East Coast Conference Championships Date: 11-03-18   Venue: Roberts Wesleyan - Rochester, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race 8000 Meters Women's Race 5000 Meters
Men's Race 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:44 26:20 21 2 3 4 5 7 8 10
2 2:16:31 27:18 64 6 12 13 14 19 20 21
3 2:21:18 28:15 105 11 16 23 25 30 31 32
4 2:24:27 28:53 106 1 17 22 26 40    
5 2:21:48 28:21 108 9 15 24 27 33 35  
6 2:42:04 32:24 175 18 34 37 38 48    
7 2:37:42 31:32 176 28 29 36 41 42 43 46
8 3:04:26 36:53 224 39 44 45 47 49 50 51
Men's Race 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Simatei, Noah SO-2 NYIT 5:11.6 25:48.9 1
2 Sims, Christopher JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:15.5 26:08.2 2
3 Ottolini, Josiah JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:17.6 26:19.0 3
4 Pease, Shane FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 5:18.0 26:20.9 4
5 Cannon, Nathan JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:18.2 26:21.7 5
6 Russell, Aidan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:19.1 26:26.3 6
7 Casullo, Anthony SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 5:20.7 26:34.3 7
8 Betts, James SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5:23.0 26:45.6 8
9 Swiniarski, Michael SO-2 Daemen 5:23.5 26:48.2 9
10 Lipina, Tyler SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5:24.6 26:53.8 10
11 Matz, Benjamin JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:25.4 26:57.5  
12 Demo, Connor FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 5:25.8 26:59.5  
13 Forino, Bryan SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5:27.8 27:09.8  
14 Michels, Brian SR-4 Molloy 5:28.2 27:11.8 11
15 Martello, Nicholas SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:30.0 27:20.5 12
16 Mirtile, Ian SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:30.5 27:23.1 13
17 Tina, Matthew SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:31.2 27:26.4 14
18 Bodnar, Joshua JR-3 Daemen 5:32.7 27:33.8 15
19 Johnson, Joshua FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 5:33.2 27:36.4  
20 Finnegan, James JR-3 Molloy 5:34.9 27:44.8 16
21 kimutai, Betwel FR-1 NYIT 5:35.5 27:47.8 17
22 Reyes, Jeffrey JR-3 LIU Post 5:36.3 27:51.8 18
23 Kondracki, Kyle JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:37.0 27:55.4 19
24 Sortore, Lee FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 5:37.7 27:58.9  
25 Agostinho-Vides, Daniel FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:38.2 28:01.1 20
26 Meagher, Raymond FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:39.0 28:05.1 21
27 Campeau, Erik FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 5:39.2 28:06.3  
28 Kemei, Felix FR-1 NYIT 5:40.0 28:10.1 22
29 Itri, Matteo SO-2 Molloy 5:40.6 28:13.1 23
30 Craun, Tanner SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 5:42.4 28:22.3  
31 Canales, Lucas SR-4 Daemen 5:42.9 28:24.7 24
32 Johnson, Matthew JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:44.5 28:32.6  
33 Richards, Benjamin JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:45.6 28:38.0  
34 Healy, Matthew JR-3 Molloy 5:47.1 28:45.6 25
35 Dowd, James JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:48.2 28:50.8  
36 Lezan, Victor FR-1 NYIT 5:48.5 28:52.7 26
37 Bouyea, Kevin FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:49.7 28:58.3  
38 Silvestri, Cale JR-3 Daemen 5:49.7 28:58.3 27
39 Lipari, Joseph JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:50.5 29:02.6  
40 Guzman, Noel FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 5:52.8 29:13.9 28
41 Etienne, Clivensky FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 5:53.1 29:15.3 29
42 Browne, Carey SR-4 Molloy 5:54.6 29:22.8 30
43 Fitzsimmons, John FR-1 Molloy 5:56.0 29:29.9 31
