2018 New England Interscholastic Championships Date: 11-10-18   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:39 19:43 78 2 13 17 22 24 38 75
2 1:40:19 20:03 149 4 9 35 45 56 67 128
3 Immaculate CT 1:41:35 20:19 187 6 25 31 47 78 143  
4 1:42:31 20:30 207 19 34 44 52 58 59 137
5 Danbury CT 1:41:54 20:22 208 8 18 48 54 80 83 105
6 Ridgefield CT 1:42:32 20:30 273 10 11 63 82 107 110 135
7 Trumbull CT 1:43:15 20:39 274 12 43 68 70 81 114 117
7 1:43:34 20:42 274 27 32 36 86 93 133 176
9 1:42:41 20:32 283 5 7 26 103 142    
10 Greenwich CT 1:43:12 20:38 303 1 39 71 77 115 154 166
11 1:44:01 20:48 304 21 29 61 87 106 120 171
12 1:43:10 20:38 311 3 14 53 119 122 127 163
13 1:44:32 20:54 326 30 51 65 84 96 118 144
14 Camden Hills ME 1:44:22 20:52 337 15 49 79 94 100 168  
15 1:45:56 21:11 416 16 20 108 121 151 159 177
16 1:46:11 21:14 417 28 50 92 113 134 153 187
17 1:46:32 21:18 438 23 64 104 111 136 138 172
18 1:46:40 21:20 451 69 72 95 99 116 141 167
19 Glastonbury CT 1:47:12 21:26 481 42 85 98 125 131 132 146
20 1:47:18 21:27 491 55 89 109 112 126 139 158
21 1:48:17 21:39 509 60 73 88 123 165 182 188
22 Orono ME 1:48:13 21:38 514 41 90 91 140 152 162 164
23 1:49:19 21:51 538 40 46 130 148 174 184  
24 1:51:36 22:19 559 33 57 102 181 186 189  
25 1:49:14 21:50 566 37 101 124 147 157 178 179
26 Mt. Ararat ME 1:50:29 22:05 603 66 76 145 156 160 183 185
27 1:51:58 22:23 653 62 97 155 169 170 173 175
28 Ellsworth ME 1:51:36 22:19 663 74 129 149 150 161 180 190
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiser, Kate SR Pomperaug CT 5:48.9 18:04.1  
2 Reynolds, Sophia SO Merrimack Valley 6:01.2 18:42.4  
3 Matson, Sofie SR Falmouth ME 6:03.4 18:49.1  
4 Noble, Mari SR Greenwich CT 6:04.2 18:51.6 1
5 Larson, Alice JR Champlain Valley 6:04.9 18:53.8 2
6 Fischer, Caroline SR Bishop Guertin 6:05.9 18:56.8  
7 Daniels, Claire SR New Milford CT 6:06.0 18:57.3  
8 Rodrigues, Kathryn SR Wolcott CT 6:08.3 19:04.3  
9 Sullivan, Elizabeth SR Portsmouth 6:08.8 19:06.0 3
10 Armitage, Kaylie JR La Salle Academy 6:10.3 19:10.6 4
11 Hurley , Rachel SR Con-Val 6:10.6 19:11.7 5
12 Robitaille, Julia SR Manchester West 6:10.7 19:12.0  
13 Robitaille, Corinne SR Manchester West 6:11.9 19:15.5  
14 Dubie, Mya SR Kearsarge 6:13.1 19:19.2  
15 Richardson, Jillian SR Edward Little ME 6:13.3 19:19.8  
16 Saidman, Angela SR Immaculate CT 6:13.5 19:20.4 6
17 Veverka, Clare SR Con-Val 6:13.5 19:20.7 7
18 Hedlund, Kate SR Manchester CT 6:13.9 19:21.8  
19 Moore, Lauren SR Danbury CT 6:14.1 19:22.3 8
20 Doyle, Mackenzie SR La Salle Academy 6:14.2 19:22.7 9
21 Viggiano, Gabriella SR Ridgefield CT 6:14.6 19:24.0 10
22 Gaudrault, Lila SR Cape Elizabeth ME 6:14.8 19:24.5  
23 Robinson, Lauren SR Milford 6:15.0 19:25.2  
24 Reynolds, Olivia SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:15.6 19:27.2  
25 Pisanelli, Tess SR Ridgefield CT 6:16.4 19:29.4 11
26 Zaffina, Alessandra SR Trumbull CT 6:17.6 19:33.3 12
27 Raymond, Kylie SR Somers CT 6:17.7 19:33.5  
28 Towle, Caroline SR Bishop Guertin 6:18.1 19:34.9  
29 Whitman, Ella SR Champlain Valley 6:18.1 19:34.9 13
30 Merrill, Nikki SR Portsmouth RI 6:19.1 19:38.0 14
31 Hildreth, Elsie SR Camden Hills ME 6:20.1 19:41.0 15
32 Trudel, Chloe SO Souhegan 6:20.4 19:42.0 16
33 Bloss, Meredith SR Guilford CT 6:21.1 19:44.1  
34 Edwards, Dagny SR Simsbury CT 6:22.9 19:49.9  
35 Clas, Mairead SR Darien CT 6:23.1 19:50.4  
36 Veronneau, Alicia JR Champlain Valley 6:24.5 19:54.6 17
37 Grullon Pena, Daniella SR Danbury CT 6:25.9 19:59.1 18
38 Hudson, Hazel SR New Fairfield CT 6:26.5 20:01.1  
39 Vanderlaan, Kali SR South Kingstown 6:26.9 20:02.1 19
40 Zlotnick, Arielle SR Souhegan 6:27.3 20:03.5 20
41 Malone, Ella JR Coe-Brown 6:27.6 20:04.4 21
42 Noel, Cate SR Champlain Valley 6:28.0 20:05.7 22
43 Chace, Leah SR East Greenwich 6:28.6 20:07.4 23
44 Kitchen, Iris SR Gorham ME 6:29.0 20:08.8  
