Nicholas SO Groesbeck 6:32.6 20:19.8 93
106 acosta, andrew SO Palacios 6:34.3 20:25.1 94
107 Barabas, Eyan SO Little River Academy 6:35.2 20:28.1 95
108 Meachum, Josh SO Palmer 6:36.0 20:30.4 96
109 Martinez, Miguel SR Winnie East Chambers 6:36.1 20:30.8 97
110 stoecker, austin JR Palacios 6:36.3 20:31.6 98
111 Vasquez, Anthony JR Diboll 6:36.4 20:31.9 99
112 Leach, Andrew SR Palmer 6:36.8 20:33.0 100
113 Kennedy, Kooper SO Teague 6:38.5 20:38.2 101
114 Tellez, Alexis JR Hempstead 6:39.6 20:41.7 102
115 Hicks, AJ JR Rockdale 6:40.9 20:45.8 103
116 Hanson, Kaden JR Boling 6:41.1 20:46.2 104
117 Suarez, Izayek JR Palestine Westwood 6:41.8 20:48.6 105
118 Fountain, Andrew SR Newton 6:42.1 20:49.4  
119 Thompson, Tristian SO Teague 6:42.2 20:49.8 106
120 Lambert, Mayson JR Little River Academy 6:42.3 20:50.0 107
121 Rodriguez, Jesus JR Palmer 6:42.4 20:50.5 108
122 Leach, Adam SO Palmer 6:42.9 20:52.0 109
123 Quick, Zane JR Elkhart 6:43.4 20:53.6  
124 Depew, Micah SR Kountze 6:43.9 20:55.0  
125 Richie, Johnathan JR Anderson-Shiro 6:45.0 20:58.4 110
126 Wells, Dylan SR Orangefield 6:45.2 20:59.1 111
127 Jaramillo, Jose JR Palmer 6:47.8 21:07.1 112
128 Arnold, Jason JR Onalaska 6:48.1 21:08.0 113
129 Lambert, Bryson JR Little River Academy 6:49.3 21:11.9 114
130 Hayes, Zachary SR Anderson-Shiro 6:51.3 21:18.0 115
131 Guidry, Trent SR Winnie East Chambers 6:51.9 21:19.7 116
132 Meaux, Wyatt SR Winnie East Chambers 6:51.9 21:19.8 117
133 Ceniceros, Pedro SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 6:53.1 21:23.5 118
134 Miller, Sean SR Palestine Westwood 6:53.2 21:23.9 119
135 Almanguer, Edwin JR Hempstead 6:53.7 21:25.4 120
136 Gilbert, Tristan SR Whitney 6:53.9 21:26.0 121
137 Hernandez, Eric SO Anderson-Shiro 6:54.1 21:26.7 122
138 Reves, Matlock SR Winnie East Chambers 6:55.7 21:31.6 123
139 Black, Bryceson JR Teague 6:55.9 21:32.2 124
140 Wheeler, Austin JR Corsicana Mildred 6:56.0 21:32.6 125
141 Winkle, Derek SO Onalaska 6:56.9 21:35.4 126
142 Silva, Juan JR Diboll 6:58.3 21:39.6 127
143 Babin, Brayden JR Orangefield 6:59.6 21:43.8 128
144 Silva, Alec SO Rockdale 7:00.1 21:45.5 129
145 Loft, Leyton SO Orangefield 7:01.3 21:49.0 130
146 Dean, Quenton SR Palestine Westwood 7:01.3 21:49.1 131
147 Williamson, Caleb SR Kirbyville 7:02.0 21:51.3  
148 Smith, Steven SO Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 7:02.3 21:52.3 132
149 Delgadillo, Yovanney SO Rockdale 7:02.4 21:52.6 133
150 Galvan, Avelino SO Warren 7:03.6 21:56.2 134
151 Cabrera, Noah SR Palmer 7:05.5 22:02.1 135
152 Aguilar, Christian JR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 7:06.2 22:04.4 136
153 Aguilera, Jose SO Teague 7:09.4 22:14.2 137
154 Gilbreath, Coleman JR Palestine Westwood 7:09.5 22:14.6 138
155 Montgomery, Akira JR Diboll 7:11.6 22:21.0 139
156 Rogers, Login JR Corsicana Mildred 7:12.9 22:25.2 140
157 Thomas, Tra SO Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 7:13.1 22:25.8 141
158 Galbreath, Grayson SR Winnie East Chambers 7:14.2 22:29.3 142
159 Rogers, Ethan SR Corsicana Mildred 7:14.3 22:29.5 143
160 Lopez, Oscar JR Groesbeck 7:16.3 22:35.7 144
161 Gandara, Sammy SR Teague 7:16.5 22:36.4 145
162 Arzola, Alfredo JR Orangefield 7:16.7 22:36.9 146
163 Hurley, Eric SR Corsicana Mildred 7:18.3 22:41.8 147
164 Noceja, Kendrick SR Warren 7:18.3 22:41.8 148
165 Clapp, Christian SR Boling 7:18.4 22:42.1 149
166 Prickett, Brayden JR Palestine Westwood 7:21.1 22:50.7 150
167 Meaux, Rory SR Winnie East Chambers 7:24.8 23:02.3 151
168 Rodriguez, Logan SO Corsicana Mildred 7:30.1 23:18.5 152
169 Tierrablanca, Kevin SR Hempstead 7:38.2 23:43.7 153
170 Lee, Jonathan SO Warren 7:41.4 23:53.6 154
171 Devillier, Lance SR Winnie East Chambers 7:42.4 23:56.9 155
172 Baruch-Martinez, David SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 7:45.2 24:05.6 156
173 Foxworth, Anthony JR Warren 7:57.9 24:44.9 157
174 Llanes, Juan SO Warren 7:57.9 24:45.0 158
175 Brinkley, Jerry Don SO Warren 8:19.2 25:51.1 159
176 Gardiner, Kole SR Groesbeck 8:37.9 26:49.4 160
177 London, Qweverian SR Hempstead 8:46.4 27:15.7 161
178 Marino, Maverick JR Warren 9:49.9 30:33.1 162
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Team Scores

2A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:41 18:32 64 3 5 17 19 20 23 40
2 1:32:54 18:34 80 1 8 12 26 33 48 61
3 1:36:28 19:17 142 14 24 25 30 49 68 89
4 1:37:11 19:26 170 10 21 38 50 51    
5 1:37:08 19:25 198 6 7 15 78 92 94 108
6 1:38:55 19:47 212 16 29 45 60 62 76 90
7 1:38:55 19:47 234 2 44 47 67 74 83 103
8 1:39:04 19:48 246 4 22 41 86 93 111 114
9 1:40:21 20:04 251 28 34 58 59 72 80  
10 1:40:17 20:03 285 13 32 75 77 88    
11 1:41:45 20:21 305 35 37 65 71 97 106 107
12 1:42:02 20:24 315 11 46 57 91 110    
13 1:43:54 20:46 364 27 31 84 102 120    
14 1:46:20 21:16 370 9 42 79 101 139    
15 1:44:29 20:53 377 36 55 69 100 117 118 135
16 1:44:00 20:48 393 53 64 85 95 96    
17 Dawson 1:45:16 21:03 402 43 56 82 109 112 113 140
18 1:47:39 21:31 409 18 54 81 122 134    
19 1:45:05 21:01 425 66 70 87 98 104 124 132
20 1:49:38 21:55 460 39 52 116 125 128 130 133
21 Gary 1:51:29 22:17 501 63 73 105 129 131    
22 1:54:04 22:48 590 99 115 119 121 136    
23 2:01:19 24:15 651 123 126 127 137 138 141  
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Torres, Angel SR Woden 5:35.7 17:23.1 1
2 Neal, Justin SR Elkhart Slocum 5:41.2 17:40.2 2
3 Hernandez, Ary SO New Summerfield 5:43.3 17:46.8 3
4 Garcia, Jose JR Cushing 5:48.1 18:01.5  
5 Reeves, Walker SR Douglass 5:49.1 18:04.6 4
6 Castillo, Christian SR New Summerfield 5:49.9 18:07.1 5
7 Armida, Jacob SR Moody 5:51.9 18:13.3 6
8 Segura, Isaiah SR Moody 5:52.4 18:14.9 7
9 Ryman, Michael SO Hubbard 5:52.7 18:15.9  
10 Hoya , Charlie SR Woden 5:53.6 18:18.7 8
11 Townly, Brody SR Italy 5:54.9 18:22.6 9
12 Barona, Irvin SR Tenaha 5:55.4 18:24.3 10
13 Thornton, Zane SR Cushing 5:56.7 18:28.3  
14 Compton, Dalton SR Crawford 5:57.0 18:29.3 11
15 Torbert, Gage JR Woden 5:57.1 18:29.6 12
16 Solis, Cesar SR Kerens 5:57.2 18:29.9  
17 Luna, Augusto SR Frost 5:57.5 18:30.7 13
18 Sequeda, Jhon JR Martinsville 5:58.2 18:33.1 14
19 Stone, Cody SR Moody 6:01.5 18:43.2 15
20 Sargeant, Tanner SR Valley Mills 6:03.0 18:47.8 16
21 Sanchez, Jose JR New Summerfield 6:04.5 18:52.4 17
22 Madson, Lastin SO Eddy Bruceville-Eddy 6:05.5 18:55.8  
23 Daniels, Dillan SR Sabine Pass 6:05.6 18:56.1 18
24 Hernandez, German SR New Summerfield 6:06.0 18:57.2 19
25 Aguilar, Juan SR New Summerfield 6:06.3 18:58.2 20
26 Eduardo, Flores SR Tenaha 6:06.4 18:58.4 21
27 Karns, Garret SO Douglass 6:07.5 19:01.8 22
28 Uribe, Marco JR New Summerfield 6:08.2 19:04.1 23
29 Rodriguez, Rene SR Waco Meyer 6:09.3 19:07.4  
30 Cabriales, Ezequiel SR San Augustine 6:10.5 19:11.2  
31 Fisher, Zack SR Groveton 6:10.5 19:11.3  
32 Mendez, Juan SO Martinsville 6:11.8 19:15.1 24
33 Adams, Micheal JR Martinsville 6:11.8 19:15.2 25
34 Weeks, Nic SR Woden 6:12.3 19:16.7 26
35 Molla, Danny SR Itasca 6:13.1 19:19.4 27
36 Martinez, Michael SO Riesel 6:13.4 19:20.3 28
37 Coronado, Rodrigo SR Valley Mills 6:14.4 19:23.4 29
38 James, Joshua SR Martinsville 6:14.7 19:24.1 30
39 Gamez, Reyes SR Itasca 6:15.0 19:25.3 31
40 Manrriquez, Ramon SR Frost 6:15.1 19:25.6 32
41 Luna , Trenton SR Woden 6:15.4 19:26.3 33
42 Olvera, Josiah SR Riesel 6:18.9 19:37.4 34
43 Martinez, Jorden SO Dallardsville Big Sandy 6:19.2 19:38.3 35
44 Jeitz, Kasen JR Centerville 6:19.7 19:39.7 36
45 Hulin, Nolan SO Dallardsville Big Sandy 6:19.7 19:39.8 37
46 Flores, Oscar SR Tenaha 6:20.3 19:41.6 38
47 Sluga, Bryson SR Zavalla 6:23.0 19:50.1 39
48 Mendoza, Ramiro SO New Summerfield 6:23.7 19:52.3 40
49 Grammer, Aiden SO Douglass 6:23.8 19:52.6 41
50 Cooper, Brandon SR Italy 6:24.0 19:53.2 42
51 Coston, Reagan SO Dawson 6:24.8 19:55.6 43
52 Linsey, Forest SR Alto 6:25.1 19:56.5  
53 Sanders, Dalton SR Elkhart Slocum 6:25.1 19:56.6 44
54 Valdez, Jose SO Valley Mills 6:25.2 19:56.9 45
55 Rose, Dylan SO Crawford 6:25.2 19:57.0 46
56 Guess, Mark JR Elkhart Slocum 6:25.6 19:58.0 47
57 Acosta , Luis SR Woden 6:25.7 19:58.4 48
58 Moore, Cory JR Martinsville 6:26.5 20:01.0 49
59 Powers, Kaleb SR Colmesneil 6:26.9 20:02.1  
60 Mosqueda , Alan JR Tenaha 6:27.0 20:02.6 50
61 Loredo, Daniel SO Tenaha 6:27.5 20:04.1 51
62 Mitchell, Logan JR Zavalla 6:28.1 20:05.8 52
63 Curless, Timothy SR Latexo 6:28.2 20:06.3 53
64 Mistry, Travis SR Sabine Pass 6:28.3 20:06.4 54
65 Miller, Layton SR Centerville 6:30.7 20:13.9 55
66 Delgado, Joshua SR Kerens 6:31.0 20:15.0  
67 Jankowski, Jakob JR Dawson 6:31.8 20:17.3 56
68 Clark, Seth SR Crawford 6:32.9 20:20.9 57
69 Lopez, Oscar SR Riesel 6:33.0 20:21.0 58
70 Busby, Jayden JR Riesel 6:33.1 20:21.3 59
71 Dailey, Hunter ` JR Woden 6:33.8 20:23.6 61
72 Dutschmann, Utah JR Valley Mills 6:33.8 20:23.6 60
73 Franco, Albert SR Valley Mills 6:33.9 20:24.0 62
74 Robinson, Holden FR Gary 6:35.0 20:27.3 63
75 Filer, Eli SR Latexo 6:35.3 20:28.3 64
76 Thompson, Adrian JR Dallardsville Big Sandy 6:35.4 20:28.6 65
77 Lucien, Tucker SR Axtell 6:35.6 20:29.2 66
78 emerson, chris JR Broaddus 6:38.3 20:37.5  
79 Baker, Brooks JR Elkhart Slocum 6:38.7 20:38.8 67
80 Murdock, Jackson JR Martinsville 6:38.9 20:39.3 68
81 Cruz, Enrique JR Centerville 6:38.9 20:39.5 69
82 Kwast, Garrett JR Axtell 6:39.0 20:39.6 70
83 Flores, Trace JR Dallardsville Big Sandy 6:39.0 20:39.6 71
84 Busby, Jordan JR Riesel 6:39.4 20:41.0 72
85 Allain, Bryton JR Gary 6:39.5 20:41.3 73
86 Cox, Charlie JR Elkhart Slocum 6:39.8 20:42.1 74
87 Weil, Joesph JR Frost 6:39.9 20:42.4 75
88 Brooks, WG SR Valley Mills 6:40.1 20:43.3 76
89 Torres, Erick SR Frost 6:40.3 20:43.8 77
90 Garcia , Enrique JR Moody 6:41.4 20:47.3 78
91 Muniz, Jacob SR Italy 6:41.6 20:47.9 79
92 Sauseda , Isaiah SR Riesel 6:41.6 20:47.9 80
93 Daniels, Caleb SO Sabine Pass 6:42.0 20:49.1 81
94 Onstott, Cade FR Dawson 6:42.2 20:49.6 82
95 Bynum, Ronnie SR Elkhart Slocum 6:42.2 20:49.8 83
96 Garcia, Victor SO Itasca 6:42.7 20:51.1 84
97 Logan, Ray SO Latexo 6:42.7 20:51.2 85
98 Roberts, Noah JR Douglass 6:42.9 20:51.8 86
99 Sais, Chris SR Axtell 6:43.7 20:54.3 87
100 Prickett, Dillon SR Frost 6:43.9 20:54.9 88
101 Blanchard, Kale SR Groveton 6:45.6 21:00.4  
102 Halls, Marshal SR Martinsville 6:46.1 21:01.8 89
103 Woodrome, Wesley SR Valley Mills 6:46.4 21:02.8 90
104 Donald, Kaleb SR Crawford 6:48.5 21:09.4 91
105 Fletcher, Jayden JR Moody 6:48.6 21:09.7 92
106 Collins, Will JR Douglass 6:49.9 21:13.7 93
107 Beauford-Bradshaw, Jonah JR Moody 6:50.0 21:13.9 94
108 Rodriguez , Eduardo JR Latexo 6:51.0 21:16.9 95
109 Hargrove, Ashton JR Latexo 6:51.1 21:17.3 96
110 Foster, Kaden SO Dallardsville Big Sandy 6:51.7 21:19.3 97
111 Burleson , Micah SR Jewett Leon 6:52.0 21:20.2  
112 Royal, Eaen SO Axtell 6:52.6 21:22.1 98
113 Brasher, Hunter SR Pineland West Sabine 6:53.9 21:26.2 99
114 Moehr, Donovan SR Centerville 6:55.5 21:31.1 100
115 Coulter, Ethan JR Brookeland 6:56.1 21:32.9  
116 Rasberry, Kevin SR Italy 6:57.9 21:38.6 101
117 Enriquez, Luis SO Itasca 6:58.1 21:39.1 102
118 Chapin, Jeb SO Elkhart Slocum 6:58.2 21:39.5 103
119 Sauceda, Kevin SR Axtell 6:58.5 21:40.4 104
120 Pace, Konnor FR Gary 6:59.7 21:44.0 105
121 Thompson, Austin SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:00.1 21:45.3 106
122 Kaleh, Collin SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:00.2 21:45.5 107
123 Fellers, Collin SR Moody 7:02.0 21:51.1 108
124 Minter, Micheal SO Grapeland 7:04.9 22:00.1  
125 Washington, Keith SO Dawson 7:06.5 22:05.1 109
126 Hill, Kaden SR Crawford 7:06.8 22:06.1 110
127 Vallery, Hadeyn SO Douglass 7:07.1 22:07.0 111
128 Easley, Dillon JR Dawson 7:07.7 22:08.8 112
129 Lanchney, Lance JR Dawson 7:09.3 22:14.0 113
130 Bludworth, Luke SR Douglass 7:09.6 22:14.8 114
131 Little, Ethan SR Pineland West Sabine 7:12.1 22:22.7 115
132 Boulware, Holden SR Zavalla 7:12.7 22:24.5 116
133 Johnson, Evan SO Saratoga West Hardin 7:12.8 22:24.7  
134 Alvarez, Anthony SR Centerville 7:12.9 22:25.1 117
135 Robinson, Josh SO Centerville 7:12.9 22:25.2 118
136 Cramer, Ethan SO Pineland West Sabine 7:13.8 22:27.8 119
137 Garza, Pedro SR Itasca 7:17.6 22:39.7 120
138 Thompson, James JR Pineland West Sabine 7:18.5 22:42.6 121
139 Juarez, Alex SO Sabine Pass 7:24.4 23:00.8 122
140 Sims, Brayden SR Deweyville 7:26.9 23:08.7 123
141 Amaro, Andrew SR Axtell 7:30.0 23:18.2 124
142 Trevino, Adam JR Zavalla 7:30.7 23:20.3 125
143 Totino, Anthony SR Deweyville 7:36.1 23:37.1 126
144 Hoffman, Hunter JR Deweyville 7:40.0 23:49.3 127
145 Moody, Jace SO Zavalla 7:42.6 23:57.5 128
