2018 New England Interscholastic Championships Date: 11-10-18   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiser, Kate SR Pomperaug CT 5:48.9 18:04.1  
2 Reynolds, Sophia SO Merrimack Valley 6:01.2 18:42.4  
3 Matson, Sofie SR Falmouth ME 6:03.4 18:49.1  
4 Noble, Mari SR Greenwich CT 6:04.2 18:51.6 1
5 Larson, Alice JR Champlain Valley 6:04.9 18:53.8 2
6 Fischer, Caroline SR Bishop Guertin 6:05.9 18:56.8  
7 Daniels, Claire SR New Milford CT 6:06.0 18:57.3  
8 Rodrigues, Kathryn SR Wolcott CT 6:08.3 19:04.3  
9 Sullivan, Elizabeth SR Portsmouth 6:08.8 19:06.0 3
10 Armitage, Kaylie JR La Salle Academy 6:10.3 19:10.6 4
11 Hurley , Rachel SR Con-Val 6:10.6 19:11.7 5
12 Robitaille, Julia SR Manchester West 6:10.7 19:12.0  
13 Robitaille, Corinne SR Manchester West 6:11.9 19:15.5  
14 Dubie, Mya SR Kearsarge 6:13.1 19:19.2  
15 Richardson, Jillian SR Edward Little ME 6:13.3 19:19.8  
16 Saidman, Angela SR Immaculate CT 6:13.5 19:20.4 6
17 Veverka, Clare SR Con-Val 6:13.5 19:20.7 7
18 Hedlund, Kate SR Manchester CT 6:13.9 19:21.8  
19 Moore, Lauren SR Danbury CT 6:14.1 19:22.3 8
20 Doyle, Mackenzie SR La Salle Academy 6:14.2 19:22.7 9
21 Viggiano, Gabriella SR Ridgefield CT 6:14.6 19:24.0 10
22 Gaudrault, Lila SR Cape Elizabeth ME 6:14.8 19:24.5  
23 Robinson, Lauren SR Milford 6:15.0 19:25.2  
24 Reynolds, Olivia SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:15.6 19:27.2  
25 Pisanelli, Tess SR Ridgefield CT 6:16.4 19:29.4 11
26 Zaffina, Alessandra SR Trumbull CT 6:17.6 19:33.3 12
27 Raymond, Kylie SR Somers CT 6:17.7 19:33.5  
28 Towle, Caroline SR Bishop Guertin 6:18.1 19:34.9  
29 Whitman, Ella SR Champlain Valley 6:18.1 19:34.9 13
30 Merrill, Nikki SR Portsmouth RI 6:19.1 19:38.0 14
31 Hildreth, Elsie SR Camden Hills ME 6:20.1 19:41.0 15
32 Trudel, Chloe SO Souhegan 6:20.4 19:42.0 16
33 Bloss, Meredith SR Guilford CT 6:21.1 19:44.1  
34 Edwards, Dagny SR Simsbury CT 6:22.9 19:49.9  
35 Clas, Mairead SR Darien CT 6:23.1 19:50.4  
36 Veronneau, Alicia JR Champlain Valley 6:24.5 19:54.6 17
37 Grullon Pena, Daniella SR Danbury CT 6:25.9 19:59.1 18
38 Hudson, Hazel SR New Fairfield CT 6:26.5 20:01.1  
39 Vanderlaan, Kali SR South Kingstown 6:26.9 20:02.1 19
40 Zlotnick, Arielle SR Souhegan 6:27.3 20:03.5 20
41 Malone, Ella JR Coe-Brown 6:27.6 20:04.4 21
42 Noel, Cate SR Champlain Valley 6:28.0 20:05.7 22
43 Chace, Leah SR East Greenwich 6:28.6 20:07.4 23
44 Kitchen, Iris SR Gorham ME 6:29.0 20:08.8  
45 Nails, Jasmine SO Champlain Valley 6:29.6 20:10.6 24
46 Piers, Karley SR Falmouth ME 6:29.9 20:11.4  
47 Rinko, Carly JR Bedford 6:30.0 20:11.8  
48 Horne, Lily SR Freeport ME 6:30.1 20:12.0  
49 Doherty, Ailene SR Immaculate CT 6:30.1 20:12.2 25
50 Zydanowicz, Jenna SR Hall CT 6:30.2 20:12.5  
51 Michalak, Schuyler SR Con-Val 6:30.3 20:12.6 26
