Division 2 and 3 JV State Meet Date: 10-17-18   Venue: Coe-Brown Northwood Academy - Northwood, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:01 18:24 28 2 3 6 8 9 11 17
2 1:32:04 18:24 30 1 4 5 7 13 15 19
3 1:37:47 19:33 105 10 14 18 28 35 37 40
4 1:37:53 19:34 113 16 21 24 25 27 34 41
5 1:38:38 19:43 122 20 22 23 26 31 44 45
6 1:42:23 20:28 165 29 30 32 36 38 42 50
7 1:45:35 21:07 201 12 33 39 57 60 70 71
8 1:46:14 21:14 240 43 46 48 51 52 63 65
9 1:51:16 22:15 275 49 53 54 55 64 69  
10 1:55:58 23:11 308 58 59 61 62 68 73 74
10 1:57:00 23:24 308 47 56 66 67 72    
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Heigis, Porter JR Coe-Brown 5:43 17:47 1
2 Lyons, Patrick SR Oyster River 5:46 17:56 2
3 Harvey, Amanuel SO Oyster River 5:51 18:13 3
4 Rose, Tyler JR Coe-Brown 5:53 18:19 4
5 Hogne, Lars SO Coe-Brown 5:54 18:22 5
6 Labonte, Dillon SO Oyster River 5:57 18:31 6
7 Wells, Isaac SR Coe-Brown 5:59 18:38 7
8 Nadig, Craig SR Oyster River 6:00 18:39 8
9 Sassaman, Trevor SR Oyster River 6:01 18:42 9
10 Dickinson, Nolan SO Souhegan 6:02 18:46 10
11 Strout, Noah SR Oyster River 6:04 18:54 11
12 Turner, Gabe JR Mascenic Regional 6:05 18:57 12
13 Ahern, Aidan SR Coe-Brown 6:06 18:58 13
14 Headington, Peter SO Souhegan 6:07 19:03 14
15 Tanguay, Cody SR Coe-Brown 6:08 19:04 15
16 Crisp, David JR Portsmouth 6:08 19:06 16
17 Hall, Noah SR Oyster River 6:08 19:06 17
18 Bessette, Ethan SO Oyster River 6:09 19:07  
19 Lewis, Ian SR Souhegan 6:09 19:08 18
20 Cameron, Shane SR Coe-Brown 6:10 19:10 19
21 Eaton, Parker JR Coe-Brown 6:10 19:11  
22 Brennan, Joe SR Hanover 6:11 19:13 20
23 Norris, Nick JR Portsmouth 6:11 19:14 21
24 Jones, Zachary JR Oyster River 6:12 19:17  
25 Marston, Shane SR Coe-Brown 6:13 19:21  
26 Cowan, Jacob SO Coe-Brown 6:15 19:27  
27 May, Spencer SO Hanover 6:16 19:30 22
28 Castonguay, Theo SO Oyster River 6:18 19:36  
29 Robey, Jack SR Hanover 6:18 19:36 23
30 Weeks, Steve SR Portsmouth 6:20 19:43 24
31 Clark, Evan SR Coe-Brown 6:22 19:50  
32 Foster, Noah SO Portsmouth 6:23 19:51 25
33 Holmes, Luke SO Hanover 6:24 19:56 26
34 Schrader, Liam SO Portsmouth 6:25 19:59 27
35 Apple, Drew SO Souhegan 6:29 20:09 28
36 Carroll, Brady SO Windham 6:29 20:11 29
37 Killian, Michael SO Windham 6:30 20:15 30
38 Wiggin, Luke SR Coe-Brown 6:32 20:19  
39 Tolliday, Jackson SR Hanover 6:33 20:23 31
40 Andreoli, Parker SR Windham 6:36 20:31 32
41 Movsessian, Jace SO Mascenic Regional 6:37 20:36 33
42 Campbell, Evan JR Portsmouth 6:38 20:38 34