146 Yelverton, Aaron JR Gary 7:47.1 24:11.4 129
147 Jordy, Joe SR Zavalla 7:51.2 24:24.0 130
148 Arwine, Aidan JR Gary 7:51.6 24:25.4 131
149 Belk, Anthony SR Axtell 7:52.7 24:28.9 132
150 Hollis, Charleston SR Zavalla 7:57.3 24:43.0 133
151 Dominguez, Nehemias SO Sabine Pass 7:58.6 24:47.0 134
152 Carter, Luke SO Centerville 8:00.8 24:53.8 135
153 Guillott, Charles JR Pineland West Sabine 8:04.5 25:05.5 136
154 Stanley, Gunner SR Deweyville 8:05.0 25:07.1 137
155 Jenkins, Jonathon SR Deweyville 8:14.6 25:36.9 138
156 Cunningham, Evan JR Italy 8:15.1 25:38.3 139
157 Jones, Jason SO Dawson 8:26.0 26:12.3 140
158 Brown, Bradley JR Saratoga West Hardin 9:00.0 27:57.8  
159 Maldonado, Issac SR Deweyville 9:02.4 28:05.4 141
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A Team Scores

2A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:43 14:08 75 2 7 8 25 33 60 77
2 1:12:50 14:34 132 6 16 22 30 58 76 109
3 1:13:30 14:42 147 10 17 35 42 43 45 62
4 1:14:04 14:48 173 9 20 34 46 64 86  
5 1:13:10 14:38 182 1 11 39 61 70 94 117
6 1:14:23 14:52 192 3 26 37 38 88 92 98
7 1:15:02 15:00 208 13 21 51 56 67 74 84
8 1:15:23 15:04 216 24 32 36 59 65 68 75
9 1:16:13 15:14 257 15 27 54 79 82 97  
10 1:16:43 15:20 288 5 55 66 71 91 114 122
11 1:17:20 15:28 296 12 48 57 83 96 116 129
12 1:17:56 15:35 302 14 18 53 107 110    
13 1:18:35 15:43 339 4 41 69 104 121 128 130
14 1:19:04 15:48 350 29 44 89 93 95 127  
15 1:19:35 15:55 358 28 40 47 120 123 133 136
16 1:19:26 15:53 369 31 63 85 90 100 112 119
17 1:19:58 15:59 380 23 72 81 99 105 108 125
18 1:23:43 16:44 405 19 50 73 131 132    
19 1:24:30 16:54 432 52 78 80 87 135    
20 1:24:53 16:58 514 49 102 113 124 126    
21 1:24:53 16:58 536 101 103 106 111 115 118 134
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dieterich, Karis SO Axtell 6:28.9 12:57.8 1
2 Teagle, Charlisa JR San Augustine 6:38.9 13:17.7  
3 Paniagua, Sadey SR Crawford 6:47.7 13:35.3 2
4 Linebarger, Carlee SO Gary 6:48.6 13:37.1  
5 Plemons, Presley JR Chilton 6:49.6 13:39.1  
6 Freeman, Madyson JR Douglass 6:50.1 13:40.1 3
7 Hodge, Jaiyah SR Garrison 6:50.3 13:40.5  
8 Gillham, Jaydyn SR Hubbard 6:51.0 13:42.0 4
9 Fancher, Shae SR Valley Mills 6:51.1 13:42.2 5
10 Drewery , Emily SR Woden 6:51.6 13:43.2 6
11 Love, Sarah JR Crawford 6:53.3 13:46.5 7
12 Perez, Jimena SR Frost 6:55.3 13:50.5  
13 Parker, Johnnye JR Crawford 6:56.9 13:53.8 8
14 Thompson, Aerin JR Cayuga 6:58.4 13:56.7 9
15 Hale, Katelyn SO Moody 7:00.2 14:00.3 10
16 Tindle, Hailey JR Axtell 7:01.4 14:02.7 11
17 Merchant, Iyanna SO Bosqueville 7:05.7 14:11.3  
18 Sarraf, Abby SO Elkhart Slocum 7:07.2 14:14.3 12
19 Bautista, Isavel SO Groveton 7:07.4 14:14.7 13
20 Holloway, Kaliyah SR Riesel 7:07.7 14:15.4 14
21 Ramsey, Sadie SR Timpson 7:09.4 14:18.7 15
22 Taylor , Laura SR Woden 7:10.2 14:20.4 16
23 Chatham, Kortni SO Moody 7:10.6 14:21.2 17
24 Koenan , Haylie JR Riesel 7:11.0 14:21.9 18
25 Johnson, Shaniaya SR Italy 7:12.8 14:25.6 19
26 Drinkard, Claire SO Cayuga 7:13.2 14:26.4 20
27 Davis, DeDe SO Mount Enterprise 7:14.0 14:27.9  
28 Antley, Caitlyn SR Groveton 7:14.5 14:29.0 21
29 Watkins , Briley SR Woden 7:15.9 14:31.7 22
30 Banks, Lexi SO Frost 7:16.0 14:32.0  
31 Baker, Madison JR Joaquin 7:17.1 14:34.1 23
32 Hernandez, Abigail SR New Summerfield 7:17.7 14:35.4 24
33 Witt, Kennadi SO Crawford 7:18.1 14:36.1 25
34 Johnson , Christiana SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:18.9 14:37.7  
35 Richardson, Abigail SO Douglass 7:19.4 14:38.8 26
36 Fulton, Natalie SR Malakoff Cross Roads 7:20.1 14:40.2  
37 Campbell, Alleigh SO Timpson 7:21.0 14:41.9 27
38 Duncan, Melody SR Cushing 7:22.2 14:44.3 28
39 Virrueta, Evelyn SO Itasca 7:23.7 14:47.3 29
40 McGinniss, McKenzie SR Rosebud-Lott 7:23.9 14:47.8  
41 Hoya, Morgan SR Woden 7:25.2 14:50.4 30
42 Muncrief, Susan SR Pineland West Sabine 7:25.3 14:50.5 31
43 Aguilar, Jennifer JR New Summerfield 7:25.6 14:51.2 32
44 Hilliard, Zoe SO Crawford 7:26.2 14:52.4 33
45 Perez, Kimberly JR Sabine Pass 7:26.3 14:52.6  
46 Chambers, Alexis SO Cayuga 7:27.3 14:54.6 34
47 Rodriguez, Yamilet JR Moody 7:27.7 14:55.3 35
48 Bravo, Stephanie SR New Summerfield 7:27.8 14:55.6 36
49 Neal, Mariah JR Douglass 7:28.9 14:57.8 37
50 Roberts, Erin SR Douglass 7:29.0 14:57.9 38
51 Powell, Anna SR Axtell 7:29.3 14:58.5 39
52 Del Toro, Karina SO Dawson 7:29.7 14:59.4  
53 Woods, Kenya SR Grapeland 7:30.0 15:00.0  
54 Miller, Gabby SO Cushing 7:30.7 15:01.4 40
55 Serna, Gabriella JR Hubbard 7:32.7 15:05.3 41
56 Moore, Tayla SR Moody 7:33.2 15:06.3 42
57 Munoz, Ellena SR Moody 7:33.9 15:07.8 43
58 Landry, Carli SR Sabine Pass 7:34.8 15:09.5  
59 Holmes, Kailey SR Itasca 7:35.4 15:10.8 44
60 Goodwin, Colbi JR Moody 7:36.4 15:12.8 45
61 Mills, Isabelle JR Cayuga 7:36.6 15:13.2 46
62 Nichols , Lexi JR Cushing 7:37.2 15:14.3 47
63 Cockerham, Annie SO Elkhart Slocum 7:37.2 15:14.4 48
64 Morgan, Cameron SO Brookeland 7:38.1 15:16.2 49
65 Scott, Keri JR Italy 7:38.3 15:16.6 50
66 Cruz, Josselyn SO Groveton 7:38.5 15:16.9 51
67 Chapman, Kaitlyn JR Centerville 7:39.7 15:19.4 52
68 Boeche , Bridget SR Riesel 7:40.2 15:20.3 53
69 Negrete, Kameron JR Lovelady 7:40.3 15:20.5  
70 Carrizales , Lupita JR Jewett Leon 7:40.4 15:20.7  
71 Castro, Candy SO Alto 7:41.2 15:22.4  
72 Soto, Amiyah JR Timpson 7:42.2 15:24.3 54
73 Rodarte, Yomayra SR Valley Mills 7:42.4 15:24.8 55
74 Cole, Tanaysha SO Groveton 7:42.6 15:25.2 56
75 Lasiter, Marlee JR Elkhart Slocum 7:42.6 15:25.2 57
76 Bentley , Kaeli SR Woden 7:42.8 15:25.5 58
77 Rangel, Evelyn JR New Summerfield 7:43.3 15:26.6 59
78 Adams, Erica SR San Augustine 7:43.6 15:27.1  
79 Parker, Jaden SO Crawford 7:44.5 15:28.9 60
80 Sherrill, Kennedi JR Axtell 7:44.8 15:29.5 61
81 Partida, Hannah SO Moody 7:46.4 15:32.7 62
82 Cartwright, Mackenzie SR Pineland West Sabine 7:46.7 15:33.3 63
83 Thompson, Andria SO Cayuga 7:47.1 15:34.1 64
84 Cerda, Kyra JR Frost 7:47.4 15:34.8  
85 Torres, Selena SO New Summerfield 7:47.6 15:35.2 65
86 Bonge, Baylee JR Valley Mills 7:48.0 15:36.0 66
87 Rojo, Ingrid JR Groveton 7:48.5 15:37.0 67
88 Guerrero, Adriana SR New Summerfield 7:49.2 15:38.3 68
89 Morris, Jenna SO Hubbard 7:49.6 15:39.1 69
90 Floyd, Gracee JR Zavalla 7:50.3 15:40.6  
91 Mitchell, Baili SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:51.0 15:41.9  
92 Ramirez, Angel SR Axtell 7:51.0 15:42.0 70
93 Burt, Kaylee SR Valley Mills 7:52.5 15:45.0 71
94 Bass, Jaden JR Joaquin 7:53.3 15:46.6 72
95 Townly, LaKota SR Italy 7:54.1 15:48.1 73
96 Garcia, Emily SR Groveton 7:54.6 15:49.1 74
97 Zavala, Maribel JR New Summerfield 7:54.8 15:49.6 75
98 Bentley , Tessa SR Woden 7:55.2 15:50.3 76
99 Mabry, Savannah SO Crawford 7:55.5 15:50.9 77
100 Hancock, Averi SR Centerville 7:55.7 15:51.3 78
101 Ware, Harlie SR Timpson 7:56.8 15:53.6 79
102 Gonzales, Jennifer SO Centerville 7:57.0 15:54.0 80
103 Fults, Molleigh JR Joaquin 7:57.6 15:55.1 81
104 Wynn, McKenna SO Timpson 7:57.6 15:55.2 82
105 McNeill, Isabella SR Elkhart Slocum 7:57.8 15:55.5 83
106 Priddy, Kenidee SR Groveton 7:58.0 15:55.9 84
107 McCauley, Melanie SO Pineland West Sabine 8:00.6 16:01.1 85
108 Carter, Aftyn SR Zavalla 8:00.6 16:01.1  
109 Reynolds, Emma SO Cayuga 8:01.2 16:02.3 86
110 Wager, Emily SR Centerville 8:01.5 16:02.9 87
111 Mistry, Hazel SO Sabine Pass 8:02.7 16:05.3  
112 Bradshaw, Madison JR Douglass 8:04.6 16:09.1 88
113 Pipkin, Shyanne JR Lovelady 8:05.3 16:10.6  
114 Weaver, Abby JR Itasca 8:05.8 16:11.6 89
115 Smith, Kaidyn SO Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:07.3 16:14.5  
116 Mohr, Caidence SO Pineland West Sabine 8:07.3 16:14.6 90
117 Reyes, Madison SO Valley Mills 8:08.0 16:16.0 91
118 Damian, Karen SO Sabine Pass 8:09.9 16:19.8  
119 Poskey, Lexi SO Douglass 8:11.0 16:22.0 92
120 Jackson, Alyssa SO Itasca 8:12.0 16:24.0 93
121 Tull, Trinity JR Axtell 8:12.6 16:25.1 94
122 Pittman, Mckayla SR Colmesneil 8:13.8 16:27.5  
123 Ramirez, Alondra SO Itasca 8:15.4 16:30.7 95
124 Sloan, Calli Jo SO Elkhart Slocum 8:15.6 16:31.2 96
125 Campbell, Jaycee SR Timpson 8:15.7 16:31.3 97
126 Meaders, Brooke JR Douglass 8:20.6 16:41.2 98
127 Loftin, Kensleah SO Joaquin 8:23.1 16:46.2 99
128 Fuller, Madison JR Pineland West Sabine 8:23.7 16:47.4 100
129 lacy, geneka SR Broaddus 8:25.3 16:50.6 101
130 LeBlanc, Akadynce SO Brookeland 8:25.7 16:51.3 102
131 kilmer, lauren SR Broaddus 8:26.5 16:52.9 103
132 Trompler, Abigall SO Hubbard 8:27.0 16:53.9 104
133 Pilling, Cheyenne SO Joaquin 8:28.5 16:57.0 105
134 simmons, leah SR Broaddus 8:28.8 16:57.5 106
135 Terrazas , Delilah SO Riesel 8:28.8 16:57.5 107
136 Garrett, Lauren SR Joaquin 8:29.6 16:59.1 108
137 White, Kaleigh JR Saratoga West Hardin 8:29.8 16:59.6  
138 Williams, Abigail JR Woden 8:30.4 17:00.7 109
139 Ludwig , Amber SR Riesel 8:31.0 17:01.9 110
140 rodgers, addison SR Broaddus 8:31.0 17:02.0 111
141 Anderson, Lacy JR Pineland West Sabine 8:32.8 17:05.6 112
142 LeBlanc, Kierra SO Brookeland 8:33.8 17:07.5 113
143 Wood, Mckenlee JR Valley Mills 8:35.2 17:10.3 114
144 Garcia, Dulce SR Broaddus 8:35.6 17:11.2 115
145 Neal, Julie SO Elkhart Slocum 8:35.9 17:11.7 116
146 Williams, Rachel SO Axtell 8:36.1 17:12.1 117
147 carrel, savannah SR Broaddus 8:36.6 17:13.1 118
148 Payne, Brooklynn JR Pineland West Sabine 8:37.1 17:14.2 119
149 Reeves , Abby JR Cushing 8:37.3 17:14.5 120
150 Cummings, Kylie SR Hubbard 8:37.7 17:15.4 121
151 Aleman, Jennifer SR Valley Mills 8:38.2 17:16.3 122
152 Hyett, Kaitlyn SR Cushing 8:40.8 17:21.6 123
153 Culbert, Brittany SR Brookeland 8:46.9 17:33.8 124
154 Sherrod, Riley SR Joaquin 8:50.6 17:41.1 125
155 Hale, Alexis SO Brookeland 9:02.6 18:05.2 126
156 Fragosa, Carolina JR Itasca 9:05.9 18:11.8 127
157 Cummings, Kelli SO Hubbard 9:06.2 18:12.4 128
158 Baker, Aubrey SO Elkhart Slocum 9:15.1 18:30.2 129
159 McCombs, Ashlyn SO Hubbard 9:19.7 18:39.4 130
160 Williams, Jada SO Italy 9:32.9 19:05.7 131
161 Steinmetz, Brooklyn JR Italy 9:34.0 19:08.0 132
162 Williamson, Tanlei JR Cushing 9:54.5 19:49.0 133
163 purdue, skyla SR Broaddus 10:28.3 20:56.6 134
164 Skriver, Mariana JR Centerville 10:41.5 21:23.0 135
165 Matlock , Hallie SO Cushing 11:03.2 22:06.4 136
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A Team Scores

3A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:09 13:13 46 4 5 9 12 16 18 28
2 1:05:57 13:11 56 3 6 7 15 25 50 66
3 1:09:45 13:57 154 14 26 31 32 51 113 142
4 1:10:00 14:00 167 8 33 35 36 55 90 92
5 1:10:19 14:03 176 24 30 37 39 46 58 85
6 1:11:24 14:16 214 11 42 44 48 69 70 137
7 1:11:36 14:19 239 13 23 59 71 73 94 107
8 1:11:58 14:23 292 1 43 45 80 123    
9 1:13:00 14:36 293 27 40 49 84 93 130  
9 1:12:58 14:35 293 17 41 52 63 120    
11 1:12:52 14:34 294 20 54 62 76 82    
12 1:13:30 14:42 335 10 38 87 96 104 124 150
13 1:14:16 14:51 352 56 67 72 78 79 91 115
13 1:13:19 14:39 352 2 65 77 98 110    
15 1:14:25 14:53 371 22 74 75 83 117 132  
16 1:15:39 15:07 408 34 53 57 126 138 140 141
17 1:15:25 15:05 424 21 99 100 101 103 116 134
18 1:16:03 15:12 459 19 86 111 114 129 147 154
19 1:16:43 15:20 464 60 64 88 121 131 136 152
20 1:16:58 15:23 493 81 89 102 109 112 122 144
21 1:18:14 15:38 498 29 97 105 118 149    
22 1:17:22 15:28 508 61 95 108 119 125 127 128
23 1:19:10 15:50 528 47 68 133 135 145 146  
24 1:24:12 16:50 687 106 139 143 148 151 153 155
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Watts, Hadley SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:11.5 12:22.9 1
2 Helm, Maddison SR Orangefield 6:16.9 12:33.7 2
3 Malbrough, Alayia SR McGregor 6:18.9 12:37.7 3
4 Pevehouse, Logan SO Cameron Yoe 6:22.4 12:44.7  
5 Thompson, Sahvanna SR Danbury 6:27.5 12:54.9  
6 Hancock, Libby SR East Bernard 6:27.8 12:55.6 4
7 Luna, Ivanna JR Rockdale 6:29.1 12:58.1  
8 Muzik, Madison JR East Bernard 6:29.2 12:58.4 5
9 Torres, Jennifer SR McGregor 6:29.4 12:58.7 6
10 Perez, Pilar JR McGregor 6:31.2 13:02.4 7
11 Gaona, Daniella SR Clifton 6:34.8 13:09.6  
12 Avilia, Cruz SO Rogers 6:38.3 13:16.5 8
13 Alexander, Emma JR East Bernard 6:38.9 13:17.7 9
14 Figard, Alidah SO Groesbeck 6:41.5 13:22.9 10
15 Shaver, Allison JR Pollok Central 6:42.8 13:25.5 11
16 Avila, Alejandra JR East Bernard 6:43.2 13:26.4 12
17 Silva, Katelyn SO Corsicana Mildred 6:43.3 13:26.5 14
18 Bagwell, Bianca SR Winnie East Chambers 6:43.3 13:26.5 13
19 Dunn, Autumn SO McGregor 6:43.7 13:27.4 15
20 Swegle, Danielle JR Little River Academy 6:45.0 13:30.0  
21 Rabius, Samantha JR East Bernard 6:45.8 13:31.6 16
22 Anstee, Kierra SR Onalaska 6:46.1 13:32.1 17
23 Acevedo, Aracelly SR East Bernard 6:46.1 13:32.1 18