52 Cross, Meghan SR Pinkerton 6:30.9 20:14.8 27
53 Sullivan, Violet SR Exeter 6:31.1 20:15.2 28
54 Anziano, Emma SR Haddam-Killingworth CT 6:31.2 20:15.5  
55 Cox, Addison JR Coe-Brown 6:31.2 20:15.7 29
56 Beaumier, Ami SR Bonny Eagle 6:31.5 20:16.4 30
57 Mascetta, Taylor SR Immaculate CT 6:31.6 20:16.9 31
58 Bloom, Emily JR Rice Memorial 6:31.7 20:17.0  
59 Mongeau, Rachael SR Saint Raphael Academy RI 6:32.4 20:19.1  
60 Sweeney, Riley SO Pinkerton 6:32.6 20:20.0 32
61 Broadley, Abby SO Bellows Falls 6:32.7 20:20.1 33
62 Nunnery, Lily SR North Kingstown RI 6:32.9 20:20.8  
63 Mcdonald, Isabelle South Kingstown 6:33.0 20:21.2 34
64 Wong, Sarah JR La Salle Academy 6:33.4 20:22.4 35
65 Werner, Kayla SR Scarborough ME 6:33.5 20:22.8  
66 Preble, Mariesa SO Pinkerton 6:33.6 20:22.9 36
67 Oliver, Haley SO Coventry 6:33.8 20:23.5 37
68 Trummel, Leila SR Hanover 6:33.8 20:23.7  
69 Delaney, Kathleen SR New Milford CT 6:34.1 20:24.6  
70 Bolduc, Camille JR Craftsbury Academy 6:34.6 20:26.2  
70 Tugman, Kate SR Gorham ME 6:34.6 20:26.2  
72 Silverman, Chloe SO Champlain Valley 6:35.1 20:27.7 38
73 Provencher, Marin SR Greely ME 6:35.7 20:29.6  
74 Webb, Caroline SR Greenwich CT 6:35.8 20:29.8 39
75 Cole, Abigail SR Chariho RI 6:35.8 20:29.8  
76 Lawyer, Selina SO Enosburg Falls 6:36.0 20:30.3  
77 Mathson, Lydia SR Nashua South 6:36.2 20:31.2  
78 Villa, Madison SR Pomperaug CT 6:36.3 20:31.5  
79 Riley, Alice SR Belmont 6:36.4 20:31.7  
80 Braccio, Arianna SR Nashua North 6:36.4 20:31.8  
81 Barker, Emma SR Burlington 6:36.4 20:31.9 40
82 Gerbi, Erin SR Orono ME 6:37.0 20:33.7 41
83 Braga, Angela SR Glastonbury CT 6:37.4 20:34.8 42
84 Kaigle, Anna JR Milton 6:37.6 20:35.3  
85 Alexandru, Emily SR Trumbull CT 6:37.8 20:36.1 43
86 Vinhateiro, Maia SR South Kingstown RI 6:38.0 20:36.7 44
87 Borin, Lily SO La Salle Academy 6:38.0 20:36.8 45
88 Cullenberg, Kahryn SR Mt. Blue ME 6:38.3 20:37.5  
89 Vivanco, Isabel SR Burlington 6:38.6 20:38.5 46
90 Segreti, Kaitlyn SR Immaculate CT 6:39.0 20:39.7 47
91 Johnson, Sarah SR Danbury CT 6:39.3 20:40.8 48
92 Wyman, Claire SR Camden Hills ME 6:39.5 20:41.3 49
93 Mercier, Grace JR Exeter 6:39.5 20:41.4 50
94 Scully, Avery SR Sanborn Regional 6:39.5 20:41.4  
95 Hesler, Delaney SO Bonny Eagle 6:40.3 20:43.8 51
96 Galoob, Ellen SO South Kingstown 6:40.3 20:43.9 52
97 Allen, Olive SR Portsmouth 6:40.6 20:44.6 53
98 Sturdevant, Cassandra SR Danbury CT 6:40.7 20:45.0 54
99 Preston, Natalie JR Essex 6:41.3 20:46.8 55
100 Williams, Caroline JR La Salle Academy 6:41.5 20:47.4 56
101 Ager, Stephanie SO Bellows Falls 6:41.6 20:47.8 57
102 Fish, Kyle SR South Kingstown 6:41.6 20:47.9 58
103 Hurley, Erin JR South Kingstown 6:41.7 20:48.3 59
104 Young, Julianne SR Harwood 6:41.8 20:48.6 60
105 Weil-Cooley, Maya SR Inter-Lakes 6:41.9 20:48.7  