45 Nails, Jasmine SO Champlain Valley 6:29.6 20:10.6 24
46 Piers, Karley SR Falmouth ME 6:29.9 20:11.4  
47 Rinko, Carly JR Bedford 6:30.0 20:11.8  
48 Horne, Lily SR Freeport ME 6:30.1 20:12.0  
49 Doherty, Ailene SR Immaculate CT 6:30.1 20:12.2 25
50 Zydanowicz, Jenna SR Hall CT 6:30.2 20:12.5  
51 Michalak, Schuyler SR Con-Val 6:30.3 20:12.6 26
52 Cross, Meghan SR Pinkerton 6:30.9 20:14.8 27
53 Sullivan, Violet SR Exeter 6:31.1 20:15.2 28
54 Anziano, Emma SR Haddam-Killingworth CT 6:31.2 20:15.5  
55 Cox, Addison JR Coe-Brown 6:31.2 20:15.7 29
56 Beaumier, Ami SR Bonny Eagle 6:31.5 20:16.4 30
57 Mascetta, Taylor SR Immaculate CT 6:31.6 20:16.9 31
58 Bloom, Emily JR Rice Memorial 6:31.7 20:17.0  
59 Mongeau, Rachael SR Saint Raphael Academy RI 6:32.4 20:19.1  
60 Sweeney, Riley SO Pinkerton 6:32.6 20:20.0 32
61 Broadley, Abby SO Bellows Falls 6:32.7 20:20.1 33
62 Nunnery, Lily SR North Kingstown RI 6:32.9 20:20.8  
63 Mcdonald, Isabelle South Kingstown 6:33.0 20:21.2 34
64 Wong, Sarah JR La Salle Academy 6:33.4 20:22.4 35
65 Werner, Kayla SR Scarborough ME 6:33.5 20:22.8  
66 Preble, Mariesa SO Pinkerton 6:33.6 20:22.9 36
67 Oliver, Haley SO Coventry 6:33.8 20:23.5 37
68 Trummel, Leila SR Hanover 6:33.8 20:23.7  
69 Delaney, Kathleen SR New Milford CT 6:34.1 20:24.6  
70 Bolduc, Camille JR Craftsbury Academy 6:34.6 20:26.2  
70 Tugman, Kate SR Gorham ME 6:34.6 20:26.2  
72 Silverman, Chloe SO Champlain Valley 6:35.1 20:27.7 38
73 Provencher, Marin SR Greely ME 6:35.7 20:29.6  
74 Webb, Caroline SR Greenwich CT 6:35.8 20:29.8 39
75 Cole, Abigail SR Chariho RI 6:35.8 20:29.8  
76 Lawyer, Selina SO Enosburg Falls 6:36.0 20:30.3  
77 Mathson, Lydia SR Nashua South 6:36.2 20:31.2  
78 Villa, Madison SR Pomperaug CT 6:36.3 20:31.5  
79 Riley, Alice SR Belmont 6:36.4 20:31.7  
80 Braccio, Arianna SR Nashua North 6:36.4 20:31.8  
81 Barker, Emma SR Burlington 6:36.4 20:31.9 40
82 Gerbi, Erin SR Orono ME 6:37.0 20:33.7 41
83 Braga, Angela SR Glastonbury CT 6:37.4 20:34.8 42
84 Kaigle, Anna JR Milton 6:37.6 20:35.3  
85 Alexandru, Emily SR Trumbull CT 6:37.8 20:36.1 43
86 Vinhateiro, Maia SR South Kingstown RI 6:38.0 20:36.7 44
87 Borin, Lily SO La Salle Academy 6:38.0 20:36.8 45
88 Cullenberg, Kahryn SR Mt. Blue ME 6:38.3 20:37.5  
89 Vivanco, Isabel SR Burlington 6:38.6 20:38.5 46
90 Segreti, Kaitlyn SR Immaculate CT 6:39.0 20:39.7 47
91 Johnson, Sarah SR Danbury CT 6:39.3 20:40.8 48
92 Wyman, Claire SR Camden Hills ME 6:39.5 20:41.3 49
93 Mercier, Grace JR Exeter 6:39.5 20:41.4 50
94 Scully, Avery SR Sanborn Regional 6:39.5 20:41.4  
95 Hesler, Delaney SO Bonny Eagle 6:40.3 20:43.8 51
96 Galoob, Ellen SO South Kingstown 6:40.3 20:43.9 52
97 Allen, Olive SR Portsmouth 6:40.6 20:44.6 53
98 Sturdevant, Cassandra SR Danbury CT 6:40.7 20:45.0 54
99 Preston, Natalie JR Essex 6:41.3 20:46.8 55
100 Williams, Caroline JR La Salle Academy 6:41.5 20:47.4 56
101 Ager, Stephanie SO Bellows Falls 6:41.6 20:47.8 57
102 Fish, Kyle SR South Kingstown 6:41.6 20:47.9 58
103 Hurley, Erin JR South Kingstown 6:41.7 20:48.3 59
104 Young, Julianne SR Harwood 6:41.8 20:48.6 60
105 Weil-Cooley, Maya SR Inter-Lakes 6:41.9 20:48.7  
106 McGrail, Molly SR Maranacook Community ME 6:43.2 20:52.8  
107 O'Connor, Abigail SR Coe-Brown 6:43.5 20:53.7 61
108 Sienna, Emily SR Hale Ray CT 6:43.8 20:54.6  
109 Green, Rebecca SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:44.0 20:55.2 62
110 Langis, Katherine SR Ridgefield CT 6:44.0 20:55.4 63
111 Shunney, Bryn SR East Greenwich 6:44.3 20:56.4 64
112 Pendleton, Emmaline SO Bonny Eagle 6:44.9 20:58.1 65
113 Ciembroniewicz, Camila SR Mt. Ararat ME 6:44.9 20:58.2 66
114 Johnston, Erin SR La Salle Academy 6:45.1 20:58.6 67
115 Loschiavo, Margaret SR Trumbull CT 6:45.1 20:58.8 68
116 Doody, Lily SR Oyster River 6:45.3 20:59.5 69
117 Axelsson, Mie SR Weston CT 6:45.4 20:59.5  