24 Lewis, Maci JR Kirbyville 6:46.4 13:32.8 19
25 Tourville, Makayla SR Franklin 6:48.7 13:37.3 20
26 Freyman, Caitlynn SR Maypearl 6:49.4 13:38.7 21
27 Cruz, Martha SR Malakoff 6:50.7 13:41.3 22
28 Borgus, Maria JR Winnie East Chambers 6:51.2 13:42.3 23
29 Row , Paige SO Eustace 6:52.4 13:44.7 24
30 Halfmann, Cassidy SR Troy 6:54.7 13:49.3  
31 Vick, Cheyenne SO Scurry-Rosser 6:55.1 13:50.2  
32 Castro, Selene JR McGregor 6:55.8 13:51.5 25
33 Hawkins, Amanda JR Corsicana Mildred 6:55.8 13:51.5 26
34 Greer, Chylar SR Grandview 6:57.2 13:54.3 27
35 Longoria, Kyleigh SO East Bernard 6:57.3 13:54.5 28
36 Hernandez, Fabiola SR Anderson-Shiro 6:58.5 13:56.9 29
37 Kulsa, Madisen Eustace 6:58.6 13:57.1 30
38 Pavelka, Makayla JR West 6:59.0 13:58.0  
39 Cline, Kadence JR Corsicana Mildred 6:59.1 13:58.1 31
40 Burks, Bailey SR Corsicana Mildred 6:59.7 13:59.4 32
41 Barcak, Cady JR Rockdale 6:59.9 13:59.8  
42 Tuerck, Savannah JR Rogers 7:00.6 14:01.2 33
43 Garcia, Suzanna SR Boling 7:01.3 14:02.5 34
44 Llanas, Marisa SO Rogers 7:01.8 14:03.6 35
45 Powell, Karley JR Rogers 7:01.9 14:03.8 36
46 Penix, Macy SR Eustace 7:02.1 14:04.1 37
47 Mora, Jasmine SR Groesbeck 7:02.6 14:05.1 38
48 Westbrook, Krislynn SR Eustace 7:04.1 14:08.2 39
49 Gutierrez, Zoie SO Grandview 7:06.8 14:13.5 40
50 Kirkley, Emily JR Onalaska 7:08.2 14:16.3 41
51 Carroll, Abby SO Warren 7:09.2 14:18.4  
52 Brown, Grace JR Pollok Central 7:09.3 14:18.5 42
53 Castilaw, Emily SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:09.9 14:19.7 43
54 Hurtado, Cecilia SR Pollok Central 7:10.1 14:20.1 44
55 Colgan, Paris Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:10.9 14:21.8 45
56 Brett, Emma JR Hardin 7:12.0 14:24.0  
57 Patterson, Brooklyn Eustace 7:12.7 14:25.3 46
58 Bates, Maddie SR Buffalo 7:13.1 14:26.2  
59 Mancera, Guadalupe SR Palacios 7:13.5 14:27.0 47
60 Harmon, Morgan SR Pollok Central 7:14.1 14:28.2 48
61 Holton, Skylar JR Grandview 7:14.5 14:28.9 49
62 Rocha, Estefanny SO McGregor 7:14.9 14:29.7 50
63 Neason, Arianna SO Corsicana Mildred 7:15.0 14:30.0 51
64 Gill, Heidi SR Onalaska 7:16.4 14:32.8 52
65 Flores, Evyn SR Boling 7:16.8 14:33.5 53
66 Burns, Kierstyn SO Franklin 7:17.1 14:34.1 54
67 Talafuse, Ashlyn SO Rogers 7:17.6 14:35.2 55
68 Figueroa, Evelyn SO Whitney 7:17.7 14:35.3 56
69 Rodriguez, Alana SO Boling 7:18.0 14:36.0 57
70 Porte, Elexis SR Eustace 7:18.8 14:37.5 58
71 Soto, Ana SR Winnie East Chambers 7:19.2 14:38.3 59
72 Nash, Kristina JR Woodville 7:20.0 14:40.0 60
73 Trim, Ava SR Elkhart 7:21.0 14:41.9 61
74 Stokley, Brianna SR Franklin 7:21.6 14:43.2 62
75 Boyce, Ginny SR Onalaska 7:22.4 14:44.8 63
76 Hasson, Penelope SR Woodville 7:22.8 14:45.5 64
77 Crochet, Draven JR Orangefield 7:23.2 14:46.4 65
78 Killgore, Julie JR McGregor 7:23.8 14:47.5 66
79 Hamling, Desire' SO Whitney 7:24.1 14:48.1 67
80 Castro, Jessica SR Diboll 7:24.6 14:49.2  
81 Vasquez, Laila SO Keene 7:25.5 14:50.9  
82 Guillen, Lizbeth SR Palacios 7:25.9 14:51.8 68
83 Boston, Madison JR Hardin 7:26.2 14:52.3  
84 Rawls, Natalie JR Pollok Central 7:26.3 14:52.5 69
85 Pyeatt, Julia JR Pollok Central 7:26.3 14:52.5 70
86 Avalos, Giselle SO Winnie East Chambers 7:26.7 14:53.3 71
87 Walker, Jordan SO Whitney 7:27.6 14:55.1 72
88 Cook, Amara SO New Waverly 7:28.0 14:56.0  
89 Casillas, Evelyn SR Winnie East Chambers 7:28.4 14:56.7 73
90 Dunn, Kayenne SO Malakoff 7:28.4 14:56.8 74
91 Ritchie, Kallyn SR Malakoff 7:28.9 14:57.7 75
92 Smitherman, Taylor JR Franklin 7:28.9 14:57.8 76
93 Frias, Alexis SR Crockett 7:29.2 14:58.3  
94 Merendino, Kira SO Orangefield 7:29.3 14:58.5 77
95 Allen, Brooke SR Whitney 7:29.4 14:58.8 78
96 McClanahan, Elizabeth JR Rio Vista 7:29.5 14:58.9  
97 Guille, Danna JR Whitney 7:29.6 14:59.1 79
98 Cerda , Alyssa SO Trinity 7:29.7 14:59.4  
99 Castilaw, Gracie JR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:30.1 15:00.1 80
100 Thompson, Brooklyn SR Teague 7:30.1 15:00.1 81
101 Barnes, Faith SO Franklin 7:30.1 15:00.1 82
102 Coney, Jaysa JR Palestine Westwood 7:30.8 15:01.5  
103 Wittram, Addison SO Malakoff 7:31.2 15:02.4 83
104 Gray, Macie JR Grandview 7:31.9 15:03.8 84
105 Buccafurno, Morgan SO Eustace 7:32.5 15:04.9 85
106 Brister, Morgan JR Kirbyville 7:32.8 15:05.6 86
107 Ward, Cameryn JR Groesbeck 7:35.3 15:10.6 87
108 Stewart, Ryleigh JR Woodville 7:35.4 15:10.7 88
109 Webb, Ariana SO Kountze 7:35.5 15:11.0  
110 Gilmore, Laryette JR Palestine Westwood 7:37.1 15:14.1  
111 Russell, Kadence JR Teague 7:37.4 15:14.8 89
112 Vargas, Day JR Rogers 7:38.3 15:16.5 90
113 Fletcher, K'Lea SO Whitney 7:39.9 15:19.8 91
114 Jowell, Iris SR New Waverly 7:40.2 15:20.4  
115 Schiller, Elizabeth SR Rogers 7:40.3 15:20.5 92
116 Buck, Harper JR Grandview 7:40.3 15:20.6 93
117 Stevens, Rori JR Winnie East Chambers 7:40.7 15:21.4 94
118 Krumnow, Rylee SO Elkhart 7:41.1 15:22.2 95
119 Venegas, Daniela SR Groesbeck 7:41.9 15:23.7 96
120 Galvan, Stephanie SR Anderson-Shiro 7:41.9 15:23.8 97
121 Crosby, Sally SO Orangefield 7:42.5 15:25.0 98
122 Adams, Faith SR Maypearl 7:43.2 15:26.3 99
123 McAlister, Morgan SR Maypearl 7:43.2 15:26.4 100
124 Collins, Faith SR Maypearl 7:43.3 15:26.5 101
125 Sims, Mollie SO Teague 7:43.9 15:27.8 102
126 Stansell, Whitney SO Maypearl 7:44.0 15:28.0 103
127 McNeely, Genny SR Groesbeck 7:44.2 15:28.4 104
128 Belinowski, Shelbi SO Anderson-Shiro 7:44.6 15:29.1 105
129 Orozco, Daisy SR Hempstead 7:45.3 15:30.6 106
130 Moore, Gracie SR Winnie East Chambers 7:46.3 15:32.6 107
131 Knight, Brianna SO Elkhart 7:46.5 15:33.0 108
132 Akin, Brooklyn SO Teague 7:48.0 15:36.0 109
133 Castro, Elizabeth Gracie SO Orangefield 7:48.2 15:36.4 110
134 Whitener, Milei JR Kirbyville 7:49.2 15:38.4 111
135 Harrell, Payton SO Teague 7:50.1 15:40.1 112
136 Moore, Isabella SO Corsicana Mildred 7:50.6 15:41.2 113
137 Adams, Shelby SO Kirbyville 7:51.9 15:43.8 114
138 Sabon, Taylor SO Whitney 7:53.1 15:46.1 115
139 Beason, Lillie SR Maypearl 7:53.2 15:46.3 116
140 Roman, Alexis JR Malakoff 7:53.7 15:47.3 117
141 Kirsch, Emily SO Anderson-Shiro 7:53.9 15:47.8 118
142 Johnson, Gracie SR Elkhart 7:54.3 15:48.6 119
143 Wilson, Madison JR Onalaska 7:56.6 15:53.1 120
144 Persons, Emily SR Woodville 7:56.6 15:53.2 121
145 Long, Delainey SO Teague 7:57.1 15:54.2 122
146 Ashley, Lauren Grace JR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:57.2 15:54.4 123
147 Archer, Raigen SR Groesbeck 7:58.2 15:56.3 124
148 Bailey, Megan SR Elkhart 7:58.6 15:57.2 125
149 Gutierrez, Hayleigh JR Boling 7:58.8 15:57.6 126
150 Esparza, Kathryn SR Elkhart 7:59.6 15:59.1 127
151 Chapin, Haleigh SR Elkhart 8:01.1 16:02.1 128
152 Hutchinson, Bralie SO Kirbyville 8:01.8 16:03.5 129
153 Aguilar , Karla SR Grandview 8:04.8 16:09.6 130
154 Langlinais, Madison SR Woodville 8:06.9 16:13.8 131
155 Posey, Ariel JR Malakoff 8:07.5 16:14.9 132
156 Serrato, Johana SR Palacios 8:09.7 16:19.3 133
157 Dodd, Jaylee JR Maypearl 8:10.1 16:20.1 134
158 Sanchez, Angela SR Palacios 8:11.7 16:23.4 135
159 Castellanos, Camber SR Woodville 8:12.2 16:24.3 136
160 Wright, Katie SR Pollok Central 8:12.8 16:25.5 137
161 Muniz, Claudia SO Boling 8:15.3 16:30.5 138
162 Flores, Arianna SO Hempstead 8:16.1 16:32.1 139
163 Rodriguez, Ashlyn JR Boling 8:16.6 16:33.1 140
164 Siska, Abigail JR Boling 8:18.7 16:37.3 141
165 Bonner, Kasey SO Corsicana Mildred 8:23.1 16:46.1 142
166 Martinez, Bhia'nay SO Hempstead 8:26.2 16:52.3 143
167 Dancer, Alexis JR Teague 8:27.2 16:54.3 144
168 Valdez, Madilyn JR Palacios 8:34.6 17:09.2 145
169 Aparicio, Evelyn SR Palacios 8:35.7 17:11.4 146
170 Roberts, Kera SR Kirbyville 8:43.6 17:27.2 147
171 Harvey, Alyssa JR Hempstead 8:47.0 17:34.0 148
172 Van Tassell, Kaitlyn SR Anderson-Shiro 8:48.8 17:37.6 149
173 Goodman, Jaedi SR Groesbeck 8:50.3 17:40.6 150
174 Hernandez, Guadalupe SR Hempstead 8:51.9 17:43.7 151
175 Benthall, Madison SR Woodville 8:53.1 17:46.1 152
176 Galvan, Leslie SR Hempstead 9:16.4 18:32.8 153
177 Sipes, Madison SR Kirbyville 10:03.5 20:06.9 154
178 Macedo, Naideli SR Hempstead 10:07.9 20:15.8 155
Girls 5k Run CC 5A Team Scores

5A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:24 19:52 66 3 6 10 19 28 29 43
2 1:41:21 20:16 89 5 15 16 17 36 42 79
3 1:41:51 20:22 99 9 12 21 22 35 64 80
4 1:45:06 21:01 167 2 18 46 50 51 70 107
5 1:45:11 21:02 168 7 23 31 53 54 83 85
6 1:45:18 21:03 185 4 14 26 32 109 135 142
7 1:46:18 21:15 195 11 30 34 59 61 65 72
8 1:47:59 21:35 226 24 25 40 49 88 130 143
9 1:47:25 21:29 243 1 20 55 74 93 102 119
10 1:48:30 21:42 252 8 37 41 66 100 124  
11 Humble Kingwood Park 1:48:54 21:46 263 13 38 58 76 78 84 98
12 1:51:09 22:13 308 44 45 57 71 91 104 110
13 1:51:07 22:13 312 48 52 62 73 77 86 87
14 1:51:29 22:17 324 27 33 67 89 108 126 127
15 1:53:54 22:46 391 56 75 81 82 97 103 117
16 1:55:50 23:10 418 39 47 105 112 115 122 123
17 1:57:58 23:35 486 60 94 95 116 121 131 137
18 1:59:20 23:52 490 63 68 92 133 134 139  
19 2:01:51 24:22 544 69 96 114 120 145 151  
20 2:01:09 24:13 554 99 101 111 118 125 144 149
21 2:05:07 25:01 615 90 128 129 132 136    
22 2:10:54 26:10 677 106 138 140 146 147 158  
23 Houston Milby 2:24:50 28:58 738 113 153 156 157 159 160  
24 Houston Sharpstown 2:18:01 27:36 745 141 148 150 152 154 155  
Girls 5k Run CC 5A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Goggans, Bailey SR Marble Falls 6:06.1 18:57.5 1
2 McQuillan, Peyton SR Magnolia West 6:08.0 19:03.5 2
3 Hall, Gracie SR Cedar Park 6:09.7 19:08.6 3
4 Ellis, Maddie SR Richmond Foster 6:10.9 19:12.6 4
5 Bailey, Mckenzie SO Georgetown 6:11.2 19:13.3 5
6 Childress, Kaitlyn SR Cedar Park 6:11.4 19:14.0 6
7 Wilson, Abigail SR Montgomery 6:15.7 19:27.4  
8 Rowe, Mia SR Georgetown East View 6:16.7 19:30.6 7
9 Little, Emma JR Lake Creek 6:17.3 19:32.4 8
10 Jones, Maddie SO College Station 6:17.8 19:33.9 9
11 Pettey, Samantha SR Cedar Park 6:19.0 19:37.7 10
12 Sims, Catherine SR Friendswood 6:22.9 19:49.7 11
13 Roberts, Megan SO College Station 6:26.0 19:59.5 12
14 Hammond, Adalan SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:27.7 20:04.8 13
15 Ellis, Macie SR Richmond Foster 6:29.6 20:10.5 14
16 Nash, Callen JR Tomball 6:29.7 20:10.7  
17 Hill, Avery SR Georgetown 6:30.7 20:13.9 15
18 Smythe, Elizabeth SR Georgetown 6:32.7 20:20.2 16
19 Lopez, Melanie JR Georgetown 6:33.3 20:22.0 17
20 Benavidez, Catherine SR Magnolia West 6:35.2 20:27.8 18
21 Singleton, Macy JR Cedar Park 6:35.5 20:28.9 19
22 Lizcano, Ambrie SR Marble Falls 6:36.6 20:32.3 20
23 Calderon, Paola SR College Station 6:37.3 20:34.6 21
24 Wu, Grace SR College Station 6:37.5 20:35.1 22
25 Tapia, Alexia SR Georgetown East View 6:37.9 20:36.5 23
26 Cornwell, Grace SO Leander Rouse 6:39.4 20:41.2 24
27 Rotich, Edna SR Leander Rouse 6:41.4 20:47.1 25
28 Walsh, Kaitlyn SO Richmond Foster 6:41.4 20:47.3 26
29 Dougherty, Allison JR Tomball 6:43.6 20:54.2  
30 Sims, Ja'Dasia SR Manvel High 6:43.8 20:54.7 27
31 Lozano, Juliana JR Cedar Park 6:44.1 20:55.5 28
32 Barucky, Reese JR Cedar Park 6:45.8 21:01.0 29
33 Zalit, Kyla JR Friendswood 6:46.0 21:01.5 30
34 Brown, Mary SR Georgetown East View 6:46.5 21:03.2 31
35 Tosch, Mickayla SO Richmond Foster 6:46.8 21:04.2 32
36 Walker, Jayden SO Manvel High 6:47.3 21:05.5 33
37 Linden, Alex SO Friendswood 6:47.5 21:06.3 34
38 Tong, Esther JR College Station 6:48.4 21:08.9 35
39 Folsom, Samantha JR Georgetown 6:49.4 21:12.3 36
40 Burke, Sarah SR Lake Creek 6:52.3 21:21.0 37
41 Lane, Marellajoys SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:53.1 21:23.6 38
42 HUNT, CHLOE JR Conroe Grand Oaks 6:54.1 21:26.7  
43 De La Fuente, Jessica SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:55.9 21:32.5 39
44 Retzer, Katherine JR Leander Rouse 6:56.4 21:34.0 40
45 Burke, Emma JR Lake Creek 6:57.8 21:38.2 41
46 Spencer, Jaqueline JR Georgetown 6:58.2 21:39.5 42
47 Sparkman, Xanthe JR Cedar Park 6:58.3 21:39.7 43
48 Warren, Logan SR Katy Paetow 6:58.4 21:40.0  
49 Glover, Ashlee SO Magnolia 6:58.6 21:40.6 44
50 Johnston, Mara SR College Station A&M Cons 6:58.7 21:41.0  
51 Ray, Abigail SO Magnolia 6:59.4 21:43.2 45
52 Sosa, Karina SO Magnolia West 7:01.2 21:48.8 46
53 Johnson, Makayla SO Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:01.4 21:49.5 47
54 Rodriguez, Tania SR Baytown Goose Creek 7:01.5 21:49.9 48
55 Knight, Sydney SR Leander Rouse 7:02.3 21:52.1 49
56 Gillen, Avie SO Magnolia West 7:02.5 21:52.8 50
57 McBride, Abby SR Magnolia West 7:03.0 21:54.3 51
58 Pequeno, Hailey SO Baytown Goose Creek 7:03.4 21:55.7 52
59 Richison, Anna SR Georgetown East View 7:03.5 21:55.9 53