43 Brieger, Ben SR Coe-Brown 6:38 20:39  
44 Vacarro, Nick SO Souhegan 6:39 20:41 35
45 Carter, Matthew SO Windham 6:39 20:42 36
46 Quinn, Sean SO Souhegan 6:39 20:43 37
47 Chin, Ian SR Windham 6:40 20:44 38
48 Somero, Jethro SO Mascenic Regional 6:40 20:45 39
49 Irvine, Asa SO Souhegan 6:40 20:46 40
50 Croteau, Adam SO Portsmouth 6:41 20:47 41
51 Doe, Carter SO Windham 6:42 20:52 42
52 MacSeain, Padraig SO Hollis/Brookline 6:44 20:56 43
53 Hooper, Sean SR Coe-Brown 6:44 20:57  
54 Fitzpatrick , Henry JR Portsmouth 6:45 20:59  
55 Rush, Jason JR Hanover 6:45 20:59 44
56 Glass, Thomas SO Hanover 6:45 20:59 45
57 Collins, Adam JR Oyster River 6:45 21:00  
58 Moscatelli, Troy SO Hollis/Brookline 6:45 21:01 46
59 Fletcher, Nate SO Portsmouth 6:47 21:05  
60 Breton, Tyler JR Campbell 6:48 21:09 47
61 Maloney, Nate JR Hollis/Brookline 6:49 21:14 48
62 Roth, Alex SR Hanover 6:50 21:17  
63 Montminy, corby SR Kearsarge 6:51 21:19 49
64 Darcy, Luke SR Windham 6:52 21:23 50
65 Reidy, Patrick JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:54 21:28  
66 Cheyne, Brady SO Hollis/Brookline 6:54 21:29 51
67 Budny, Landon SR Coe-Brown 6:54 21:29  
68 Smith, Derek SO Hanover 6:56 21:33  
69 Zielinski, Justin SR Hollis/Brookline 6:56 21:34 52
70 Mower, Matthew SO Portsmouth 6:56 21:35  
71 Pauling, Evan JR Kearsarge 6:56 21:35 53
72 Baum, Brady SR Portsmouth 7:02 21:52  
73 Poltack, Jacob JR Kearsarge 7:05 22:03 54
74 McLean, Owen SO Coe-Brown 7:05 22:03  
75 Smith, Willem SO Oyster River 7:06 22:04  
76 Georgakilas, Peter JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:06 22:05  
77 Margeson , Will SO Portsmouth 7:06 22:05  
78 Nachilly, Tyler SR Oyster River 7:06 22:06  
79 Hendrick, Dylan SO Hanover 7:06 22:06  
80 Cirillo, Thomas SO Coe-Brown 7:06 22:06  
81 Cook, Brandon SR Portsmouth 7:08 22:12  
82 Foy, Robert JR Kearsarge 7:09 22:14 55
83 Sette, Charles SO Windham 7:11 22:20  
84 Reynolds, Keegan SO Campbell 7:11 22:21 56
85 Cotter, Zach JR Souhegan 7:11 22:22  
86 LaMontagne, Tyler SR Coe-Brown 7:11 22:22  
87 Arora, Roneet SR Lebanon 7:12 22:25  
88 Lambert, Cole SR Mascenic Regional 7:13 22:26 57
89 Hall, Sam JR Trinity 7:13 22:27 58
90 Gessner, Eric SR Lebanon 7:13 22:28  
91 Marsh, Charlie SO Windham 7:13 22:28  
92 Yuan, Chenji JR Lebanon 7:15 22:32  
93 Rogers, Matthew JR Trinity 7:18 22:43 59
94 Thuet, Michael SR Portsmouth 7:18 22:44  
95 LaMontagne, Nicolas SR Coe-Brown 7:19 22:45  
96 Kyrousis, Nicholas SO Portsmouth 7:20 22:49  
97 Hamman, Parker SO Mascenic Regional 7:21 22:51 60