118 Todd, Carolyn SR Greely ME 6:45.4 20:59.6  
119 Carbone, Calyn SR Trumbull CT 6:45.4 20:59.8 70
120 O'Donnell, Lauren SR Greenwich CT 6:45.5 20:59.9 71
121 Hoppler, Madison SR Oyster River 6:45.7 21:00.5 72
122 Zetterstrom, Britta SO Harwood 6:46.5 21:03.0 73
123 MacPherson, Caitlin SR Ellsworth ME 6:46.8 21:04.1 74
124 Stockman, Elizabeth SR Rocky Hill CT 6:46.9 21:04.3  
125 Holmes, Sadie SR Champlain Valley 6:47.0 21:04.5 75
126 Dowling, Ava SR Hampden Academy ME 6:47.0 21:04.7  
127 Leighton, Karli SR Mt. Ararat ME 6:47.1 21:04.8 76
128 Harris, Zoe SR Greenwich CT 6:47.3 21:05.4 77
129 Dudas, Natalie SR Immaculate CT 6:47.5 21:06.3 78
130 Stockman, Augusta SR Camden Hills ME 6:48.0 21:07.9 79
131 Kry, Meilee SR Danbury CT 6:48.1 21:07.9 80
132 Holden, Kali SR Trumbull CT 6:48.2 21:08.3 81
133 Corso, Liza JR Portsmouth Christian 6:48.2 21:08.3  
134 McGrath, Rory SR Ridgefield CT 6:48.3 21:08.7 82
135 Chakar, Alexandra SR Danbury CT 6:48.4 21:08.9 83
136 Stevens, Hannah SR Bonny Eagle ME 6:48.4 21:09.1 84
137 LaCroix, Elizabeth SR Chariho RI 6:48.4 21:09.1  
138 MacElhiney, Casey SR Glastonbury CT 6:49.6 21:12.8 85
139 Chun, Stephanie SR Barrington 6:49.8 21:13.4  
140 LaCroix, Anna SR Chariho RI 6:49.9 21:13.6  
141 April, Ciara SR Pinkerton 6:50.1 21:14.4 86
142 Gilmore, Lydia SR Bangor ME 6:50.1 21:14.4  
143 Edmonds, Amelia SO Coe-Brown 6:50.2 21:14.7 87
144 Thurston, Ava SO Harwood 6:50.3 21:15.0 88
145 D'Orso, Hannah SR Kennebunk ME 6:50.4 21:15.1  
146 Brisson, Hannah SR Essex 6:50.4 21:15.3 89
147 Kohtala, Camille SR Orono ME 6:50.5 21:15.6 90
148 Maio, Ashlyn SR Smithfield RI 6:50.9 21:16.7  
149 White, Julia SR Orono ME 6:51.4 21:18.3 91
150 McFarland, Ali SO Exeter 6:51.8 21:19.5 92
151 McGaffigan, Molly JR Pinkerton 6:52.7 21:22.3 93
152 Root, Phoebe SR Camden Hills ME 6:53.1 21:23.6 94
153 Parks, Leah SO Oyster River 6:53.4 21:24.5 95
154 Abbott, Emma SR Bonny Eagle 6:53.7 21:25.5 96
155 Hemond, Merrick JR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:53.9 21:26.1 97
156 McCarthy, Erin SR Bangor ME 6:54.1 21:26.7  
157 Malz, Kacey SR Glastonbury CT 6:54.1 21:26.9 98
158 Lenk, Olivia SR Oyster River 6:54.6 21:28.4 99
159 Dunton, Miranda SR Camden Hills ME 6:54.7 21:28.6 100
160 DiMuccio, Sophia SR Coventry 6:55.0 21:29.7 101
161 Baker, Ellen SR Portsmouth 6:55.4 21:30.8  
162 Clark, Lia SR Bellows Falls 6:55.5 21:31.1 102
163 Newell , Sarah SR Con-Val 6:55.8 21:32.0 103
164 Caliri, Ana SR East Greenwich RI 6:56.1 21:32.9 104
165 Fox, Valerie SR Danbury CT 6:56.2 21:33.1 105
166 Compton, Miranda JR Coe-Brown 6:56.2 21:33.2 106
167 Jasminski, Elizabeth SR Ridgefield CT 6:56.9 21:35.5 107
168 Jennings, Molly JR Souhegan 6:57.3 21:36.6 108
169 Chadwick, Emma SR Essex 6:57.3 21:36.6 109
170 Nozaki, Margaret SR Barrington 6:57.5 21:37.4  
171 Demassa, Elizabeth SR Ridgefield CT 6:57.6 21:37.5 110
172 Tyska, Hope SR Mt. Hope-Bristol RI 6:58.5 21:40.4  
173 Martin, Jessica JR East Greenwich 6:58.8 21:41.2 111
174 Miller-Johnson, Olivia SR Essex 6:59.4 21:43.3 112
175 Kelley, Allison SR Exeter 6:59.6 21:43.9 113
176 Orazietti, Sabrina SR Trumbull CT 7:00.0 21:45.1 114
177 Clarke, Eadaoin SR Greenwich CT 7:00.5 21:46.5 115
178 Sullivan, Sophie JR Oyster River 7:00.8 21:47.5 116
179 Page, Lana JR U-32 7:01.2 21:48.9  
180 Margolnick, Rebecca SR Trumbull CT 7:01.4 21:49.3 117
181 Nelson, Abigail SR Bonny Eagle 7:01.5 21:49.7 118
182 Leary, Sabrina JR Portsmouth 7:01.6 21:50.1 119
183 Graham, Autumn SR Coe-Brown 7:01.7 21:50.5 120
184 Ladd, Jenny SR Souhegan 7:01.9 21:51.0 121
185 Damon, Kitty SO Portsmouth 7:02.3 21:52.1 122
186 McDonough, Caelyn SO Harwood 7:02.7 21:53.4 123
187 Joseph, Lauren JR Coventry 7:03.5 21:55.8 124
188 Hilliard, Kylie SR Glastonbury CT 7:03.7 21:56.4 125
189 Marckres, Morgan SR Essex 7:03.7 21:56.5 126