60 Padron, Roselynne SR Georgetown East View 7:06.5 22:05.1 54
61 Johnson, Jaden SR Marble Falls 7:07.0 22:06.7 55
62 Wiltz, Ava SO Nederland 7:07.2 22:07.5  
63 Cruz, Abigail JR Angleton 7:07.6 22:08.7 56
64 Madden, Alexis SO Magnolia 7:07.7 22:09.0 57
65 Salinas, Sarah JR Baytown Lee 7:07.8 22:09.2  
66 Ivy, Trezzie SR Humble Kingwood Park 7:07.8 22:09.4 58
67 Etzel, Grace JR Friendswood 7:08.0 22:10.0 59
68 Gracia, Arieana SR Cedar Creek 7:08.3 22:11.0 60
69 Farrar, Callie JR Friendswood 7:08.5 22:11.5 61
70 Figueroa, Kayleen SO Baytown Goose Creek 7:08.8 22:12.4 62
71 Ramos, Montserrat SR Conroe Caney Creek 7:08.8 22:12.4 63
72 Seagraves, Avery SR College Station 7:08.8 22:12.5 64
73 Palermo, Isabella JR Friendswood 7:09.5 22:14.7 65
74 Waida, Allison SR Lake Creek 7:11.1 22:19.6 66
75 Maddux-Hensley, Sarah JR Manvel High 7:11.6 22:21.0 67
76 Salgado, Brisa SO Conroe Caney Creek 7:12.2 22:23.1 68
77 Plascencia, Jessica JR Dayton 7:12.4 22:23.6 69
78 Ross, Ainsley SO Magnolia West 7:13.1 22:25.9 70
79 Ellis, Emma SR Magnolia 7:13.3 22:26.3 71
80 Yiu, Emily SR Friendswood 7:13.7 22:27.5 72
81 Mendoza, Vanessa SR Baytown Goose Creek 7:14.5 22:30.1 73
82 Keele, Stephanie SR Willis 7:14.5 22:30.2  
83 Arreguin, Jennifer SR Marble Falls 7:14.9 22:31.4 74
84 Broussard, Claire SR Nederland 7:15.1 22:32.1  
85 Chavez, Adriana SR Angleton 7:15.4 22:33.0 75
86 Kluft, Anneke SR Humble Kingwood Park 7:16.3 22:35.7 76
87 Martinez, Gloria SO Baytown Goose Creek 7:17.5 22:39.5 77
88 Carr, Mattie SR Humble Kingwood Park 7:17.9 22:40.8 78
89 Benson, Joeli JR Georgetown 7:19.0 22:44.1 79
90 Redwine, Faith SO College Station 7:20.9 22:50.1 80
91 Barnhill, Shelbi SR Angleton 7:21.5 22:51.7 81
92 Torres, Magdalena SO Angleton 7:21.5 22:51.9 82
93 Madrigal, Mia SR Georgetown East View 7:22.5 22:55.1 83
94 Ibarra, Anaih SR Humble Kingwood Park 7:23.7 22:58.6 84
95 Dunham, Molly SR Georgetown East View 7:24.2 23:00.3 85
96 Mendiola, Nyree SO Baytown Goose Creek 7:24.3 23:00.5 86
97 Alaniz, Yaeli SO Baytown Goose Creek 7:24.5 23:01.2 87
98 Kendall, Nieburg JR Leander Rouse 7:25.9 23:05.6 88
99 Sellers, Morgan JR Manvel High 7:25.9 23:05.7 89
100 Herrera, Estephanie SR Galena Park 7:26.3 23:06.9 90
101 High, Julia SO Magnolia 7:27.5 23:10.6 91
102 Ramos, Karla SR Conroe Caney Creek 7:29.4 23:16.4 92
103 Mata, Natalie SR Marble Falls 7:29.7 23:17.3 93
104 Holloway, Jayleigh SR Santa Fe 7:30.0 23:18.1  
105 Campuzano, Brenda SR Cedar Creek 7:31.0 23:21.3 94
106 Cancino, Matiana SR Cedar Creek 7:32.3 23:25.5 95
107 Sanchez, Samantha JR Dayton 7:32.9 23:27.2 96
108 Chaney, Selena SR Angleton 7:33.4 23:29.0 97
109 Benson, Allie SR Humble Kingwood Park 7:33.7 23:29.7 98
110 Butler, Sanaria JR Port Neches-Groves 7:34.8 23:33.1 99
111 Stevenson, Bryanna SR Port Arthur Memorial 7:36.0 23:37.1  
112 Dixon, MacKenzie SO Lake Creek 7:37.0 23:39.9 100
113 Licatino, Anna SR Port Neches-Groves 7:38.7 23:45.2 101
114 Nguyen, Layla SO Shadow Creek 7:38.9 23:45.9  
115 Salazar, Sayra JR Marble Falls 7:38.9 23:46.1 102
116 Crane, Asrias SO Angleton 7:39.3 23:47.3 103
117 Ramirez, Anjoely SR Magnolia 7:39.5 23:47.7 104
118 Nguyen, Bailee SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:41.5 23:53.9 105
119 Boddie, Tiye SR Houston Wisdom 7:43.4 23:59.8 106
120 Spottswood, Maddy SR Magnolia West 7:43.4 23:59.8 107
121 Aspiras, Larissa JR Manvel High 7:44.2 24:02.4 108
122 Wise , Katie SR Richmond Foster 7:44.6 24:03.8 109
123 Stewart, Kesley JR Magnolia 7:46.7 24:10.2 110
124 Poydence, Serenity SO Port Neches-Groves 7:47.7 24:13.2 111
125 Mathis, Grace JR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:48.3 24:15.2 112
126 Villanueva, Melanie Houston Milby 7:48.4 24:15.5 113
127 Pina, Mariela SR Dayton 7:49.3 24:18.3 114
128 Palmer, Briana SO Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:49.8 24:19.7 115
129 Vega-Molina, Belkin SR Cedar Creek 7:50.3 24:21.3 116
130 Stallman, Carolynn SR Angleton 7:51.5 24:25.1 117
131 Laing, Paisley SO Port Neches-Groves 7:54.0 24:32.8 118
132 Ellis, Alexandra SO Marble Falls 7:54.3 24:33.7 119
133 Perez, Victoria SR Dayton 7:55.3 24:37.0 120
134 Solis Benitez, Yamitzy SR Cedar Creek 7:56.3 24:40.0 121
135 Galavis, Alexis SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:57.9 24:45.1 122
136 Vasquez, Christina SO Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:59.8 24:50.9 123
137 Baker, Kyra JR Lake Creek 8:03.5 25:02.4 124
138 Robles, Desire JR Port Neches-Groves 8:04.5 25:05.4 125
139 Hong, MacAlah SR Manvel High 8:07.0 25:13.3 126
140 Landgrebe, Maya SR Manvel High 8:07.4 25:14.4 127
141 Tovar, Mayra SR Galena Park 8:08.0 25:16.3 128
142 Rios, Savannah SR Galena Park 8:09.2 25:20.0 129
143 Mckane, Abigail JR Leander Rouse 8:10.2 25:23.2 130
144 Jasinski, Nicole SR Cedar Creek 8:13.1 25:32.3 131
145 Fuentes, Natalie JR Galena Park 8:13.7 25:34.1 132
146 Morales, Lilian SO Conroe Caney Creek 8:16.7 25:43.5 133
147 Salazar, Jazmin JR Conroe Caney Creek 8:17.3 25:45.1 134
148 Dimalanta , Sharlyne SR Richmond Foster 8:18.7 25:49.7 135
149 Montano, Jayleen SR Galena Park 8:19.0 25:50.6 136
150 Schumacher, Karina SR Cedar Creek 8:21.2 25:57.3 137
151 Boddie, Nzinga SR Houston Wisdom 8:23.8 26:05.6 138
152 Aguilar, Alejandra SO Conroe Caney Creek 8:23.9 26:05.8 139
153 Gebregziabher, Furtuna JR Houston Wisdom 8:23.9 26:05.8 140
154 Arzate, Ana Houston Sharpstown 8:27.2 26:16.1 141
155 Galarza, Isabella SR Richmond Foster 8:30.6 26:26.7 142
156 Kenney, Brenna JR Leander Rouse 8:36.9 26:46.1 143
157 Miller, Jaysa SR Port Neches-Groves 8:42.7 27:04.3 144
158 Phoummarath, Maiyah SO Dayton 8:43.1 27:05.6 145
159 Kalifa, Selemat SR Houston Wisdom 8:46.9 27:17.2 146
160 Tebebu, Sebele JR Houston Wisdom 8:50.0 27:26.9 147
161 Taylor, Alex Houston Sharpstown 8:54.2 27:40.0 148
162 Nguyen, Kindred JR Port Neches-Groves 8:55.1 27:42.7 149
163 Perez, Andrea Houston Sharpstown 8:56.2 27:46.1 150
164 DeLeon, Yolanda SR Dayton 8:56.6 27:47.5 151
165 Mujawabera, Mathilde Houston Sharpstown 9:01.9 28:03.9 152
166 Salas, Itzel Houston Milby 9:03.8 28:09.9 153
167 Arce, Valeria Houston Sharpstown 9:05.7 28:15.7 154
168 Silva, Alyssa SR Cleveland 9:08.9 28:25.6  
169 Varela, Rashell Houston Sharpstown 9:18.3 28:54.8 155
170 Robles, Mariela Houston Milby 9:19.1 28:57.3 156
171 Garcia, Lianna SR Houston Austin 9:37.0 29:52.9  
172 Gonzalez, Natalie Houston Milby 9:56.4 30:53.2 157
173 Zelaya, Lesly JR Houston Wisdom 10:18.4 32:01.6 158
174 Barrios, Silvia Houston Milby 10:28.9 32:34.3 159
175 Castro, Emelin Houston Milby 10:28.9 32:34.3 160
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Team Scores

4A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:37 17:19 62 6 7 9 10 30 38 49
2 1:28:55 17:47 116 2 18 25 26 45 47 57
3 1:29:31 17:54 129 1 27 28 36 37 67 92
4 1:29:45 17:57 147 5 13 20 48 61 83 113
5 1:30:54 18:10 153 14 21 23 41 54 69 97
6 1:30:09 18:01 160 4 17 29 42 68 78 81
7 1:32:24 18:28 188 19 33 35 50 51 73 140
8 1:31:40 18:20 193 11 15 46 59 62 71 88
9 1:35:01 19:00 282 31 39 63 65 84 85 103
10 1:35:16 19:03 305 22 55 56 82 90 99 124
11 1:35:41 19:08 332 8 53 70 87 114    
12 1:36:25 19:17 357 24 43 89 100 101 105 135
13 1:35:25 19:05 364 3 75 86 98 102 123 125
14 1:36:50 19:22 367 16 60 76 104 111 118 138
15 1:36:36 19:19 368 12 66 79 94 117 129 133
16 1:37:34 19:30 380 32 40 80 96 132 141 148
17 1:37:44 19:32 385 44 58 72 91 120 143  
18 1:38:57 19:47 426 34 52 106 112 122 130 139
19 1:41:50 20:22 541 93 95 109 116 128 131 145
20 1:42:36 20:31 557 74 110 115 121 137 146 147
21 1:43:19 20:39 580 77 107 126 134 136 150 162
22 1:48:46 21:45 647 64 127 151 152 153 157 159
23 Houston Kashmere 1:50:19 22:03 688 108 119 149 154 158 160 163
24 1:54:59 22:59 758 142 144 155 156 161 164 165
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pluenneke, Peyton SR Huffman Hargrave 5:14.6 16:17.6 1
2 Rangel, Luis SR Palestine 5:15.9 16:21.7 2
3 Speer, John Alex SR Robinson 5:15.9 16:21.7 3
4 Garcia, Jacob SR Center 5:17.2 16:25.5 4
5 Canada, Eric SR Carthage 5:21.5 16:39.0 5
6 Harden, Ronald SR Hillsboro 5:28.2 16:59.8 6
7 Corona, Julio SR Hillsboro 5:30.1 17:05.7 7
8 Maldonado, Roberto SR Venus 5:30.5 17:07.1 8
9 Corona, Jose JR Hillsboro 5:31.6 17:10.2 9
10 Erickson, Cameron JR Hillsboro 5:31.8 17:11.1 10
11 Ponder, Austin SO Lufkin Hudson 5:31.9 17:11.4 11
12 Waldrop, Beau SO Lumberton 5:32.4 17:12.8 12
13 Hanks, Marc SR Carthage 5:32.7 17:13.6 13
14 Svetlecic, Jayden JR Alvarado 5:32.7 17:13.8  
15 Agreda, Ethen SR Midlothian Heritage 5:35.1 17:21.4 14
16 Lawrence, Erik JR Lufkin Hudson 5:36.5 17:25.5 15
17 Gomez, David SR Freeport Brazosport 5:39.0 17:33.4 16
18 Gonzalez, Jesus SR Center 5:40.8 17:38.9 17
19 Guzman, Michael SR Palestine 5:41.5 17:41.2 18
20 Shaw, Caden SR Bridge City 5:42.3 17:43.5  
21 Martinez, Carlo SO Gatesville 5:43.1 17:46.2 19
22 Hernandez, Nestor SR Carthage 5:45.6 17:53.8 20
23 Garvin, Garrett SR Midlothian Heritage 5:46.9 17:58.0 21
24 Martinez, Gustavo SR Mexia 5:47.9 18:01.0 22
25 Klor, Malachi SR Midlothian Heritage 5:48.2 18:02.0 23
26 Flowers, Patrick SO Liberty 5:48.4 18:02.7 24
27 Bowden, Garrett SR Palestine 5:48.5 18:02.9 25
28 Chaidez, Michael SR Palestine 5:49.1 18:04.9 26
29 Purswell, Mason JR Huffman Hargrave 5:49.2 18:05.1 27
30 Raines, Blake SR Huffman Hargrave 5:49.4 18:05.8 28
31 Gonzalez, Rafael SO Center 5:50.3 18:08.6 29
32 Carmona, Carlos SR Hillsboro 5:51.0 18:10.6 30
33 Shaik, Muti SR Bay City 5:54.9 18:22.8 31
34 Wright, Dylan SR Silsbee 5:55.0 18:23.0 32
35 Barnes , Miles SR Gatesville 5:55.3 18:23.9 33
36 Nava, Mario SR Livingston 5:56.8 18:28.6 34
37 Ramon, Medina SR Gatesville 5:57.5 18:30.9 35
38 Kuta, Zachary JR Huffman Hargrave 5:57.7 18:31.4 36
39 Tinsley, Logan JR Huffman Hargrave 5:57.8 18:31.9 37
40 Cruz, Joe SR Hillsboro 5:57.9 18:32.0 38
41 Vera, Ramiro SR Bay City 5:57.9 18:32.1 39
42 Hatton, Rueben SR Silsbee 5:58.3 18:33.4 40
43 Mims, Carson SR China Spring 5:58.4 18:33.5  
44 Elliott, Jaylan Houston Washington 6:00.1 18:39.0  
45 Penwarden, Brent JR Midlothian Heritage 6:00.1 18:39.1 41
46 DeHerrera, Dalton SR Waco Connally 6:00.3 18:39.7  
47 Garcia, Benjamin SR Center 6:00.4 18:39.8 42
48 Ruiz, Angel JR Liberty 6:00.9 18:41.5 43
49 Lara, Israel JR Waco La Vega 6:01.6 18:43.5 44
50 Luna, Dawson SO Rusk 6:01.7 18:44.0  
51 Sanchez, Jonathon SR Palestine 6:02.0 18:44.9 45
52 Tamez, Chandler SR Lufkin Hudson 6:02.5 18:46.3 46
53 Ramirez, Raul SR Palestine 6:02.8 18:47.4 47
54 Hernandez, Jose SR Carthage 6:03.1 18:48.2 48
55 Young, Kyler SR Bridge City 6:03.3 18:48.7  
56 Gonzalez, Aaron SO Hillsboro 6:03.8 18:50.3 49
57 Macias, Luis JR Gatesville 6:04.3 18:52.0 50
58 Tesar, Jeffrey JR Gatesville 6:04.3 18:52.0 51
59 Rodriguez, Michael JR Livingston 6:04.5 18:52.5 52
60 Torres, Erick SR Venus 6:04.6 18:52.8 53
61 Wagnon, Noah SR Midlothian Heritage 6:04.9 18:53.9 54
62 Sibley-Maxwell, Jackson JR Waxahachie Life 6:05.1 18:54.4  
63 Bonilla, Marcos SR Mexia 6:06.0 18:57.1 55
64 Heller, Logan SR Mexia 6:06.1 18:57.5 56
65 Castillo, Luis JR Palestine 6:07.7 19:02.6 57
66 Rusu, Timothy JR Waco La Vega 6:08.5 19:05.2 58
67 Branske, Spencer JR Lufkin Hudson 6:08.8 19:06.1 59
68 Navarrete, Aaron SR Freeport Brazosport 6:10.3 19:10.6 60
69 Miller, Cody JR Carthage 6:10.5 19:11.2 61
70 Acevedo, Saul SR Lufkin Hudson 6:10.5 19:11.2 62
71 Morales, Victor SO Bay City 6:10.9 19:12.5 63
72 Castelan, Presley JR Houston Scarborough 6:11.2 19:13.3 64
73 Asencio, Andres JR Bay City 6:11.4 19:14.1 65
74 Hernandez, Bryan SR Jasper 6:11.9 19:15.5  
75 Quinn, Eli SO Lumberton 6:12.0 19:15.9 66
76 Tinsley, Austin JR Huffman Hargrave 6:12.2 19:16.5 67
77 Montes, Peyton SO Center 6:12.3 19:16.7 68
78 King, Kyler SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:12.5 19:17.3  
79 Wiens, Tyson SR Midlothian Heritage 6:13.8 19:21.5 69
80 Lara, Alexis SR Venus 6:14.4 19:23.5 70
81 Baltazar, Julian SO Lufkin Hudson 6:14.7 19:24.4 71
82 Varela-Sandoval, Jorge JR Waco La Vega 6:14.7 19:24.4 72
83 Samuel, Belt JR Gatesville 6:15.1 19:25.5 73
84 Istre, Kaleb SR Orange West Orange-Stark 6:15.2 19:25.7 74
85 Roque, Robert SR Robinson 6:15.6 19:27.2 75
86 Chavez, Felix SR Freeport Brazosport 6:15.8 19:27.6 76
87 Garrison, Richard SR Sweeny 6:16.2 19:28.8 77
88 Delacruz, Eliseo SR Center 6:17.0 19:31.3 78
89 Tallina, Gavin SO Lumberton 6:17.1 19:31.7 79
90 Eyre, Matthew JR Silsbee 6:17.1 19:31.8 80
91 Zamarron, Higinio SR Center 6:17.5 19:33.0 81
92 HERNANDEZ, JUAN SR Mexia 6:18.0 19:34.6 82
93 Powell, Miles SR Carthage 6:18.6 19:36.3 83
94 Rodriguez, Felix SO Bay City 6:19.7 19:40.0 84