98 Fernandez, Pierce SO Souhegan 7:21 22:52  
99 Jarnigan, Cooper SR Souhegan 7:22 22:56  
100 Geissler, Jacob SR Portsmouth 7:23 22:57  
101 Morrissey, Teddy SR Trinity 7:24 23:01 61
102 Shevechik, Pat SR Trinity 7:32 23:27 62
103 Miller, Kyle SR Oyster River 7:33 23:30  
104 Robie, Aiden SO Milford 7:34 23:33  
105 Taylor, Andrew SR Souhegan 7:35 23:35  
106 Smith, Hayden SO Hollis/Brookline 7:37 23:42 63
107 Silsby-Belknap, Owen SO Coe-Brown 7:37 23:42  
108 Scanlan, Dominic SR Hanover 7:42 23:56  
109 Bender, Daniel SO Hanover 7:44 24:02  
110 Lee, Patrick SR Kearsarge 7:45 24:05 64
111 McLaughlin, Michael JR Hollis/Brookline 7:45 24:08 65
112 Schmitt, Colby JR Campbell 7:46 24:09 66
113 Deshaies, Aiden JR Windham 7:46 24:10  
114 Santaniello, Quinton SO Milford 7:46 24:11  
115 Vaughan, Noah SR Campbell 7:48 24:16 67
116 Barrett, Matthew SR Trinity 7:49 24:20 68
117 Anthony, Sean SR Kearsarge 7:52 24:27 69
118 Svensen, Daniel SO Souhegan 7:53 24:30  
119 Buccieri, Davin SO Coe-Brown 7:53 24:30  
120 Krook, Owen SR Mascenic Regional 7:53 24:31 70
121 Rogers, Brady SO Hollis/Brookline 7:53 24:31  
122 Jimeno, Kai SO Hollis/Brookline 8:00 24:52  
123 Marsh, Samuel SR Windham 8:00 24:52  
124 Traffie, Bryce JR Mascenic Regional 8:00 24:54 71
125 Shaffer, Wesley SR Campbell 8:04 25:05 72
126 Le Berre, Marius SR Hanover 8:06 25:12  
127 Tapply, Byron SR Mascenic Regional 8:26 26:14  
128 Kilbreth, Colin SO Coe-Brown 8:29 26:23  
129 Leuthauser, Keenan SR Lebanon 8:34 26:40  
130 Boisee, Zack SO Mascenic Regional 8:43 27:07  
131 Reardon, Liam SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:47 27:19  
132 Scales, William SO Hollis/Brookline 8:48 27:22  
133 Burleigh, Rich SR Trinity 8:56 27:48 73
134 Healy, Aidan JR Trinity 9:21 29:04 74
135 Kjergard, Ethan JR Windham 9:24 29:13  
136 Wrampe, Nicholas JR Windham 9:25 29:18  
137 Gum, Kevin SR Portsmouth 11:06 34:30  
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:15 22:03 27 1 2 5 6 13 16 19
2 1:51:20 22:16 42 4 7 9 10 12 14 31
3 1:55:54 23:10 88 8 17 18 21 24 30 37
4 1:56:20 23:16 94 3 15 22 26 28 38 41
5 2:01:42 24:20 150 11 32 33 34 40 45 52
6 2:02:34 24:30 151 20 23 25 27 56    
7 2:10:49 26:09 227 36 44 48 49 50 51 57
8 2:13:18 26:39 247 35 43 47 58 64    
9 2:14:56 26:59 258 29 53 54 59 63    
10 2:20:34 28:06 271 39 42 60 61 69    
11 2:22:04 28:24 294 46 55 62 65 66 67 68
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Parks, Leah SO Oyster River 6:56 21:34 1