190 Gilpin, Abby JR Portsmouth 7:04.5 21:59.1 127
191 D'Alessandro, Ariana SR La Salle Academy 7:05.0 22:00.4 128
192 Brown, Bailee SR Cumberland RI 7:05.2 22:01.1  
193 Marston, Maddie JR Yarmouth 7:05.2 22:01.3  
194 Mazgaj, Abby SR Ellsworth ME 7:05.3 22:01.4 129
195 Higgins, Nora SR Burlington 7:05.3 22:01.5 130
196 Solecki, Joelle SR Glastonbury CT 7:05.6 22:02.3 131
197 Aponte-Clarke, Sierra SR Deering ME 7:07.2 22:07.4  
198 Queen, Kelly SR Glastonbury CT 7:07.5 22:08.4 132
199 Vaillancourt, Jordan SR Pinkerton 7:07.8 22:09.3 133
200 Jordan, Grace JR Exeter 7:08.5 22:11.4 134
201 McLemore, Samantha SR Ridgefield CT 7:08.8 22:12.5 135
202 Miga, Lindsay SR East Greenwich RI 7:09.5 22:14.6 136
203 Krekorian, Caroline SR South Kingstown 7:10.9 22:18.9 137
204 Macdonald, Emma SR East Greenwich 7:11.0 22:19.1 138
205 Wilson, Ary SR Essex 7:11.3 22:20.2 139
206 White, Nora SR Orono ME 7:11.8 22:21.6 140
207 Castonguay, Grace SR Oyster River 7:12.8 22:24.8 141
208 McMahon, Marina SR Con-Val 7:12.8 22:24.8 142
209 Gage, Brigid SR Immaculate CT 7:13.0 22:25.3 143
210 Raymond, Kayla SR Bonny Eagle 7:13.4 22:26.7 144
211 York, Sara SR Mt. Ararat ME 7:13.6 22:27.4 145
212 Huff, Sydney SR Glastonbury CT 7:13.8 22:27.9 146
213 Curran, Riley SO Barrington 7:13.9 22:28.2  
214 Dove, Allison JR Coventry 7:14.6 22:30.4 147
215 Rainville, Giselle SR Burlington 7:16.7 22:37.1 148
216 Barstow, Erin SR Barrington 7:18.3 22:42.0  
217 Montigny, Trinity SR Ellsworth ME 7:18.6 22:42.9 149
218 Shea, Sara SR Ellsworth ME 7:18.7 22:43.0 150
219 Zlotnick, Adrianna JR Souhegan 7:18.9 22:43.6 151
220 Wise, Amneh SR Orono ME 7:19.3 22:44.9 152
221 Brennan, Isabel SR Yarmouth 7:19.6 22:46.1  
222 Raymond, Hadley SR Exeter 7:20.5 22:48.7 153
223 Yang, Catherine SR Greenwich CT 7:21.5 22:52.0 154
224 Beck, Callahan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:22.2 22:54.1 155
225 Lynch, Katie SR Mt. Ararat ME 7:22.5 22:54.8 156
226 Hebert, Amanda SO Coventry 7:22.7 22:55.6 157
227 Stewart, Heidi SO Essex 7:23.2 22:57.1 158
228 Unger, Sophie SR Souhegan 7:23.6 22:58.4 159
229 Thornton, Abi SR Yarmouth 7:24.2 23:00.2  
230 O'Donnell, Fay SR Mt. Ararat ME 7:25.4 23:04.0 160
231 McKechnie, Emma SR Ellsworth ME 7:25.7 23:05.0 161
232 Van Dolman, Heather SR Orono ME 7:27.5 23:10.6 162
233 Howes, Zoie SR Portsmouth 7:28.3 23:13.1 163
234 Lee, Iris SR Orono ME 7:29.2 23:15.7 164
235 Matinez, Laura SO Harwood 7:29.7 23:17.4 165
236 Kemp, Hunter SR Greenwich CT 7:30.0 23:18.3 166
237 Yoder, Marlee JR Oyster River 7:30.0 23:18.4 167
238 Rothwell, Lauren SR Camden Hills ME 7:30.6 23:20.1 168
239 Brennan, Molly JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:30.8 23:20.8 169
240 Pettee, Morgan JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:31.4 23:22.5 170
241 Millette, Tessa JR Coe-Brown 7:31.6 23:23.2 171
242 Teare, Natalie JR Yarmouth 7:32.6 23:26.3  
243 Jung, Soyoung JR East Greenwich 7:32.9 23:27.3 172
244 Fannon, Aine JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:33.8 23:30.1 173
245 Crawford, Elizabeth JR Burlington 7:34.0 23:30.7 174
246 Young, Rory SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:34.4 23:32.0 175
247 Robidoux, Meaghan SR Pinkerton 7:36.1 23:37.1 176
248 Lunati, Sophia JR Souhegan 7:37.9 23:43.0 177
249 Sherman, Jenna SO Coventry 7:38.4 23:44.5 178
250 Windrow, Riley SR Coventry 7:40.2 23:50.0 179
251 Nelson, Miriam SR Ellsworth ME 7:41.0 23:52.5 180
252 Boucher, Jasmine SR Bellows Falls 7:46.1 24:08.3 181
253 Kielich, Hadley JR Harwood 7:51.9 24:26.4 182
254 Kane, Cassandra SR Mt. Ararat ME 7:55.7 24:38.3 183
255 Mason, Ella SO Burlington 7:56.1 24:39.4 184
256 Chambers, Caitlin SR Mt. Ararat ME 7:58.3 24:46.2 185
257 Hodsden, Molly JR Bellows Falls 7:59.5 24:50.0 186
258 Rowell, Kayla SR Exeter 8:01.4 24:55.8 187
259 Smith, Sarahkate SR Harwood VT 8:04.5 25:05.5 188