95 Davalos, Joel SO Bay City 6:20.0 19:40.6 85
96 Pilgram, Nathan SR Robinson 6:20.3 19:41.8 86
97 Jackson, Ethan JR Venus 6:20.7 19:43.0 87
98 Johnson, Deaton SO Lufkin Hudson 6:21.6 19:45.9 88
99 Diaz, Alberto JR Liberty 6:21.8 19:46.4 89
100 Hullum, Jordan SR Mexia 6:22.0 19:46.9 90
101 Martinez, Joe SR Waco La Vega 6:23.1 19:50.3 91
102 Kuta, Jacob SR Huffman Hargrave 6:23.8 19:52.5 92
103 Espinoza, Landen SR Fairfield 6:24.1 19:53.6 93
104 Berres, Travis SO Lumberton 6:24.5 19:54.8 94
105 Salazar, Nicolas JR Fairfield 6:24.7 19:55.3 95
106 Gutierezz, Marc SO Silsbee 6:24.8 19:55.6 96
107 Hinds, Ross JR Midlothian Heritage 6:24.8 19:55.8 97
108 Helpert, Colton SR Robinson 6:25.1 19:56.6 98
109 Tovar, Armando SO Mexia 6:25.2 19:56.8 99
110 Romero, Rene JR Liberty 6:25.3 19:57.4 100
111 Morin, Matthew SO Liberty 6:25.6 19:58.1 101
112 Hernandez, Johnathan SR Robinson 6:25.7 19:58.6 102
113 Ramos, Evan SR Bay City 6:26.2 20:00.0 103
114 Arredondo, Fabian SR Freeport Brazosport 6:29.7 20:10.8 104
115 Juarez, Jonathan SR Liberty 6:30.7 20:13.9 105
116 Garzon, Brayam JR Livingston 6:32.6 20:19.9 106
117 Jaime, Cristian JR Sweeny 6:32.7 20:20.2 107
118 Alfred, Xavier SR Houston Kashmere 6:33.3 20:21.9 108
119 Davis, Joey SR Fairfield 6:34.8 20:26.7 109
120 Demouchette, Christian SR Houston Wheatley 6:35.1 20:27.8  
121 Crochet-Hernandez, Adrain JR Orange West Orange-Stark 6:35.2 20:27.9 110
122 Navarrete, Daniel SR Freeport Brazosport 6:35.2 20:28.1 111
123 Vasquez, Oscar JR Livingston 6:35.5 20:29.0 112
124 Bahkta, Neil SR Carthage 6:35.7 20:29.4 113
125 Rivera, Saige JR Venus 6:37.5 20:35.1 114
126 St Julien, Maleki JR Orange West Orange-Stark 6:38.9 20:39.5 115
127 Rosales, Leon JR Fairfield 6:38.9 20:39.6 116
128 Fuselier, Brady SO Lumberton 6:39.5 20:41.2 117
129 Corchado, Derian SR Freeport Brazosport 6:39.5 20:41.3 118
130 Berry, Dustin SR Houston Kashmere 6:39.5 20:41.4 119
131 Gallegos, Giovanni SR Waco La Vega 6:39.5 20:41.5 120
132 Galvan, Uriel SR Orange West Orange-Stark 6:40.4 20:44.2 121
133 Fernandez, Carlos SR Livingston 6:41.4 20:47.4 122
134 Fisher, Luke SR Robinson 6:41.6 20:47.9 123
135 GONZALEZ, MAURICIO SR Mexia 6:43.0 20:52.2 124
136 Lozano, Felix SR Robinson 6:43.0 20:52.3 125
137 Jaime, James SR Sweeny 6:43.9 20:55.1 126
138 Corona, Abel SR Houston Scarborough 6:43.9 20:55.1 127
139 Ramos, Kevin SO Fairfield 6:44.1 20:55.6 128
140 Reed, O'Rion SR Lumberton 6:44.6 20:57.1 129
141 Hales, Justin SO Livingston 6:44.6 20:57.3 130
142 Sanchez, Edward SR Fairfield 6:47.4 21:06.0 131
143 Fontaine, Will SR Silsbee 6:49.0 21:10.9 132
144 Cowart, Eli SO Lumberton 6:50.4 21:15.3 133
145 Thomas, Joshua SO Sweeny 6:51.0 21:17.2 134
146 Garcia, Abdiel JR Liberty 6:51.2 21:17.8 135
147 Gartman, Matthew JR Sweeny 6:51.5 21:18.6 136
148 Ortiz, Angel SO Orange West Orange-Stark 6:51.7 21:19.2 137
149 Acuna, Manuel SR Freeport Brazosport 6:53.3 21:24.2 138
150 Escobar, Dominique SR Livingston 6:54.4 21:27.7 139
151 Gohlke, Brenden SO Gatesville 6:56.1 21:33.0 140
152 Cravy, Eli SO Silsbee 6:59.2 21:42.6 141
153 Andrews, Marion SR Houston Furr 7:00.8 21:47.4 142
154 Nickerson, Jeffrey SR Waco La Vega 7:00.8 21:47.5 143
155 Ortiz, Joshua SR Houston Furr 7:01.9 21:51.0 144
156 Couture, Seth SO Fairfield 7:02.3 21:52.3 145
157 Crochet-Hernandez, Aidan JR Orange West Orange-Stark 7:03.5 21:56.0 146
158 Garrett, Trinton JR Orange West Orange-Stark 7:05.5 22:02.0 147
159 Ricks, Cameron SR Silsbee 7:06.9 22:06.6 148
160 Turner, Jeremiah SR Houston Kashmere 7:08.4 22:11.0 149
161 Virgil, Garrett SO Sweeny 7:10.5 22:17.6 150
162 Zelaya Torrez, Cesar SR Houston Scarborough 7:15.9 22:34.3 151
163 Wyatt, Kendrick Houston Washington 7:21.8 22:52.9  
164 Romero Ventura, Henry JR Houston Scarborough 7:24.5 23:01.2 152
165 Negrete , Joseph JR Houston Scarborough 7:24.9 23:02.6 153
166 McKelvey, Stilton SO Houston Kashmere 7:28.5 23:13.8 154
167 Ramirez, Rick SR Houston Furr 7:30.3 23:19.2 155
168 De Casas, Jonathan SR Houston Furr 7:33.3 23:28.5 156
169 Alfaro Maldonado, Gerson SR Houston Scarborough 7:37.2 23:40.7 157
170 Davis, Daniel FR Houston Kashmere 7:40.6 23:51.2 158
171 Gonzalez Guerrero , Bryan SR Houston Scarborough 7:41.4 23:53.6 159
172 Williams, Derrick JR Houston Kashmere 7:47.0 24:11.1 160
173 Murphy, Brent SO Houston Furr 7:54.3 24:33.9 161
174 Rubalcava, Sebastian SR Sweeny 7:56.6 24:41.1 162
175 Wilson, Jordan SR Houston Kashmere 8:22.7 26:02.1 163
176 Esparza, Caleb SR Houston Furr 8:22.8 26:02.4 164
177 Camacho, Carlos SR Houston Furr 8:24.0 26:06.1 165
Girls 5k Run CC 6A Team Scores

6A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:51 19:22 42 3 4 5 12 18 31 38
2 1:38:35 19:43 82 2 6 22 24 28 33 39
3 1:40:38 20:07 123 13 20 21 34 35 49 59
4 1:41:30 20:18 141 11 17 32 36 45 70 93
5 League City Clear Falls 1:42:13 20:26 155 16 23 25 41 50 61 73
6 Katy 1:42:44 20:32 172 8 26 37 44 57 60 86
7 1:44:03 20:48 210 10 19 48 58 75 84 94
8 1:46:51 21:22 268 40 42 54 64 68 71 90
9 1:46:40 21:20 270 27 30 65 66 82 87 107
10 1:47:21 21:28 305 7 47 77 85 89 105 112
11 1:49:06 21:49 343 29 52 79 88 95 126 143
12 1:48:21 21:40 359 1 43 98 99 118 124  
13 1:50:09 22:01 377 14 67 69 96 131 139  
14 1:51:12 22:14 404 46 55 81 100 122 134 137
15 1:52:12 22:26 432 53 63 80 116 120 125  
16 1:52:33 22:30 445 56 83 91 106 109 115 130
17 1:52:25 22:29 448 62 78 101 103 104 114 156
18 1:54:17 22:51 450 15 51 92 141 151 154  
19 1:55:03 23:00 510 72 74 102 127 135    
20 1:59:09 23:49 574 9 132 136 144 153 155 158
21 1:57:59 23:35 591 97 110 121 123 140 147 157
22 1:59:33 23:54 597 76 111 119 145 146 148 150
23 2:00:49 24:09 654 113 128 133 138 142 152 159
24 2:02:42 24:32 663 108 117 129 149 160 161 162
Girls 5k Run CC 6A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Clover, Avery SR Humble Atascocita 5:55.5 18:24.5 1
2 Stevenson, Addison SR Katy Tompkins 6:05.4 18:55.5 2
3 Atkinson, Sophie SR Katy Cinco Ranch 6:07.7 19:02.5  
4 Parker, Carson JR Humble Kingwood 6:09.2 19:07.1 3
5 Rhodes, Rebecca SO Humble Kingwood 6:09.7 19:08.6 4
6 Ahrens, Carly SO Humble Kingwood 6:10.6 19:11.4 5
7 Gold, Hayden SR Katy Tompkins 6:10.8 19:12.2 6
8 Habeck, Madison SR Clute Brazoswood 6:13.1 19:19.2 7
9 Rubio, Isabella SO Katy 6:13.8 19:21.5 8
10 Straub, Katherine SR Fort Bend Travis 6:14.4 19:23.4 9
11 Buckingham, Blakeley SR Houston Memorial 6:15.5 19:26.9 10
12 Gibb, Fay SR Houston Stratford 6:16.4 19:29.5 11
13 James, Rachel SR Humble Kingwood 6:16.6 19:30.1 12
14 Fitzpatrick, Katie JR Katy Seven Lakes 6:17.3 19:32.2 13
15 Harkrider, Haley JR Fort Bend Clements 6:20.2 19:41.3 14
16 Mims , Mykayla SR Summer Creek 6:22.6 19:48.7  
17 Ho, Anh JR Houston Bellaire 6:22.8 19:49.5 15
18 Ruiz, Victoria SR League City Clear Falls 6:24.0 19:53.2 16
19 Sage, Hope SR Houston Stratford 6:24.1 19:53.4 17
20 Carter, Jenna SO Humble Kingwood 6:24.5 19:54.7 18
21 Gartner, Chandler SR Houston Memorial 6:24.9 19:56.0 19
22 Campbell-Watt, Rose SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:25.6 19:58.2 20
23 Havern, Grace SO Katy Seven Lakes 6:26.0 19:59.3 21
24 Wiley, Katie SR Katy Tompkins 6:27.0 20:02.4 22
25 Wade, Kennedy SR League City Clear Falls 6:27.4 20:03.7 23
26 Richman, Courtney SO Katy Tompkins 6:27.5 20:04.0 24
27 Strange, Sofia SR League City Clear Falls 6:28.4 20:06.9 25
28 Witham, Audrey SR Katy 6:28.8 20:08.1 26
29 Edelen, Sarah SR Houston Clear Lake 6:31.8 20:17.3 27
30 Orgeron, Laura SR Katy Tompkins 6:33.1 20:21.5 28
31 Lozano, Jalynn SR La Porte 6:33.2 20:21.9 29
32 Owens, Megan SR Houston Clear Lake 6:33.3 20:22.1 30
33 Hoffman, Skye SO Humble Kingwood 6:33.6 20:23.1 31
34 Soto, Marlene SR Houston Stratford 6:34.7 20:26.4 32
35 Guevera, Paula SR Katy Tompkins 6:35.3 20:28.4 33
36 Zdansky, Sarah SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:35.7 20:29.7 34
37 Mannone, Giana SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:38.8 20:39.3 35
38 Hirst, Olivia SR Houston Stratford 6:39.8 20:42.3 36
39 Einarsson, Olivia SR Katy 6:41.0 20:45.9 37
40 Wisniewski, Daniela SR Humble Kingwood 6:42.4 20:50.5 38
41 Welkener, Sophia JR Katy Tompkins 6:42.4 20:50.5 39
42 Bielitz, Britton SR Richmond George Ranch 6:42.9 20:51.8 40
43 Loe, Ashleigh SR League City Clear Falls 6:43.2 20:52.7 41
44 Johnson, Brooke SR Richmond George Ranch 6:43.5 20:53.7 42
45 Palliser, Macari SO Humble Atascocita 6:44.9 20:58.0 43
46 Ortiz, Carolina SR Katy 6:45.0 20:58.6 44
47 Broom, Megan SO Houston Stratford 6:45.3 20:59.4 45
48 Palma, Leslie SR LC Clear Creek 6:46.0 21:01.6 46
49 Cole, Lilly JR Clute Brazoswood 6:46.1 21:01.9 47
50 Lowry, Maggie SO Fort Bend Austin 6:46.2 21:02.3  
51 Skrabanek, Mary Kate SR Houston Memorial 6:46.8 21:04.1 48
52 Velazquez, Ana SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:48.9 21:10.7 49
53 Saley, Addison SR League City Clear Falls 6:51.2 21:17.6 50
54 Urbani, Cate SR Houston Bellaire 6:51.4 21:18.2 51
55 Green, Naomi JR La Porte 6:52.4 21:21.4 52
56 Pardo, Catrina SR Houston Spring Woods 6:52.7 21:22.4 53
57 Stamps, Kianna SO Richmond George Ranch 6:53.3 21:24.1 54
58 Rivera, Jamie JR Houston Northbrook 6:53.6 21:25.2  
59 Cummings, Allie JR LC Clear Creek 6:54.1 21:26.7 55
60 mendoza, miryam JR Pasadena Memorial 6:55.1 21:29.7 56
61 Rodriguez, Christina SO Katy 6:55.4 21:30.7 57
62 Littau, Katia JR Houston Memorial 6:55.8 21:31.9 58
63 Humes, Molly SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:56.0 21:32.7 59
64 Blake, Hannah SR Katy 6:56.5 21:34.2 60
65 Gore, Hannah SR League City Clear Falls 6:56.8 21:35.2 61
66 Smith, Sydney SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:56.9 21:35.4 62
67 Balbuena, Brittnie SR Houston Spring Woods 6:58.7 21:41.1 63
68 Heikkila, Alyssa SR Richmond George Ranch 7:00.5 21:46.7 64
69 Piazza, Isabella SR Houston Clear Lake 7:01.0 21:48.3 65
70 Nowak, Katrina SR Houston Clear Lake 7:03.2 21:54.9 66
71 Khan, Rida SR Fort Bend Clements 7:03.4 21:55.5 67
72 Delgado, Sydney SR Richmond George Ranch 7:03.4 21:55.6 68
73 Kaiser, Eleni SR Fort Bend Clements 7:04.3 21:58.5 69
74 Avila, Gianna JR Houston Stratford 7:05.1 22:00.9 70
75 Haldiman, Madison SO Richmond George Ranch 7:05.2 22:01.2 71
76 Garza, Abigail SR Pearland Dawson 7:05.5 22:02.0 72
77 Almendariz, Amelia SR League City Clear Falls 7:05.5 22:02.1 73
78 Barry, Kaitlyn SO Pearland Dawson 7:06.2 22:04.4 74
79 Brossard, Apolline JR Houston Memorial 7:06.5 22:05.2 75
80 Pitts, Addy JR Fort Bend Elkins 7:07.3 22:07.7  
81 Lytle, Abrianna SO Houston Heights 7:07.7 22:08.9 76
82 Tyree, Anna SR Clute Brazoswood 7:07.8 22:09.4 77
83 Long, Delaney JR LC Clear Springs 7:08.4 22:11.1  
84 Peiffer, Brianna SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:08.7 22:12.1 78
85 Hernandez, Iza SR La Porte 7:09.3 22:14.0 79
86 Castelli, Angelina SR Houston Spring Woods 7:09.9 22:15.9 80
87 Lopez, Savannah JR LC Clear Creek 7:10.5 22:17.8 81
88 Junco-Chavez, Sarah JR Houston Clear Lake 7:10.6 22:18.1 82
89 Tangavelou, Jolene SR Pasadena Memorial 7:10.8 22:18.7 83
90 Pruett, Chloe JR Houston Memorial 7:11.3 22:20.0 84
91 Argueta, Alexa SR Fort Bend Kempner 7:11.4 22:20.5  
92 Sutherland, Sophia SR Clute Brazoswood 7:11.7 22:21.3 85
93 Mixon, Isabella FR Katy 7:11.9 22:22.1 86
94 Glenn, Isabella SR Houston Clear Lake 7:13.9 22:28.3 87
95 Theiller, Alexis JR La Porte 7:14.3 22:29.5 88
96 Simon, Julia JR Clute Brazoswood 7:14.4 22:29.7 89
97 Maina, Chantell SR Richmond George Ranch 7:14.4 22:29.9 90
98 Marshall, Gabreala SO Pasadena Memorial 7:14.9 22:31.4 91
99 Ohler , Lauren SR Houston Bellaire 7:15.7 22:34.0 92
100 Crow, Kirby SO Houston Stratford 7:16.1 22:35.1 93
101 Castaneda, Sofia SR Houston Memorial 7:17.3 22:38.8 94
102 Bergeron, Natalee SR La Porte 7:17.7 22:40.1 95
103 Lee, Janet SR Fort Bend Clements 7:18.0 22:41.0 96
104 Palacharla, Ritika SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:18.7 22:43.2 97
105 Heinrich, Reagan SO Humble Atascocita 7:19.5 22:45.5 98
106 Musquiz, Nia JR Humble Atascocita 7:20.0 22:47.3 99
107 Moody, Kayla JR LC Clear Creek 7:20.6 22:48.9 100
108 Garcia, Josefina SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:21.1 22:50.8 101
109 Garza, Madalyn SO Pearland Dawson 7:21.3 22:51.3 102
110 Scott, Christi SO Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:21.6 22:52.3 103
111 Smith, Annette SO Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:22.5 22:54.9 104
112 Goff, Kayla SO Clute Brazoswood 7:24.0 22:59.6 105
113 bui, sarah JR Pasadena Memorial 7:24.3 23:00.5 106
114 Woodley, Trinity JR Alief Elsik 7:25.4 23:03.9  
