2018 New England Interscholastic Championships Date: 11-10-18   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cormier, Trey SR Hall CT 5:07.9 15:56.6 1
2 Sherry, Gavin SR Conard CT 5:08.1 15:57.3  
3 McLoughlin, Jack SO La Salle Academy 5:09.6 16:02.1 2
4 Dimuccio, Max JR La Salle Academy 5:11.7 16:08.5 3
5 McMahon, Jack SR Bishop Hendricken 5:12.3 16:10.5 4
6 Berry-Gaviria, Lisandro SR Mt. Ararat ME 5:12.7 16:11.7  
7 MacKenzie, Forest SR Concord 5:13.0 16:12.6 5
8 Velasquez, Jake JR Keene 5:13.1 16:12.8 6
9 Cozean, Robbie SR Xavier CT 5:13.7 16:14.6 7
10 Selfors, Dillon SR Xavier CT 5:13.8 16:15.1 8
11 Campagna, Domenic SR La Salle Academy 5:13.9 16:15.3 9
12 Anderson, Miller SR Hall CT 5:14.7 16:17.8 10
13 Farrington, Henry JR Essex 5:14.7 16:17.9 11
14 dosReis, Joesph SR La Salle Academy RI 5:16.7 16:24.0 12
15 Kissam, Simon SR Burlington 5:17.2 16:25.5 13
16 Tierney, Aidan SR Bishop Hendricken 5:17.6 16:26.9 14
17 Braz, Nick SR Bishop Hendricken 5:17.6 16:26.9 15
18 Vaillancourt, Landen SO Mascenic Regional 5:18.0 16:28.1  
19 Henderson, Shane SR Old Saybrook CT 5:18.6 16:29.9  
20 Henseler, Luke JR Bishop Hendricken 5:18.7 16:30.4 16
21 Coffey, Gabe SR Bangor ME 5:18.8 16:30.7 17
22 Alden, Peter SR Essex 5:19.0 16:31.3 18
23 Visnic, Connor SR Amity CT 5:19.2 16:31.8  
24 Nicholas, Eddie SR Nonnewaug CT 5:19.2 16:31.8  
25 Kurts, Waylon JR U-32 5:19.5 16:32.7 19
26 Schulten, Peter SR Xavier CT 5:19.8 16:33.6 20
27 Fierro, Morgan SR Staples CT 5:20.2 16:34.9 21
28 Malling, Andrew SR New Canaan CT 5:20.2 16:35.0  
29 Murphy, Conor JR Classical 5:20.8 16:36.8 22
30 Allen, Jeffrey SR Campbell 5:20.9 16:37.2  
31 Johnston, Reilly SR Saint Raphael Academy RI 5:21.3 16:38.4  
32 Maxwell, Alexander SR La Salle Academy RI 5:21.6 16:39.3 23
33 Boesch Dining, Eli SR Concord 5:21.8 16:39.8 24
34 Sinofsky, Nick SR Suffield CT 5:22.4 16:41.8 25
35 Winslow, Jake SR Exeter 5:23.2 16:44.3  
36 Smith, Mayo SR Staples CT 5:23.5 16:45.2 26
37 Khalil, Dylan SO Sanborn Regional 5:23.6 16:45.6  
38 Reynolds, David SR Merrimack Valley 5:23.9 16:46.4  
39 Curran, William SR Xavier CT 5:24.0 16:46.9 27
40 Curran, Joseph JR Nashua North 5:24.1 16:47.0  
41 Kindopp, Torin FR Keene 5:24.3 16:47.6 28
42 Coffin, Tristram SR Scarborough ME 5:24.4 16:47.9 29
43 Martin, Travis SR Wilbur CrossCT 5:24.4 16:47.9  
44 Kindopp, Aidan SR Keene 5:24.5 16:48.4 30
45 Dillon, Robert SR Shelton CT 5:24.6 16:48.7  
46 Reynolds, Evan SO Bishop Hendricken 5:25.1 16:50.1 31
47 Sauter, Alec SR Tolland CT 5:25.4 16:51.1 32
48 Donnelly, Colin JR Winnacunnet 5:25.6 16:51.6 33
49 Chambers, Tyler JR La Salle Academy 5:25.7 16:51.9 34
50 Englander, Kyle SR Suffield CT 5:26.2 16:53.6 35
51 Bragg, Eben SO Concord 5:26.2 16:53.6 36
52 Ford, Kent SR Burlington 5:26.5 16:54.5 37