260 Covillion, Haley SR Bellows Falls 8:15.0 25:38.2 189
261 Moseley, Kristen SR Ellsworth ME 8:17.1 25:44.8 190
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:28 16:17 49 2 3 9 12 23 34 41
2 1:22:24 16:28 80 4 14 15 16 31 64 69
3 Xavier CT 1:22:54 16:34 111 7 8 20 27 49 70 96
4 Hall CT 1:23:43 16:44 169 1 10 43 53 62 71 105
5 Staples CT 1:24:38 16:55 193 21 26 42 48 56 67 95
6 Suffield CT 1:24:54 16:58 208 25 35 44 50 54 74 160
7 1:24:41 16:56 216 5 24 36 72 79 123 134
8 1:24:55 16:59 229 6 28 30 73 92 100 190
9 1:25:06 17:01 246 11 18 61 65 91 104 135
10 Tolland CT 1:26:09 17:13 295 32 51 59 75 78 83 143
11 1:26:34 17:18 323 38 39 57 82 107 118 137
12 1:26:56 17:23 360 13 37 60 124 126 131 138
13 1:27:23 17:28 398 19 81 89 97 112 178 183
14 Danbury CT 1:27:53 17:34 415 46 76 80 98 115 140 147
15 1:28:02 17:36 437 33 77 84 93 150 161 176
16 1:28:41 17:44 478 58 90 102 108 120 145 152
17 1:29:08 17:49 520 22 45 139 149 165 177 195
18 Barrington RI 1:29:45 17:57 525 40 66 101 130 188 189 191
19 1:29:21 17:52 534 87 88 99 128 132 133 209
20 1:29:43 17:56 554 47 94 117 141 155 156 163
21 1:29:55 17:59 571 68 106 110 136 151 181 207
22 1:30:00 18:00 580 85 86 125 127 157 162 166
23 Scarborough ME 1:30:37 18:07 597 29 103 109 174 182 194 201
24 Bangor ME 1:31:07 18:13 641 17 111 153 173 187 202 204
25 1:30:59 18:11 646 113 114 129 144 146 154 167
26 1:31:46 18:21 661 63 116 142 148 192 200 203
27 Brunswick ME 1:31:15 18:15 665 55 119 159 164 168 172 208
28 1:31:38 18:19 681 52 121 158 170 180 186  
29 1:35:11 19:02 858 122 171 184 185 196 198 206
30 Maine Coast Waldorf 1:36:23 19:16 913 169 175 179 193 197 199 205
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cormier, Trey SR Hall CT 5:07.9 15:56.6 1
2 Sherry, Gavin SR Conard CT 5:08.1 15:57.3  
3 McLoughlin, Jack JR La Salle Academy 5:09.6 16:02.1 2
4 Dimuccio, Max SR La Salle Academy 5:11.7 16:08.5 3
5 McMahon, Jack SR Bishop Hendricken 5:12.3 16:10.5 4
6 Berry-Gaviria, Lisandro SR Mt. Ararat ME 5:12.7 16:11.7  
7 MacKenzie, Forest SR Concord 5:13.0 16:12.6 5
8 Velasquez, Jake SR Keene 5:13.1 16:12.8 6
9 Cozean, Robbie SR Xavier CT 5:13.7 16:14.6 7
10 Selfors, Dillon SR Xavier CT 5:13.8 16:15.1 8
11 Campagna, Domenic SR La Salle Academy 5:13.9 16:15.3 9
12 Anderson, Miller SR Hall CT 5:14.7 16:17.8 10
13 Farrington, Henry SR Essex 5:14.7 16:17.9 11
14 dosReis, Joesph SR La Salle Academy RI 5:16.7 16:24.0 12
15 Kissam, Simon SR Burlington 5:17.2 16:25.5 13
16 Tierney, Aidan SR Bishop Hendricken 5:17.6 16:26.9 14
17 Braz, Nick SR Bishop Hendricken 5:17.6 16:26.9 15
18 Vaillancourt, Landen JR Mascenic Regional 5:18.0 16:28.1  
19 Henderson, Shane SR Old Saybrook CT 5:18.6 16:29.9  
20 Henseler, Luke SR Bishop Hendricken 5:18.7 16:30.4 16
21 Coffey, Gabe SR Bangor ME 5:18.8 16:30.7 17
22 Alden, Peter SR Essex 5:19.0 16:31.3 18
23 Visnic, Connor SR Amity CT 5:19.2 16:31.8  
24 Nicholas, Eddie SR Nonnewaug CT 5:19.2 16:31.8  
25 Kurts, Waylon SR U-32 5:19.5 16:32.7 19
26 Schulten, Peter SR Xavier CT 5:19.8 16:33.6 20
27 Fierro, Morgan SR Staples CT 5:20.2 16:34.9 21
28 Malling, Andrew SR New Canaan CT 5:20.2 16:35.0  
29 Murphy, Conor SR Classical 5:20.8 16:36.8 22
30 Allen, Jeffrey SR Campbell 5:20.9 16:37.2  
31 Johnston, Reilly SR Saint Raphael Academy RI 5:21.3 16:38.4  
32 Maxwell, Alexander SR La Salle Academy RI 5:21.6 16:39.3 23
33 Boesch Dining, Eli SR Concord 5:21.8 16:39.8 24
34 Sinofsky, Nick SR Suffield CT 5:22.4 16:41.8 25
35 Winslow, Jake SR Exeter 5:23.2 16:44.3  
36 Smith, Mayo SR Staples CT 5:23.5 16:45.2 26
37 Khalil, Dylan JR Sanborn Regional 5:23.6 16:45.6  
38 Reynolds, David SR Merrimack Valley 5:23.9 16:46.4  
39 Curran, William SR Xavier CT 5:24.0 16:46.9 27
40 Curran, Joseph SR Nashua North 5:24.1 16:47.0  
41 Kindopp, Torin SO Keene 5:24.3 16:47.6 28
42 Coffin, Tristram SR Scarborough ME 5:24.4 16:47.9 29