106 McGrail, Molly SR Maranacook Community ME 6:43.2 20:52.8  
107 O'Connor, Abigail SR Coe-Brown 6:43.5 20:53.7 61
108 Sienna, Emily SR Hale Ray CT 6:43.8 20:54.6  
109 Green, Rebecca SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:44.0 20:55.2 62
110 Langis, Katherine SR Ridgefield CT 6:44.0 20:55.4 63
111 Shunney, Bryn SR East Greenwich 6:44.3 20:56.4 64
112 Pendleton, Emmaline SO Bonny Eagle 6:44.9 20:58.1 65
113 Ciembroniewicz, Camila SR Mt. Ararat ME 6:44.9 20:58.2 66
114 Johnston, Erin SR La Salle Academy 6:45.1 20:58.6 67
115 Loschiavo, Margaret SR Trumbull CT 6:45.1 20:58.8 68
116 Doody, Lily SR Oyster River 6:45.3 20:59.5 69
117 Axelsson, Mie SR Weston CT 6:45.4 20:59.5  
118 Todd, Carolyn SR Greely ME 6:45.4 20:59.6  
119 Carbone, Calyn SR Trumbull CT 6:45.4 20:59.8 70
120 O'Donnell, Lauren SR Greenwich CT 6:45.5 20:59.9 71
121 Hoppler, Madison SR Oyster River 6:45.7 21:00.5 72
122 Zetterstrom, Britta SO Harwood 6:46.5 21:03.0 73
123 MacPherson, Caitlin SR Ellsworth ME 6:46.8 21:04.1 74
124 Stockman, Elizabeth SR Rocky Hill CT 6:46.9 21:04.3  
125 Holmes, Sadie SR Champlain Valley 6:47.0 21:04.5 75
126 Dowling, Ava SR Hampden Academy ME 6:47.0 21:04.7  
127 Leighton, Karli SR Mt. Ararat ME 6:47.1 21:04.8 76
128 Harris, Zoe SR Greenwich CT 6:47.3 21:05.4 77
129 Dudas, Natalie SR Immaculate CT 6:47.5 21:06.3 78
130 Stockman, Augusta SR Camden Hills ME 6:48.0 21:07.9 79
131 Kry, Meilee SR Danbury CT 6:48.1 21:07.9 80
132 Holden, Kali SR Trumbull CT 6:48.2 21:08.3 81
133 Corso, Liza JR Portsmouth Christian 6:48.2 21:08.3  
134 McGrath, Rory SR Ridgefield CT 6:48.3 21:08.7 82
135 Chakar, Alexandra SR Danbury CT 6:48.4 21:08.9 83
136 Stevens, Hannah SR Bonny Eagle ME 6:48.4 21:09.1 84
137 LaCroix, Elizabeth SR Chariho RI 6:48.4 21:09.1  
138 MacElhiney, Casey SR Glastonbury CT 6:49.6 21:12.8 85
139 Chun, Stephanie SR Barrington 6:49.8 21:13.4  
140 LaCroix, Anna SR Chariho RI 6:49.9 21:13.6  
141 April, Ciara SR Pinkerton 6:50.1 21:14.4 86
142 Gilmore, Lydia SR Bangor ME 6:50.1 21:14.4  
143 Edmonds, Amelia SO Coe-Brown 6:50.2 21:14.7 87
144 Thurston, Ava SO Harwood 6:50.3 21:15.0 88
145 D'Orso, Hannah SR Kennebunk ME 6:50.4 21:15.1  
146 Brisson, Hannah SR Essex 6:50.4 21:15.3 89
147 Kohtala, Camille SR Orono ME 6:50.5 21:15.6 90
148 Maio, Ashlyn SR Smithfield RI 6:50.9 21:16.7  
149 White, Julia SR Orono ME 6:51.4 21:18.3 91
150 McFarland, Ali SO Exeter 6:51.8 21:19.5 92
151 McGaffigan, Molly JR Pinkerton 6:52.7 21:22.3 93
152 Root, Phoebe SR Camden Hills ME 6:53.1 21:23.6 94
153 Parks, Leah SO Oyster River 6:53.4 21:24.5 95
154 Abbott, Emma SR Bonny Eagle 6:53.7 21:25.5 96
155 Hemond, Merrick JR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:53.9 21:26.1 97
156 McCarthy, Erin SR Bangor ME 6:54.1 21:26.7  
157 Malz, Kacey SR Glastonbury CT 6:54.1 21:26.9 98