2 Berglund, Addie SO Oyster River 6:57 21:36 2
3 Meehan, Bridget JR Hanover 6:57 21:37 3
4 White, Elizabeth SO Coe-Brown 6:58 21:42 4
5 Henry, Grace SR Oyster River 7:06 22:06 5
6 Hall, Emma JR Oyster River 7:06 22:06 6
7 Ranfos, Kiersten SR Coe-Brown 7:07 22:08 7
8 Slover, Kali SO Portsmouth 7:08 22:12 8
9 Noni, Olivia JR Coe-Brown 7:09 22:15 9
10 Blad, Kylee SR Coe-Brown 7:13 22:28 10
11 Lunati, Sophia JR Souhegan 7:17 22:39 11
12 Marsh, Savannah SR Coe-Brown 7:19 22:47 12
13 Keenan, Maggie SR Oyster River 7:21 22:53 13
14 Pine, Kelsey SR Coe-Brown 7:25 23:04 14
15 Roach, Riley JR Hanover 7:25 23:04 15
16 Gordon, Laurel SR Oyster River 7:26 23:07 16
17 Potter-Schwartz, Lilia SO Portsmouth 7:29 23:16 17
18 Morin, Sarah SR Portsmouth 7:29 23:18 18
19 Lovejoy, Phoebe SR Oyster River 7:31 23:23 19
20 Vogel, Olivia JR Milford 7:31 23:24 20
21 Catino, Mya SO Portsmouth 7:32 23:25 21
22 Boulanger, Kaleigh JR Oyster River 7:32 23:26  
23 Goodney, Ella SO Hanover 7:32 23:27 22
24 Rodil, Elisabeth SR Milford 7:35 23:35 23
25 Goddard, Grace SR Portsmouth 7:37 23:43 24
26 Stasko, Ella JR Oyster River 7:38 23:44  
27 Berry, Brianna SR Milford 7:40 23:50 25
28 Herron, Miriam SO Hanover 7:41 23:54 26
29 Valazquez, Jona SO Milford 7:45 24:08 27
30 Peterson, Sonja JR Hanover 7:49 24:18 28
31 Butkus, Nicole JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:49 24:19 29
32 Muessig, Hannah SO Oyster River 7:51 24:24  
33 Mitchell, Nora SR Portsmouth 7:51 24:24 30
34 Pavlik, Zoe SR Oyster River 7:52 24:27  
35 Hooper, Kendra SR Oyster River 7:52 24:27  
36 O'Connell, Tyler SR Oyster River 7:52 24:28  
37 Woroniak, Hannah SO Coe-Brown 7:52 24:28 31
38 Cleaver, Charlotte JR Coe-Brown 7:52 24:29  
39 Jeong, Hannah JR Oyster River 7:52 24:29  
40 Dirksmeier, Meghan SR Oyster River 7:54 24:36  
41 Rowell, Mia SR Trinity 7:55 24:37  
42 Burke, Bailey JR Souhegan 7:56 24:40 32
43 McFee, Maddy SO Souhegan 7:56 24:42 33
44 Dodge, Simonne SR Souhegan 7:57 24:43 34
45 Verrier, Clair SO Windham 7:57 24:44 35
46 Mackey, Mabel SR Coe-Brown 7:57 24:45  
47 Pelky-Jacobson, Lily SR Kearsarge 7:58 24:48 36
48 Schaepe, Ciara SR Portsmouth 7:59 24:50 37
49 Neuman, Emma JR Hanover 8:01 24:56 38
50 Garland, Sadie SR Oyster River 8:01 24:56  
51 Monoxelos, Nikki JR Campbell 8:02 24:58 39
52 Pike, Kayli SO Souhegan 8:02 24:58 40
53 Caldicott, Juliana SR Oyster River 8:02 24:58  
54 Candon, Mae SO Hanover 8:06 25:12 41
55 Jackson, Chloe SR Oyster River 8:06 25:13  
56 Dulin, Shealee JR Oyster River 8:07 25:14  