43 Martin, Travis SR Wilbur CrossCT 5:24.4 16:47.9  
44 Kindopp, Aidan SR Keene 5:24.5 16:48.4 30
45 Dillon, Robert SR Shelton CT 5:24.6 16:48.7  
46 Reynolds, Evan JR Bishop Hendricken 5:25.1 16:50.1 31
47 Sauter, Alec SR Tolland CT 5:25.4 16:51.1 32
48 Donnelly, Colin SR Winnacunnet 5:25.6 16:51.6 33
49 Chambers, Tyler SR La Salle Academy 5:25.7 16:51.9 34
50 Englander, Kyle SR Suffield CT 5:26.2 16:53.6 35
51 Bragg, Eben JR Concord 5:26.2 16:53.6 36
52 Ford, Kent SR Burlington 5:26.5 16:54.5 37
53 Medeiros, Nasavell SR Saint Raphael Academy RI 5:26.5 16:54.6  
54 Mackey, Wyatt JR Coe-Brown 5:26.8 16:55.5 38
55 Troxell, Alec SR Deering ME 5:27.4 16:57.2  
56 Tkaczyk, Luke JR Coe-Brown 5:27.5 16:57.6 39
57 Fay, Brendan SR Barrington RI 5:27.6 16:57.8 40
58 Thibodeau, Adam SO La Salle Academy 5:28.1 16:59.5 41
59 Haas, Henry SR Staples CT 5:28.6 17:01.0 42
60 Pomer, Dylan SR Fairfield Warde CT 5:28.7 17:01.3  
61 Willey, Aiden SR Bonny Eagle ME 5:28.7 17:01.3  
62 Wisialowski, Jack SR Hall CT 5:29.0 17:02.3 43
63 Davidson, Nathan SR Suffield CT 5:29.1 17:02.6 44
64 O'Rourke, Joe SR Classical 5:29.4 17:03.4 45
65 Hefele, Jacob SR Danbury CT 5:29.5 17:03.8 46
66 Leonard, Jared SR Champlain Valley 5:29.5 17:03.9 47
67 Taubenheim, Nicholas SR Staples CT 5:29.6 17:04.1 48
68 Burke, Eamon SR Xavier CT 5:29.7 17:04.6 49
69 Sharp, Jared SR Suffield CT 5:29.8 17:04.6 50
70 Cayward, Jackson SR Tolland CT 5:29.9 17:05.1 51
71 Allaire, Griffin SR Wells ME 5:29.9 17:05.2  
72 Heenan, William JR Londonderry 5:30.5 17:06.8  
73 Jennings, Matt SR Haddam-Killingworth CT 5:30.7 17:07.7  
74 Thornton-Sherman, Evan SO St. Johnsbury Academy 5:31.0 17:08.4 52
75 Prince, Gediyon SR Nashua North 5:31.1 17:08.9  
76 Reynolds, Matthew SR Hall CT 5:31.3 17:09.5 53
77 Auer, John SR Falmouth ME 5:31.4 17:09.6  
78 Clark, Evan SR Manchester Memorial 5:31.8 17:11.0  
79 Spurrell, Will SR Wheeler School RI 5:32.2 17:12.1  
80 Giffin, Brogan JR Mill River 5:32.2 17:12.3  
81 Brydges, Charles SR Suffield CT 5:32.3 17:12.4 54
82 Horne, Martin SR Freeport ME 5:32.7 17:13.6  
83 Mellitt, Brendan SR Cheshire CT 5:32.7 17:13.7  
84 Shaughnessy, Will SR Brunswick ME 5:32.7 17:13.8 55
85 O'Kane, Teddy SR Staples CT 5:32.7 17:13.8 56
86 Walker, Alfie SR Fryeburg Academy ME 5:33.2 17:15.2  
87 Mihelich, Logan JR Coe-Brown 5:33.2 17:15.3 57
88 Preble, Nolan SR Pinkerton 5:33.6 17:16.6 58
89 Polangeli, Nathan SR Tolland CT 5:33.7 17:17.0 59
90 Summa, Wondu SR Burlington 5:33.9 17:17.4 60
91 Wagner, Jake SR Essex 5:33.9 17:17.4 61
91 Grady, Jackson SR Hall CT 5:33.9 17:17.4 62
93 Valin, Sam SR South Burlington 5:34.1 17:18.2 63
94 Donovan, Danny SR Trinity 5:34.6 17:19.7  
95 Eickmann, Ethan SR Kennebunk ME 5:35.0 17:21.0  
96 DelBonis, David SR Bishop Hendricken 5:35.1 17:21.1 64
97 Somvanshi, Ravi SR East Greenwich RI 5:35.2 17:21.4  
98 Bassett, Jack SR Cape Elizabeth ME 5:35.2 17:21.5  
99 Martisus, Brady JR Essex 5:35.3 17:21.7 65
100 Vaughan, Holden SO Barrington RI 5:35.4 17:22.1 66
101 Lorenz, Luke SR Staples CT 5:35.6 17:22.9 67
102 Chase, Ben SR Portsmouth RI 5:35.6 17:22.9  
103 Marsanskis, Luke SR Greely 5:35.8 17:23.4 68
104 St. Jean, Matt SR Bishop Hendricken 5:35.8 17:23.5 69
105 Lujambio, Julen SR Xavier CT 5:35.8 17:23.5 70
106 Rendon, Dylan SR Hall CT 5:36.4 17:25.2 71
107 Devine, Ryan SR Concord 5:36.7 17:26.2 72
108 Sartini, Sergio SR Keene 5:36.8 17:26.6 73
109 Dailey, Mitchell SR Burrillville RI 5:37.0 17:27.1  
110 Miller, Camden SR Suffield CT 5:37.0 17:27.1 74
111 Gerow, Jacob SR Tolland CT 5:37.0 17:27.2 75
112 Watson, Jack SR Danbury CT 5:37.2 17:27.6 76
113 Denis, Austin SR Winnacunnet 5:37.3 17:27.9 77
114 Sullivan, James JR Exeter 5:37.6 17:28.9  
115 Alexander, Nolan SR Tolland CT 5:37.7 17:29.4 78
116 Kearns, Brayden JR Concord 5:37.9 17:30.1 79
117 Coyne , Evan SR Con-Val 5:38.3 17:31.2  
118 Going, Malcolm SR Danbury CT 5:38.7 17:32.3 80