53 Medeiros, Nasavell SR Saint Raphael Academy RI 5:26.5 16:54.6  
54 Mackey, Wyatt SO Coe-Brown 5:26.8 16:55.5 38
55 Troxell, Alec SR Deering ME 5:27.4 16:57.2  
56 Tkaczyk, Luke SO Coe-Brown 5:27.5 16:57.6 39
57 Fay, Brendan SR Barrington RI 5:27.6 16:57.8 40
58 Thibodeau, Adam FR La Salle Academy 5:28.1 16:59.5 41
59 Haas, Henry SR Staples CT 5:28.6 17:01.0 42
60 Pomer, Dylan SR Fairfield Warde CT 5:28.7 17:01.3  
61 Willey, Aiden SR Bonny Eagle ME 5:28.7 17:01.3  
62 Wisialowski, Jack SR Hall CT 5:29.0 17:02.3 43
63 Davidson, Nathan SR Suffield CT 5:29.1 17:02.6 44
64 O'Rourke, Joe SR Classical 5:29.4 17:03.4 45
65 Hefele, Jacob SR Danbury CT 5:29.5 17:03.8 46
66 Leonard, Jared SR Champlain Valley 5:29.5 17:03.9 47
67 Taubenheim, Nicholas SR Staples CT 5:29.6 17:04.1 48
68 Burke, Eamon SR Xavier CT 5:29.7 17:04.6 49
69 Sharp, Jared SR Suffield CT 5:29.8 17:04.6 50
70 Cayward, Jackson SR Tolland CT 5:29.9 17:05.1 51
71 Allaire, Griffin SR Wells ME 5:29.9 17:05.2  
72 Heenan, William SO Londonderry 5:30.5 17:06.8  
73 Jennings, Matt SR Haddam-Killingworth CT 5:30.7 17:07.7  
74 Thornton-Sherman, Evan FR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:31.0 17:08.4 52
75 Prince, Gediyon SR Nashua North 5:31.1 17:08.9  
76 Reynolds, Matthew SR Hall CT 5:31.3 17:09.5 53
77 Auer, John SR Falmouth ME 5:31.4 17:09.6  
78 Clark, Evan JR Manchester Memorial 5:31.8 17:11.0  
79 Spurrell, Will SR Wheeler School RI 5:32.2 17:12.1  
80 Giffin, Brogan SO Mill River 5:32.2 17:12.3  
81 Brydges, Charles SR Suffield CT 5:32.3 17:12.4 54
82 Horne, Martin SR Freeport ME 5:32.7 17:13.6  
83 Mellitt, Brendan SR Cheshire CT 5:32.7 17:13.7  
84 Shaughnessy, Will SR Brunswick ME 5:32.7 17:13.8 55
85 O'Kane, Teddy SR Staples CT 5:32.7 17:13.8 56
86 Walker, Alfie SR Fryeburg Academy ME 5:33.2 17:15.2  
87 Mihelich, Logan SO Coe-Brown 5:33.2 17:15.3 57
88 Preble, Nolan JR Pinkerton 5:33.6 17:16.6 58
89 Polangeli, Nathan SR Tolland CT 5:33.7 17:17.0 59
90 Summa, Wondu JR Burlington 5:33.9 17:17.4 60
91 Wagner, Jake SR Essex 5:33.9 17:17.4 61
91 Grady, Jackson SR Hall CT 5:33.9 17:17.4 62
93 Valin, Sam JR South Burlington 5:34.1 17:18.2 63
94 Donovan, Danny SR Trinity 5:34.6 17:19.7  
95 Eickmann, Ethan SR Kennebunk ME 5:35.0 17:21.0  
96 DelBonis, David JR Bishop Hendricken 5:35.1 17:21.1 64
97 Somvanshi, Ravi SR East Greenwich RI 5:35.2 17:21.4  
98 Bassett, Jack SR Cape Elizabeth ME 5:35.2 17:21.5  
99 Martisus, Brady SO Essex 5:35.3 17:21.7 65
100 Vaughan, Holden FR Barrington RI 5:35.4 17:22.1 66
101 Lorenz, Luke SR Staples CT 5:35.6 17:22.9 67
102 Chase, Ben SR Portsmouth RI 5:35.6 17:22.9  
103 Marsanskis, Luke SR Greely 5:35.8 17:23.4 68
104 St. Jean, Matt JR Bishop Hendricken 5:35.8 17:23.5 69
105 Lujambio, Julen SR Xavier CT 5:35.8 17:23.5 70
