Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Championships Date: 10-28-18   Venue: Belmont Plateau Park - Philadelphia, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Championships 2018 Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Championships 2018
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Championships 2018 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:20:28 28:05 47 1 5 7 12 22 24 51
2 2:22:55 28:35 72 9 10 16 18 19 33 67
3 2:23:44 28:44 95 3 11 25 27 29 37 43
4 2:25:47 29:09 112 4 14 20 35 39 41  
5 2:27:47 29:33 144 8 15 30 45 46    
6 2:31:35 30:19 179 6 26 32 42 73 74 84
7 2:31:29 30:17 201 2 47 49 50 53 57 63
8 2:32:36 30:31 201 23 28 40 52 58 65 70
9 2:34:30 30:54 227 31 38 44 55 59 62  
10 2:43:36 32:43 259 13 48 56 61 81    
11 2:42:47 32:33 269 17 36 69 71 76 79  
12 2:46:24 33:16 293 21 54 66 75 77 78  
13 2:42:52 32:34 298 34 60 64 68 72    
14 3:42:50 44:34 416 80 82 83 85 86 87 88
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Championships 2018 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Corrigan, Mark SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 5:24.4 26:52.6 1
2 Trador, Zachary SR-4 Nyack 5:26.8 27:04.5 2
3 Fadale, Ethan SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 5:31.5 27:28.0 3
4 Elmeshad, Hussein JR-3 Georgian Court 5:37.0 27:55.3 4
5 Suero, Miguel SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 5:37.4 27:57.3 5
6 Fisher, Ziggy JR-3 Chestnut Hill 5:38.5 28:02.7 6
7 Checchi, Garret FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 5:39.5 28:07.9 7
8 Hartmann, Tim SR-4 Post 5:40.5 28:12.9 8
9 Aracena, Giovanni JR-3 Bloomfield 5:42.1 28:20.5 9
10 Lugo, Marc JR-3 Bloomfield 5:42.3 28:21.8 10
11 Nardi, Ben SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 5:42.6 28:23.3 11
12 Cruz, Brandon FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 5:43.6 28:28.2 12
13 Hooper, Jono SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 5:43.9 28:29.4 13
14 Anuamadi, Chukwuebizie FR-1 Georgian Court 5:43.9 28:29.6 14
15 Moukas, George SO-2 Post 5:44.7 28:33.6 15
16 Rivera, Nicholas FR-1 Bloomfield 5:45.3 28:36.7 16
17 Rahill, Sean FR-1 Holy Family 5:46.2 28:41.1 17
18 Curbelo, Isaiah JR-3 Bloomfield 5:47.3 28:46.7 18
19 Keyes, Paul FR-1 Bloomfield 5:47.9 28:49.4 19
20 Brzyski, Jarod FR-1 Georgian Court 5:48.3 28:51.6 20
21 Guzman, Darren SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 5:49.5 28:57.5 21
22 Avila, Johnathan SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 5:50.6 29:02.8 22
23 Epstein, Johnathan SO-2 U. of Sciences 5:51.0 29:04.8 23
24 Kennedy, James JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 5:51.3 29:06.2 24
25 Cendo, Sergei SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 5:51.4 29:07.0 25
26 Morris, Aaron JR-3 Chestnut Hill 5:53.2 29:15.7 26
27 Wong, Jake SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 5:53.7 29:18.6 27
28 Hallinan, Bill SO-2 U. of Sciences 5:54.8 29:23.6 28
29 Wilson, Valmar JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 5:55.5 29:27.2 29
30 Kipruto, Onesmus SR-4 Post 5:55.7 29:28.4 30
31 Thoden, Jake JR-3 Felician 5:56.5 29:32.4 31
32 DiCello, Jacob JR-3 Chestnut Hill 5:57.8 29:38.6 32
33 Nazario, Maurisio SR-4 Bloomfield 5:57.9 29:39.1 33
34 Durkin, Frank JR-3 Caldwell 6:00.5 29:52.0 34
35 Kipngetich, Bethuel SO-2 Georgian Court 6:02.5 30:02.0 35