119 Cioffi, Patrick JR U-32 5:38.7 17:32.6 81
120 Sylvester, Carter JR Coe-Brown 5:38.8 17:32.6 82
121 Sutton, Stephen SR Tolland CT 5:39.1 17:33.7 83
122 Deffner, Owen SR Thetford Academy 5:39.2 17:34.0  
123 Abbey, Christopher SR East Lyme CT 5:39.2 17:34.1  
124 Taylor, Jack SR Winnacunnet 5:39.2 17:34.1 84
125 Champlin, Tim SR Chariho 5:39.4 17:34.5 85
126 Penhallow, James JR Chariho 5:39.5 17:34.8 86
127 Carrico, Myles SR Oyster River 5:39.5 17:35.0 87
128 Fleischer, Owen JR Oyster River 5:39.7 17:35.5 88
129 Crompton, Andrew SR U-32 5:40.0 17:36.3 89
130 Mize, Jeff SR Pinkerton 5:40.2 17:37.1 90
131 Mack, Liam JR Essex 5:40.6 17:38.2 91
132 Ramirez, Nico SR Keene 5:41.4 17:40.9 92
133 Buroker, Ben SR Moses Brown RI 5:41.5 17:41.1  
134 Taracena, Noah SR Winnacunnet 5:41.6 17:41.5 93
135 Nye, Caleb JR Champlain Valley 5:41.8 17:42.1 94
136 Zuckerman, Andrew SR Staples CT 5:42.3 17:43.5 95
137 San Vicente, Noah SR Xavier CT 5:42.4 17:43.9 96
138 Marrero, Dylan SR Caribou ME 5:42.6 17:44.4  
139 Magill, Brendan SR Harwood 5:42.7 17:44.8  
140 Shepherd, Riley JR Woodstock 5:42.8 17:45.2  
141 Kurts, Jed JR U-32 5:42.8 17:45.2 97
142 Caldwell, Ryan SR Danbury CT 5:43.6 17:47.5 98
143 O'Brien, Andrew JR Oyster River 5:43.6 17:47.6 99
144 Ferrando, Wyatt SR Keene 5:43.8 17:48.3 100
145 Donahue, Brian SR Barrington RI 5:44.1 17:49.2 101
146 Gagnon, Joseph SR Pinkerton 5:44.2 17:49.4 102
147 LoSacco, Erik SR Scarborough ME 5:44.7 17:51.1 103
148 Stewart, Ben SR Essex 5:44.9 17:51.7 104
149 Fernandes, Josh SR Hall CT 5:44.9 17:51.8 105
150 Franklin, Riley SR Greely ME 5:45.0 17:52.1 106
151 Potter, Benjamin SR Falmouth ME 5:45.2 17:52.7  
152 Dubois, Dawson SR Coe-Brown 5:45.5 17:53.6 107
153 Aham, Zachary SR Pinkerton 5:45.6 17:54.0 108
154 Kaplan, Isaac SR Randolph 5:45.8 17:54.5  
155 Barry, Zachary SR Scarborough ME 5:46.2 17:55.8 109
156 Todd, Mathew SR Greely 5:46.4 17:56.3 110
157 McCarthy, Daniel SR Bangor ME 5:46.4 17:56.4 111
158 Perry, Maxx SR U-32 5:46.5 17:56.6 112
159 Reisch, Sebastian SR Westerly 5:46.8 17:57.6 113
160 Turo, Nicholas SR Westerly RI 5:47.3 17:59.1 114
161 Byrne, Aidan SR Danbury CT 5:48.4 18:02.5 115
162 Eriksson, Kurt SR Mt. Mansfield 5:48.4 18:02.7  
163 Edwards, Emmett SR South Burlington 5:48.6 18:03.1 116
164 Mathies, Jason SR Hampden Academy ME 5:48.6 18:03.2  
165 Heininger, Skyler JR Champlain Valley 5:48.7 18:03.5 117
166 Hill, Patrick JR Coe-Brown 5:48.8 18:03.8 118
167 Patterson, Tyler SR Brunswick ME 5:48.8 18:03.9 119
168 Steiger, Nathan SR Pinkerton 5:49.0 18:04.3 120
169 Craig, Benjamin SR Peoples Academy 5:49.0 18:04.4  
170 Breton, MacKay SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:49.3 18:05.2 121
171 Hultstrom, Eli SR York 5:49.5 18:06.0 122
172 Cook, David SR Concord 5:50.4 18:08.7 123
173 Goldsmith, Ethan SO Burlington 5:50.4 18:08.9 124
174 Golas, Joe SO Chariho 5:50.5 18:09.1 125
175 Hart, Wyatt JR Burlington 5:50.8 18:10.2 126
176 Elwell, C J SR Chariho RI 5:51.0 18:10.6 127
177 Stone, Ben SR Oyster River 5:51.1 18:10.9 128
178 McLaughlin, Thomas SR Westerly 5:51.1 18:11.0 129
179 Gunness, Jamie SR Barrington RI 5:51.5 18:12.2 130
180 Rock-Jones, Davis JR Burlington 5:51.6 18:12.6 131
181 Duisberg, Henry SR Oyster River 5:51.8 18:13.2 132
182 Lyons, Patrick SR Oyster River 5:51.9 18:13.5 133
183 O'Hern, Aidan SR Concord 5:52.0 18:13.8 134
184 Stapleton, Walker JR Essex 5:52.2 18:14.3 135
185 Wilson, Sam JR Greely 5:52.5 18:15.4 136
186 Lewis, Gavyn SR Coe-Brown 5:53.0 18:16.7 137
187 Treadwell, Ethan SR Burlington 5:53.2 18:17.5 138
188 Michaud, Cooper SR Classical RI 5:53.7 18:19.0 139
189 Rosemark, Dylan SR Danbury CT 5:53.8 18:19.5 140
190 Mogielnicki, Alec SR Champlain Valley 5:55.0 18:23.2 141
191 McKay, Colin SR South Burlington 5:55.2 18:23.6 142
192 Stoeffler, Luke SR Tolland CT 5:55.7 18:25.4 143