106 Rendon, Dylan SR Hall CT 5:36.4 17:25.2 71
107 Devine, Ryan JR Concord 5:36.7 17:26.2 72
108 Sartini, Sergio JR Keene 5:36.8 17:26.6 73
109 Dailey, Mitchell SR Burrillville RI 5:37.0 17:27.1  
110 Miller, Camden SR Suffield CT 5:37.0 17:27.1 74
111 Gerow, Jacob SR Tolland CT 5:37.0 17:27.2 75
112 Watson, Jack SR Danbury CT 5:37.2 17:27.6 76
113 Denis, Austin SR Winnacunnet 5:37.3 17:27.9 77
114 Sullivan, James SO Exeter 5:37.6 17:28.9  
115 Alexander, Nolan SR Tolland CT 5:37.7 17:29.4 78
116 Kearns, Brayden SO Concord 5:37.9 17:30.1 79
117 Coyne , Evan SR Con-Val 5:38.3 17:31.2  
118 Going, Malcolm SR Danbury CT 5:38.7 17:32.3 80
119 Cioffi, Patrick SO U-32 5:38.7 17:32.6 81
120 Sylvester, Carter SO Coe-Brown 5:38.8 17:32.6 82
121 Sutton, Stephen SR Tolland CT 5:39.1 17:33.7 83
122 Deffner, Owen SR Thetford Academy 5:39.2 17:34.0  
123 Abbey, Christopher SR East Lyme CT 5:39.2 17:34.1  
124 Taylor, Jack JR Winnacunnet 5:39.2 17:34.1 84
125 Champlin, Tim SR Chariho 5:39.4 17:34.5 85
126 Penhallow, James SO Chariho 5:39.5 17:34.8 86
127 Carrico, Myles JR Oyster River 5:39.5 17:35.0 87
128 Fleischer, Owen SO Oyster River 5:39.7 17:35.5 88
129 Crompton, Andrew SR U-32 5:40.0 17:36.3 89
130 Mize, Jeff SR Pinkerton 5:40.2 17:37.1 90
131 Mack, Liam SO Essex 5:40.6 17:38.2 91
132 Ramirez, Nico JR Keene 5:41.4 17:40.9 92
133 Buroker, Ben SR Moses Brown RI 5:41.5 17:41.1  
134 Taracena, Noah JR Winnacunnet 5:41.6 17:41.5 93
135 Nye, Caleb SO Champlain Valley 5:41.8 17:42.1 94
136 Zuckerman, Andrew SR Staples CT 5:42.3 17:43.5 95
137 San Vicente, Noah SR Xavier CT 5:42.4 17:43.9 96
138 Marrero, Dylan SR Caribou ME 5:42.6 17:44.4  
139 Magill, Brendan SR Harwood 5:42.7 17:44.8  
140 Shepherd, Riley SO Woodstock 5:42.8 17:45.2  
141 Kurts, Jed SO U-32 5:42.8 17:45.2 97
142 Caldwell, Ryan SR Danbury CT 5:43.6 17:47.5 98
143 O'Brien, Andrew SO Oyster River 5:43.6 17:47.6 99
144 Ferrando, Wyatt SR Keene 5:43.8 17:48.3 100
145 Donahue, Brian SR Barrington RI 5:44.1 17:49.2 101
146 Gagnon, Joseph SR Pinkerton 5:44.2 17:49.4 102
147 LoSacco, Erik SR Scarborough ME 5:44.7 17:51.1 103
148 Stewart, Ben SR Essex 5:44.9 17:51.7 104
149 Fernandes, Josh SR Hall CT 5:44.9 17:51.8 105
150 Franklin, Riley SR Greely ME 5:45.0 17:52.1 106
151 Potter, Benjamin SR Falmouth ME 5:45.2 17:52.7  
152 Dubois, Dawson JR Coe-Brown 5:45.5 17:53.6 107
153 Aham, Zachary SR Pinkerton 5:45.6 17:54.0 108
154 Kaplan, Isaac SR Randolph 5:45.8 17:54.5  
155 Barry, Zachary SR Scarborough ME 5:46.2 17:55.8 109
156 Todd, Mathew SR Greely 5:46.4 17:56.3 110
157 McCarthy, Daniel SR Bangor ME 5:46.4 17:56.4 111
158 Perry, Maxx JR U-32 5:46.5 17:56.6 112
159 Reisch, Sebastian JR Westerly 5:46.8 17:57.6 113
160 Turo, Nicholas SR Westerly RI 5:47.3 17:59.1 114
161 Byrne, Aidan SR Danbury CT 5:48.4 18:02.5 115