115 Snapka, Grace SR Houston Clear Lake 7:25.4 23:04.0 107
116 Randall, Natane SR Beaumont West Brook 7:26.9 23:08.5 108
117 Gutierrez, Norma SR Pasadena Memorial 7:28.3 23:13.1 109
118 Beaudreau, Chloe JR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:28.5 23:13.6 110
119 Espinoza, Alexandra SO Houston Heights 7:28.6 23:14.1 111
120 Vaughn, Hannah SO Clute Brazoswood 7:28.7 23:14.4 112
121 Aquines, Roslyn SR Deer Park 7:29.0 23:15.1 113
122 Maguadog, Teresa SO Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:29.3 23:16.2 114
123 velasco, alyssa SR Pasadena Memorial 7:29.6 23:17.1 115
124 Hernandez, Lucia JR Channelview 7:31.3 23:22.2  
125 Olive, Adelisse SO Houston Spring Woods 7:31.6 23:23.2 116
126 Freeman, Hallie Grace SR Beaumont West Brook 7:32.0 23:24.5 117
127 Streater, Kendall SR Humble Atascocita 7:32.7 23:26.7 118
128 Carrizal, Nevaeh JR Houston Heights 7:32.7 23:26.8 119
129 Cardenas, Ana JR Houston Spring Woods 7:33.7 23:29.9 120
130 Erkal, Andrea JR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:34.5 23:32.4 121
131 Gammon, Cecilia SO LC Clear Creek 7:36.3 23:37.8 122
132 Kota, Nikitha JR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:36.9 23:39.8 123
133 Garcia, Kaylee SO Humble Atascocita 7:37.8 23:42.4 124
134 Bulux, Britney SR Houston Spring Woods 7:39.0 23:46.3 125
135 Graham, Allison La Porte 7:39.2 23:47.0 126
136 Franklin, Haven SR Pearland Dawson 7:39.6 23:48.2 127
137 Viator, Jayla JR Deer Park 7:40.3 23:50.2 128
138 Valdez, Ashton SR Beaumont West Brook 7:40.5 23:50.8 129
139 serrato, audrey SR Pasadena Memorial 7:41.4 23:53.7 130
140 Martinez, Isabella SO Fort Bend Clements 7:41.4 23:53.8 131
141 Carrington, k'lynn JR Fort Bend Travis 7:44.9 24:04.6 132
142 Garza, Anissa SR Deer Park 7:45.1 24:05.2 133
143 Dimarco, Tiffany SR LC Clear Creek 7:46.8 24:10.6 134
144 McElyea, Jill JR Pearland Dawson 7:49.0 24:17.4 135
145 Hannah, Kocian SR Fort Bend Travis 7:52.4 24:27.8 136
146 Passantino, Rachel SR LC Clear Creek 7:53.6 24:31.5 137
147 Brewer, Taylor SR Fort Bend Elkins 7:55.3 24:37.0  
148 Palma, Alessandra SR Deer Park 7:56.0 24:39.0 138
149 Pittman, Rachel SR Fort Bend Clements 7:59.5 24:49.9 139
150 Rodriguez, Gabriela JR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:59.8 24:50.9 140
151 Mejia, Leyla SO Houston Bellaire 8:01.3 24:55.5 141
152 Rocha, Gabriela SR Deer Park 8:02.9 25:00.6 142
153 Turner, Sage SR Galena Park North Shore 8:06.2 25:10.9  
154 Martinez, Briana SR La Porte 8:06.3 25:11.0 143
155 Collins, Brooke SR Fort Bend Travis 8:08.3 25:17.2 144
156 Mesa, Frankie SR Houston Heights 8:09.3 25:20.4 145
157 Garcia, Kate SR Houston Heights 8:10.3 25:23.4 146
158 Asare, Adjoa SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 8:11.3 25:26.7 147
159 Rodgers, Mattea SO Houston Heights 8:12.7 25:30.9 148
160 Jordan, Callie SR Beaumont West Brook 8:14.1 25:35.5 149
161 Diaz, Emily SR Houston Heights 8:14.4 25:36.2 150
162 Lechin, Andrea SR Houston Bellaire 8:15.9 25:40.9 151
163 Burke, Katherine Deer Park 8:19.5 25:52.0 152
164 Reyes, Jenna SR Fort Bend Travis 8:21.1 25:56.9 153
165 Purcell, Dani JR Houston Bellaire 8:21.1 25:57.0 154
166 Hilfinger, Peyton JR Fort Bend Travis 8:21.8 25:59.2 155
167 Varughese, Julia SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 8:22.1 26:00.2 156
168 Rodrigues, Viana SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 8:29.1 26:22.0 157
169 Birones, Bianca SR Fort Bend Travis 8:29.9 26:24.6 158
170 Gonzalez, Carolina SR Deer Park 8:34.6 26:38.9 159
171 Jones, Bria SR Beaumont West Brook 8:36.1 26:43.7 160
172 Gideon, Meredith Elise SO Beaumont West Brook 8:41.8 27:01.4 161
173 Gideon, Greta SR Beaumont West Brook 9:29.3 29:29.0 162
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Team Scores

5A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:41 16:44 52 1 5 8 16 22 27 47
2 1:25:26 17:05 88 4 6 12 25 41 43 86
3 1:27:04 17:24 128 14 17 29 30 38 48 54
4 1:27:30 17:30 139 9 15 33 36 46 49 90
5 1:27:32 17:30 146 10 23 24 39 50 51 91
6 1:30:17 18:03 258 20 34 55 71 78 80 82
7 1:30:39 18:07 259 31 40 52 60 76 93 123
8 1:30:27 18:05 267 18 35 53 57 104 105 125
9 1:30:27 18:05 286 13 19 75 81 98 109 110
9 1:30:06 18:01 286 2 11 77 85 111 112 127
11 1:31:24 18:16 307 26 64 65 73 79 95 130
12 1:31:19 18:15 318 7 37 67 101 106 116  
13 1:31:32 18:18 340 3 44 88 97 108 113 120
14 1:32:37 18:31 362 42 62 68 94 96 100 122
15 1:33:09 18:37 376 28 70 74 87 117 118 134
16 1:34:30 18:54 430 21 69 102 114 124 135 137
17 1:34:24 18:52 433 56 63 92 107 115 126 138
18 1:36:16 19:15 499 66 83 103 119 128 136 147
19 1:40:13 20:02 616 99 121 131 132 133 139 142
20 1:44:29 20:53 632 61 140 141 144 146 148 149
21 1:49:55 21:59 687 89 145 150 151 152 154 155
22 Houston Sterling 2:05:37 25:07 767 143 153 156 157 158    
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Woods, Jack SR Cedar Park 5:11.3 16:07.2 1
2 Sequeira, Dylan SR Magnolia 5:15.5 16:20.4 2
3 Carmicheal, Kelly SR Galveston Ball 5:16.2 16:22.5 3
4 Benn, Joseph SR College Station 5:18.9 16:30.9 4
5 Stunkard, Colton SR Texas City 5:19.5 16:32.8  
6 Daugherty, Owen SR Cedar Park 5:20.3 16:35.3 5
7 Morales, Daniel SR Pflugerville Weiss 5:20.6 16:36.1  
8 Jayaraman, Siddarth SR College Station 5:21.2 16:37.9 6
9 EUBANK, HAYDEN JR Conroe Grand Oaks 5:21.6 16:39.4 7
10 Woolsey, Bennett SR Cedar Park 5:22.6 16:42.3 8
11 Flores, Austin SR Marble Falls 5:25.0 16:49.9 9
12 O'Donnell, Ronan JR Friendswood 5:25.3 16:50.8 10
13 Strait, Keaton SR Magnolia 5:26.5 16:54.4 11
14 Barcenas, Carlos SR Willis 5:26.7 16:55.2  
15 Reichmann, Andrew JR College Station 5:27.8 16:58.6 12
16 Ruiz, Mario SR Elgin 5:28.4 17:00.4 13
17 Mileski, Bryan JR Tomball 5:29.1 17:02.6 14
18 Johnson, Shea SR Marble Falls 5:29.3 17:03.1 15
19 Chriswisser, Peyton SR Cedar Park 5:29.3 17:03.2 16
20 White, Kevin SR Tomball 5:29.8 17:04.9 17
21 Gusman, Alvin SR Georgetown East View 5:30.6 17:07.2 18
22 Araujo Reyes, Luis JR Elgin 5:30.7 17:07.4 19
23 Arnold, Dan SR Georgetown 5:30.9 17:08.1 20
24 Cunningham, Caden SR Richmond Foster 5:32.5 17:13.2 21
25 Maki, Nate SR Cedar Park 5:32.7 17:13.9 22
26 Maxwell, Owen JR Magnolia West 5:32.8 17:14.2  
27 Karg, Eli SR Friendswood 5:34.6 17:19.8 23
28 Sillero, Fredy SR Magnolia West 5:34.9 17:20.6  
29 Henriquez, Carlos JR Friendswood 5:35.0 17:21.0 24
30 Gordy, Carter SO Lake Creek 5:35.6 17:22.6  
31 Miller, Chance SR College Station 5:35.9 17:23.6 25
32 Villanueva, Gabriel JR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:37.3 17:28.0 26
33 Pie, Tiras SR Cedar Park 5:37.8 17:29.6 27
34 Carrillo, Alan SR Manvel High 5:37.9 17:29.8 28
35 Trent, Riley SO Tomball 5:38.4 17:31.4 29
36 Suied, Muneer SR Tomball 5:39.0 17:33.3 30
37 Grabert, Troy SR New Caney 5:41.9 17:42.2  
38 Spell, Wesley SR Montgomery 5:42.3 17:43.5 31
39 Huerta, Jason SR Leander Glenn 5:42.5 17:44.1 32
40 Valdez, Samuel JR Marble Falls 5:42.9 17:45.4 33
41 Knauth, Jace JR Georgetown 5:43.0 17:45.7 34
42 Parsons, Jake JR Georgetown East View 5:43.3 17:46.6 35
43 Atkinson, Bryer SR Marble Falls 5:44.1 17:49.1 36
44 Guerrero, Kebin SR Willis 5:44.1 17:49.3  
45 WEBB, KARSON JR Conroe Grand Oaks 5:44.3 17:49.8 37
46 Reed, Kai JR Vidor 5:44.5 17:50.4  
47 Carney, Sam SR Tomball 5:45.0 17:52.1 38
48 Galloway, Dean SR Friendswood 5:45.4 17:53.1 39
49 Seale, Rocky JR Montgomery 5:46.0 17:55.1 40
50 Lopez, Ricardo SO College Station 5:46.2 17:55.8 41
51 Hinojosa, Samuel SR Katy Paetow 5:47.2 17:58.9 42
52 Lindahl, Karl SR College Station 5:47.3 17:59.0 43
53 Carcano, Alex SR Galveston Ball 5:47.3 17:59.1 44
54 Cruz, Geovanni SR Leander Glenn 5:47.3 17:59.2 45
55 Nickowski, Eric JR Marble Falls 5:48.7 18:03.5 46
56 Hopwood, Gareth JR Cedar Park 5:48.9 18:04.2 47
57 Salinas, Derek SR Baytown Lee 5:49.1 18:04.7  
58 McGraw, Gage SR Tomball 5:49.3 18:05.4 48
59 Zurita, Jet JR Marble Falls 5:49.7 18:06.6 49
60 Kidd, Thomas SR Friendswood 5:50.1 18:07.8 50
61 Jones, Brycen JR Friendswood 5:50.2 18:08.3 51
62 Cockroft, Luke SR Montgomery 5:50.3 18:08.5 52
63 Lopez, Victor SR Georgetown East View 5:50.5 18:09.1 53
64 Lehmann, Wyatt JR Tomball 5:50.8 18:10.1 54
65 McMahon, Noah JR Georgetown 5:51.3 18:11.5 55
66 Aguilar, Carlos JR Cleveland 5:51.7 18:12.9  
67 Puente, Mario SR Dayton 5:51.8 18:13.0 56
68 Harris, Cole SR Georgetown East View 5:51.9 18:13.6 57
69 Leak, Tavion SO Leander Glenn 5:52.0 18:13.6 58
70 Belliveau, Mitchell JR Leander Glenn 5:52.1 18:14.2 59
71 Dyer, Bryson JR Montgomery 5:52.2 18:14.3 60
72 Mortera, Blake SR Nederland 5:52.4 18:15.1 61
73 Gonzalez, Ruben SR Kingwood Park 5:52.8 18:16.1  
74 Forero, Emmanuel SR Katy Paetow 5:53.0 18:16.7 62
75 Parrino, Jesse SR Dayton 5:53.1 18:17.1 63
76 Gonzalez Yanez, Emmanuel SR Cedar Creek 5:54.0 18:20.1  
77 Armenta, Daniel SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:54.1 18:20.3 64
78 Ferrell, Jonathan SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:54.8 18:22.4 65
79 Dominguez, Isaac JR Angleton 5:55.4 18:24.2 66
80 YARWOOD, MICHAEL SR Conroe Grand Oaks 5:55.7 18:25.1 67
81 Reid, Seth JR Katy Paetow 5:56.1 18:26.4 68
82 Anthony, Caleb SO Richmond Foster 5:56.6 18:28.1 69
83 Briggs, Garrett SR Brenham 5:57.1 18:29.7  
84 Walker, Isaiah SR Manvel High 5:57.9 18:32.2 70
85 Hernandez, Mario JR Georgetown 5:58.3 18:33.4 71
86 Singleton, Braden SR Leander Glenn 5:58.8 18:34.9 72
87 Wampler, Caleb SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:58.9 18:35.2 73
88 Marco, Alessandro SR Manvel High 5:59.0 18:35.6 74
89 Larson, Jaxon SO Elgin 5:59.5 18:36.9 75
90 Haynes, Cole SO Montgomery 5:59.8 18:37.9 76
91 Flores, Roberto SR Magnolia 5:59.9 18:38.2 77
92 Williams, Reece SR Georgetown 6:00.2 18:39.2 78
93 Ferrigno, Zach SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:00.2 18:39.3 79
94 Work, Kiernan SR Georgetown 6:00.2 18:39.3 80
95 Martinez, Pedro JR Elgin 6:01.1 18:41.9 81
96 Carroll, Mace SO Georgetown 6:01.4 18:42.9 82
97 Gutierrez, Jesus SR Angleton 6:01.4 18:43.0 83
98 Guajardo, Joshua JR Leander Glenn 6:01.5 18:43.3 84
99 Connally, Matthew SR Magnolia 6:01.9 18:44.4 85
100 Nickerson, Kurtis JR Fort Bend Hightower 6:03.0 18:47.9  
101 Hull, Luke JR College Station 6:03.6 18:49.6 86
102 Williams, Brandon SR Manvel High 6:03.6 18:49.7 87
103 Galvan, Mario SR Galveston Ball 6:03.7 18:50.0 88
104 Castellanos, Osbaldo SR Houston Austin 6:04.1 18:51.5 89
105 Vargas, Alexis Houston Sharpstown 6:04.5 18:52.7  
106 Flores, Dominik JR Marble Falls 6:04.9 18:53.7 90
107 Hoover, Preston SR Friendswood 6:05.4 18:55.3 91
108 Sanchez, Adan SR Dayton 6:05.4 18:55.4 92
109 Kime, Matthew JR Montgomery 6:05.5 18:55.6 93
110 Garcia, Jordan JR Hutto 6:05.5 18:55.6  
111 Brown, Rory JR Katy Paetow 6:05.8 18:56.7 94
112 Salazar, Logan SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:06.0 18:57.1 95
113 Valadez, Nicolas SO Katy Paetow 6:06.5 18:58.8 96
114 Painter, Jordan SR Galveston Ball 6:07.0 19:00.3 97
115 Aguirre, Richard SR Elgin 6:07.3 19:01.4 98
116 Ridley, Moses SO Baytown Goose Creek 6:07.4 19:01.5 99
117 Franco, Miquel SR Katy Paetow 6:07.5 19:02.0 100
118 BAYNE, MICHAEL JR Conroe Grand Oaks 6:09.1 19:06.8 101
119 Riedel, Ashton JR Richmond Foster 6:09.8 19:09.0 102
120 Ortega, Derek SR Angleton 6:09.8 19:09.1 103
121 Garcia Santos, Oscar SR Georgetown East View 6:10.5 19:11.3 104
122 Serna Carrillo, Daniel SR Georgetown East View 6:12.5 19:17.3 105
123 HOULSTON, ETHAN SR Conroe Grand Oaks 6:12.8 19:18.5 106
124 Antunez, Pedro SR Dayton 6:13.2 19:19.6 107
125 Livanec, William JR Galveston Ball 6:13.5 19:20.5 108
126 Jacob, Boyd SR Shadow Creek 6:13.8 19:21.6  
127 Rivera-Camargo, Jonathan SR Elgin 6:15.5 19:26.8 109
128 Jacobs, Cyrus JR Port Neches-Groves 6:15.8 19:27.6  
129 Ortiz, Jovan SR Elgin 6:16.0 19:28.4 110
130 Murphy, Grayson SR Magnolia 6:16.2 19:29.0 111
131 Voelker, Jack SO Magnolia 6:17.1 19:31.8 112
132 Muehe, Kaleb JR Galveston Ball 6:18.8 19:37.1 113
133 Andaverde, Gabriel SO Richmond Foster 6:19.4 19:39.0 114
134 Mushagalusa, Audry Houston Sharpstown 6:19.5 19:39.3  
135 Uraje, Chris SR Dayton 6:19.7 19:39.8 115
136 Barre, Ashton JR Conroe Grand Oaks 6:20.0 19:40.7 116
137 Kuykendall, Ryan SR Manvel High 6:20.6 19:42.6 117
138 Fields, Jacobi JR Manvel High 6:20.8 19:43.2 118
139 Babcock, Escher JR Angleton 6:21.4 19:45.1 119
140 Morales, Diego JR Houston Northside 6:21.6 19:45.8  
141 Castro, Joel SR Galveston Ball 6:22.4 19:48.1 120
142 Trujillo, Edgar JR Baytown Goose Creek 6:23.6 19:51.8 121
143 Wands, Bryce SR Katy Paetow 6:25.1 19:56.4 122
144 Acreman, Cory SR Montgomery 6:25.8 19:58.8 123