193 Kelly, Tanner JR Westerly 5:55.8 18:25.6 144
194 Groulx, Steven SR Pinkerton 5:56.0 18:26.3 145
195 Lutzel, Samuel SR Westerly RI 5:56.2 18:26.8 146
196 Adamski, Chris SR Danbury CT 5:56.2 18:26.8 147
197 Uttecht, Trey SR South Burlington 5:56.3 18:27.1 148
198 Martinez, Guillermo SR Classical 5:56.4 18:27.3 149
199 O'Hara, Hayden SR Winnacunnet 5:56.6 18:28.1 150
200 Giandrea, Nicholas SR Greely 5:56.7 18:28.4 151
201 Plaza, Zach SR Pinkerton 5:57.1 18:29.5 152
202 Knightly, Dwight SR Bangor ME 5:57.2 18:29.8 153
203 Makin, Colby SR Westerly 5:57.4 18:30.4 154
204 Soares, Parker SR Champlain Valley 5:57.5 18:30.9 155
205 Buley, Andrew SO Champlain Valley 5:57.6 18:31.0 156
206 Manlove, Simon SR Chariho 5:57.6 18:31.3 157
207 Hale, Gage SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:58.0 18:32.4 158
208 Valliere, Joseph SR Brunswick ME 5:58.2 18:33.0 159
209 Dufresne, Blake SR Suffield CT 5:58.4 18:33.5 160
210 Eaton, Devin SR Winnacunnet 5:58.8 18:34.8 161
211 Cummins, Sullivan JR Chariho 5:59.6 18:37.2 162
212 Schaaf, Gavin JR Champlain Valley 6:00.0 18:38.5 163
213 Chingos, Andrew SR Brunswick ME 6:00.6 18:40.5 164
214 Reyes, Andrew SR Classical 6:01.0 18:41.8 165
215 Bouchard, Luke SR Chariho 6:01.3 18:42.8 166
216 Turo, John SR Westerly 6:01.4 18:43.1 167
217 Ashby, Cameron SR Brunswick ME 6:02.0 18:44.7 168
218 Neveu, Matinicus SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:02.4 18:45.9 169
219 Eames, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:03.0 18:48.0 170
220 Harrod, Brady SR York 6:03.5 18:49.5 171
221 Simmons, Aiden SR Brunswick ME 6:03.9 18:50.7 172
222 Doore, Gordon SR Bangor ME 6:04.6 18:52.9 173
223 Osborne, Harrison SR Scarborough ME 6:05.6 18:56.2 174
224 Kusche, Aiden SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:05.9 18:56.9 175
225 Lambert, Matthew SR Winnacunnet 6:06.4 18:58.5 176
226 Itkin, Ethan SR Classical 6:06.9 19:00.0 177
227 Patterson, Trevor SR U-32 6:07.0 19:00.5 178
228 Waldron, Max SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:07.3 19:01.4 179
229 Burrington, Adrian SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:08.4 19:04.8 180
230 Moore, Isaac SR Greely 6:09.1 19:06.8 181
231 Gatti, Anthony SR Scarborough ME 6:09.1 19:07.0 182
232 Miller, Jacob SR U-32 VT 6:09.2 19:07.1 183
233 McNamara, Griffin SR York ME 6:10.5 19:11.2 184
234 Mackaman, Josiah SR York 6:10.8 19:12.2 185
235 Atkins, Nathaniel SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:11.9 19:15.7 186
236 Sychterz, Gavin SR Bangor ME 6:12.8 19:18.3 187
237 Hilty, CJ SR Barrington RI 6:14.6 19:24.1 188
238 Voeller, Kaden SR Barrington RI 6:15.3 19:26.2 189
239 Shonbeck, Gunnar JR Keene 6:15.9 19:28.0 190
240 Hennessey, Calvin SR Barrington RI 6:16.6 19:30.1 191
241 McNight, Tristan SR South Burlington 6:17.9 19:34.3 192
242 Dierks-Brown, Finn SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:21.1 19:44.0 193
243 L'Heureux, Brandon SR Scarborough ME 6:21.4 19:45.2 194
244 Mott, Nicholas SR Classical RI 6:21.8 19:46.2 195
245 Hames, Alexander SR York ME 6:23.9 19:53.0 196
246 Teegarden, Wesley SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:24.7 19:55.5 197
247 McNamara, Cavin SR York ME 6:26.1 19:59.6 198
248 Soule, Calvin SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:28.3 20:06.6 199
249 Severance, Owen SR South Burlington 6:31.6 20:16.7 200
250 Cassellius, Ben SR Scarborough ME 6:32.9 20:20.9 201
251 Westrich, Henry SR Bangor ME 6:33.2 20:21.8 202
252 Main, Parker SR South Burlington 6:33.5 20:22.7 203
253 Socolow, Simon SR Bangor ME 6:34.3 20:25.1 204
254 Holley, Nash SR Maine Coast Waldorf 6:37.7 20:35.8 205
255 O'Brien, John York ME 6:37.9 20:36.3 206
256 Gustafson, Jack SR Greely 6:39.8 20:42.4 207
257 Nussbaum, Adam SR Brunswick ME 7:10.2 22:16.8 208
258 Keegan, Henry SR Oyster River 7:14.7 22:30.8 209