158 Lenk, Olivia SR Oyster River 6:54.6 21:28.4 99
159 Dunton, Miranda SR Camden Hills ME 6:54.7 21:28.6 100
160 DiMuccio, Sophia SR Coventry 6:55.0 21:29.7 101
161 Baker, Ellen SR Portsmouth 6:55.4 21:30.8  
162 Clark, Lia SR Bellows Falls 6:55.5 21:31.1 102
163 Newell , Sarah SR Con-Val 6:55.8 21:32.0 103
164 Caliri, Ana SR East Greenwich RI 6:56.1 21:32.9 104
165 Fox, Valerie SR Danbury CT 6:56.2 21:33.1 105
166 Compton, Miranda JR Coe-Brown 6:56.2 21:33.2 106
167 Jasminski, Elizabeth SR Ridgefield CT 6:56.9 21:35.5 107
168 Jennings, Molly JR Souhegan 6:57.3 21:36.6 108
169 Chadwick, Emma SR Essex 6:57.3 21:36.6 109
170 Nozaki, Margaret SR Barrington 6:57.5 21:37.4  
171 Demassa, Elizabeth SR Ridgefield CT 6:57.6 21:37.5 110
172 Tyska, Hope SR Mt. Hope-Bristol RI 6:58.5 21:40.4  
173 Martin, Jessica JR East Greenwich 6:58.8 21:41.2 111
174 Miller-Johnson, Olivia SR Essex 6:59.4 21:43.3 112
175 Kelley, Allison SR Exeter 6:59.6 21:43.9 113
176 Orazietti, Sabrina SR Trumbull CT 7:00.0 21:45.1 114
177 Clarke, Eadaoin SR Greenwich CT 7:00.5 21:46.5 115
178 Sullivan, Sophie JR Oyster River 7:00.8 21:47.5 116
179 Page, Lana JR U-32 7:01.2 21:48.9  
180 Margolnick, Rebecca SR Trumbull CT 7:01.4 21:49.3 117
181 Nelson, Abigail SR Bonny Eagle 7:01.5 21:49.7 118
182 Leary, Sabrina JR Portsmouth 7:01.6 21:50.1 119
183 Graham, Autumn SR Coe-Brown 7:01.7 21:50.5 120
184 Ladd, Jenny SR Souhegan 7:01.9 21:51.0 121
185 Damon, Kitty SO Portsmouth 7:02.3 21:52.1 122
186 McDonough, Caelyn SO Harwood 7:02.7 21:53.4 123
187 Joseph, Lauren JR Coventry 7:03.5 21:55.8 124
188 Hilliard, Kylie SR Glastonbury CT 7:03.7 21:56.4 125
189 Marckres, Morgan SR Essex 7:03.7 21:56.5 126
190 Gilpin, Abby JR Portsmouth 7:04.5 21:59.1 127
191 D'Alessandro, Ariana SR La Salle Academy 7:05.0 22:00.4 128
192 Brown, Bailee SR Cumberland RI 7:05.2 22:01.1  
193 Marston, Maddie JR Yarmouth 7:05.2 22:01.3  
194 Mazgaj, Abby SR Ellsworth ME 7:05.3 22:01.4 129
195 Higgins, Nora SR Burlington 7:05.3 22:01.5 130
196 Solecki, Joelle SR Glastonbury CT 7:05.6 22:02.3 131
197 Aponte-Clarke, Sierra SR Deering ME 7:07.2 22:07.4  
198 Queen, Kelly SR Glastonbury CT 7:07.5 22:08.4 132
199 Vaillancourt, Jordan SR Pinkerton 7:07.8 22:09.3 133
200 Jordan, Grace JR Exeter 7:08.5 22:11.4 134
201 McLemore, Samantha SR Ridgefield CT 7:08.8 22:12.5 135
202 Miga, Lindsay SR East Greenwich RI 7:09.5 22:14.6 136
203 Krekorian, Caroline SR South Kingstown 7:10.9 22:18.9 137
204 Macdonald, Emma SR East Greenwich 7:11.0 22:19.1 138
205 Wilson, Ary SR Essex 7:11.3 22:20.2 139
206 White, Nora SR Orono ME 7:11.8 22:21.6 140
207 Castonguay, Grace SR Oyster River 7:12.8 22:24.8 141
208 McMahon, Marina SR Con-Val 7:12.8 22:24.8 142
209 Gage, Brigid SR Immaculate CT 7:13.0 22:25.3 143
210 Raymond, Kayla SR Bonny Eagle 7:13.4 22:26.7 144