36 Orozco, John JR-3 Holy Family 6:04.2 30:10.4 36
37 Skinner, Joshua FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 6:04.5 30:11.9 37
38 Garcia, Joel SO-2 Felician 6:05.8 30:18.6 38
39 Czech, Nolan FR-1 Georgian Court 6:08.0 30:29.3 39
40 Hoskins, Isaac FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:08.0 30:29.4 40
41 Solano, Liam FR-1 Georgian Court 6:08.6 30:32.4 41
42 Lynch, Alex JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:08.8 30:33.3 42
43 Dawson, Greg JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 6:09.5 30:37.0 43
44 Dutan, Jorge FR-1 Felician 6:10.0 30:39.2 44
45 Hayward, Tyler SR-4 Post 6:11.2 30:45.6 45
46 Lurcock, Seth FR-1 Post 6:11.4 30:46.6 46
47 Kirwa, Danson SR-4 Nyack 6:11.5 30:46.9 47
48 Rueda, Victor SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 6:13.5 30:57.0 48
49 Barreras, Alex FR-1 Nyack 6:14.9 31:04.0 49
50 Smith, Mason FR-1 Nyack 6:15.9 31:08.8 50
51 Joe, Johnelle SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 6:17.4 31:16.3 51
52 Cardace, Chris SO-2 U. of Sciences 6:18.7 31:22.6 52
53 Scrima, Arthur SO-2 Nyack 6:19.1 31:24.8 53
54 Beutel, Nicholas SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 6:20.5 31:31.4 54
55 Francisco, Andre SR-4 Felician 6:21.2 31:34.9 55
56 Hyland, Jason JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 6:23.2 31:45.2 56
57 Kiprop, Kelvin SR-4 Nyack 6:28.2 32:09.9 57
58 Zuch, Dylan FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:29.5 32:16.2 58
59 Argueta, Jason SO-2 Felician 6:31.2 32:25.0 59
60 Lattuga, Devin JR-3 Caldwell 6:33.4 32:35.8 60
61 Nichols, Chauncey SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 6:34.8 32:42.8 61
62 Driscoll, Daniel SO-2 Felician 6:36.0 32:48.5 62
63 Jean-Baptiste, Djems SR-4 Nyack 6:37.8 32:57.7 63
64 Liriano, Pedro SR-4 Caldwell 6:38.5 33:01.0 64
65 Ward, Ryan SO-2 U. of Sciences 6:39.4 33:05.5 65
66 Whitton, Cameron SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 6:41.2 33:14.4 66
67 Howell, Robert FR-1 Bloomfield 6:41.3 33:15.1 67
68 Joseph, Dorian FR-1 Caldwell 6:44.8 33:32.3 68
69 Irwin, Connor JR-3 Holy Family 6:45.2 33:34.5 69
70 Connolly, Matthew SO-2 U. of Sciences 6:46.1 33:39.0 70
71 Powlowicz, Michael FR-1 Holy Family 6:48.4 33:50.3 71
72 Parente, Sean FR-1 Caldwell 6:48.5 33:51.0 72
73 Tangredi, Ryan SR-4 Chestnut Hill 6:51.3 34:04.8 73
74 Dutt, Jason SO-2 Chestnut Hill 7:09.9 35:37.0 74
75 Florvil, Rollens JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:13.6 35:55.4 75
76 Person, Rassunako FR-1 Holy Family 7:20.7 36:31.0 76
77 Jeffers, David JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:23.6 36:45.5 77
78 Pierrette, Lowell FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:35.8 37:45.9 78
79 Cuevas, Onasi SO-2 Holy Family 7:40.2 38:07.7 79
80 Montegiorgi, Lorenzo SO-2 Concordia (N.Y.) 7:53.4 39:13.5 80
81 Rodriguez, Luis SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 7:59.2 39:42.4 81
82 Paris, Kyle FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:10.2 40:37.2 82
83 Yemoh, Ishmeal FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:23.0 41:40.6 83
84 Venerio, Vladimir FR-1 Chestnut Hill 8:56.5 44:27.3 84
85 Duran Nunez, adonis JR-3 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:17.5 46:11.5 85
86 Gordon, Ruel FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 11:05.3 55:07.6 86
87 Medina, Andrew SO-2 Concordia (N.Y.) 11:05.3 55:07.8 87