44 Cree, Zach FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 5:59.4 29:46.7  
45 Hunt, Joe JR-3 Molloy 6:01.9 29:58.9 32
46 Spierling, Robert FR-1 Daemen 6:02.7 30:03.0 33
47 Gleave, Andrew SO-2 LIU Post 6:03.7 30:07.9 34
48 Terry-Kantor, Jack FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:04.8 30:13.7  
49 Ziegler, Jared FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 6:05.4 30:16.7  
50 Louk, Nathan SO-2 Daemen 6:06.5 30:21.8 35
51 Gunn, Patrick FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:07.2 30:25.5  
52 Barbaro, Stephen JR-3 Molloy 6:10.8 30:43.4  
53 Bernardin, Philippe FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 6:13.3 30:55.9 36
54 Dorso, Joseph SO-2 LIU Post 6:25.6 31:57.2 37
55 Edwards , Lance SR-4 LIU Post 6:33.7 32:37.1 38
56 Ruiz, Harley SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:39.4 33:05.7  
57 Hannsen, Keri JR-3 Bridgeport 6:47.0 33:43.5 39
58 Lopez, Javier FR-1 NYIT 6:47.9 33:48.0 40
59 Osario, Jose SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 6:48.4 33:50.3 41
60 Klimaytis, Gregory FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 6:55.7 34:26.7 42
61 Mendez, Gabriel FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 6:59.2 34:44.0 43
62 Marks, Bretton SO-2 Bridgeport 6:59.4 34:45.2 44
63 Wottawa, Matthew SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 7:06.1 35:18.3  
64 Troumbo, Davon SR-4 Bridgeport 7:13.4 35:54.6 45
65 Gross, Jordan FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7:43.7 38:25.4 46
66 Meca, Klavio SR-4 Bridgeport 7:49.6 38:54.4 47
67 Dehler, John SR-4 LIU Post 7:56.8 39:30.3 48
68 Brown, Darius FR-1 Bridgeport 8:16.7 41:09.2 49
69 Figueroa, William FR-1 Bridgeport 8:25.1 41:51.0 50
70 Robinson-Morgan, Travis JR-3 Bridgeport 10:05.7 50:11.3 51
Women's Race 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:05 19:13 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:41:45 20:21 66 9 10 12 16 19 25 37
3 1:44:37 20:55 104 11 21 22 23 27 28 45
4 1:45:15 21:03 113 15 17 18 29 34 40 41
5 1:51:26 22:17 140 8 13 26 46 47 51  
6 1:47:30 21:30 143 14 30 31 32 36 39 44
7 1:50:01 22:00 159 20 24 35 38 42 43 49
8 2:16:28 27:17 247 33 52 53 54 55 56 57
9 2:32:39 30:31 275 48 50 58 59 60 61  
Women's Race 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Watson, Ashley SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6:07.6 19:02.3 1
2 Shumway, Brittany SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6:08.7 19:05.6 2
3 Gostomski, Abigail FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 6:12.8 19:18.4 3
4 Gostomski, Bailey FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 6:12.9 19:18.7 4
5 Bierly, Michaela JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 6:13.5 19:20.5 5
6 Graham, Erin JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 6:13.9 19:21.8 6
7 Martone, Moriah JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 6:15.0 19:25.3 7
8 Bellomo, Katie SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6:25.0 19:56.2  
9 Chepteling, Irene JR-3 NYIT 6:26.3 20:00.4 8
10 MacLeod, Rebecca JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:27.5 20:04.1 9
11 Torpey, Aida JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:28.2 20:06.2 10
12 McKeever, Margaret FR-1 LIU Post 6:28.4 20:06.8 11
13 Adames, Tiffany SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6:29.9 20:11.6  
14 Herbes, Laura JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:31.1 20:15.1 12
15 Jebor, Monicah SO-2 NYIT 6:31.5 20:16.3 13
16 Martino, Emily JR-3 Molloy 6:33.1 20:21.3 14
17 Warner, Savannah SO-2 Daemen 6:33.5 20:22.7 15
18 Kimbrell, Abagaile SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:35.1 20:27.5 16
19 Golas, Sarah FR-1 Daemen 6:40.1 20:43.1 17
20 Nolet, Kassandra FR-1 Daemen 6:42.2 20:49.6 18