145 Eke, Ikechukwu SO Richmond Foster 6:26.6 20:01.2 124
146 Zeleny, Andrew SR Georgetown East View 6:27.8 20:04.9 125
147 SiFuentes, Jorge JR Dayton 6:28.0 20:05.7 126
148 Wyrick, Dylan JR Magnolia 6:29.4 20:09.9 127
149 Wingard, Noah SR Angleton 6:31.2 20:15.7 128
150 Haden, Brett SR Leander Glenn 6:31.3 20:16.0 129
151 Korenick, Nick SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:32.9 20:20.8 130
152 Cristofer, Cabrales SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:33.8 20:23.7 131
153 Aguirre, Oscar SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:34.6 20:26.2 132
154 Ntizaduhana, Methouser Houston Sharpstown 6:35.3 20:28.2  
155 Santos, Ozvaldo SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:35.9 20:30.1 133
156 Adkins, Jase JR Manvel High 6:36.2 20:31.1 134
157 Hines, Jeremy SO Richmond Foster 6:39.4 20:40.9 135
158 Garcia, Yosiel JR Rosenberg Terry 6:40.0 20:42.9  
159 Trujillo, Kevin JR Angleton 6:41.2 20:46.7 136
160 Thompkins, Corey SR Richmond Foster 6:42.8 20:51.6 137
161 Sanchez, Daniel SR Dayton 6:46.9 21:04.3 138
162 Lopez, Gabriel JR Baytown Goose Creek 6:51.2 21:17.6 139
163 Emerson, Dakota SR Nederland 6:51.9 21:19.8 140
164 Heidenrich, Nolan JR Nederland 6:52.8 21:22.6 141
165 Perez, Daniel JR Baytown Goose Creek 6:53.3 21:24.3 142
166 Ferguson, Adrien Houston Sterling 6:54.4 21:27.6 143
167 Webb, Blake SR Nederland 6:57.6 21:37.6 144
168 Ruiz, Rogelio SO Houston Austin 6:58.3 21:39.8 145
169 Fitzgerald, Braden SR Nederland 7:03.0 21:54.3 146
170 Orozco, Arnoldo SR Angleton 7:03.9 21:57.1 147
171 Meche, Dallen SR Nederland 7:15.7 22:33.8 148
172 Dugas, Andrew JR Nederland 7:20.9 22:50.1 149
173 Diaz, Angel SR Houston Austin 7:23.5 22:58.1 150
174 Robles, Nathan SR Houston Austin 7:24.1 23:00.0 151
175 Samudio, Marcus SO Houston Austin 7:32.6 23:26.4 152
176 Hendricks, Chad Houston Sterling 7:46.5 24:09.6 153
177 Gonzalez, Sebastian JR Houston Austin 7:50.1 24:20.6 154
178 Flores, Matthew SR Houston Austin 7:54.5 24:34.5 155
179 Jaimes, Ramon Houston Sharpstown 8:04.0 25:03.8  
180 Cooper, Dan'Jar Houston Sterling 8:06.4 25:11.3 156
181 Charlton, Travon Houston Sterling 8:49.2 27:24.3 157
182 Manning, Rixey Houston Sterling 8:49.2 27:24.5 158
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A Team Scores

4A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:33 12:42 51 1 6 8 11 25 32 33
2 1:05:36 13:07 93 5 9 22 23 34 47 77
3 1:06:59 13:23 131 10 12 20 35 54 79 99
3 1:06:50 13:22 131 3 14 15 37 62 65 87
5 Hudson 1:07:03 13:24 139 4 17 30 39 49 57 93
6 1:08:21 13:40 167 16 28 36 43 44 59 78
7 1:08:00 13:36 177 2 21 40 53 61 64 85
8 1:10:19 14:03 246 24 29 45 72 76 86 90
9 1:09:51 13:58 253 7 26 51 80 89 106  
10 1:11:00 14:12 284 13 18 56 92 105 114 121
11 1:11:04 14:12 285 19 41 42 83 100 120 127
12 1:12:04 14:24 311 48 60 63 69 71 82  
13 1:13:15 14:39 358 31 58 67 98 104 117 126
14 1:14:10 14:50 402 27 73 94 101 107 131 134
15 1:15:01 15:00 431 50 68 95 108 110 111 128
16 1:14:47 14:57 432 70 74 88 97 103 118 130
17 1:16:32 15:18 456 38 75 96 112 135 138  
18 1:17:50 15:34 491 55 66 113 115 142 147  
19 1:20:08 16:01 540 46 122 123 124 125 129 133
20 1:20:25 16:05 572 81 102 116 132 141 145  
21 1:21:32 16:18 588 84 91 136 137 140 151 153
22 Houston Kashmere 1:31:46 18:21 654 52 143 146 156 157 159  
23 1:28:45 17:45 695 109 139 144 149 154    
24 Houston Scarborough 1:31:52 18:22 724 119 148 150 152 155 158  
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garcia, Emily SR Alvarado 5:55.5 11:50.9 1
2 Williams, Charzell SO Waxahachie Life 6:07.0 12:14.0  
3 Elliott, Renee SR Midlothian Heritage 6:09.2 12:18.4 2
4 Sykora, Addison SO Lorena 6:12.4 12:24.8 3
5 Wagnon, Kayleigh JR Hudson 6:14.1 12:28.1 4
6 Trevino, Jetzibe SO Huffman Hargrave 6:15.0 12:29.9 5
7 Manzano, Judith SR Alvarado 6:16.6 12:33.2 6
8 Smith, Kaylen SR Bridge City 6:17.7 12:35.4 7
9 Clark, Dacie SR Alvarado 6:19.2 12:38.3 8
10 Davis, Cassidy SO Huffman Hargrave 6:19.8 12:39.5 9
11 Thoms, Tasha JR Gatesville 6:23.3 12:46.6 10
12 McLellan, Chloe JR Waco La Vega 6:23.8 12:47.6  
13 Finn, Luci JR Alvarado 6:30.7 13:01.4 11
14 Rodriguez, Ixciry JR Venus 6:31.0 13:01.9  
15 Thoms, Katrina SR Gatesville 6:31.0 13:01.9 12
16 Hartley, Rachael JR Robinson 6:31.6 13:03.1 13
17 Sykora, Kailey SR Lorena 6:32.1 13:04.2 14
18 Tigelaar, Chloe JR Lorena 6:33.1 13:06.1 15
19 Daniels, Jarahle JR Fairfield 6:33.2 13:06.3 16
20 Lipscomb, Breanna SR Hudson 6:33.5 13:07.0 17
21 Schwartz, Lexi SO Robinson 6:34.2 13:08.4 18
22 Davis, Kenady JR Lumberton 6:36.1 13:12.2 19
23 Penrod, Grace SO Gatesville 6:37.1 13:14.2 20
24 Fisher, Anabelle SO Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6:38.1 13:16.1  
25 Phillips, Hadley SO China Spring 6:38.2 13:16.3  
26 Jenkins, Emily SR China Spring 6:38.6 13:17.2  
27 Allen, Rachel SR Midlothian Heritage 6:38.8 13:17.6 21
28 Utley, Emma SR Huffman Hargrave 6:39.0 13:17.9 22
29 Noel, Regan JR Huffman Hargrave 6:43.2 13:26.4 23
30 Castellanos, Araceli SO Hillsboro 6:43.6 13:27.1 24
31 Olague, Abby SO Alvarado 6:44.8 13:29.6 25
32 Needham, Erika SO Bridge City 6:44.9 13:29.7 26
33 Propserie, Allyson SR Livingston 6:45.9 13:31.8 27
34 Jones, Jacey SO Fairfield 6:46.6 13:33.1 28
35 Rodriguez, Evelyn JR Waxahachie Life 6:47.1 13:34.1  
36 Grimaldo, Sandra SO Hillsboro 6:47.4 13:34.8 29
37 Gonzales, Jocelyn SR Hudson 6:48.2 13:36.3 30
38 Morales, Itzell JR Bay City 6:48.4 13:36.7 31
39 Silva, Alondra JR Alvarado 6:48.8 13:37.6 32
40 Olalde, Lesli JR Alvarado 6:51.0 13:42.0 33
41 Shojaei, Madison JR Huffman Hargrave 6:51.4 13:42.8 34
42 Salazar, Sindi SO Carthage 6:52.9 13:45.7  
43 Armstrong, Payton SO Gatesville 6:52.9 13:45.8 35
44 McGrue, Zee SR Carthage 6:53.2 13:46.3  
45 Salazar, Arly SO Fairfield 6:54.0 13:47.9 36
46 Tigelaar, Madi SO Lorena 6:54.6 13:49.2 37
47 Toscano, Celeste SO Mexia 6:55.2 13:50.4 38
48 Davis, Emily SR Hudson 6:55.3 13:50.5 39
49 Schmidt, Alexandra SO Midlothian Heritage 6:55.7 13:51.3 40
50 Gallagher, Madeleine JR Lumberton 6:55.9 13:51.8 41
51 Brown, Mikenna JR Lumberton 6:56.0 13:52.0 42
52 McQuinn, Erica SR Fairfield 6:58.7 13:57.3 43
53 Leatherman, Emily SO Fairfield 6:58.8 13:57.6 44
54 Atunez, Teresa JR Hillsboro 7:00.0 14:00.0 45
55 De Carlos, Daisy JR Sweeny 7:00.8 14:01.5 46
56 Skinner, Karelann SR Huffman Hargrave 7:00.9 14:01.8 47
57 Lara, Helena JR Palestine 7:01.0 14:01.9 48
58 Cavins, MacKenzie SR Hudson 7:01.2 14:02.3 49
59 Metts, Eternity JR Splendora 7:02.3 14:04.6 50
60 Travis, Kip SO Carthage 7:02.5 14:04.9  
61 Sheffield, Brooklin SR Bridge City 7:03.2 14:06.3 51
62 Cager, Samaj SR Houston Kashmere 7:04.2 14:08.3 52
63 Norwood, Kaylee JR Midlothian Heritage 7:04.2 14:08.4 53
64 Villegas, Alyiah SO Gatesville 7:05.6 14:11.2 54
65 King, Bella SO Hamshire-Fannett 7:05.7 14:11.4 55
66 Bebee, Annie FR Silsbee 7:05.8 14:11.6  
67 Courmier, Robyn SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:07.2 14:14.4  
68 Trojanowski, Abby JR Robinson 7:07.7 14:15.4 56
69 Merrell, Cullen SO Hudson 7:08.7 14:17.3 57
70 Kucera, Julianne SR Bay City 7:10.5 14:20.9 58
71 Leatherman, Brooke SR Fairfield 7:11.4 14:22.7 59
72 Francia, Cristell JR Palestine 7:11.5 14:22.9 60
73 Moore, Kayla JR Midlothian Heritage 7:12.5 14:25.0 61
74 Treat, Ally JR Lorena 7:13.0 14:25.9 62
75 Garcia, Yarizeth SR Palestine 7:14.3 14:28.5 63
76 Brown, Ella SO Midlothian Heritage 7:15.0 14:30.0 64
77 Holle, Rebekah JR Lorena 7:15.2 14:30.4 65
78 Gauthier, Macie SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:15.4 14:30.8 66
79 Murillo, Victoria SR Bay City 7:15.5 14:30.9 67
80 Brandum, Hailie SR Splendora 7:16.5 14:32.9 68
81 Chaidez, Samantha SO Palestine 7:17.1 14:34.2 69
82 Morales , Angie SR Center 7:17.9 14:35.8 70
83 Gutierrez, Karina JR Palestine 7:18.8 14:37.6 71
84 Librado, Maria SR Hillsboro 7:19.2 14:38.3 72
85 Flores, Paris SO Livingston 7:19.5 14:39.0 73
86 Whisenant, Gracie JR Center 7:19.7 14:39.3 74
87 Zamarripa , Natali SR Mexia 7:20.0 14:39.9 75
88 Cornett, Chloe JR Hillsboro 7:20.0 14:40.0 76
89 Shanks, Kaya SR Huffman Hargrave 7:20.5 14:40.9 77
90 Salazar, Natalia SR Fairfield 7:21.3 14:42.6 78
91 Chacon, Caitlin SR Gatesville 7:21.5 14:42.9 79
92 Guillory, Kaelyn SO Bridge City 7:21.6 14:43.1 80
93 Hardin, Madison JR West Columbia Columbia 7:21.6 14:43.1 81
94 Danchak, Kacie SO Palestine 7:23.4 14:46.8 82
95 Goodman, Abigayl JR Lumberton 7:24.4 14:48.7 83
96 Riojas, Lyvanna SR Houston Furr 7:24.8 14:49.6 84
97 Page, Emilee SR Midlothian Heritage 7:25.7 14:51.4 85
98 Creech, Kelsey SR Hillsboro 7:25.7 14:51.4 86
99 Martinez, Abigail SO Lorena 7:26.5 14:52.9 87
100 Barcenas, Adrianna SR Center 7:27.4 14:54.8 88
101 Lobatos, Iris JR Bridge City 7:28.5 14:57.0 89
102 Vasquez, Lluvia SR Hillsboro 7:28.6 14:57.1 90
103 Hill, Keyara SR Houston Furr 7:29.4 14:58.8 91
104 Farris, Emma-Kate JR Robinson 7:29.8 14:59.6 92
105 Jamison, Jazmine SR Hudson 7:30.1 15:00.2 93
106 Anguiano, Wendy JR Livingston 7:30.7 15:01.4 94
107 Grahlfs, Mackenzie JR Splendora 7:31.6 15:03.1 95
108 Samaniego, Samantha SR Mexia 7:32.5 15:04.9 96
109 Alvarado , Jessica SR Center 7:34.2 15:08.3 97
110 Shaik, Ameer SR Bay City 7:37.5 15:14.9 98
111 Krumina, Dzulija SR Gatesville 7:39.5 15:19.0 99
112 Nanez, Hayley SR Freeport Brazosport 7:39.8 15:19.6  
113 Reyes, Lidianna SR Lumberton 7:40.2 15:20.3 100
114 Reily, Madelyn SR Livingston 7:40.9 15:21.7 101
115 Burnett, kerrah JR West Columbia Columbia 7:41.9 15:23.7 102
116 Chavez, Dulce JR Center 7:44.6 15:29.2 103
117 Verduzo, Nathali SR Bay City 7:46.0 15:32.0 104
118 Coburn, Taylor JR Robinson 7:47.1 15:34.1 105
119 Dunigan, Ashlyn SR Bridge City 7:48.4 15:36.7 106
120 Merino, Nadia JR Livingston 7:48.6 15:37.2 107
121 Cortez, Angie JR Splendora 7:49.4 15:38.8 108
122 Mijares, Sylvia SR Jasper 7:50.0 15:39.9 109
123 Ochoa, Angelica SR Splendora 7:51.5 15:42.9 110
124 Corona, Alliyah JR Splendora 7:51.6 15:43.1 111
125 Richardson, Arianna SO Mexia 7:53.1 15:46.1 112
126 Thrash, Jada JR Hamshire-Fannett 7:54.3 15:48.5 113
127 Frosch, Kaley SR Robinson 7:57.7 15:55.4 114
128 Zepeda, Anahi SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:59.4 15:58.8 115
129 Phillips, Adrianna JR West Columbia Columbia 8:00.8 16:01.5 116
130 Flores, Destyni JR Bay City 8:02.0 16:03.9 117
131 Chavez, Abi JR Center 8:03.8 16:07.5 118
132 Loredo, Imelda JR Houston Scarborough 8:05.4 16:10.7 119
133 Postula, Audrey SR Lumberton 8:10.5 16:21.0 120
134 Gomez, Valerie SR Robinson 8:11.9 16:23.8 121
135 Robertson, Taylor SO Sweeny 8:15.3 16:30.6 122
136 Cook, Taylor SR Sweeny 8:15.7 16:31.3 123
137 Trcka, Avery JR Sweeny 8:15.9 16:31.8 124
138 VanAllen, Victoria JR Sweeny 8:16.5 16:33.0 125
139 Bustos, Melanie JR Bay City 8:17.6 16:35.1 126
140 Morris, Kayden SR Lumberton 8:18.8 16:37.6 127
141 Mericle, Hope SR Splendora 8:21.4 16:42.8 128
142 Trcka, Bailey JR Sweeny 8:24.9 16:49.8 129
143 Alvarado, Maria SR Center 8:27.2 16:54.4 130
144 Trevino, Kathy JR Livingston 8:27.7 16:55.3 131
145 Ringgold, Lyndley SR West Columbia Columbia 8:28.5 16:57.0 132
146 Henry, Emma SR Sweeny 8:28.6 16:57.2 133
147 Vega, Alyza SR Livingston 8:34.1 17:08.1 134
148 Venegas, Aislinn SR Mexia 8:35.6 17:11.1 135
149 Flores, Thaily JR Houston Furr 8:36.0 17:11.9 136
150 Delcid, Mercy SO Houston Furr 8:36.5 17:12.9 137
151 Diaz, Jasmin JR Mexia 8:37.8 17:15.5 138
152 Dockins, Marlee JR Jasper 8:38.5 17:16.9 139
153 Lopez, Marily JR Houston Furr 8:39.6 17:19.2 140
154 Armstrong, Preslee SR West Columbia Columbia 8:40.3 17:20.6 141
155 Vincent, Natalie SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:40.7 17:21.4 142
156 Thomas, Samyra SO Houston Kashmere 8:46.1 17:32.1 143
157 Shumake, Kinley SR Jasper 8:46.2 17:32.4 144
158 Moraw, Kara SR West Columbia Columbia 8:47.7 17:35.4 145
159 Booker, Dezeria JR Houston Kashmere 8:47.8 17:35.6 146
160 Day, Abby JR Hamshire-Fannett 8:48.0 17:36.0 147
161 Nunez, Jennifer SR Houston Scarborough 8:50.4 17:40.8 148
162 Barbay, Maggie SR Jasper 8:56.1 17:52.1 149
163 Portillo, Samantha SR Houston Scarborough 8:57.1 17:54.2 150
164 Leyva, Priscilla SR Houston Furr 9:22.4 18:44.8 151
165 Vidal, Michelle SR Houston Scarborough 9:34.8 19:09.6 152
166 De La Cruz, Christina SR Houston Furr 10:07.9 20:15.7 153
167 Shumake, Riley SO Jasper 10:12.3 20:24.5 154
168 Morales, Esmeralda JR Houston Scarborough 10:28.9 20:57.8 155
169 French, Tennill JR Houston Kashmere 10:37.7 21:15.3 156
170 Nelloms, Zanajah SO Houston Kashmere 10:37.7 21:15.3 157
171 Mazariegos, Kimberlin JR Houston Scarborough 11:07.7 22:15.4 158