88 Gardner, Justyn FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 11:05.4 55:08.3 88
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Championships 2018 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:02 21:00 56 3 11 13 14 15 17 32
2 1:47:38 21:31 95 6 7 18 24 40 42 58
3 1:47:58 21:35 99 9 10 22 27 31 54 73
4 1:49:34 21:54 123 2 16 19 38 48 56 63
5 1:50:30 22:06 134 12 21 28 36 37 52 53
6 1:53:15 22:39 173 23 26 35 43 46    
7 1:56:41 23:20 193 5 25 33 59 71 78  
8 1:55:20 23:04 194 8 30 34 60 62 72 84
9 1:57:42 23:32 212 4 29 49 61 69    
10 2:00:29 24:05 240 20 44 45 64 67 74  
11 2:01:46 24:21 269 41 51 55 57 65 68 77
12 2:09:46 25:57 272 1 39 75 76 81 85 87
13 2:11:16 26:15 313 47 50 66 70 80    
14 3:01:16 36:15 418 79 82 83 86 88 89  
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Championships 2018 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fitzgerald, Kendall JR-3 Post 6:06.5 18:58.8 1
2 Morales, Shayla FR-1 Felician 6:26.5 20:00.9 2
3 Young, Erin JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 6:28.7 20:07.6 3
4 Jerono, Bornes SR-4 Nyack 6:35.0 20:27.3 4
5 Watts, DeHavalan JR-3 Holy Family 6:37.3 20:34.5 5
6 Brown, Gabrielle SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 6:39.8 20:42.2 6
7 Crowell, Alexa SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 6:41.5 20:47.6 7
8 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua JR-3 Bloomfield 6:44.0 20:55.4 8
9 Lopez, Raquel SR-4 Chestnut Hill 6:45.5 21:00.1 9
10 Neals, Taylor SO-2 Chestnut Hill 6:46.6 21:03.5 10
11 Horan, Meghan JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 6:48.0 21:07.7 11
12 Moss, Gabrielle SO-2 U. of Sciences 6:48.4 21:09.1 12
13 Safer, Kalista SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 6:50.2 21:14.4 13
14 Stough, Nicole JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 6:50.5 21:15.4 14
15 Frasch, Maddy FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 6:51.2 21:17.6 15
16 Balderas, Briseidy FR-1 Felician 6:53.0 21:23.3 16
17 Cooper, Gypsy Blue SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 6:53.9 21:26.2 17
18 Slate, Grace FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 6:54.2 21:27.1 18
19 O'Brien, Jillian SO-2 Felician 6:54.3 21:27.2 19
20 Nardone, Andrea SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 6:54.8 21:29.0 20
21 Sauers, Elizabeth JR-3 U. of Sciences 6:55.0 21:29.6 21
22 Waleksi, Erica SR-4 Chestnut Hill 6:55.5 21:30.9 22
23 Jones, Kylie JR-3 Georgian Court 6:57.1 21:36.1 23
24 Gillam, Rosemary FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 6:59.4 21:43.0 24
25 Bridge, Susan SO-2 Holy Family 7:02.3 21:52.3 25
26 Vargas, Janice FR-1 Georgian Court 7:03.8 21:56.7 26
27 Hooven, Makenzie SR-4 Chestnut Hill 7:06.3 22:04.6 27
28 Asay, Regan SR-4 U. of Sciences 7:07.1 22:07.2 28
29 DiNardo , Celeste SO-2 Nyack 7:07.7 22:08.8 29
30 Felice, Vanessa JR-3 Bloomfield 7:08.5 22:11.4 30
31 Lull-Canizares, Irene SO-2 Chestnut Hill 7:11.0 22:19.2 31
32 Gable, Brittany FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 7:12.0 22:22.3 32
33 Reid, Victoria FR-1 Holy Family 7:12.8 22:24.8 33
34 Randolph, Oliva SO-2 Bloomfield 7:14.1 22:28.9 34
35 Pausz, Rachel FR-1 Georgian Court 7:16.4 22:36.0 35
36 Brand, Emily SR-4 U. of Sciences 7:21.0 22:50.3 36
37 Delorenzo, Olivia JR-3 U. of Sciences 7:22.4 22:54.7 37
38 Alshujaieh, Hadeel FR-1 Felician 7:23.0 22:56.6 38