162 Eriksson, Kurt SR Mt. Mansfield 5:48.4 18:02.7  
163 Edwards, Emmett JR South Burlington 5:48.6 18:03.1 116
164 Mathies, Jason SR Hampden Academy ME 5:48.6 18:03.2  
165 Heininger, Skyler SO Champlain Valley 5:48.7 18:03.5 117
166 Hill, Patrick SO Coe-Brown 5:48.8 18:03.8 118
167 Patterson, Tyler SR Brunswick ME 5:48.8 18:03.9 119
168 Steiger, Nathan JR Pinkerton 5:49.0 18:04.3 120
169 Craig, Benjamin JR Peoples Academy 5:49.0 18:04.4  
170 Breton, MacKay JR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:49.3 18:05.2 121
171 Hultstrom, Eli JR York 5:49.5 18:06.0 122
172 Cook, David JR Concord 5:50.4 18:08.7 123
173 Goldsmith, Ethan FR Burlington 5:50.4 18:08.9 124
174 Golas, Joe FR Chariho 5:50.5 18:09.1 125
175 Hart, Wyatt SO Burlington 5:50.8 18:10.2 126
176 Elwell, C J SR Chariho RI 5:51.0 18:10.6 127
177 Stone, Ben SR Oyster River 5:51.1 18:10.9 128
178 McLaughlin, Thomas SR Westerly 5:51.1 18:11.0 129
179 Gunness, Jamie SR Barrington RI 5:51.5 18:12.2 130
180 Rock-Jones, Davis SO Burlington 5:51.6 18:12.6 131
181 Duisberg, Henry JR Oyster River 5:51.8 18:13.2 132
182 Lyons, Patrick SR Oyster River 5:51.9 18:13.5 133
183 O'Hern, Aidan SR Concord 5:52.0 18:13.8 134
184 Stapleton, Walker SO Essex 5:52.2 18:14.3 135
185 Wilson, Sam SO Greely 5:52.5 18:15.4 136
186 Lewis, Gavyn SR Coe-Brown 5:53.0 18:16.7 137
187 Treadwell, Ethan SR Burlington 5:53.2 18:17.5 138
188 Michaud, Cooper SR Classical RI 5:53.7 18:19.0 139
189 Rosemark, Dylan SR Danbury CT 5:53.8 18:19.5 140
190 Mogielnicki, Alec SR Champlain Valley 5:55.0 18:23.2 141
191 McKay, Colin SR South Burlington 5:55.2 18:23.6 142
192 Stoeffler, Luke SR Tolland CT 5:55.7 18:25.4 143
193 Kelly, Tanner SO Westerly 5:55.8 18:25.6 144
194 Groulx, Steven SR Pinkerton 5:56.0 18:26.3 145
195 Lutzel, Samuel SR Westerly RI 5:56.2 18:26.8 146
196 Adamski, Chris SR Danbury CT 5:56.2 18:26.8 147
197 Uttecht, Trey JR South Burlington 5:56.3 18:27.1 148
198 Martinez, Guillermo SR Classical 5:56.4 18:27.3 149
199 O'Hara, Hayden SR Winnacunnet 5:56.6 18:28.1 150
200 Giandrea, Nicholas SR Greely 5:56.7 18:28.4 151
201 Plaza, Zach JR Pinkerton 5:57.1 18:29.5 152
202 Knightly, Dwight SR Bangor ME 5:57.2 18:29.8 153
203 Makin, Colby JR Westerly 5:57.4 18:30.4 154
204 Soares, Parker JR Champlain Valley 5:57.5 18:30.9 155
205 Buley, Andrew FR Champlain Valley 5:57.6 18:31.0 156
206 Manlove, Simon JR Chariho 5:57.6 18:31.3 157
207 Hale, Gage SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:58.0 18:32.4 158
208 Valliere, Joseph SR Brunswick ME 5:58.2 18:33.0 159
209 Dufresne, Blake SR Suffield CT 5:58.4 18:33.5 160
210 Eaton, Devin JR Winnacunnet 5:58.8 18:34.8 161
211 Cummins, Sullivan SO Chariho 5:59.6 18:37.2 162
212 Schaaf, Gavin SO Champlain Valley 6:00.0 18:38.5 163