172 Walker, Raneesha JR Houston Kashmere 12:13.2 24:26.3 159
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Team Scores

6A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:51 16:34 89 5 8 12 27 37 73 93
2 1:23:22 16:40 120 3 9 22 23 63 78 88
3 1:24:32 16:54 147 17 18 26 35 51 52 56
4 1:24:37 16:55 155 4 32 34 38 47 83 95
5 1:25:07 17:01 173 7 21 31 54 60 82 133
6 1:24:05 16:49 183 1 20 33 49 80 98  
7 1:25:29 17:05 190 13 28 30 57 62 70 134
8 1:25:30 17:06 203 6 19 24 75 79 117 153
9 1:26:43 17:20 263 15 40 42 69 97 110 143
10 1:26:59 17:23 271 16 29 55 64 107 132 146
11 1:26:44 17:20 278 10 14 61 85 108 115  
12 1:27:38 17:31 288 39 44 53 68 84 112 157
13 1:27:49 17:33 299 45 48 50 67 89 99 140
14 1:28:28 17:41 370 11 59 92 102 106 114 149
15 1:29:15 17:51 391 41 74 81 90 105 142 148
16 1:29:04 17:48 418 2 71 100 120 125 128  
17 1:30:15 18:03 441 25 65 94 122 135 150 160
18 1:30:48 18:09 457 43 58 113 116 127 131 141
19 1:31:05 18:13 472 36 76 87 126 147 151 156
20 1:31:01 18:12 474 46 72 101 118 137 152 154
21 1:31:25 18:17 514 86 91 103 111 123 124 129
22 1:31:59 18:23 537 77 96 109 119 136 138 139
23 1:40:55 20:11 665 66 121 155 161 162 163 164
24 1:36:28 19:17 681 104 130 144 145 158 159 165
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schoppe, Ryan SR La Porte 4:49.4 14:59.2 1
2 Majerus, Nick SR Humble Kingwood 5:03.3 15:42.4 2
3 Saacke, Gavin SR Katy Tompkins 5:04.9 15:47.4 3
4 Lara, Erick SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:07.6 15:55.9 4
5 Slater, Carson SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:11.6 16:08.1 5
6 Haileab, Noah JR Pearland Dawson 5:12.8 16:11.9 6
7 Galdino, Emanuel JR Houston Stratford 5:13.6 16:14.4 7
8 Brescher, Corbin SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:13.9 16:15.5 8
9 Lindhorst, Cole SR Katy Tompkins 5:14.3 16:16.5 9
10 Flusche, Sam SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:15.0 16:18.7 10
11 Jimata, Koket SR Houston Bellaire 5:16.1 16:22.3 11
12 Seale, Spencer SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:16.3 16:22.9 12
13 Whitmarsh, Sam SR Clute Brazoswood 5:16.5 16:23.3 13
14 Campa, Alberto SR Pasadena Dobie 5:16.5 16:23.4  
15 Boyd, Ethan SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:17.5 16:26.7 14
16 Jackson, William SR Houston Memorial 5:18.3 16:29.0 15
17 Gambrell, Sean SR LC Clear Springs 5:18.7 16:30.1 16
18 Abdallah, Nahim SR Humble Atascocita 5:18.8 16:30.7 17
19 Braden, Tyler SR Humble Atascocita 5:20.1 16:34.6 18
20 Murray, Andrew SR Pearland Dawson 5:23.1 16:44.1 19
21 Menefee, Rowdy SR La Porte 5:23.3 16:44.4 20
22 Galdino, Francies SR Houston Stratford 5:24.7 16:49.1 21
23 Howard, Noah JR Katy Tompkins 5:25.5 16:51.3 22
24 Hoven, Ferdinand SR Katy Tompkins 5:25.5 16:51.4 23
25 Cannon, Austen SR Pearland Dawson 5:25.5 16:51.4 24
26 Jones, Willmore SR Houston Lamar 5:26.3 16:53.9 25
27 Archie, Michael SO Humble Atascocita 5:26.8 16:55.5 26
28 Rojas, Ruben JR Katy Seven Lakes 5:27.6 16:58.0 27
29 Perez, Leo SR Clute Brazoswood 5:27.8 16:58.5 28
30 Ryskoski, Caden SO LC Clear Springs 5:27.8 16:58.6 29
31 Franklin, Edmund SR Clute Brazoswood 5:28.3 17:00.1 30
32 Harper, Mitchell JR Houston Stratford 5:28.6 17:00.9 31
33 Gillan, Zane SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:29.6 17:04.1 32
34 Lara, Sergio JR La Porte 5:29.8 17:04.7 33
35 Gubbles, Ryan SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:29.9 17:04.9 34
36 Jackson, Myles SR Humble Atascocita 5:30.0 17:05.3 35
37 Bird, Whitaker SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 5:30.5 17:06.9 36
38 Hernandez, Fernando SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:30.6 17:07.2 37
39 Mount, Gabriel SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:31.9 17:11.2 38
40 Lopez, Raul SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:32.3 17:12.6 39
41 Fraser, Ryan JR Houston Memorial 5:32.5 17:13.1 40
42 Broussard, Jaih SR Channelview 5:32.9 17:14.4  
43 Ayers, Cody SO LC Clear Falls 5:33.0 17:14.5 41
44 Sarenas, Benjamin SR Houston Memorial 5:33.0 17:14.8 42
45 Granda, David SR Houston Northbrook 5:34.1 17:18.0  
46 Thompson, Jaden SR Fort Bend Dulles 5:34.3 17:18.7  
47 Chambers, Ciaran SR Fort Bend Elkins 5:34.5 17:19.2 43
48 Perez, Anthony SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:34.5 17:19.4 44
49 Reyes, Robert JR Houston Clear Lake 5:34.7 17:19.9 45
50 Garcia, Pablo JR Fort Bend Bush 5:35.1 17:21.2  
51 Simmons, Devon JR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:35.1 17:21.4 46
52 Gillan, Miles SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:35.2 17:21.5 47
53 Shyamkumar, Sidharth SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 5:35.3 17:22.0  
54 Williams, Jason SR Summer Creek 5:35.4 17:22.2  
55 Lavacca, Josh SR Houston Clear Lake 5:35.5 17:22.6 48
56 Cornett, Andrew SR La Porte 5:36.2 17:24.6 49
57 Barber, Lucas JR Houston Clear Lake 5:36.6 17:26.0 50
58 Killian, Aidan JR Humble Atascocita 5:36.9 17:26.8 51
59 Brock, Blake SR Humble Atascocita 5:37.0 17:27.3 52
60 Carmona, Jaime JR Pasadena Rayburn 5:37.2 17:27.8 53
61 Potter, Jackson SO Houston Stratford 5:37.5 17:28.7 54
62 Turner, Cameron SR LC Clear Springs 5:37.9 17:29.8 55
63 Gault, Addison SR Humble Atascocita 5:38.1 17:30.5 56
64 Young, Peter SR Clute Brazoswood 5:38.4 17:31.3 57
65 Joseph, Felmin SR Fort Bend Elkins 5:38.4 17:31.6 58
66 Jimata, Abo SR Houston Bellaire 5:39.0 17:33.4 59
67 Jalal, Kamal SR Houston Stratford 5:39.6 17:35.1 60
68 Norman, Alex SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:39.7 17:35.5 61
69 Kuhlman, Riley JR Clute Brazoswood 5:39.9 17:36.0 62
70 El Miloudi, Omar JR Katy Tompkins 5:40.0 17:36.6 63
71 Adkins, Lane SR LC Clear Springs 5:40.7 17:38.6 64
72 Ortiz, Alex SR Houston Lamar 5:41.2 17:40.0 65
73 Carrizal, Andrew SR Houston Heights 5:41.6 17:41.3  
74 Price, Ian SR Fort Bend Travis 5:41.6 17:41.6 66
75 Langer, Sebastian JR Houston Clear Lake 5:41.7 17:41.6 67
76 Aguero, William SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:41.8 17:41.9 68
77 Barrett, Jan SR Houston Memorial 5:41.8 17:42.0 69
78 Gonzalez, Manuel SR Clute Brazoswood 5:42.2 17:43.2 70
79 Contreras, Diego JR Humble Kingwood 5:43.3 17:46.6 71
80 Garcia, Diego SO Houston Cypress Ridge 5:43.9 17:48.5 72
81 Royo, Juan SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:43.9 17:48.6 73
82 Campos, Giovani JR LC Clear Falls 5:44.3 17:49.7 74
83 Coletta, Massimo SR Pearland Dawson 5:44.5 17:50.6 75
84 Steiner, Seth SO Fort Bend Ridge Point 5:44.6 17:50.7 76
85 Gonzalez, Robert SR Deer Park 5:44.8 17:51.3 77
86 Augustine, Connor JR Katy Tompkins 5:44.8 17:51.4 78
87 Stadler, Henry JR Pearland Dawson 5:45.1 17:52.4 79
88 Lopez, Oscar SR La Porte 5:45.1 17:52.4 80
89 Roller, Keagan SR LC Clear Falls 5:45.8 17:54.5 81
90 Urista, Andres JR Houston Stratford 5:45.9 17:54.9 82
91 Melton, Max SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:46.1 17:55.3 83
92 Rivera, Jonathan JR Pasadena Rayburn 5:46.6 17:56.9 84
93 Bryant, Derek SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:46.9 17:58.0 85
94 Solis, Hector SR Galena Park North Shore 5:47.0 17:58.2 86
95 Freeman, Christopher SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 5:47.0 17:58.3 87
96 Torti, Jackson JR Katy Tompkins 5:47.2 17:58.9 88
97 Countiss, Benjamin SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:47.3 17:59.1  
98 Cookson, Bennett SR Houston Clear Lake 5:47.3 17:59.2 89
99 Perez , Isaac SR LC Clear Falls 5:47.3 17:59.2 90
100 Vaquera, Jacob SR Galena Park North Shore 5:47.6 18:00.2 91
101 Hamdani , Zain SO Houston Bellaire 5:47.8 18:00.8 92
102 Pineros, Javier SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:47.8 18:00.8 93
103 Cox, Bryce SR Houston Lamar 5:48.1 18:01.8 94
104 Gregory, Anthony SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:48.5 18:02.8 95
105 Turrubiates, Jayden JR Deer Park 5:48.9 18:04.2 96
106 Jagetia, Rahil SR Houston Memorial 5:49.1 18:04.8 97
107 Nicholas, Gracia SR La Porte 5:50.9 18:10.3 98
108 Demel, Josh SR Houston Clear Lake 5:50.9 18:10.5 99
109 Snowden, Jack SO Humble Kingwood 5:50.9 18:10.5 100
110 Greene, Eli SR Richmond George Ranch 5:51.1 18:11.0  
111 Flores, Mizael SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:51.3 18:11.5 101
112 Crockett, Collion JR Houston Bellaire 5:52.0 18:13.7 102
113 Ruiz, Miguel SR Galena Park North Shore 5:52.8 18:16.2 103
114 coolidge, joseph SR Houston Westside 5:52.8 18:16.4 104
115 Negrete, Reece SO LC Clear Falls 5:53.2 18:17.6 105
116 Shah, Nishil JR Fort Bend Austin 5:53.3 18:17.7  
117 Measho, Fhan SR Houston Bellaire 5:53.5 18:18.3 106
118 Jensen, Ethan SO LC Clear Springs 5:55.0 18:23.1 107
119 Elbanna, Adam SO Katy Cinco Ranch 5:56.0 18:26.1 108
120 vasquez, isaac SR Deer Park 5:56.1 18:26.4 109
121 Evans, Davy SR Houston Memorial 5:56.8 18:28.6 110
122 Menefee, Zackery JR Galena Park North Shore 5:56.9 18:29.0 111
123 Guzman, Carlos SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:57.4 18:30.6 112
124 Grant, Trey SR Fort Bend Elkins 5:58.0 18:32.5 113
125 Ballard, James Dylan JR Houston Bellaire 5:58.1 18:32.8 114
126 Chester, Seaver SO Katy Cinco Ranch 5:58.7 18:34.6 115
127 Bello, Joshua SR Fort Bend Elkins 5:59.5 18:37.1 116
128 Alatrash, Robert JR Pearland Dawson 5:59.8 18:38.0 117
129 Hernandez, Aaron SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:59.9 18:38.3 118
130 Holweg, Benjamin SR Deer Park 6:00.2 18:39.3 119
131 Wadell, Tyler JR Humble Kingwood 6:00.6 18:40.6 120
132 Ethan, Wasserman JR Fort Bend Travis 6:00.9 18:41.4 121
133 Alvera, Juan SO Houston Lamar 6:01.0 18:41.7 122
134 Clayton, Trevion SR Galena Park North Shore 6:01.2 18:42.3 123
135 Lerma, Mark JR Galena Park North Shore 6:01.4 18:42.9 124
136 Villarreal, Matthew SR Humble Kingwood 6:01.8 18:44.3 125
137 Kubycheck, Connor JR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:02.1 18:45.0 126
138 Sauceda, Louis SR Houston Heights 6:02.2 18:45.6  
139 Boyd, Jaxon SR Fort Bend Elkins 6:03.1 18:48.2 127
140 Pillai, Kailash JR Humble Kingwood 6:03.2 18:48.4 128
141 Guerra, Jorge SR Galena Park North Shore 6:03.7 18:50.2 129
142 Castillo, Roy SR Houston Westside 6:04.2 18:51.7 130
143 Holmes, Eric SR Fort Bend Elkins 6:04.3 18:52.0 131
144 Stelly, Aidan SO LC Clear Springs 6:05.1 18:54.4 132
145 Tobin, Zach JR Houston Stratford 6:05.7 18:56.3 133
146 Diaz, Giovani SO Clute Brazoswood 6:06.0 18:57.3 134
147 Guzman, Oswald SR Houston Lamar 6:06.4 18:58.4 135
148 Castro, Chris JR Deer Park 6:06.4 18:58.6 136
149 Portillo, Braulio SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:07.6 19:02.2 137
150 Diaz, Zachary SR Deer Park 6:07.9 19:03.2 138
151 Abuelouf, Bader JR Deer Park 6:08.6 19:05.5 139
152 Hernandez, Christian SR Houston Clear Lake 6:10.9 19:12.4 140
153 Bartley, Domonic SR Fort Bend Elkins 6:11.2 19:13.3 141
154 Wojtowicz, Kenny SR LC Clear Falls 6:11.6 19:14.6 142
155 Jayr, Raphael SR Houston Memorial 6:11.7 19:14.9 143
156 Streit, Marius SR Houston Westside 6:12.7 19:18.0 144
157 Smith, Issac SR Houston Westside 6:12.8 19:18.3 145
158 Hynes, Aidan SR LC Clear Springs 6:13.3 19:20.1 146
159 Blake, Andrew JR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:14.8 19:24.6 147
160 Klein, Frank J. IV SR LC Clear Falls 6:17.1 19:31.7 148
161 Su, Donne JR Houston Bellaire 6:17.9 19:34.2 149
162 Stone, Jack JR Houston Lamar 6:18.6 19:36.4 150
163 Grigg, Aiden SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 6:19.0 19:37.7  
164 Maguadog, Daniel SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:21.2 19:44.6 151
165 Nguyen, Brandon JR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:24.7 19:55.4 152
166 Gottfried, Connor JR Pearland Dawson 6:24.8 19:55.8 153
167 Espinosa, Norvick SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:26.0 19:59.5 154
168 Hussain, Azam SR Fort Bend Travis 6:26.4 20:00.6 155
169 Reynolds, Adam SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:26.5 20:00.9 156
170 Pina, Jair SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:32.8 20:20.7 157
171 Meyers, Grant SR Houston Westside 6:40.5 20:44.5 158
172 Chavez, Andrew JR Houston Westside 6:40.5 20:44.6 159
173 Balbin, Richard SR Houston Lamar 7:01.3 21:49.1 160
174 Sollenberger, Mason JR Fort Bend Travis 7:08.7 22:12.2 161
175 Stuck, Ethan SR Fort Bend Travis 7:11.3 22:20.3 162
176 Perez, Logan JR Fort Bend Travis 7:35.7 23:36.1 163
177 Garcia, Enrique SR Fort Bend Travis 7:38.4 23:44.3 164
178 Edwards, Christopher SR Houston Westside 7:42.8 23:58.0 165