39 Evans, Melissa FR-1 Post 7:23.3 22:57.4 39
40 Merritt, Julia SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 7:23.5 22:58.1 40
41 Jones, Mary Ann JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 7:27.9 23:11.8 41
42 Kockott, Emily JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 7:29.8 23:17.6 42
43 Samuels, Meesha FR-1 Georgian Court 7:31.4 23:22.7 43
44 Connor, Kaitlynn JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:36.7 23:38.9 44
45 Heller, Jennifer SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:37.6 23:42.0 45
46 Rozon, Samantha FR-1 Georgian Court 7:38.4 23:44.2 46
47 Knowles, Paiton SO-2 Caldwell 7:38.9 23:45.8 47
48 Burgoyne, Jane JR-3 Felician 7:39.2 23:46.8 48
49 Wells, Grace FR-1 Nyack 7:40.6 23:51.1 49
50 Barreto, Megan JR-3 Caldwell 7:42.8 23:58.0 50
51 Gillard, Alivia JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 7:44.5 24:03.3 51
52 Khandare, Muskan FR-1 U. of Sciences 7:47.6 24:13.0 52
53 Jacobs, Paige SO-2 U. of Sciences 7:47.8 24:13.4 53
54 Bradley, Kelly JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7:47.9 24:13.9 54
55 Jones, Cara SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 7:49.7 24:19.4 55
56 Martinez, Alysson FR-1 Felician 7:51.4 24:24.8 56
57 Henao, Juana JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 7:51.6 24:25.3 57
58 Kelly, Allyson FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 7:53.1 24:30.1 58
59 Bowers , Haile SR-4 Holy Family 7:54.9 24:35.5 59
60 Seamon, Dana FR-1 Bloomfield 8:00.2 24:52.1 60
61 Nelson, Julia FR-1 Nyack 8:00.2 24:52.2 61
62 Haidara , Felicia JR-3 Bloomfield 8:00.4 24:52.7 62
63 Hightower, Kayla SO-2 Felician 8:01.5 24:56.2 63
64 Murphy, Marissa FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 8:14.0 25:34.9 64
65 McCall, Chelby SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 8:17.7 25:46.6 65
66 Holmes, Markiah JR-3 Caldwell 8:21.3 25:57.5 66
67 McCormack, Anne FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 8:23.7 26:05.1 67
68 Delgado, Brittany SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 8:24.6 26:07.8 68
69 Chepkieng, Lydia SR-4 Nyack 8:29.5 26:23.2 69
70 Gil, Katelyn SO-2 Caldwell 8:40.3 26:56.8 70
71 Lash, Kai FR-1 Holy Family 8:45.9 27:14.2 71
72 Dunkerson, Monica SO-2 Bloomfield 8:49.6 27:25.7 72
73 Kahhan, Brittany FR-1 Chestnut Hill 8:58.6 27:53.6 73
74 Joseph-Jarvis, Desiree FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 9:03.2 28:07.8 74
75 Goja, Melissa SO-2 Post 9:03.6 28:09.0 75
76 Bobb, Vanessa FR-1 Post 9:18.1 28:54.2 76
77 Tesoro, Holly SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 9:18.3 28:54.8 77
78 Rosado, Ashley JR-3 Holy Family 9:18.9 28:56.7 78
79 Cruz, Yeisy SO-2 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:18.9 28:56.7 79
80 Zavala, Kiara FR-1 Caldwell 9:51.6 30:38.4 80
81 Dainese, Giovanna FR-1 Post 9:54.4 30:46.9 81
82 Pirn, Irene FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 10:34.2 32:50.5 82
83 Triassi, Nicole SO-2 Concordia (N.Y.) 12:27.9 38:44.0 83
84 Martin-Cain, Naeemah FR-1 Bloomfield 12:27.9 38:44.1 84
85 Myers, Emily FR-1 Post 12:28.0 38:44.3 85
86 Scruggs, Taylor SR-4 Concordia (N.Y.) 12:28.1 38:44.7 86
87 Spoldi, Cecilia FR-1 Post 12:29.5 38:48.8 87
88 Ross, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 13:31.1 42:00.4 88
89 Mora, Caroline FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 14:25.5 44:49.3 89