213 Chingos, Andrew SR Brunswick ME 6:00.6 18:40.5 164
214 Reyes, Andrew JR Classical 6:01.0 18:41.8 165
215 Bouchard, Luke SR Chariho 6:01.3 18:42.8 166
216 Turo, John JR Westerly 6:01.4 18:43.1 167
217 Ashby, Cameron SR Brunswick ME 6:02.0 18:44.7 168
218 Neveu, Matinicus SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:02.4 18:45.9 169
219 Eames, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:03.0 18:48.0 170
220 Harrod, Brady JR York 6:03.5 18:49.5 171
221 Simmons, Aiden SR Brunswick ME 6:03.9 18:50.7 172
222 Doore, Gordon SR Bangor ME 6:04.6 18:52.9 173
223 Osborne, Harrison SR Scarborough ME 6:05.6 18:56.2 174
224 Kusche, Aiden SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:05.9 18:56.9 175
225 Lambert, Matthew JR Winnacunnet 6:06.4 18:58.5 176
226 Itkin, Ethan JR Classical 6:06.9 19:00.0 177
227 Patterson, Trevor SR U-32 6:07.0 19:00.5 178
228 Waldron, Max SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:07.3 19:01.4 179
229 Burrington, Adrian SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:08.4 19:04.8 180
230 Moore, Isaac SR Greely 6:09.1 19:06.8 181
231 Gatti, Anthony SR Scarborough ME 6:09.1 19:07.0 182
232 Miller, Jacob SR U-32 VT 6:09.2 19:07.1 183
233 McNamara, Griffin SR York ME 6:10.5 19:11.2 184
234 Mackaman, Josiah JR York 6:10.8 19:12.2 185
235 Atkins, Nathaniel SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:11.9 19:15.7 186
236 Sychterz, Gavin SR Bangor ME 6:12.8 19:18.3 187
237 Hilty, CJ SR Barrington RI 6:14.6 19:24.1 188
238 Voeller, Kaden JR Barrington RI 6:15.3 19:26.2 189
239 Shonbeck, Gunnar SO Keene 6:15.9 19:28.0 190
240 Hennessey, Calvin SR Barrington RI 6:16.6 19:30.1 191
241 McNight, Tristan SR South Burlington 6:17.9 19:34.3 192
242 Dierks-Brown, Finn SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:21.1 19:44.0 193
243 L'Heureux, Brandon SR Scarborough ME 6:21.4 19:45.2 194
244 Mott, Nicholas SR Classical RI 6:21.8 19:46.2 195
245 Hames, Alexander SR York ME 6:23.9 19:53.0 196
246 Teegarden, Wesley SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:24.7 19:55.5 197
247 McNamara, Cavin SR York ME 6:26.1 19:59.6 198
248 Soule, Calvin SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:28.3 20:06.6 199
249 Severance, Owen JR South Burlington 6:31.6 20:16.7 200
250 Cassellius, Ben SR Scarborough ME 6:32.9 20:20.9 201
251 Westrich, Henry SR Bangor ME 6:33.2 20:21.8 202
252 Main, Parker JR South Burlington 6:33.5 20:22.7 203
253 Socolow, Simon SR Bangor ME 6:34.3 20:25.1 204
254 Holley, Nash SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:37.7 20:35.8 205
255 O'Brien, John York ME 6:37.9 20:36.3 206
256 Gustafson, Jack SR Greely 6:39.8 20:42.4 207
257 Nussbaum, Adam SR Brunswick ME 7:10.2 22:16.8 208
258 Keegan, Henry SR Oyster River 7:14.7 22:30.8 209