211 York, Sara SR Mt. Ararat ME 7:13.6 22:27.4 145
212 Huff, Sydney SR Glastonbury CT 7:13.8 22:27.9 146
213 Curran, Riley SO Barrington 7:13.9 22:28.2  
214 Dove, Allison JR Coventry 7:14.6 22:30.4 147
215 Rainville, Giselle SR Burlington 7:16.7 22:37.1 148
216 Barstow, Erin SR Barrington 7:18.3 22:42.0  
217 Montigny, Trinity SR Ellsworth ME 7:18.6 22:42.9 149
218 Shea, Sara SR Ellsworth ME 7:18.7 22:43.0 150
219 Zlotnick, Adrianna JR Souhegan 7:18.9 22:43.6 151
220 Wise, Amneh SR Orono ME 7:19.3 22:44.9 152
221 Brennan, Isabel SR Yarmouth 7:19.6 22:46.1  
222 Raymond, Hadley SR Exeter 7:20.5 22:48.7 153
223 Yang, Catherine SR Greenwich CT 7:21.5 22:52.0 154
224 Beck, Callahan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:22.2 22:54.1 155
225 Lynch, Katie SR Mt. Ararat ME 7:22.5 22:54.8 156
226 Hebert, Amanda SO Coventry 7:22.7 22:55.6 157
227 Stewart, Heidi SO Essex 7:23.2 22:57.1 158
228 Unger, Sophie SR Souhegan 7:23.6 22:58.4 159
229 Thornton, Abi SR Yarmouth 7:24.2 23:00.2  
230 O'Donnell, Fay SR Mt. Ararat ME 7:25.4 23:04.0 160
231 McKechnie, Emma SR Ellsworth ME 7:25.7 23:05.0 161
232 Van Dolman, Heather SR Orono ME 7:27.5 23:10.6 162
233 Howes, Zoie SR Portsmouth 7:28.3 23:13.1 163
234 Lee, Iris SR Orono ME 7:29.2 23:15.7 164
235 Matinez, Laura SO Harwood 7:29.7 23:17.4 165
236 Kemp, Hunter SR Greenwich CT 7:30.0 23:18.3 166
237 Yoder, Marlee JR Oyster River 7:30.0 23:18.4 167
238 Rothwell, Lauren SR Camden Hills ME 7:30.6 23:20.1 168
239 Brennan, Molly JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:30.8 23:20.8 169
240 Pettee, Morgan JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:31.4 23:22.5 170
241 Millette, Tessa JR Coe-Brown 7:31.6 23:23.2 171
242 Teare, Natalie JR Yarmouth 7:32.6 23:26.3  
243 Jung, Soyoung JR East Greenwich 7:32.9 23:27.3 172
244 Fannon, Aine JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:33.8 23:30.1 173
245 Crawford, Elizabeth JR Burlington 7:34.0 23:30.7 174
246 Young, Rory SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:34.4 23:32.0 175
247 Robidoux, Meaghan SR Pinkerton 7:36.1 23:37.1 176
248 Lunati, Sophia JR Souhegan 7:37.9 23:43.0 177
249 Sherman, Jenna SO Coventry 7:38.4 23:44.5 178
250 Windrow, Riley SR Coventry 7:40.2 23:50.0 179
251 Nelson, Miriam SR Ellsworth ME 7:41.0 23:52.5 180
252 Boucher, Jasmine SR Bellows Falls 7:46.1 24:08.3 181
253 Kielich, Hadley JR Harwood 7:51.9 24:26.4 182
254 Kane, Cassandra SR Mt. Ararat ME 7:55.7 24:38.3 183
255 Mason, Ella SO Burlington 7:56.1 24:39.4 184
256 Chambers, Caitlin SR Mt. Ararat ME 7:58.3 24:46.2 185
257 Hodsden, Molly JR Bellows Falls 7:59.5 24:50.0 186
258 Rowell, Kayla SR Exeter 8:01.4 24:55.8 187
259 Smith, Sarahkate SR Harwood VT 8:04.5 25:05.5 188
260 Covillion, Haley SR Bellows Falls 8:15.0 25:38.2 189
261 Moseley, Kristen SR Ellsworth ME 8:17.1 25:44.8 190