21 Cobelli, Kayla SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:43.0 20:52.1 19
22 Cruz, Diana SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 6:43.1 20:52.6 20
23 Okon, Alexandria JR-3 LIU Post 6:45.9 21:01.1 21
24 Schillaci, Kaitie SR-4 LIU Post 6:46.8 21:03.9 22
25 Agostinacchio, Nicolette JR-3 LIU Post 6:47.4 21:05.9 23
26 Gmuca, Simone JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 6:48.3 21:08.5 24
27 Hundley, Julia FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 6:48.4 21:09.0  
28 Thompson, Shannon SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:50.6 21:15.7 25
29 Kebet, Mercy SO-2 NYIT 6:51.0 21:17.0 26
30 Elnick, Kathryn SR-4 LIU Post 6:52.0 21:20.1 27
31 Mikowski, Anita FR-1 LIU Post 6:54.1 21:26.8 28
32 Mucha, Taya SO-2 Daemen 6:54.8 21:28.8 29
33 Martins, Gabriella SR-4 Molloy 6:55.2 21:30.1 30
34 Friedman, Jessica SO-2 Molloy 6:56.6 21:34.5 31
35 Vasquez, Nancy JR-3 Molloy 6:58.8 21:41.4 32
36 Quayle, Kyilee FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 7:01.3 21:49.1  
37 Robert, Cierra JR-3 District of Columbia 7:01.8 21:50.6 33
38 Dusza, Ashley SO-2 Daemen 7:02.0 21:51.3 34
39 Jia, Crystal SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 7:02.4 21:52.5 35
40 Molnar, Maria SR-4 Molloy 7:12.4 22:23.6 36
41 Biss, Samantha FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:17.7 22:39.9 37
42 Neunie, Nakeema JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 7:18.7 22:43.0 38
43 Monaco, Diana SR-4 Molloy 7:26.6 23:07.7 39
44 Mott, Gabriella FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:27.4 23:10.2  
45 Bushway, Amanda FR-1 Daemen 7:28.7 23:14.3 40
46 Andrews, Marisa SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 7:29.5 23:16.6  
47 Tubbs, Mackenzie SO-2 Daemen 7:31.0 23:21.2 41
48 Kisling, Gillian FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7:32.0 23:24.6 42
49 Meltzer, Alyssa SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 7:42.8 23:58.0 43
50 Vaseghi, Kailee FR-1 Molloy 7:43.8 24:01.0 44
51 Latona, Lexi SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 7:44.4 24:03.0  
52 Allchin, Cecelia FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 7:45.9 24:07.6  
53 Dubose, Madison FR-1 LIU Post 7:52.3 24:27.6 45
54 Gallagher, Colleen SO-2 Molloy 7:52.4 24:27.9  
55 Kanellopoulos, Stavroula FR-1 NYIT 7:57.0 24:42.0 46
56 Domina, Camryn SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 7:59.5 24:49.8  
57 Donahue, Tara FR-1 NYIT 8:06.2 25:10.7 47
58 Russell, Katie FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 8:07.3 25:14.0  
59 Cousino, Amy SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 8:09.4 25:20.8  
60 Terranova, Andrea JR-3 Bridgeport 8:09.6 25:21.2 48
61 Imbrogno, Nicole FR-1 LIU Post 8:11.3 25:26.5  
62 Hot, Adelisa FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 8:11.9 25:28.3 49
63 Besselink, Maria JR-3 Bridgeport 8:19.5 25:52.1 50
64 Abrahamson, Heidi JR-3 NYIT 8:28.7 26:20.7 51
65 Calle, Angie JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 8:29.3 26:22.4  
66 Bowra, Shaneika SO-2 District of Columbia 9:06.0 28:16.7 52
67 Dozier, Aisha SO-2 District of Columbia 9:06.3 28:17.4 53
68 Hibbert, Shannell JR-3 District of Columbia 9:09.5 28:27.4 54
69 Nicholson, Shakeithia JR-3 District of Columbia 9:31.7 29:36.4 55
70 Rose, Shanise FR-1 District of Columbia 9:47.7 30:26.0 56
71 Duncan, Kenlyn SR-4 District of Columbia 9:47.7 30:26.2 57
72 McLean, Patricia FR-1 District of Columbia 10:20.2 32:07.0  
73 Hill, Kayla JR-3 Bridgeport 10:35.5 32:54.6 58
74 Caution, Morgen SR-4 Bridgeport 10:36.7 32:58.5 59
75 Houston, Nyla FR-1 District of Columbia 10:53.3 33:50.0  
76 Ahouti, Bosson-Sora FR-1 District of Columbia 11:09.9 34:41.7  
77 Ermeidou, Sofia SR-4 Bridgeport 11:26.3 35:32.6 60
78 Coombs, Sasha SR-4 Bridgeport 11:36.8 36:05.1 61