57 Allen, Tori JR Campbell 8:07 25:16 42
58 Evans, Hayley SR Oyster River 8:11 25:27  
59 Ashegh, Abigail JR Windham 8:11 25:28 43
60 Wheeler, Erin JR Kearsarge 8:18 25:50 44
61 Rose, Abby SO Souhegan 8:24 26:07 45
62 Carr, Ruby SR Coe-Brown 8:25 26:10  
63 Brennan, Kathryn JR Lebanon 8:30 26:25 46
64 Boivin, Phoebe JR Portsmouth 8:30 26:26  
65 Ardito-Lebo, Izze SR Portsmouth 8:31 26:31  
66 McVeigh, Abby JR Portsmouth 8:33 26:35  
67 Doe, Casie JR Windham 8:33 26:36 47
68 Siren, Makenzie SO Kearsarge 8:34 26:38 48
69 Govoni, Anna SR Portsmouth 8:35 26:42  
70 Boievert, , Gracey SO Kearsarge 8:36 26:45 49
71 Soule, Liz SR Kearsarge 8:37 26:48 50
72 Harvery, Katelyn SO Kearsarge 8:38 26:51 51
73 Hull, Hailey SR Souhegan 8:39 26:53 52
74 Graziano, Olivia JR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:41 27:00 53
75 Thompson, Michaela SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:44 27:10 54
76 Nomula, Sragvi SO Coe-Brown 8:45 27:14  
77 Falcone, Hannah SR Lebanon 8:46 27:15 55
78 O'Brien, Erin SR Trinity 8:46 27:16  
79 Horan, Julia JR Hanover 8:47 27:19  
80 Hartley, Keira SO Portsmouth 8:51 27:33  
81 Lydon, Anna SO Milford 8:53 27:37 56
82 Battye, Emily JR Portsmouth 8:53 27:39  
83 Kelly, Kate SR Kearsarge 8:55 27:43 57
84 Blackwood, Paige SO Windham 8:55 27:43 58
85 Johnstone, Vanessa JR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:55 27:44 59
86 Munroe, Gwynnie SO Hanover 8:55 27:44  
87 Berger, Erin SR Kearsarge 9:00 27:59  
88 Kham, Dasia SO Campbell 9:00 27:59 60
89 Robert, Alexandra JR Campbell 9:01 28:03 61
90 Ladd, Lindsey SR Kearsarge 9:04 28:12  
91 Goodwin, Maria SR Lebanon 9:10 28:31 62
92 Eastland, Kate SR Souhegan 9:10 28:32  
93 Noorda, Aidyn SR Souhegan 9:14 28:42  
94 Gross, Sophie SO St. Thomas Aquinas 9:14 28:43 63
95 Wiles, Kelsey SR Oyster River 9:14 28:44  
96 O'Brien, Hannah SO Windham 9:15 28:47 64
97 Pettis, Maddie SO Portsmouth 9:20 29:01  
98 Weaver, Kirya JR Hollis/Brookline 9:30 29:33  
99 Kantor, Avery JR Lebanon 9:35 29:47 65
100 Kiernan, Sophia SR Lebanon 9:41 30:06 66
101 Goodwin, Ana JR Lebanon 9:42 30:11 67
102 Breckenridge, Julia JR Souhegan 9:44 30:15  
103 Zadlo, Juliana SR Portsmouth 9:58 31:00  
104 Perotti, Audrey SR Lebanon 10:00 31:06 68
105 Fritzen, Doris SR Hanover 10:13 31:45  
106 Tabiatnejad, Parisa SR Trinity 10:22 32:15  
107 Jenkins, Grace SO Portsmouth 10:28 32:33  
108 Gasparro, Kate JR Hanover 10:29 32:36  
109 Almeida, Tavia SO Campbell 11:02 34:18 69
110 Scales, Cordelia SR Hollis/Brookline 12:38 39:18